Queensland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ron Schweitzer 17 Nov 2019 24
Nick Leseberg 17 Nov 2019 12
Ivor Preston 17 Nov 2019 11
John Merton 17 Nov 2019 26
Tom Lewis 17 Nov 2019 1
Max Carra 17 Nov 2019 11
Hugh Possingham 17 Nov 2019 17
John O'Shea 17 Nov 2019 22
Peter Storer 17 Nov 2019 43
Steve Popple 17 Nov 2019 26
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Greg Roberts
565
2 Jeff Skevington
556
3 Chris Wiley
546
4 Jo Culican
544
5 Stephen Murray
539
6 Tony Palliser
536
7 Kath Shurcliff
531
8 Elliot Leach
529
9 Rohan Clarke
528
10 Mike Bysouth
525
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Brisbane
408
2 Cairns
408
3 Tablelands
397
4 Cook
387
5 Sunshine Coast
385
6 Townsville
381
7 Gold Coast
366
8 Moreton Bay
364
9 Hinchinbrook
345
10 Gympie
341
All Counties...

663 Species 271,453 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
cisticola sp. 1 6 Nov 2019 Tim Nickholds N
 
1 Little Stint 1 1 Nov 2019 Nigel Jackett P
 
Pacific Black Duck x Gray Teal (hybrid) 1 26 Oct 2019 Nigel Jackett N
 
Ardea sp. 1 10 Oct 2019 James Lambert N
 
Lonchura sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
2 Mute Swan 5 11 Jul 2019 Gillie Matthew N
 
3 Little Shearwater 1 6 Jul 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
ibis sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Cinnamon Drive Park, Glenvale, Queensland, AU (-27.566, 151.911), Toowoomba
dabbling duck sp. 3 11 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
Karumba--Norman Street Mangroves, Carpentaria
rainbow lorikeet sp. 11 11 Jun 2019 Alec Hopping N
 
Karumba--Norman Street Mangroves, Carpentaria
Petroica sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 James Lambert N
 
Chrysococcyx sp. 1 19 Apr 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
Turdus sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 10 8 Mar 2019 Stephanie Shaw
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Feb 2019 Stephen Murray P
 
Procellaria sp. 1 12 Jan 2019 Gus Daly
 
Offshore-->40fathoms--Southport Pelagic, Gold Coast
large rail sp. 1 7 Jan 2019 Chris Attewell N
 
Todiramphus sp. 1 4 Jan 2019 Sreekar Rachakonda N
 
4 Superb Parrot 1 1 Dec 2018 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett P
 
Mount Crosby - George Holt Drive (private), Brisbane
Masked/White-browed Woodswallow 50 25 Oct 2018 Sue Lee N
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 25 Sep 2018 Richard Fuller P
 
finch sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Tyde Bands N
 
Severn River at -28.70, 151.91, Southern Downs
Australian treecreeper sp. 1 3 Sep 2018 Sandra Gallienne N
 
Alexandrine/Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 1 May 2018 Sue Lee N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 1 May 2018 Malcolm Graham P
 
Melithreptus sp. 3 12 Jan 2018 Sandra Gallienne N
 
Microeca sp. 1 30 Nov 2017 Nick Bonomo N
 
AU-QLD-11-64 Sides Road (-16.6174,145.3228), Tablelands
large albatross sp. 1 18 Oct 2017 Elliot Leach N
 
Long-billed x Little Corella (hybrid) 1 2 Oct 2017 Michael Ramsey N
 
swiftlet sp. 3 6 Aug 2017 David Wheeler N
 
Chinaman Creek -- track N of Ray Jones Rd by Peter Morris Bridge, Portsmith, Cairns
New Holland x White-cheeked Honeyeater (hybrid) 2 4 Aug 2017 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett P
 
5 White-fronted Chat 1 2 Jun 2017 Jo Culican P
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 22 May 2017 Patricia Ferguson
 
6 Mandarin Duck 1 13 May 2017 Jo Culican P
 
Lex Ord Park South, Brisbane
Crimson x Eastern Rosella (hybrid) 1 29 Apr 2017 Chris Burwell P
 
Old Wallangara Road, railway bridge, Southern Downs
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 17 Dec 2016 Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett P
 
cuckooshrike sp. 3 31 Oct 2016 Doug Gochfeld N
 
harrier sp. 1 29 Oct 2016 James Kennerley N
 
Calidris sp. 9 5 Sep 2016 David Ekdahl
 
corella/cockatoo sp. 2 10 Jul 2016 Ryu Callaway N
 
lorikeet sp. X 9 Jul 2016 Ryu Callaway N
 
black-cockatoo sp. 3 29 Apr 2016 Darryl Eggins N
 
7 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 27 Apr 2016 Ross Smith N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 24 Apr 2016 Frank Coman N
 
pheasant sp. 1 17 Apr 2016 Ged Tranter P
 
8 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 9 Apr 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
9 Orange-fronted Fruit-Dove 1 7 Mar 2016 John Goldie and Kathy Walter N
 
estrildid finch sp. 1 13 Feb 2016 Donald Jones N
 
Control Transect, Cairns
heron sp. 1 25 Dec 2015 Helen Larson N
 
Piermonde Apartments, Cairns, Cairns
Myiagra sp. 1 9 Oct 2015 Peter Valentine N
 
Pterodroma sp. 2 29 Sep 2015 T Norris N
 
Michaelmas Reef, GBR, Cairns
myzomela sp. 1 17 Sep 2015 Henry Burton N
 
Colluricincla sp. 5 14 Sep 2015 Henry Burton N
 
Psittacula sp. 2 17 Aug 2015 Mat Gilfedder N
 
Psittacula nest tree, Brisbane
10 Soft-plumaged Petrel 1 11 Jul 2015 Robyn Duff P
 
