Queensland Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rod Gardner 23:30 1
Ivan and Sandra Reynolds 19:05 2
Chris Wiley 18:48 3
Jan and Larry Martin 17:15 4
Helen Larson 17:10 2
Mat Gilfedder 17:07 14
Jo Culican 17:07 14
Brian and Meg Johnson 17:05 20
Mark Carey 17:05 6
Julie Sarna 17:00 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top Counties

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
1 Brisbane
169
2 Moreton Bay
166
3 Tablelands
124
4 Sunshine Coast
116
5 Scenic Rim
105
6 Gold Coast
101
7 Ipswich
94
8 Cassowary Coast
89
9 Cairns
88
10 Goondiwindi
88
All Counties...

338 Species 277 Checklists

Updated ~19 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Powerful Owl 1 23:30 Rod Gardner
 
2 Brown Quail 3 19:05 Ivan and Sandra Reynolds
 
AU-Queensland-Hopeland-LOT 1 Chinchilla Kogan Rd - -26.828x150.689, Western Downs
3 Little Pied Cormorant 3 19:05 Ivan and Sandra Reynolds
 
AU-Queensland-Hopeland-LOT 1 Chinchilla Kogan Rd - -26.828x150.689, Western Downs
4 Masked Lapwing 2 18:48 Chris Wiley
 
5 Southern Boobook 1 18:48 Chris Wiley
 
6 Brown Gerygone 2 18:48 Chris Wiley
 
7 Magpie Goose 1 17:15 Jan and Larry Martin
 
8 Australasian Swamphen 4 17:15 Jan and Larry Martin
 
9 Little Corella 2 17:15 Jan and Larry Martin
 
10 Forest Kingfisher 1 17:10 Helen Larson
 
Mission Beach, Qld, Cassowary Coast
11 Yellow-spotted Honeyeater 1 17:10 Helen Larson
 
Mission Beach, Qld, Cassowary Coast
12 Black Swan 4 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
13 Pacific Black Duck 8 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
14 Great Cormorant 4 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
15 Australian Pelican 75 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
16 Pacific Heron 1 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
17 Great Egret 1 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
18 Intermediate Egret 1 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
19 Cattle Egret 4 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
20 Whistling Kite 1 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
21 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 2 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
22 Torresian Crow 2 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
23 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
24 Australasian Pipit 40 17:07 Mat Gilfedder
 
25 Maned Duck 2 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
26 Hardhead 4 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
27 Peaceful Dove 2 17:05 Mark Carey
 
28 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 17:05 Mark Carey
 
29 Dusky Moorhen 31 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
30 Australasian Darter 1 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
31 Little Black Cormorant 28 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
32 Little Egret 1 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
33 Australian Ibis 37 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
34 Straw-necked Ibis 3 17:05 Mark Carey
 
35 Royal Spoonbill 9 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
36 Osprey 2 17:05 Mark Carey
 
37 Rainbow Lorikeet 100 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
38 Noisy Miner 12 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
39 Little Friarbird 5 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
40 Noisy Friarbird 2 17:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
41 Welcome Swallow 5 17:05 Mark Carey
 
42 Common Myna 2 17:05 Mark Carey
 
43 Brahminy Kite 2 17:00 Helen Larson
 
Liverpool Creek, Bruce Highway, Cassowary Coast
44 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 5 17:00 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Queensland-Goodwood-205-231 Woodgate Rd - -25.146x152.403, Bundaberg
45 Australian Magpie 2 17:00 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Queensland-Goodwood-205-231 Woodgate Rd - -25.146x152.403, Bundaberg
46 Pied Currawong 1 17:00 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Queensland-Goodwood-205-231 Woodgate Rd - -25.146x152.403, Bundaberg
47 Rock Pigeon 8 16:58 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Queensland-Childers-52 Churchill St - -25.236x152.279, Bundaberg
48 Galah 16 16:58 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Queensland-Childers-52 Churchill St - -25.236x152.279, Bundaberg
49 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 20 16:58 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Queensland-Childers-52 Churchill St - -25.236x152.279, Bundaberg
50 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 16:58 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Queensland-Childers-52 Churchill St - -25.236x152.279, Bundaberg
51 Spangled Drongo 3 16:51 Peter Shanley
 
