AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Argentina Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Gonzalo Camiletti 23:40 12
Jujuy Province 23:08 1
Jano Román 23:00 3
Gaspar Borra 22:00 2
Juan Muñoz de Toro 22:00 2
Valentín Lastra 22:00 2
Danilo Druetto 22:00 4
C.A.A.S.E.R. /AvesEntreRios 21:00 1
Facundo Di Sallo 20:51 1
Giselle Mangini 20:51 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Not enough data for Global Big Day. Get out there and find some birds!

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
1 Salta
284
2 Jujuy
275
3 Misiones
258
4 Córdoba
225
5 Buenos Aires
224
6 Formosa
215
7 Corrientes
186
8 Santa Fe
185
9 Entre Ríos
181
10 Río Negro
151
All States/Provinces...

689 Species 1222 Checklists

Updated ~12 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Huayco Tinamou 1 18:33 Freddy Burgos
 
Ruta Provincial 4, Catamarca, AR (-28.11, -65.962), Ambato, Catamarca
2 White-browed Tapaculo 7 18:33 Freddy Burgos
 
Ruta Provincial 4, Catamarca, AR (-28.11, -65.962), Ambato, Catamarca
3 Spot-breasted Thornbird 8 18:33 Freddy Burgos
 
Ruta Provincial 4, Catamarca, AR (-28.11, -65.962), Ambato, Catamarca
4 Red-faced Guan 1 18:00 Jujuy Province
 
Los Morados, San Antonio, Jujuy
5 Lyre-tailed Nightjar 1 18:00 Jujuy Province
 
Los Morados, San Antonio, Jujuy
6 White-collared Swift 3 17:11 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Ruta Provincial 1, Jujuy, AR (-23,704, -64,546), Ledesma, Jujuy
7 Ruddy-headed Goose 4 17:00 Pablo Irazoqui
 
AR-Santa Cruz-Güer Aike - -51,6642x-69,1989 - 5 may. 2018 17:00, Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
8 Red-and-green Macaw 2 16:15 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
9 Andean Avocet 1 16:10 Jujuy Province
 
10 Puna Plover 1 16:10 Jujuy Province
 
11 Baird's Sandpiper 1 16:10 Jujuy Province
 
12 White-bellied Seedsnipe 5 16:07 Emanuel Tiberi
 
(-51,7636,-69,3128), Güer Aike, Santa Cruz
13 Pinnated Bittern 1 16:00 federico nagel
 
14 Streaked Flycatcher 1 16:00 COA Tangará Posadas
 
Bo. Judicial - Posadas, Capital, Misiones
15 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 16:00 German Roitman
 
16 Scaled Dove 3 15:30 Diego Nuñez
 
17 Patagonian Tyrant 3 15:30 silvana iglesias
 
Trevelin, Callejón Wilson, Futaleufú, Chubut
18 Cliff Swallow 10 15:15 Miguel Avalos
 
Laguna de Riviers, Rió Cuarto, Córdoba
19 Dusky-tailed Antbird 1 15:02 julian baigorria
 
20 Drab-breasted Pygmy-Tyrant 1 15:02 julian baigorria
 
21 Black-throated Grosbeak 1 15:02 julian baigorria
 
22 European Greenfinch 1 15:00 COA LOBERIA
 
Loberia-calles rurales, Lobería, Buenos Aires
23 Black-bellied Plover 1 14:35 Mirta Carbajal
 
Ruta Provincial 2, Río Negro, AR (-40,771, -65,036), San Antonio, Río Negro
24 Wilson's Phalarope 1 14:33 Francis Merlo
 
Laguna Oncativo-Cnia Videla, Rió Segundo, Córdoba
25 Buff-fronted Owl 1 14:10 Oliver Kohler
 
(-24,832, -65,237), Capital, Salta
26 Rufous-fronted Thornbird 5 14:10 Oliver Kohler
 
(-24,832, -65,237), Capital, Salta
flamingo sp. 5 14:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
ruta nacional 40, hualfin, catamarca, Belén, Catamarca
27 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 2 14:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
ruta nacional 40, hualfin, catamarca, Belén, Catamarca
28 Tropical Pewee 1 13:58 Fabricio Gorleri
 
29 Plumbeous Black-Tyrant 1 13:58 Fabricio Gorleri
 
30 Ash-colored Cuckoo 2 13:36 Margarita Cervio
 
Reserva Natural urbana Delfín Pérez. camino al tercer mirador (-35.69, -63.692), Maracó, La Pampa
31 Steinbach's Canastero 1 13:30 Cecilia de Larminat
 
