Argentina Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Juan Francisco Morgan 23:52 1
Sebastián Dardanelli 23:39 1
Jano Román 23:38 1
Pablo Villar 23:00 20
samuel olivieri bornand 22:30 3
guadalupe dominguez 22:30 3
Coa Chiguanco Vmerlo 22:30 3
Bruno Bareiro 22:24 11
Club de Naturalistas 22:00 21
Jose Gimenez 22:00 21
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
1 Aves Salta
328
2 Jujuy Province
295
3 COA Tangará Posadas
232
4 COA Guaicuru- Resistencia
215
5 COA-Yeruvá Yguazú
209
6 COA Cardenal amarillo
196
7 COA Halconcito gris - Santa Rosa La Pampa
192
8 Mil Aves
187
9 Fabricio Candia
174
9 julian baigorria
174
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
1 Salta
359
2 Misiones
334
3 Jujuy
324
4 Buenos Aires
275
5 Corrientes
260
6 Córdoba
253
7 Chaco
238
8 Entre Ríos
238
9 Santa Fe
201
10 San Luis
199
All States/Provinces...

762 Species 1800 Checklists

Updated ~21 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Gray-breasted Crake 1 22:24 Bruno Bareiro N
 
Laguna Oca, Formosa, Formosa
2 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 80 18:30 Claudio Rodriguez N
 
ruta 11, Mar Chiquita, Buenos Aires
woodpecker sp. 2 18:30 Juan Ignacio Arambillet N
 
Olavarría (-36,796, -60,232), Olavarría, Buenos Aires
3 White-throated Caracara 10 18:30 COA Ushuaia
 
Sporophila sp. 4 18:10 Cristian Cardozo N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 14 18:08 PARQUE NACIONAL RIO PILCOMAYO P
 
Laguna Blanca, Formosa, AR (-25,138, -58,243), Pilcomayo, Formosa
4 Hooded Grebe 14 17:53 Kini Roesler
 
Rodriguez 9- Santa Cruz-Río Chico, Rió Chico, Santa Cruz
5 Red-and-green Macaw 1 17:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
Camping Portal Cambyreta, Ituzaingó, Corrientes
6 Whimbrel 2 17:21 Pablo Irazoqui
 
7 Peach-fronted Parakeet 2 17:07 Pablo Monges
 
blackbird sp. 1 17:05 Emilio Ariel Jordan N
 
Unnamed Road, Entre Ríos, AR (-32.224, -60.513), Feliciano, Entre Ríos
White-winged/Hudson's Black-Tyrant 2 16:24 Susana Gómez
 
partido Villarino, Pedro Luro , Cabaña Peñi Mapu Provincia de Buenos Aires, AR (-39.398, -63.006), Villarino, Buenos Aires
8 Patagonian Tinamou 3 16:00 Annick Morgenthaler P
 
EL 5, Deseado, Santa Cruz
9 Red-faced Guan 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
PPP de Yala, Capital, Jujuy
10 Lyre-tailed Nightjar 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
PPP de Yala, Capital, Jujuy
11 Black-and-chestnut Eagle 1 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
PPP de Yala, Capital, Jujuy
12 Spot-breasted Thornbird 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
PPP de Yala, Capital, Jujuy
13 Rufous-throated Dipper 2 16:00 Francisco Cornell
 
PPP de Yala, Capital, Jujuy
14 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 15:30 Haydee Cabassi P
 
15 Large-headed Flatbill 1 15:00 Martjan Lammertink
 
Reserva Guarani UNAM, Guaraní, Misiones
16 Giant Coot 17 14:40 Flavio Moschione N
 
17 Puna Ground-Tyrant X 14:30 Aves Salta
 
18 Red-backed Sierra-Finch X 14:30 Aves Salta P
 
19 Crested Myna 10 14:27 Enrique Chiurla
 
Mar de Cobo, Mar Chiquita, Buenos Aires
20 Cordoba Cinclodes 2 14:00 Coa Chiguanco Vmerlo
 
El Filo, Junín, San Luis
21 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 1 14:00 Silvina Irene Briasco
 
Ruinas margen arroyo Calafate, Lago Argentino, Santa Cruz
22 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager 2 13:00 Buenos Aires Bird Club P
 
La Cruz, ruta 33 km 48, Chicoana, Salta
23 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 1 13:00 Buenos Aires Bird Club P
 
La Cruz, ruta 33 km 48, Chicoana, Salta
24 Bank Swallow 2 12:50 Ramiro Ramirez
 
25 Sparkling Violetear 1 12:30 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov N
 
26 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 12:05 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
27 Chestnut Seedeater 1 12:05 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
28 Southern Fulmar 8 11:55 COA Ushuaia
 
29 Puna Canastero 1 11:50 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos, acceso Gutierrez, Yavi, Jujuy
30 Mountain Parakeet X 11:35 Aves Salta
 
