AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Queensland Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Deb Merton 22:31 1
Terence Alexander 21:37 2
Michael Daley 21:37 2
Malcolm Graham 21:37 2
Steven Pratt 21:37 2
Ann Hewson 21:13 1
Nicholas Bourke 20:30 4
Kath Shurcliff 20:00 5
Doug Herrington || Birdwatching Tropical Australia Tours 20:00 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top Counties

Updated ~16 day(s) ago.
1 Brisbane
184
2 Moreton Bay
147
3 Western Downs
123
4 Tablelands
118
5 Townsville
101
6 Gold Coast
100
7 Somerset
96
8 Toowoomba
94
9 Redland
85
10 Etheridge
82
All Counties...

338 Species 402 Checklists

Updated ~16 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Bush Thick-knee 2 22:31 Deb Merton
 
2 Masked Lapwing 2 21:37 Terence Alexander
 
3 Papuan Frogmouth 1 20:30 Nicholas Bourke
 
AU-QLD-Peninsula Developmental Road (-13.4375,142.9419), Cook
4 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 20:30 Nicholas Bourke
 
AU-QLD-Peninsula Developmental Road (-13.4375,142.9419), Cook
5 Galah 8 20:30 Nicholas Bourke
 
AU-QLD-Peninsula Developmental Road (-13.4375,142.9419), Cook
6 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 20:30 Nicholas Bourke
 
AU-QLD-Peninsula Developmental Road (-13.4375,142.9419), Cook
7 Tawny Frogmouth 2 20:00 Kath Shurcliff
 
8 Spotted Nightjar 2 20:00 Kath Shurcliff
 
9 Australian Owlet-nightjar 2 20:00 Kath Shurcliff
 
10 Southern Boobook 1 20:00 Kath Shurcliff
 
11 Sooty Owl 1 19:28 Terence Alexander
 
12 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 18:25 John Pearson
 
17 Charles street, home garden, Cook
13 Barn Owl 1 18:24 Terence Alexander
 
AU-QLD-Forest Hill-Fernvale Road (-27.4867,152.4323), Lockyer Valley
14 Spangled Drongo 1 17:50 Helen Larson
 
garden at Reid Road, Wongaling Beach, Cassowary Coast
15 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17:30 Sandra Christensen
 
Cobbold Gorg Village, Etheridge
16 Rainbow Lorikeet 3 17:26 Claire Anderson
 
Tanager st backyard., Moreton Bay
17 Pied Currawong 2 17:26 Claire Anderson
 
Tanager st backyard., Moreton Bay
18 Torresian Crow 2 17:26 Claire Anderson
 
Tanager st backyard., Moreton Bay
19 Little Corella 1 17:25 Sandra Gallienne
 
Vinnicombe Street, Kearneys Spring, Toowoomba
20 Australian Ibis 14 17:17 Claire Anderson
 
Hamilton rd, McDowall., Brisbane
21 Pale-headed Rosella 1 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
22 Brown Treecreeper 1 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
23 Yellow-throated Miner 19 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
24 Little Friarbird 1 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
25 Striated Pardalote 2 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
26 Pied Butcherbird 1 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
27 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
28 Magpie-lark 2 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
29 Zebra Finch 2 17:16 Kath Shurcliff
 
Flat Creek Station- ridge watering point, Etheridge
30 Australian Brushturkey 3 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
31 White-throated Nightjar 1 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
32 Eastern Whipbird 2 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
33 Willie-wagtail 2 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
34 Gray Fantail 1 17:15 ZHANG Shen
 
35 Laughing Kookaburra 2 17:13 Claire Anderson
 
Markway st, West Chermside., Brisbane
36 Magpie Goose 70 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
37 Plumed Whistling-Duck 100 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
38 Gray Teal 5 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
39 Australasian Grebe 1 17:12 Malcolm Graham
 
40 Cattle Egret 100 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
41 Straw-necked Ibis 200 17:12 Malcolm Graham
 
42 Brown Falcon 1 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
43 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
44 Welcome Swallow 20 17:12 Malcolm Graham
 
