Chubut Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Javier De Leonardis 14 Dec 2019 17
COA Ñamco Golfo San Jorge Comodoro Rivadavia 14 Dec 2019 31
Pia Floria 14 Dec 2019 13
Daiana Magali Agustini 13 Dec 2019 22
Enzo Javier Bonanno 13 Dec 2019 11
Javier De Leonardis 13 Dec 2019 21
Juan Gabriel Gómez costantini 12 Dec 2019 10
Enzo Javier Bonanno 9 Dec 2019 18
Javier De Leonardis 9 Dec 2019 12
Javier De Leonardis 8 Dec 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Julian Quillen Vidoz
199
2 Javier De Leonardis
188
3 Kini Roesler
184
4 Peter Kaestner
161
5 Emiliano Garcia Loyola
147
6 Howard Laidlaw
143
7 Maria Emilia Giusti
137
8 Juan Klavins
133
9 Sebastián Domínguez
131
10 Hernán Pastore
130
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Biedma
204
2 Florentino Ameghino
187
3 Rawson
167
4 Cushamen
161
5 Futaleufú
149
6 Escalante
145
7 Languiñeo
133
8 Sarmiento
119
9 Gaiman
111
10 Tehuelches
103
All Counties...

269 Species 6918 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Upland Goose 7 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
2 Chiloe Wigeon 9 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
3 Yellow-billed Teal 3 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
4 Silvery Grebe 1 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
5 Eared Dove 1 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
6 Red-gartered Coot 200 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
7 Black-necked Stilt 2 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
8 Southern Lapwing 5 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
9 Brown-hooded Gull 2 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
10 Kelp Gull 1 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
11 Black-faced Ibis 5 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
12 Chimango Caracara 1 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
13 White-crested Elaenia 6 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
14 Austral Negrito 2 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
15 Spectacled Tyrant 3 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
16 Chilean Swallow 3 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
17 House Wren 2 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
18 Austral Thrush 2 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
19 Rufous-collared Sparrow 3 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
20 Yellow-winged Blackbird 2 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
21 Patagonian Sierra-Finch 2 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
22 Common Diuca-Finch 2 13 Dec 2019 Daiana Magali Agustini
 
23 Great Egret 1 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
24 Turkey Vulture 1 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
25 Cinereous Harrier 2 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
26 Plain-mantled Tit-Spinetail 2 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
27 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 2 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
28 Southern Martin 3 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
29 House Sparrow 7 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
30 Mourning Sierra-Finch 6 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
31 Saffron Finch 2 13 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
13 dic. 2019 5:08 p. m. -44.803, -65.729, Florentino Ameghino
32 Yellow-billed Pintail 6 13 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
33 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 13 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
34 Wren-like Rushbird 1 13 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
35 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 2 13 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
36 Blue-and-white Swallow 3 13 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
37 Black-chinned Siskin 4 13 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
38 Long-tailed Meadowlark 2 13 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
39 Dark-bellied Cinclodes 4 12 Dec 2019 Juan Gabriel Gómez costantini
 
40 Austral Blackbird 1 12 Dec 2019 Juan Gabriel Gómez costantini
 
41 Elegant Crested-Tinamou 1 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
42 White-headed Steamer-Duck 7 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno N
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
43 Crested Duck 5 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
44 Great Grebe 2 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
45 American Oystercatcher 13 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
46 Blackish Oystercatcher 3 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
47 Magellanic Oystercatcher 3 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
48 Magellanic Cormorant 3 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
49 Imperial Cormorant 5 9 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.801, -65.719), Florentino Ameghino
50 Black-necked Swan 1 9 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
coot sp. 50 9 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
51 Band-winged Nightjar 1 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
52 South American Snipe 3 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
53 Black Vulture 1 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
54 Austral Pygmy-Owl 1 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
55 Chilean Flicker 2 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
56 Chucao Tapaculo 2 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
57 Magellanic Tapaculo 2 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
58 Thorn-tailed Rayadito 2 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
59 Fire-eyed Diucon 1 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
swallow sp. 2 8 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
60 Lesser Rhea 6 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler N
 