11 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 28 Jun 2015 Elliot Leach L
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 8 Jun 2015 Emma June
 
12 European Greenfinch 1 16 May 2015 Andrew Thelander N
 
Sandy Camp Road Wetlands, Brisbane
Great/Intermediate Egret 19 19 Apr 2015 Paul Coddington N
 
old world quail sp. 1 4 Apr 2015 Shealagh Walker N
 
fork-tailed swift sp. 20 23 Dec 2014 Enoch Bultreys P
 
snipe sp. 1 23 Nov 2014 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Kings Plains--Lake body and edges, Cook
13 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 10 Jun 2014 Rick Franks P
 
14 Yellow Bittern 1 14 Mar 2014 Gavin Goodyear N
 
15 Elegant Imperial-Pigeon 1 19 Nov 2013 John Pearson N
 
crow sp. X 18 Jul 2013 Jay Packer N
 
Hwy 42 (Goondiwindi to Warwick), -28.50693, 150.93648, Goondiwindi
16 Common Diving-Petrel 1 6 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
17 Princess Parrot 1 19 May 2013 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
Shell Service Station, Longreach
18 Cape Barren Goose X 25 Apr 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
owl sp. 1 15 Feb 2013 Alex Ferguson N
 
19 Bulwer's Petrel 1 30 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
Oakey 10' Cell, Toowoomba
20 Polynesian Storm-Petrel 1 19 Jan 2013 Kathy Wilk
 
21 Red-capped Parrot X 8 Sep 2012 Birdline Australia N
 
22 Wild Turkey 6 28 Apr 2012 Niel Bruce N
 
Mt Sugarloaf QLD 10' Cell, Charters Towers
23 Cook's Petrel 1 22 Feb 2012 Ian Davies P
 
Pelagic Brisbane, Brisbane
24 Semipalmated Plover 1 6 Jan 2012 Birdline Australia
 
Bundaberg 10' Cell, Bundaberg
25 Stejneger's Petrel X 5 Nov 2011 Birdline Australia
 
Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid) 1 7 Oct 2011 Tim Lenz
 
sulid sp. 1 20 Sep 2011 Rick Brigham N
 
Cape Weymouth, Cook
boobook sp. 1 5 Sep 2011 James Ogilvie
 
coronation house, Brisbane
Apus sp. 3 1 Jul 2011 Russell Qi Yung Yong N
 
Speewah Road, Tablelands
26 New Zealand Storm-Petrel 1 18 Jun 2011 Chris Wiley N
 
New Caledonian Storm-Petrel (undescribed form) 1 18 Jun 2011 Richard Fuller N
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 13 Jun 2011 Peter Woodall N
 
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater X 12 Jun 2011 Birdline Australia
 
27 Buller's Albatross X 6 Mar 2011 Birdline Australia
 
28 Eyebrowed Thrush X 9 Feb 2011 Birdline Australia
 
Meliphagidae sp. 1 27 Nov 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
29 Salvin's Albatross X 25 Nov 2010 Birdline Australia
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 13 Nov 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
jaeger sp. 1 30 Oct 2010 Chris Wiley N
 
30 Parkinson's Petrel 1 30 Oct 2010 Chris Wiley P
 
bird sp. 1 15 Oct 2010 Eliot Miller A
 
31 House Crow 1 11 Oct 2010 Ivor Preston
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
32 Chestnut Rail 1 18 Jul 2010 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Gununa Region, Mornington Island 10' Cell, Mornington
33 Hooded Plover X 15 Jun 2010 Birdline Australia
 
34 Jandaya Parakeet 1 10 Jun 2010 Mat Gilfedder P
 
35 Royal Albatross 1 15 Apr 2010 Michelle Jonker N
 
duck sp. X 6 Feb 2010 Melissa Burrows
 
Nudgee Waterhole, Brisbane
36 Little Paradise-Kingfisher 1 25 Jan 2010 Adrian Boyle P
 
Saibai Island, Torres Strait Island
37 Black-headed Gull 1 23 Jan 2010 Rohan Clarke P
 
38 Uniform Swiftlet X 21 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
Poodytes/Cincloramphus/Megalurus sp. 1 31 Dec 2009 Patricia Ferguson
 
small plover sp. 1 10 Dec 2009 Scott Gilmore
 
AU--Qld--Wellington Point, Redland
39 Swinhoe's Snipe X 29 Sep 2009 Tim Dolby N
 
Tringa sp. 1 3 Sep 2009 Stephen Long N
 
40 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 22 Apr 2009 Michael Willis N
 
Canterbury Park, Brisbane, Brisbane
41 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 28 Feb 2009 BirdLife Bundaberg N
 
42 House Swift X 22 Feb 2009 Birdline Australia
 
43 Eurasian Blackbird X 19 Nov 2008 Birdline Australia
 
44 Gurney's Eagle X 18 Nov 2008 Birdline Australia
 
skua sp. 1 20 Sep 2008 Richard Fuller N
 
45 Slaty-backed Gull X 14 Feb 2008 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
46 Gray Honeyeater X 23 Apr 2007 BirdLife Southern Queensland
 
