AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo
Help

Quebec Change Region

Arrivals | Departures | High Counts Updated ~6 day(s) ago.
to

Departures, 1884-2019

Species # Observer Location Date
1 Fork-tailed Flycatcher X Jean-Pierre Hameury Maria (map) Nov 4, 2005
2 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 David Bird PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur des Marais (map) Nov 4, 2018
3 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 Alain Sylvain Otterburn Park, Halte routière (map) Nov 23, 2011
4 Ross's Goose 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 26, 2015
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 26, 2015
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 Thomas Zgirski Parc Beauséjour (map) Sep 24, 2017
5 Graylag Goose 1 Pierre Casavant Halte Cayer (map) Dec 8, 2011
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 Gérard Cyr Ecoparc-de-la-Rivière-Chaudière (map) Dec 21, 2016
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 Daniel Néron Parc du Docteur-Richard-Low (map) Dec 26, 2014
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 Louise Auclair Ile de Mai (map) Mar 1, 2016
6 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Parc des Voiles (cté Rouville) (map) Dec 29, 2006
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 André Messier Station d'épuration, Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 18, 2015
7 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 Guy Gendron cap tourmente réserve (map) Oct 21, 1982
8 Pink-footed Goose 1 Guy Leroux Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Dec 10, 2016
Anser sp. 1 Marc Boisvert Pointe Sauvage (map) Oct 7, 2012
9 Brant 1 Michel Larrivée Quai, Percé (map) Dec 28, 2018
10 Barnacle Goose 1 Daniel Ouellette Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 12, 2015
11 Cackling Goose 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Parc des Voiles (cté Rouville) (map) Dec 29, 2006
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Lucien Lemay Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) May 9, 2015
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Dec 13, 2012
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Réjean Deschênes Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourgh, 2e et 3e rangs (map) May 5, 2017
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Joanne Masson Parc Moulin-du-Rapide (map) Sep 27, 2017
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Joël Coutu Rivière des Milles-îles (RON) (map) Dec 20, 2003
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Jonathan Roy Station d'épuration, La Plaine (map) Dec 21, 2015
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Jean-François Rousseau Baie-du-Febvre (map) Apr 6, 2005
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 Jean-Claude Charbonneau Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac -- 18e ave (map) Dec 9, 2016
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Andrée Duval Berge de l'Anse (map) Nov 2, 2015
Branta sp. 1 Denis Desjardins Cap-Chat--Halte routière (map) Dec 9, 2014
12 Mute Swan 1 Jean-Pierre Artigau Aylmer (map) Dec 27, 1997
13 Tundra Swan 1 Colette Ferri Parc régional des Îles-de-St-Timothée (map) Dec 29, 1998
14 Common Shelduck 1 Réjean Deschênes Poste observatoire de Gallix (map) Dec 8, 2016
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 Catherine Jarjour Champagne Pond (map) Oct 26, 2016
15 Wood Duck 1 Rémi Gauvin Rouyn-Noranda, Lac Pelletier (map) Dec 31, 2004
16 Garganey 1 Michel Renaud COHL Notre-Dame-du-Portage (map) Sep 15, 2000
17 Blue-winged Teal 1 Réjean Deschênes Rivière-du-Loup (map) Dec 16, 2011
18 Cinnamon Teal 1 Pierre Casavant Lac Osisko (map) Jul 24, 2003
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 Mark Gawn PN de Plaisance--Presqu'îles (Grande & Petite) (map) Apr 17, 1987
19 Northern Shoveler 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 31, 2016