RN 40 al sur de Esquel, Tehuelches
passerine sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Esquel, Tehuelches
61 Southern Caracara 1 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Languiñeo, Languiñeo
62 Chilean Flamingo 19 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
Wetlands along RN 40 al norte de Languiñeo, Futaleufú
63 Correndera Pipit 2 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
Wetlands along RN 40 al norte de Languiñeo, Futaleufú
64 Grassland Yellow-Finch 5 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
Wetlands along RN 40 al norte de Languiñeo, Futaleufú
65 Andean Condor 2 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Esquel, Futaleufú
66 Variable Hawk 2 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Nahuelpan, Futaleufú
67 Peregrine Falcon 1 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Nahuelpan, Futaleufú
68 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 3 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Mayoco, Cushamen
69 Gray-hooded Sierra-Finch 1 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Mayoco, Cushamen
70 American Kestrel 3 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Cushamen, Cushamen
71 Burrowing Parakeet 40 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Cushamen, Cushamen
72 Patagonian Mockingbird 1 7 Dec 2019 David Winkler
 
RN 40 al sur de Cushamen, Cushamen
73 White-tufted Grebe 6 6 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
San Martin, Camarones, Chubut, AR (-44.802, -65.707), Florentino Ameghino
74 Red Shoveler 10 6 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
waterfowl sp. 50 6 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
75 California Quail 4 6 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
76 Coscoroba Swan 36 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
77 Lake Duck 66 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
78 Rock Pigeon 18 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
79 White-winged Coot 9 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
80 Wilson's Phalarope 85 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
81 Monk Parakeet 1 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
82 Rufous Hornero 3 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
83 Chalk-browed Mockingbird 5 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
84 Shiny Cowbird 4 6 Dec 2019 David Alvarez
 
85 Least Seedsnipe 2 6 Dec 2019 Juan Klavins
 
Manantiales Behr - charco, Escalante
86 Common Miner 2 6 Dec 2019 Juan Klavins
 
Manantiales Behr - charco, Escalante
87 Buff-winged Cinclodes 1 5 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
Ruta Provincial 12, Chubut, AR (-43,419, -69,16), Paso de Indios
88 Neotropic Cormorant 1 5 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
89 White-winged Black-Tyrant 1 5 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar N
 
90 Great Kiskadee 1 5 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
91 Picui Ground Dove 3 4 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
Chubut, AR (-43,314, -65,547), Gaiman
92 White-faced Ibis 15 4 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
Chubut, AR (-43,314, -65,547), Gaiman
93 Burrowing Owl 2 4 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
Chubut, AR (-43,314, -65,547), Gaiman
94 Grayish Baywing 2 4 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
Chubut, AR (-43,314, -65,547), Gaiman
95 Chilean Pigeon 11 4 Dec 2019 Susan Wigetman
 
Lago Baggilt access Rd, Trevelin, Esquel AR-Chubut (-43.2120,-71.3937), Futaleufú
96 Black-throated Huet-huet 1 4 Dec 2019 Susan Wigetman N
 
Lago Baggilt access Rd, Trevelin, Esquel AR-Chubut (-43.2120,-71.3937), Futaleufú
97 White-cheeked Pintail 1 4 Dec 2019 Gabriela Ayestarán P
 
98 Black-headed Duck 4 4 Dec 2019 Gabriela Ayestarán
 
99 Red-fronted Coot 3 4 Dec 2019 Gabriela Ayestarán N
 
100 Snowy Sheathbill 2 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
101 Two-banded Plover 2 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
102 Hudsonian Godwit 20 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
103 Baird's Sandpiper 3 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
104 Lesser Yellowlegs 3 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
105 Brown Skua 3 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
106 Dolphin Gull 9 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
107 South American Tern 10 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
108 Royal Tern 2 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
109 Sandwich Tern 3 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
110 Magellanic Penguin 120 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
111 Southern Giant-Petrel 2 4 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
112 Chiguanco Thrush 4 4 Dec 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno
 
113 Ashy-headed Goose 2 4 Dec 2019 Susan Wigetman
 
114 Rufous-tailed Plantcutter 2 4 Dec 2019 Susan Wigetman
 
115 White-rumped Sandpiper 120 3 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
Chubut, AR (-45,148, -66,519), Escalante
Calidris sp. 5 3 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
Chubut, AR (-45,148, -66,519), Escalante
116 Sharp-billed Canastero 3 3 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
117 Great Horned Owl 1 2 Dec 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
118 Black-bellied Plover 1 2 Dec 2019 Juan José Bonanno
 