Cox's Sandpiper (hybrid) X 23 Dec 2006 Helen Larson
 
The Esplanade, Cairns, Queensland, Cairns
47 Westland Petrel 1 19 Aug 2006 Sebastian Pardo L
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 28 Apr 2006 Robert Gaucher N
 
48 Common Ostrich 3 20 Sep 2005 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
Kianga Div. Rd, Dawson Mine, via Moura, Banana
swift sp. X 6 Feb 2005 Mike West N
 
49 Papuan Spinetailed Swift 3 17 Nov 2004 Rohan Clarke P
 
50 Orange-bellied Fruit-Dove 1 16 Nov 2004 Rohan Clarke P
 
51 Black-tailed Gull 1 25 Apr 2004 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
52 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 9 Nov 2003 Arthur Spurgeon N
 
53 Helmeted Guineafowl 4 18 Sep 2003 Rohan Clarke
 
Charters Towers horse paddocks, Charters Towers
54 Red-necked Phalarope 1 29 Nov 2002 Marc Gardner N
 
55 Isabelline Wheatear 1 15 Nov 2002 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
56 Light-mantled Albatross 1 12 Oct 2002 Couran Cove Environment Department P
 
57 Red-capped Flowerpecker 2 4 Sep 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
58 Collared Imperial-Pigeon 3 1 Sep 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
59 Coconut Lorikeet 4 1 Sep 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
60 Singing Starling 3 1 Sep 2002 Tony Palliser N
 
bronze-cuckoo sp. X 2 Jul 2002 Will McPhail
 
swallow sp. X 28 May 2002 David Niland N
 
Restless/Paperbark Flycatcher 1 14 May 2002 John "Mac" McCormick N
 
61 Banded Stilt 1 4 Apr 2002 Bill Jolly P
 
62 White-headed Petrel 1 16 Mar 2002 Gavin Goodyear
 
Larus sp. 1 9 Feb 2002 Hans van der Zweep
 
63 Chiming Wedgebill X 13 Sep 2001 Clive Curson
 
Coracina sp. 1 20 Jul 2001 Guiller Mina N
 
shearwater sp. 1 19 Jul 2001 Simon Tickle
 
Sth. Stradbrooke Is., Gold Coast
pigeon/dove sp. 1 17 Jul 2001 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
pardalote sp. 1 1 Jul 2001 Guiller Mina N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 1 Jul 2001 Guiller Mina N
 
fantail sp. 1 1 Jul 2001 Guiller Mina N
 
corella sp. X 29 Oct 2000 Peter Woodall
 
Pachycephala sp. 1 28 Aug 2000 Guiller Mina N
 
Q Coquette Point, Cassowary Coast
64 Great-winged Petrel X 17 Jun 2000 Peter Woodall N
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) X 25 Mar 2000 Guiller Mina
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 20 Feb 2000 Russ Lamb
 
65 Black-winged Petrel X 19 Feb 2000 Jesse Ellis
 
66 Rosy-faced Lovebird 1 1 Jan 2000 Doug Armstrong N
 
Sterna sp. 3 27 Dec 1999 Kurt Hennige
 
Barrier Reef snorkeling, Cairns
tropicbird sp. 2 27 Dec 1999 Kurt Hennige
 
Barrier Reef snorkeling, Cairns
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo X 5 Dec 1999 Birds Queensland
 
small albatross sp. 1 15 Aug 1999 Ian Bailey N
 
67 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 17 Jul 1999 Peter Woodall N
 
68 Dunlin 1 1 Jul 1999 John Lowry N
 
69 South Island Oystercatcher 1 30 Jan 1999 Tom Tarrant P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 15 9 Dec 1998 Philip Peel
 
Mackay 10' Cell, Mackay
imperial-pigeon sp. X 10 Aug 1998 Patricia North
 
Monarcha sp. X 5 May 1998 Wlad Franco-Valias
 
sunbird sp. X 25 Dec 1997 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
70 Little Ringed Plover X 8 Nov 1997 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
71 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 1 Nov 1997 Tony Palliser N
 
gull sp. 1 30 Oct 1997 leon berthou N
 
Noosa caravan park, Sunshine Coast
curlew sp. 1 4 Aug 1997 Daniel Lebbin L
 
parakeet sp. X 1 Aug 1997 Daniel Lebbin N
 
fairywren sp. 1 18 Jun 1997 Anna Gillespie N
 
Gregory River, Camp 2, Riversleigh Stn, Mount Isa
prion sp. 1 7 Jun 1997 Niels Poul Dreyer
 
72 Spotted Whistling-Duck 5 26 May 1996 David Niland
 
73 Banded Whiteface 2 18 Feb 1996 Rohan Clarke
 
74 Herald Petrel 9 21 Jul 1995 Tony Palliser N
 
75 White-chinned Petrel 1 1 Jul 1995 Tom Tarrant N
 
76 Little Raven 2 8 Nov 1994 Tony Bischoff N
 
Whyenbah Road, Balonne River Campsite, Balonne
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 3 4 Nov 1994 Tony Bischoff
 
Dawson Highway from 34 klm west of Moura, Central Highlands
plover sp. 1 28 Oct 1994 Mike McGrenere N
 
hawk sp. 1 11 Oct 1994 Barb McGrenere N
 
77 White-fronted Honeyeater X 28 Sep 1994 Birds Queensland
 
shorebird sp. 1 13 Sep 1994 Guiller Mina N
 
teal sp. X 13 Jun 1994 Anna Gillespie N
 
78 Gray Wagtail X 20 Feb 1993 Tony Palliser N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) X 11 Oct 1992 Colin T. Richardson N
 
