Help

Quebec Change Region

Arrivals | Departures | High Counts Updated ~2 day(s) ago.
to

Departures, 1884-2020

Species # Observer Location Date
1 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 David Bird PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur des Marais (map) Nov 4, 2018
2 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 Alain Sylvain Otterburn Park, Halte routière (map) Nov 23, 2011
3 Snow Goose 6 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
4 Ross's Goose 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 26, 2015
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 26, 2015
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 Thomas Zgirski Parc Beauséjour (map) Sep 24, 2017
5 Graylag Goose 1 Mark Romer Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 10, 2011
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 Gérard Cyr Eco-Parc de la Chaudière (map) Dec 21, 2016
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 Daniel Néron Parc du Docteur-Richard-Low (map) Dec 26, 2014
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 Louise Auclair Ile de Mai (map) Mar 1, 2016
6 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 Frédéric McCune Anse St-Michel (map) Dec 29, 2019
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 André Messier Baie-du-Febvre (station d'épuration, étangs & Route Janelle) (map) May 18, 2015
7 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 Guy Gendron cap tourmente réserve (map) Oct 21, 1982
8 Pink-footed Goose 1 Guy Leroux Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Dec 10, 2016
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 Amanda Guercio 45.2657x-74.0934 - Dec 15, 2015, 12:28 PM (map) Dec 15, 2015
Anser sp. 1 Josée Rousseau Saint-Prime (Lac-Saint-Jean), Quai (map) Nov 17, 2015
9 Brant 1 Michel Larrivée Quai, Percé (map) Dec 28, 2018
10 Barnacle Goose 1 Daniel Ouellette Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 12, 2015
11 Cackling Goose 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Parc des Voiles (cté Rouville) (map) Dec 29, 2006
12 Canada Goose 4 Anonymous eBirder Aylmer - North Street (map) Dec 31, 2010
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Lucien Lemay Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) May 9, 2015
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Dec 13, 2012
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Réjean Deschênes Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourgh, 2e et 3e rangs (map) May 5, 2017
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Joanne Masson Parc Moulin-du-Rapide (map) Sep 27, 2017
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Joël Coutu Rivière des Milles-îles (RON) (map) Dec 20, 2003
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Jonathan Roy Station d'épuration, La Plaine (map) Dec 21, 2015
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Andrew Keaveney Quai, Bonaventure (map) Oct 3, 2019
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 Jean-Claude Charbonneau Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac -- 18e ave (map) Dec 9, 2016
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Andrée Duval Berge de l'Anse (map) Nov 2, 2015
Branta sp. 1 Denis Desjardins Cap-Chat--Halte routière (map) Dec 9, 2014
goose sp. 100 Béatrice Bellocq Saint-Hubert (Chambly), Aéroport (map) Dec 10, 2000
13 Mute Swan 1 Jean-Pierre Artigau Aylmer (map) Dec 27, 1997
14 Trumpeter Swan 4 Raymond Ladurantaye Site minier Manitou (map) Nov 21, 2016
15 Tundra Swan 1 Colette Ferri Parc régional des Îles-de-St-Timothée (map) Dec 29, 1998
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 6 Pierre Bergeron Bassin de Chambly (map) Nov 11, 2017
swan sp. 3 Marco Beaulieu Piste cyclable Petit-Témis, secteur Cascades -- Cabano (map) Nov 2, 2014
16 Common Shelduck 1 Réjean Deschênes Poste observatoire de Gallix (map) Dec 8, 2016
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 Catherine Jarjour Champagne Pond (map) Oct 26, 2016
17 Wood Duck 1 Rémi Gauvin Rouyn-Noranda, Lac Pelletier (map) Dec 31, 2004
18 Garganey 1 Michel Renaud COHL Notre-Dame-du-Portage (map) Sep 15, 2000
19 Blue-winged Teal 1 Réjean Deschênes Rivière-du-Loup (map) Dec 16, 2011
20 Cinnamon Teal 1 Pierre Casavant Lac Osisko (map) Jul 24, 2003
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 Mark Gawn PN de Plaisance--Presqu'îles (Grande & Petite) (map) Apr 17, 1987
21 Northern Shoveler 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 31, 2016
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 Olivier Barden La Martinique (map) Jun 28, 2007
22 Gadwall 2 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2011
23 Eurasian Wigeon 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Lachenaie, Chemin de la Cabane Ronde (map) Dec 26, 2001
24 American Wigeon 40 Pierre Bannon RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 31, 2001
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 Frédéric Bédard PN de Plaisance--Baie Noire (Est & Ouest) (map) Oct 28, 2017
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 Jessé Roy-Drainville Station d'épuration de Rimouski (map) Jul 10, 2017
25 Mallard 15 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 Yves Darveau Ch. des Puits, Laterrière (map) Dec 30, 2017
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 Alain Perras Rue Labbé (map) Dec 28, 2015
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 Olivier Barden Lévis--zone générale (map) Nov 26, 2000
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 Bernard Lavoie Parc écologique de la Coulée (map) May 25, 2020
26 American Black Duck 12 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 Éric Tremblay Magog, Rivière Magog (map) Dec 31, 2012
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 Jean-Claude Houde Parc de la Montagne-des-Roches (map) Dec 29, 2019
27 Northern Pintail 25 Pierre Bannon RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 31, 1978
Gadwall x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 26, 2002
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Gérard Cyr Pont de l'Île-d'Orléans (map) Nov 26, 2013
28 Green-winged Teal 2 Robin Gingras Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 31, 2015
Anas sp. 3 André Messier St-Mathias-sur-Richelieu, Chez moi (Privé) (map) Dec 29, 2019
teal sp. 2 Maryse Lessard Station d'épuration, Évain (map) Oct 20, 2017
dabbling duck sp. 5 Éric Tremblay Magog, Rivière Magog (map) Dec 31, 2012
29 Canvasback 1 Jacques Anctil Neuville (map) Dec 31, 2015
30 Redhead 2 Pierre Bannon RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 31, 2001
31 Ring-necked Duck 2 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Dec 31, 2010
32 Tufted Duck 1 Claude Deschênes saint-romuald (map) Nov 2, 1991
33 Greater Scaup 2 Réjean Deschênes Embouchure Rivière Cabano (map) Dec 31, 2019
Ring-necked Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 Michel Gosselin (MCN) Sentiers SCIRBI (map) Apr 28, 1979
34 Lesser Scaup 1 Marco Beaulieu Embouchure Rivière Cabano (map) Dec 31, 2016
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 Patrick Laniel Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Nov 18, 2017
Greater/Lesser Scaup 18 Robin Gingras Saint-Vallier (map) Dec 31, 2015
Tufted Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 Louis Imbeau Station d'épuration, Rouyn-Noranda (map) Apr 24, 2016
Aythya sp. 5 André Desrochers Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Dec 28, 2014
35 Steller's Eider 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Pointe-des-Monts (map) Mar 15, 1898
36 King Eider 1 Germain Savard La Baie, chemin de la batture Pointe (map) Dec 31, 2015
37 Common Eider 500 André Couture Pointe aux Loups (map) Dec 31, 2018
King/Common Eider 1 jean pierre machet Station d'épuration, Mascouche (map) Nov 23, 2016