45 Tree Martin 5 17:12 Malcolm Graham
 
46 European Starling 200 17:12 Malcolm Graham
 
47 Common Myna 19 17:12 Terence Alexander
 
48 Pacific Black Duck 1 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
49 Hardhead 3 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
50 Dusky Moorhen 5 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
51 Australasian Darter 3 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
52 Little Black Cormorant 12 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
53 Pied Cormorant 3 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
54 Little Egret 15 17:10 Mary Clarke
 
55 Black-shouldered Kite 1 17:06 Mint Ren
 
Burnett Highway, Joskeleigh, Queensland, AU (-23.933, 150.284), Banana
56 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 17:05 John Pearson
 
57 Whimbrel 2 17:05 John Pearson
 
58 Far Eastern Curlew 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
59 Silver Gull 22 17:05 John Pearson
 
60 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
61 Sacred Kingfisher 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
62 Spotted Catbird 1 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands
63 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
64 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands
65 Dusky Myzomela 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
66 Blue-faced Honeyeater 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
67 Macleay's Honeyeater 2 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands
68 Helmeted Friarbird 1 17:05 John Pearson
 
69 Australasian Figbird 6 17:05 John Pearson
 
70 Victoria's Riflebird 1 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands
71 Gray-headed Robin 1 17:05 Don Hadden
 
Figtree Close 85 walk, Tablelands
parrot sp. 4 17:04 Nancy Reilly
 
72 Noisy Miner 2 17:04 Nancy Reilly
 
73 Brown Thornbill 1 17:04 Nancy Reilly
 
74 Australian Magpie 5 17:04 Nancy Reilly
 
75 Great Egret 1 17:00 Helen Larson
 
South Johnstone River at South Johnstone, Cassowary Coast
76 Royal Spoonbill 3 17:00 Helen Larson
 
South Johnstone River at South Johnstone, Cassowary Coast
77 Wedge-tailed Eagle 3 17:00 Madalyn Cooper
 
AU-QLD-Kirrama QLD 4872 (-18.2382,145.5415), Tablelands
78 White-throated Gerygone 6 17:00 Madalyn Cooper
 
AU-QLD-Kirrama QLD 4872 (-18.2382,145.5415), Tablelands
79 Crested Pigeon 2 16:58 Malcolm Graham
 
80 Black Kite 2 16:58 Terence Alexander
 
81 Whistling Kite 2 16:58 Malcolm Graham
 
82 Rock Pigeon 4 16:57 Mary Clarke
 
83 Great Crested Tern 2 16:57 Mary Clarke
 
84 Australian Pelican 3 16:57 Mary Clarke
 
85 Brahminy Kite 3 16:57 Mary Clarke
 
86 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 16:57 Mary Clarke
 
87 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 16:53 Micha Jackson
 
88 Powerful Owl 2 16:53 Micha Jackson
 
89 White-browed Scrubwren 1 16:53 Micha Jackson
 
90 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 16:53 Micha Jackson
 
91 Spotted Dove 4 16:52 Steve Cunningham
 
AU-QLD-Sherwood-33 Junction Street - -27.5279x152.9805, Brisbane
92 Gray Butcherbird 3 16:52 Steve Cunningham
 
AU-QLD-Sherwood-33 Junction Street - -27.5279x152.9805, Brisbane
93 Black Swan 1 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 5 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
94 Australasian Swamphen 3 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
95 Comb-crested Jacana 2 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
96 Little Pied Cormorant 2 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
97 Intermediate Egret 1 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
98 Rainbow Bee-eater 29 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
99 Peregrine Falcon 1 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
100 Brown Honeyeater 4 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
101 Tawny Grassbird 2 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
102 Silver-eye 5 16:48 Donald Gaydon
 
103 Australian Ringneck 2 16:45 Alysse Page
 
104 Gray-crowned Babbler 6 16:45 Alysse Page
 
105 Apostlebird 34 16:45 Alysse Page
 
106 Maned Duck 4 16:43 Jack Whiting
 
MBY (R/A), Brisbane
107 Long-billed Corella 2 16:43 Jack Whiting
 
MBY (R/A), Brisbane
108 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
109 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 2 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
110 Pied Oystercatcher 2 16:35 Jan and Larry Martin
 
111 White-faced Heron 1 16:35 Beth Hall
 
Preston Park Michel Dr Currumbin Watersu, Gold Coast
112 Australian King-Parrot 2 16:35 Beth Hall
 