119 White-throated Treerunner 1 2 Dec 2019 Tom Williams
 
120 Rosy-billed Pochard 7 2 Dec 2019 Frédéric PELSY
 
121 Brown-chested Martin 2 2 Dec 2019 Frédéric PELSY N
 
122 Barn Swallow 1 2 Dec 2019 Enrique Chiurla N
 
Puerto Madryn, Chubut, AR (-42.771, -65.06), Biedma
123 Silver Teal 1 1 Dec 2019 Frédéric PELSY
 
124 Carbonated Sierra-Finch 2 1 Dec 2019 Enrique Chiurla P
 
125 Patagonian Tyrant 1 1 Dec 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
126 Band-tailed Earthcreeper 1 1 Dec 2019 Frédéric PELSY N
 
Ruta Provincial 1, Chubut, AR (-43,801, -65,458), Florentino Ameghino
127 Magellanic Woodpecker 1 1 Dec 2019 Tom Williams
 
128 Harris's Hawk 1 1 Dec 2019 Enrique Chiurla
 
129 Greater Wagtail-Tyrant 2 1 Dec 2019 Enrique Chiurla P
 
130 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 1 Dec 2019 Enrique Chiurla N
 
131 Gray-bellied Shrike-Tyrant 1 1 Dec 2019 Frédéric PELSY
 
Ruta Provincial 1, Chubut, AR (-43,638, -65,406), Rawson
132 Rusty-backed Monjita 3 1 Dec 2019 Frédéric PELSY N
 
1 déc. 2019 18:24 -43,492, -65,313, Rawson
133 Flying Steamer-Duck 1 30 Nov 2019 Tom Williams
 
134 White-tipped Plantcutter 3 30 Nov 2019 Enrique Chiurla
 
135 Lesser Shrike-Tyrant 2 30 Nov 2019 Enrique Chiurla P
 
136 Cinnamon Teal 11 30 Nov 2019 Tom Williams
 
Laguna Terrepleń(-42.9960,-71.5147), Futaleufú
137 Ringed Kingfisher 1 29 Nov 2019 Tom Williams
 
138 Austral Parakeet 6 29 Nov 2019 Tom Williams
 
139 White-tailed Kite 1 29 Nov 2019 Enrique Chiurla N
 
140 Red-crested Cardinal 2 29 Nov 2019 Enrique Chiurla P
 
141 Snowy Egret 1 29 Nov 2019 Enrique Chiurla
 
142 Patagonian Yellow-Finch 2 29 Nov 2019 José Fernández Piñar N
 
Bosque Petrificado de Sarmiento, Chubut, AR (-45,814, -69,068), Sarmiento
143 Cocoi Heron 1 28 Nov 2019 José Fernández Piñar
 
Ruta Nacional 26, Chubut, AR (-45,608, -69,237), Sarmiento
144 Patagonian Canastero 1 28 Nov 2019 Enrique Chiurla N
 
145 Manx Shearwater 1 28 Nov 2019 Enrique Chiurla N
 
146 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 1 25 Nov 2019 Juan Klavins N
 
Trelew - Terminal, Rawson
147 Guira Cuckoo 1 22 Nov 2019 Susan Wigetman
 
AR-Chubut-Florentino Ameghino (-43.7968,-66.4356), Florentino Ameghino
gull sp. 5 21 Nov 2019 Benjamin Ewing N
 
Puerto Madryn Beach, Biedma
Northern/Southern Giant-Petrel 1 20 Nov 2019 Benjamin Ewing
 
Puerto Pirámides Whale Watching, Biedma
148 White-banded Mockingbird 1 20 Nov 2019 Barry Reed
 
149 Scale-throated Earthcreeper 1 20 Nov 2019 Barry Reed
 
Puerto Piramides junction (-42.549, -64.267), Biedma
150 Short-billed Pipit 1 20 Nov 2019 Barry Reed N
 
Puerto Piramides junction (-42.549, -64.267), Biedma
151 Aplomado Falcon 1 18 Nov 2019 Diana Friedrich
 
Unnamed Road, Chubut, AR (-44.967, -65.798), Florentino Ameghino
Sterna sp. 2 18 Nov 2019 Diana Friedrich
 
Chubut, AR (-45.026, -65.824), Florentino Ameghino
152 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 18 Nov 2019 Diana Friedrich N
 
Chubut, AR (-44.998, -65.756), Florentino Ameghino
153 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 18 Nov 2019 Diana Friedrich
 