31 Straight-billed Earthcreeper X 11:35 Aves Salta
 
32 Andean Negrito X 11:35 Aves Salta P
 
33 Tawny-throated Dotterel 5 11:15 Aves Salta
 
PN Los Cardones - Cachi Pampa, San Carlos, Salta
34 Magellanic Penguin 100 10:45 Annick Morgenthaler
 
35 Red-legged Cormorant 50 10:45 Annick Morgenthaler
 
36 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 4 10:45 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 4 10:44 Facundo Gandoy
 
277 Tucumán Oeste, Metán, Salta, AR (-25.503, -64.981), Metán, Salta
37 Purple Gallinule 2 10:42 Sebastián Dardanelli
 
(-31.29, -58.005), Concordia, Entre Ríos
38 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 10:40 Flavio Moschione N
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos punto conteo NE, Yavi, Jujuy
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 2 10:30 Carla Porro P
 
Laguna Tromen, Chos Malal, Neuquén
39 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 2 10:30 Carla Porro
 
Laguna Tromen, Chos Malal, Neuquén
40 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch 2 10:30 Roberto Neumann
 
Quebrada de Escoipe, Chicoana, Salta
41 Olivaceous Elaenia 1 10:13 Joel Martinez P
 
Paraíso Costero, Nemesio Parma, Capital, Misiones
42 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 2 10:03 Facundo Di Sallo
 
43 Magellanic Plover 3 10:00 Leandro Gagiotti P
 
44 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant X 10:00 COA Halconcito gris - Santa Rosa La Pampa
 
Piedra del Molino, Chicoana, Salta
45 West Peruvian Dove 1 09:45 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ N
 
46 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 3 09:40 guadalupe dominguez
 
47 Snowy Sheathbill 11 09:33 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
48 Magellanic Cormorant 2 09:33 Juan José Bonanno
 
49 Puna Teal 115 09:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos punto conteo NW, Santa Catalina, Jujuy
50 Andean Flamingo 64 09:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos punto conteo NW, Santa Catalina, Jujuy
51 Horned Coot 49 09:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos punto conteo NW, Santa Catalina, Jujuy
52 Slate-colored Coot 1178 09:30 Flavio Moschione N
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos punto conteo NW, Santa Catalina, Jujuy
53 Blackish Oystercatcher 4 09:30 COA Ushuaia
 
54 Red Knot 2 09:30 Carlos Agulian
 
55 Sanderling 2 09:30 Carlos Agulian
 
56 Chilean Skua 2 09:30 Carlos Agulian
 
57 Dolphin Gull 2 09:30 COA Ushuaia
 
58 Puna Ibis 17 09:30 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos punto conteo NW, Santa Catalina, Jujuy
59 Masked Water-Tyrant 2 09:27 Hernán Rojo P
 
60 Blue-capped Puffleg X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
61 White-rumped Hawk 1 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov N
 
62 White-browed Tapaculo 4 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov N
 
63 Cinnamon Flycatcher X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
64 Buff-banded Tyrannulet X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
65 Highland Elaenia X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
66 Andean Slaty Thrush X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
67 Yellow-striped Brushfinch X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
68 Pale-legged Warbler X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
69 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch X 09:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) X 09:11 Sebastián Leonel Muñoz
 
Calidris sp. 20 09:10 Gabriela Ayestarán N
 
70 Green-throated Euphonia 2 09:10 Haydee Cabassi P
 
71 Lesser Rhea 5 09:00 Cecilia de Larminat
 
Camino a Paso Ancho, Picunches, Neuquén
72 Puna Tinamou X 09:00 Aves Salta N
 
Cerro Lindero, Los Andes, Salta
73 Kelp Goose 2 09:00 Esteban Daniels
 
74 Flightless Steamer-Duck 40 09:00 Esteban Daniels
 
75 Imperial Cormorant 100 09:00 Esteban Daniels
 
76 Creamy-rumped Miner X 09:00 Aves Salta N
 
Cerro Lindero, Los Andes, Salta
77 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 6 09:00 Cecilia de Larminat P
 
Camino a Paso Ancho, Picunches, Neuquén
78 Blue-billed Black-Tyrant 1 09:00 Javier Ubiría N
 
PN Otamendi / Ciervo De Los Pantanos (AICA BA04), Campana, Buenos Aires
79 Rusty-backed Monjita 3 09:00 Cecilia de Larminat
 
Camino a Paso Ancho, Picunches, Neuquén
Screaming/Shiny Cowbird 16 09:00 Walter Alvarez
 
Alem 643, San Manuel, Provincia de Buenos Aires, AR (-37.783, -58.847), Lobería, Buenos Aires
80 Puna Yellow-Finch X 09:00 Aves Salta
 
Cerro Lindero, Los Andes, Salta
81 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch X 09:00 Aves Salta
 
