Leeton Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Jennifer Smith 5 Dec 2019 8
Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding 1 Dec 2019 45
Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding 1 Dec 2019 3
Martin and Penny Potter 24 Nov 2019 40
Penny Potter 24 Nov 2019 40
Martin Potter 24 Nov 2019 40
Martin and Penny Potter 24 Nov 2019 1
Penny Potter 24 Nov 2019 1
Martin Potter 24 Nov 2019 1
Martin Potter 24 Nov 2019 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Nerida Hudspith
142
2 Michael Ramsey
141
3 Max O'Sullivan
135
4 Graeme Stevens
129
5 Gavin Goodyear
126
6 Frank Antram
124
6 Joy Williams
124
8 Richard Murray
117
9 Rainer Rehwinkel
114
10 Ralph Stadus
110
Top 100 eBirders...

234 Species 789 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Pacific Black Duck 3 5 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
2 Crested Pigeon 6 5 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
3 Australian Pelican 1 5 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
4 Australian Ibis 2 5 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
5 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 2 5 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
6 Whistling Kite 1 5 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
7 Australian Raven 80 5 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith N
 
8 Welcome Swallow 2 5 Dec 2019 Jennifer Smith
 
9 Australian Shelduck 22 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
10 Maned Duck 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
11 Gray Teal 100 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
12 Chestnut Teal 5 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
13 Rock Pigeon 2 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
14 Black-tailed Nativehen 100 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
15 Australian Crake 5 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
16 Dusky Moorhen 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
17 Australasian Swamphen 10 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
18 Brolga 5 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
19 Pied Stilt 10 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
20 Masked Lapwing 6 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
21 Red-capped Plover 4 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
22 Red-kneed Dotterel 25 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
23 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 10 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
24 Marsh Sandpiper 6 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
25 Silver Gull 10 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
26 Whiskered Tern 2 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
27 Australasian Darter 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
28 Intermediate Egret 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
29 White-faced Heron 2 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
30 Glossy Ibis 8 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
31 Straw-necked Ibis 10 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
32 Royal Spoonbill 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
33 Black Kite 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
34 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
35 Australian Kestrel 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
36 Australian Hobby 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
37 Galah 6 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
38 Purple-backed Fairywren 3 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding N
 
39 Red Wattlebird 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
40 White-plumed Honeyeater 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
41 Weebill 1 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
42 Australian Magpie 3 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
43 Magpie-lark 10 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
44 Little Raven 15 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
raven sp. 15 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
45 Golden-headed Cisticola 3 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
46 Australian Reed Warbler 2 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
47 Fairy Martin 50 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
48 European Starling 400 1 Dec 2019 Chris Rehberg | Sydney Birding
 
49 Red-necked Avocet 2 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
50 Wood Sandpiper 3 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
51 Swamp Harrier 1 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
52 Superb Parrot 2 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
53 Superb Fairywren 1 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
54 White-fronted Chat 1 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
55 Little Grassbird 2 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
56 House Sparrow 2 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
57 Cockatiel 10 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
58 Gray-crowned Babbler 5 24 Nov 2019 Martin and Penny Potter
 
59 Black Swan 1 23 Nov 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
60 Australian Shoveler 2 23 Nov 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
61 Baillon's Crake 2 23 Nov 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
62 Little Pied Cormorant 17 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
63 Great Cormorant 2 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
64 Little Black Cormorant 1 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
65 Great Egret 2 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
66 Eastern Rosella 2 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
67 Red-rumped Parrot 1 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
68 Yellow-throated Miner 3 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
69 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 4 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
70 Pied Butcherbird 2 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
71 Willie-wagtail 4 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
fairywren sp. 2 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
72 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 2 17 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
73 Southern Boobook 1 16 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
74 Hardhead 25 16 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
75 Eurasian Coot 5 16 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
76 Little Egret 1 16 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour N
 
