Argentina Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Flavio Moschione 23:50 3
Darío González 23:45 2
Bruno Bareiro 23:41 8
Rebeca Gómez 23:41 8
Pablo Brandolin 23:35 1
Dario Boaglio 23:00 2
Grupo Piscu Yaco 23:00 2
Flavio Moschione 22:50 6
Hugo Caverzasi 22:30 1
Rebeca Gómez 22:25 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 12 min ago.
1 Dante Gabriel Moresco
188
2 José Segovia
166
3 COA-Yeruvá Yguazú
154
4 Nicolás Bejarano
153
4 Carlos Pauro
153
6 Luis Fernandez
151
7 Alejandro Di Giacomo
147
8 Rebeca Gómez
145
8 Bruno Bareiro
145
10 Juan Carlos Gorrini Martínez
143
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 12 min ago.
1 Salta
367
2 Jujuy
301
3 Misiones
266
4 Buenos Aires
221
5 Formosa
199
6 Córdoba
196
7 Santa Fe
187
8 Corrientes
170
9 Entre Ríos
157
10 San Luis
141
All States/Provinces...

668 Species 1811 Checklists

Updated 12 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-banded Owl 2 22:13 Carlos Cuñado
 
2 Southern Scrub-Flycatcher 1 21:36 María Silvina Bruni
 
Unnamed Road, Entre Ríos, AR (-30.725, -57.829), Federación, Entre Ríos
3 Warbling Doradito 2 20:18 Jorge Corcos
 
1289 Jacinto Calvo, José Marmol, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.799, -58.376), Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
4 Spectacled Owl 1 19:00 Pacha K' Anchay N
 
5 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 2 18:20 Coa MAÑIC
 
Malvinas Argentinas, Pampa del Indio, Chaco, AR (-26,047, -59,948), Libertador General San Martín, Chaco
6 White-throated Caracara 2 17:46 Leandro Matías Sosa
 
Santa Cruz, AR (-47,187, -71,178), Lago Buenos Aires, Santa Cruz
7 Darwin's Nothura 1 17:30 Maximiliano Galmes
 
Cuesta del Sur, La Pampa, Argentina, Toay, La Pampa
8 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 17:15 Bruno Bareiro
 
Barrera, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.217, -58.157), Formosa, Formosa
9 Comb Duck 26 16:44 federico nagel P
 
10 Masked Duck 42 16:44 federico nagel P
 
11 Spectacled Duck 2 16:30 Cecilia de Larminat P
 
La Porteña - secctor Río Agrio, Picunches, Neuquén
12 Gray-rumped Swift 4 16:30 julian baigorria
 
posadas centro, Capital, Misiones
13 Pale-vented Pigeon 1 16:18 Carlos Cuñado
 
14 Sandy Gallito 1 16:08 Genaro Mazzucco
 
Malli, Andalgalá, Catamarca, AR (-27.612, -66.324), Andalgalá, Catamarca
15 Greenish Yellow-Finch 6 16:05 María Ester Quiroga
 
Laguna de Volcán, Tumbaya, Jujuy
yellow-finch sp. 1 16:00 Cristian Mamani N
 
Ruta Provincial 7, Jujuy, AR (-22.408, -66.068), Rinconada, Jujuy
16 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 15:50 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov N
 
17 Magellanic Plover 1 15:37 fernando segura P
 
Costa Bonita y playas aledañas, Necochea, Buenos Aires
18 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 15:30 Juan Muñoz de Toro N
 
Establecimiento Rincón del Bañado Norte, La Capital, Santa Fe
19 Black-and-chestnut Eagle 2 15:22 José Segovia N
 
Los Paños, San Antonio, Jujuy
20 Tawny-throated Dotterel 2 15:10 Marcos de Larminat
 
21 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 1 15:05 Raquel Montoya
 
Puerto Deseado, Santa Cruz, AR (-47.746, -65.871), Deseado, Santa Cruz
22 Steinbach's Canastero X 15:00 PN Los Cardones
 
PN Los Cardones, El Churcal, Cachi, Salta
White-rumped/Chilean Swallow 4 15:00 Néstor Maltempo
 
Palomar, Federación, Entre Ríos
23 Crested Myna 1 14:59 Claudio Rodriguez P
 
Barrio Caisamar, General Pueyrredón, Buenos Aires
24 Hudson's Canastero 1 14:54 Pablo Alejandro Pla P
 
Ruta Provincial 72, Buenos Aires, AR (-38.713, -60.312), Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
25 Slate-colored Coot 10 14:50 Cristian Mamani
 
Jujuy, AR (-22.411, -66.017), Rinconada, Jujuy
26 Puna Plover 3 14:50 Cristian Mamani
 
Jujuy, AR (-22.411, -66.017), Rinconada, Jujuy
27 Black-headed Duck 2 14:40 Nicolás Bejarano P
 
Represa Pulares, Chicoana, Salta
28 Highland Elaenia 1 14:34 Ignacio Siemersi
 
Ruta Nacional 9, Salta, AR (-24,528, -65,361), La Caldera, Salta
29 Andean Avocet 7 14:15 Cristian Mamani
 
Jujuy, AR (-22.456, -65.992), Rinconada, Jujuy
30 Sanderling 4 14:12 Tamara Villar P
 
Río Grande, Rió Grande, Tierra del Fuego
31 Solitary Sandpiper 1 14:00 Nicéforo Luna
 
RP Las Cañadas, Rivadavia, Salta
32 Large Elaenia 1 14:00 Nicéforo Luna N
 
RP Las Cañadas, Rivadavia, Salta
33 Hudsonian Godwit 52 13:49 Néstor Fabián Tejerizo P
 
