Redland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Charlotte Rhule 20 Jan 2020 1
Brandon Hewitt 20 Jan 2020 24
Alexander Babych 20 Jan 2020 12
David Redhead 19 Jan 2020 30
Katherine Clark 19 Jan 2020 19
Sue Dawson 19 Jan 2020 1
Marie Tarrant 19 Jan 2020 19
Marie Tarrant 19 Jan 2020 21
Frank Burch 19 Jan 2020 55
Alexander Babych 18 Jan 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
1 Michael Daley
216
2 Katherine Clark
206
2 Frank Burch
206
4 Alexander Babych
190
5 Sue Dawson
166
6 Peter Woodall
163
7 Finn Roff-Marsh
158
8 Terence Alexander
157
9 Scott and Jenny Pascoe
150
10 John Moss
147
Top 100 eBirders...

330 Species 5336 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pacific Black Duck 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
2 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
3 Bush Thick-knee 3 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
4 Masked Lapwing 2 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
5 Laughing Kookaburra 2 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
6 Sacred Kingfisher 3 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
7 Rainbow Lorikeet 4 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
8 Variegated Fairywren 5 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
9 Lewin's Honeyeater 2 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
10 Noisy Miner 3 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
11 Brown Honeyeater 3 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
12 Noisy Friarbird 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
13 Gray Shrikethrush 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
14 Pied Butcherbird 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
15 Australian Magpie 2 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
16 Willie-wagtail 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
17 Leaden Flycatcher 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
18 Torresian Crow 2 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
19 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 19 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
20 Dusky Moorhen 2 19 Jan 2020 Sue Dawson
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
21 Pied Oystercatcher 10 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
22 Lesser Sand-Plover 12 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
23 Whimbrel 6 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
24 Far Eastern Curlew 8 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
25 Bar-tailed Godwit 18 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
26 Ruddy Turnstone 25 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
27 Curlew Sandpiper 12 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
28 Red-necked Stint 30 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
29 Gray-tailed Tattler 20 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
30 Silver Gull 12 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
31 Little Tern 4 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
32 Caspian Tern 1 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
33 Great Crested Tern 8 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
34 Little Egret 1 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
35 Mangrove Honeyeater 3 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
36 Welcome Swallow 6 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
37 Chestnut Teal 4 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
38 Crested Pigeon 1 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
39 Pied Stilt 30 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
40 Red-capped Plover 6 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
41 Common Greenshank 10 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
42 Marsh Sandpiper 8 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
43 Gull-billed Tern 7 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
44 Australian Ibis 3 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
45 Australasian Figbird 2 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
46 Gray Butcherbird 1 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
47 Mistletoebird 1 19 Jan 2020 Marie Tarrant
 
48 Magpie Goose 5 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
49 Gray Teal 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
50 Spotted Dove 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
51 Pheasant Coucal 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
52 Pacific Koel 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
53 Channel-billed Cuckoo 4 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
54 Brush Cuckoo 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
55 Little Pied Cormorant 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
56 Little Black Cormorant 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
57 Striated Heron 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
58 Rufous Night-Heron 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
59 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
60 Torresian Kingfisher 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
61 Rainbow Bee-eater 3 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
62 Dollarbird 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
63 Galah 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
64 Little Corella 6 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
65 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
66 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
67 Red-backed Fairywren 4 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
68 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
69 Scarlet Myzomela 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
70 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
71 Striated Pardalote 3 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
72 White-throated Gerygone 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
73 Mangrove Gerygone 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
74 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
75 Golden Whistler 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
76 Rufous Whistler 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
77 Olive-backed Oriole 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
78 Rufous Fantail 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
79 Gray Fantail 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
80 Spangled Drongo 1 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
81 Magpie-lark 2 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
82 Silvereye 5 19 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
83 Maned Duck 2 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
84 Hardhead 4 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
85 Australasian Grebe 2 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
86 Eurasian Coot X 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
87 Australasian Swamphen X 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
88 Australasian Darter 1 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
89 Great Egret 1 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
90 Cattle Egret 1 19 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
91 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
92 Pale-headed Rosella 1 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
93 Black Swan 11 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
94 Greater Sand-Plover 5 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
95 Great Knot 35 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
96 Red Knot X 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
97 Broad-billed Sandpiper 3 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
98 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 11 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
99 Terek Sandpiper X 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
100 Pacific Heron 1 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
101 Royal Spoonbill 1 18 Jan 2020 Brandon Hewitt
 