Preston Park Michel Dr Currumbin Watersu, Gold Coast
113 Musk Lorikeet 2 16:35 Beth Hall
 
Preston Park Michel Dr Currumbin Watersu, Gold Coast
114 Graceful Honeyeater 7 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
115 Yellow Honeyeater 2 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
116 Little Shrikethrush 2 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
117 Rufous Fantail 1 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
118 Pale-yellow Robin 1 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
119 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
120 Red-browed Firetail 14 16:35 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
121 Eurasian Coot 4 16:27 Fiona and Glynn Jackwitz
 
122 Superb Fairywren 6 16:27 Fiona and Glynn Jackwitz
 
123 Red-backed Fairywren 4 16:27 Fiona and Glynn Jackwitz
 
124 Gray Shrikethrush 1 16:27 Fiona and Glynn Jackwitz
 
125 Spinifex Pigeon 1 16:19 Greg Neill
 
126 Cockatiel 50 16:19 Greg Neill
 
127 Budgerigar 200 16:19 Greg Neill
 
128 Masked Woodswallow 50 16:19 Greg Neill
 
129 Rufous Songlark 1 16:19 Greg Neill
 
130 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 16:15 Tom Mutton
 
Sandgate Dowse Lagoon Reserve, Brisbane
131 Mistletoebird X 16:15 Tom Mutton
 
Sandgate Dowse Lagoon Reserve, Brisbane
132 Varied Triller 2 16:10 John Pearson
 
133 Peaceful Dove 1 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
134 Square-tailed Kite 1 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
135 Fuscous Honeyeater 7 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
136 Spotted Pardalote 5 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
137 Weebill 2 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
138 Varied Sittella 3 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
139 Golden Whistler 1 16:06 Malcolm Graham
 
140 Rufous Whistler 1 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
141 Jacky-winter 5 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
142 Rose Robin 1 16:06 Terence Alexander
 
143 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 16:00 Jennifer Smith
 
Lawnton, Moreton Bay
144 Gray Goshawk 1 16:00 Ed Pierce
 
West End (Townsville) garden, Townsville
145 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 15:50 Birding Places of Ipswich Project
 
146 Noisy Friarbird X 15:50 Birding Places of Ipswich Project
 
147 White-bellied Cuckooshrike X 15:50 Birding Places of Ipswich Project
 
148 Chestnut Teal 1 15:48 Geoff Dennis
 
149 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 15:48 Geoff Dennis
 
150 Osprey 1 15:48 Geoff Dennis
 
151 Scarlet Myzomela 1 15:48 Geoff Dennis
 
152 Mangrove Honeyeater 3 15:45 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Nudgee Beach Boondall Wetlands Bikeway, Brisbane
153 Restless Flycatcher 1 15:45 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Nudgee Beach Boondall Wetlands Bikeway, Brisbane
154 Australian Shoveler 4 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
155 Pink-eared Duck 12 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
156 Hoary-headed Grebe 3 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
157 Pied Stilt 10 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
158 Red-necked Avocet 1 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
159 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
160 Black-fronted Dotterel 1 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
161 Red-winged Parrot 4 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
162 Red-rumped Parrot 20 15:35 Linda Hayes
 
163 Olive-backed Oriole 1 15:30 Chris Burwell
 
164 Fairy Martin X 15:30 Chris Burwell
 
165 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 15:30 Chris Burwell
 
166 Chestnut-breasted Munia 2 15:30 Chris Burwell
 
167 Caspian Tern 1 15:28 Terence Alexander
 
168 Black Falcon 2 15:28 Terence Alexander
 
169 Bourke's Parrot 2 15:25 Rae Clark
 
170 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 15:25 Rae Clark
 
171 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 15:25 Rae Clark
 
172 Australian Raven 7 15:25 Rae Clark
 
173 Red-capped Robin 2 15:25 Rae Clark
 
174 House Sparrow 1 15:24 Sandra Gallienne
 
175 Double-barred Finch 4 15:22 Jan and Larry Martin
 
176 Radjah Shelduck 1 15:17 John Pearson
 
177 Green Pygmy-Goose 9 15:17 John Pearson
 
178 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 15:17 John Pearson
 
179 Green Oriole 2 15:17 John Pearson
 
180 Shining Flycatcher 1 15:17 John Pearson
 
181 Large-billed Scrubwren 1 15:10 Helen Larson
 
Mount Hypipamee National Park (The Crater), Tablelands
182 Brown Gerygone 2 15:10 Helen Larson
 