Wivenhoe 10' Cell, Somerset
white egret sp. X 18 Sep 1992 Hector Gomez de Silva N
 
79 Pied Honeyeater X 6 Sep 1992 Birds Queensland N
 
80 Carpentarian Grasswren X 5 Sep 1992 David Niland
 
passerine sp. 4 19 Jul 1992 Connie Wilson N
 
booby sp. 1 11 Jul 1992 Burke Korol N
 
scrubwren sp. X 5 Jul 1992 Linda Macaulay A
 
Kuranda State Forest; Black Mt. Rd., Cairns
lark sp. 1 31 May 1992 Frank Hall N
 
81 Red-footed Booby 1 22 Apr 1992 Mike Bennett N
 
82 Garganey 1 15 Feb 1992 Kath Shurcliff
 
83 Star Finch X 13 Feb 1992 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
84 Arafura Fantail X 18 Oct 1991 Steve Holliday
 
85 Rusty Grasswren X 19 Sep 1991 Kath Shurcliff N
 
Opalton QLD 10' Cell, Winton
86 Northern Rosella X 16 Jul 1991 Valerie La May
 
87 White-breasted Whistler X 14 Jul 1991 Seb Buckton
 
88 Mangrove Fantail X 14 Jul 1991 Seb Buckton
 
buttonquail sp. 4 16 May 1991 David Holyoak N
 
S. of route 1 at ca 5-10 km WSW. of Georgetown, Etheridge
storm-petrel sp. 1 14 May 1991 David Holyoak N
 
boat trip, Cairns to Michaelmas Cay, Cairns
Cacomantis sp. 1 10 May 1991 David Holyoak N
 
Iron Range Ntl Pk (0-6 km from jncn of Coen/Lockhart River airstrip/Portland Roads tracks), Cook
Meliphaga sp. 2 17 Apr 1991 David Holyoak
 
Licuala State Forest Park, near Mission Beach (NE. of Tully), Cassowary Coast
nightjar sp. 2 6 Apr 1991 David Holyoak N
 
by route 1 at ca 10.5 km NW. along roads from Marlborough, Rockhampton
swamphen sp. X 15 Mar 1991 Roger Hicks N
 
89 Indian Peafowl 1 18 Jan 1991 Raymond Nojek
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 20 4 Jan 1991 Mark Robbins
 
falcon sp. 1 17 Nov 1990 Kimball Garrett N
 
90 Rufous-banded Honeyeater X 11 Sep 1990 Taffy Denmark
 
QLD Lakefield NP Olive Plains, Cook
91 Purple-crowned Fairywren X 23 Jun 1990 Anna Gillespie
 
Gregory River Camp Site, Mount Isa
92 Buff-sided Robin X 23 Jun 1990 Anna Gillespie
 
Gregory River Camp Site, Mount Isa
93 Sandstone Shrikethrush X 23 Jun 1990 Anna Gillespie
 
Riversleigh Station, Qld, Mount Isa
94 Zitting Cisticola X 13 May 1990 Kath Shurcliff
 
Shirbourne 10' Cell, Burdekin
95 Mottled Petrel 1 18 Feb 1990 Atlas of the Birds of Brisbane N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Dec 1989 stephen gallivan N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 26 Nov 1989 Tom Tarrant
 
96 Broad-billed Flycatcher 1 28 Aug 1989 Charles Silveira
 
97 Australian Yellow White-eye 12 28 Aug 1989 Charles Silveira
 
Caprimulgus sp. 1 22 Aug 1989 Charles Silveira
 
Landsborough Hwy at Williams River crossing, Cloncurry area, Cloncurry
miner sp. (Manorina sp.) 2 21 Aug 1989 Charles Silveira
 
Landsborough Hwy, 4.2km S of Narbethong Rd, Barcaldine area, Barcaldine
woodswallow sp. 10 21 Aug 1989 Charles Silveira
 
Landsborough Hwy, 4.2km S of Narbethong Rd, Barcaldine area, Barcaldine
crow/raven sp. 5 20 Aug 1989 Charles Silveira
 
Billa Billa, Leichhardt Hwy, 7.0km S of Fairleigh Downs Rd, Goondiwindi
98 Masked Finch X 20 Jul 1989 Cliff Peterson
 
99 Oriental Reed Warbler 2 18 Mar 1989 Kath Shurcliff N
 
100 Australian Fairy Tern X 20 Nov 1988 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
101 Superb Lyrebird X 11 Nov 1988 Todd McGrath
 
102 Swift Parrot 5 23 Aug 1988 Bill Jolly N
 
103 Franklin's Gull X 17 May 1988 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
frigatebird sp. 2 7 May 1988 Matthew Dryden
 
large tern sp. X 1 Apr 1988 Daniel Froehlich N
 
104 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 6 Feb 1988 Tom Tarrant
 
Shelf site, Redland
105 Laughing Gull X 13 Dec 1987 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
Brown/Black Noddy 1 11 Nov 1987 Ken Noble N
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 1 11 Nov 1987 Ken Noble N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 30 Aug 1987 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
106 White Wagtail 1 4 Jul 1987 Tony Palliser N
 