102 Buff-banded Rail 1 18 Jan 2020 Julie Sarna
 
103 Common Myna 3 18 Jan 2020 Julie Sarna
 
104 Common Bronzewing 4 18 Jan 2020 Tim Burgess
 
105 Baillon's Crake 1 18 Jan 2020 Tim Burgess N
 
106 Chestnut-breasted Munia 4 18 Jan 2020 Tim Burgess
 
107 Straw-necked Ibis 1 17 Jan 2020 John R
 
Birkdale Waste Transfer Station
108 Black-tailed Godwit 3 16 Jan 2020 Jamie Degenhardt
 
109 White-faced Heron 1 16 Jan 2020 Jamie Degenhardt
 
110 Australian Pelican 1 16 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
111 Glossy Ibis 1 16 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
112 Superb Fairywren 4 16 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
113 White-breasted Woodswallow 3 16 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
114 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 3 16 Jan 2020 Frank Burch N
 
115 Fairy Martin 15 16 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
116 Black-bellied Plover 2 16 Jan 2020 Chris Attewell
 
117 Common Tern 3 16 Jan 2020 Chris Attewell
 
118 Osprey 1 16 Jan 2020 Chris Attewell
 
119 Brahminy Kite 1 16 Jan 2020 Chris Attewell
 
120 Rock Pigeon 2 15 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
121 White-throated Needletail 10 15 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
122 Black Kite 1 15 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
Scenic Road small dam
123 White-throated Honeyeater 2 14 Jan 2020 Mark Maxwell
 
100 Valley Way, Mount Cotton, Queensland, AU (-27.637, 153.247)
124 Whistling Kite 1 13 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
125 Pacific Golden-Plover 7 12 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
126 Brown Songlark 4 12 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
127 Australasian Pipit 2 12 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
128 Varied Triller 1 12 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
129 Pied Currawong 1 12 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
130 Little Wattlebird 1 11 Jan 2020 Steven Pratt N
 
131 Beach Thick-knee 1 11 Jan 2020 Mary Barram N
 
132 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 11 Jan 2020 Mary Barram N
 
133 Australian Brushturkey 1 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
134 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
135 Pied Cormorant 1 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
136 Intermediate Egret 1 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
137 Azure Kingfisher 1 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
138 White-throated Treecreeper 3 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
139 Spotted Pardalote 3 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
140 White-browed Scrubwren 4 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
141 Double-barred Finch 2 11 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
142 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 10 Jan 2020 Bruce Robinson
 
143 Plumed Whistling-Duck 14 10 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
144 Black-fronted Dotterel 4 10 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
145 Latham's Snipe 3 10 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
146 Little Friarbird 1 10 Jan 2020 John R
 
147 House Sparrow 4 10 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
148 Great Cormorant 2 9 Jan 2020 Bruce Robinson
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 9 Jan 2020 Charlotte Rhule
 
149 Peaceful Dove 2 9 Jan 2020 Charlotte Rhule
 
150 Southern Boobook 1 8 Jan 2020 Steven Pratt N
 
151 Little Lorikeet 2 8 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
152 Red-browed Firetail 4 8 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
153 Tree Martin 6 7 Jan 2020 Michael Daley
 
154 Long-billed Corella 7 7 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
155 Spectacled Monarch 1 7 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark N
 
156 Brown Goshawk 1 7 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
157 Common Cicadabird 1 7 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
158 Eastern Spinebill 1 6 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark N
 
159 Powerful Owl 1 5 Jan 2020 Steven Pratt N
 
160 Comb-crested Jacana 1 5 Jan 2020 Glenda Fitzpatrick
 
161 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 5 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
162 Eastern Whipbird 2 5 Jan 2020 Mark Maxwell
 
163 Tawny Grassbird 1 4 Jan 2020 Frank Burch
 
Coen Street nature reserve
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 6 4 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
164 Tawny Frogmouth 2 3 Jan 2020 Gordon Buchanan
 
165 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 2 Jan 2020 Alexander Babych
 
166 Australian King-Parrot 2 2 Jan 2020 Katherine Clark
 
167 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 2 1 Jan 2020 Tim Burgess
 