77 Little Friarbird 1 16 Nov 2019 Kim Larmour
 
78 Australasian Grebe 2 13 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
2703, Yanco AU-NSW (-34.6035,146.3975)
79 Laughing Kookaburra 1 13 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
2703, Yanco AU-NSW (-34.6035,146.3975)
80 Blue-faced Honeyeater 4 13 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
2703, Yanco AU-NSW (-34.6035,146.3975)
81 Hoary-headed Grebe 4 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
82 Cattle Egret 1 13 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
2703, Yanco AU-NSW (-34.6035,146.3975)
83 Little Corella 11 13 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
2703, Yanco AU-NSW (-34.6035,146.3975)
84 Pink-eared Duck 6 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
85 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
86 Red-necked Stint 4 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
87 Gull-billed Tern 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
88 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne N
 
89 Brown Falcon 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
90 Yellow Thornbill 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
91 White-winged Triller 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
92 Little Crow 80 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
93 Zebra Finch 6 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
94 Australasian Pipit 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne P
 
95 Sacred Kingfisher 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
96 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
97 Gray Fantail 1 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne N
 
98 Apostlebird 3 13 Nov 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
99 Black-shouldered Kite 1 13 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
100 Singing Honeyeater 4 13 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
101 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 8 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
2703, Yanco AU-NSW (-34.6035,146.3975)
102 Tree Martin 45 7 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
103 Spotless Crake 1 6 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
104 Noisy Miner 2 4 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
2703, Yanco AU-NSW (-34.6035,146.3975)
105 Peaceful Dove 2 4 Nov 2019 John Martin
 
106 Painted Honeyeater 3 26 Oct 2019 John Brown
 
107 Noisy Friarbird 4 26 Oct 2019 John Brown
 
108 Black-backed Bittern 1 19 Oct 2019 Max O'Sullivan N
 
109 Double-barred Finch 2 19 Oct 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
110 Musk Duck 1 16 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 16 Oct 2019 David Davidson N
 
111 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 2 16 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
112 Brown Songlark 1 16 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
113 Eurasian Blackbird 1 16 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
114 Common Bronzewing 4 15 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
115 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 15 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
116 Crimson Rosella 4 15 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
117 Rufous Whistler 2 15 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
118 White-winged Chough 6 15 Oct 2019 David Davidson
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 9 11 Oct 2019 Sandra Henderson
 
Yanco Wetland
119 Rufous Night-Heron 1 11 Oct 2019 Sandra Henderson P
 
Yanco Wetland
120 Latham's Snipe 1 11 Oct 2019 Sandra Henderson
 
121 Striated Thornbill 8 11 Oct 2019 Sandra Henderson
 
122 Silvereye 1 11 Oct 2019 Sandra Henderson
 
123 Red-browed Firetail 2 11 Oct 2019 Sandra Henderson
 
124 Orange Chat 5 7 Oct 2019 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours N
 
125 Peregrine Falcon 1 30 Sep 2019 Ralph Stadus
 
126 Spotted Pardalote 1 30 Sep 2019 Ralph Stadus
 
127 Striated Pardalote 1 30 Sep 2019 Ralph Stadus
 
128 Western Gerygone 2 30 Sep 2019 Ralph Stadus
 
129 Dusky Woodswallow 3 30 Sep 2019 Ralph Stadus
 
130 Jacky-winter 1 30 Sep 2019 Ralph Stadus
 
131 Buff-banded Rail 1 29 Sep 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
132 Brown Goshawk 1 29 Sep 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
133 Rufous Songlark 1 29 Sep 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
134 European Goldfinch 2 29 Sep 2019 Sandra Gallienne
 
135 Gray Shrikethrush 1 21 Sep 2019 Richard Murray
 
Unnamed Road, Yanco, New South Wales, AU (-34.614, 146.347)
136 Mistletoebird 3 21 Sep 2019 Richard Murray P
 
137 Blue-billed Duck 2 3 Sep 2019 Frank Antram N
 
138 Brown Quail 3 1 Sep 2019 Max O'Sullivan
 
139 Banded Lapwing 2 1 Sep 2019 Max O'Sullivan N
 
140 Pink Cockatoo 4 1 Sep 2019 Max O'Sullivan N
 
141 White-bellied Sea-Eagle X 11 Aug 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
142 Freckled Duck 3 11 Aug 2019 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
143 Pacific Heron 1 7 Aug 2019 Frank Antram
 
Petersham Road @ -34.5458,146.4182
teal sp. 3000 7 Aug 2019 Frank Antram P
 
144 Australian Ringneck 2 6 Aug 2019 Frank Antram
 
145 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 6 Aug 2019 Frank Antram
 