Estuario, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, AR (-51.621, -69.198), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
34 Chestnut-backed Tanager 1 13:47 Dante Gabriel Moresco N
 
Superior Road, Misiones, AR (-25.684, -54.449), Iguazú, Misiones
35 Puna Ibis 1 13:25 María Ester Quiroga
 
Entrada a Tumbaya Grande, Ruta Nacional 9, Jujuy, AR (-23,83, -65,474), Tumbaya, Jujuy
36 Kelp Goose 2 13:00 Sebastian Mansilla
 
Ushuaia, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
37 Flightless Steamer-Duck 2 13:00 Sebastian Mansilla
 
Ushuaia, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
Tringa sp. 9 13:00 Marcos Baltuska
 
sarmiento colhue huapi, Sarmiento, Chubut
38 Red-and-white Crake 2 12:50 Ulises Ornstein
 
39 Ruddy-headed Goose 6 12:38 Pablo Alejandro Pla P
 
40 Cordoba Cinclodes 1 12:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
El Puyil, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
41 Andean Swallow 14 12:30 Flavio Moschione
 
El Puyil, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
42 Thick-billed Siskin 4 12:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
El Puyil, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
43 Sharp-billed Canastero 1 11:57 Morgan Pendaries
 
Ruta 41 Lago Ghio, Lago Buenos Aires, Santa Cruz
shrike-tyrant sp. 1 11:35 Cristian Mamani N
 
Jujuy, AR (-22.404, -65.971), Rinconada, Jujuy
44 Austral Rail 3 11:32 Germán Gil
 
Unco, Lago Buenos Aires, Santa Cruz
45 Yellow-bridled Finch 1 11:32 Germán Gil
 
Unco, Lago Buenos Aires, Santa Cruz
46 Short-eared Owl 1 11:30 Parque Nacional Patagonia APN
 
Parque Nacional Patagonia, Puesto El Baño, Lago Buenos Aires, Santa Cruz
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 3 11:00 leonardo el hares
 
47 Fork-tailed Woodnymph 1 11:00 Sandra Retamozo
 
Jardín de casa, Capital, Misiones
48 Puna Canastero 1 11:00 Rafael Portales N
 
49 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant X 11:00 PN Los Cardones
 
PN Los Cardones, RP 27, San Carlos, Salta
50 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 11:00 Mauro Desch P
 
Parche de monte de caldenes, Puán, Buenos Aires
51 Chaco Eagle 1 10:47 samuel olivieri bornand
 
52 Andean Lapwing 1 10:46 Luis Fernandez
 
Ruta 2, San Antonio, Jujuy
53 Slender-billed Parakeet 1 10:30 Titi Ricciuto P
 
54 Streak-fronted Thornbird 1 10:15 Carlos Pauro
 
Km 51, Chicoana, Salta
55 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 10:14 Hernán Pastore
 
56 Cinereous Tyrant 3 10:14 samuel olivieri bornand
 
Braulio Moyano, San Luis, AR (-32.378, -65.947), Ayacucho, San Luis
57 Black-browed Albatross 33 10:13 Aves Argentinas
 
-52.890823, -64.931091, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
58 Wandering Albatross 2 10:13 Aves Argentinas
 
-52.890823, -64.931091, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
59 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 12 10:13 Aves Argentinas
 
-52.890823, -64.931091, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
60 Southern Fulmar 3 10:13 Aves Argentinas
 
-52.890823, -64.931091, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
61 Cape Petrel 5 10:13 Aves Argentinas
 
-52.890823, -64.931091, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
62 Andean Flamingo 614 10:10 Cristian Mamani N
 
Jujuy, AR (-22.335, -65.954), Yavi, Jujuy
63 James's Flamingo 8 10:10 Cristian Mamani
 
Jujuy, AR (-22.335, -65.954), Yavi, Jujuy
flamingo sp. 1814 10:10 Cristian Mamani N
 
Jujuy, AR (-22.335, -65.954), Yavi, Jujuy
64 Baird's Sandpiper 1 10:09 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Cueva del Tigre, Pdo de Necochea, Necochea, Buenos Aires
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 1 10:09 Maria del Castillo N
 
65 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 10:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Corralito, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
66 Sparkling Violetear 1 10:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Corralito, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
67 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 2 10:00 Gabriela Tavella
 
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) X 10:00 Adrián Di Giacomo
 
Santa Ana de los Guácaras, San Cosme, Corrientes, AR, Capital, Corrientes
68 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 2 10:00 Flavio Moschione N
 
Corralito, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
69 Short-billed Pipit 1 10:00 Mauro Desch P
 
Camino rural y laguna, Puán, Buenos Aires
70 Rufous-chested Dotterel 1 09:55 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Playas desde Punta Florida a Bal Los Ángeles, Necochea, Buenos Aires
71 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant 1 09:54 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
72 Rusty Flowerpiercer 1 09:51 Americo Vilte N
 
Camino Viejo. Jujuy, AR (-24,308, -64,398), Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
Chloephaga sp. 12 09:45 Marcos de Larminat N
 
73 Common Miner 1 09:45 Marcos de Larminat
 
74 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 3 09:45 Estela Garrido
 
75 Red-faced Guan 3 09:38 José Segovia
 
76 Lesser Rhea 8 09:37 Leandro Matías Sosa
 
Santa Cruz, AR (-47,296, -71,2), Lago Buenos Aires, Santa Cruz
77 Two-banded Plover 4 09:35 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Playas desde Punta Negra/P. Florida, Necochea, Buenos Aires
78 South American Painted-Snipe 10 09:35 Danilo Druetto
 
San Martin de las Escobas (correntina), San Martín, Santa Fe
79 Correndera Pipit 3 09:35 Danilo Druetto
 