168 Pacific Baza 3 31 Dec 2019 Sue Dawson N
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
169 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 30 30 Dec 2019 Michael Daley
 
170 Short-tailed Shearwater 2 30 Dec 2019 Michael Daley
 
171 Forest Kingfisher 1 29 Dec 2019 Sandra Harding
 
172 Varied Sittella 7 29 Dec 2019 Sandra Harding
 
173 Brown Thornbill 1 29 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
174 Little Shrikethrush 1 28 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 1 27 Dec 2019 Leith Woodall
 
175 Whiskered Tern 2 26 Dec 2019 Michael Daley N
 
176 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 26 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
177 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 22 Dec 2019 Micha Jackson
 
178 Spotless Crake 1 22 Dec 2019 Frank Burch N
 
179 Golden-headed Cisticola 1 22 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
180 Oriental Cuckoo 1 18 Dec 2019 Alexander Babych P
 
181 Pacific Swift 2 17 Dec 2019 Alexander Babych
 
182 Oriental Plover 10 16 Dec 2019 Finn Roff-Marsh P
 
183 Black-faced Monarch 1 15 Dec 2019 Tony Bischoff
 
parrot sp. 2 8 Dec 2019 Frank Burch N
 
184 Black-shouldered Kite 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Eprapah Creek loop walk
185 Australian Kestrel 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Eprapah Creek loop walk
186 Australian Reed Warbler 1 7 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Eprapah Creek loop walk
187 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 4 Dec 2019 Frank Burch
 
Scenic Road small dam
godwit sp. 30 27 Nov 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island
188 Lesser Crested Tern 1 18 Nov 2019 Mary Barram
 
Home Beach Point Lookout North Stradbroke Island
189 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17 Nov 2019 Chris Barnes N
 
14 Como Street, Ormiston AU-QLD (-27.5110,153.2584)
190 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 2 17 Nov 2019 Frank Burch
 
191 White-cheeked Honeyeater 2 16 Nov 2019 Chris Barnes
 
192 European Starling 1 16 Nov 2019 Katherine Clark
 
kingfisher sp. 1 13 Nov 2019 Alexander Babych
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 12 Nov 2019 Alexander Babych N
 
swallow sp. 10 9 Nov 2019 Wayne Matthews
 
193 Cockatiel 1 4 Nov 2019 Frank Burch P
 
white egret sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 Katherine Clark
 
194 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 27 Oct 2019 Katherine Clark N
 
Rainbow/Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 27 Oct 2019 Cathy Tomlinson
 
14th hole freshwater dams
195 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 23 Oct 2019 Katherine Clark N
 
corella sp. 6 22 Oct 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island
cormorant sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Betty Walker N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Frank Burch N
 
196 Wandering Tattler 1 18 Oct 2019 Alex Rossi
 
197 Topknot Pigeon 10 13 Oct 2019 Frank Burch N
 
198 Australian Hobby 1 8 Oct 2019 Frank Burch
 
199 Dusky Myzomela 1 6 Oct 2019 Frank Burch N
 
tern sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Home Beach Foreshore, Point Lookout AU-QLD (-27.4244,153.5190)
200 Square-tailed Kite 1 27 Sep 2019 Frank Burch N
 
201 Lewin's Rail 2 24 Sep 2019 Michael Daley P
 
Leaden/Satin Flycatcher 2 22 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
202 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 19 Sep 2019 Frank Burch
 
203 Rufous Songlark 1 15 Sep 2019 Julie Sarna P
 
204 Australasian Gannet 1 14 Sep 2019 Deborah Metters
 
205 White-headed Pigeon 1 10 Sep 2019 Caroline F
 
206 Double-banded Plover 2 7 Sep 2019 Michael Daley P
 
207 Wandering Whistling-Duck 4 4 Sep 2019 Alexander Babych
 
fairywren sp. 3 31 Aug 2019 Wayne Matthews
 
Shining/Little Bronze-Cuckoo 2 28 Aug 2019 Barbara Taylor
 
208 Brown Quail 3 27 Aug 2019 Frank Burch
 
209 Little Eagle 1 12 Aug 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
210 White-browed Woodswallow 1 12 Aug 2019 Marie Tarrant P
 