146 Striped Honeyeater 1 6 Aug 2019 Frank Antram
 
147 Greater Bluebonnet 2 5 Aug 2019 Frank Antram
 
Fairy/Tree Martin 50 5 Aug 2019 Frank Antram N
 
148 Gray Butcherbird 1 5 Aug 2019 Frank Antram
 
149 Spotted Harrier 1 4 Aug 2019 Michael Kearns
 
Cantrill Road, Leeton, New South Wales, AU (-34.487, 146.366)
150 Black Falcon 1 4 Aug 2019 Michael Kearns
 
151 Pied Currawong 1 4 Aug 2019 Michael Kearns N
 
152 Pied Cormorant 2 4 Aug 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
153 Little Eagle 1 4 Aug 2019 Shoshana Rapley
 
154 Black-fronted Dotterel 10 4 Aug 2019 Michael Kearns
 
155 Northern Shoveler 1 3 Aug 2019 Carol Abbott P
 
156 Buff-rumped Thornbill 1 21 May 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
157 Olive-backed Oriole 1 21 May 2019 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
158 Square-tailed Kite 1 6 May 2019 Chris Munson
 
159 Australasian Bittern 1 5 May 2019 Chris Munson
 
160 Splendid Fairywren 3 5 May 2019 Chris Munson
 
161 Spotted Dove 1 27 Apr 2019 Timothée Bonnet
 
162 White-breasted Woodswallow 23 22 Apr 2019 Yvette H P
 
163 Black-tailed Godwit 1 25 Mar 2019 Ron Broomham N
 
164 Plumed Whistling-Duck 1 19 Jan 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
165 Common Myna 2 19 Jan 2019 Ash Allnutt
 
166 Dollarbird 1 29 Dec 2018 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
167 Brown-headed Honeyeater 1 29 Dec 2018 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
rail/crake sp. 12 28 Dec 2018 Deanne Ridley N
 
168 Red-capped Robin 1 28 Dec 2018 Deanne Ridley
 
169 Eurasian Skylark 1 21 Dec 2018 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West
 
170 Brown Treecreeper 1 5 Dec 2018 Rainer Rehwinkel
 
Grahams Grave Rd at Cudgel Creek
171 Varied Sittella 2 3 Dec 2018 Rainer Rehwinkel N
 
Murrumbidgee Valley National Park, Billenbah section, SW corner
172 White-browed Woodswallow 2 19 Nov 2018 Luke Shelley
 
173 Inland Thornbill 2 5 Nov 2018 Steve Holliday
 
174 Southern Whiteface 2 5 Nov 2018 Steve Holliday
 
175 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 21 Oct 2018 Jean Delannoy
 
AU-New South Wales-Murrami-Apostle Yard Road - -34,362x146,287
crow sp. 6 21 Oct 2018 Jean Delannoy
 
176 Tawny Frogmouth 2 19 Oct 2018 Jean Delannoy
 
177 Common Greenshank 3 29 Sep 2018 Nerida Hudspith
 
178 Pallid Cuckoo 1 28 Sep 2018 Ron Broomham
 
179 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 28 Sep 2018 Ron Broomham N
 
180 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 5 Sep 2018 Beau Palmer
 
Accipiter sp. 1 19 Aug 2018 Liam Murphy
 
181 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 4 19 Aug 2018 Liam Murphy
 
182 Golden Whistler 1 8 Aug 2018 Lucy Randall
 
183 White-eared Honeyeater 1 14 Jul 2018 shorty w
 
184 White-browed Scrubwren 2 14 Jul 2018 shorty w
 
185 Black-chinned Honeyeater X 22 Jun 2018 Len and Jacquie Axen
 
186 Restless Flycatcher 2 9 May 2018 Kara Eddington
 
Golgeldrie Weir Area side of road
187 Mulga Parrot X 9 May 2018 Illawarra Bird Observers Club Inc
 
shorebird sp. 1 15 Mar 2018 Kim Larmour N
 
188 White-throated Gerygone 1 26 Feb 2018 David Vickers N
 
189 Long-billed Corella 1 19 Jan 2018 Richard Murray
 
190 Magpie Goose 12 11 Jan 2018 Bec Read P
 
191 White-winged Fairywren 2 31 Dec 2017 Vincent Mourik
 
192 Emu 1 24 Oct 2017 Donna Nagiello P
 
Irrigation Way, Yenda
193 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 2 Oct 2017 Shoshana Rapley
 