Cerro Lindero, Los Andes, Salta
82 Puna Plover 5 08:50 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos Estepa Norte, Santa Catalina, Jujuy
83 Steinbach's Canastero 2 08:30 Rebeca Lobo
 
Santa Florentina, Chilecito, La Rioja
84 Magellanic Oystercatcher 1 08:27 Maria Florencia Padrón
 
El Calafate, AR (-50,311, -72,297), Lago Argentino, Santa Cruz
85 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 1 08:18 Fanny Eguiluz
 
Unnamed Road, Lago Puelo, Chubut, AR (-42,063, -71,607), Cushamen, Chubut
86 Black-bellied Plover 1 08:16 Facundo Quintela P
 
87 Ruddy Turnstone 1 08:16 Facundo Quintela P
 
88 Common Tern 5 08:16 Facundo Quintela
 
89 Austral Canastero 2 08:16 Kini Roesler N
 
Ruta a laguna de los juncos-Pilcaniyeu-RN-23 , Pilcaniyeu, Río Negro
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 08:14 Matias Cabezas N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 11 08:08 Enrique Chiurla N
 
90 European Greenfinch 8 08:08 Enrique Chiurla
 
91 European Goldfinch 4 08:08 Enrique Chiurla P
 
92 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 08:00 Julián Torres P
 
93 White-headed Steamer-Duck X 08:00 Aves Argentinas N
 
waterfowl sp. 1 08:00 Julián Torres N
 
94 Chilean Pigeon 1 08:00 Julián Torres
 
95 Ash-colored Cuckoo 1 08:00 Alec Earnshaw
 
Ceibas, Islas del Ibicuy, Entre Ríos
96 White-winged Tern 1 08:00 Aves Argentinas P
 
97 Magellanic Woodpecker 1 08:00 Julián Torres
 
98 Puna Miner 42 08:00 Flavio Moschione N
 
Entorno Sudeste Laguna de los Pozuelos, Rinconada, Jujuy
99 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 08:00 Gerónimo Fracchia P
 
100 Olrog's Cinclodes 1 07:55 Martin Juarez
 
101 Plain Xenops 1 07:45 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
Entrada A Parque Nacional Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.681, -54.447), Iguazú, Misiones
102 Bare-eyed Ground Dove 3 07:35 Aves Salta
 
PN Los Cardones- Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
103 Andean Hillstar 1 07:35 Aves Salta
 
PN Los Cardones- Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
104 Andean Flicker 7 07:35 Aves Salta N
 
PN Los Cardones- Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
105 Common Miner 5 07:35 Aves Salta
 
PN Los Cardones- Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
106 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 3 07:35 Aves Salta
 
PN Los Cardones- Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
107 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 07:35 Aves Salta
 
PN Los Cardones- Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
108 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 07:35 Aves Salta
 
PN Los Cardones- Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
109 Black Siskin 1 07:35 Aves Salta
 
PN Los Cardones- Valle Encantado, Chicoana, Salta
110 Red Shoveler 2 07:32 Juan Francisco Morgan
 
AR-Buenos Aires-Maipú-Yamahuida (-36,8552,-57,6720), Maipú, Buenos Aires
duck sp. X 07:32 Juan Francisco Morgan N
 
AR-Buenos Aires-Maipú-Yamahuida (-36,8552,-57,6720), Maipú, Buenos Aires
111 Spectacled Duck 4 07:30 Josefina Cayol
 
112 California Quail 18 07:30 Josefina Cayol
 
113 Scaled Dove X 07:30 Damian Lozano P
 
swift sp. 1 07:30 Susana Baño
 
Parque Nacional Calilegua , San Pedro, Jujuy
114 Fork-tailed Woodnymph X 07:30 Damian Lozano
 
115 Franklin's Gull 2 07:30 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
116 Olrog's Gull 1 07:30 Daniel Gomez
 
Las Grutas ciudad, San Antonio, Río Negro
gull sp. 2 07:30 Daniel Gomez
 
Las Grutas ciudad, San Antonio, Río Negro
117 Southern Giant-Petrel 1 07:30 Daniel Gomez
 
Las Grutas ciudad, San Antonio, Río Negro
118 Osprey X 07:30 Damian Lozano
 
119 Pearl Kite 1 07:30 Silvia Benoist P
 
570 Obligado, Resistencia, Chaco, AR (-27,458, -58,984), San Fernando, Chaco
120 White-throated Antpitta 2 07:30 Susana Baño
 
Parque Nacional Calilegua , San Pedro, Jujuy
121 Sharp-tailed Tyrant X 07:30 Damian Lozano N
 
122 Slaty Elaenia 2 07:30 Susana Baño
 
Parque Nacional Calilegua , San Pedro, Jujuy
123 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 07:30 Daniel Gomez
 
Las Grutas ciudad, San Antonio, Río Negro
124 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:30 Josefina Cayol
 
