Northern Territory Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
marlee hutton 17 Oct 2019 1
Christine Mason 17 Oct 2019 1
Cathy Pasterczyk 17 Oct 2019 1
Christine Mason 17 Oct 2019 9
Cathy Pasterczyk 17 Oct 2019 1
Cathy Pasterczyk 17 Oct 2019 5
Cathy Pasterczyk 17 Oct 2019 2
Mick Jerram 17 Oct 2019 26
Christine Mason 17 Oct 2019 8
Cathy Pasterczyk 17 Oct 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Marc Gardner
376
2 Mick Jerram
371
3 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
358
4 Ben Hoffmann
355
5 Peter Kyne
350
6 Chris Watson
347
7 Magen Pettit
341
7 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
341
9 John Rawsthorne
336
10 Christy Davies
328
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Roper Gulf
312
2 Darwin
308
3 West Arnhem
297
4 Northeast Top End
294
5 Litchfield
288
6 Victoria-Daly
277
7 Barkly
258
8 East Arnhem
258
9 Katherine
249
10 Alice Springs
241
All Counties...

416 Species 42,273 Checklists

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-necked Stork 1 16 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
Kakadu National Park, Kakadu AU-NT (-12.9333,132.5411), West Arnhem
2 Crested Pigeon 4 16 Oct 2019 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
3 Western Bowerbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
4 Yellow-throated Miner 1 16 Oct 2019 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
5 Torresian Crow 3 16 Oct 2019 Cathy Pasterczyk
 
6 Black Kite 2 16 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
7 Red-winged Parrot 1 16 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
8 Hooded Parrot 2 16 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
9 Australasian Figbird 2 16 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
10 Bar-shouldered Dove 1 16 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
11 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 16 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
12 Black-faced Woodswallow 3 16 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
13 Spotted Dove X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
14 White-faced Heron X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
15 Whistling Kite X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
16 Galah X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
17 Australian Ringneck X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
18 White-plumed Honeyeater X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
19 Magpie-lark X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
20 Little Crow X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
21 Zebra Finch X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
22 Beach Thick-knee 1 16 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
23 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 1 16 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
24 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo X 16 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
25 Masked Woodswallow 120 16 Oct 2019 Mark Carter N
 
26 Radjah Shelduck 24 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
27 Orange-footed Scrubfowl 3 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
28 Torresian Imperial-Pigeon 2 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
29 Masked Lapwing 2 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
30 White-gaped Honeyeater 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
31 Red-headed Myzomela 2 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
32 Brown Honeyeater 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
33 Helmeted Friarbird 4 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
34 Green Oriole 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
35 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
36 Black Butcherbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
37 Lemon-bellied Flycatcher 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
38 Australian Yellow White-eye 4 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
39 Double-barred Finch 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
40 Peaceful Dove X 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
41 Pacific Swift 2 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
42 Australian Pelican 1 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann N
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
43 Little Corella X 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
44 Red-collared Lorikeet X 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
45 Rufous-banded Honeyeater X 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
46 Little Friarbird X 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
47 Silver-backed Butcherbird X 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
48 Pied Butcherbird X 16 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
Bill Lewis Park, Bakewell, Palmerston
49 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
50 Sooty Oystercatcher 2 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
51 Red-capped Plover X 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
52 Red-necked Stint 50 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
53 Caspian Tern 2 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
54 Varied Triller 2 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
55 Olive-backed Oriole 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
56 Spangled Drongo 1 16 Oct 2019 Andres Kabel
 
57 Pacific Black Duck X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
58 Hardhead X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
59 Australasian Grebe X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
60 Eurasian Coot X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
61 Australasian Darter X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
62 Little Pied Cormorant X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
63 Little Black Cormorant X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
64 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 16 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
65 Brown Falcon X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
66 Black-faced Cuckooshrike X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
67 Sandstone Shrikethrush 1 16 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
68 Australian Reed Warbler X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
69 Tree Martin X 16 Oct 2019 Phil Lewis
 
Glen Helen Lodge, MacDonnell
70 Large-tailed Nightjar 1 15 Oct 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Porter Street, Ludmilla, Northern Territory, AU, Darwin
71 Pacific Koel 1 15 Oct 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Porter Street, Ludmilla, Northern Territory, AU, Darwin
72 Wood Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
73 Australian Ibis 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
74 Great Bowerbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
75 Yellow-tinted Honeyeater 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
76 Gray-crowned Babbler 7 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
77 Willie-wagtail 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
78 Apostlebird 3 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
79 Fairy Martin 12 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
80 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Robinson
 
