Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
species 2.
species 3.
species 4.
species 5.
species 6.
Count  67
Michael Daley
species 7.
species 8.
species 9.
Count  55
Michael Daley
species 10.
Count  20
Michael Daley
species 11.
species 12.
species 13.
Count  12
Michael Daley
species 14.
species 15.
species 16.
species 17.
species 18.
species 19.
species 20.
species 21.
species 22.
species 23.
species 24.
Count  10
Sue Dawson
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld (Home Patch)
species 25.
Count  1
David Lie
259 Panorama Drive, Thornlands AU-QLD (-27.5668,153.2506)
species 26.
species 27.
species 28.
species 29.
species 30.
species 31.
species 32.
species 33.
species 34.
species 35.
species 36.
species 37.
species 38.
species 39.
species 40.
species 41.
species 42.
species 43.
species 44.
species 45.
species 46.
species 47.
species 48.
species 49.
species 50.
Count  X
John R
McDonald Road, Alexandra Hills, Queensland, AU (-27.528, 153.235)
species 51.
Count  3
John R
McDonald Road, Alexandra Hills, Queensland, AU (-27.528, 153.235)
species 52.
Count  4
John R
McDonald Road, Alexandra Hills, Queensland, AU (-27.528, 153.235)
species 53.
species 54.
species 55.
species 56.
species 57.
species 58.
species 59.
species 60.
species 61.
species 62.
species 63.
species 64.
species 65.
species 66.
species 67.
species 68.
species 69.
species 70.
species 71.
species 72.
species 73.
species 74.
species 75.
species 76.
species 77.
species 78.
species 79.
species 80.
species 81.
species 82.
species 83.
species 84.
species 85.
species 86.
species 87.
species 88.
species 89.
Count  2
Betty Walker
species 90.
Count  1
Betty Walker
species 91.
Count  35
Betty Walker
species 92.
Count  4
Betty Walker
species 93.
Count  6
Betty Walker
species 94.
Count  1
Betty Walker
species 95.
Count  1
Betty Walker
species 96.
Count  1
Betty Walker
species 97.
Count  8
Betty Walker
species 98.
Count  2
Betty Walker
species 99.
Count  4
Betty Walker
species 100.
Count  1
Sue Dawson
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld (restricted access)
species 101.
Count  2
Sue Dawson
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld (Home Patch)
species 102.
Count  1
Sue Dawson
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld (Home Patch)
species 103.
Count  1
Katherine Clark
species 104.
Count  3
Katherine Clark
species 105.
Count  2
Katherine Clark
species 106.
Count  2
Katherine Clark
species 107.
Count  1
Luke Hibberd
1 Llewellyn Street, Amity Point, Queensland, AU (-27.401, 153.438)
species 108.
Count  1
Luke Hibberd
1 Llewellyn Street, Amity Point, Queensland, AU (-27.401, 153.438)
species 109.
Count  2
Betty Walker
species 110.
Count  2
Betty Walker
species 111.
Count  2
Luke Hibberd
species 112.
Count  1
Luke Hibberd
species 113.
species 114.
Count  2
Birds Queensland
species 115.
Count  1
Birds Queensland
species 116.
Count  2
Birds Queensland
species 117.
Count  3
Birds Queensland
species 118.
Count  1
Birds Queensland
species 119.
Count  1
Birds Queensland
species 120.
Count  3
Gordon Buchanan

fairywren sp.

Count  2
Frank Coman
Squirrel Glider Conservation Area
species 121.
Count  5
Frank Coman
Squirrel Glider Conservation Area
species 122.
Count  4
Marion Beeby
species 123.
Count  1
Marion Beeby
species 124.
species 125.
Count  1
Frank Burch
species 126.
Count  1
Rebecca Bennett
species 127.
Count  4
Luke Hibberd
Tortoise Lagoon Track, North Stradbroke Island, Queensland, AU (-27.515, 153.477)
species 128.
species 129.
species 130.
species 131.
Count  1
Frank Burch
species 132.
Count  1
Frank Burch
species 133.
species 134.
species 135.
species 136.
species 137.
species 138.
species 139.
species 140.
species 141.
Count  2
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 142.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 143.
Count  3
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 144.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 145.
Count  5
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 146.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 147.
Count  13
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 148.
species 149.
species 150.
species 151.
species 152.
species 153.
Count  1
Gordon Buchanan
species 154.
species 155.
species 156.
Count  2
Sue Dawson
65–67 Mt Cotton Road, Capalaba AU-QLD (-27.5276,153.1894)
species 157.
species 158.
species 159.

Fairy/Tree Martin

species 160.
species 161.
species 162.
species 163.
species 164.
species 165.
species 166.
Count  1
Colin Trainor
species 167.
species 168.
species 169.
Count  4
Andrew Sides

tern sp.

species 170.
species 171.
species 172.
Count  1
Alexander Babych
species 173.
Count  1
Alexander Babych
species 174.
Count  1
Alexander Babych

kingfisher sp.

Count  1
Rosie Donovan
Auto selected -27.52305, 153.49457. 18 Mile Swamp

Leaden/Satin Flycatcher

Count  2
Rosie Donovan
Auto selected -27.52305, 153.49457. 18 Mile Swamp
species 175.
species 176.

lorikeet sp.

Count  6
Rosie Donovan
species 177.
Count  2
Rosie Donovan
species 178.
species 179.
Count  1
David Lie
259 Panorama Drive, Thornlands AU-QLD (-27.5668,153.2506)
species 180.
species 181.
species 182.
Count  1
Delia Walker
species 183.
Count  2
Frank Burch

Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater

shearwater sp.

Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

Count  4
joy graydon
Mount cotton community park
species 184.
Count  1
joy graydon
Mount cotton community park

woodswallow sp.

Count  1
joy graydon
Mount cotton community park
species 185.
species 186.
species 187.
Count  2
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 188.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 189.
Count  5
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 190.
Count  2
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 191.
Count  10
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 192.
Count  1
Elliot Leach
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 193.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 194.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722

Mallard (Domestic type)

species 195.
species 196.
species 197.

swallow sp.

Count  1
Daniel Townend
species 198.

corella sp.

Count  4
Peter Stewart
Bradburys Beach, Dunwich
species 199.
Count  1
Colin Trainor
species 200.

plover sp.

teal sp.

Count  1
James Niland

duck sp.

Count  7
James Niland

white egret sp.

species 201.
Count  6
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27 50 10 , 153 59 47
species 202.
Count  3
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722
species 203.
Count  2
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic at -27.4456,153.5722

Sterna sp.

species 204.
species 205.
species 206.

Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

Count  3
Veronica Prins
species 207.
Count  1
David Sutton
Point Lookout Whale watching platform 2
species 208.
species 209.
species 210.
Count  1
Adriana Bramley
Polka Point Park, Dunwich AU-QLD -27.49556, 153.40119
species 211.
Count  1
Harry Engel
Flat rock

cormorant sp.

Count  80
Jacques Laidlaw
Cleveland - Dunwich Ferry Crossing

large tern sp.

species 212.

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Jill Duncan & Ken Bissett
species 213.
species 214.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport pelagic return trip
species 215.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport pelagic return trip
species 216.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic -27.68676, 154.07806

New Caledonian Storm-Petrel (undescribed form)

Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport Pelagic -27.68676, 154.07806
species 217.
species 218.

Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater

species 219.
Count  1
Braden McDonald
species 220.
species 221.
species 222.
Count  1
Sue Dawson
389 Mt Cotton Rd., Capalaba, Qld
species 223.
Count  3
Gus Daly
Southport Offshore pelagic drift
species 224.
Count  1
Gus Daly
Southport Offshore pelagic drift
species 225.
Count  1
Gus Daly
Southport Offshore pelagic drift
species 226.
species 227.
species 228.
species 229.
Count  1
Sue Dawson
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld (Home Patch)

bronze-cuckoo sp.

Count  1
J H'way
Saw Mill Drive
species 230.
species 231.
Count  1
Marion Roper
Beth Boyd Park, Thorneside AU-QLD -27.48060, 153.20505
species 232.
species 233.
species 234.
species 235.
Count  1
Elliot Leach
Northern end of Queensland Guyot
species 236.
Count  1
Elliot Leach
Northern end of Queensland Guyot
species 237.
Count  1
Elliot Leach
Northern end of Queensland Guyot
species 238.
Count  1
Elliot Leach
Northern end of Queensland Guyot
species 239.
Count  1
Elliot Leach
Northern end of Queensland Guyot

gerygone sp.

Count  1
Suhashini Hewavisenthi
species 240.
Count  3
Rohan Etherington

Scaly-breasted/Rainbow Lorikeet

species 241.
Count  1
Campbell Paine
species 242.
Count  1
Jo Culican
Southport pelagic trip at (-27.8374,153.9540)
species 243.
Count  1
Niel Bruce
species 244.
Count  4
Michael Daley

hawk sp.

Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
species 245.
Count  3
Dan Pagotto
School Of Arts Rd (Griffith Survey Site), Redland Bay, Queensland, AU (-27.633, 153.303)

owl sp.

species 246.

shorebird sp.

Count  30
Patricia Ferguson

Eastern x Pale-headed Rosella (hybrid)

Count  1
Alexander Babych
species 247.
Count  4
Hayley Alexander
species 248.
Count  1
Michael Daley
Co-ordinates off Southport Pelagic
species 249.
Count  6
Frank Burch
Coen Street nature reserve

crow sp.

Count  2
Richard Ford
species 250.
Count  1
Katherine Clark
species 251.

pigeon/dove sp.

Count  1
Katherine Clark
Valley Road Wetlands, Wellington Point

Pterodroma sp.

Count  1
Duan Biggs
species 252.
Count  2
Duan Biggs
species 253.
Count  1
Ian Cleary
Norfolk Beach, Coochiemudlo Island AU-QLD -27.56464, 153.33792
species 254.
Count  1
Lucas Bird
species 255.
species 256.

godwit sp.

Count  50
richard Jensen
Karragarra Island
species 257.
species 258.
species 259.
Count  1
Lucas Bird
ERN Dowling Sportsfield, Victoria Point AU-QLD (-27.5847,153.2922)
species 260.
species 261.
Count  2
Chris Attewell
species 262.
Count  1
Alexander Babych
species 263.

parrot sp.

species 264.
Count  1
Frank Burch
Scenic Road small dam
species 265.

Indian Peafowl (Domestic type)

Count  1
Alexander Babych
species 266.
Count  1
Frank Burch
species 267.
Count  1
Chris Burwell
Queensland Tablemount at -27.53605 155.28978
species 268.
Count  2
Michael Daley
species 269.
species 270.
Count  4
Alexander Babych

Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo

Count  2
Barbara Taylor
species 271.
species 272.
species 273.

Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type)

Count  1
Katherine Clark
species 274.
species 275.

Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel

prion sp.

Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel

species 276.

gull sp.