52 Magpie-lark 6 16:51 Peter Shanley
 
53 Spotted Dove 1 16:50 Mat Gilfedder
 
54 Black-shouldered Kite 1 16:42 Julie Sarna
 
AU-Queensland-South Isis-28291 Bruce Hwy - -25.247x152.324, Bundaberg
55 Laughing Kookaburra 3 16:42 Greg Neill
 
56 Red-winged Parrot 1 16:42 Greg Neill
 
57 Pale-headed Rosella 2 16:42 Greg Neill
 
58 Weebill 6 16:42 Greg Neill
 
59 Pied Butcherbird 2 16:42 Greg Neill
 
60 Willie-wagtail 4 16:42 Greg Neill
 
61 Gray Fantail 2 16:42 Greg Neill
 
62 Restless Flycatcher 1 16:42 Greg Neill
 
63 Australian Swiftlet 400 16:40 John Pearson
 
64 Pied Stilt 10 16:40 Malcolm Graham
 
65 Pied Oystercatcher 2 16:40 John Pearson
 
66 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 16:40 John Pearson
 
67 Double-banded Plover 1 16:40 John Pearson
 
68 Red-capped Plover 7 16:40 John Pearson
 
69 Black-fronted Dotterel 10 16:40 Malcolm Graham
 
70 Whimbrel 50 16:40 John Pearson
 
71 Far Eastern Curlew 3 16:40 John Pearson
 
72 Bar-tailed Godwit 9 16:40 John Pearson
 
73 Great Knot 22 16:40 John Pearson
 
74 Red Knot 1 16:40 John Pearson
 
75 Red-necked Stint 50 16:40 John Pearson
 
76 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 16:40 John Pearson
 
77 Silver Gull 7 16:40 John Pearson
 
78 Gull-billed Tern 4 16:40 John Pearson
 
79 Great Crested Tern 1 16:40 David Anderson
 
80 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 16:40 John Pearson
 
81 Varied Honeyeater 1 16:40 John Pearson
 
82 Crested Pigeon 6 16:35 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
83 Buff-banded Rail 1 16:35 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
84 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 16:35 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
85 Caspian Tern 1 16:35 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
86 Mangrove Honeyeater 4 16:35 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
87 Brown Honeyeater 1 16:35 Vince Bugeja
 
AU-QLD-Scarborough-10 Peterson Street - -27.2065x153.1107, Moreton Bay
88 Gray Butcherbird X 16:35 Vince Bugeja
 
AU-QLD-Scarborough-10 Peterson Street - -27.2065x153.1107, Moreton Bay
89 Australasian Figbird 3 16:35 Vince Bugeja
 
AU-QLD-Scarborough-10 Peterson Street - -27.2065x153.1107, Moreton Bay
90 Metallic Starling 1000 16:30 Cairns Birders
 