Quili malal, Picunches, Neuquén
32 Hooded Grebe 1 13:00 Emanuel Tiberi
 
33 Austral Canastero 1 13:00 Emanuel Tiberi
 
34 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 4 13:00 Emanuel Tiberi
 
35 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 2 12:42 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Localidad desconocida - (-27.716, -56.859), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
36 Chilean Mockingbird 1 12:30 COA CHOS MALAL
 
37 Semipalmated Plover 8 12:00 Francisco González Táboas
 
38 Ruddy Turnstone 4 12:00 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
Punta Rasa, La Costa, Buenos Aires
39 Red Knot 6 12:00 Francisco González Táboas
 
40 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 12:00 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
Punta Rasa, La Costa, Buenos Aires
41 Common Tern 1 12:00 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
Punta Rasa, La Costa, Buenos Aires
42 White-throated Caracara 15 12:00 María Regina Silva
 
Relleno Sanitario, Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
43 Puna Miner 1 12:00 Jujuy Province
 
Pumahuasi - La Intermedia, Yavi, Jujuy
44 Sulphur-throated Spinetail 3 11:40 Familia Rodriguez Astorino
 
45 Andean Tinamou 2 11:34 Ramiro Ramirez
 
Unnamed Road, Córdoba, AR (-31,844, -64,423), Santa María, Córdoba
46 Slender-tailed Woodstar X 11:30 Aves Salta
 
Finca Santa Anita Unnamed Road, Salta, AR (-25,291, -65,461), La Viña, Salta
47 Rufous-chested Dotterel 1 11:30 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Puerto Deseado - Isla Blanca, Deseado, Santa Cruz
48 Red-necked Phalarope 1 11:30 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
49 Andean Gull 1 11:30 Jujuy Province
 
50 Red-legged Cormorant 5 11:30 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Puerto Deseado - Isla Blanca, Deseado, Santa Cruz
51 Warbling Doradito 1 11:30 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
Las Cascadas (tramo saltos de agua), Necochea, Buenos Aires
52 White-bellied Tyrannulet 1 11:30 Jujuy Province
 
53 Striped Woodpecker X 11:00 Coa Cauquén Real
 
54 Whimbrel 2 10:57 Emanuel Tiberi
 
55 Sandwich Tern 3 10:52 Enrique Chiurla
 
56 Black Skimmer 600 10:52 Enrique Chiurla
 
57 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 10:46 julian baigorria
 
58 Gray-bellied Spinetail 1 10:46 julian baigorria
 
59 Flightless Steamer-Duck 2 10:45 María Regina Silva
 
Canal Beagle - Super "La Anónima", Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
60 Blackish Oystercatcher 3 10:45 María Regina Silva
 
Canal Beagle - Super "La Anónima", Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego
61 Kelp Goose 6 10:44 Agustín Ramos
 
62 Magellanic Oystercatcher 150 10:44 Agustín Ramos
 
63 West Peruvian Dove 3 10:30 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
64 Tucuman Parrot X 10:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
65 Yellow-striped Brushfinch 1 10:15 Carlos Cuñado Strelkov
 
66 Sanderling 7 10:14 Mirta Carbajal
 
Mar Grande, San Antonio, Río Negro
67 Brown Skua 1 10:14 Mirta Carbajal
 
Mar Grande, San Antonio, Río Negro
68 Hudson's Canastero 1 10:08 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
(-36,469, -57,13), General Lavalle, Buenos Aires
69 Darwin's Nothura 1 10:00 German Roitman
 
Punta del Agua, Junín, San Luis
70 Short-crested Flycatcher X 10:00 Adrián Di Giacomo
 
Amokañy, Santa Ana de los Guácaras, San Cosme, Corrientes, AR, Capital, Corrientes
White-barred/Ocellated Piculet 1 09:52 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
Los Matos, La Mendieta, San Pedro, Jujuy
71 Puna Teal 10 09:45 Chantal BOURDAIS
 
72 Giant Coot X 09:45 Chantal BOURDAIS
 
73 Slate-colored Coot X 09:45 Chantal BOURDAIS
 
74 Puna Ibis 2 09:45 Chantal BOURDAIS
 
75 Mountain Caracara 1 09:45 Chantal BOURDAIS
 
76 Common Miner 1 09:45 Chantal BOURDAIS
 
77 Andean Negrito 1 09:45 Chantal BOURDAIS
 
78 Lesser Rhea 1 09:44 Annick Morgenthaler
 
Pajonal, Deseado, Santa Cruz
79 Red-ruffed Fruitcrow 1 09:30 COA Tangará Posadas
 
80 Great Dusky Swift X 09:20 COA Tangará Posadas
 
81 Speckle-breasted Antpitta X 09:20 COA Tangará Posadas
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 09:15 Enrique Chiurla
 