38 Harlequin Duck 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 31, 1981
39 Surf Scoter 1 Jacques Deschênes Sainte Félicité (map) Dec 31, 2015
40 White-winged Scoter 2 André Couture Pointe aux Loups (map) Dec 31, 2018
Velvet/White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 3 Jacques Bouvier Quai, Grenville (map) Oct 14, 2018
41 Black Scoter 1 Diane Demers Parc Gerry-Roufs (map) Dec 31, 2015
Surf/Black Scoter 8 Marco Beaulieu Notre-Dame-des-Neiges -- Chemin de la Grève Fatima (map) Dec 24, 2016
Common/Black Scoter 5 Roger Simard Rue Horatio Walker, Ste-Pétronille (map) Nov 5, 2015
scoter sp. 10 Christian Briand Cayes de l'Est (map) Dec 30, 2017
42 Long-tailed Duck 1 paul bouliane Parc de la Plage-Jacques-Cartier (map) Dec 31, 2015
43 Bufflehead 5 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
44 Common Goldeneye 10 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 Georges Lachaîne Ile Migneron (map) Dec 25, 2006
45 Barrow's Goldeneye 7 Réjean Deschênes Embouchure Rivière Cabano (map) Dec 31, 2019
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 Marco Beaulieu Barrage, Lac Témiscouata (map) Dec 30, 2017
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 4 Christophe Buidin Rivière-Saint-Jean, Le Bout du Banc (map) Dec 31, 2000
46 Hooded Merganser 6 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Bufflehead x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 Thierry Grandmont Chemin Lafrenière, Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon (map) May 7, 2018
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Summerlea (map) Dec 30, 2002
47 Common Merganser 8 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
48 Red-breasted Merganser 2 Jasmine Cantara Saint-Zotique, de ma cour (map) Dec 31, 2019
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 4 Steeve R. Baker Rue du Phare/Anse au Lard/ Anse auc coques (map) Dec 29, 2016
merganser sp. 2 Yannick Seyer Ron de Tadoussac - Secteur Grandes-Bergeronnes (map) Dec 28, 2017
49 Ruddy Duck 2 Evelyne Samson St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Dec 27, 2006
duck sp. 1 Evelyne Samson RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 30, 2004
waterfowl sp. 2 Mario Gervais Litchfield - rivière / ancienne route 8 (map) Dec 9, 1994
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 Pascale Berthe QC - Saint-Armand (map) Mar 7, 2015
50 Ring-necked Pheasant 15 Pierre Marinier QC - Sainte-Anne du Lac - Chemin du tour du Lac (map) Dec 31, 2016
pheasant sp. 1 Pierre Gantois terrain de golf (map) Oct 17, 2018
51 Gray Partridge 5 Mae Mayville Rgs Ste-Marie & Ste-Dominique, Mirabel (map) Dec 31, 2009
52 Ruffed Grouse 9 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
53 Spruce Grouse 1 Jonathan Fréchette Rang 4, Fabre (map) Dec 31, 2016
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 David Tremblay Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 3, 2017
54 Willow Ptarmigan 1 Dominique Lavoie Km 117, Chemin Bowater (map) Dec 31, 2014
55 Rock Ptarmigan 1 Gilbert Bouchard Inukjuak (map) Dec 15, 1987
56 Sharp-tailed Grouse 7 Raymond Ladurantaye Site minier Manitou (map) Dec 31, 2013
grouse sp. 1 Burke Korol PN d'Aiguebelle (map) Oct 7, 2000
57 Wild Turkey 20 Michel Desjardins 256 4e Rang N, Saint-Honoré-de-Shenley CA-QC (45,9877,-70,7497) (map) Dec 31, 2019
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 Pierre Fradette Sainte-Luce_4e Rang O (map) Dec 31, 2016
58 Pied-billed Grebe 2 Patrick Laniel Quai, Léry (map) Dec 31, 2015
59 Horned Grebe 1 Michel Larrivée Gascon, Anse à la Croix (map) Dec 30, 2015
60 Red-necked Grebe 1 Andrée Gagnon Gascon_anse à la Croix (map) Dec 31, 2015
61 Eared Grebe 1 Guy Gendron Réservoir Beaudet (map) Oct 28, 1991
62 Western Grebe 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Berge St-Vincent (map) Nov 3, 1996
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 Gérard Desjardins Aylmer, Rivière des Outaouais (map) Oct 22, 2012
grebe sp. 5 Jonathan Fréchette Marina municipale, Ville-Marie (map) Dec 5, 2016
63 Rock Pigeon 4 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
64 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 Adam Desjardins Littoral, La Romaine (map) May 9, 2019
65 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 Daniel St-Hilaire Saint-André-Avellin (map) Dec 1, 1996
66 Passenger Pigeon 1 Published Ontario Bird Records Data Ottawa (Kettle Island), Carleton county (map) Sep 3, 1887
67 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 alain lajeunesse roulottes rémillard (map) Dec 31, 2018
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 Michel Gosselin (MCN) Melocheville (route 132) (map) Dec 11, 1982
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 Johanne Gaboriau Ma cour (map) Mar 20, 2018
68 Common Ground Dove 1 Gilles Ethier Site minier Manitou (map) Oct 26, 2017
69 White-winged Dove 1 Claude Roy 39, Chemin de l'Église (map) Dec 27, 2014
70 Mourning Dove 4 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
pigeon/dove sp. 8 Éric Tremblay Lac Lindsay (map) Nov 13, 2016
71 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 Jessé Roy-Drainville Chemin du Roy, Trois-Pistoles (map) Nov 1, 2017
72 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 Michel Larrivée Saint-Omer (Bonaventure) (map) Oct 26, 1991
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 Serge Lemieux Base de plein air de Ste-Foy (map) Oct 10, 2016
Coccyzus sp. 1 Vincent Giroux Sentiers de L'escapade (zone générale) (map) Jul 17, 2016
73 Common Cuckoo 1 Judith Roger Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon--Rue du Cap (map) Sep 29, 2013
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - Route 391 / Montée de la Source (map) Jul 23, 2018
74 Common Nighthawk 1 Rémi Gauvin RN du Boisé-des-Douze (map) Nov 4, 2007
75 Chuck-will's-widow 1 Gilles Ethier PN des Îles-de-Boucherville (incluant Île Charron) (map) May 10, 2004
76 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 Jacques Lachance Rang pétrée, St-Étienne-de-Lauzon (map) Oct 20, 2016
Caprimulgus sp. 1 Louis Messely Les Saules (rue Émile-Benoist) (map) Jul 1, 2017
nightjar sp. 1 Michel Renaud COHL Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Aug 25, 2013
77 Chimney Swift 1 Maya Longpre-Croteau Campus Macdonald (map) Nov 18, 2013
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 100 denise simonl chemin des prairies (map) Oct 1, 2016
78 Common Swift 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Montréal (map) May 30, 2007
large swift sp. 1 Michel Larrivée Anse à Brillant (map) Oct 25, 2016
small swift sp. 1 Gaétan Lord St-Augustin-de-Desmaures--Chemin Girard (map) Oct 21, 2019
79 Mexican Violetear 1 Olivier Buteau Maison, Rue Dufault (map) Oct 11, 2008
80 Amethyst-throated Mountain-gem 1 Olivier Barden Saint-Félix-d'Otis (map) Jul 31, 2016
81 Ruby-throated Hummingbird X Réal Boulet Ma cour et alentour - St-Jean-sur-Richelieu secteur St-Luc (map) Dec 30, 1988
82 Anna's Hummingbird 1 Pierre Poulin Val-d'Espoir (map) Dec 18, 2010
83 Rufous Hummingbird 1 Gilles Ethier Maria (map) Nov 28, 2012
84 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 Steeve R. Baker Saint-Lambert (map) Nov 16, 2018
hummingbird sp. 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Chemin Eugene Trinquier Mont-Laurier (map) Oct 23, 1994
85 King Rail 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Sabrevois (map) Oct 1, 1899
86 Clapper Rail 1 Guy Gendron maria-cascapedia (map) Oct 23, 2003
87 Virginia Rail 1 Benoît Turgeon Marais Réal D.-Carbonneau (map) Oct 28, 2002
88 Sora 1 Paul Messier Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel (map) Dec 29, 1997
89 Common Gallinule 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) PN des Îles-de-Boucherville (incluant Île Charron) (map) Dec 29, 1997
90 Eurasian Coot 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Kegaska (map) Dec 14, 1995