81 Mangrove Gerygone 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Robinson
 
82 Shining Flycatcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Robinson
 
83 Singing Honeyeater 2 15 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-23.7657,134.1102), MacDonnell
84 Crimson Chat 25 15 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-23.7657,134.1102), MacDonnell
85 White-winged Triller 1 15 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
(-23.7657,134.1102), MacDonnell
86 Forest Kingfisher 3 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
87 Red-backed Fairywren 12 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton N
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
88 Dusky Myzomela 1 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
89 Banded Honeyeater 4 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
90 White-throated Honeyeater 4 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
91 Northern Fantail 1 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
92 Leaden Flycatcher 2 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
93 Mistletoebird 1 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
94 Crimson Finch 4 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
95 Magpie Goose 40 15 Oct 2019 Peter Robinson N
 
96 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 7 15 Oct 2019 Peter Robinson
 
97 Silver Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Robinson
 
98 Pacific Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Robinson
 
99 Straw-necked Ibis 3 15 Oct 2019 Peter Robinson
 
100 Australian Bustard 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
101 Pheasant Coucal 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
102 Dollarbird 1 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
103 Gray Shrikethrush 1 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
104 Rufous Whistler 1 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
105 Common Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram
 
AU-NT-Buffalo Creek-Buffalo Creek Management Area - -12.3375x130.9079, Darwin
106 Gull-billed Tern 1 15 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram
 
AU-NT-Buffalo Creek-Buffalo Creek Management Area - -12.3375x130.9079, Darwin
107 Brahminy Kite 2 15 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram
 
AU-NT-Buffalo Creek-Buffalo Creek Management Area - -12.3375x130.9079, Darwin
108 Peregrine Falcon 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
109 Pied Stilt 3 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
110 Red-kneed Dotterel 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
111 Black-fronted Dotterel 7 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
112 Australian Pratincole 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
113 Rufous-throated Honeyeater 2 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
114 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
115 Great Egret 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
116 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
117 Royal Spoonbill 1 15 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
Nitmiluk National Park, Nitmiluk AU-NT (-14.3155,132.4209), Roper Gulf
118 Cockatiel 30 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
119 Northern Rosella 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
120 Little Shrikethrush 1 15 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
Robin falls camping area, Northeast Top End
121 Silver-crowned Friarbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
0850, Katherine East AU-NT (-14.4711,132.2969), Katherine
122 Common Bronzewing 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
123 Spinifex Pigeon 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
124 Diamond Dove 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
125 Pacific Golden-Plover 7 15 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Nightcliff reef, Darwin
126 Lesser Sand-Plover 40 15 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Nightcliff reef, Darwin
127 Greater Sand-Plover 60 15 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Nightcliff reef, Darwin
128 Ruddy Turnstone 15 15 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Nightcliff reef, Darwin
129 Terek Sandpiper 2 15 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Nightcliff reef, Darwin
130 Gray-tailed Tattler 2 15 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Nightcliff reef, Darwin
131 Great Crested Tern 27 15 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Nightcliff reef, Darwin
132 Lesser Crested Tern 1 15 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Nightcliff reef, Darwin
133 Brown Goshawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
134 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
135 Purple-backed Fairywren 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
136 Splendid Fairywren 5 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
137 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 5 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
138 Black-chinned Honeyeater 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
139 Red-browed Pardalote 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
140 Striated Pardalote 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
141 Inland Thornbill 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
142 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
143 Weebill 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
144 Western Gerygone 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
145 White-browed Babbler 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
146 Crested Bellbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
147 Red-capped Robin 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
148 Hooded Robin 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
149 Painted Firetail 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
150 Australasian Pipit 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
151 Pacific Baza 1 15 Oct 2019 Marc Gardner
 
McMillans Road, Knuckey Lagoon AU-NT (-12.4312,130.9529), Litchfield
152 Gray Teal 4 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Leaning Tree Lagoon, 1090 Arnhem Highway, Marrakai, Northern Territory, AU (-12.715, 131.42), Northeast Top End
153 Common Greenshank 1 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Leaning Tree Lagoon, 1090 Arnhem Highway, Marrakai, Northern Territory, AU (-12.715, 131.42), Northeast Top End
154 Intermediate Egret 30 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Leaning Tree Lagoon, 1090 Arnhem Highway, Marrakai, Northern Territory, AU (-12.715, 131.42), Northeast Top End
155 Little Egret 10 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Leaning Tree Lagoon, 1090 Arnhem Highway, Marrakai, Northern Territory, AU (-12.715, 131.42), Northeast Top End
156 Pied Heron 2 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Leaning Tree Lagoon, 1090 Arnhem Highway, Marrakai, Northern Territory, AU (-12.715, 131.42), Northeast Top End
157 Glossy Ibis 3 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Leaning Tree Lagoon, 1090 Arnhem Highway, Marrakai, Northern Territory, AU (-12.715, 131.42), Northeast Top End
158 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 1 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Leaning Tree Lagoon, 1090 Arnhem Highway, Marrakai, Northern Territory, AU (-12.715, 131.42), Northeast Top End
159 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Leaning Tree Lagoon, 1090 Arnhem Highway, Marrakai, Northern Territory, AU (-12.715, 131.42), Northeast Top End
160 Spotted Harrier 1 14 Oct 2019 Kim McLachlan
 