Mar de Cobo, Mar Chiquita, Buenos Aires
82 Short-tailed Hawk 1 09:15 Mario Mosqueira
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
83 Gray-hooded Parakeet 3 09:15 Mario Mosqueira
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
84 Zimmer's Tapaculo 1 09:15 Mario Mosqueira
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
85 Rufous-banded Miner 2 09:15 Mario Mosqueira
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
86 Puna Canastero 1 09:15 Mario Mosqueira
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
87 Maquis Canastero 1 09:15 Mario Mosqueira
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
88 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 1 09:15 Mario Mosqueira
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
89 Plain-colored Seedeater 1 09:15 Mario Mosqueira
 
San Martin, Chicoana, Salta
Sporophila sp. 5 09:02 Patricia Alfredo
 
90 Torrent Duck 1 09:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
ruta 307, Tafí del Valle, Tucumán
91 Andean Flamingo 4 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
92 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 09:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
ruta 307, Tafí del Valle, Tucumán
93 South American Painted-Snipe 15 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
94 White-rumped Sandpiper 400 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
95 Short-eared Owl 1 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
96 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 4 09:00 Marcelo Gavensky
 
97 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 5 09:00 COA Potrerillos
 
Parque Provincial Cordon Del Plata, Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza
98 Sharp-billed Canastero 2 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
99 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 2 09:00 COA Potrerillos
 
Parque Provincial Cordon Del Plata, Luján de Cuyo, Mendoza
100 Tawny-headed Swallow 2 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
101 Sedge Wren X 09:00 Claudia Pelz
 
Zapala y alrededores, Zapala, Neuquén
102 Rufous-throated Dipper 1 09:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
ruta 307, Tafí del Valle, Tucumán
103 Correndera Pipit 15 09:00 Miguel Ansenuza
 
104 Tucuman Mountain-Finch 1 09:00 esteban martinez pastur
 
ruta 307, Tafí del Valle, Tucumán
105 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 08:53 julian baigorria
 
106 Chestnut-crowned Becard 1 08:53 julian baigorria
 
107 Chestnut-headed Tanager 2 08:53 julian baigorria
 
108 Black-faced Ibis 1 08:45 Nicolás Tubío
 
Quela, San Martin de los Andes, Neuquén, AR (-40.117, -71.241), Lacar, Neuquén
109 Flying Steamer-Duck 2 08:40 COA ROCA ÑACURUTÚ
 
Bariloche, Bariloche, Río Negro
110 Andean Swift 2 08:40 Carla Porro
 
Zona aledaña a arroyo Pilmathué, Picunches, Neuquén
111 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 08:40 Carla Porro
 
Zona aledaña a arroyo Pilmathué, Picunches, Neuquén
112 Patagonian Canastero 4 08:40 Carla Porro
 
Zona aledaña a arroyo Pilmathué, Picunches, Neuquén
113 White-throated Cacholote 4 08:40 Carla Porro
 
Zona aledaña a arroyo Pilmathué, Picunches, Neuquén
114 Common Tody-Flycatcher X 08:40 COA Tangará Posadas
 
115 Chilean Flicker 5 08:35 José Fernández Piñar
 
116 Chucao Tapaculo 3 08:35 José Fernández Piñar
 
117 Magellanic Tapaculo 3 08:35 José Fernández Piñar
 
118 Des Murs's Wiretail 2 08:35 José Fernández Piñar
 
119 Austral Blackbird 30 08:35 José Fernández Piñar
 
120 Spectacled Duck 7 08:30 Armando Macia
 
121 Andean Duck 2 08:30 Armando Macia
 
122 Chilean Pigeon 3 08:30 Eduardo Alberto Emmi
 
123 Dolphin Gull 1 08:30 COA Península Valdés
 
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 5 08:30 COA Península Valdés
 
124 Magellanic Cormorant 20 08:30 COA Península Valdés
 
125 Austral Parakeet 5 08:30 Armando Macia
 
126 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 08:30 Armando Macia
 
127 White-throated Treerunner 1 08:30 Armando Macia
 
128 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 1 08:30 Cecilia de Larminat
 
129 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 14 08:30 Armando Macia
 
130 Highland Elaenia 1 08:30 Stella Ayala
 
131 Great Shrike-Tyrant 1 08:30 Armando Macia
 
132 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 08:30 Armando Macia
 
133 Crested Myna 2 08:30 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
Parque Miguel Lillo - Arboretum, Necochea, Buenos Aires
134 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 10 08:30 Eduardo Alberto Emmi
 
135 Lined Seedeater 4 08:30 Stella Ayala
 
duck sp. 6 08:27 Romina Elizabeth Galeota Lencina
 
(-36,029, -57,834), Castelli, Buenos Aires
136 South American Tern 6 08:15 Mirta Carbajal
 
345 Güemes, San Antonio Oeste, Río Negro, AR (-40,726, -64,93), San Antonio, Río Negro
137 Subtropical Doradito 1 08:13 Julián Retamoza
 