91 American Coot 1 Louise Chénier chemin de la rive (map) Dec 31, 2014
92 Purple Gallinule 1 Historical eBird Records RNF de Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 9, 1999
93 Yellow Rail 1 Peter Lane RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 27, 1975
rail/crake sp. 1 Olivier Barden Sainte-Foy--rue de Bruyères et environs (map) Oct 3, 2005
94 Sandhill Crane 3 Evelyne Samson Dundee (map) Dec 25, 2006
95 Common Crane 1 Christopher Escott Range 3 & 4 north of Barraute (map) Oct 7, 2000
96 Whooping Crane 1 Pierre Bannon Rue MacDonald, Maple Grove (map) May 3, 2005
97 Black-necked Stilt 1 Langis Sirois Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 19, 2019
98 American Avocet 1 Louis Messely Halte marine de La Pocatière (map) Nov 11, 1979
99 American Oystercatcher 1 Jacques Larivée Havre-Aubert (map) Jun 23, 1987
100 Black-bellied Plover 2 Donna Gail Gaudet Île de l'Est (map) Nov 28, 2001
101 European Golden-Plover 1 Guy Lemelin Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna (map) Jun 25, 1988
102 American Golden-Plover 1 Patrice Gosselin Rue Horatio Walker, Ste-Pétronille (map) Dec 2, 2017
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 Janine Piché Ile Dupas (map) Apr 17, 2017
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 10 Jean-Étienne Joubert RNF de la Baie de l'Isle-Verte (map) Nov 17, 2017
103 Northern Lapwing 1 Yann Rochepault Sept-Îles, Baie des Sept-Îles (map) Dec 3, 2010
104 Wilson's Plover 1 François Shaffer Grosse-Île (map) Jun 8, 2005
105 Common Ringed Plover 1 Jean-Guy Papineau RN Baie-Missisquoi (map) Sep 14, 2016
106 Semipalmated Plover 1 André Desrochers Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 1998
107 Piping Plover 1 Jacques Larivée Sainte-Flavie (map) Oct 28, 1972
108 Killdeer 2 Jacques Anctil Neuville (map) Dec 31, 2015
small plover sp. 4 Mario Gervais Bassins d'épuration, Béarn (map) Jul 23, 2018
plover sp. 4 Claudette Cormier Saint-Fulgence, 762 route de Tadoussac (map) Oct 31, 2009
109 Upland Sandpiper 1 Robert LeBrun Sainte-Eulalie (map) Oct 17, 1975
110 Whimbrel 2 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Oct 29, 1995
111 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 Paul Messier Pointe-au-Père (map) Sep 19, 1992
112 Black-tailed Godwit 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Jun 9, 1983
113 Hudsonian Godwit 1 Jacques Lachance Anse de St-Vallier (map) Nov 21, 2015
114 Marbled Godwit 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles, Jardin communautaire du ruisseau du Bois-Joli (map) Oct 22, 2011
godwit sp. 1 Dominique Lavoie Petit Marais, St-Gédéon (map) May 27, 2019
115 Ruddy Turnstone 1 Alain Richard Grande-Entrée (map) Dec 13, 2019
116 Red Knot 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 9, 1983
117 Ruff 1 Peter Lane Isle-aux-Grues (map) Oct 28, 2000
118 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 Claire et Robert Fortin Baie-du-Febvre (station d'épuration, étangs & Route Janelle) (map) Oct 1, 2013
119 Stilt Sandpiper 1 Lise Jacques Quai, Port-St-François (map) Oct 28, 2001
120 Curlew Sandpiper 1 Gérard Cyr Pointe Paradis (map) Oct 17, 1988
121 Red-necked Stint 1 Daniel Jauvin Sentier Le Barachois de Fatima (map) Jul 16, 1995
122 Sanderling 1 André Couture Old Harry, îles-de-la-Madeleine (map) Dec 31, 2018
123 Dunlin 1 Lucille St-Laurent Pointe-au-Père, Rue Marconi (map) Dec 26, 2018
124 Purple Sandpiper 46 Sylvie Robert Pointe de l'Islet (map) Dec 31, 2017
125 Baird's Sandpiper 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Île de l'Est (map) Nov 28, 2001
126 Least Sandpiper 1 Samuel Denault 1ere rue, Saint-Blaise (map) Nov 14, 2000
127 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 Pierre Bannon Rue MacDonald, Maple Grove (map) Dec 23, 1998
128 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Ruisseau perdu (map) Oct 21, 2019
129 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 Marcel Darveau Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 1979
130 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 Réal Bisson Chandler (map) Nov 19, 1978
131 Western Sandpiper 1 Samuel Denault 1ere rue, Saint-Blaise (map) Nov 14, 2000
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 50 Marquis Lachance Halte Flavie-Drapeau (map) Jul 28, 1993
peep sp. 30 Tom Auer RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 29, 2018
Calidris sp. 350 sonia villalon Pointe-aux-Alouettes (map) Nov 18, 2017
132 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 Donna Gail Gaudet Havre aux Basques (map) Dec 12, 2005
133 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 Gaétan Lord Station d'épuration, Montmagny (map) Nov 25, 2017
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 Gérard Cyr Baie St-Ludger (map) Oct 23, 1983
134 American Woodcock 1 Robin Gingras RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 31, 1997
135 Wilson's Snipe 1 Marie-Hélène Hachey Beauport, Vignoble Bourg-Royal (map) Dec 31, 2012
Common/Wilson's Snipe 2 Denise Thibault Ste-Anne de Sorel (map) Aug 12, 2011
136 Wilson's Phalarope 1 Albini Couture Sainte-Luce (map) Oct 16, 2006
137 Red-necked Phalarope 1 Paul Messier Drummondville (map) Nov 15, 1992
138 Red Phalarope 1 Jacques Lachance Saint-Vallier (map) Nov 23, 1996
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-aux-Trembles (Montréal) (map) Oct 26, 1997
phalarope sp. 1 Jacques Anctil Lévis, Rue du Bord-de-l'Eau (map) Nov 9, 2013
139 Spotted Sandpiper 1 Denis Desjardins Marina du Vieux-Port (map) Dec 1, 2010
140 Solitary Sandpiper 1 Daniel Toussaint Bristol-Mines (map) Nov 10, 2012
141 Greater Yellowlegs 7 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Barachois, Percé (map) Dec 14, 2019
142 Common Greenshank 1 Louis Imbeau Petit Marais, St-Gédéon (map) May 2, 1993
143 Willet 1 Réjean Deschênes Halte du Ruisseau Rehel (map) Nov 5, 2019
144 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 28, 1981
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Anonymous eBirder PN d'Oka--Sentier de la Grande-Baie (map) Nov 6, 2016
Tringa sp. 2 Jean-Sébastien Guénette Station d'épuration, Chambly (accès restreint) (map) Nov 15, 2013
Scolopacidae sp. 1 Pierre André Station d'épuration, Blainville (map) Dec 19, 2015
large shorebird sp. 5 Benoît Turgeon Parc des Voiles (cté Rouville) (map) Sep 14, 2019
shorebird sp. 100 Jacques Lachance Baie-Sainte-Catherine (map) Dec 21, 1997
145 Pomarine Jaeger 1 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Dec 3, 1999
146 Parasitic Jaeger 1 Réjean Deschênes Saint-Simon (Rimouski) (map) Dec 12, 2012
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 Tim Lenz Baie des Escoumins (map) Oct 25, 2018
147 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Pierre Bannon Barrage, Beauharnois (map) Nov 12, 1978
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 24, 2016
jaeger sp. 2 Réjean Deschênes Saint-Simon (Rimouski) (map) Dec 12, 2012
jaeger/skua sp. 1 Maurice Raymond Quai, St-Laurent-de-l'Île-d'Orléans (map) Dec 1, 2018
148 Dovekie 1 Christophe Buidin Le Bout du Banc (map) Dec 31, 2017
149 Common Murre 2 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
150 Thick-billed Murre 1 André Couture Old Harry, îles-de-la-Madeleine (map) Dec 31, 2018
Common/Thick-billed Murre 2 Mark Gawn Traversier Matane->Godbout (map) Dec 7, 1986
151 Razorbill 1 André Couture CA-QC-Île de Cap-aux-Meules (map) Dec 30, 2015
large alcid sp. 20 Mikaël Jaffré Pointe-St-Pierre (map) Dec 5, 2018
152 Black Guillemot 2 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
153 Long-billed Murrelet 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Baie, Pointe-Calumet (map) Nov 11, 1979
154 Ancient Murrelet 1 Pierre Bannon Bassin de Chambly (map) Oct 25, 1998
155 Atlantic Puffin 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec rue Guy, Montréal (map) Dec 15, 2011