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 Gérard Cyr Etang de La Martinique (map) Jun 8, 2004
20 Eurasian Wigeon 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Lachenaie, Chemin de la Cabane Ronde (map) Dec 26, 2001
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 Frédéric Bédard PN de Plaisance--Baie Noire (Est & Ouest) (map) Oct 28, 2017
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 Jessé Roy-Drainville Station d'épuration de Rimouski (map) Jul 10, 2017
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 Alain Perras Rue Labbé (map) Dec 28, 2015
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 Olivier Barden Lévis--zone générale (map) Nov 26, 2000
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 Éric Tremblay Magog, Rivière Magog (map) Dec 31, 2012
Gadwall x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 26, 2002
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Gérard Cyr Pont de l'Île-d'Orléans (map) Nov 26, 2013
Anas sp. 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit 142 ch des Boisés, Lac-des-Écorces, Laurentides (map) Oct 14, 2018
21 Canvasback 1 Jacques Anctil Neuville (map) Dec 31, 2015
22 Common Pochard 1 Louise Falcon Canards Illimités Marais 3 à 5 (map) May 10, 2008
23 Tufted Duck 1 Claude Deschênes saint-romuald (map) Nov 2, 1991
24 Greater Scaup 1 Marco Beaulieu Embouchure Rivière Cabano (map) Dec 31, 2016
25 Lesser Scaup 1 Marco Beaulieu Embouchure Rivière Cabano (map) Dec 31, 2016
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 Patrick Laniel Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Nov 18, 2017
Tufted Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 Louis Imbeau Station d'épuration, Rouyn-Noranda (map) Apr 24, 2016
26 Steller's Eider 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Pointe-des-Monts (map) Mar 15, 1898
27 King Eider 1 Germain Savard La Baie, chemin de la batture Pointe (map) Dec 31, 2015
King/Common Eider 1 jean pierre machet Station d'épuration, Mascouche (map) Nov 23, 2016
28 Harlequin Duck 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 31, 1981
29 Surf Scoter 1 Jacques Deschênes Sainte Félicité (map) Dec 31, 2015
30 Black Scoter 1 Diane Demers Parc Gerry-Roufs (map) Dec 31, 2015
Common/Black Scoter 1 Rodger Titman Montreal Old Port (map) Dec 17, 2016
31 Long-tailed Duck 1 paul bouliane Parc de la Plage-Jacques-Cartier (map) Dec 31, 2015
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 Georges Lachaîne Ile Migneron (map) Dec 25, 2006
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 Marco Beaulieu Barrage, Lac Témiscouata (map) Dec 30, 2017
Bufflehead x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 Thierry Grandmont Chemin Lafrenière, Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon (map) May 7, 2018
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Summerlea (map) Dec 30, 2002
32 Red-breasted Merganser 1 Benoît Turgeon Magog, Rivière Magog (map) Dec 31, 2010
duck sp. 1 Evelyne Samson Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 30, 2004
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 Pascale Berthe QC - Saint-Armand (map) Mar 7, 2015
pheasant sp. 1 Pierre Gantois terrain de golf (map) Oct 17, 2018
33 Spruce Grouse 1 Jonathan Fréchette Rang 4, Fabre (map) Dec 31, 2016
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 David Tremblay Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 3, 2017
34 Willow Ptarmigan 1 Dominique Lavoie Km 117, Chemin Bowater (map) Dec 31, 2014
35 Rock Ptarmigan 1 Gilbert Bouchard Inukjuak (map) Dec 15, 1987
grouse sp. 1 Burke Korol PN d'Aiguebelle (map) Oct 7, 2000
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 Pierre Fradette Sainte-Luce_4e Rang O (map) Dec 31, 2016
36 Horned Grebe 1 Michel Larrivée Gascon, Anse à la Croix (map) Dec 30, 2015
37 Red-necked Grebe 1 Andrée Gagnon Gascon_anse à la Croix (map) Dec 31, 2015
38 Eared Grebe 1 Guy Gendron Réservoir Beaudet (map) Oct 28, 1991