Middle Point, Northern Territory, AU (-12.587, 131.347), Litchfield
161 Plumed Whistling-Duck 80 14 Oct 2019 steve copsey
 
162 Green Pygmy-Goose 15 14 Oct 2019 steve copsey
 
163 Comb-crested Jacana 1 14 Oct 2019 steve copsey
 
164 Whiskered Tern 1 14 Oct 2019 steve copsey
 
165 Sacred Kingfisher 1 14 Oct 2019 steve copsey
 
166 Golden-headed Cisticola 2 14 Oct 2019 steve copsey
 
167 Long-tailed Finch 4 14 Oct 2019 steve copsey
 
168 Wandering Whistling-Duck 40 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker N
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
169 Tawny Frogmouth 1 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
170 Spotted Nightjar 1 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
171 Australasian Swamphen 14 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
172 Brolga 19 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
173 Bush Thick-knee 1 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
174 Cattle Egret 7 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
175 Striated Heron 2 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
176 Rufous Night-Heron 11 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
177 Osprey 2 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
178 Azure Kingfisher 1 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
179 Australian Kestrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
180 Australian Hobby 2 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
181 Green-backed Gerygone 2 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
182 Paperbark Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
0822, West Arnhem AU-NT (-12.0923,132.8915), West Arnhem
183 Marsh Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
184 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 14 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
185 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 14 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram
 
186 Broad-billed Flycatcher 2 14 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
187 Pied Oystercatcher X 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
188 Black-bellied Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
189 Far Eastern Curlew X 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
190 Bar-tailed Godwit X 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
191 Black-tailed Godwit 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
192 Great Knot X 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
193 Curlew Sandpiper X 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
194 Little Tern X 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
195 Black-tailed Whistler 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
196 Arafura Fantail 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Second Creek South (Restricted Access - Permit Required), East Arnhem
197 Black-shouldered Kite 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe
 
Anindilyakwa, Northern Territory, AU (-14.175, 136.408), East Arnhem
198 Gray Honeyeater 2 14 Oct 2019 Mark Carter N
 
199 Barking Owl 2 13 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram
 
200 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 13 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
201 Mulga Parrot 2 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carter
 
202 Black Honeyeater 1 13 Oct 2019 Mark Carter N
 
203 Torresian Kingfisher 1 13 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Roth A
 
204 Mangrove Robin 1 13 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Roth N
 
205 Whimbrel 1 13 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Roth
 
206 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 13 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Roth
 
207 Australian Raven 3 13 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
North South Stock Route, Ti-Tree AU-NT (-22.1308,133.4163), Central Desert
tern sp. 6 13 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Roth
 
208 Chestnut-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 13 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts P
 
209 Rainbow Pitta 2 13 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
210 Black Swan 8 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
211 Maned Duck 6 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
212 Australian Shoveler 1 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
213 Pink-eared Duck 10 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
214 Hoary-headed Grebe 12 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
215 Black-tailed Nativehen 5 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
216 Red-necked Avocet 80 13 Oct 2019 Pam Walker
 
217 Banded Lapwing 15 13 Oct 2019 Pam Walker
 
218 Swamp Harrier 1 13 Oct 2019 Pam Walker
 
219 White-winged Fairywren 1 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
220 Orange Chat 4 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
221 Little Grassbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Jim Sligar
 
222 Bourke's Parrot 12 13 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
223 Pied Honeyeater 4 13 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
224 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 3 13 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
225 Southern Whiteface 3 13 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
226 Cinnamon Quail-thrush 2 13 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
227 Chiming Wedgebill 1 13 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
228 Little Woodswallow 2 13 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
229 White-backed Swallow 2 13 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
230 Southern Boobook X 13 Oct 2019 Ben Hoffmann
 