18 nov. 2019 20:55 -45.012, -65.781, Florentino Ameghino
154 Tawny-throated Dotterel 1 16 Nov 2019 Maria Fernanda Gauna
 
Chloephaga sp. 1 16 Nov 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
155 Barn Owl 1 15 Nov 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
156 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 4 13 Nov 2019 Hernán Pastore N
 
Lago Esperanza, Pto. Cárdenas -42.215, -71.877, Cushamen
157 White-browed Ground-Tyrant 2 13 Nov 2019 Hernán Pastore P
 
Lago Esperanza, Pto. Cárdenas -42.215, -71.877, Cushamen
158 Green-backed Firecrown 1 12 Nov 2019 Hernán Pastore
 
Lago Esperanza (-42.215, -71.877), Cushamen
159 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 2 12 Nov 2019 Hernán Pastore
 
Lago Esperanza (-42.215, -71.877), Cushamen
160 Gray-flanked Cinclodes 1 11 Nov 2019 Hernán Pastore N
 
Chubut, AR (-42.215, -71.877), Cushamen
161 Black-browed Albatross 3 10 Nov 2019 Michel Brossard N
 
AR-Puerto Rawson digue, Rawson
162 White-chinned Petrel 6 10 Nov 2019 Michel Brossard
 
AR-Puerto Rawson digue, Rawson
163 Straight-billed Earthcreeper 1 10 Nov 2019 Roger Simard
 
Acceso A Punta Tombo, Florentino Ameghino
164 Olrog's Gull 2 10 Nov 2019 Michel Brossard N
 
165 Pied-billed Grebe 1 9 Nov 2019 Michel Brossard
 
166 Sanderling 10 9 Nov 2019 Michel Brossard
 
167 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 1 9 Nov 2019 Roger Simard
 
168 Darwin's Nothura 1 9 Nov 2019 Michel Brossard N
 
169 Northern Giant-Petrel 1 9 Nov 2019 Michel Brossard
 
170 Eastern Kingbird 1 8 Nov 2019 Enzo Javier Bonanno P
 
El Sauce, Florentino Ameghino
171 Patagonian Forest Earthcreeper 1 7 Nov 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
172 Black-crowned Monjita 1 7 Nov 2019 Jacques Savard N
 
173 Straneck's Tyrannulet 2 7 Nov 2019 Craig Morley N
 
Acceso A Punta Tombo, Chubut (-43.99, -65.342), Florentino Ameghino
174 Des Murs's Wiretail 1 6 Nov 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
175 Sandy Gallito 1 6 Nov 2019 Hernán Pastore N
 
RP 48, Mártires
176 White-throated Hawk 1 3 Nov 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 3 Nov 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
177 Andean Duck 1 31 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
178 Striped Woodpecker 1 31 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Estación Tierra, Futaleufú
179 White-throated Cacholote 1 29 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
180 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 29 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
181 Chilean Skua 1 27 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
pipit sp. 1 25 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
182 Ruddy Turnstone 2 24 Oct 2019 Rick Collins N
 
183 White Monjita X 24 Oct 2019 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa N
 
duck sp. 100 23 Oct 2019 Wink Gross N
 
Andean/Lake Duck 20 23 Oct 2019 Gottlieb Dandliker N
 
184 Bank Swallow 1 23 Oct 2019 Gottlieb Dandliker N
 
Cinclodes sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
185 Parasitic Jaeger 1 21 Oct 2019 Alison Huff N
 
Second Day at sea on Resolute, Biedma
186 Great Shearwater 40 21 Oct 2019 Alison Huff N
 
Second Day at sea on Resolute, Biedma
187 Sooty Shearwater 2 21 Oct 2019 Alison Huff N
 
Second Day at sea on Resolute, Biedma
188 Pale-breasted Spinetail 1 21 Oct 2019 Alison Huff P
 
Second Day at sea on Resolute, Biedma
189 Rufous-legged Owl 1 19 Oct 2019 Kini Roesler N
 
190 Black-winged Ground Dove X 19 Oct 2019 Sebastián Domínguez
 
191 Sedge Wren 2 19 Oct 2019 Kini Roesler N
 
192 Plumbeous Rail 2 19 Oct 2019 Kini Roesler
 
Ruta Nacional 1S40, Cushamen AR-Chubut, Cushamen
193 Hellmayr's Pipit 2 19 Oct 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
194 Austral Canastero 2 19 Oct 2019 Kini Roesler N
 