39 Western Grebe 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Berge St-Vincent (map) Nov 3, 1996
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 Jacques Larivée Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 20, 1973
40 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 Guy Lemelin Chemin du lac Hotte (map) Dec 1, 1996
41 Passenger Pigeon 1 Published Ontario Bird Records Data Ottawa (Kettle Island), Carleton county (map) Sep 3, 1887
42 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 alain lajeunesse roulottes rémillard (map) Dec 31, 2018
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 Gilbert Bouchard Pointe-Lebel (map) Sep 26, 1992
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 Anonymous eBirder Ma cour (map) Mar 20, 2018
43 Common Ground-Dove 1 Gilles Ethier Site minier Manitou (map) Oct 26, 2017
44 White-winged Dove 1 Claude Roy 39, Chemin de l'Église (map) Dec 27, 2014
45 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 Jessé Roy-Drainville Chemin du Roy, Trois-Pistoles (map) Nov 1, 2017
46 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 Michel Larrivée Saint-Omer (Bonaventure) (map) Oct 26, 1991
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 Serge Lemieux Base de plein air, Québec (Ste-Foy) (map) Oct 10, 2016
Coccyzus sp. 1 Vincent Giroux Sentiers de L'escapade (zone générale) (map) Jul 17, 2016
47 Common Cuckoo 1 Judith Roger Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon--Rue du Cap (map) Sep 29, 2013
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - Route 391 / Montée de la Source (map) Jul 23, 2018
48 Common Nighthawk 1 Rémi Gauvin Réserve naturelle du Boisé-des-Douze (map) Nov 4, 2007
49 Chuck-will's-widow 1 Gilles Ethier PN des Îles-de-Boucherville (map) May 10, 2004
50 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 Alain Desrosiers Masham (map) Sep 30, 1975
Caprimulgus sp. 1 Louis Messely Les Saules (rue Émile-Benoist) (map) Jul 1, 2017
nightjar sp. 1 Michel Renaud COHL Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Aug 25, 2013
51 Chimney Swift 1 Maya Longpre-Croteau Mac Campus (map) Nov 18, 2013
52 Common Swift 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Montréal (map) May 30, 2007
large swift sp. 1 Michel Larrivée Anse à Brillant (map) Oct 25, 2016
53 Mexican Violetear 1 Olivier Buteau Maison, Rue Dufault (map) Oct 11, 2008
54 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird 1 Olivier Barden Saint-Félix-d'Otis (map) Jul 31, 2016
55 Anna's Hummingbird 1 Pierre Poulin Val-d'Espoir (map) Dec 18, 2010
56 Rufous Hummingbird 1 Pierre Fradette Maria (map) Nov 27, 2012
57 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 Steeve R. Baker Saint-Lambert (map) Nov 16, 2018
hummingbird sp. 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Chemin Eugene Trinquier Mont-Laurier (map) Oct 23, 1994
58 King Rail 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Sabrevois (map) Oct 1, 1899
59 Clapper Rail 1 Guy Gendron maria-cascapedia (map) Oct 23, 2003
60 Virginia Rail 1 Benoît Turgeon Marais Réal D.-Carbonneau (map) Oct 28, 2002
61 Sora 1 Paul Messier Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel (map) Dec 29, 1997
62 Common Gallinule 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Parc de l'Île Charron (map) Dec 29, 1997
63 Eurasian Coot 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Kegaska (map) Dec 14, 1995
64 American Coot 1 Louise Chénier chemin de la rive (map) Dec 31, 2014
65 Purple Gallinule 1 Historical eBird Records RNF de Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 9, 1999
66 Yellow Rail 1 Peter Lane RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 27, 1975
rail/crake sp. 1 Olivier Barden Sainte-Foy--rue de Bruyères et environs (map) Oct 3, 2005
67 Common Crane 1 Burke Korol Barraute area - 5 km NNW of town (map) Oct 7, 2000
68 Whooping Crane 1 Evelyne Samson Cimetiere Mont-Royal et environs (Montreal) (map) May 23, 2005
69 American Avocet 1 Louis Messely Halte marine de La Pocatière (map) Nov 11, 1979