Mount Hypipamee National Park (The Crater), Tablelands
183 Forest Kingfisher 1 15:03 John Pearson
 
184 Brown-backed Honeyeater 1 15:03 John Pearson
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 6 15:02 Malcolm Graham
 
185 Whiskered Tern 100 15:02 Malcolm Graham
 
186 Pacific Heron 3 15:02 Terence Alexander
 
187 Glossy Ibis 5 15:02 Terence Alexander
 
188 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 5 15:02 Terence Alexander
 
189 Swamp Harrier 2 15:02 Terence Alexander
 
190 Australian Kestrel 1 15:02 Terence Alexander
 
191 Australasian Pipit 1 15:02 Terence Alexander
 
192 Painted Buttonquail 2 15:00 Marie Tarrant
 
193 Pacific Baza 2 15:00 Marie Tarrant
 
194 Black-necked Stork 2 14:55 Jack Whiting
 
195 Mangrove Gerygone 4 14:55 Jack Whiting
 
196 Australian Reed Warbler 1 14:55 Jack Whiting
 
197 Leaden Flycatcher 1 14:52 John Pearson
 
198 Emu 1 14:49 Gail Sadler
 
199 Diamond Dove 4 14:31 Ivor Preston
 
200 Red-backed Kingfisher 2 14:31 Ivor Preston
 
201 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 8 14:31 Ivor Preston
 
202 Large-billed Gerygone 4 14:31 John Pearson
 
203 Northern Fantail 2 14:31 John Pearson
 
204 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 14:31 Ivor Preston
 
205 Australasian Bushlark 2 14:31 Ivor Preston
 
206 White-throated Treecreeper 1 14:30 Helen Larson
 
207 Atherton Scrubwren 5 14:30 Helen Larson
 
208 Topknot Pigeon 100 14:20 Stuart Kelly
 
Ferny Grove, Brisbane
209 White-eared Monarch 1 14:10 John Pearson
 
210 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 14:09 Sandra Gallienne
 
211 White-naped Honeyeater 3 14:09 Sandra Gallienne
 
212 Speckled Warbler 1 14:09 Sandra Gallienne
 
213 Pheasant Coucal 2 14:04 Tom Hobert
 
Tinana, Fraser Coast
214 Brush Cuckoo 1 14:04 Tom Hobert
 
Tinana, Fraser Coast
215 Brown Goshawk 1 14:00 Wendy Wilesmith
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 2 14:00 Wendy Wilesmith
 
216 Australian Hobby 1 13:56 Marleen Acton
 
217 Spotted Bowerbird 4 13:55 Rae Clark
 
218 White-throated Honeyeater 5 13:54 John Pearson
 
219 Fairy Gerygone 2 13:54 John Pearson
 
220 Great Crested Grebe 1 13:52 Terence Alexander
 
221 Great Cormorant 1 13:52 Terence Alexander
 
222 Common Cicadabird 1 13:52 Terence Alexander
 
223 Brown Quail X 13:50 S-A Hallett
 
224 Spotted Harrier 1 13:45 Chris Burwell
 
225 Variegated Fairywren 1 13:45 Chris Burwell
 
226 Striped Honeyeater 1 13:45 Chris Burwell
 
227 White-breasted Woodswallow 2 13:41 John Pearson
 
Keatings Lagoon- causeway, Cook
228 Common Bronzewing 1 13:30 Doug Armstrong
 
Taabinga Home, Kingaroy, South Burnett
229 Squatter Pigeon X 13:30 Sandra Christensen
 
230 Bar-tailed Godwit 7 13:30 John Francis
 
231 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 3 13:30 John Francis
 
232 Gray-tailed Tattler 4 13:30 John Francis
 
shorebird sp. 1 13:30 John Francis
 
233 Gull-billed Tern 2 13:30 John Francis
 
234 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 13:30 Doug Armstrong
 
Taabinga Home, Kingaroy, South Burnett
235 Little Lorikeet 2 13:30 Doug Armstrong
 