San Martin de las Escobas (correntina), San Martín, Santa Fe
80 Southern Martin 1 09:31 María Bina
 
Merlo, Buenos Aires, Argentina, Merlo, Buenos Aires
81 Andean Swift 6 09:30 Agostina Trigo
 
Parque Nacional Sierra de las Quijadas, Belgrano, San Luis
82 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 09:30 Enrique Francisco J. Coutrix
 
83 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 4 09:22 samuel olivieri bornand
 
9 may. 2020 19:29 -32.363, -65.96, Ayacucho, San Luis
84 Silvery Grebe 3 09:15 Mauro Desch
 
Darregueira - Laguna Espinoza, Puán, Buenos Aires
85 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 09:15 Mauro Desch
 
Darregueira - Laguna Espinoza, Puán, Buenos Aires
peep sp. 70 09:15 Mauro Desch N
 
Darregueira - Laguna Espinoza, Puán, Buenos Aires
86 Magellanic Woodpecker 3 09:14 Hernán Pastore
 
87 Barn Swallow 1 09:10 Luis Alejandro Duvieilh
 
88 White-throated Cacholote 1 09:09 Jorge Grossi
 
175 Rivadavia, Piedra del Aguila, Neuquén, AR (-40,049, -70,08), Collón Curá, Neuquén
89 Military Macaw 7 09:07 Orlando Cuestas N
 
José Hernández, Salvador Mazza, Salta, AR (-22.052, -63.692), General José de San Martín, Salta
90 Andean Goose 2 09:05 Cristian Mamani
 
Ruta Provincial 69, Jujuy, AR (-22.347, -65.93), Yavi, Jujuy
91 Black-winged Ground Dove 1 09:05 Nicolás Bejarano
 
Ruta Provincial 33, Salta, AR (-25.163, -65.84), Chicoana, Salta
92 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 09:05 Nicolás Bejarano
 
Ruta Provincial 33, Salta, AR (-25.163, -65.84), Chicoana, Salta
93 European Goldfinch 15 09:05 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago P
 
94 Puna Yellow-Finch 2 09:05 Cristian Mamani
 
Ruta Provincial 69, Jujuy, AR (-22.347, -65.93), Yavi, Jujuy
95 Ashy-headed Goose 2 09:03 Damian Abdalla
 
Oeste Lago Gutiérrez, Bariloche, Río Negro
96 Cinnamon Teal 1 09:02 Victor Michelini P
 
97 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 09:00 Federico Di Paolo
 
98 Crested Duck 30 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 09:00 Sami Pedro El Hares
 
san benito, Escobar, Buenos Aires
99 White-sided Hillstar 1 09:00 Carlos Pauro
 
Posta de la Virgen, Chicoana, Salta
100 Snowy Sheathbill 30 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
101 American Oystercatcher 20 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
102 Blackish Oystercatcher 80 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
103 Magellanic Oystercatcher 180 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
104 Dolphin Gull 5 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
105 South American Tern 50 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
106 Royal Tern 5 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
107 Black Skimmer 1 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler P
 
108 Magellanic Penguin 2 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
109 Southern Giant-Petrel 5 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
110 Red-legged Cormorant 3 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
111 Magellanic Cormorant 5 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
112 Imperial Cormorant 50 09:00 Annick Morgenthaler
 
113 Rock Earthcreeper 1 09:00 Carlos Pauro
 
Posta de la Virgen, Chicoana, Salta
114 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 09:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
Villa San Isidro, General Roca, Río Negro
115 Olrog's Cinclodes 3 09:00 Eugenia Macchi P
 
116 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 09:00 Carlos Pauro
 
Posta de la Virgen, Chicoana, Salta
117 Cordilleran Canastero 2 09:00 Carlos Pauro
 
Posta de la Virgen, Chicoana, Salta
White-crested/Straneck's Tyrannulet 1 09:00 Ernesto Verga
 
Valle de Anisacate, Santa María, Córdoba
118 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 1 09:00 Carlos De Biagi P
 
Al oeste de la ciudad, Capital, La Rioja
119 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 09:00 Carlos Pauro
 
Posta de la Virgen, Chicoana, Salta
Turdus sp. 4 09:00 Milka Strucelj
 
Rauch Buenos Aires ,Argentina, Rauch, Buenos Aires
120 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 09:00 Carlos Pauro
 
Posta de la Virgen, Chicoana, Salta
121 Mourning Sierra-Finch 12 09:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
Villa San Isidro, General Roca, Río Negro
122 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 1 09:00 Carlos Pauro
 
Posta de la Virgen, Chicoana, Salta
123 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 1 09:00 Carlos Pauro P
 
Posta de la Virgen, Chicoana, Salta
gull sp. 5 08:59 Andrea Ferrari
 
Plácido Maríin 702–800, San Isidro AR-Buenos Aires -34.49147, -58.56870, San Isidro, Buenos Aires
124 Chilean Pigeon 1 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
125 Striped Woodpecker 1 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
126 Black-throated Huet-huet 4 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
127 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo 1 08:58 Kini Roesler N
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
128 Magellanic Tapaculo 4 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
129 White-throated Treerunner 5 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
130 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 27 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
131 Des Murs's Wiretail 2 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
132 Patagonian Tyrant 1 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
133 Black-chinned Siskin 7 08:58 Kini Roesler
 
Barrio Casa de Piedra, Bariloche AR-Río Negro, Bariloche, Río Negro
134 Andean Duck 8 08:45 Javier Arias
 
135 Gray-hooded Gull 200 08:43 Eduardo Beltrocco P
 
1597 Centenario, Santo Tomé, Santa Fe, AR (-31.662, -60.761), La Capital, Santa Fe
136 Chucao Tapaculo 2 08:43 Hernán Pastore
 