alcid sp. 35 Réjean Deschênes Sainte-Luce, Fleuve St-Laurent (map) Dec 17, 2016
156 Black-legged Kittiwake 30 Andrée Gagnon Gascon_anse à la Croix (map) Dec 31, 2015
157 Ivory Gull 1 Gilbert Bouchard Inukjuak (map) Dec 29, 1987
158 Sabine's Gull 1 Bernard Fréchette rue Émile Bouchard, Vaudreuil-Dorion (map) Nov 5, 2019
159 Bonaparte's Gull 3 Bernard Arsenault Maria;Pointe verte (map) Dec 30, 2014
160 Black-headed Gull 5 Claude Roy Fatima (map) Dec 31, 2008
161 Little Gull 1 Alain Richard Etang à Ben (map) Dec 30, 2010
162 Ross's Gull 1 Yvan Desmarais Fort Chambly (map) Dec 12, 1994
163 Laughing Gull 1 Olivier Barden Lévis (map) Dec 8, 2008
164 Franklin's Gull 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 23, 2011
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 Myriam Therrien Pointe de la Croix (map) Jul 25, 2019
165 Black-tailed Gull 1 Olivier Barden Pointe de l'Islet (map) Oct 21, 2019
166 Mew Gull 1 Pierre Bannon RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 27, 1997
167 Ring-billed Gull 2 Stefan Sobkowiak Parc des Rapides (map) Dec 31, 2018
168 California Gull 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Nov 13, 2003
169 Herring Gull 50 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
170 Yellow-legged Gull 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Barachois de Fatima (map) Aug 16, 1973
171 Iceland Gull 10 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
172 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2011
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Daniel Jauvin Parc Regard-sur-le-fleuve (map) Dec 8, 2016
173 Slaty-backed Gull 1 Samuel Denault RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 23, 2009
174 Glaucous Gull 5 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 Alain Robert Berge Léonard-Éthier (map) Dec 30, 2013
white-winged gull sp. 10 Yvon Boulanger Sacré-coeur YB (map) Dec 30, 2019
175 Great Black-backed Gull 20 Alison Hackney anse a l'Orme river (map) Dec 31, 2014
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2014
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Samuel Denault PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) Dec 1, 2019
Larus sp. 400 Denis Desjardins Port de Matane (map) Dec 31, 2015
gull sp. 20 Diane Demers Parc de l'Honorable-George-O'Reilly (map) Dec 31, 2014
176 Sooty Tern 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec PN de l'Île-Bonaventure-et-du-Rocher-Percé (map) Aug 21, 1991
177 Gull-billed Tern 1 André Messier Littoral St-Germain (map) Sep 22, 2019
178 Caspian Tern 1 Pierre Poulin Pabos (map) Oct 30, 2005
179 Black Tern 1 Gérard Cyr Pointe-Lebel (map) Oct 30, 1983
180 White-winged Tern 1 Gérard Cyr Barachois de Fatima (map) Aug 21, 2014
181 Roseate Tern 1 Pierre Fradette Fatima (map) Sep 11, 1988
182 Common Tern 1 Alain Richard Havre aux Basques (map) Dec 1, 2011
183 Arctic Tern 1 covs covs Hungry Bay (map) Nov 4, 2017
Common/Arctic Tern 75 Daniel Jauvin Traverse Matane-Godbout (map) Oct 17, 2017
184 Forster's Tern 1 Pierre Bannon RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 13, 1980
Sterna sp. 1 André Desrochers Baie, Beauport (map) Oct 4, 2018
185 Royal Tern 1 Albini Couture Parc Pointe-à-Pouliot (map) Aug 23, 2015
186 Sandwich Tern 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Tadoussac, Pointe de l'Islet (map) Sep 26, 2008
large tern sp. 1 Chantal Labbé Embouchure Rivière Etchemin (map) Aug 1, 2017
tern sp. 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Havre-Aubert (map) Dec 10, 2005
187 Black Skimmer 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Lac-Saint-Pierre, Nicolet (map) Oct 26, 1938
gull/tern sp. 60 Christophe Buidin Cayes, Rivière Magpie (map) Dec 30, 2000
188 Red-throated Loon 1 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
189 Pacific Loon 1 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 Réjean Deschênes Quai, Ste-Flavie (map) Apr 8, 2017
190 Common Loon 1 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
loon sp. 1 David Turgeon Tadoussac (map) Dec 23, 2016
191 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Pointe de Moisie (map) Aug 20, 1885
192 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 Lucille St-Laurent Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 16, 2016
Oceanites sp. 2 Jean-Pierre Barry Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 19, 1978
193 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 Leigh Bateman Rue Horatio Walker, Ste-Pétronille (map) Dec 10, 2017
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 3 Wayne Neily Port de Québec (map) Nov 10, 1972
storm-petrel sp. 1 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 4, 2016
194 Northern Fulmar 1 Claude Auchu Saint-Pierre-de-Montmagny (map) Dec 27, 2006
195 Cory's Shearwater 1 Yves Aubry Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon_Nordik Express (map) Aug 10, 2007
196 Great Shearwater 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Traversier Matane->Godbout (map) Nov 19, 2016
Cory's/Great Shearwater 1 Marcel Darveau Traverse de Matane (map) Aug 18, 1997
197 Sooty Shearwater 1 Claude Auchu Rivière-Ouelle (map) Dec 2, 2017
198 Manx Shearwater 1 Albini Couture Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé (map) Nov 29, 2003
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 Jean Roy Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 19, 2015
shearwater sp. 2 Marc Bélisle Blanc-Sablon (map) Aug 17, 1990
Procellariid sp. 1 Vincent Giroux Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 1, 2019
199 Wood Stork 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Bassin (map) Oct 28, 1995
200 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 Jean-François Rousseau Golfe du Saint-Laurent--47°21 08 -62°21 16 (map) Sep 16, 2018
201 Brown Booby 1 COBSL Club PN du Bic--Secteur Les Anses (map) Aug 3, 2014
202 Northern Gannet 1 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
sulid sp. 1 François-Xavier Grandmont Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 18, 2018
203 Great Cormorant 1 Pierre Poulin Port-Daniel (map) Dec 31, 2014
204 Neotropic Cormorant 1 Bernie Ladouceur Rapides Deschênes (incluant Parc) (map) Apr 27, 2018
205 Double-crested Cormorant 1 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 2 Michel Larrivée Pabos, Rue de la Baie Bleue (map) Nov 30, 2018
cormorant sp. 1 Gérard Cyr Havre-aux-Maisons (map) Dec 31, 2007
206 American White Pelican 1 Monique Berlinguette Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) Nov 19, 2010
207 Brown Pelican 1 Jacques Brisson Pourvoirie du lac Saint-Pierre (map) Oct 18, 1994
208 American Bittern 1 Johanne Charette Baie-du-Febvre (station d'épuration, étangs & Route Janelle) (map) Dec 14, 2016
209 Least Bittern 1 Wayne Neily RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 16, 1974
210 Great Blue Heron 1 Marie Hélène Giguère Masson-Angers (map) Dec 31, 2018
211 Great Egret 1 Claude Roy L.Île du Havre-Aubert (map) Dec 27, 2014
Ardea sp. 1 Dioni Loïc Sauvé Parc de la Rivière-des-Mille-Îles--Île des Juifs (map) Nov 8, 2015
212 Little Egret 1 Mark Gawn Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna (map) Sep 1, 1980
213 Snowy Egret 1 Georgette Blanchette Embouchure Riviere Madeleine (map) Nov 7, 2016
214 Little Blue Heron 1 Monique Berlinguette Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) Nov 4, 2001
215 Tricolored Heron 1 André Desrochers Sentier du littoral (map) Sep 11, 1983
216 Cattle Egret 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer rural (map) Dec 1, 1984
217 Green Heron 1 Bertrand Hamel Lac Davignon (map) Nov 23, 1991
218 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 Gaétan Lord Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 22, 2000
219 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 Lucette d'Amours Parc des Rapides (map) Sep 11, 1999