Waddy Point, Fraser Island, Fraser Coast
whistling-duck sp. 1 26 May 1987 Guiller Mina N
 
friarbird sp. 1 23 May 1987 Guiller Mina
 
107 Pacific Gull 1 15 May 1987 Tony Palliser N
 
108 Common Redshank 2 27 Apr 1987 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
109 Long-toed Stint 1 22 Feb 1987 Tony Palliser N
 
Zoothera sp. X 6 Nov 1986 bob hunter
 
110 Golden-shouldered Parrot 2 9 Oct 1986 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Peninsula Developmental Rd 14 00S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook
111 White-faced Storm-Petrel X 9 Aug 1986 Tony Palliser
 
Continental Shelf off Moreton Island, Brisbane
112 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel X 9 Aug 1986 Birds Queensland
 
113 Antarctic Prion 2 9 Aug 1986 Tony Palliser
 
Continental Shelf off Moreton Island, Brisbane
114 Great-billed Heron X 28 Jun 1986 Peter Bono N
 
Australia: Cairns--CSR road, Cairns
115 Blue-billed Duck X 12 Jun 1986 Birds Queensland N
 
116 Gray Noddy 1 8 Feb 1986 Tony Palliser N
 
50 NM East of North Stradbroke Island, Redland
117 Buff-breasted Buttonquail 2 11 Oct 1985 Kath Shurcliff N
 
118 Plains-wanderer 7 17 Aug 1985 Birds Queensland N
 
119 South Polar Skua 1 4 May 1985 Tony Palliser N
 
120 Kermadec Petrel 1 4 May 1985 Tony Palliser
 
crane sp. 1 31 Mar 1985 Stephen Gast
 
godwit sp. X 31 Mar 1985 Stephen Gast
 
121 Eungella Honeyeater X 15 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
122 Fawn-breasted Bowerbird X 11 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Portland Roads area, Cook
123 Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook
124 Papuan Pitta X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook
125 Green-backed Honeyeater X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook
126 Tropical Scrubwren X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook
127 Trumpet Manucode X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook
128 Black-winged Monarch X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook
129 Frill-necked Monarch X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook
130 Northern Scrub-Robin X 8 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Gordons Hut Junction Area Iron Range, Cook
131 Barn Swallow 12 2 Dec 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
Garadunga next to rail line, Cassowary Coast
132 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 2 Sep 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 1 Sep 1984 Duwayne Worthington
 
Maiala Park, Mt. Glorious, Queensland, Moreton Bay
133 Brush Bronzewing X 18 Jul 1984 Robert Tweit
 
Cooloola NP, Gympie
134 Mallard X 14 Jul 1984 Robert Tweit
 
135 Red-whiskered Bulbul X 13 Jul 1984 Robert Tweit
 
Cairns, Queensland, Austrailia, Cairns
136 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 2 21 Apr 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
70km east if Betoota, Barcoo
137 Streaked Shearwater 1 14 Mar 1984 Birds Queensland N
 
27 24S 153 37E 1' Cell, Redland
138 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 11 Feb 1984 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental Shelf off Moreton Island, Brisbane
139 Buller's Shearwater 1 11 Feb 1984 Tony Palliser
 
Continental Shelf off Moreton Island, Brisbane
140 Tahiti Petrel 2 12 Nov 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Continental Shelf off Moreton Island, Brisbane
cormorant sp. 1 27 Oct 1983 Russell Woodford
 
141 Common Ringed Plover 1 13 Aug 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
142 White-fronted Tern 1 10 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser
 
143 White-capped Albatross 1 10 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser
 
144 Slender-billed Prion 3 10 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
145 Arctic Tern 1 13 Jun 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
146 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 10 Jun 1983 Atlas of the Birds of Brisbane N
 
Eager's Swamp, Moreton Island, Brisbane
147 Pomarine Jaeger 1 5 Jun 1983 Tony Palliser
 
North Stradbroke Island - Continental Shelf, Redland
148 Gray-faced Petrel 1 5 Jun 1983 Tony Palliser
 
North Stradbroke Island - Continental Shelf, Redland
149 Providence Petrel 1 5 Jun 1983 Tony Palliser
 
North Stradbroke Island - Continental Shelf, Redland
150 Redthroat X 4 Apr 1983 Tony Palliser
 
151 Slaty-backed Thornbill X 4 Apr 1983 Tony Palliser
 
152 Brown Skua X 18 Mar 1983 Tony Palliser
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel X 20 Feb 1983 Tony Palliser
 
153 White-necked Petrel 1 20 Feb 1983 Tony Palliser
 
154 Flesh-footed Shearwater X 20 Feb 1983 Tony Palliser
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater X 20 Feb 1983 Tony Palliser
 
155 Red-rumped Swallow X 12 Feb 1983 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
156 Eyrean Grasswren 2 24 Sep 1982 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
157 Gibber Chat X 24 Sep 1982 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
158 Gray Grasswren 2 20 Sep 1982 Alistair and Carmen Drake N
 
Part of Bulloo Overflow, Bulloo
Mallard (Domestic type) X 14 Sep 1982 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
159 Wilson's Storm-Petrel X 8 Sep 1982 Robert Wallace N
 
Townsville, Townsville
Accipiter sp. 8 16 Aug 1982 Victor Fazio III
 
Limestone Creek 23 18S 150 31E 1' Cell, Rockhampton
kingfisher sp. 1 11 Aug 1982 Victor Fazio III
 