231 Pied Cormorant 1 12 Oct 2019 marlee hutton
 
232 Chestnut-breasted Munia 11 12 Oct 2019 marlee hutton N
 
233 Varied Sittella 3 12 Oct 2019 John Rawsthorne
 
234 Budgerigar 2 12 Oct 2019 John Rawsthorne
 
Vic Hway, Victoria-Daly
235 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 12 Oct 2019 Christine Mason
 
236 Brush Cuckoo 1 12 Oct 2019 Christy Davies
 
237 Gray Whistler 4 12 Oct 2019 Christy Davies
 
238 Gray-headed Honeyeater 1 12 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
Miniata Park - Cottage (Private Residence), Katherine
239 Gray-fronted Honeyeater 1 12 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
Miniata Park - Cottage (Private Residence), Katherine
240 Star Finch 27 12 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram N
 
Miniata Park - Cottage (Private Residence), Katherine
241 Masked Finch 2 12 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Miniata Park - Cottage (Private Residence), Katherine
242 Gouldian Finch 5 12 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Miniata Park - Cottage (Private Residence), Katherine
243 Slaty-backed Thornbill 1 12 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
244 Gray Butcherbird 1 12 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
245 Australian Magpie 2 12 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
246 Lesser Frigatebird 4 12 Oct 2019 Nick Baker N
 
(-11.2683,132.1984), West Arnhem
247 Great-billed Heron 1 12 Oct 2019 Nick Baker
 
(-11.2683,132.1984), West Arnhem
248 Sanderling 4 11 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
249 Red Knot 3 11 Oct 2019 Hilary Thompson
 
Buffalo Creek/Lee Point, Darwin
250 Jacky-winter 1 11 Oct 2019 marlee hutton N
 
Bagot Park, Darwin
251 Gray Goshawk 2 11 Oct 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
252 White-browed Crake 1 11 Oct 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
253 Varied Lorikeet 3 11 Oct 2019 Mark Cutts
 
254 Yellow Chat 1 11 Oct 2019 Joshua Bergmark N
 
255 Australasian Bushlark 2 11 Oct 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
256 Gray Falcon 1 11 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
257 Brown Booby 10 10 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
258 Bar-breasted Honeyeater 1 10 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
duck sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
259 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam
 
bird sp. 3 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
parrot sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
friarbird sp. 2 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam
 
260 Great Frigatebird 69 9 Oct 2019 marlee hutton N
 
Dundee Beach Bush Tracks, Northeast Top End
261 Black-breasted Kite 1 9 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
262 Oriental Plover 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam P
 
263 Black-tailed Treecreeper 2 9 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
264 Common Cicadabird 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam
 
crow/raven sp. 3 9 Oct 2019 Holli George
 
SA NT Border to Kulgera, MacDonnell
265 Black-banded Fruit-Dove 3 9 Oct 2019 Greg McKay P
 
Boulder Creek Walk, Roper Gulf
266 Red Goshawk 1 9 Oct 2019 Greg McKay N
 
Boulder Creek Walk, Roper Gulf
267 White-lined Honeyeater 3 9 Oct 2019 Greg McKay P
 
Boulder Creek Walk, Roper Gulf
passerine sp. 3 9 Oct 2019 Holli George
 
Kulgera to Erldunda, MacDonnell
snipe sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Matthew Vinicombe N
 
Angurugu Sewage Treatment Plant, Northern Territory, AU (-13.979, 136.45), East Arnhem
268 Large-billed Gerygone 2 9 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
AU-NT-Fogg Dam Conservation Reserve (-12.5632,131.3035), Litchfield
269 Tawny Grassbird 1 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 13 9 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
270 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 9 Oct 2019 Jim Scarff
 
peep sp. 3 8 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
271 Little Kingfisher 1 8 Oct 2019 Jim Scarff
 
272 Flock Bronzewing 1 8 Oct 2019 Marc Gardner N
 
273 White-winged Tern 1 8 Oct 2019 Marc Gardner
 
kingfisher sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
falcon sp. 1 8 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam
 
274 Emu 9 8 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam
 
shorebird sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
275 White-fronted Honeyeater 2 8 Oct 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Katherine River, Manbulloo AU-NT (-14.6791,131.9935), Katherine
276 Dusky Grasswren 7 8 Oct 2019 Forest Tomlinson
 
(-23.6323,132.7268), MacDonnell
277 Common Tern 2 8 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
278 Crested Shrike-tit 1 8 Oct 2019 Joshua Bergmark N
 
279 Rufous Songlark 2 8 Oct 2019 Joshua Bergmark
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 7 7 Oct 2019 Holger Woyt
 
swallow sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
280 Little Curlew 11 7 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam P
 