La Torta, Futaleufú
195 Great Shrike-Tyrant 2 19 Oct 2019 Kini Roesler
 
La Torta, Futaleufú
196 Chilean Mockingbird 1 19 Oct 2019 Kini Roesler N
 
Afueras de Trevelin, Futaleufú
197 Rufous-banded Miner X 19 Oct 2019 Gabriela Tavella
 
198 West Peruvian Dove 4 19 Oct 2019 Kini Roesler N
 
Paso del Sapo, Languiñeo
199 White-crested Tyrannulet 1 19 Oct 2019 Kini Roesler N
 
Paso del Sapo, Languiñeo
200 Gray-hooded Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Rebecca Schenker N
 
201 Cordilleran Canastero 8 5 Oct 2019 Gabriela Ayestarán P
 
Tringa sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Diana Friedrich
 
Chubut, AR (-44.985, -66.078), Florentino Ameghino
sierra-finch sp. 3 26 Sep 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
albatross sp. 2 17 Sep 2019 Sandy Claribel Rodríguez Castellón
 
202 Bicolored Hawk 1 2 Aug 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
miner sp. (Geositta sp.) 1 12 Jul 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
Los Altares-Las Plumas, Paso de Indios
203 Antarctic Tern 4 11 Jul 2019 Facundo Rosati
 
204 Short-eared Owl 1 23 Jun 2019 COA Diucon
 
parrot sp. 2 4 Jun 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
canastero sp. 1 24 May 2019 Diana Friedrich
 
Ruta Provincial 1, Chubut, AR (-44.756, -65.696), Florentino Ameghino
205 Ochre-flanked Tapaculo X 22 May 2019 Julian Torres N
 
206 Rufous-chested Dotterel 2 16 May 2019 Diana Friedrich
 
Islas Blancas AR (-44.774, -65.66), Florentino Ameghino
falcon sp. 1 5 May 2019 Javier De Leonardis N
 
207 Cattle Egret X 28 Mar 2019 Julian Torres N
 
Ruta Provincial 16, Chubut, AR (-42,092, -71,619), Cushamen
208 Torrent Duck 2 19 Mar 2019 Rodolfo Seró N
 
Rio Frey, Chubut, AR (-42.9, -71.726), Futaleufú
209 Common Tern 1 10 Mar 2019 Gabriela Ayestarán P
 
Puerto Madryn-Playa de restinga a la izquierda del Muelle Luis P, Biedma
210 Wandering Albatross 3 24 Feb 2019 Laura Wilson N
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-43.9279,-63.2064) day of cruising., Biedma
211 Southern Fulmar 1 24 Feb 2019 Laura Wilson
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-43.9279,-63.2064) day of cruising., Biedma
212 Gray Petrel 2 24 Feb 2019 Laura Wilson
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-43.9279,-63.2064) day of cruising., Biedma
213 Rufous-tailed Hawk 1 17 Feb 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Senda Alto el Petizo, Futaleufú
214 Yellow-bridled Finch 2 17 Feb 2019 Javier De Leonardis
 
Senda Alto el Petizo, Futaleufú
215 Snowy-crowned Tern 1 6 Feb 2019 Doug Jagger
 
parakeet sp. 200 2 Feb 2019 Nicole Arcaya N
 
Ruta Nacional 40, Chubut, AR (-42.435, -71.102), Cushamen
ground-tyrant sp. X 28 Jan 2019 Erick Langer
 
85 R. Palma, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, AR (-45.791, -67.405) - Playa Restinga Alí - Sitio #178, Escalante
216 Chocolate-vented Tyrant 1 22 Jan 2019 Rodrigo Barros Mc Intosh
 
Ruta 51, Rió Senguer
217 Greater Yellowlegs 1 18 Jan 2019 Marilyn Castillo Muñoz P
 
oystercatcher sp. 40 15 Jan 2019 Eliot Miller N
 
(-45.1643,-66.5047), Escalante
cormorant sp. 1 12 Jan 2019 Eliot Miller N
 
(-45.1623,-66.4711), Escalante
skua sp. 1 12 Jan 2019 Eliot Miller N
 
(-45.2211,-66.5364), Escalante
218 Black Skimmer 2 12 Jan 2019 Eliot Miller N
 
219 White-throated Hummingbird 1 2 Jan 2019 Ben Normark N
 
El Colibrí Cabañas de la Naturaleza, Rawson
220 Franklin's Gull 1 30 Dec 2018 Berty & Ernst Haueter N
 