138 Ornate Tinamou X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
139 Andean Goose X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
140 Upland Goose 20 08:00 Gustavo Larracoechea
 
Isla Bermejo, Villarino, Buenos Aires
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 08:00 Guillermo Ivan Spajic
 
141 Bare-eyed Ground-Dove X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
142 Sick's Swift 1 08:00 yanina silva
 
143 Andean Hillstar X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
144 Dot-winged Crake 1 08:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
145 Purple Gallinule 1 08:00 C.A.A.S.E.R. /AvesEntreRios
 
Arroyo Cabayú, La Paz, Entre Ríos
146 American Oystercatcher 4 08:00 Gustavo Larracoechea
 
Isla Bermejo, Villarino, Buenos Aires
147 Tawny-throated Dotterel 250 08:00 COA LOBERIA
 
148 Two-banded Plover 60 08:00 Gustavo Larracoechea
 
Isla Bermejo, Villarino, Buenos Aires
149 Least Seedsnipe 30 08:00 COA LOBERIA
 
150 Gull-billed Tern 4 08:00 Gustavo Larracoechea
 
Isla Bermejo, Villarino, Buenos Aires
151 Royal Tern 6 08:00 Gustavo Larracoechea
 
Isla Bermejo, Villarino, Buenos Aires
152 Stripe-backed Bittern 1 08:00 COA LOBERIA
 
153 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 08:00 Gustavo Arevalos
 
154 Andean Flicker X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
155 Spot-winged Falconet X 08:00 Grupo Avistaje de Aves Catamarca
 
San Antonio (ingreso), La Paz, Catamarca
156 Nanday Parakeet 50 08:00 Guillermo Ivan Spajic
 
157 Large-tailed Antshrike 1 08:00 COA-Yeruvá Yguazú
 
Awasi - Iguazú, Iguazú, Misiones
158 Barred Antshrike 1 08:00 Fabricio Candia
 
159 Rock Earthcreeper X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
160 Curve-billed Reedhaunter 1 08:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
161 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
162 Cordilleran Canastero X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
163 Spix's Spinetail 2 08:00 Ulises Ornstein
 
164 Gray-hooded Flycatcher 1 08:00 COA-Yeruvá Yguazú
 
Awasi - Iguazú, Iguazú, Misiones
165 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
166 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
167 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
168 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
169 Social Flycatcher 2 08:00 COA-Yeruvá Yguazú
 
Reserva Natural Municipal El Eucaliptal, Iguazú, Misiones
170 Chivi Vireo 1 08:00 Ricardo Carini
 
Reserva Delta Terra, Tigre, Buenos Aires
171 Blue-and-white Swallow 20 08:00 Guillermo Ivan Spajic
 
172 European Goldfinch 2 08:00 Pablo Alejandro Pla
 
173 Black Siskin X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
174 Long-tailed Meadowlark 2 08:00 COA LOBERIA
 
175 Gray-throated Warbling-Finch 3 08:00 Ricardo Carini
 
Reserva Delta Terra, Tigre, Buenos Aires
176 Rufous-bellied Mountain-Tanager X 08:00 Jorge Quiroga
 
Valle encantado, San Carlos, Salta
177 Green-headed Tanager 3 08:00 COA-Yeruvá Yguazú
 
Awasi - Iguazú, Iguazú, Misiones
178 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 6 08:00 Martin Toledo
 
Picada Corta Fuego-Chancani, Pocho, Córdoba
179 White-bellied Seedeater 4 08:00 Fabricio Candia
 
180 Austral Thrush 1 07:57 Mirta Carbajal
 
Casa, San Antonio, Río Negro
181 Gray-hooded Gull 3 07:55 Martin Juarez
 
Laguna La Picasa, Gral Lopez. Santa Fe, General López, Santa Fe
182 Three-striped Flycatcher 1 07:55 Martín López Aguirre
 
Unnamed Road, Puerto Iguazú, Misiónes, AR (-25.638, -54.571), Iguazú, Misiones
183 Diademed Tanager 9 07:55 Fermin Zorrilla
 
184 Ashy-headed Goose 10 07:51 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Camino Ribereño del Arroyo, Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
185 Small-billed Elaenia 2 07:51 Ricardo Doumecq Milieu
 
Camino Ribereño del Arroyo, Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires
186 Crested Duck 6 07:50 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
Agua de la culebra, Las Lajas, Neuquen, Loncopué, Neuquén
187 California Quail X 07:50 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
Agua de la culebra, Las Lajas, Neuquen, Loncopué, Neuquén
gull sp. 1 07:50 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
Agua de la culebra, Las Lajas, Neuquen, Loncopué, Neuquén
188 Black-throated Trogon 1 07:38 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
189 Buff-bellied Puffbird 1 07:38 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
190 Rufous-winged Antwren 1 07:38 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
191 Black-capped Foliage-gleaner 1 07:38 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
192 Southern Antpipit 2 07:38 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
193 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 07:38 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
194 Long-tailed Tyrant 1 07:38 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
195 Masked Tityra 1 07:38 Dante Gabriel Moresco
 