125 Black-and-white Monjita 1 07:30 Parque Nacional Iberá - San Nicolás
 
Sendero Curupí, San Miguel, Corrientes
126 Strange-tailed Tyrant 1 07:30 Parque Nacional Iberá - San Nicolás
 
Sendero Curupí, San Miguel, Corrientes
127 Mountain Wren 1 07:30 Susana Baño
 
Parque Nacional Calilegua , San Pedro, Jujuy
128 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 3 07:30 Daniel Gomez
 
Las Grutas ciudad, San Antonio, Río Negro
129 Pearly-bellied Seedeater X 07:30 Damian Lozano
 
passerine sp. 1 07:30 Daniel Gomez N
 
Las Grutas ciudad, San Antonio, Río Negro
130 Huayco Tinamou X 07:25 Aves Salta
 
El Cardonal, Quebrada del Toro, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
131 Streak-fronted Thornbird X 07:25 Aves Salta
 
El Cardonal, Quebrada del Toro, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
132 Andean Swallow X 07:25 Aves Salta
 
El Cardonal, Quebrada del Toro, Rosario de Lerma, Salta
133 Upland Goose 2 07:15 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
Bariloche, Bariloche, Río Negro
134 Ashy-headed Goose 2 07:15 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
Bariloche, Bariloche, Río Negro
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 07:15 Marcelo Gavensky
 
135 Black-headed Duck 2 07:15 Marcelo Gavensky
 
hummingbird sp. 3 07:15 Alfredo Berduc N
 
136 Least Bittern 1 07:15 Parque Nacional Iberá - Cambyretá
 
Portal Camyretá - Monte Rey, Ituzaingó, Corrientes
137 Nanday Parakeet 30 07:15 Marcelo Gavensky
 
138 Sharp-billed Treehunter 1 07:15 Martjan Lammertink N
 
RNC Papel Misionero, Guaraní, Misiones
139 Crested Doradito 3 07:15 Parque Nacional Iberá - Cambyretá
 
Portal Camyretá - Monte Rey, Ituzaingó, Corrientes
140 Torrent Duck 2 07:00 Roberto Neumann P
 
Quebrada de Escoipe, Chicoana, Salta
141 James's Flamingo 16 07:00 Gabriel Orso P
 
142 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 1 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos Seccional Rio Cincel, Rinconada, Jujuy
143 Black Jacobin X 07:00 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
144 White-sided Hillstar 1 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
145 Red-and-white Crake 1 07:00 Cecilia Cardús
 
146 Andean Avocet 4 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos Seccional Rio Cincel, Rinconada, Jujuy
147 American Oystercatcher X 07:00 Hernán Tolosa
 
148 American Golden-Plover X 07:00 Hernán Tolosa
 
149 Andean Lapwing 2 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos Seccional Rio Cincel, Rinconada, Jujuy
150 Two-banded Plover 3 07:00 Gabriel Orso P
 
151 Semipalmated Plover X 07:00 Hernán Tolosa
 
152 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 2 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
153 Least Seedsnipe 1 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
154 Hudsonian Godwit X 07:00 Hernán Tolosa
 
155 Stilt Sandpiper 1 07:00 Gabriel Orso P
 
156 Andean Gull 1 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos Seccional Rio Cincel, Rinconada, Jujuy
157 Gray-hooded Gull 6 07:00 Gabriel Orso
 
158 Gull-billed Tern 4 07:00 Gabriel Orso
 
159 South American Tern X 07:00 Hernán Tolosa
 
160 Snowy-crowned Tern 4 07:00 Gabriel Orso
 
161 Royal Tern X 07:00 Hernán Tolosa
 
162 Sandwich Tern X 07:00 Hernán Tolosa
 
163 Short-tailed Hawk X 07:00 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
164 Black-banded Owl 1 07:00 Martín López Aguirre
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.617, -54.54), Iguazú, Misiones
165 Military Macaw X 07:00 Aves Salta N
 
Cero Yariguarenda, General José de San Martín, Salta
166 Sandy Gallito 3 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
167 Rufous-banded Miner 4 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
168 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
169 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 1 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
170 Cream-winged Cinclodes 1 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos Seccional Rio Cincel, Rinconada, Jujuy
171 Cordilleran Canastero 5 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
172 Sharp-billed Canastero 3 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
173 Patagonian Canastero 1 07:00 COA Lago Pellegrini
 
174 White-throated Cacholote 4 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
175 Dinelli's Doradito 3 07:00 Gabriel Orso P
 
White-crested/Straneck's Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Cecilia Cardús
 
176 Hudson's Black-Tyrant 2 07:00 COA Halconcito gris - Santa Rosa La Pampa
 
La Adela, Caleu Caleu, La Pampa
177 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 3 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
178 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 2 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
179 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 07:00 Flavio Moschione
 