281 Chestnut Rail 4 7 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam
 
Myiagra sp. 2 7 Oct 2019 Chace Scholten N
 
282 Black Bittern 1 7 Oct 2019 Adrian Massey
 
Kakadu National Park, Kakadu AU-NT (-12.4262,132.9648), West Arnhem
283 Rufous Owl 2 7 Oct 2019 Adrian Massey
 
Kakadu National Park, Kakadu AU-NT (-12.4262,132.9648), West Arnhem
284 Buff-sided Robin 2 7 Oct 2019 Adrian Massey
 
Kakadu National Park, Kakadu AU-NT (-12.4262,132.9648), West Arnhem
285 Pink Cockatoo 1 7 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
286 White-throated Gerygone 1 7 Oct 2019 Caleb Putnam
 
gerygone sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Chace Scholten N
 
287 Brown Songlark 1 6 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
288 Zitting Cisticola 2 6 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
gull sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Jeffrey Roth N
 
289 Inland Dotterel 3 6 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
AU-NT-Southern Stock Route (-24.4024,133.3994), MacDonnell
290 Gray Fantail 2 5 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
(-23.5918,132.5134), MacDonnell
291 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 5 Oct 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
292 Dusky Moorhen 1 4 Oct 2019 Gavin Bieber
 
293 White-breasted Whistler 1 3 Oct 2019 Chris Young N
 
294 Brown Quail 2 1 Oct 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
crow sp. X 1 Oct 2019 Dean Portelli N
 
295 Chestnut-backed Buttonquail 3 1 Oct 2019 Alison Bentley
 
296 Long-toed Stint 1 30 Sep 2019 John Rawsthorne P
 
297 White-browed Woodswallow 4 30 Sep 2019 Marc Gardner
 
Home, Katherine
298 Purple-crowned Fairywren 4 30 Sep 2019 Max Breckenridge
 
299 Pale-vented Bush-hen 2 29 Sep 2019 Mick Jerram
 
Katherine River, Cossack AU-NT (-14.5060,132.2277), Katherine
300 Black Falcon 1 29 Sep 2019 Max Breckenridge N
 
301 White-browed Treecreeper 4 27 Sep 2019 Mark Carter N
 
302 Rufous-crowned Emuwren 1 26 Sep 2019 Mark Carter
 
Ellery Creek Big Hole area, MacDonnell
303 Oriental Pratincole 8 25 Sep 2019 Marc Gardner
 
Borroloola STP, Roper Gulf
304 Great Cormorant 1 25 Sep 2019 Peter Waanders
 
305 Mangrove Fantail 2 24 Sep 2019 Marc Gardner N
 
Mule Creek Boatramp, Roper Gulf
306 Sarus Crane 2 23 Sep 2019 Marc Gardner
 
Lily Lagoon, Calvert AU-NT (-16.2674,136.8885), Roper Gulf
307 Rock Pigeon 1 23 Sep 2019 Ian Halliday
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 1 22 Sep 2019 Geoff Dobbs
 
308 Partridge Pigeon 5 22 Sep 2019 Diane Peters
 
309 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 22 Sep 2019 Christy Davies N
 
310 Yellow-rumped Munia 90 22 Sep 2019 Peter Waanders N
 
311 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 21 Sep 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Lasiandra Avenue, Zuccoli, Northern Territory, AU (-12.506, 131.006), Palmerston
312 White-quilled Rock-Pigeon 2 21 Sep 2019 Peter Waanders
 
313 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 20 Sep 2019 John Rawsthorne P
 
314 Pallid Cuckoo 1 19 Sep 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
315 Chestnut Teal 1 19 Sep 2019 Alison Bentley
 
316 Little Eagle 1 17 Sep 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
317 Banded Whiteface 2 17 Sep 2019 Rae Clark
 
318 Princess Parrot 11 16 Sep 2019 Tom Feild P
 
319 Little Buttonquail 1 16 Sep 2019 Bradley Hacker
 
320 Long-billed Corella 1 16 Sep 2019 Bradley Hacker
 
321 Redthroat 1 13 Sep 2019 Rae Clark
 
322 Black-naped Tern X 13 Sep 2019 Matthew Vinicombe N
 
teal sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
whistling-duck sp. X 10 Sep 2019 Steve Borgwald N
 
Yellow Waters, Kakadu, Northern Territory, AU (-12.896, 132.518), West Arnhem
323 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 7 Sep 2019 Andy Walker
 