70 American Oystercatcher 1 Jacques Larivée Havre-Aubert (map) Jun 23, 1987
71 European Golden-Plover 1 Guy Lemelin Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna (map) Jun 25, 1988
72 American Golden-Plover 1 Patrice Gosselin Rue Horatio Walker, Ste-Pétronille (map) Dec 2, 2017
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 janine piché Ile Dupas (map) Apr 17, 2017
73 Northern Lapwing 1 Yann Rochepault Sept-Îles, Baie des Sept-Îles (map) Dec 3, 2010
74 Wilson's Plover 1 François Shaffer Grosse-Île (map) Jun 8, 2005
75 Common Ringed Plover 1 Jean-Guy Papineau RN Baie-Missisquoi (map) Sep 14, 2016
76 Semipalmated Plover 1 André Desrochers Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 1998
77 Piping Plover 1 Jacques Larivée Sainte-Flavie (map) Oct 28, 1972
78 Upland Sandpiper 1 Robert LeBrun Sainte-Eulalie (map) Oct 17, 1975
79 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 Paul Messier Pointe-au-Père (map) Sep 19, 1992
80 Black-tailed Godwit 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Jun 9, 1983
81 Hudsonian Godwit 1 Jacques Lachance Anse de St-Vallier (map) Nov 21, 2015
82 Marbled Godwit 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles, Jardin communautaire du ruisseau du Bois-Joli (map) Oct 22, 2011
godwit sp. 1 Pierre Bannon Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 13, 2014
83 Ruddy Turnstone 1 Pierre Poulin Baie des Capucins (map) Dec 10, 2015
84 Red Knot 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 9, 1983
85 Ruff 1 Peter Lane Isle-aux-Grues (map) Oct 28, 2000
86 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 Claire et Robert Fortin Station d'épuration, Baie-du-Febvre (map) Oct 1, 2013
87 Stilt Sandpiper 1 Lise Jacques Quai, Port-St-François (map) Oct 28, 2001
88 Curlew Sandpiper 1 Gérard Cyr Pointe Paradis (map) Oct 17, 1988
89 Red-necked Stint 1 Daniel Jauvin Sentier Le Barachois de Fatima (map) Jul 16, 1995
90 Dunlin 1 Lucille St-Laurent Pointe-au-Père, Rue Marconi (map) Dec 26, 2018
91 Baird's Sandpiper 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Île de l'Est (map) Nov 28, 2001
92 Least Sandpiper 1 Samuel Denault 1ere rue, Saint-Blaise (map) Nov 14, 2000
93 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 Pierre Bannon Rue MacDonald, Maple Grove (map) Dec 23, 1998
94 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 Yann Rochepault PN Archipel-de-Mingan--Île Niapiskau (map) Oct 12, 2016
95 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 Marcel Darveau Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 1979
96 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 Réal Bisson Chandler (map) Nov 19, 1978
97 Western Sandpiper 1 Samuel Denault 1ere rue, Saint-Blaise (map) Nov 14, 2000
98 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 Gaétan Lord Station d'épuration, Montmagny (map) Nov 25, 2017
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 Gérard Cyr Baie St-Ludger (map) Oct 23, 1983
99 American Woodcock 1 Robin Gingras RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 31, 1997
100 Wilson's Snipe 1 Marie-Helene Hachey Beauport, Vignoble Bourg-Royal (map) Dec 31, 2012
101 Wilson's Phalarope 1 Albini Couture Sainte-Luce (map) Oct 16, 2006
102 Red-necked Phalarope 1 Réjean Deschênes Rivière-du-Loup (map) Dec 5, 2011
103 Red Phalarope 1 Geneviève Raboin Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 21, 2017
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-aux-Trembles (Montréal) (map) Oct 26, 1997
phalarope sp. 1 Jacques Anctil Lévis, Rue du Bord-de-l'Eau (map) Nov 9, 2013
104 Spotted Sandpiper 1 Denis Desjardins Matane (map) Dec 1, 2010
105 Solitary Sandpiper 1 Daniel Toussaint Bristol-Mines (map) Nov 10, 2012
106 Greater Yellowlegs 1 Daniel Ouellette Etangs & pont, Rivière du Sud (map) Dec 12, 2015
107 Common Greenshank 1 Louis Imbeau Petit Marais, St-Gédéon (map) May 2, 1993
108 Willet 1 Pierre Fradette Île du Havre aux Maisons (map) Oct 7, 1984