194 Caspian Tern 2 1 Oct 2017 Liam Manderson
 
195 Masked Woodswallow 6 30 Sep 2017 Liam Manderson P
 
Oasis Caravan Park
196 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 26 Sep 2017 Nerida Hudspith
 
197 Glossy Black-Cockatoo 2 13 May 2017 Max O'Sullivan N
 
198 White-browed Babbler 8 13 May 2017 Max O'Sullivan
 
199 Eastern Yellow Robin 1 13 May 2017 Max O'Sullivan
 
200 Diamond Firetail 2 13 May 2017 Max O'Sullivan
 
crow/raven sp. 60 8 Apr 2017 Mark Ley N
 
201 Great Crested Grebe 1 28 Feb 2017 Roksana and Terry
 
202 Fuscous Honeyeater 1 28 Feb 2017 Roksana and Terry N
 
gull sp. 3 1 Nov 2016 Neil Belling
 
203 Ground Cuckooshrike 5 25 May 2016 Max O'Sullivan
 
Koonadan and Basin Dam
204 White-backed Swallow 4 25 May 2016 Max O'Sullivan
 
Koonadan and Basin Dam
Mallard x Pacific Black Duck (hybrid) 6 14 May 2016 Max O'Sullivan
 
Yanco Lake
205 Curlew Sandpiper 4 13 Jan 2016 Andrew Spencer
 
206 Pectoral Sandpiper X 22 Nov 2015 Mike Kuhl
 
207 Brown Thornbill 4 16 Nov 2015 Carol Lynn Richardson
 
208 Black-eared Cuckoo 2 5 Nov 2015 J. Eddy Edwards
 
swamphen sp. 17 15 Jun 2015 A Smith
 
209 Flame Robin X 16 May 2015 Allan and Sandy Rose
 
210 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 1 Nov 2014 Jeff Skevington N
 
211 White-winged Tern 1 16 Oct 2014 Frank Antram N
 
212 Gray Goshawk 1 13 Apr 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
213 Lewin's Rail 1 27 Mar 2014 Deryk Engel N
 
Leeton 10' Cell
214 Wandering Whistling-Duck 1 15 Mar 2014 Birdline Australia
 
215 Leaden Flycatcher 1 26 Feb 2014 Birdline Australia N
 
hawk sp. 1 30 Oct 2013 Frank Murphy
 
216 Blue-winged Parrot X 26 Jul 2013 Michael Barton
 
217 Double-banded Plover 1 5 May 2013 Birdline Australia
 
218 Stubble Quail 1 9 Feb 2013 Michael Ramsey N
 
219 Australian Painted-Snipe 1 11 Jan 2013 Birdline Australia
 
220 Budgerigar X 25 Dec 2012 Graeme Stevens
 
221 Black Honeyeater 10 16 Oct 2012 Ivor Preston N
 
222 Hooded Robin X 16 Oct 2012 Ivor Preston
 
223 Australasian Bushlark 1 16 Oct 2012 Ivor Preston N
 
224 Painted Buttonquail 2 17 Sep 2011 Deryk Engel N
 
225 White-fronted Honeyeater X 17 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
226 Yellow-faced Honeyeater X 17 Jul 2011 Birdline Australia
 
227 Barn Owl X 14 May 2011 Glenys and Jeff Canning N
 
228 Gray Falcon 1 18 Apr 2010 Birdline Australia
 
229 Oriental Pratincole 1 2 Jan 2010 Birdline Australia
 
230 Pied Honeyeater X 15 Nov 2009 Birdline Australia
 
Leeton 10' Cell
231 Crested Shrike-tit X 13 Nov 2009 Chris Elphick
 
Yanco, Murrumbidgee River
232 Speckled Warbler X 30 Oct 2009 Jason Leifester
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 23 Sep 2008 Michael Ramsey
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 23 Sep 2008 Michael Ramsey
 
233 Yellow-tufted Honeyeater X 14 Jul 2003 Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛)
 
234 Gilbert's Whistler X 14 Jul 2003 Chi-Lien (綺蓮) Hsueh (薛)