196 Cordoba Cinclodes 7 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
197 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 1 07:35 Ramiro Ramirez
 
(-31,838, -64,434), Santa María, Córdoba
198 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 8 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
sierra-finch sp. 1 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
passerine sp. 7 07:35 Ricardo Moller Jensen
 
199 King Vulture 2 07:34 Susana Baño
 
AR-Jujuy-Arroyo Los Matos .La Mendieta., San Pedro, Jujuy
200 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 07:34 Susana Baño
 
AR-Jujuy-Arroyo Los Matos .La Mendieta., San Pedro, Jujuy
201 Snowy Sheathbill 15 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
202 Olrog's Gull 1 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
203 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 07:32 Nahuel Melisa Aguirre Gago
 
204 Andean Lapwing 44 07:30 Nadia Alejandra Tejerina
 
205 Yellow-billed Tern 6 07:30 Jorgelina Alesso
 
Las Cañas, San Javier, Santa Fe
206 Large-billed Tern 3 07:30 Jorgelina Alesso
 
Las Cañas, San Javier, Santa Fe
207 Bicolored Hawk 1 07:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
208 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 07:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
209 Mitred Parakeet 15 07:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
210 Cream-winged Cinclodes 1 07:30 Nadia Alejandra Tejerina
 
211 European Starling X 07:30 COA Luján Pecho Colorado
 
El campito, Luján, Buenos Aires
212 Dull-colored Grassquit 1 07:30 Carlos Pauro
 
Cielo Verde, Chicoana, Salta
213 Large-tailed Dove 9 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
214 Speckled Hummingbird 8 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
215 Blue-capped Puffleg 4 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
216 White-rumped Hawk 2 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
217 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 3 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
218 White-throated Antpitta 6 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
219 Buff-banded Tyrannulet 1 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
220 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 1 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
221 Mountain Wren 38 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
222 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
223 Golden-rumped Euphonia 2 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
224 White-browed Brushfinch 2 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
225 Fulvous-headed Brushfinch 35 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
226 Pale-legged Warbler 20 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
227 Black-backed Grosbeak 15 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
228 Rust-and-yellow Tanager 2 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
229 Rusty-browed Warbling-Finch 6 07:26 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
230 Chilean Skua 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
231 Kelp Gull 30 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
232 Magellanic Penguin 2 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
233 Black-browed Albatross 4 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
234 Southern Giant-Petrel 5 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
235 Southern Fulmar 4 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
236 White-chinned Petrel 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
237 Great Shearwater 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
238 Sooty Shearwater 3 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
239 Magellanic Diving-Petrel 19 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
240 Imperial Cormorant 80 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
241 Cinereous Harrier 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
242 Short-billed Miner 1 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
243 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 2 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
244 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 3 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
245 Black-chinned Siskin 3 07:15 Santiago Imberti
 
246 Collared Plover 2 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
247 Blue-crowned Trogon 2 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
248 Amazonian Motmot 18 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
249 Dot-fronted Woodpecker 4 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
250 Golden-olive Woodpecker 3 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
251 Green-cheeked Parakeet 12 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
252 Yellow-collared Macaw 22 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
253 Military Macaw 2 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
254 Giant Antshrike 2 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
255 Stripe-backed Antbird 5 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
256 Black-capped Antwren 18 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
257 Black-banded Woodcreeper 8 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
258 Greenish Elaenia 6 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
259 White-crested Elaenia 2 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
260 Ochre-faced Tody-Flycatcher 12 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
261 Bran-colored Flycatcher 2 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
262 Euler's Flycatcher 6 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
263 Black Phoebe 9 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
264 Yungas Manakin 11 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
265 White-winged Becard 1 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
266 Crested Becard 4 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
267 Andean Slaty Thrush 2 07:11 Facundo Di Sallo
 
268 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 5 07:05 Oliver Kohler
 
Ruta Provincial 122, Salta, AR (-24,609, -65,135), General Güemes, Salta
White-rumped/Chilean Swallow 30 07:05 COA Cardenal amarillo
 
(-31.758, -60.479), Paraná, Entre Ríos
269 Hepatic Tanager 4 07:05 Oliver Kohler
 
Ruta Provincial 122, Salta, AR (-24,609, -65,135), General Güemes, Salta
270 White-cheeked Pintail 2 07:04 Susana Gómez
 