Taabinga Home, Kingaroy, South Burnett
236 Varied Honeyeater 2 13:30 John Francis
 
237 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 13:30 Doug Armstrong
 
Taabinga Home, Kingaroy, South Burnett
238 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 13:24 Paul Turner
 
239 White-eared Honeyeater 1 13:24 Paul Turner
 
240 Western Gerygone 1 13:24 Paul Turner
 
241 Great Bowerbird 1 13:09 Kath Shurcliff
 
242 Black-throated Finch 2 13:09 Kath Shurcliff
 
243 Little Eagle 1 13:00 Leigh Wilson
 
244 Plum-headed Finch 9 13:00 Mel Stewart
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 1 12:54 Tom Tarrant
 
245 White-winged Fairywren 9 12:51 Sandra Gallienne
 
246 Brown Songlark 1 12:51 Sandra Gallienne
 
247 Blue-billed Duck 1 12:35 Sandra Gallienne
 
248 Bell Miner 5 12:09 Micha Jackson
 
white egret sp. 1 12:06 Deb Merton
 
249 Barking Owl 2 12:05 Jude Friesen
 
1A Raleigh Street, Dimbulah, Queensland, AU (-17.151, 145.105), Tablelands
250 Little Wattlebird 2 12:00 Brian Hale
 
323 Bayview Street, Hollywell AU-QLD (-27.8955,153.4009), Gold Coast
251 Regent Bowerbird 1 11:58 Terence Alexander
 
252 Satin Bowerbird 1 11:58 Terence Alexander
 
253 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 11:58 Terence Alexander
 
fairywren sp. 1 11:58 Malcolm Graham
 
254 Eastern Spinebill 2 11:58 Terence Alexander
 
255 Striated Thornbill 5 11:58 Terence Alexander
 
256 Australian Logrunner 1 11:58 Malcolm Graham
 
257 Paradise Riflebird 1 11:58 Malcolm Graham
 
258 Black-faced Woodswallow 2 11:55 Rae Clark
 
259 Buff-rumped Thornbill 2 11:51 Sandra Gallienne
 
260 Yellow Thornbill 2 11:40 Sandra Gallienne
 
261 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns
262 Australian Swiftlet 15 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns
263 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 3 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns
264 Lovely Fairywren 4 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns
265 Black Butcherbird 1 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns
266 Gray Whistler 1 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns
267 Spectacled Monarch 4 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns
268 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 11:21 Jun MATSUI
 
Timberlea Drive, Bentley Park, Private property (restricted access), Cairns
269 Little Crow 100 11:19 Greg Neill
 
270 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 11:15 Rae Clark
 
271 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 3 11:11 Terence Alexander
 
272 Southern Cassowary 1 11:00 David Anderson
 
273 Great Knot 6 11:00 jannette and peter manins
 
Cairns Foreshore, Mangroves end, Cairns
274 Striated Heron 1 11:00 Lisa Ilgner
 
275 Dollarbird 1 11:00 Leigh Wilson
 
swallow sp. 5 11:00 Leigh Wilson
 
276 Rufous Night-Heron 2 10:52 Paul Turner
 
Myall Park Road, Glenmorgan, Queensland, AU (-27.207, 149.663), Western Downs
277 Black-chinned Honeyeater 6 10:49 Ivor Preston
 
278 Bridled Honeyeater 1 10:45 Thomas Brown
 
Barron Falls Look out, Tablelands
279 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 2 10:41 Norton Gill
 
cormorant sp. 1 10:38 Sasha Mackay
 
Delaneys Creek, Moreton Bay
280 Little Tern 50 10:30 Jan and Larry Martin
 
281 Wonga Pigeon 1 10:23 Chris Attewell
 
Amamoor Creek Rd at (-26.3739,152.5049), Gympie
282 Dusky Woodswallow 4 10:23 Chris Attewell
 
Amamoor Creek Rd at (-26.3739,152.5049), Gympie
kingfisher sp. 1 10:15 Claire Anderson
 