Laguna de los Pozuelos Seccional Rio Cincel, Rinconada, Jujuy
180 Patagonian Mockingbird 3 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
pipit sp. 1 07:00 Alejandra Pedron N
 
dique el Saladillo, General Ortiz de Ocampo, La Rioja
181 Common Chlorospingus X 07:00 COA Halconcito gris - Santa Rosa La Pampa
 
Hotel Selva Montana, Capital, Salta
182 Hooded Tanager 2 07:00 Martín López Aguirre
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.617, -54.54), Iguazú, Misiones
183 Green-headed Tanager 2 07:00 Martín López Aguirre
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.617, -54.54), Iguazú, Misiones
184 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 2 07:00 Andres Vasquez Tropical Birding Tours
 
185 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
186 Greater Yellow-Finch 6 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
187 Plain-colored Seedeater 2 07:00 pablo moreno
 
reserva natural villavicencio, Las Heras, Mendoza
188 Blue-black Grassquit 8 06:57 Americo Vilte N
 
Ruta Provincial 41, Jujuy, AR (-24,406, -64,819), San Pedro, Jujuy
189 Dull-colored Grassquit 1 06:57 Jujuy Province
 
Ruta Provincial 41, Jujuy, AR (-24,406, -64,819), San Pedro, Jujuy
190 Masked Duck 5 06:55 Federico Stempels Hernandez
 
General Campos, Colón, Entre Ríos
191 Green-backed Firecrown X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
192 Austral Pygmy-Owl X 06:47 Julian Torres N
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
193 Rufous-legged Owl X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
194 Chilean Flicker X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
195 Austral Parakeet X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
196 Black-throated Huet-huet X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
197 Chucao Tapaculo X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
198 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
199 Magellanic Tapaculo X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
200 White-throated Treerunner X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
201 Buff-winged Cinclodes X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
202 Dark-bellied Cinclodes X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
203 Thorn-tailed Rayadito X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
204 Des Murs's Wiretail X 06:47 Julian Torres N
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
205 Tufted Tit-Tyrant X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
206 Fire-eyed Diucon X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
207 Patagonian Tyrant X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
208 Black-chinned Siskin X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
209 Austral Blackbird X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
210 Patagonian Sierra-Finch X 06:47 Julian Torres
 
Unnamed Road, Río Negro, AR (-41.86, -71.512), Bariloche, Río Negro
211 White-naped Xenopsaris 2 06:45 Gaspar Borra P
 
Establecimiento Mitaí, San Javier, Santa Fe
212 Laughing Falcon 2 06:43 Facundo Di Sallo
 
213 Black-throated Mango 2 06:40 Sandra Retamozo
 
Jardín de casa, Capital, Misiones
214 Fuscous Flycatcher 2 06:40 Parque Nacional Mburucuyá
 
215 Gray Monjita 6 06:40 Parque Nacional Mburucuyá
 
216 Black-capped Donacobius 2 06:40 Parque Nacional Mburucuyá
 
217 Lesser Grass-Finch 2 06:40 Parque Nacional Mburucuyá
 
218 Small-billed Tinamou 2 06:30 Lucas Amilcar Retamosa
 
Reserva Natural Estricta San Antonio, General Manuel Belgrano, Misiones
219 Ornate Tinamou 1 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
220 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 06:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
221 Andean Goose 2 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
222 White-cheeked Pintail 2 06:30 Susana Gómez
 
partido Villarino, Pedro Luro , Cabaña Peñi Mapu Provincia de Buenos Aires, AR (-39.398, -63.006), Villarino, Buenos Aires
223 Andean Duck 1 06:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
224 Bare-faced Ground Dove 50 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
225 Black-winged Ground Dove 25 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
226 Wedge-tailed Hillstar 4 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
227 Giant Hummingbird 2 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
coot sp. 1 06:30 federico nagel
 
228 Collared Plover 8 06:30 federico nagel
 
229 Black Skimmer 15 06:30 federico nagel P
 
230 Black-faced Ibis 10 06:30 COA Halconcito gris - Santa Rosa La Pampa
 
Haras Alborada SC, Conhelo, La Pampa
231 Cinereous Harrier 1 06:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
232 Variable Hawk 1 06:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
233 Striped Owl 3 06:30 COA Halconcito gris - Santa Rosa La Pampa
 
Haras Alborada SC, Conhelo, La Pampa
234 Mountain Caracara 1 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
235 Mitred Parakeet 1 06:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
236 Rock Earthcreeper 2 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
237 White-winged Cinclodes 1 06:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
238 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 1 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
239 Araucaria Tit-Spinetail 4 06:30 Lucas Amilcar Retamosa
 
Reserva Natural Estricta San Antonio, General Manuel Belgrano, Misiones
240 Creamy-breasted Canastero 1 06:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
241 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 8 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
242 Brown-backed Mockingbird 2 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
243 Short-billed Pipit 1 06:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
244 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 6 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
245 Common Diuca-Finch 20 06:30 Jujuy Province N
 