211 Banded Lapwing 1 11 Aug 2019 Michael Daley P
 
212 Brown Noddy 2 10 Aug 2019 Tristan Herwood
 
Southport Pelagic
213 Sooty Tern 1 10 Aug 2019 Tristan Herwood
 
Southport Pelagic
214 Providence Petrel 10 10 Aug 2019 Tristan Herwood P
 
Southport Pelagic
215 Hutton's Shearwater 15 10 Aug 2019 Tristan Herwood P
 
Southport Pelagic
216 Rose Robin 2 8 Aug 2019 Sue Dawson N
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
217 Noisy Pitta 1 7 Aug 2019 Gordon Buchanan N
 
218 Striped Honeyeater 1 6 Aug 2019 Katherine Clark
 
219 Black-necked Stork 1 30 Jul 2019 Willis Wagtail
 
Queens Esplanade and Saul Street
220 Red Wattlebird 1 26 Jul 2019 Alexander Babych
 
221 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Jul 2019 Josh Lee
 
49 Helicia Circuit, Mount Cotton, Queensland, AU (-27.642, 153.248)
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 7 Jul 2019 Katherine Clark
 
222 White-fronted Tern 1 6 Jul 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
223 Black-browed Albatross 1 6 Jul 2019 Ged Tranter N
 
Hutton's/Fluttering Shearwater 1 6 Jul 2019 Ged Tranter
 
224 Little Shearwater 1 6 Jul 2019 Elliot Leach N
 
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater 1 6 Jul 2019 Ged Tranter N
 
225 Pallid Cuckoo 2 5 Jul 2019 Tim Burgess
 
plover sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Tyde Bands N
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 25 Jun 2019 Michael Daley N
 
prion sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Michael Daley N
 
shearwater sp. 2 25 Jun 2019 Michael Daley N
 
226 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Pickering N
 
Great-winged/Gray-faced Petrel 7 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Pickering N
 
227 Fairy Prion 5 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Pickering N
 
228 Fluttering Shearwater 1 22 Jun 2019 Stuart Pickering
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 8 20 Jun 2019 Barbara Taylor
 
gull sp. 4 13 Jun 2019 Sue Dawson
 
grebe sp. 25 9 Jun 2019 Clive Curson N
 
falcon sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 Sue Dawson N
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
229 Black-backed Bittern 1 3 Jun 2019 richard Jensen
 
Karragarra Island
230 Wompoo Fruit-Dove 1 1 Jun 2019 Frank Burch P
 
231 Gray Goshawk 1 30 May 2019 Alexander Babych
 
232 Black Noddy X 28 Apr 2019 Fabien Quétier
 
233 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 20 25 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Pelagic drift point - Coral Sea at -27.809, 153.934
234 Gray-faced Petrel 2 25 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Pelagic drift point - Coral Sea at -27.809, 153.934
235 Tahiti Petrel 8 25 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands
 
Pelagic drift point - Coral Sea at -27.809, 153.934
236 Flesh-footed Shearwater 2 25 Apr 2019 Tyde Bands P
 
Pelagic drift point - Coral Sea at -27.809, 153.934
pigeon/dove sp. 1 29 Mar 2019 Sue Dawson
 
Wallaby Creek, Henderson Rd., Sheldon, Qld
237 Pale-vented Bush-hen 2 24 Mar 2019 Frank Burch N
 
238 Crested Shrike-tit 2 19 Mar 2019 Alexander Babych P
 
shorebird sp. 2 17 Mar 2019 Josh Lee
 
239 Plum-headed Finch 1 13 Mar 2019 Chris Attewell P
 
240 Brown Booby 1 1 Mar 2019 Brad Woodworth
 
241 Red-necked Avocet 2 7 Feb 2019 Chris Attewell
 
242 Kelp Gull 1 6 Jan 2019 Wayne Schulz P
 
243 Masked Woodswallow 1 4 Jan 2019 Warren Stevens
 
Myora Conservation Reserve, Redland AU-QLD (-27.4464,153.4291)
244 Musk Lorikeet 5 13 Dec 2018 Frank Burch N
 
245 South Polar Skua 1 7 Dec 2018 Michael Daley P
 
swift sp. 2 3 Dec 2018 Michael Daley N
 
246 Lesser Frigatebird 2 3 Dec 2018 Michael Daley P
 
247 Restless Flycatcher 1 28 Oct 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
Main Beach Track
passerine sp. 2 27 Oct 2018 Stuart Nicholson
 