Calle PN Iguazú, San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro, AR (-41,157, -71,414), Bariloche, Río Negro
137 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 2 08:43 Hernán Pastore
 
Calle PN Iguazú, San Carlos de Bariloche, Río Negro, AR (-41,157, -71,414), Bariloche, Río Negro
blackbird sp. 37 08:41 Margarita Cervio
 
683 Calle 51, General Pico, La Pampa, AR (-35.677, -63.739), Maracó, La Pampa
138 Peach-fronted Parakeet 2 08:35 Fabricio Candia P
 
Plaza Principal, B° Nueva Formosa, Formosa, Formosa
139 Cinnamon Flycatcher 1 08:35 Americo Vilte
 
Ladera Sur Cerro Centinela, 10 may. 2020 10:18 -24,313, -64,398, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
140 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 3 08:30 Maria Noly Kruuse
 
141 California Quail 23 08:30 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
Barrio San Cayetano, Las Lajas, Neuquén, Picunches, Neuquén
142 Purple Gallinule 1 08:30 julian baigorria
 
143 Anhinga 1 08:30 julian baigorria
 
144 Chilean Flicker 1 08:30 Josefina Cayol
 
145 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 2 08:30 Cecilia de Larminat
 
146 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 2 08:30 Wilfredo Koehler
 
Mi Casa Cortaderas, Chacabuco, San Luis
147 Tawny-headed Swallow 4 08:30 julian baigorria
 
148 Black-fronted Piping-Guan 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
149 Spot-winged Wood-Quail 4 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
150 Gray-fronted Dove 4 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
151 Pavonine Cuckoo 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
152 Blackish Rail 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
153 Black-throated Trogon 3 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
154 Buff-bellied Puffbird 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
155 White-eared Puffbird 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
156 Rusty-breasted Nunlet 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco P
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
157 Spot-billed Toucanet 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco P
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
158 Robust Woodpecker 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
159 Lineated Woodpecker 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
160 Large-tailed Antshrike 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
161 Rufous-winged Antwren 4 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
162 Bertoni's Antbird 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
163 Streak-capped Antwren 4 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
164 Variegated Antpitta 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
165 Short-tailed Antthrush 3 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
166 Plain-winged Woodcreeper 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
167 White-throated Woodcreeper 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
168 Lesser Woodcreeper 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco N
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
169 Scalloped Woodcreeper 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco N
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
170 Plain Xenops 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
171 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
172 White-bearded Manakin 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
173 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
174 Black-crowned Tityra 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
175 Greenish Schiffornis 3 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
176 Wing-barred Piprites 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
177 White-throated Spadebill 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
178 Gray-hooded Flycatcher 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
179 Southern Antpipit 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
180 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco N
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
181 Greenish Elaenia 3 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
182 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
183 Long-tailed Tyrant 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
184 Rufous-crowned Greenlet 1 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
185 White-winged Swallow 4 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
186 Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
187 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 10 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
188 Chestnut-headed Tanager 3 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
189 Green-headed Tanager 6 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
190 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch 2 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
191 Black-throated Grosbeak 4 08:28 Dante Gabriel Moresco N
 
Sendero Yacaratiá (Arroyo I), Misiones, AR (-25.658, -54.458), Iguazú, Misiones
192 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 12 08:20 Matias Almeida N
 
193 Yellow-billed Tern 1 08:20 Matias Almeida
 
194 Hellmayr's Pipit 1 08:10 Danilo Druetto P
 
Pastizal Asio, San Martín, Santa Fe
195 Monte Yellow-Finch 2 08:08 Leonardo Coatti
 
Banda de Abajo, Cafayate, Salta
196 Least Grebe 1 08:07 José Segovia
 
197 Osprey 1 08:07 José Segovia N
 
198 White-rumped Swallow 9 08:07 José Segovia
 
199 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 08:06 Silvia Viviana Sosa
 
Agua Chica, Tumbaya, Jujuy, Tumbaya, Jujuy
200 Brown-backed Mockingbird 1 08:06 María Ester Quiroga P
 
Jujuy, AR (-23.817, -65.504) AGUA CHICA, Tumbaya, Jujuy
201 Black Siskin 2 08:06 María Ester Quiroga
 
Jujuy, AR (-23.817, -65.504) AGUA CHICA, Tumbaya, Jujuy
202 Puna Teal X 08:05 PN Los Cardones
 
PN Los Cardones, Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
203 Bare-eyed Ground Dove X 08:05 PN Los Cardones
 
PN Los Cardones, Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
204 Andean Flicker X 08:05 PN Los Cardones
 
PN Los Cardones, Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
205 Nanday Parakeet 3 08:05 Maria del Carmen Fabeiro P
 
EZEIZA, Esteban Echeverría, Buenos Aires
passerine sp. X 08:05 PN Los Cardones N
 
PN Los Cardones, Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
206 Silver Teal 7 08:00 Juan Muñoz de Toro N
 
207 Lake Duck 3 08:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
208 Chilean Flamingo 20 08:00 Juan Muñoz de Toro P
 
209 Striped Cuckoo 1 08:00 Centro de Estudio y Defensa de las Aves Silvestres Faustino Torrano
 
Concordia- Establecimiento El Caraguatá, Concordia, Entre Ríos
210 Red-fronted Coot 2 08:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
coot sp. 50 08:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
211 Greater Yellowlegs X 08:00 Hugo Caverzasi
 
Cuatro Bocas - Las Varillas, San Justo, Córdoba
212 Large-billed Tern 1 08:00 Juan Muñoz de Toro
 
213 Black-bodied Woodpecker 1 08:00 Lil Murga
 
214 Mountain Caracara 1 08:00 Cristian Mamani
 
Ruta Provincial 69, Jujuy, AR (-22.421, -65.953), Rinconada, Jujuy
215 Puna Miner 13 08:00 Cristian Mamani
 