246 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 6 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
247 Mourning Sierra-Finch 2 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
248 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 4 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
249 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch 4 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
250 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch 10 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
251 Greenish Yellow-Finch 30 06:30 Jujuy Province
 
252 Darwin's Nothura 4 06:20 Juan Klavins
 
Chancaní - Entrada a Pista, Pocho, Córdoba
253 White-winged Black-Tyrant 1 06:20 Juan Klavins N
 
Chancaní - Entrada a Pista, Pocho, Córdoba
254 Crane Hawk X 06:15 Aves Salta
 
255 Chaco Owl X 06:15 Aves Salta
 
256 Black-bodied Woodpecker X 06:15 Aves Salta N
 
257 Golden-green Woodpecker X 06:15 Aves Salta
 
258 Southern Scrub-Flycatcher X 06:15 Aves Salta
 
259 Many-colored Chaco Finch X 06:15 Aves Salta
 
260 Anhinga 1 06:12 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
261 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 4 06:12 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
262 Chilean Swallow 1 06:12 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
263 Ochre-breasted Pipit 2 06:12 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
264 Rusty-margined Guan 2 06:10 julian baigorria
 
265 Planalto Tapaculo 2 06:10 julian baigorria
 
266 Rufous-capped Spinetail 4 06:10 julian baigorria
 
267 Black-throated Grosbeak 1 06:10 julian baigorria N
 
268 Streamer-tailed Tyrant 2 06:09 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
Establecimiento Las Marias, Corrientes, Santo Tomé, Corrientes
269 Nacunda Nighthawk 1 06:07 Maria del Castillo
 
270 Pectoral Sandpiper 10 06:07 Maria del Castillo
 
271 Solitary Sandpiper 1 06:07 Maria del Castillo
 
272 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 5 06:07 Maria del Castillo
 
273 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 2 06:05 Juan Klavins
 
Chancaní, Pocho, Córdoba
274 Black-legged Seriema 2 06:05 Juan Klavins
 
Chancaní, Pocho, Córdoba
275 Great Dusky Swift 2 06:01 Marcelo Cavicchia
 
Parque Nacional Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.682, -54.446), Iguazú, Misiones
276 Red-winged Tinamou 1 06:00 Edgar Romeo
 
acceso a San Manuel tramo 1, Lobería, Buenos Aires
277 Quebracho Crested-Tinamou 1 06:00 Luis Prevedel
 
278 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 13 06:00 Fabricio Candia
 
279 Crested Duck 15 06:00 Julieta Llanos P
 
280 Muscovy Duck 2 06:00 Fabricio Candia
 
281 Bare-faced Curassow 1 06:00 Fabricio Candia N
 
282 Least Grebe 6 06:00 Luis Prevedel
 
283 White-collared Swift 300 06:00 samuel olivieri bornand
 
284 Spotted Rail 1 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
285 Spot-flanked Gallinule 2 06:00 Centro de Estudio y Defensa de las Aves Silvestres Faustino Torrano
 
286 Dot-winged Crake 2 06:00 Ulises Ornstein N
 
287 Rufous-sided Crake 2 06:00 Centro de Estudio y Defensa de las Aves Silvestres Faustino Torrano
 
288 Sungrebe 1 06:00 Fabricio Candia N
 
289 South American Painted-Snipe 1 06:00 COA Luján Pecho Colorado
 
El campito, Luján, Buenos Aires
290 Brown-hooded Gull 20 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
291 Kelp Gull 2 06:00 Julieta Llanos P
 
292 Jabiru 2 06:00 Luis Prevedel
 
293 Green Ibis 1 06:00 Fabricio Candia N
 
294 Harris's Hawk 2 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
295 White-tailed Hawk 1 06:00 Luis Prevedel
 
296 Amazonian Motmot X 06:00 Baritú Parque Nacional
 
Parque Nacional Baritu Arroyo Las Pavas, Orán, Salta
297 Spot-billed Toucanet 2 06:00 Awasi Guias
 
White-barred/Ocellated Piculet X 06:00 Baritú Parque Nacional N
 
Parque Nacional Baritu Arroyo Las Pavas, Orán, Salta
298 Pale-crested Woodpecker 1 06:00 Fabricio Candia
 
299 Blond-crested Woodpecker 1 06:00 Awasi Guias
 
300 Spot-winged Falconet 1 06:00 Teius Teyou
 
301 Aplomado Falcon 1 06:00 Luis Prevedel
 
302 Bat Falcon 2 06:00 Awasi Guias
 
303 Peregrine Falcon 1 06:00 samuel olivieri bornand
 
304 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 06:00 Florencia Ayala
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25,643, -54,578), Iguazú, Misiones
305 Yellow-collared Macaw X 06:00 Baritú Parque Nacional
 
Parque Nacional Baritu Arroyo Las Pavas, Orán, Salta
306 Barred Antshrike 2 06:00 Fabricio Candia
 