Pandanus Resort
Calidris sp. 1 25 Oct 2018 Stuart Nicholson N
 
248 Black-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 20 Oct 2018 Jo Culican
 
Southport Pelagic trip at (-27.7655,153.9605)
249 Painted Buttonquail 1 6 Oct 2018 Michael Daley
 
teal sp. 1 1 Oct 2018 Patricia Ferguson N
 
250 Speckled Warbler 1 16 Sep 2018 Michael Daley
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 4 9 Sep 2018 Aidan Branney
 
251 Roseate Tern X 3 Sep 2018 Mark Deutschlander
 
252 Pink-eared Duck 2 28 Aug 2018 Frank Burch
 
253 Australian Shoveler 2 25 Aug 2018 Betty Walker
 
254 Barn Owl 1 22 Aug 2018 Frank Burch N
 
255 White-throated Nightjar 1 12 Aug 2018 Katherine Clark N
 
Samarinda Way, Point Lookout, Queensland, AU (-27.434, 153.54)
peep sp. 1 22 Jul 2018 Michael Daley P
 
256 Kermadec Petrel 1 21 Jul 2018 Jo Culican
 
Southport pelagic trip at (-27.8374,153.9540)
257 Sanderling 1 16 Jul 2018 Richard Fuller N
 
Amity Banks
258 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 7 May 2018 Hayley Alexander
 
West Mount Cotton Road, Mount Cotton AU-QLD (-27.6110,153.2035)
259 Pomarine Jaeger 1 15 Mar 2018 Michael Daley
 
260 Parasitic Jaeger 1 21 Feb 2018 Chris Attewell
 
261 White-necked Petrel 1 21 Feb 2018 Chris Attewell N
 
Pterodroma sp. 1 21 Feb 2018 Chris Attewell N
 
262 Masked Booby 1 21 Feb 2018 Chris Attewell
 
boobook sp. 1 16 Feb 2018 ZHANG Shen
 
263 Black-naped Tern 2 1 Feb 2018 Birdline Australia
 
264 Buller's Shearwater 4 1 Feb 2018 Birdline Australia
 
jaeger sp. 3 5 Dec 2017 James Kennerley N
 
265 Common Sandpiper 1 26 Nov 2017 Birdline Australia N
 
266 Satin Flycatcher 3 29 Oct 2017 Matt Wright | Faunagraphic Wildlife Tours N
 
large albatross sp. 1 18 Oct 2017 Elliot Leach N
 
267 White-winged Triller 1 20 Sep 2017 Wendy Wilesmith
 
268 Pacific Emerald Dove 2 18 Sep 2017 Lan Lowson
 
Home Beach Foreshore, Point Lookout AU-QLD (-27.4224,153.5143)
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 4 12 Sep 2017 Michael Daley N
 
hawk sp. 1 31 Aug 2017 Betty Walker N
 
269 White-naped Honeyeater 4 29 Jul 2017 Ayesha Tulloch
 
270 Little Grassbird 1 18 Jun 2017 David Sutton
 
271 Brown Gerygone 1 1 Apr 2017 Frank Burch N
 
curlew sp. 30 12 Mar 2017 Frank Burch N
 
272 Streaked Shearwater 8 15 Feb 2017 Tom Tarrant L
 
273 Red-footed Booby 1 5 Feb 2017 Ged Tranter P
 
Offshore - Southport
274 Australian Ringneck 1 22 Dec 2016 Rae Clark N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 8 Sep 2016 Katherine Clark P
 
275 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 26 Jun 2016 Michael Daley P
 
gerygone sp. 1 14 Jun 2016 Katherine Clark N
 
276 White-bellied Storm-Petrel 1 9 Apr 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
277 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 9 Apr 2016 Birdline Australia P
 
278 Eastern Rosella 4 3 Jan 2016 Ina Wilken
 
-27.537x153.183 - 03/01/2016 7:02 AM
279 Black Bittern 1 10 Oct 2015 Amin Khalifa
 
amity
280 Weebill X 6 Apr 2015 David Niland
 
281 Black-chinned Honeyeater 1 19 Mar 2015 Tony Bischoff N
 
282 Brown Falcon 1 17 Dec 2014 Katherine Clark
 
283 Striated Thornbill 1 23 Mar 2014 Andrea Kaim
 
284 Ground Parrot 1 1 Sep 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
285 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 16 Aug 2013 Scott Robinson
 