91 House Sparrow 10 16:30 Cairns Birders
 
92 Australian King-Parrot 6 16:21 Mat Gilfedder
 
93 Crimson Rosella 6 16:21 Mat Gilfedder
 
94 Satin Bowerbird 2 16:21 Mat Gilfedder
 
95 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 16:21 Mat Gilfedder
 
96 Bell Miner 20 16:21 Mat Gilfedder
 
97 Yellow-throated Scrubwren 2 16:21 Mat Gilfedder
 
98 Eastern Whipbird 1 16:21 Mat Gilfedder
 
99 Paradise Riflebird 1 16:21 Mat Gilfedder
 
100 Pheasant Coucal 1 16:20 Tony Bischoff
 
101 Tawny Frogmouth 1 16:20 Tony Bischoff N
 
102 Marbled Frogmouth 1 16:20 Tony Bischoff N
 
103 Rufous Night-Heron 12 16:20 Norton Gill
 
104 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 16:20 Tony Bischoff
 
105 Gray Shrikethrush 3 16:20 Tony Bischoff
 
106 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 16:20 Tony Bischoff
 
107 Red-browed Firetail 20 16:20 Tony Bischoff
 
108 Australian Brushturkey 2 16:15 Micha Jackson
 
109 Rainbow Bee-eater 12 16:15 Micha Jackson
 
110 Little Lorikeet 2 16:15 Micha Jackson
 
111 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 16:15 Micha Jackson
 
112 Scarlet Myzomela 1 16:15 Micha Jackson
 
113 White-cheeked Honeyeater 6 16:15 Smathi Chong N
 
RACV Noosa Resort, Sunshine Coast
114 Rufous Whistler 1 16:15 Smathi Chong
 
RACV Noosa Resort, Sunshine Coast
115 Silver-eye 12 16:15 Smathi Chong
 
RACV Noosa Resort, Sunshine Coast
116 Chestnut Teal 1 16:10 Gavin Goodyear
 
117 Eurasian Coot 2 16:10 Gavin Goodyear
 
118 White-throated Honeyeater 1 16:10 Gavin Goodyear
 
119 Striped Honeyeater 1 16:10 Gavin Goodyear
 
120 Striated Pardalote 2 16:10 Gavin Goodyear
 
121 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 16:10 Gavin Goodyear
 
122 Australian Reed Warbler 1 16:10 Gavin Goodyear
 
123 Double-barred Finch 1 16:10 Gavin Goodyear
 
124 Plumed Whistling-Duck 9 16:03 J Castillon
 
AU-QLD-Bidwill Rd, Fraser Coast
125 Black-necked Stork 1 16:03 J Castillon
 
AU-QLD-Bidwill Rd, Fraser Coast
126 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 16:03 J Castillon
 
AU-QLD-Bidwill Rd, Fraser Coast
127 Brush Cuckoo 1 16:00 Darryl Eggins N
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
128 Black Butcherbird 1 16:00 Darryl Eggins
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
129 Varied Triller 1 16:00 Darryl Eggins
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
130 Green Oriole 1 16:00 Darryl Eggins N
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
131 Mistletoebird 1 16:00 Darryl Eggins
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
132 Olive-backed Sunbird 2 16:00 Darryl Eggins
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 15:55 Steve Cunningham N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 15:51 Glen Angus
 
133 Australian Shoveler 2 15:51 Glen Angus P
 
134 Gray Teal 5 15:51 Glen Angus
 
135 Australasian Grebe 5 15:51 Glen Angus
 
136 White-faced Heron 1 15:51 Glen Angus
 
137 Glossy Ibis 1 15:51 Glen Angus
 
138 Azure Kingfisher 1 15:51 Glen Angus
 
139 Sacred Kingfisher 2 15:51 Glen Angus
 
140 Superb Fairywren 8 15:51 Glen Angus
 
141 Tree Martin 5 15:51 Glen Angus
 
142 Tawny Grassbird 1 15:51 Glen Angus
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 15:45 Andy Jensen
 
143 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 7 15:45 Andy Jensen N
 
144 Comb-crested Jacana 2 15:45 Andy Jensen
 
145 Black Kite 1 15:45 Doug Armstrong
 
146 Australian Kestrel 1 15:45 Doug Armstrong
 
147 Graceful Honeyeater 1 15:45 Doug Armstrong
 
148 Helmeted Friarbird 3 15:45 Doug Armstrong
 
149 Fairy Martin 3 15:45 Doug Armstrong
 
150 Chestnut-breasted Munia 7 15:45 Doug Armstrong
 
151 Brown Goshawk 1 15:41 Paul Goulding
 
152 Barking Owl 2 15:41 Paul Goulding
 
153 Yellow Honeyeater 1 15:41 Paul Goulding
 
154 White-throated Treecreeper 5 15:40 Michael Daley
 
155 Variegated Fairywren 5 15:40 Michael Daley
 
156 Blue-breasted Quail 3 15:38 Chris Wiley N
 
157 Great Crested Grebe 8 15:38 Chris Wiley
 
158 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 15:38 Chris Wiley
 
159 Pied Cormorant 2 15:38 Chris Wiley
 
160 Swamp Harrier 1 15:38 Chris Wiley
 
161 Red-backed Fairywren 4 15:38 Chris Wiley
 
162 Eastern Spinebill 1 15:38 Chris Wiley
 
163 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 1 15:38 Chris Wiley N
 
164 Varied Sittella 3 15:38 Chris Wiley
 
165 Rose Robin 1 15:38 Chris Wiley
 
166 Eastern Rosella 1 15:32 Mat Gilfedder
 
167 Red-rumped Parrot 1 15:32 Mat Gilfedder
 
168 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 15:30 Marie Tarrant
 
169 Pacific Emerald Dove 2 15:30 Marie Tarrant
 
170 Musk Lorikeet X 15:30 Glenda Fitzpatrick N
 
Queens Park, Toowoomba, Toowoomba
171 Little Wattlebird 3 15:30 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
172 Brown Thornbill 2 15:30 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
173 Crested Shrike-tit 2 15:30 Brian and Meg Johnson N
 