307 Olive-crowned Crescentchest 1 06:00 samuel olivieri bornand
 
308 Crested Gallito 1 06:00 samuel olivieri bornand
 
309 Red-billed Scythebill 7 06:00 Luis Prevedel
 
310 Crested Hornero 2 06:00 Luis Prevedel
 
311 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 1 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
312 Sulphur-bearded Reedhaunter 2 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
313 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail 1 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
314 Black-crowned Tityra 3 06:00 Florencia Ayala
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25,643, -54,578), Iguazú, Misiones
315 Crested Becard 1 06:00 samuel olivieri bornand
 
316 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 1 06:00 samuel olivieri bornand
 
White-crested/White-bellied Tyrannulet X 06:00 Baritú Parque Nacional
 
Parque Nacional Baritu Arroyo Las Pavas, Orán, Salta
317 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:00 Fabricio Candia
 
318 Austral Negrito 2 06:00 Julieta Llanos P
 
319 Cinereous Tyrant 2 06:00 samuel olivieri bornand
 
320 Rufous Casiornis 1 06:00 Fabricio Candia P
 
321 Purplish Jay 15 06:00 Fabricio Candia
 
322 Barn Swallow 30 06:00 Gonzalo Diaz P
 
swallow sp. X 06:00 silvia sokolovsky
 
El campito, Luján, Buenos Aires
323 Thrush-like Wren 1 06:00 Florencia Ayala
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25,643, -54,578), Iguazú, Misiones
324 European Starling 7 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
325 Austral Thrush 7 06:00 Julieta Llanos P
 
326 White-browed Brushfinch X 06:00 Baritú Parque Nacional
 
Parque Nacional Baritu Arroyo Las Pavas, Orán, Salta
327 Orange-backed Troupial 1 06:00 Luis Prevedel
 
328 Yellow-winged Blackbird 4 06:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
329 Orange-headed Tanager 2 06:00 Fabricio Candia
 
330 Black-crested Finch 1 06:00 Teius Teyou
 
331 Long-tailed Reed Finch 8 06:00 Gonzalo Diaz P
 
332 Cinnamon Warbling-Finch 2 06:00 Teius Teyou
 
333 Band-tailed Seedeater 5 06:00 samuel olivieri bornand
 
334 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 05:55 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
335 Crested Oropendola 2 05:55 Horacio Matarasso / Buenos Días Birding
 
336 Upland Sandpiper X 05:49 Fernando Pocho Cabral N
 
Ruta Provincial 19, Misiónes, AR (-25,858, -54,169), General Manuel Belgrano, Misiones
337 Violet-capped Woodnymph 1 05:45 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
338 Versicolored Emerald 1 05:45 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
339 Blackish Rail 2 05:45 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
340 Streak-capped Antwren 1 05:45 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
341 Wren-like Rushbird 2 05:45 C.A.A.S.E.R. /AvesEntreRios
 
342 Freckle-breasted Thornbird 2 05:45 C.A.A.S.E.R. /AvesEntreRios
 
343 Masked Tityra 1 05:45 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
344 Chestnut-crowned Becard 2 05:45 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
345 Brown-and-yellow Marshbird 15 05:45 C.A.A.S.E.R. /AvesEntreRios
 
346 Blue Dacnis 2 05:45 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
347 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch 2 05:45 C.A.A.S.E.R. /AvesEntreRios
 
348 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch 1 05:45 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
349 Plumbeous Ibis 1 05:44 Emilio Ariel Jordan
 
350 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 05:44 Sebastián Dardanelli
 
351 Bicolored Hawk 2 05:44 Sebastián Dardanelli
 
352 Glaucous-blue Grosbeak 1 05:44 Sebastián Dardanelli
 
353 Gray-throated Warbling-Finch 3 05:44 Sebastián Dardanelli
 
354 Diademed Tanager 1 05:44 Sebastián Dardanelli
 
355 Pileated Parrot 1 05:41 Martjan Lammertink
 
RNC Papel Misionero, Guaraní, Misiones
356 Solitary Tinamou X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
357 Brown Tinamou X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
358 Black-fronted Piping-Guan X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez N
 
359 Spot-winged Wood-Quail X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
360 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
361 Gray-fronted Dove X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
362 Short-tailed Nighthawk X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
363 Silky-tailed Nightjar X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
364 Gray-rumped Swift X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
365 Planalto Hermit X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
366 Scale-throated Hermit X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
367 Purple-crowned Plovercrest X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
368 White-throated Hummingbird X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
369 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
370 Gray-headed Kite 1 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
371 Black Hawk-Eagle X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez N
 