221 Green-barred Woodpecker 1 29 Dec 2018 Berty & Ernst Haueter P
 
222 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 2 27 Dec 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
223 Patagonian Tinamou 4 26 Dec 2018 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
224 Pectoral Sandpiper 50 23 Nov 2018 John Rowden
 
tern sp. 20 6 Nov 2018 Tom Johnson N
 
225 Cape Petrel X 4 Nov 2018 Christina Gullion
 
226 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 2 3 Nov 2018 Marcos Baltuska
 
sarmiento colhue huapi, Sarmiento
227 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 30 Oct 2018 David Blue
 
Puerto Madryn -> Falkland Islands #5 (-46.0501,-63.0432), Florentino Ameghino
228 Royal Albatross 2 30 Oct 2018 Stan Chapman N
 
Puerto Madryn to Falklands #5—(-45.3518,-63.2859), Florentino Ameghino
ibis sp. 1 29 Oct 2018 Frank Mantlik N
 
shearwater sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Frank Mantlik N
 
Puerto Madryn beach (-42.7641,-65.0346), Biedma
steamer-duck sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Michael O'Brien N
 
harrier sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Frank Mantlik N
 
(-43.1564,-65.2786), Rawson
229 Whimbrel 1 27 Oct 2018 Juan Klavins
 
Bustamante - Sexto conteo, Escalante
martin sp. (Progne sp.) 1 21 Oct 2018 Leandro Matías Sosa
 
Chubut, AR (-44,505, -66,379), Florentino Ameghino
230 Spectacled Duck X 21 Sep 2018 Julian Torres N
 
Ruta Nacional 40, Chubut, AR (-43.461, -70.859), Futaleufú
231 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 1 26 Aug 2018 Lucía Martín N
 
Attagis g., Florentino Ameghino
232 Collared Plover 2 17 Aug 2018 leonardo perissinotto
 
blackbird sp. 20 23 Jun 2018 Javier De Leonardis N
 
233 American Golden-Plover 1 9 Apr 2018 Esteban Daniels
 
Camarones, Florentino Ameghino
234 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 5 Mar 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-46,2360,-61,7940), Florentino Ameghino
235 Yellow-nosed Albatross 10 3 Mar 2018 Andrew Slater N
 
100 kms off Puerto Madryn, Biedma
236 Cory's Shearwater 1 3 Mar 2018 Andrew Slater
 
100 kms off Puerto Madryn, Biedma
237 Hooded Siskin 2 19 Feb 2018 Noam Markus P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 4 11 Feb 2018 Bobby Wilcox N
 
Migrantes 7--Ruta Nacional 26, Escalante AR-Chubut, Escalante
Geranoaetus sp. 1 9 Feb 2018 Kini Roesler N
 
GM10, Escalante
238 Soft-plumaged Petrel X 5 Feb 2018 Gavin Bieber N
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-46.2992,-61.3114), Florentino Ameghino
239 Slender-billed Prion X 5 Feb 2018 Gavin Bieber N
 
South Atlantic Ocean (-46.2992,-61.3114), Florentino Ameghino
240 Pomarine Jaeger 1 4 Feb 2018 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
(-42,8316,-64,5281), Rawson
prion sp. 5 1 Jan 2018 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(-45.8053,-62.0863), Florentino Ameghino
Serpophaga sp. 1 2 Dec 2017 Javier De Leonardis N
 
Cañadón loros, Biedma
White-winged/Hudson's Black-Tyrant 1 2 Dec 2017 Javier De Leonardis
 
Cañadón loros, Biedma
Upucerthia sp. 1 20 Nov 2017 Javier De Leonardis N
 
241 Short-billed Miner 1 15 Nov 2017 Scott Hill
 
242 Cinnamon-bellied Ground-Tyrant 1 13 Oct 2017 Maria Emilia Giusti
 
A Muster 2, Sarmiento
243 White-sided Hillstar X 21 Sep 2017 Julian Quillen Vidoz
 
244 Greater Yellow-Finch 3 21 Sep 2017 Julian Quillen Vidoz N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 7 Jul 2017 Javier De Leonardis N
 