160 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 2 19 Jul 1982 Tom Mutton
 
Cardwell Blady Grass Creek 16km south of Cardwell, Cassowary Coast
161 Rufous-crowned Emuwren X 25 May 1982 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Opalton QLD Block, Winton
162 Blue-faced Parrotfinch 1 28 Oct 1981 Duwayne Worthington
 
Millstream Falls National Park, Queensland, Australia, Tablelands
fruit-dove sp. X 9 Aug 1981 William Radke
 
Yarraman State Forest, Queensland, Australia, Toowoomba
thornbill sp. X 8 Mar 1981 John Kooistra
 
163 Rufous Owl X 30 Dec 1980 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Kuranda 10' Cell, Tablelands
parrot sp. X 19 Sep 1980 Ann Gurka
 
peep sp. X 31 Aug 1980 John Kooistra
 
164 Yellow-billed Kingfisher 2 18 May 1980 Valerie La May
 
165 Eclectus Parrot X 18 May 1980 Valerie La May
 
166 Tawny-breasted Honeyeater 4 18 May 1980 Valerie La May
 
167 Yellow-legged Flycatcher 2 18 May 1980 Valerie La May
 
168 Chirruping Wedgebill 2 1 Mar 1980 Tony Palliser
 
169 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 15 Oct 1979 Birds Queensland N
 
170 Marbled Frogmouth 1 6 Oct 1979 Birds Queensland
 
grebe sp. X 1 Oct 1979 John Kooistra
 
171 Yellow Chat 6 16 Sep 1979 Birds Queensland
 
172 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 14 Sep 1979 Birds Queensland N
 
173 Gould's Petrel 30 3 Aug 1979 Birds Queensland N
 
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 4 Jul 1979 Birds Queensland N
 
174 Gray-headed Albatross 1 23 Jun 1979 Atlas of the Birds of Brisbane N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 18 Jun 1979 David Niland N
 
First Creek, Fraser Coast
175 Australian Masked-Owl X 5 May 1979 Birds Queensland
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher X 24 Mar 1979 Birds Queensland
 
176 Sooty Shearwater X 1 Mar 1979 Birds Queensland
 
177 Mangrove Robin X 30 Dec 1978 Colin T. Richardson N
 
Rita Island 10' Cell, Burdekin
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) X 27 Dec 1978 Colin T. Richardson
 
Magnetic Island East 10' Cell, Townsville
178 Regent Honeyeater 1 21 Oct 1978 Tony Bischoff
 
Dawson Creek Road (closed), Brisbane
179 Yellow-nosed Albatross X 18 Jun 1978 Birds Queensland N
 
Moreton Island north 10' Cell, Brisbane
180 Gouldian Finch X 24 Mar 1978 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Georgetown 10' Cell, Etheridge
181 Red-headed Myzomela X 17 Feb 1978 Alistair and Carmen Drake
 
182 White-browed Crake 1 9 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
183 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 7 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson
 
Bassian/Russet-tailed Thrush 4 4 Oct 1977 Scott Robinson N
 
184 Pink Cockatoo X 23 Aug 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Yowah Opal Field 10' Cell, Paroo
185 White-browed Babbler X 23 Aug 1977 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Yowah Opal Field 10' Cell, Paroo
186 Russet-tailed Thrush X 16 Feb 1977 Birds Queensland N
 
187 Gray Falcon X 1 Nov 1976 Birds Queensland
 
188 Sooty Owl X 29 Oct 1976 Birds Queensland
 
189 Letter-winged Kite 2 19 Oct 1976 Birds Queensland N
 
Betoota 10' Cell, Diamantina
190 Atherton Scrubwren X 3 Sep 1976 William Stephens
 
191 Fernwren X 7 Jul 1976 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
192 Mountain Thornbill X 3 Oct 1974 Darryl Smedley
 
193 Black-breasted Buttonquail X 15 Jun 1974 Birds Queensland
 
Hughes property 26 13S 152 28E 1' Cell (restricted access), Gympie
194 Southern Fulmar 1 9 Oct 1973 Atlas of the Birds of Brisbane N
 
Eagers Beach, Moreton Island, Brisbane
195 Cape Petrel 2 12 Aug 1973 Birds Queensland
 
Open Ocean at 27 20S 153 40E 10' Cell, Redland
196 Fairy Prion 30 12 Aug 1973 Birds Queensland
 
Open Ocean at 27 20S 153 40E 10' Cell, Redland
197 White Tern 1 30 Apr 1973 Atlas of the Birds of Brisbane N
 
Meeandah, Brisbane, Brisbane
198 Ruff 1 15 Jan 1973 Birds Queensland N
 
199 Australian Crake X 1 Jan 1973 BirdLife Southern Queensland N
 
200 Spotless Crake X 1 Jan 1973 BirdLife Southern Queensland N
 
201 Black-backed Bittern X 1 Jan 1973 BirdLife Southern Queensland N
 
202 Red Goshawk X 1 Jan 1973 BirdLife Southern Queensland N
 
203 Long-billed Corella X 1 Jan 1973 BirdLife Southern Queensland
 
204 Rufous Scrub-bird X 9 Dec 1972 Birds Queensland
 
205 Olive Whistler X 9 Dec 1972 Birds Queensland
 
206 Eastern Bristlebird X 15 Oct 1972 Birds Queensland
 
207 Black-browed Albatross 2 17 Aug 1972 Birds Queensland
 
27 24S 153 37E 1' Cell, Redland
208 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 17 Aug 1972 Birds Queensland
 