324 Pictorella Munia 6 4 Sep 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 5 30 Aug 2019 Mick Jerram
 
325 Barn Owl 2 29 Aug 2019 John Rawsthorne
 
AU-NT-Marrakai NT 0822 (-12.8219,131.3786), Northeast Top End
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Aug 2019 Marc Gardner P
 
326 Welcome Swallow 2 26 Aug 2019 James Allan
 
327 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 25 Aug 2019 Bob Lockett
 
white egret sp. X 24 Aug 2019 Bob Lockett
 
buttonquail sp. 1 21 Aug 2019 Ashwin Rudder N
 
328 Ground Cuckooshrike 2 21 Aug 2019 Allan and Sandy Rose
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 8 19 Aug 2019 Sue Lee
 
fairywren sp. 5 15 Aug 2019 Nik Mulconray
 
329 Eyrean Grasswren 4 13 Aug 2019 Andrew OBrien
 
Santa Teresa, Ghan, Northern Territory, AU (-25.381, 135.442), MacDonnell
Sterna sp. 5 5 Aug 2019 Holger Woyt
 
West Wagait Beach, Northeast Top End
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 4 Aug 2019 Ian Standring
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 4 Aug 2019 Ian Standring
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 10 4 Aug 2019 Ian Standring
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 31 Jul 2019 Ethan Monk N
 
330 Square-tailed Kite 1 31 Jul 2019 Ethan Monk
 
plover sp. 1 25 Jul 2019 Janine Duffy N
 
331 White-throated Grasswren 2 14 Jul 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
Kakadu National Park Escarpments (General Area), West Arnhem
332 Roseate Tern 1 13 Jul 2019 Christy Davies
 
333 Spectacled Monarch 1 13 Jul 2019 Marc Gardner P
 
woodswallow sp. 4 12 Jul 2019 David McDonald N
 
334 Buff-banded Rail 3 11 Jul 2019 Liam Correy N
 
Milingimbi, East Arnhem
335 Sandhill Grasswren 1 11 Jul 2019 Luke Shelley N
 
Dunes behind Ayers Rock campground, Yulara
336 Australian Masked-Owl 2 6 Jul 2019 Rohan Clarke N
 
Pirlangimpi Rd, Tiwi Islands
337 Freckled Duck 9 6 Jul 2019 Taffy Denmark P
 
NT Longreach Waterhole, Elliott, Northern Territory, Barkly
cormorant sp. 2 6 Jul 2019 Heather Rogers
 
338 Red-rumped Parrot 7 5 Jul 2019 Isaac Clarey
 
339 Great Crested Grebe 1 4 Jul 2019 Michael Plaster
 
340 House Sparrow 1 26 Jun 2019 Mark Carter N
 
61–65 Plumbago Crescent, Sadadeen AU-NT (-23.6992,133.8989), Alice Springs
341 Blue-breasted Quail 2 22 Jun 2019 Megan Griffith N
 
(-12.3527,135.7254), East Arnhem
342 Red-chested Buttonquail 2 22 Jun 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
 
Kakadu National Park Escarpments (General Area), West Arnhem
hawk sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan
 
Australasian/Hoary-headed Grebe 1 2 Jun 2019 Michael Jordan N
 
Kunoth Bore area, MacDonnell
thornbill sp. 1 29 May 2019 Will Cornwell
 
Brinkley's Bluff to Standley Chasm, MacDonnell
343 Spinifexbird 1 26 May 2019 Will Cornwell
 
344 Oriental Cuckoo 1 22 May 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
345 House Swift 3 13 May 2019 John Rawsthorne N
 
Jacksonia Cct Nightcliff, Darwin
346 Red-backed Buttonquail 1 15 Apr 2019 Magen Pettit N
 
Territory Wildlife Park - CSIRO Fire Plots (restricted access), Litchfield
347 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 14 Apr 2019 Mark Carter N
 
AU-NT-Gillen-16 Bloomfield St, Alice Springs
348 Barn Swallow 1 7 Apr 2019 Peter Kyne N
 
349 Scarlet-chested Parrot 1 2 Apr 2019 Mark Carter N
 
350 Australasian Grass-Owl 1 1 Apr 2019 Mick Jerram
 
-14.3653x132.4218 - 4 Jan 2017 5:53 pm, Katherine
351 Gray Wagtail 1 16 Mar 2019 Birdline Australia N
 
352 Banded Stilt 1 5 Mar 2019 William Cormack P
 
353 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 24 Feb 2019 Jim Sligar N
 
354 Rosy-faced Lovebird 1 23 Feb 2019 Mark Carter N
 
Frank McEllister Community Park, Araluen AU-NT (-23.7022,133.8613), Alice Springs
355 Latham's Snipe 1 23 Feb 2019 William Cormack
 