245 Ruddy-headed Goose 8 7 May 2017 Kini Roesler N
 
Ruta N1, Florentino Ameghino
jaeger sp. 4 28 Jan 2017 Tom Edell N
 
large albatross sp. 2 27 Jan 2017 Rick Taylor N
 
South Atlantic Ocean -45.8079x-62.1247 - Jan 27, 2017, 5:00 PM, Florentino Ameghino
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 12 Jan 2017 Ken Wright P
 
-44.4047x-64.7940 - Jan 12, 2017, 1:41 PM, Florentino Ameghino
246 Ticking Doradito 2 16 Nov 2016 sabrina cortés P
 
247 Austral Rail 1 3 Jul 2016 Marcos Baltuska N
 
sarmiento colhue huapi, Sarmiento
large falcon sp. 1 23 Mar 2016 Javier De Leonardis N
 
248 Common Diving-Petrel 1 5 Mar 2016 Fabrice Schmitt N
 
-46,3793x-61,6948 - 5 mars 2016 08:03, Florentino Ameghino
Little/Subantarctic Shearwater X 6 Feb 2016 Fede Monti
 
shrike-tyrant sp. 2 8 Jan 2016 Claudio Sarco
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 5 Jan 2016 David Winkler N
 
-45.6545x-68.9379 - Jan 5, 2016, 2:36 PM outskirts of Sarmiento, Sarmiento
Buteo sp. 1 30 Nov 2015 Michael Webster N
 
-42.6147x-64.9099 - 30 Nov 2015, 08:49, Biedma
249 Cinereous Ground-Tyrant 2 24 Nov 2015 Julian Quillen Vidoz P
 
La Hoya, Cushamen
250 Arctic Tern 3 30 Oct 2015 Jeff Harding P
 
hawk sp. 1 29 Oct 2015 Jeff Harding
 
Península Valdés (-42.2556 X -63.8989), Biedma
Geranoaetus/Buteo sp. 1 10 Oct 2015 Javier De Leonardis N
 
yellow-finch sp. 5 5 Jul 2015 Javier De Leonardis N
 
251 Long-winged Harrier 1 25 May 2015 Javier De Leonardis
 
252 Peruvian Pelican 1 17 May 2015 Paula Ciraolo P
 
253 Giant Hummingbird 1 25 Feb 2015 COA Diucon N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 4 Jan 2015 Marcos Baltuska
 
sarmiento colhue huapi, Sarmiento
254 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 28 Nov 2014 Adrien Mauss N
 
AR_CH_Estancia El Riancho, Biedma
255 White-bellied Seedsnipe 2 16 Nov 2014 Julian Quillen Vidoz N
 
Austral/Andean Negrito 1 15 Oct 2013 Rodolfo Seró
 
256 Picazuro Pigeon X 29 Nov 2012 Linda Rudolph
 
257 Atlantic Petrel X 19 Feb 2012 Bill Weldon
 
258 Red Knot 2 17 Nov 2010 Brian Self N
 
Reserva Punta Loma, Chubut, , Biedma
259 Spot-winged Pigeon X 24 Aug 2010 Ramiro Ramirez
 
260 Maguari Stork 2 10 Apr 2010 Marcos Baltuska
 
sarmiento colhue huapi, Sarmiento
phalarope sp. 115 20 Feb 2010 Ma Gabriela Murga Velasco N
 
peep sp. 20 17 Jan 2010 Tom Johnson N
 
261 Magellanic Plover 2 20 Jul 2009 Tini & Jacob Wijpkema
 
shorebird sp. 1 9 Apr 2009 Nathan Hentze N
 
262 Stilt Sandpiper X 24 Dec 2008 José Ardaiz Ganuza P
 
Podiceps sp. X 9 Nov 2008 Javier De Leonardis N
 
263 Red-legged Cormorant 6 17 Oct 2007 Carlos Villaverde Castilla
 
264 Tropical Kingbird 1 5 Nov 2006 Carlos Pedrós-Alió
 
265 Gray-headed Albatross X 1 Dec 2005 James Beatty
 
Cruise Ship en route to Puerto Madryn, Biedma
266 Guanay Cormorant 5 18 Nov 2002 German Pugnali N
 
Punta Lobería, Florentino Ameghino
267 Magellanic Diving-Petrel X 23 Mar 1998 Scott Stoleson N
 
At sea N of Punta Tombo, Florentino Ameghino
268 Gentoo Penguin 1 29 Nov 1993 Hernán Pastore N
 
269 Red Phalarope 2 8 Nov 1992 Julian Quillen Vidoz N