heron sp. 1 Christiane Girard Saint-Gédéon (Lac-Saint-Jean), Baie-à-Forest (map) Sep 16, 1981
220 White Ibis 1 François Shaffer Grosse-Île (map) Jul 12, 2000
221 Glossy Ibis 1 Sylvie Gagnon Gallichan (map) Nov 4, 1997
222 White-faced Ibis 1 David Soares RN de Pointe-Yamachiche (map) Aug 20, 2011
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 Sylvie Gagnon Trécesson, La Ferme (map) Sep 28, 1992
ibis sp. 1 Sylvie Gagnon Abitibi, La Ferme (map) Sep 28, 1992
223 Roseate Spoonbill 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Saint-Martin (map) Aug 7, 2018
224 Black Vulture 1 Pierre Fradette La Pocatière (map) Dec 31, 2011
225 Turkey Vulture 1 Pierre Poulin Port-Daniel (map) Dec 31, 2014
226 Osprey 1 Jean-Pierre Barry RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 26, 1985
227 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 Francois Bourret Descente de bateau, ave Cadorette (map) Sep 12, 2019
228 Golden Eagle 2 Marc-Antoine Montpetit QC - Sainte-Anne du Lac - Chemin du tour du Lac (map) Dec 31, 2014
Aquila sp. 1 Daniel Néron Saint-Étienne-de-Beauharnois - cabane à sucre Montpetit (map) Apr 2, 2017
229 Mississippi Kite 1 Samuel Denault Amos (map) Jun 29, 2001
230 Northern Harrier 1 Claudette Archambault Chemin de l'Énergie, Varennes (map) Dec 31, 2015
231 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Lafontaine (map) Dec 31, 2018
232 Cooper's Hawk 1 Alain Mercier Arboretum, Parcs de la Frayère et des Voiles (map) Dec 31, 2016
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Compton (map) Dec 30, 2013
233 Northern Goshawk 1 Marco Beaulieu Notre-Dame-du-Lac (map) Dec 31, 2011
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 Michel Larrivée Pabos (map) Nov 15, 2014
Accipiter sp. 1 Simon Boivin Alma - Sentier Pont Taché (map) Dec 31, 2015
234 Bald Eagle 1 Sonia Van Wijk Parc des Chutes de la Chaudière (map) Dec 31, 2014
Golden/Bald Eagle 4 Cécile Gaouette Chemin Browns Hill (map) Dec 21, 2017
235 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 Gérard Cyr Bécancour--Rue Thibodeau (map) Dec 31, 2012
236 Broad-winged Hawk 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Dec 14, 2010
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 Éric Tremblay Etang & barrage, Martinville (map) Sep 10, 2017
237 Swainson's Hawk 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Oct 28, 2013
238 Red-tailed Hawk 1 Michel Renaud COHL Thérèse-De Blainville A-13 (map) Dec 31, 2014
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 Deborah Powell 7th Concession near rue Clarendon (map) Dec 22, 2017
239 Rough-legged Hawk 2 Marc Boisvert PN du Bois-de-Liesse--Secteurs des Champs (map) Dec 31, 2012
Buteo sp. 1 Alysha Riquier Aéroport de St-Hubert (map) Dec 30, 2018
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - route 391 / chemin du Carrefour 1 km sud (map) Dec 16, 2019
hawk sp. 1 Danielle Bussières Ancien site CIL (map) Dec 29, 2017
eagle sp. 1 Marcel Darveau Cap Tourmente (map) Dec 29, 1978
240 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 Colette Blanchette Hull, pont Champlain est (map) Dec 31, 2015
241 Great Horned Owl 2 Olivier Barden Saint-Joseph-de-Lévis (map) Dec 31, 2008
242 Snowy Owl 1 Robin Gingras Charny (map) Dec 31, 2015
243 Burrowing Owl 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Arvida (map) Sep 26, 1959
244 Barred Owl 1 Denis Corbeil Saint-Colomban: ancienne auberge Colford (map) Dec 31, 2017
245 Long-eared Owl 2 Evelyne Samson Boucherville (map) Dec 31, 2006
246 Short-eared Owl 1 Marie Hélène Giguère Breckenridge (map) Dec 31, 2017
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 Yannick Fleury Route à Prosper et Rang Saint Antoine - Jonquière (map) Jul 3, 2016
Asio sp. 1 Réjean Deschênes Rapide-Danseur, Lac Hébécourt (H05Z02) (map) Jul 28, 2016
247 Boreal Owl 1 Daniel Néron RN du Boisé-Papineau (map) Dec 31, 2010
248 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 Anik Daigle Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 31, 2019
owl sp. 1 Renato Robert Technoparc Mtl--Site général (map) Dec 30, 2018
249 Belted Kingfisher 1 Frédéric Bédard Louiseville (map) Dec 31, 2007
250 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal, Jardin botanique (map) Dec 31, 1997
251 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 Jocelyn Dubé RF Marguerite-D'Youville (map) Dec 31, 2017
252 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 Tristan Jobin Sentier de la Nature, Venise-en-Québec (map) Dec 31, 2018
253 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 Claude Roy Parc des Buck (map) Dec 31, 2017
254 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 Marie-Hélène Hachey Base de plein air de Ste-Foy (map) Dec 31, 2014
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 Yves Darveau Laterriere-Lot a bois YD (map) Dec 28, 2016
255 Downy Woodpecker 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Lafontaine (map) Dec 31, 2018
256 Hairy Woodpecker 1 Nicole St-Amant 22 rue renaud (map) Dec 31, 2019
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 France Roy Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 30, 2019
Picus sp. 1 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas Saint-Samuel de Horton (map) Apr 22, 2019
257 Pileated Woodpecker 1 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
258 Northern Flicker 1 Julie Tremblay Parc Terra Cotta (map) Dec 31, 2018
woodpecker sp. 1 Yves E. Gauthier Sentier des Lacs Nérée et Poléon (map) Dec 31, 2018
259 Crested Caracara 1 COG Club des ornithologues de la Gaspésie Route 198 -- Gaspé - Murdochville (map) Jul 29, 2014
260 American Kestrel 1 Francois Bourret Saint-Thomas-d'Aquin, Rang Saint-André (Route 235) (map) Dec 31, 1999
261 Merlin 1 Robin Gingras Lévis (map) Dec 31, 2018
262 Peregrine Falcon 1 Laurent Jacques Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2016
large falcon sp. 1 Michel Larrivée Rte du Phare, Percé (Cap-d'Espoir) (map) Dec 17, 2015
small falcon sp. 1 Robin Gingras Beauport (map) Dec 31, 2015
falcon sp. 1 Pascale Berthe QC - Autoroute 40 (Point Km 95) (map) Dec 29, 2019
diurnal raptor sp. 2 Sylvie Gagnon Mont-Brun (map) Dec 30, 2013
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 Patrice Franche Station d'épuration, Mascouche (map) Aug 30, 2003
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 Lucette d'Amours Parc Anjou-sur-le-lac (map) Oct 13, 2017
263 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 Guy Lemelin Les Bergeronnes (map) Oct 9, 1989
264 Western Wood-Pewee 1 Olivier Barden RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 1, 2016
265 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Pariseau (map) Oct 21, 2014
266 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 Pierre Otis RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 25, 2018
267 Acadian Flycatcher 1 Guy Gendron Rimouski-sentier du littoral ouest (map) Jul 31, 2012
268 Alder Flycatcher 1 Bruno Duchesne Matamec (map) Oct 7, 2000
269 Willow Flycatcher 2 Francois Bourret Rapide Plat (map) Sep 12, 2018
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 Alain Côté Domaine de Maizerets (map) Oct 23, 2014
270 Least Flycatcher 1 Claude Auchu Bergeronnes (map) Oct 23, 2001
Empidonax sp. 1 Frédéric Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) Oct 30, 2014
271 Eastern Phoebe 1 Samuel Denault Ile aux Foins (map) Dec 12, 2005
272 Say's Phoebe 1 Daniel Jauvin BAIE-DU-FEBVRE - Rte Lacerte (map) Dec 16, 2016
273 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 Claude Lalande Parc régional de la Pointe-aux-Prairies (map) Nov 2, 2001
274 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 Gérard Cyr PN du Bois-de-Liesse--Secteurs des Champs (map) Dec 3, 2004
275 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 Réal Bisson Percé (map) Nov 7, 1974
Myiarchus sp. 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 8, 2012