Loberia, Lobería, Buenos Aires
271 Black-headed Duck 1 07:04 Susana Gómez
 
Loberia, Lobería, Buenos Aires
272 Harris's Hawk 1 07:04 Susana Gómez
 
Loberia, Lobería, Buenos Aires
273 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 1 07:04 Susana Gómez
 
Loberia, Lobería, Buenos Aires
274 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 20 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
275 Muscovy Duck 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
276 Ruddy Ground-Dove 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
277 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 20 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
278 Black-winged Ground-Dove 20 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
279 Green-backed Firecrown 2 07:00 Isilda Irene ARRAIN
 
280 Wedge-tailed Hillstar 6 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
281 Giant Hummingbird 1 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
282 White-bellied Hummingbird 1 07:00 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
Rio Colorado, departamento Ledesma, Ledesma, Jujuy
hummingbird sp. 1 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
283 Ash-throated Crake 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
284 Spotted Rail 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
285 Blackish Rail 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
286 Spot-flanked Gallinule 9 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
coot sp. 20 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
287 Rufous-sided Crake 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
288 Solitary Sandpiper 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
289 Maguari Stork 8 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
290 Jabiru 2 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
291 Wood Stork 5 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
292 Cattle Egret 7 07:00 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
293 Plumbeous Ibis 10 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
294 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 10 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
295 Pearl Kite 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
296 Black-collared Hawk 5 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
297 Crane Hawk 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
298 Great Black Hawk 1 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
299 Variable Hawk 1 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
300 Striped Owl 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
301 White-barred Piculet 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
302 Little Woodpecker 2 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
303 Golden-green Woodpecker 2 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
304 Laughing Falcon 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
305 Bat Falcon 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
306 Peregrine Falcon 1 07:00 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
307 Blue-crowned Parakeet 20 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
308 Rufous-capped Antshrike 2 07:00 COA Tangará Posadas
 
Estancia Santa Cecilia, Candelaria, Misiones
309 Olive-crowned Crescentchest 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
310 Great Rufous Woodcreeper 4 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
311 Red-billed Scythebill 2 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
312 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 2 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
313 White-winged Cinclodes 6 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
314 Streak-fronted Thornbird 2 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
315 Little Thornbird 2 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
316 Creamy-breasted Canastero 1 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
317 Bay-capped Wren-Spinetail 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
318 Ochre-cheeked Spinetail 1 07:00 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
Rio Colorado, departamento Ledesma, Ledesma, Jujuy
319 Pale-breasted Spinetail 2 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
320 Azara's Spinetail 1 07:00 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
Rio Colorado, departamento Ledesma, Ledesma, Jujuy
321 Crested Doradito 5 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
322 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 07:00 Marcos Sosa Vera
 
White-crested/Straneck's Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
323 Sclater's Tyrannulet 1 07:00 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
Rio Colorado, departamento Ledesma, Ledesma, Jujuy
324 Sharp-tailed Tyrant 6 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
325 Eared Pygmy-Tyrant 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
326 Black-backed Water-Tyrant 1 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
327 Strange-tailed Tyrant 30 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
328 Rufous Casiornis 1 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
329 Gray-breasted Martin 1 07:00 Fabricio Candia
 
Calle Corrientes, Formosa, Formosa, AR (-26.2, -58.242), Formosa, Formosa
330 Southern Martin 1 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
331 Brown-chested Martin 6 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
332 White-rumped Swallow 20 07:00 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
333 Chilean Swallow 5 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
334 Thrush-like Wren 10 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
335 Black-capped Donacobius 3 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
336 Brown-backed Mockingbird 1 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
337 Yellowish Pipit 1 07:00 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
338 Common Chlorospingus 1 07:00 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
Rio Colorado, departamento Ledesma, Ledesma, Jujuy
339 Saffron-billed Sparrow 4 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
340 Crested Oropendola 5 07:00 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
341 Giant Cowbird 4 07:00 GRUPO AVES VIRASORO
 
Sosa Cué, Santo Tomé, Corrientes
342 Chestnut-capped Blackbird 1 07:00 federico nagel
 
calchaqui, Vera, Santa Fe
343 Two-banded Warbler 1 07:00 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
Rio Colorado, departamento Ledesma, Ledesma, Jujuy
344 Glaucous-blue Grosbeak 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
345 Yellow-billed Cardinal 3 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
346 Orange-headed Tanager 1 07:00 COA Yungas Ledesma
 
Rio Colorado, departamento Ledesma, Ledesma, Jujuy
347 White-lined Tanager 5 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
348 Burnished-buff Tanager 1 07:00 Damian Lozano
 