109 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 28, 1981
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Anonymous eBirder PN d'Oka--Sentier de la Grande-Baie (map) Nov 6, 2016
Scolopacidae sp. 1 Pierre André Station d'épuration, Blainville (map) Dec 19, 2015
large shorebird sp. 1 Daniel Néron Camping de la Batture SEBKA (map) Aug 18, 2016
110 Pomarine Jaeger 1 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Dec 3, 1999
111 Parasitic Jaeger 1 Réjean Deschênes Saint-Simon (Rimouski) (map) Dec 12, 2012
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 Tim Lenz Baie des Escoumins (map) Oct 25, 2018
112 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Marco Beaulieu Halte municipale, St-Simon-sur-Mer (map) Oct 27, 2016
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 24, 2016
jaeger/skua sp. 1 Maurice Raymond Quai, St-Laurent-de-l'Île-d'Orléans (map) Dec 1, 2018
113 Dovekie 1 Christophe Buidin Le Bout du Banc (map) Dec 31, 2017
114 Thick-billed Murre 1 Andrée Gagnon Quai, Percé (map) Dec 30, 2015
115 Razorbill 1 André Couture CA-QC-Île de Cap-aux-Meules (map) Dec 30, 2015
116 Long-billed Murrelet 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Baie, Pointe-Calumet (map) Nov 11, 1979
117 Ancient Murrelet 1 Pierre Bannon Bassin de Chambly (map) Oct 25, 1998
118 Atlantic Puffin 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec rue Guy, Montréal (map) Dec 15, 2011
119 Ivory Gull 1 Gilbert Bouchard Inukjuak (map) Dec 29, 1987
120 Sabine's Gull 1 Réjean Deschênes Quai, Trois-Pistoles (map) Dec 1, 2014
121 Little Gull 1 Alain Richard Etang à Ben (map) Dec 30, 2010
122 Ross's Gull 1 Yvan Desmarais Fort Chambly (map) Dec 12, 1994
123 Laughing Gull 1 Olivier Barden Lévis (map) Dec 8, 2008
124 Franklin's Gull 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 23, 2011
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 Yves E. Gauthier 1273 Rue Victoria-La Baie-Saguenay-QC (map) Jul 22, 2016
125 Mew Gull 1 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 27, 1997
126 California Gull 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Nov 13, 2003
127 Yellow-legged Gull 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Barachois de Fatima (map) Aug 16, 1973
128 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2011
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Daniel Jauvin Parc Regard-sur-le-fleuve (map) Dec 8, 2016
129 Slaty-backed Gull 1 Samuel Denault Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 23, 2009
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 Alain Robert Berge Léonard-Éthier (map) Dec 30, 2013
white-winged gull sp. 1 Peter Lane Isle-aux-Grues (map) Dec 26, 2000
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2014
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Alexandre Anctil Réserve nationale de faune de Pointe-au-Père (map) Mar 6, 2012
130 Sooty Tern 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec PN de l'Île-Bonaventure-et-du-Rocher-Percé (map) Aug 21, 1991
131 Gull-billed Tern 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Havre aux Basques (map) Jul 22, 1995
132 Caspian Tern 1 Pierre Poulin Pabos (map) Oct 30, 2005
133 Black Tern 1 Gérard Cyr Pointe-Lebel (map) Oct 30, 1983
134 White-winged Tern 1 Gérard Cyr Barachois de Fatima (map) Aug 21, 2014
135 Roseate Tern 1 Pierre Fradette Fatima (map) Sep 11, 1988
136 Common Tern 1 Alain Richard Havre aux Basques (map) Dec 1, 2011
137 Arctic Tern 1 covs covs Hungry Bay (map) Nov 4, 2017
138 Forster's Tern 1 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 13, 1980
Sterna sp. 1 André Desrochers Baie, Beauport (map) Oct 4, 2018
139 Royal Tern 1 Albini Couture Parc Pointe-à-Pouliot (map) Aug 23, 2015
140 Sandwich Tern 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Tadoussac, Pointe de l'Islet (map) Sep 26, 2008
large tern sp. 1 Chantal Labbé Embouchure Rivière Etchemin (map) Aug 1, 2017
tern sp. 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Havre-Aubert (map) Dec 10, 2005