276 Tropical Kingbird 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec intersection rue de Mont-Brun et Rue de Lorraine, Boucherville (map) Oct 6, 2015
277 Western Kingbird 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Petite-Rivière-Saint-François (map) Dec 9, 2019
278 Eastern Kingbird 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Nov 2, 2008
279 Gray Kingbird 1 Guy Gendron percé-sud (map) Nov 27, 2006
280 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 Anne Gagnon Matane (map) Nov 17, 2000
281 Fork-tailed Flycatcher X Jean-Pierre Hameury Maria (map) Nov 4, 2005
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 Jacques Lachance RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 13, 2018
282 Black-capped Vireo 1 Jean-Pierre Barry Parc nature de Pointe-aux-Outardes (map) May 24, 2009
283 White-eyed Vireo 1 Bertrand Hamel PN Jacques-Bonnette (map) Dec 1, 2011
284 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 Patrice Blouin Domaine de Maizerets (map) Nov 6, 2017
285 Blue-headed Vireo 1 Jay VanderGaast George Montgomery Sanctuary (map) Dec 11, 2015
286 Philadelphia Vireo 1 Luc Tremblay RF Marguerite-D'Youville (map) Nov 19, 2016
287 Warbling Vireo 1 Brigitte Arseneau Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) Oct 19, 2019
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 Ronald Lepage RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 5, 2018
288 Red-eyed Vireo 1 Raymond Belhumeur RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Nov 21, 2010
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 Luc Girard Sentiers de l'usine Rio Tinto Alcan (map) Sep 4, 2011
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 3 Bernard Lavoie Parc écologique de la Coulée (map) May 25, 2020
Red-eyed/Yellow-green Vireo 1 Jessé Roy-Drainville Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 16, 2019
vireo sp. 1 Daniel Campeau Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 2001
289 Loggerhead Shrike 1 Daniel Toussaint Isle-aux-Allumettes (map) Dec 15, 1984
290 Northern Shrike 1 Bernard Cloutier Saint-Esprit (map) Dec 31, 2018
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Maizerets (map) Nov 17, 1954
shrike sp. 1 Albini Couture Cap-d'Espoir (map) Dec 22, 1996
291 Canada Jay 2 Pierre Fradette Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski (map) Dec 31, 2016
292 Blue Jay 2 Marcel Darveau Refuge du vieux loup de mer (map) Dec 31, 2019
jay sp. 1 Denis Robert 48 rue dupuis, Notre-Dame-du-Nord (map) May 30, 2019
293 Black-billed Magpie 1 Pierre Bannon Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois (map) Dec 29, 1985
294 Eurasian Jackdaw 15 Claude Deschênes Port-Cartier (map) Dec 15, 1984
295 American Crow 1 Marcel Darveau Refuge du vieux loup de mer (map) Dec 31, 2019
296 Fish Crow 2 Olivier Barden Lac des Nations (map) Apr 22, 2019
crow sp. 5 Dominic Francoeur Station d'épuration, Mingan (map) Jun 4, 2018
297 Common Raven 2 Marcel Darveau Refuge du vieux loup de mer (map) Dec 31, 2019
raven sp. 3 Paul Fortin MTL 87.088 = 3e Rang (map) Jan 23, 2016
crow/raven sp. 1 Mario Gervais Grand-Calumet - 125 chemin de la Montagne (map) Dec 31, 1994
298 Black-capped Chickadee 20 Marcel Darveau Refuge du vieux loup de mer (map) Dec 31, 2019
299 Boreal Chickadee 1 Mario Gervais Béarn village secteur nord (map) Dec 31, 1997
chickadee sp. 2 Frédéric Langlois PN des Hautes-Gorges-de-la-Rivière-Malbaie (map) Oct 10, 2015
300 Tufted Titmouse 1 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
Parus sp. 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - ma cour (map) Oct 10, 2019
301 Horned Lark 2 Evelyne Samson St-Basile-le-Grand (site de compostage) (map) Dec 31, 2006
302 Eurasian Skylark 1 Jean-Francois Piche Saint-Damien. 463–1299 Ch Beauparlant E (map) May 7, 2018
303 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 3 Christian Auclair Pointe-du-Buisson Melocheville (map) Nov 7, 1993
304 Purple Martin 1 Guy Gendron Rimouski-Sacré-Coeur (map) Oct 17, 1987
305 Tree Swallow 1 Guy Lemelin Lévis (map) Dec 9, 1988
306 Violet-green Swallow 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Apr 26, 2013
307 Bank Swallow 1 Réal Bisson Barachois, Percé (map) Nov 8, 1981
308 Barn Swallow 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Nov 15, 1992
309 Cliff Swallow 1 Albini Couture Port-Daniel (map) Nov 13, 2011
310 Cave Swallow 1 Diane Labarre Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 24, 2012
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 Andrew Olive 142a Boulevard Perron, Pointe-à-la-Garde, Québec, CA (48.09, -66.522) (map) Nov 4, 2019
swallow sp. 30 Kyle Blaney Parc de l'Honorable-George-O'Reilly (map) Nov 13, 2018
311 Golden-crowned Kinglet 7 Christian Bergeron Parc Les Marais du Nord (map) Dec 31, 2019
312 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 Gilles Garant CA-Québec-Québec City - 46,75x-71,309 - 2015-12-30 14:54 (map) Dec 30, 2015
kinglet sp. 1 Michel Renaud COHL PN du Mt-Tremblant--Secteur La Diable (map) Oct 29, 2013
313 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 Mathias & Sharon Mutzl CA-QC-Pincourt-273 Rue Cherrystone (map) Dec 31, 2018
314 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 Alain Mercier Arboretum, Parcs de la Frayère et des Voiles (map) Dec 31, 2016
nuthatch sp. 2 Rachel Fournier RON de Québec parcelle 6 (map) Dec 15, 2018
315 Brown Creeper 1 andre lamontagne rue des cigales (map) Dec 31, 2016
316 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 Denis Tétreault Parc Angrignon (map) Dec 14, 2016
317 Rock Wren 1 Andrew Coughlan Pointe-à-la-Frégate (map) Oct 23, 2013
318 House Wren 1 ismael chavez Technoparc Mtl--Site général (map) Nov 26, 2019
319 Winter Wren 1 Louis Messely Cap Tourmente (map) Dec 31, 1988
320 Sedge Wren 1 Alexandre Nicole Confluent des rivières Rouge et Ouareau (map) Oct 13, 2019
321 Marsh Wren 1 Yves Dugré Parc écologique de l'Anse du Port (map) Dec 28, 2019
322 Carolina Wren 1 Guy Leroux * 1896 Chemin du fleuve, Les Cèdres, Qc-CA (map) Dec 31, 2015
wren sp. 1 Evelyne Samson Parc Jean-Drapeau (Ile Ste-Helene) (map) Nov 3, 2007
323 European Starling 1 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
European/Spotless Starling 5 Des oiseaux à la maison chez moi (map) Apr 23, 2020
324 Gray Catbird 1 Robin Gingras Saint-Léon-de-Standon (map) Dec 31, 2017
325 Brown Thrasher 1 Henri Jacob Dubuisson/Val d'Or,1035 St-Philippe (map) Dec 31, 2015
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 Benard Chantale chez chantale (map) Apr 29, 2017
326 Northern Mockingbird 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-aux-Trembles (Montréal) (map) Dec 31, 2010
Mimidae sp. 1 Arnaud Valade Parc de la Coulée-Grou (map) May 14, 2020
327 Eastern Bluebird 2 Alain Charpentier 629 des Hérons, Maria (map) Dec 31, 2017
328 Mountain Bluebird 1 Alain Quenneville surveillance Merlebleu azuré, L'Islet (2017) (map) Dec 30, 2017
329 Townsend's Solitaire 1 Daniel Ouellette Cimetières Mt-Royal & Notre-Dame-des-Neiges (map) Dec 31, 2016
330 Varied Thrush 1 Thierry Grandmont Chemin Eagle Nest, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard (map) Dec 31, 2015
331 Veery 1 Suzanne Kohl A.Hatley (map) Dec 30, 2015
332 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 Olivier Barden Club de Golf Royal Québec (accès restreint hiver) (map) Nov 20, 2006
333 Bicknell's Thrush 1 Rodger Titman Observatoire d'oiseaux McGill (accès restreint) (map) Oct 14, 2015
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 François Shaffer Ave Rodolphe-Forget, Sillery (map) Oct 26, 2018
334 Swainson's Thrush 1 Colette Blanchette Hull, ruisseau de la brasserie (map) Dec 31, 2015
335 Hermit Thrush 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 31, 2015
Catharus sp. 1 Marcel Darveau Notre-Dame-des-Laurentides (map) Nov 23, 1975