349 Black-hooded Sierra-Finch 6 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
350 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 10 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
351 Mourning Sierra-Finch 6 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
352 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 6 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
353 Common Diuca-Finch 4 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
354 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
355 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 1 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
356 Long-tailed Reed Finch 3 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
357 Rufous-sided Warbling-Finch 6 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
358 Puna Yellow-Finch 2 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
359 Citron-headed Yellow-Finch 20 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
360 Greenish Yellow-Finch 6 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
361 Tawny-bellied Seedeater 40 07:00 Alejandro Di Giacomo
 
362 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 07:00 Jujuy Province
 
363 Rufous-crowned Greenlet X 06:50 COA Tangará Posadas
 
364 Unicolored Blackbird 5 06:50 COA Tangará Posadas
 
365 Red-winged Tinamou 1 06:45 Haydee Cabassi
 
Candelaria, Candelaria, Misiones
366 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 06:45 Andres Alejandro Caric
 
Colonia Elisa, Sargento Cabral, Chaco
367 Striated Heron 2 06:45 Haydee Cabassi
 
Candelaria, Candelaria, Misiones
368 White-browed Meadowlark 1 06:45 Haydee Cabassi
 
Candelaria, Candelaria, Misiones
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 3 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
369 South American Snipe 1 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
370 Bare-faced Ibis 12 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
371 Roseate Spoonbill 3 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
372 Amazon Kingfisher 2 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
373 Wren-like Rushbird 1 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
374 Freckle-breasted Thornbird 2 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
375 Spectacled Tyrant 1 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
376 Solitary Black Cacique 2 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
377 Scarlet-headed Blackbird 4 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
378 Brown-and-yellow Marshbird 32 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
379 Black-and-rufous Warbling-Finch 2 06:40 Raúl Gustavo Borgo
 
380 Scissor-tailed Nightjar 1 06:35 German Roitman
 
381 Spectacled Owl 1 06:31 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
382 Yungas Pygmy-Owl 2 06:31 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
383 Stygian Owl 1 06:31 Fabricio Gorleri
 
Loma Chata, Valle Grande, Jujuy
384 Tataupa Tinamou 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
385 Striped Cuckoo 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
386 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
387 Black Jacobin 2 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
388 Planalto Hermit 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
389 Black-throated Mango 2 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
390 Purple-crowned Plovercrest 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
391 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
392 Violet-capped Woodnymph 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
393 White-throated Hummingbird 6 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
394 Versicolored Emerald 4 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
395 Slaty-breasted Wood-Rail 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
396 Chestnut-eared Aracari 2 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
397 Yellow-fronted Woodpecker 2 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
398 Pileated Parrot 3 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
399 Blue-winged Parrotlet 3 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
400 Maroon-bellied Parakeet 3 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
401 White-eyed Parakeet 5 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
402 Araucaria Tit-Spinetail 3 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
403 Black-crowned Tityra 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
404 White-necked Thrush 6 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
405 Violaceous Euphonia 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
406 Golden-winged Cacique 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
407 Magpie Tanager 4 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
408 Hooded Tanager 2 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
409 Blue-black Grassquit 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
410 Bananaquit 1 06:30 Surucua Eldorado Coa
 
411 Southern Screamer 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
412 Dusky-legged Guan 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
413 Smooth-billed Ani 16 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
414 Nacunda Nighthawk 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
415 Common Potoo 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
416 Giant Wood-Rail 4 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
417 Wattled Jacana 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
418 Anhinga 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
419 Long-winged Harrier 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
420 Savanna Hawk 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
421 Toco Toucan 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
422 White Woodpecker 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
423 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
424 Pale-crested Woodpecker 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
425 Greater Thornbird 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
426 Yellow-chinned Spinetail 3 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
427 Yellow-browed Tyrant 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
428 Gray Monjita 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
429 Streamer-tailed Tyrant 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
430 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
431 Variegated Flycatcher 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
432 Purplish Jay 7 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
433 Grassland Sparrow 3 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
434 Masked Yellowthroat 1 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
435 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 2 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
436 Lesser Grass-Finch 4 06:09 Alejandra Boloqui - COA CARAU ITUZAINGÓ - CORRIENTES
 
Avenida 9 de Julio, Corrientes, AR (-27.588, -56.683), Ituzaingó, Corrientes
437 Sooty-fronted Spinetail 1 06:06 Javier Arias
 
Puesto El Quebracho _ La Union Salta, AR (-23,933, -63,199), Rivadavia, Salta
438 Rusty-margined Guan 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
439 Spot-winged Wood-Quail 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
440 Pale-vented Pigeon 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
441 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
442 Gray-fronted Dove 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
443 Squirrel Cuckoo 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
444 Scale-throated Hermit 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
445 Tawny-browed Owl 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
446 Surucua Trogon 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
447 Rufous-capped Motmot 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
448 Rusty-breasted Nunlet 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
449 Saffron Toucanet 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
450 Red-breasted Toucan 2 06:02 julian baigorria
 