174 Golden Whistler 2 15:30 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
175 Rufous Fantail 1 15:30 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
176 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 15:15 Jude Friesen
 
177 White-throated Gerygone 1 15:15 Jude Friesen
 
178 Black-faced Woodswallow 5 15:15 Jude Friesen
 
179 White-winged Triller 4 15:15 Jude Friesen
 
180 Apostlebird 5 15:15 Jude Friesen
 
181 Crimson Finch 3 15:15 Doug Armstrong
 
182 Zebra Finch 3 15:15 Jude Friesen
 
183 Black-throated Finch 1 15:15 Jude Friesen
 
184 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 15:10 Helen Larson
 
Mount Hypipamee National Park (The Crater), Tablelands
185 Large-billed Scrubwren 6 15:10 Helen Larson
 
Mount Hypipamee National Park (The Crater), Tablelands
186 Large-billed Gerygone 3 15:10 Helen Larson
 
Mount Hypipamee National Park (The Crater), Tablelands
187 Masked Woodswallow 2 14:56 Glen Fergus
 
AU-Queensland-Elphinstone - -21.534x148.237 - 14 May 2016 3:42 pm, Isaac
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 14:54 Paul Turner N
 
188 Emu 7 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
189 Common Bronzewing 8 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
190 Mulga Parrot 2 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
191 Brown Treecreeper 2 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
192 Yellow-throated Miner 8 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
193 Singing Honeyeater 1 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
194 White-plumed Honeyeater 4 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
195 Inland Thornbill 6 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
196 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 4 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
197 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 4 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
198 Western Gerygone 4 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
199 Chestnut-crowned Babbler 12 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
200 Crested Bellbird 2 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
201 Australian Raven 2 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
202 Red-capped Robin 1 14:45 Marleen Acton
 
203 Bush Thick-knee 37 14:40 John Pearson
 
204 Gray Goshawk 1 14:40 John Pearson
 
205 Dusky Myzomela 3 14:40 John Pearson
 
206 Leaden Flycatcher 2 14:40 John Pearson
 
207 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 14:40 John Pearson
 
208 White-headed Pigeon 1 14:30 Marie Tarrant
 
209 Squatter Pigeon 2 14:30 Jude Friesen
 
210 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 14:30 Jude Friesen
 
211 Great Bowerbird 2 14:30 Jude Friesen
 
212 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 14:30 Jude Friesen
 
213 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 14:29 Micha Jackson
 
214 White-naped Honeyeater 2 14:29 Micha Jackson
 
215 White-browed Scrubwren 1 14:29 Micha Jackson
 
216 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 14:11 Mat Gilfedder
 
217 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater 20 14:11 Mat Gilfedder P
 
218 Fuscous Honeyeater 10 14:11 Mat Gilfedder
 
219 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 14:11 Mat Gilfedder
 
220 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 14:11 Mat Gilfedder
 
221 Spotted Pardalote 2 14:11 Mat Gilfedder
 
222 Dusky Woodswallow 3 14:11 Mat Gilfedder
 
223 Noisy Pitta 1 14:03 Sandra Gallienne
 
224 Albert's Lyrebird 1 14:03 Sandra Gallienne
 
225 Pale-yellow Robin 1 14:03 Sandra Gallienne
 
226 Brown Falcon 2 14:00 Wendy Wilesmith P
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 4 14:00 Wendy Wilesmith
 
227 Macleay's Honeyeater 1 13:52 Mark Carey
 
228 Little Shrikethrush 1 13:52 Mark Carey
 
229 Spectacled Monarch 1 13:52 Mark Carey
 
230 Square-tailed Kite 1 13:48 Chris Wiley
 
231 Buff-rumped Thornbill 3 13:48 Chris Wiley
 
232 Spotted Quail-thrush 1 13:48 Chris Wiley
 
swallow sp. 6 13:45 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
 
233 Australasian Gannet 1 13:44 Peter Shanley
 
234 Wandering Whistling-Duck 2 13:30 Peter Everist
 
235 Radjah Shelduck 6 13:30 Peter Everist
 
236 Pied Heron 1 13:30 Peter Everist
 
237 Mangrove Gerygone 4 13:08 Paul Turner P
 
238 Olive-backed Oriole 1 13:00 Cairns Birders
 
239 Spotless Crake 1 12:56 Mark Ayers
 
240 Diamond Firetail 6 12:53 Mat Gilfedder P
 
Cement Mills Rd at -28.3307, 151.5042, Goondiwindi
241 Papuan Frogmouth 3 12:37 Mark Carey
 