Ruta Provincial 69, Jujuy, AR (-22.421, -65.953), Rinconada, Jujuy
canastero sp. 1 08:00 Cristian Mamani N
 
Ruta Provincial 69, Jujuy, AR (-22.421, -65.953), Rinconada, Jujuy
216 Common Tody-Flycatcher 1 08:00 Sandra Retamozo
 
Jardín de casa, Capital, Misiones
217 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 08:00 Lil Murga
 
218 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 08:00 COA Lago Pellegrini P
 
219 Black-crowned Monjita 1 08:00 Oscar Sarria
 
San Antonio, San Antonio, La Paz, Catamarca, Argentina, La Paz, Catamarca
220 Tropical Kingbird 2 08:00 Silvina Mariana Verón
 
Mi casa, Feliciano, Entre Ríos
221 Chilean Swallow 3 08:00 Juan Muñoz de Toro
 
222 Patagonian Mockingbird 2 08:00 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
General Roca, General Roca, Río Negro
223 Ringed Warbling-Finch 3 08:00 Lil Murga
 
224 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 75 08:00 Cristian Mamani N
 
Ruta Provincial 69, Jujuy, AR (-22.421, -65.953), Rinconada, Jujuy
225 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch 2 08:00 Centro de Estudio y Defensa de las Aves Silvestres Faustino Torrano
 
Concordia- Establecimiento El Caraguatá, Concordia, Entre Ríos
226 European Greenfinch 1 07:56 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
227 Burrowing Parakeet 2 07:48 Ezequiel Racker N
 
270 Francisco Lauria, Belén de Escobar, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.339, -58.789), Escobar, Buenos Aires
228 Rosy-billed Pochard 12 07:46 Juana Sava Fernández
 
915 Garin, Ingeniero Maschwitz, Escobar, Buenos Aires
229 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 07:45 Maria Cecilia Cravero Bruneri
 
941 N De Palermo, Salta, Salta, AR (-24.845, -65.513), Capital, Salta
230 Cinereous Harrier 1 07:43 Felipe Usandivaras
 
231 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 2 07:43 Felipe Usandivaras
 
232 Zimmer's Tapaculo 1 07:40 Carlos Pauro
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
233 Rufous-banded Miner 1 07:40 Carlos Pauro
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
234 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 07:40 Carlos Pauro
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
235 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager 2 07:40 Carlos Pauro
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
236 Plain-colored Seedeater 3 07:40 Carlos Pauro
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
237 Black-necked Swan 1 07:39 Fermin Zorrilla
 
Conteo aves del Jardin, Escobar, Buenos Aires
238 Chiloe Wigeon 2 07:39 Fermin Zorrilla
 
Conteo aves del Jardin, Escobar, Buenos Aires
239 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 2 07:39 Fermin Zorrilla P
 
Conteo aves del Jardin, Escobar, Buenos Aires
240 Sooty Tyrannulet 2 07:39 Fermin Zorrilla
 
Conteo aves del Jardin, Escobar, Buenos Aires
241 Scimitar-billed Woodcreeper 3 07:38 Guillermo Sferco
 
Mendiolaza Talar O, Colón, Córdoba
242 Plumbeous Rail 1 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
243 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
244 Brown-hooded Gull 30 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
245 Kelp Gull 12 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
246 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
247 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 5 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
248 Freckle-breasted Thornbird 3 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
249 Sulphur-bearded Reedhaunter 2 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
250 Yellow-winged Blackbird 5 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
251 Diademed Tanager 1 07:35 Ulises Ornstein
 
252 Ornate Tinamou 1 07:30 Lucas Martin
 
253 Torrent Duck 2 07:30 Lucas Martin
 
254 Red Shoveler 10 07:30 Damián Fanelli N
 
Munro, Vicente López, Buenos Aires
255 White-cheeked Pintail 4 07:30 Scott Hill
 
Laguna Ruta 112 (-24,715, -64,943), General Güemes, Salta
duck sp. 3 07:30 Diego Monteleone
 
Vicente Casares, Cañuelas, Buenos Aires
256 Great Grebe 1 07:30 Scott Hill
 
Laguna Ruta 112 (-24,715, -64,943), General Güemes, Salta
257 West Peruvian Dove 6 07:30 COA Lago Pellegrini P
 
General Roca Área Centro, General Roca, Río Negro
258 Greater Ani 1 07:30 Scott Hill
 
Laguna Ruta 112 (-24,715, -64,943), General Güemes, Salta
259 Ash-throated Crake 1 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
260 Andean Gull 2 07:30 Valentina Chavez
 
Puente Dique Cabra Corral, Guachipas, Salta
261 King Vulture 1 07:30 Spitznagel O A
 
262 Great Horned Owl 1 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
263 Surucua Trogon 1 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
264 Amazon Kingfisher 2 07:30 Scott Hill P
 
Laguna Ruta 112 (-24,715, -64,943), General Güemes, Salta
265 Pale-crested Woodpecker 1 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
266 Laughing Falcon 1 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
267 Spot-winged Falconet 2 07:30 Scott Hill
 
Laguna Ruta 112 (-24,715, -64,943), General Güemes, Salta
268 Blue-winged Parrotlet 11 07:30 esteban geronimo javier luque
 
269 Maroon-bellied Parakeet 7 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
270 Olive-crowned Crescentchest 1 07:30 Scott Hill
 
Laguna Ruta 112 (-24,715, -64,943), General Güemes, Salta
271 Wren-like Rushbird 2 07:30 Scott Hill
 
Laguna Ruta 112 (-24,715, -64,943), General Güemes, Salta
272 Cream-winged Cinclodes 2 07:30 Flavio Moschione
 