336 Wood Thrush 1 Laetitia Desbordes Domaine de la ferme Moore (map) Nov 13, 2019
337 Song Thrush 1 Jacques Ibarzabal Saint-Fulgence, 66 Rue Valin (map) Nov 17, 2006
338 Redwing 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec 5e et 6e rang, Frampton (map) Dec 20, 2010
339 American Robin 20 Alain Mercier Arboretum, Parcs de la Frayère et des Voiles (map) Dec 31, 2016
340 Fieldfare 1 Christianne Pitre L'Ascension-de-Patapédia (map) Dec 26, 1999
Turdus sp. 2 Evelyne Samson Cimetiere Mont-Royal et environs (Montreal) (map) Oct 23, 2006
thrush sp. 1 Maurice Raymond Domaine de Maizerets (map) Nov 15, 2018
341 Northern Wheatear 1 Judith Roger Plage Brador (map) Nov 12, 2013
342 Bohemian Waxwing 4 Steven Guertin Parc André-Guérard (map) Dec 31, 2018
343 Cedar Waxwing 2 Sandra Minotti Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2014
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 20 Frédéric Bédard Ile-du-Grand-Calumet (zone générale) (map) Dec 29, 2003
344 House Sparrow 2 Bruno Drolet Parc St-Matthews (map) Dec 31, 2018
345 White Wagtail 1 Claire et Robert Fortin Isle-aux-Coudres (map) Oct 12, 2010
346 American Pipit 1 Eric Demers Baie-du-Febvre (station d'épuration, étangs & Route Janelle) (map) Dec 26, 2016
347 Brambling 1 Christiane Girard Sainte-Hedwidge (map) May 14, 1991
348 Evening Grosbeak 2 Jonathan Fréchette Le nichoir des Fréchette! (map) Dec 31, 2018
rosefinch sp. 1 Joël Coutu PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur des Marais (map) Jun 21, 2016
349 Pine Grosbeak 4 Jonathan Fréchette Le nichoir des Fréchette! (map) Dec 31, 2018
350 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 Daniel Jauvin SAINT-FRANCOIS-DU-LAC - 67 Grande-Terre (map) Dec 4, 1999
351 House Finch 5 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
352 Purple Finch 1 Alain Mercier Arboretum, Parcs de la Frayère et des Voiles (map) Dec 31, 2016
House/Purple Finch 1 Geneviève Raboin Rimouski, rue Léonard (map) Dec 28, 2017
Haemorhous sp. 1 Claire Boismenu Parc Chauveau (map) Mar 3, 2018
353 Common Redpoll 1 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
354 Hoary Redpoll 1 Jasmine Cantara Saint-Zotique, de ma cour (map) Dec 31, 2012
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 Simon Boivin St-Gédéon - Rg 5/6 (map) Dec 31, 2015
redpoll sp. 1 Guillaume Péron PN des Monts-Valin (SVP choisir des endroits plus précis) (map) Feb 7, 2016
355 Red Crossbill 9 Réal Bisson Parc de la Gatineau--Ch. Eardley Masham (map) Dec 31, 2019
356 White-winged Crossbill 9 André Desrochers Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 31, 2019
crossbill sp. 1 Edith van de Walle Mont-Brun (map) Dec 28, 2002
357 Pine Siskin 5 André Desrochers Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 31, 2011
358 American Goldfinch 4 Alain Mercier Arboretum, Parcs de la Frayère et des Voiles (map) Dec 31, 2016
Pine Siskin x American Goldfinch (hybrid) 1 Claire Couture Ville de Sept-Îles (map) Jul 25, 2016
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 Maurice Raymond Bois Chomedey (map) Jan 2, 2019
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 Claire Boismenu Parc de l'Escarpement (map) Nov 30, 2018
finch sp. 8 Mario Gervais Béarn - route 391 4 km nord (map) Dec 27, 1996
359 Lapland Longspur 2 Jacques St-Jean Rang St-Roch (map) Dec 31, 2015
360 Smith's Longspur 1 Daniel Jauvin Grande Île (Île aux Fermiers) (map) Sep 17, 1989
361 Snow Bunting 4 Jean Crépeau Rte 235 près St-Hyacinthe (map) Dec 31, 2017
Lapland Longspur x Snow Bunting (hybrid) 1 Yves Dugré Baie-du-Febvre (station d'épuration, étangs & Route Janelle) (map) Mar 27, 2018
362 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 Daniel St-Hilaire Gatineau (map) Dec 20, 1993
363 Chipping Sparrow 1 Andrée Gagnon Chandler (map) Dec 31, 2015
364 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 Daniel Jauvin SAINT-FRANCOIS-DU-LAC - 67 Grande-Terre (map) Dec 31, 2001
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 1 David Turgeon Embouchure Rivière des Petits-Escoumins (map) Jul 15, 2017
365 Field Sparrow 1 Pierre Bannon Pinède (map) Dec 31, 1990
Chipping x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Jules-Alex Banville Grand-Détour, Matane (map) May 1, 2020
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 2 Lucien Lemay Montée Smellie, Godmanchester (map) Jul 3, 2018
366 Brewer's Sparrow 1 Albini Couture Quai, Percé (map) Oct 12, 2014
Spizella sp. 2 Ronald Lepage Charlesbourg (map) Nov 5, 2018
367 Black-throated Sparrow 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Plaisance (map) Oct 15, 1992
368 Lark Sparrow 1 Vincent Létourneau Mont-Laurier, rue de la Laiterie (map) Dec 31, 2015
369 Lark Bunting 1 St-Laurent Daniel Pointe Paradis (map) Oct 20, 2009
370 American Tree Sparrow 3 Rémi Bouchard CA-QC-Saint-Gédéon, 361 rue de Quen (map) Dec 31, 2016
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 Pierre Normand Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 3, 2019
371 Fox Sparrow 1 Claudette Cormier Saint-Fulgence, 762 route de Tadoussac (map) Dec 31, 2009
372 Dark-eyed Junco 1 Pascale Berthe QC - Saint-Hubert - Ma cour (map) Dec 31, 2018
373 White-crowned Sparrow 1 Francois Bourret Sainte-Rosalie, Chemin du Rapide-Plat Sud (map) Dec 31, 2018
374 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 pierre martin maison du cousin (map) Nov 2, 2014
375 Harris's Sparrow 1 Georgette Blanchette Rivière Madeleine(58 bellevue) (map) Dec 31, 2019
376 White-throated Sparrow 1 Nicole St-Amant 22 rue renaud (map) Dec 31, 2019
White-crowned x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Peter Lane Grandes-Bergeronnes (map) May 16, 1982
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 Richard Lepage 400–410 Ch Notre-Dame S, Duhamel-Ouest CA-QC (47,3092,-79,4529) (map) Jun 8, 2019
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Dominique Lavoie rue Renaud, Dolbeau-Mistassini (map) May 11, 2019
377 Vesper Sparrow 2 Raymond Belhumeur Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle (map) Dec 31, 1992
378 LeConte's Sparrow 1 Louis Messely La Pocatière (map) Oct 24, 2011
379 Seaside Sparrow 1 Albini Couture Port-Daniel (map) Sep 22, 2009
380 Nelson's Sparrow 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Nov 13, 1994
381 Savannah Sparrow 3 André Desrochers Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 30, 1981
382 Henslow's Sparrow 1 Pierre Bannon Hinchinbrook-Ch. First Concession (map) Jul 27, 1985
383 Song Sparrow 1 André Couture Château Madelinot (map) Dec 31, 2018
384 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 Alain Beauchamp 675 82e rue (map) Dec 31, 2019
385 Swamp Sparrow 1 Peter Lane Beauport, Boisé, ancien poste de police (map) Dec 31, 1985
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 SCF-CWS Québec Archives RN de l’Île-aux-Basques-et-des-Razades--Île aux Basques (map) Oct 10, 2019
386 Green-tailed Towhee 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies) (map) Dec 31, 2006
387 Spotted Towhee 1 Jean-Claude Charbonneau Saint-Mathieu-de-Rioux (map) Dec 28, 2016
388 Eastern Towhee 1 André Desrochers 1298, rue James-Lemoine (map) Dec 31, 1980
sparrow sp. 1 Anik Daigle Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 31, 2019
389 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 louis fradette Rand des Bouffards (map) Dec 6, 2017
390 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 Pierre Bannon Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois (map) Dec 29, 1985
391 Bobolink 1 Bruno Duchesne Rivière Brochu (Gallix) (map) Oct 23, 2014
392 Western Meadowlark 1 Diane Jalbert Cap d'Espoir (map) Dec 8, 2013
393 Eastern Meadowlark 1 Pierre Bannon powerscourt (map) Dec 27, 1991
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 Jean-Pierre Barry Parc des pionniers (cté Manicouagan) (map) Nov 16, 2017
394 Orchard Oriole 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 17, 2010