242 Northern Fantail 1 12:37 Mark Carey
 
243 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 2 12:37 Mark Carey
 
244 Hoary-headed Grebe 2 12:30 Greg Neill
 
245 Spotted Bowerbird 1 12:30 Greg Neill P
 
246 White-eared Honeyeater 1 12:30 Greg Neill
 
247 Wonga Pigeon 1 12:27 Chris Wiley
 
248 Green Catbird 3 12:27 Chris Wiley
 
249 Regent Bowerbird 1 12:27 Chris Wiley
 
250 Australian Logrunner 1 12:27 Chris Wiley
 
251 Spotted Catbird 1 12:15 Helen Larson
 
Curtain Fig Tree, Atherton Tablelands, Tablelands
252 Jacky-winter 1 12:02 Mat Gilfedder
 
Cement Mills Rd at -28.3307, 151.5042, Goondiwindi
253 Hooded Robin 2 12:02 Mat Gilfedder
 
Cement Mills Rd at -28.3307, 151.5042, Goondiwindi
254 Southern Cassowary 6 12:00 Peter Everist N
 
255 Red-browed Treecreeper 1 11:57 Chris Wiley N
 
256 Striated Thornbill 2 11:57 Chris Wiley
 
257 Yellow-billed Spoonbill X 11:35 Gavin Goodyear
 
258 Gray-crowned Babbler 3 11:30 Mat Gilfedder
 
259 Pacific Baza 1 11:23 Greg Neill
 
260 Torresian Kingfisher 2 11:05 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
261 Striated Heron 1 11:00 Mal & Gail Highgate Hill
 
262 Common Greenshank 2 10:40 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
263 Little Eagle 1 10:23 Glen Fergus
 
AU-Queensland-Mt Wyatt-Burdekin Falls Dam Rd - -20.645x147.14, Whitsunday
264 Fairy Gerygone 2 10:09 Darryl Eggins
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
265 Pink-eared Duck 2 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
 
cormorant sp. 1000 10:08 Mat Gilfedder N
 
266 Cockatiel 2 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
 
267 European Starling 10 10:08 Mat Gilfedder
 
268 Freckled Duck 1 10:00 Elizabeth Snewin N
 
269 Mallard 4 10:00 Elizabeth Snewin
 
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 1 10:00 Elizabeth Snewin
 
270 Australian Bustard 2 10:00 Helen Larson
 
tern sp. 1 10:00 Glenn Wilson
 
271 Red Wattlebird 2 10:00 Elizabeth Snewin
 
272 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 09:55 Malcolm Graham P
 
273 Blue-billed Duck 13 09:48 Chris Wiley
 
274 Whiskered Tern 1 09:48 Chris Wiley
 
275 Spotted Harrier 1 09:48 Chris Wiley
 
276 Greater Bluebonnet 6 09:24 Mat Gilfedder
 
277 Speckled Warbler 1 09:24 Mat Gilfedder
 
278 Yellow Thornbill 1 09:24 Mat Gilfedder
 
279 Brown-backed Honeyeater 1 09:22 Paul Goulding
 
280 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 09:15 Peter Everist
 
281 Double-eyed Fig-Parrot 4 09:15 Peter Everist
 
282 New Holland Honeyeater 6 09:15 Allan Pratt
 
283 Australian Ringneck 2 09:00 Marleen Acton
 
284 White-browed Treecreeper 1 09:00 Marleen Acton
 
285 Splendid Fairywren 12 09:00 Marleen Acton
 
286 Hall's Babbler 10 09:00 Marleen Acton
 
287 Golden Bowerbird 1 08:45 Mark Carey
 
288 Fernwren 2 08:45 Mark Carey
 
289 Atherton Scrubwren 8 08:45 Mark Carey
 
290 Mountain Thornbill 6 08:45 Mark Carey
 
291 Bower's Shrikethrush 1 08:45 Mark Carey
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 10 08:30 Doug Armstrong N
 
fairywren sp. 5 08:20 Barbara & Brian O'Connor
 
292 Black Falcon 2 08:15 Chris Wiley N
 
293 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 2 08:08 David Boyle
 
AU-QLD-Trinity Beach-21 Katandra Cl, Cairns
294 Topknot Pigeon 5 08:00 Sunshine Coast
 