Corralito, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
273 White-winged Cinclodes 2 07:30 Juan Juárez
 
885 Avenida 9 de Julio, Campo Quijano, Salta, AR (-24,907, -65,651), Rosario de Lerma, Salta
274 Tufted Tit-Spinetail 1 07:30 Diego Monteleone
 
Vicente Casares, Cañuelas, Buenos Aires
275 Spot-breasted Thornbird 2 07:30 Flavio Moschione
 
Corralito, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
276 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail 1 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
277 Pale-breasted Spinetail 1 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
278 Sharp-tailed Tyrant 4 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
279 Crested Doradito 2 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
280 Strange-tailed Tyrant 20 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
281 Rufous Casiornis 1 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
Tachycineta sp. 8 07:30 Diego Monteleone N
 
Vicente Casares, Cañuelas, Buenos Aires
282 Rufous-throated Dipper 3 07:30 Flavio Moschione
 
Corralito, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
283 Yellowish Pipit 2 07:30 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
Sosa Cué, Santo Tomé, Corrientes
284 Orange-backed Troupial 2 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
285 Scarlet-headed Blackbird 3 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
286 Rust-and-yellow Tanager 1 07:30 Spitznagel O A
 
287 Common Diuca-Finch 1 07:30 Lucas Martin
 
288 Long-tailed Reed Finch 2 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
289 Cinnamon Warbling-Finch 1 07:30 Lucas Martin
 
290 Black-and-chestnut Warbling-Finch 1 07:30 Martina Arias
 
Casa Cabana, Colón, Córdoba
291 Lesser Grass-Finch 2 07:30 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
Sosa Cué, Santo Tomé, Corrientes
292 Tawny-bellied Seedeater 50 07:30 Alejandro Di Giacomo N
 
293 Band-winged Nightjar 1 07:29 Nicolás Bejarano
 
294 Coscoroba Swan 2 07:28 Paula Quiroga N
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.945, -58.538), Esteban Echeverría, Buenos Aires
295 Red-gartered Coot 2 07:28 Paula Quiroga
 
Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, AR (-34.945, -58.538), Esteban Echeverría, Buenos Aires
296 Green Ibis X 07:25 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
297 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner X 07:25 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
298 Band-tailed Manakin X 07:25 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
299 Eared Pygmy-Tyrant X 07:25 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
300 Yellow Tyrannulet X 07:25 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
301 Riverbank Warbler X 07:25 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
302 Blackish-blue Seedeater X 07:25 Elvis Alberto Ramirez N
 
White-faced/Puna Ibis 1 07:24 Diego Rodríguez P
 
Casitas de campo Wara Kusi, La Caldera, Salta
303 Streaked Flycatcher 1 07:24 Diego Rodríguez P
 
Casitas de campo Wara Kusi, La Caldera, Salta
304 Short-billed Canastero 1 07:20 José Segovia
 
El Carril, San Antonio, Jujuy
305 Black-crested Finch 3 07:20 José Segovia N
 
El Carril, San Antonio, Jujuy
306 Least Seedsnipe 7 07:18 Daniel Avalo
 
307 South American Snipe 1 07:18 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
308 Little Woodpecker 1 07:18 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
309 Buff-winged Cinclodes 5 07:18 Daniel Avalo
 
310 Austral Negrito X 07:18 Daniel Avalo
 
311 Black-capped Donacobius 1 07:15 Fabricio Candia N
 
Barrio Nueva Formosa, Formosa, Formosa
312 White-bellied Seedeater 2 07:15 Fabricio Candia
 
Barrio Nueva Formosa, Formosa, Formosa
313 Red-winged Tinamou 1 07:14 Damian Lozano
 
314 Spotted Nothura 1 07:14 Damian Lozano
 
315 Spix's Spinetail 1 07:14 Damian Lozano
 
316 Streamer-tailed Tyrant 5 07:14 Damian Lozano
 
317 Chopi Blackbird 1 07:14 Damian Lozano
 
318 Yellow-rumped Marshbird 12 07:14 Damian Lozano
 
319 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 2 07:14 Damian Lozano
 
320 Rusty-collared Seedeater 1 07:14 Damian Lozano
 
321 Firewood-gatherer 1 07:05 jorge gonzalez
 
cañada de gomez calle brasil y libertad, Iriondo, Santa Fe
322 White-lined Tanager 1 07:05 Silvia Enggist
 
Bº Santa Rosa-La Leonesa, Bermejo, Chaco
323 Greater Rhea 35 07:02 valentino caorlin
 
swift sp. 1 07:02 valentino caorlin
 
324 Crane Hawk 2 07:02 valentino caorlin
 
325 Spectacled Tyrant 4 07:02 valentino caorlin
 
326 Gray-breasted Martin 6 07:02 Bernardo Candia
 
Weekend Pesca,Formosa Argentina, Formosa, Formosa
327 Grassland Yellow-Finch 23 07:02 valentino caorlin
 
328 Huayco Tinamou 1 07:00 Ignacio Siemersi
 
Ruta Nacional 9, Salta, AR (-24,503, -65,33), La Caldera, Salta
329 Muscovy Duck 3 07:00 Alejandro Espeche P
 
330 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 07:00 Juan Perez
 
La falda, Paclín, Catamarca
331 Blue-tufted Starthroat 1 07:00 Carlos Carmona P
 
Las Peñas, Totoral, Córdoba
hummingbird sp. 1 07:00 Darío Campomanes
 
LLavallol, Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires
332 Spot-flanked Gallinule 1 07:00 Alejandro Espeche P
 
333 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 1 07:00 Carlos Carmona P
 