27 24S 153 37E 1' Cell, Redland
209 Wandering Tattler 1 17 Mar 1972 Birds Queensland
 
210 Papuan Frogmouth X 1 Jan 1972 Birds Queensland
 
Weipa 10' Cell, Cook
211 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 1 Dec 1971 Birds Queensland N
 
Hattonvale 10' Cell, Lockyer Valley
212 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 21 Nov 1971 Birds Queensland N
 
Wivenhoe 10' Cell, Somerset
213 Radjah Shelduck 10 24 Oct 1971 David Niland
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler X 24 Oct 1971 David Niland N
 
tern sp. X 24 Oct 1971 David Niland N
 
gerygone sp. X 24 Oct 1971 David Niland
 
214 Short-tailed Shearwater X 12 Sep 1971 Birds Queensland
 
215 Bourke's Parrot X 15 Jul 1971 Birds Queensland
 
Adventure Way 28 07S 145 11E 1' Cell, Paroo
216 Mulga Parrot X 15 Jul 1971 Birds Queensland
 
Adventure Way 28 07S 145 11E 1' Cell, Paroo
217 White-browed Treecreeper X 15 Jul 1971 Birds Queensland
 
Adventure Way 28 07S 145 11E 1' Cell, Paroo
218 Hall's Babbler X 15 Jul 1971 Birds Queensland
 
Adventure Way 28 07S 145 11E 1' Cell, Paroo
219 Chestnut-crowned Babbler X 15 Jul 1971 Birds Queensland
 
220 Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush X 15 Jul 1971 Birds Queensland
 
Adventure Way 28 07S 145 11E 1' Cell, Paroo
221 Wandering Albatross X 20 Jun 1971 Birds Queensland
 
222 Hutton's Shearwater X 5 Jun 1971 Birds Queensland
 
223 Turquoise Parrot X 19 Apr 1971 Birds Queensland N
 
224 Chestnut-rumped Heathwren X 19 Apr 1971 Birds Queensland
 
225 Southern Whiteface X 19 Apr 1971 Birds Queensland
 
226 Flame Robin X 19 Apr 1971 Birds Queensland N
 
227 Australian Shelduck 3 15 Feb 1971 Birds Queensland N
 
228 Kelp Gull 1 14 Feb 1971 Birds Queensland
 
229 Common Tern X 20 Jan 1971 Birds Queensland
 
230 Broad-billed Sandpiper 5 16 Jan 1971 Birds Queensland
 
231 Marsh Sandpiper 2 15 Jan 1971 Birds Queensland
 
232 Ashy-bellied White-eye 6 5 Jan 1971 Darryl Smedley N
 
233 Oriental Cuckoo X 4 Jan 1971 Birds Queensland
 
234 Red-collared Lorikeet X 25 Nov 1970 Birds Queensland N
 
235 European Goldfinch X 8 Nov 1970 Birds Queensland
 
236 Bridled Honeyeater X 11 Oct 1970 David Niland
 
237 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 15 Jun 1970 Birds Queensland N
 
238 Ground Parrot 7 15 Jun 1970 Birds Queensland N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin X 11 Jan 1970 David Niland N
 
239 Sooty Oystercatcher X 15 Nov 1969 Birds Queensland
 
240 Orange Chat X 9 Mar 1969 David Niland
 
241 Kalkadoon Grasswren X 17 Feb 1969 David Niland
 
Mary Kathleen ex-mining town, Cloncurry
242 Crimson Chat X 17 Feb 1969 David Niland
 
Mary Kathleen ex-mining town, Cloncurry
243 Long-tailed Finch X 17 Feb 1969 David Niland
 
Mary Kathleen ex-mining town, Cloncurry
244 Oriental Pratincole 100 5 Feb 1969 David Niland
 
Bindoora 10' cell -20 45' 141 25', McKinlay
245 Palm Cockatoo X 8 Oct 1968 David Niland
 
Iron Range National Park 12 40S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook
246 Red-cheeked Parrot X 8 Oct 1968 David Niland
 
Iron Range National Park 12 40S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook
247 Black-eared Catbird X 8 Oct 1968 David Niland
 
Iron Range National Park 12 40S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook
248 White-faced Robin X 8 Oct 1968 David Niland
 
Iron Range National Park 12 40S 143 10E 10' Cell, Cook
249 Gray-headed Honeyeater X 20 Aug 1968 David Niland
 
Mary Kathleen ex-mining town, Cloncurry
250 Spinifex Pigeon X 20 Jul 1968 David Niland
 
251 Spinifexbird X 20 Jul 1968 David Niland
 
252 Painted Firetail X 20 Jul 1968 David Niland
 
253 Inland Dotterel X 25 Jun 1968 David Niland N
 
254 Black-eared Cuckoo X 25 Jun 1967 David Niland
 
255 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater X 24 Jun 1967 David Niland
 
256 Sarus Crane X 22 Jun 1967 David Niland
 
Savannah Way 17 40S 140 50E 10' Cell, Carpentaria
257 Paperbark Flycatcher X 20 Jun 1967 David Niland
 