295 Black-breasted Buttonquail 3 08:00 Sunshine Coast
 
296 Peregrine Falcon 1 08:00 Sunshine Coast
 
297 Beach Thick-knee 2 07:40 Mark Carey
 
298 Australian Hobby 1 07:35 Mat Gilfedder
 
299 Spinifex Pigeon 3 07:30 Peter Valentine
 
300 Diamond Dove 2 07:30 Peter Valentine
 
301 Spotted Nightjar 1 07:30 Peter Valentine N
 
302 Brolga 9 07:30 Rita Larsen
 
303 Varied Lorikeet 1 07:30 Peter Valentine
 
304 Black-tailed Treecreeper 3 07:30 Peter Valentine
 
305 Carpentarian Grasswren 2 07:30 Peter Valentine
 
306 Gray-headed Honeyeater 2 07:30 Peter Valentine
 
307 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 2 07:30 Peter Valentine
 
308 White-eared Monarch X 07:24 Peter Horler
 
309 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 07:13 Jack Whiting P
 
310 Green Pygmy-Goose 2 07:00 Tony Ashton
 
311 White-browed Crake 2 07:00 Tony Ashton
 
312 Painted Buttonquail 1 07:00 Jim Butler
 
FRAZER 1' Cell, Brisbane
313 White-gaped Honeyeater 5 07:00 Tony Ashton
 
314 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 07:00 Tony Ashton
 
315 Common Cicadabird 1 07:00 Tony Ashton N
 
316 Black-faced Monarch 1 07:00 Tony Ashton
 
317 White-browed Robin 2 07:00 Tony Ashton
 
318 Plum-headed Finch 30 06:45 Ed Pierce P
 
kingfisher sp. 1 06:44 Emma June
 
319 Bassian Thrush 1 06:40 Malcolm Graham P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 06:30 Mark Carey
 
320 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 06:30 Jim Butler
 
FRAZER 1' Cell, Brisbane
321 Channel-billed Cuckoo 2 06:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
Rd to Lawn Hill along Lawn Hill Creek at 18 39S 138 33E 1' Cell, Burke
322 Black Bittern 1 06:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
Rd to Lawn Hill along Lawn Hill Creek at 18 39S 138 33E 1' Cell, Burke
323 Purple-crowned Fairywren 4 06:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
Rd to Lawn Hill along Lawn Hill Creek at 18 39S 138 33E 1' Cell, Burke
324 White-winged Chough 6 06:30 Doug Schulz
 
Yengarie, qld, Fraser Coast
325 Buff-sided Robin 2 06:30 Kath Shurcliff
 
Rd to Lawn Hill along Lawn Hill Creek at 18 39S 138 33E 1' Cell, Burke
326 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 1 06:15 John Pearson N
 
327 Long-billed Corella 1 06:15 Rod Gardner
 
328 Mangrove Robin 3 06:15 John Pearson
 
329 Superb Fruit-Dove 1 06:10 Darryl Eggins
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
330 Red-necked Crake 1 06:10 Darryl Eggins N
 
Japoonvale--324 Warrakin Rd, Cassowary Coast
white egret sp. 1 06:05 Alan Boardman
 
331 Rufous Scrub-bird 1 06:00 Callan Alexander N
 
332 Yellow-breasted Boatbill 1 06:00 Keith & Lindsay Fisher N
 
333 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 04:04 Chris Wiley
 
334 Pink Cockatoo 18 00:00 Bowra Bird Call
 
335 Bourke's Parrot 6 00:00 Bowra Bird Call
 
336 White-winged Fairywren 6 00:00 Bowra Bird Call
 
337 Red-browed Pardalote 1 00:00 Bowra Bird Call
 
338 Southern Whiteface 2 00:00 Bowra Bird Call