Las Peñas, Totoral, Córdoba
334 White-tailed Kite 2 07:00 Juan Perez N
 
La falda, Paclín, Catamarca
335 Snail Kite 1 07:00 Roberto Marsilli
 
336 Long-winged Harrier 1 07:00 Roberto Marsilli
 
337 Harris's Hawk 1 07:00 Darío Campomanes
 
LLavallol, Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires
338 White-tailed Hawk 2 07:00 Alejandro Espeche P
 
woodpecker sp. 1 07:00 CLAUDIO SANUY
 
g.bourg, Capital, Salta
339 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 07:00 Ignacio Siemersi
 
Ruta Nacional 9, Salta, AR (-24,503, -65,33), La Caldera, Salta
340 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:00 Carlos Carmona
 
Las Peñas, Totoral, Córdoba
341 Black-capped Antwren 3 07:00 Alejandro Espeche P
 
342 Chaco Earthcreeper 1 07:00 Juan Perez
 
La falda, Paclín, Catamarca
343 White-tipped Plantcutter 2 07:00 Juan Perez N
 
La falda, Paclín, Catamarca
344 Buff-banded Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Ignacio Siemersi
 
Ruta Nacional 9, Salta, AR (-24,503, -65,33), La Caldera, Salta
345 Gray Elaenia 1 07:00 Alejandro Espeche P
 
346 Straneck's Tyrannulet 2 07:00 Carlos Carmona P
 
Las Peñas, Totoral, Córdoba
347 Gray Monjita 1 07:00 Roberto Marsilli
 
348 Brown-chested Martin 2 07:00 Roberto Marsilli
 
swallow sp. 4 07:00 CLAUDIO SANUY
 
g.bourg, Capital, Salta
349 White-banded Mockingbird 35 07:00 Alejandro Espeche P
 
350 White-browed Meadowlark 4 07:00 Alejandro Espeche P
 
351 Brown-and-yellow Marshbird 21 07:00 Roberto Marsilli
 
352 Great Pampa-Finch 2 07:00 Alejandro Espeche P
 
353 Scaled Dove 3 06:56 Bruno Bareiro
 
Camino a Don Julian, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.23, -58.198), Formosa, Formosa
354 Rufous-sided Crake 2 06:56 Bruno Bareiro
 
Camino a Don Julian, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.23, -58.198), Formosa, Formosa
355 Black-collared Hawk 1 06:56 Bruno Bareiro P
 
Camino a Don Julian, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.23, -58.198), Formosa, Formosa
356 Green Kingfisher 1 06:56 Bruno Bareiro
 
Camino a Don Julian, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.23, -58.198), Formosa, Formosa
357 Greater Thornbird 2 06:56 Bruno Bareiro
 
Camino a Don Julian, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.23, -58.198), Formosa, Formosa
358 Chotoy Spinetail 2 06:56 Bruno Bareiro
 
Camino a Don Julian, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.23, -58.198), Formosa, Formosa
359 Short-crested Flycatcher 1 06:56 Bruno Bareiro P
 
Camino a Don Julian, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.23, -58.198), Formosa, Formosa
360 Yellow-billed Pintail 26 06:52 Francisco Cornell
 
Unnamed Road, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, AR (-24,16, -65,361), Capital, Jujuy
361 Yellow-billed Teal 20 06:52 Francisco Cornell
 
Unnamed Road, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, AR (-24,16, -65,361), Capital, Jujuy
362 Little Nightjar 4 06:52 Francisco Cornell N
 
Unnamed Road, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, AR (-24,16, -65,361), Capital, Jujuy
363 Collared Plover 4 06:52 Francisco Cornell
 
Unnamed Road, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, AR (-24,16, -65,361), Capital, Jujuy
364 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 06:52 Francisco Cornell
 
Unnamed Road, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, AR (-24,16, -65,361), Capital, Jujuy
365 Roseate Spoonbill 1 06:52 Francisco Cornell
 
Unnamed Road, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, AR (-24,16, -65,361), Capital, Jujuy
366 Yellow-browed Tyrant 2 06:52 Francisco Cornell
 
Unnamed Road, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, AR (-24,16, -65,361), Capital, Jujuy
367 White Monjita 2 06:52 Francisco Cornell
 
Unnamed Road, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, AR (-24,16, -65,361), Capital, Jujuy
368 Bare-faced Ibis 4 06:49 Karen Ciucio N
 
El patio de la casa, Capital, Misiones
369 White-faced Ibis 6 06:45 Carlos Agulian
 
Longchamps, Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
370 White-eyed Parakeet 2 06:45 Carlos Agulian
 
Longchamps, Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
371 European Starling 4 06:45 Carlos Agulian
 
Longchamps, Almirante Brown, Buenos Aires
372 Brushland Tinamou 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
373 Andean Tinamou 3 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
374 Great Dusky Swift X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
375 White-collared Swift 1 06:30 Rafael Portales N
 
376 Sick's Swift X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
377 Scale-throated Hermit X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
378 Whistling Heron 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
379 Andean Condor 3 06:30 Oliver Kohler N
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
380 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
381 Bicolored Hawk 1 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
382 Great Black Hawk 1 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
383 Variable Hawk 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
384 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 06:30 Rafael Portales
 
385 Short-tailed Hawk 1 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
386 Striped Owl 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
387 Ringed Kingfisher X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
388 Yellow-fronted Woodpecker X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
389 Blond-crested Woodpecker X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
390 Golden-olive Woodpecker 8 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
391 Red-legged Seriema 4 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
392 Bat Falcon X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
393 Gray-hooded Parakeet 28 06:30 Rafael Portales
 