395 Hooded Oriole 1 Hugues Brunoni Rue de l'Église, Matapédia (map) Dec 22, 1998
396 Bullock's Oriole 1 Raymond Garrett Route de Haldimand (map) Dec 15, 2014
397 Baltimore Oriole 2 Ronald Lang Amqui (map) Dec 31, 2009
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 Gaétan Lord Charlesbourg--65e rue Est (map) Dec 28, 1996
Bullock's/Black-backed Oriole 1 Diane Jalbert Route de Haldimand (map) Dec 31, 2014
new world oriole sp. 1 Réal Boulet Pike River (map) Jun 3, 2018
398 Red-winged Blackbird 2 Alain Mercier Arboretum, Parcs de la Frayère et des Voiles (map) Dec 31, 2016
399 Brown-headed Cowbird 30 Evelyne Samson St-Etienne-de-Beauharnois (rangs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
400 Rusty Blackbird 2 Evelyne Samson Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2009
401 Brewer's Blackbird 1 Pierre Otis RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Nov 13, 2005
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 claudine lafrance cohl PN du Mt-Tremblant--Secteur l'Assomption (map) May 28, 2017
402 Common Grackle 1 Chantale Girard Chez moi (map) Dec 31, 2019
grackle sp. 4 Joël Coutu Technoparc Mtl--Site général (map) Sep 15, 2019
blackbird sp. 1 Robin Gingras RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 2, 2006
403 Ovenbird 1 Samuel Denault rue Séraphin-Marion, Boucherville (map) Dec 30, 1998
404 Worm-eating Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 1, 1979
405 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 André Desrochers RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Nov 1, 1997
406 Northern Waterthrush 1 Suzanne Labbé Parc régional des Îles-de-St-Timothée (map) Dec 13, 2015
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 club cordem Parc faunique du Ruisseau-de-Feu (map) Oct 11, 2014
407 Golden-winged Warbler 1 Philippe Blain George Montgomery Sanctuary (map) Oct 4, 1969
408 Blue-winged Warbler 1 Yoland Gilbert Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Nov 22, 2003
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 François Riou Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) Jul 3, 2010
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 Bertrand Hamel Frelighsburg (map) Sep 1, 1999
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 Patrice Franche Domaine St-Paul (map) Nov 25, 1998
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 Louise Auclair Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) Jun 24, 2018
409 Black-and-white Warbler 1 Gilles Garant RN de Pointe-Yamachiche (map) Dec 2, 2017
410 Prothonotary Warbler 1 Roger Turgeon Lac Villiers (map) Oct 18, 1997
411 Tennessee Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 6, 1979
412 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 Michel J. Chalifoux RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 29, 2014
413 Nashville Warbler 1 André Messier RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 31, 2014
Leiothlypis sp. 1 Olivier Barden Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 12, 2017
414 Connecticut Warbler 1 Louis Messely RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 22, 2000
415 Mourning Warbler 1 Robin Gingras RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 25, 1997
416 Kentucky Warbler 1 Jean-Sébastien Guénette Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 5, 2000
417 Common Yellowthroat 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 24, 1993
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 Georges Lachaîne Bois Ste-Marie--Secteur Ouest (map) Jun 1, 2016
418 Hooded Warbler 1 Ghislaine Boulet Adoncour - Des Pluviers, Longueuil (map) Dec 26, 2015
419 American Redstart 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 5, 1998
420 Kirtland's Warbler 1 Colette Blanchette Lac Rogecourt (map) Jul 13, 2016
421 Cape May Warbler 1 Richard Pariseau Maison, Gatineau,QC (map) Dec 11, 2014
422 Cerulean Warbler 1 Louis Messely Portneuf-sur-mer (map) Sep 5, 1993
423 Northern Parula 1 Jocelyn Guérin Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 28, 2015
424 Magnolia Warbler 1 Sylvie Robert Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Nov 22, 2003
425 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Nov 6, 1976
426 Blackburnian Warbler 1 kim schonning Parc de la Gatineau--Lac Meech (map) Oct 28, 2019
427 Yellow Warbler 1 Samuel Denault Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 29, 1998
428 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 Marcel Darveau Cap Tourmente (map) Oct 23, 1977
429 Blackpoll Warbler 1 Jean-Francois Piche Parc Île-des-Moulins (map) Dec 2, 2017
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 Emmanuel Hains Parc nature de Pointe-aux-Outardes (map) Oct 8, 2018
430 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 Evelyne Samson Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 19, 2004
431 Palm Warbler 1 Pierre Poulin Percé (map) Dec 11, 2005
432 Pine Warbler 2 Benoît Turgeon Parc Jacques-Cartier (cté Sherbrooke) (map) Dec 31, 2015
433 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 Marco Beaulieu Cabano -- Sentier ornithologique du Parc Clair Soleil (map) Dec 31, 2019
Palm x Yellow-rumped Warbler (hybrid) 1 Jean-François Rousseau Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 3, 1998
434 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 André Messier Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Sanctuaire (map) Dec 24, 1998
435 Prairie Warbler 1 Diane Jalbert Chandler (map) Dec 11, 2015
436 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 Jean-Raymond Lepage Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 31, 2006
437 Townsend's Warbler 1 Gaétan Lord RNF du cap Tourmente (map) May 17, 2009
438 Hermit Warbler 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 29, 2013
439 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 Bernie Ladouceur Gatineau (secteur Aylmer) (map) Dec 23, 1984
Setophaga sp. 1 Frédéric Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) Sep 6, 2013
440 Canada Warbler 1 Christophe Buidin Cayes, Rivière Magpie (map) Oct 27, 2017
441 Wilson's Warbler 1 Sylvain Cardinal RécréoParc (Côte-Ste-Catherine) (map) Dec 29, 2012
442 Painted Redstart 1 Gilles Garant Terrain privé, Trois-Rivières, Québec, CA (46,328, -72,586) (map) Oct 19, 2019
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 Julie Tremblay Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 8, 2012
443 Hepatic Tanager 1 Nelson Roy Montréal, Cimetière du Mont-Royal (map) May 25, 1994
444 Summer Tanager 1 Jean-Pierre Hameury Longueuil (map) Dec 31, 1998
445 Scarlet Tanager 1 Daniel Néron Ile Notre-Dame (map) Dec 15, 2019
446 Western Tanager 1 Ronald Lang 71 Normand Nord, Amqui (map) Dec 15, 2015
447 Northern Cardinal 2 Pascale Berthe QC - Saint-Hubert - Ma cour (map) Dec 31, 2018
448 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 Christianne Pitre Wakeham (map) Dec 31, 2012
449 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Alain Richard Étang-du-Nord (map) Dec 29, 2007
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Yves Darveau Ch. des Puits, Laterrière (map) Apr 21, 2014
450 Blue Grosbeak 1 Claire Douville Rivière Rimouski (map) Nov 11, 2007
451 Lazuli Bunting 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Montchâtel, Québec (map) May 26, 2013
452 Indigo Bunting 1 Lise Dionne Du moulin (map) Dec 18, 2016
453 Painted Bunting 1 Pierre Bannon Sainte-Hélène-de-Bagot (2ième rang) (map) Dec 25, 1999
Passerina sp. 1 François Dion RNF du cap Tourmente (map) May 20, 2017
454 Dickcissel 1 Micheline Bisson Rue Fernet St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (map) Dec 31, 1999
passerine sp. 1 Félicia St-Arnault 100–198 Rte Marie-Victorin, Saint-Pierre-les-Becquets CA-QC (46,5087,-72,1998) (map) Dec 31, 2019
bird sp. 1 Dioni Loïc Sauvé Bois de l'Équerre (map) Dec 31, 2015