Brisbane Harbor
286 Common Diving-Petrel 1 6 Jul 2013 Birdline Australia
 
287 Brown Skua 1 2 Jul 2013 David Sutton
 
288 Sooty Shearwater 1 27 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
289 White-headed Petrel 2 9 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
290 Great Frigatebird 1 27 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia N
 
291 Black-winged Petrel 2 26 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
292 Buller's Albatross 1 29 Jun 2012 Kurtis Lindsay N
 
293 Light-mantled Albatross 3 16 Jun 2012 Birdline Australia
 
294 Wandering Albatross 8 16 Jun 2012 Birdline Australia
 
295 Cape Petrel 5 16 Jun 2012 Birdline Australia
 
296 Spotted Harrier 1 29 Apr 2012 David Sutton
 
297 Yellow Thornbill X 14 Mar 2012 Katherine Clark
 
298 Bridled Tern 10 26 Jan 2012 Colin Reid N
 
299 Yellow-nosed Albatross 6 16 Jul 2011 Colin Reid N
 
300 South Island Oystercatcher 1 21 Jun 2011 Birdline Australia
 
301 White-tailed Tropicbird 1 20 Feb 2010 Tom Tarrant P
 
302 Gould's Petrel 1 20 Feb 2010 Tom Tarrant P
 
small plover sp. 1 10 Dec 2009 Scott Gilmore
 
AU--Qld--Wellington Point
303 Arctic Tern X 27 Apr 2008 Birdline Australia
 
304 Little Curlew X 24 Dec 2006 Neal Hinds N
 
305 Pectoral Sandpiper X 13 Dec 2006 Neal Hinds
 
306 Barking Owl X 10 Dec 2006 Neal Hinds
 
307 White Tern 1 16 Mar 2002 Peter Woodall N
 
308 Regent Bowerbird 3 22 Jun 1997 Mark Ridsdale N
 
309 Musk Duck X 26 Mar 1997 Patrick Wyllie
 
310 Mottled Petrel 80 2 Nov 1996 Tom Tarrant N
 
311 White-chinned Petrel 1 1 Jul 1995 Tom Tarrant N
 
312 Crimson Rosella X 27 Nov 1993 Birds Queensland
 
313 White-eared Monarch X 12 May 1991 Peter Woodall
 
314 Asian Dowitcher 1 30 Mar 1991 David Holyoak
 
Thorneside (E. of Brisbane)
large tern sp. X 1 Apr 1988 Daniel Froehlich N
 
315 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 6 Feb 1988 Tom Tarrant
 
Shelf site
316 Wonga Pigeon X 6 Dec 1987 Birds Queensland
 
317 Wood Sandpiper X 16 Nov 1986 Tony Palliser
 
318 Gray Noddy 1 8 Feb 1986 Tony Palliser N
 
50 NM East of North Stradbroke Island
319 Red-tailed Tropicbird 1 8 Feb 1986 Tony Palliser
 
50 NM East of North Stradbroke Island
320 Spotted Quail-thrush X 14 Jul 1985 Birds Queensland
 
321 Dusky Woodswallow X 14 Jul 1985 Birds Queensland
 
322 White-winged Tern 1 4 May 1985 Tony Palliser
 
323 White-capped Albatross 1 10 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser
 
324 Slender-billed Prion 3 10 Jul 1983 Tony Palliser N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater X 20 Feb 1983 Tony Palliser
 
325 Scaly-breasted Munia X 26 Mar 1977 Birds Queensland
 
326 Gray-crowned Babbler X 25 Sep 1976 Birds Queensland
 
327 Jacky-winter X 25 Sep 1976 Birds Queensland
 
328 Satin Bowerbird X 14 Jul 1974 Birds Queensland
 
27 38S 153 14E 1' Cell_Mt Cotton
329 Barred Cuckooshrike X 6 Feb 1958 Bird Observers Club of Australia
 
330 New Holland Honeyeater X 19 Aug 1953 Bird Observers Club of Australia