394 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
395 Tucuman Parrot 26 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
396 Barred Antshrike X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
397 Rufous-capped Antshrike 4 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
398 Plain Antvireo X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
399 White-shouldered Fire-eye X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
400 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 6 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
401 Great Rufous Woodcreeper 6 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
402 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
403 Brown-capped Tit-Spinetail 2 06:30 Rafael Portales
 
404 Rufous-fronted Thornbird 8 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
405 Azara's Spinetail 6 06:30 Oliver Kohler A
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
406 Swallow-tailed Manakin X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
407 Black-tailed Tityra X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
408 Masked Tityra X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
409 Green-backed Becard 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
410 Sepia-capped Flycatcher X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
411 Cliff Flycatcher 3 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
412 White-throated Tyrannulet 5 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
413 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 3 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
414 Yellow-bellied Elaenia X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
415 White-crested Elaenia 3 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
416 White-bellied Tyrannulet 8 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
417 Sclater's Tyrannulet 4 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
418 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
419 Plumbeous Black-Tyrant 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
420 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 1 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
421 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 1 06:30 Rafael Portales
 
422 Sibilant Sirystes X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
423 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
424 Brown-crested Flycatcher 9 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
425 Boat-billed Flycatcher X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
426 Blue-and-white Swallow 30 06:30 Rafael Portales
 
427 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 3 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
428 Sedge Wren 4 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
429 Andean Slaty Thrush 3 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
430 Violaceous Euphonia X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
431 Golden-rumped Euphonia 6 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
432 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
433 Stripe-capped Sparrow 8 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
434 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch 2 06:30 Rafael Portales
 
435 Screaming Cowbird 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
436 Hepatic Tanager 6 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
437 Black-backed Grosbeak 12 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
438 Magpie Tanager X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
439 Hooded Tanager 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler N
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
440 Orange-headed Tanager 4 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
441 Fawn-breasted Tanager X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
442 Guira Tanager X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
443 Chestnut-vented Conebill 8 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
444 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch 10 06:30 Rafael Portales
 
445 Blue-black Grassquit X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
446 Double-collared Seedeater X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
447 Band-tailed Seedeater 4 06:30 Rafael Portales
 
448 Dull-colored Grassquit 2 06:30 Oliver Kohler
 
Finca La Montaña Salta, AR (-24,841, -65,24), Capital, Salta
449 Green-winged Saltator X 06:30 Fernando Pocho Cabral
 
PotooBirding, Iguazú, Misiones
450 Brown Tinamou 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
451 Rusty-margined Guan 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
452 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
453 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail 2 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
454 Rufous-capped Motmot 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
455 Red-breasted Toucan 2 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
456 Ochre-collared Piculet 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
457 White Woodpecker 4 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
458 White-spotted Woodpecker 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
459 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
460 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
461 Pileated Parrot 4 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
462 Spot-backed Antshrike 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
463 Tufted Antshrike 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
464 Rufous Gnateater 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
465 Planalto Woodcreeper 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
466 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
467 Thrush-like Wren 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
468 Pale-breasted Thrush 3 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
469 White-necked Thrush 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
470 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 2 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
471 Red-rumped Cacique 24 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
472 White-browed Warbler 1 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
473 Black-goggled Tanager 3 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
474 Ruby-crowned Tanager 3 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
475 Blue Dacnis 2 06:21 Martjan Lammertink
 
San Pedro, calle Fray M Esqui, San Pedro, Misiones
476 Black Jacobin 2 06:15 Nadia Graf
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
477 Planalto Hermit 2 06:15 Nadia Graf
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
478 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 3 06:15 Nadia Graf
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
479 Violet-capped Woodnymph 2 06:15 Nadia Graf N
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
480 Versicolored Emerald 15 06:15 Nadia Graf
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
481 Gilded Hummingbird 8 06:15 Nadia Graf
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
482 Chestnut-eared Aracari 2 06:15 Nadia Graf
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
483 Social Flycatcher 1 06:15 Nadia Graf
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
484 Bananaquit 15 06:15 Nadia Graf
 
Reserva Natural Privada Urutau, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.635, -54.59), Iguazú, Misiones
485 Montane Forest Screech-Owl 1 06:12 Ignacio Siemersi
 
Ruta Nacional 9, Salta, AR (-24,521, -65,352), La Caldera, Salta
486 White-throated Quail-Dove 1 06:06 Americo Vilte
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
487 Red-tailed Comet 1 06:06 Americo Vilte N
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
488 Blue-capped Puffleg 2 06:06 Americo Vilte N
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
489 Yungas Pygmy-Owl X 06:06 Americo Vilte N
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
490 Buff-fronted Owl 2 06:06 Americo Vilte N
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
491 Dot-fronted Woodpecker 1 06:06 Americo Vilte
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
492 Mitred Parakeet 12 06:06 Americo Vilte N
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
493 White-browed Tapaculo X 06:06 Americo Vilte N
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
494 Rough-legged Tyrannulet 1 06:06 Americo Vilte
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
495 Mountain Wren 5 06:06 Americo Vilte
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
496 Chiguanco Thrush 1 06:06 Americo Vilte
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
497 Yellow-striped Brushfinch 3 06:06 Americo Vilte
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
498 Pale-legged Warbler 2 06:06 Americo Vilte
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
499 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch 6 06:06 Americo Vilte
 
Cerro Centinela, Viejo camino maderero 9 may. 2020 21:23 -24,307, -64,405, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
500 White-faced Whistling-Duck 24 05:45 Carlos Cuñado
 
Ruta 6 PALMA SOLA, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
501 Brazilian Teal 2 05:45 Carlos Cuñado
 
Ruta 6 PALMA SOLA, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
502 Pied-billed Grebe 1 05:45 Carlos Cuñado
 
Ruta 6 PALMA SOLA, Santa Bárbara, Jujuy
503