141 Black Skimmer 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Lac-Saint-Pierre, Nicolet (map) Oct 26, 1938
142 Red-throated Loon 1 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
143 Pacific Loon 1 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 Réjean Deschênes Quai, Ste-Flavie (map) Apr 8, 2017
144 Common Loon 1 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
loon sp. 1 David Turgeon Tadoussac (map) Dec 23, 2016
145 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Pointe de Moisie (map) Aug 20, 1885
146 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 Leigh Bateman Rue Horatio Walker, Ste-Pétronille (map) Dec 10, 2017
storm-petrel sp. 1 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 4, 2016
147 Northern Fulmar 1 Claude Auchu Saint-Pierre-de-Montmagny (map) Dec 27, 2006
148 Cory's Shearwater 1 Yves Aubry Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon_Nordik Express (map) Aug 10, 2007
149 Great Shearwater 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Traversier Matane<->Godbout (map) Nov 19, 2016
150 Sooty Shearwater 1 Claude Auchu Rivière-Ouelle (map) Dec 2, 2017
151 Manx Shearwater 1 Albini Couture Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé (map) Nov 29, 2003
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 Jean Roy Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 19, 2015
Procellariid sp. 1 Jean Roy Pointe-au-Père, Quai (map) Oct 31, 2017
152 Wood Stork 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Bassin (map) Oct 28, 1995
153 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 Jean-François Rousseau Golfe du Saint-Laurent--47°21 08 -62°21 16 (map) Sep 16, 2018
154 Brown Booby 1 COBSL Club PN du Bic--Secteur Les Anses (map) Aug 3, 2014
155 Northern Gannet 1 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
sulid sp. 1 François-Xavier Grandmont Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 18, 2018
156 Great Cormorant 1 Pierre Poulin Port-Daniel (map) Dec 31, 2014
157 Neotropic Cormorant 1 Bernie Ladouceur Rapides Deschênes (incluant Parc) (map) Apr 27, 2018
158 Double-crested Cormorant 1 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
cormorant sp. 1 Gérard Cyr Havre-aux-Maisons (map) Dec 31, 2007
159 American White Pelican 1 Monique Berlinguette Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) Nov 19, 2010
160 Brown Pelican 1 Jacques Brisson Pourvoirie du lac Saint-Pierre (map) Oct 18, 1994
161 American Bittern 1 Johanne Charette Route Janelle (map) Dec 14, 2016
162 Least Bittern 1 Wayne Neily RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 16, 1974
163 Great Blue Heron 1 Marie Hélène Giguère Masson-Angers (map) Dec 31, 2018
164 Great Egret 1 Claude Roy L.Île du Havre-Aubert (map) Dec 27, 2014
Ardea sp. 1 Dioni . Parc de la Rivière-des-Mille-Îles--Île des Juifs (map) Nov 8, 2015
165 Little Egret 1 Mark Gawn Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna (map) Sep 1, 1980
166 Snowy Egret 1 Georgette Blanchette Embouchure Riviere Madeleine (map) Nov 7, 2016
167 Little Blue Heron 1 Monique Berlinguette Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) Nov 4, 2001
168 Tricolored Heron 1 André Desrochers Sentier du littoral (map) Sep 11, 1983
169 Cattle Egret 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer rural (map) Dec 1, 1984
170 Green Heron 1 Bertrand Hamel Lac Davignon (map) Nov 23, 1991
171 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 Gaétan Lord Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 22, 2000
172 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 Lucette d'Amours Parc des Rapides (map) Sep 11, 1999
heron sp. 1 Christiane Girard Saint-Gédéon (Lac-Saint-Jean), Baie-à-Forest (map) Sep 16, 1981
173 White Ibis 1 François Shaffer Grosse-Île (map) Jul 12, 2000
174 Glossy Ibis 1 Sylvie Gagnon Gallichan (map) Nov 4, 1997
175 White-faced Ibis 1 David Soares RN de Pointe-Yamachiche (map) Aug 20, 2011
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 Sylvie Gagnon Trécesson, La Ferme (map) Sep 28, 1992