372 Plumbeous Kite X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
373 Black-throated Trogon X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
374 Rufous-capped Motmot X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
375 Buff-bellied Puffbird X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
376 White-eared Puffbird X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
377 Rusty-breasted Nunlet X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
378 Saffron Toucanet X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
379 Chestnut-eared Aracari X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
380 Red-breasted Toucan X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
381 Ochre-collared Piculet X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
382 Yellow-fronted Woodpecker X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
383 White-spotted Woodpecker X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
384 Robust Woodpecker X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
385 Lineated Woodpecker X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
386 White-browed Woodpecker 1 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
387 Barred Forest-Falcon X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
388 Maroon-bellied Parakeet X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
389 White-eyed Parakeet X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
390 Spot-backed Antshrike X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
391 Large-tailed Antshrike X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
392 Tufted Antshrike X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
393 Plain Antvireo X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
394 Rufous-winged Antwren X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
395 Bertoni's Antbird X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
396 Dusky-tailed Antbird X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
397 White-shouldered Fire-eye X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
398 Rufous Gnateater X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
399 Variegated Antpitta X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
400 Speckle-breasted Antpitta X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
401 Spotted Bamboowren X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
402 Short-tailed Antthrush X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
403 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser 2 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez N
 
404 Plain-winged Woodcreeper X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
405 Planalto Woodcreeper X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
406 White-throated Woodcreeper X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
407 Lesser Woodcreeper X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
408 Black-billed Scythebill X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
409 Scalloped Woodcreeper X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
410 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
411 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
412 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
413 Canebrake Groundcreeper 1 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez N
 
414 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
415 Olive Spinetail X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
416 Gray-bellied Spinetail X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
417 Spix's Spinetail X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
418 Swallow-tailed Manakin X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
419 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
420 Black-tailed Tityra X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
421 Greenish Schiffornis X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
422 White-winged Becard X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
423 Wing-barred Piprites X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
424 White-throated Spadebill X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
425 Gray-hooded Flycatcher X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
426 Sepia-capped Flycatcher X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
427 Southern Bristle-Tyrant X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
428 Southern Antpipit X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
429 Eared Pygmy-Tyrant X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
430 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
431 Yellow Tyrannulet X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
432 Gray Elaenia X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
433 Planalto Tyrannulet X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
434 Euler's Flycatcher X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
435 Yellow-browed Tyrant X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
436 Long-tailed Tyrant X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
437 Sibilant Sirystes X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
438 Social Flycatcher X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
439 Three-striped Flycatcher X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
440 Variegated Flycatcher X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
441 Rufous-crowned Greenlet X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
442 Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
443 White-necked Thrush X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
444 Eastern Slaty Thrush X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
445 Blue-naped Chlorophonia X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
446 Violaceous Euphonia X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
447 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
448 Giant Cowbird X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
449 Golden-crowned Warbler X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
450 White-browed Warbler X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
451 Riverbank Warbler X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
452 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
453 Blackish-blue Seedeater X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
454 Magpie Tanager X 05:40 Juan Manuel Fernandez
 
455 Chestnut-headed Tanager X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
456 Black-goggled Tanager X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
457 Ruby-crowned Tanager X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
458 Fawn-breasted Tanager X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
459 Swallow Tanager X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
460 Guira Tanager X 05:40 Elvis Alberto Ramirez
 
461 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 1 05:32 Joel Martinez P
 
462 Pale-vented Pigeon 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
463 Ruddy Ground Dove 2 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
464 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 3 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
465 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
466 Large Elaenia 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
467 Black-backed Water-Tyrant 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
468 Short-crested Flycatcher 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
469 Boat-billed Flycatcher 1 05:30 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Ituzaingó, Corrientes, AR (-27.59, -56.688), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
470 Gray-breasted Martin 3 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
471 Pale-breasted Thrush 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
472 Red-rumped Cacique 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
473 Chopi Blackbird X 05:30 COA Tangará Posadas
 
Villa Cabello, Capital, Misiones
474 Masked Yellowthroat 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
475 White-bellied Seedeater 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
476 Bananaquit 1 05:30 Sabina De Lucca
 
477 Smooth-billed Ani 3 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
478 Little Nightjar 8 05:00 Oliver Kohler
 
(-24,811, -65,23), Capital, Salta
479 Slender-tailed Woodstar 4 05:00 Oliver Kohler N
 
(-24,811, -65,23), Capital, Salta
480 Ash-throated Crake 3 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
481 Giant Wood-Rail 4 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
482 South American Snipe 2 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
483 Yellow-billed Tern 2 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
484 Large-billed Tern 5 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
485 Maguari Stork 13 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
486 Wood Stork 3 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
487 Cattle Egret 2 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
488 Striated Heron 1 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
489 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 05:00 Oliver Kohler
 
(-24,811, -65,23), Capital, Salta
490 Black-collared Hawk 1 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
491 Long-winged Harrier 1 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
492 Savanna Hawk 3 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
493 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
494 Surucua Trogon 2 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
495 White Woodpecker 1 05:00 Yoshitharo Kuroki
 
496 Little Woodpecker 1