356 Oriental Reed Warbler 1 17 Feb 2019 Jon Coleman N
 
357 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 15 Feb 2019 Mark Carter N
 
52 Milner Road, Gillen AU-NT (-23.7070,133.8674), Alice Springs
358 Little Ringed Plover 1 13 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
frigatebird sp. 1 4 Feb 2019 Mark Conboy
 
359 Australian Crake 3 3 Feb 2019 Jim Sligar
 
360 Ruff 1 26 Jan 2019 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 6 Jan 2019 Danny Sullivan
 
361 Bridled Tern X 29 Dec 2018 Aiden Webb N
 
Wedge Rock, East Arnhem
362 Spotless Crake 1 23 Nov 2018 David Hartwell
 
363 Letter-winged Kite 1 18 Nov 2018 Mark Holt
 
AU-NT-0872 (-22.1086,132.0650), Central Desert
364 Little Stint 1 11 Nov 2018 Christy Davies P
 
finch sp. 5 10 Nov 2018 Darryl Eggins N
 
Mercure Darwin Airport Resort, Darwin
cisticola sp. 2 6 Nov 2018 Donna Belder N
 
South Alligator River Floodplain (West), West Arnhem
Purple-backed/Variegated Fairywren 1 5 Nov 2018 William Cormack
 
365 Spotted Whistling-Duck 1 26 Oct 2018 Magen Pettit N
 
Milikapiti Sewage Ponds, Milikapiti, Northern Territory, AU (-11.427, 130.68), Tiwi Islands
366 Baillon's Crake 1 19 Oct 2018 Tanya Hattingh
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Chlidonias sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
367 Stubble Quail 5 8 Oct 2018 Nicholas Allen
 
Tennant Creek--Stuart Hwy approx 2 km N of town, Barkly
368 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 6 Sep 2018 Graeme Stevens
 
60 Km SW Dundee Beach, Northeast Top End
nightjar sp. 1 9 Aug 2018 Ann Inouye
 
369 Australian Shelduck 1 29 Jul 2018 Erin Britton P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 27 Jul 2018 Peter Kyne N
 
fruit-dove sp. X 14 Jul 2018 Alastair Newton N
 
Cooinda Lodge, Kakadu NP, West Arnhem
370 Brown Noddy 2 11 Jul 2018 Peter Sawyer
 
371 Carpentarian Grasswren 2 10 Jun 2018 Marc Gardner
 
372 Black-headed Gull 1 18 May 2018 Hilary Thompson P
 
Stokes Hill Wharf, Northeast Top End
373 Black-backed Bittern 1 13 May 2018 Rod Baker L
 
Humpty Doo - Rakhi Retreat, Litchfield
godwit sp. X 4 Apr 2018 Magen Pettit N
 
swift sp. 3 22 Mar 2018 Peter Kyne L
 
374 White-throated Needletail 3 17 Mar 2018 John Rawsthorne N
 
Nightcliff Jetty, Darwin
375 Christmas Island Frigatebird 1 30 Jan 2018 Mick Jerram N
 
376 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Jan 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
377 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 10 Jan 2018 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours N
 
Larus sp. 1 31 Dec 2017 Tim Robinson P
 
378 Gibber Chat 1 28 Dec 2017 Ben Hoffmann P
 
(-25.1095,135.4294), MacDonnell
pipit sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Mick Jerram N
 
(-15.6328,130.4719), Victoria-Daly
379 Red-necked Phalarope 1 30 Oct 2017 Holger Woyt P
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 16 Oct 2017 Tim Nickholds N
 
380 Sooty Tern 4 9 Sep 2017 Marc Gardner
 
Sandy Island (off Numbulwar), Roper Gulf
Calidris sp. 6 19 Aug 2017 Peter Fullagar N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 24 Mar 2017 Jesse Carpenter N
 
Perkiss Reserve, Barkly
381 Abbott's Booby 1 12 Feb 2017 Birdline Australia P
 
Darwin 10' Cell, Darwin
382 Red-footed Booby 1 7 Feb 2017 Jim Holland P
 
AU-NT-Darwin-Bagot Road - -12.4015x130.8564, Darwin
diurnal raptor sp. X 18 Jan 2017 Ryu Callaway N
 
383 Painted Honeyeater 2 27 Sep 2016 Mick Jerram N
 
384 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 16 Sep 2016 Martin Allen P
 