258 Hoary-headed Grebe X 19 Jun 1967 David Niland
 
259 Golden Bowerbird X 18 Jun 1967 David Niland
 
260 Paradise Riflebird 1 7 Nov 1965 Birds Queensland
 
261 Buff-breasted Paradise-Kingfisher X 11 Feb 1961 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
262 Black-tailed Godwit X 28 Sep 1960 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
263 Painted Honeyeater X 28 Aug 1960 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Tuckerang 10' Cell, Western Downs
264 Spotted Quail-thrush X 27 Aug 1960 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
265 Bell Miner X 7 Aug 1960 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
266 Bassian Thrush X 6 Aug 1960 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
267 Greater Sand-Plover X 28 Feb 1960 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
268 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill X 22 Aug 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
269 Black Honeyeater X 21 Jul 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
270 Black-tailed Treecreeper X 18 Jul 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
271 White-throated Nightjar X 28 Feb 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Yungaburra 10' Cell, Tablelands
272 Yellow-breasted Boatbill X 28 Feb 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Yungaburra 10' Cell, Tablelands
273 Freckled Duck X 8 Feb 1959 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
274 Scarlet Robin X 7 Sep 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
275 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 1 Sep 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Allora-Wheatvale 10' Cell, Southern Downs
276 Tooth-billed Bowerbird X 30 Aug 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
277 Splendid Fairywren X 24 Aug 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
278 Red-capped Robin X 24 Aug 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
279 Pied Heron X 10 Aug 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Yungaburra 10' Cell, Tablelands
280 Banded Honeyeater X 8 Aug 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
281 Black-tailed Nativehen X 25 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
282 White-cheeked Honeyeater X 16 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Beerwah 10' Cell, Sunshine Coast
283 White-winged Tern X 12 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Townsville 10' Cell, Townsville
284 Pale-vented Bush-hen X 8 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
285 Red Knot X 6 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
286 Lesser Frigatebird X 12 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
287 White-streaked Honeyeater X 12 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
288 Fairy Gerygone X 12 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
289 Black-backed Butcherbird X 12 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
290 Magnificent Riflebird X 12 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
291 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher X 12 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
292 Black-bellied Plover X 10 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
293 Common Sandpiper X 10 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
294 Varied Honeyeater X 10 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
295 Barking Owl X 3 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
296 Green Pygmy-Goose X 2 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
297 Red Wattlebird X 1 Sep 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Mermaid Waters 10' Cell, Gold Coast
298 Spotted Nightjar X 31 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
299 Noisy Pitta X 31 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
300 Chestnut Teal X 24 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
301 Blue-breasted Quail X 24 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Atherton 10' Cell, Tablelands
302 Buff-banded Rail X 24 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Atherton 10' Cell, Tablelands
303 Gray Whistler X 24 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
304 Satin Flycatcher X 24 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Atherton 10' Cell, Tablelands
305 Greater Bluebonnet X 21 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
306 Pacific Swift X 12 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Rockhampton 10' Cell, Rockhampton
307 Red-necked Avocet X 12 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Rockhampton 10' Cell, Rockhampton
308 Graceful Honeyeater X 10 Aug 1957 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
309 Australasian Bittern 1 18 Jun 1957 Atlas of the Birds of Brisbane N
 
310 Red-backed Buttonquail X 26 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Yungaburra 10' Cell, Tablelands
311 Black Bittern X 26 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
312 Little Woodswallow X 26 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
313 Pale-yellow Robin X 26 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
314 Orange-footed Scrubfowl X 24 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
315 Wonga Pigeon X 24 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
316 Topknot Pigeon X 24 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
317 Channel-billed Cuckoo X 24 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
318 Powerful Owl X 24 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
319 Common Cicadabird X 24 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
320 Victoria's Riflebird X 24 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
321 Red-necked Crake X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
322 Baillon's Crake X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
323 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater X 19 Aug 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
324 Pictorella Munia X 6 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
325 Cotton Pygmy-Goose X 5 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Rockhampton 10' Cell, Rockhampton
326 Red-chested Buttonquail X 5 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Rockhampton 10' Cell, Rockhampton
327 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 4 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Dalby 10' Cell, Western Downs
328 Black-chinned Honeyeater X 3 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Gladstone 10' Cell, Gladstone
329 Black-faced Monarch X 1 Sep 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
'Dundowran', Pialba District, Fraser Coast
330 Gray-fronted Honeyeater X 27 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
331 Macleay's Honeyeater X 27 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
332 Crested Bellbird X 27 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
333 Green Oriole X 27 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
334 Wompoo Fruit-Dove X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
335 Little Bronze-Cuckoo X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
336 Australian Swiftlet X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
337 Lewin's Rail X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
338 Little Kingfisher X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
339 Lovely Fairywren X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
340 Black-tailed Whistler X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
341 Northern Fantail X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
342 Pied Monarch X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
343 Shining Flycatcher X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
344 Metallic Starling X 24 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Innisfail 10' Cell, Cassowary Coast
345 Black-breasted Kite X 20 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
346 Australasian Grass-Owl X 20 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
347 White-winged Fairywren X 20 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
348 Little Crow X 20 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
349 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo X 19 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Killarney 10' Cell, Southern Downs
350 Eastern Rosella X 19 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Killarney 10' Cell, Southern Downs
351 Double-banded Plover X 17 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Mackay 10' Cell, Mackay
352 Terek Sandpiper X 17 Aug 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
Mackay 10' Cell, Mackay
353 Wood Sandpiper X 15 Mar 1955 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
354 Ruddy Turnstone X 5 Sep 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
355 Australian Shoveler X 29 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
356 Australian Owlet-nightjar X 29 Aug 1954 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
357