451 Ochre-collared Piculet 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
452 White-spotted Woodpecker 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
453 Lineated Woodpecker 2 06:02 julian baigorria
 
454 Blond-crested Woodpecker 3 06:02 julian baigorria
 
455 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
456 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
457 Scaly-headed Parrot 2 06:02 julian baigorria
 
458 Tufted Antshrike 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
459 Plain Antvireo 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
460 Bertoni's Antbird 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
461 White-shouldered Fire-eye 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
462 Rufous Gnateater 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
463 Variegated Antpitta 2 06:02 julian baigorria
 
464 Spotted Bamboowren 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
465 Short-tailed Antthrush 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
466 Rufous-breasted Leaftosser 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
467 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
468 Planalto Woodcreeper 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
469 White-throated Woodcreeper 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
470 Lesser Woodcreeper 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
471 Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
472 Ochre-breasted Foliage-gleaner 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
473 Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
474 White-eyed Foliage-gleaner 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
475 Rufous-capped Spinetail 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
476 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
477 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 06:02 julian baigorria
 
478 Gray Elaenia 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
479 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
480 Southern Bristle-Tyrant 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
481 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
482 Greenish Tyrannulet 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
483 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
484 White-throated Spadebill 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
485 Sibilant Sirystes 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
486 Swallow-tailed Manakin 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
487 Wing-barred Piprites 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
488 Greenish Schiffornis 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
489 Green-backed Becard 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
490 Creamy-bellied Gnatcatcher 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
491 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 2 06:02 julian baigorria
 
492 Chestnut-bellied Euphonia 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
493 Red-rumped Cacique 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
494 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
495 Ruby-crowned Tanager 2 06:02 julian baigorria
 
496 Fawn-breasted Tanager 3 06:02 julian baigorria
 
497 Blue Dacnis 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
498 Guira Tanager 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
499 Chestnut-vented Conebill 2 06:02 julian baigorria
 
500 Green-winged Saltator 1 06:02 julian baigorria
 
501 Common Pauraque 3 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
502 Fork-tailed Woodnymph 1 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
503 Red-legged Seriema 2 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
504 Yellow-headed Caracara 5 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
505 Spot-backed Antshrike 1 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
506 Streaked Xenops 1 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
507 Chotoy Spinetail 2 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
508 Bearded Tachuri 1 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
509 Boat-billed Flycatcher 2 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
510 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 3 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
511 Plush-crested Jay 15 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
512 Pale-breasted Thrush 7 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
513 Chopi Blackbird 25 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
514 Yellow-rumped Marshbird 15 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
515 Golden-crowned Warbler 5 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
516 White-browed Warbler 3 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
517 Black-goggled Tanager 4 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
518 Rusty-collared Seedeater 2 05:50 Sandra Retamozo
 
Sierras del imán, Capital, Misiones
519 Chaco Chachalaca 15 05:28 Rodra Blank
 
Ruta Provincial 13, La Unión, Salta, AR (-23.901, -63.199), Rivadavia, Salta
520 Least Grebe 5 05:28 Rodra Blank
 
Ruta Provincial 13, La Unión, Salta, AR (-23.901, -63.199), Rivadavia, Salta
521 Buff-necked Ibis 3 05:28 Rodra Blank
 
Ruta Provincial 13, La Unión, Salta, AR (-23.901, -63.199), Rivadavia, Salta
522 Turquoise-fronted Parrot 5 05:28 Rodra Blank
 
Ruta Provincial 13, La Unión, Salta, AR (-23.901, -63.199), Rivadavia, Salta
523 Crested Hornero 3 05:28 Rodra Blank
 
Ruta Provincial 13, La Unión, Salta, AR (-23.901, -63.199), Rivadavia, Salta
524 Suiriri Flycatcher 2 05:28 Rodra Blank
 
Ruta Provincial 13, La Unión, Salta, AR (-23.901, -63.199), Rivadavia, Salta
525 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 05:28 Rodra Blank
 
Ruta Provincial 13, La Unión, Salta, AR (-23.901, -63.199), Rivadavia, Salta
526 Greater Rhea 1 05:00 george gerardo
 
Pipanaco Salar, Pomán, Catamarca
527 Elegant Crested-Tinamou X 05:00 george gerardo
 
Pipanaco Salar, Pomán, Catamarca
528 Band-winged Nightjar 4 05:00 george gerardo
 
Pipanaco Salar, Pomán, Catamarca
529 Red-tailed Comet 1 05:00 george gerardo
 
Pipanaco Salar, Pomán, Catamarca
530 Andean Condor 5 05:00 george gerardo
 
Pipanaco Salar, Pomán, Catamarca
531 Turkey Vulture 3 05:00 george gerardo