385 Striated Grasswren 3 12 Aug 2016 Mark Carter N
 
0872, Petermann AU-NT (-25.2232,131.1530), MacDonnell
386 Chirruping Wedgebill 3 10 Aug 2016 Brendan Sheean
 
387 Common Myna 1 31 Jul 2016 Marc Gardner N
 
AU-NT-Top Springs-Buntine Highway - -16.5440x131.7973, Victoria-Daly
388 Double-banded Plover 1 30 Jul 2016 David Webb P
 
Salt Creek/Second Creek, East Arnhem
389 Hutton's Shearwater 2 10 Jul 2016 David Webb P
 
NE of NE 1, East Arnhem
390 Franklin's Gull 1 28 Apr 2016 Ben Hoffmann P
 
Shoal Bay waste management facility, Darwin
391 Red-rumped Swallow 1 22 Jan 2016 Micha Jackson N
 
Casuarina Coastal Reserve, Darwin
392 Silvereye 1 11 Oct 2015 Mark Carter N
 
393 Asian Dowitcher 1 16 Sep 2015 Birdline Australia L
 
pardalote sp. 2 15 Aug 2015 Matthew Crawford N
 
394 White Wagtail 1 27 Oct 2014 Coen van Tuijl N
 
Lee Point, Darwin
395 Blue-billed Duck X 1 Sep 2014 Jack Winterbottom
 
396 Red Phalarope 1 31 Mar 2014 Adrian Boyle P
 
397 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 6 Feb 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
398 Streaked Shearwater 3 17 Nov 2013 Mick Jerram
 
shearwater sp. 2 17 Nov 2013 Mick Jerram N
 
399 Forest Wagtail X 27 Jun 2013 Birdline Australia
 
400 Metallic Starling 1 11 Nov 2012 Gregory Mayo N
 
Tawny/Papuan Grassbird 1 5 Jul 2012 BirdLife Southern Queensland N
 
Pungalina Fern Springs 16 41 30S 137 34 30E 1' Cell, Roper Gulf
grebe sp. 6 3 Jul 2011 Mat Gilfedder N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 4 Feb 2011 Clive Curson N
 
401 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 18 Jan 2011 Birdline Australia
 
402 Common Redshank 1 7 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia
 
403 Pomarine Jaeger 1 21 Mar 2010 Peter Kyne N
 
404 Pin-tailed Snipe 1 17 Jan 2010 Ian Davies
 
Coolalinga, Litchfield
405 Little Grebe 1 19 Dec 2009 Ian Davies N
 
Poodytes/Cincloramphus/Megalurus sp. X 17 Aug 2008 Ko Cheng N
 
406 Javan Pond-Heron 1 17 Mar 2007 Adrian Boyle P
 
imperial-pigeon sp. 1 20 Sep 2006 Peter Wrege
 
407 Thick-billed Grasswren 2 14 Aug 2006 Dan Rabosky N
 
x-CharlotteWatersArea-AtriplexSwamp, MacDonnell
408 Garganey 1 1 Dec 2005 Golo Maurer
 
Todiramphus sp. 3 20 Jun 2005 Paul R Clyne N
 
coach trip between Darwin and Kakadu National Park, Northeast Top End
409 Northern Pintail 1 1 Dec 2003 Golo Maurer
 
410 Green Sandpiper 1 4 Mar 1998 Niven McCrie N
 
Darwin Rubbish Tip, Darwin
411 Caspian Plover 1 5 Oct 1994 Niven McCrie N
 
Lake Finniss, Northeast Top End
412 Elegant Imperial-Pigeon 2 24 May 1994 Graeme Stevens N
 
Darwin NT Nightcliff Verbena St, Darwin
413 Kentish Plover 1 11 Jan 1990 Raymond Nojek N
 
414 Common Ringed Plover 1 25 Mar 1988 Raymond Nojek N
 
corella sp. X 20 Apr 1987 Guiller Mina N
 
415 Black-tailed Gull X 28 Dec 1982 Keith & Lindsay Fisher
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler X 18 Sep 1981 Charles Silveira
 
rail/crake sp. 1 26 Jul 1980 Charles Silveira N
 
Yalwarra Lagoon, Ngukurr, Roper Gulf
old world quail sp. X 20 Jul 1980 Charles Silveira
 
Roper River, south bank opposite Kangaroo Island, Roper Gulf
harrier sp. 1 20 Jul 1980 Charles Silveira N
 
Roper River, south bank opposite Kangaroo Island, Roper Gulf
416 Olive-backed Sunbird X 26 Nov 1956 Bird Observers Club of Australia N
 
Melville Bay 10' Cell, East Arnhem