283 Purple-backed Fairywren 1 10:12 Sandra Gallienne
 
284 Singing Honeyeater 2 10:00 Robert McTrusty
 
spoonbill road clermont, Isaac
285 Green Catbird 1 09:50 Patricia Ferguson
 
286 Greater Bluebonnet 7 09:43 Sandra Gallienne
 
287 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 09:42 Terence Alexander
 
288 Eastern Rosella 2 09:05 Chris Sanderson
 
Curtin Road, Lyra AU-QLD (-28.8328,151.8540), Southern Downs
289 Australian Bustard 2 09:00 John Graham
 
AU-QLD- Jardine River to Cape York Tip, Northern Peninsula Area
290 Palm Cockatoo 2 09:00 John Graham
 
AU-QLD- Jardine River to Cape York Tip, Northern Peninsula Area
291 Crimson Rosella 6 09:00 David Niland
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 9 08:58 Mint Ren
 
292 Pacific Koel 1 08:50 Claire Anderson
 
293 Brolga 2 08:49 Ann Hewson
 
Rockhampton Road, Yeppoon AU-QLD (-23.1364,150.7260), Rockhampton
294 Buff-banded Rail 1 08:45 Tom Mutton
 
Brisbane Nundah Kedron Brook Bikeway, Brisbane
295 Barred Cuckooshrike 4 08:10 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
296 Metallic Starling 5 08:10 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
297 Russet-tailed Thrush 2 08:08 Sara Young
 
298 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 08:05 Helen Larson
 
Allumbah Pocket, Yungaburra, Tablelands
299 White-winged Triller 2 08:05 Paul Turner
 
300 Spotless Crake 1 08:00 Greg Roberts
 
301 Brown-headed Honeyeater X 08:00 Birds Queensland
 
302 Inland Thornbill X 08:00 Birds Queensland
 
303 White-winged Chough X 08:00 Birds Queensland
 
304 Torresian Kingfisher 1 07:51 Deb Merton
 
Pumicestone Channel, Toorbul AU-QLD (-27.0332,153.1009), Moreton Bay
305 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo X 07:30 Birds Queensland
 
306 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
307 Little Buttonquail 2 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
308 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 5 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
309 Red-browed Pardalote 5 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
310 Little Woodswallow 6 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
311 Paperbark Flycatcher 2 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
312 Pictorella Munia 2 07:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
313 Pacific Golden-Plover 9 07:28 Terence Alexander
 
314 Red-capped Plover 8 07:28 Malcolm Graham
 
315 Rufous-tailed Bush-hen 1 07:27 Aidan Ameer
 
316 Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo 1 07:15 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands
317 Pied Monarch 1 07:15 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Salisbury Drive and Gadd Close 1.3km, Julatten, Tablelands
318 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 07:12 Marleen Acton
 
319 White-headed Pigeon 1 07:00 Tammy Hogan
 
320 Pallid Cuckoo 1 07:00 Len and Chris Ezzy
 
321 Australian Masked-Owl 1 07:00 Ailsa Kerswell
 
woodswallow sp. 1 07:00 David Niland
 
322 Banded Lapwing 9 06:55 Rae Clark
 
323 Pink Cockatoo 15 06:55 Rae Clark
 
324 Mulga Parrot 10 06:55 Rae Clark
 
325 Crimson Chat 10 06:55 Rae Clark
 
326 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 33 06:55 Rae Clark
 
327 White-browed Woodswallow 1 06:55 Rae Clark
 
328 Crested Bellbird 1 06:55 Rae Clark
 
329 Hooded Robin 1 06:55 Rae Clark
 
330 Indian Peafowl 1 06:45 John Francis
 
Tyto Wetlands, Hinchinbrook
331 White-gaped Honeyeater 5 06:45 John Francis
 
Tyto Wetlands, Hinchinbrook
332 New Holland Honeyeater 6 06:21 Chris Attewell
 
Tristanial Creek Track, Amamoor, Gympie
333 Lewin's Rail 1 06:15 Matteo Grilli
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 06:14 ZHANG Shen
 
334 White-browed Robin 1 06:10 Ed Pierce
 
335 Crimson Finch 7 06:10 Ed Pierce
 
336 Lesser Sand-Plover 3 05:31 Terence Alexander
 
337 Double-banded Plover 15 05:31 Terence Alexander
 
338 Red-necked Stint 25 05:31 Terence Alexander