ibis sp. 1 Sylvie Gagnon Abitibi, La Ferme (map) Sep 28, 1992
176 Roseate Spoonbill 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Saint-Martin (map) Aug 7, 2018
177 Black Vulture 1 Pierre Fradette La Pocatière (map) Dec 31, 2011
178 Turkey Vulture 1 Pierre Poulin Port-Daniel (map) Dec 31, 2014
Cathartes sp. 1 Louise Auclair Forêt du ruisseau Ste-Rose (map) Sep 21, 2016
179 Osprey 1 Jean-Pierre Barry RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 26, 1985
180 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher St-Lin-Laurentides, 195 rg de la Rivière-Sud, (map) Sep 9, 2017
Aquila sp. 1 Daniel Néron Saint-Étienne-de-Beauharnois - cabane à sucre Montpetit (map) Apr 2, 2017
181 Mississippi Kite 1 Samuel Denault Amos (map) Jun 29, 2001
182 Northern Harrier 1 Claudette Archambault Chemin de l'Énergie, Varennes (map) Dec 31, 2015
183 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Lafontaine (map) Dec 31, 2018
184 Cooper's Hawk 1 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Compton (map) Dec 30, 2013
185 Northern Goshawk 1 Marco Beaulieu Notre-Dame-du-Lac (map) Dec 31, 2011
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 Michel Larrivée Pabos (map) Nov 15, 2014
Accipiter sp. 1 Simon Boivin Alma - Sentier Pont Taché (map) Dec 31, 2015
186 Bald Eagle 1 Sonia Van Wijk Parc des Chutes de la Chaudière (map) Dec 31, 2014
187 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 Gérard Cyr Bécancour--Rue Thibodeau (map) Dec 31, 2012
188 Broad-winged Hawk 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Dec 14, 2010
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 Éric Tremblay Etang & barrage, Martinville (map) Sep 10, 2017
189 Swainson's Hawk 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Oct 28, 2013
190 Red-tailed Hawk 1 Michel Renaud COHL Thérèse-De Blainville A-13 (map) Dec 31, 2014
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 Deborah Powell 7th Concession near rue Clarendon (map) Dec 22, 2017
Buteo sp. 1 Alysha Riquier Aéroport de St-Hubert (map) Dec 30, 2018
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 Jocelyn Lauzon Parc des Rapides (map) Dec 5, 2018
hawk sp. 1 Danielle Bussières Ancien site CIL (map) Dec 29, 2017
eagle sp. 1 Marcel Darveau Cap Tourmente (map) Dec 29, 1978
191 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 Colette Blanchette Hull, pont Champlain est (map) Dec 31, 2015
192 Snowy Owl 1 Robin Gingras Charny (map) Dec 31, 2015
193 Burrowing Owl 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Arvida (map) Sep 26, 1959
194 Barred Owl 1 Denis Corbeil Saint-Colomban: ancienne auberge Colford (map) Dec 31, 2017
195 Short-eared Owl 1 Marie Hélène Giguère Breckenridge (map) Dec 31, 2017
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 Yannick Fleury Route à Prosper et Rang Saint Antoine - Jonquière (map) Jul 3, 2016
Asio sp. 1 Réjean Deschênes Rapide-Danseur, Lac Hébécourt (H05Z02) (map) Jul 28, 2016
196 Boreal Owl 1 Daniel Néron RN du Boisé-Papineau (map) Dec 31, 2010
197 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 Evelyne Samson Boucherville (map) Dec 31, 2006
owl sp. 1 Renato Robert Technoparc Mtl/Éco-Campus (map) Dec 30, 2018
198 Belted Kingfisher 1 Frédéric Bédard Louiseville (map) Dec 31, 2007
199 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal, Jardin botanique (map) Dec 31, 1997
200 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 Jocelyn Dubé RF Marguerite-D'Youville (map) Dec 31, 2017
201 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 Tristan Jobin Sentier de la Nature, Venise-en-Québec (map) Dec 31, 2018
202 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 Claude Roy Parc des Buck (map) Dec 31, 2017
203 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 Marie-Helene Hachey Base de plein air, Québec (Ste-Foy) (map) Dec 31, 2014
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 Yves Darveau Laterriere-Lot a bois YD (map) Dec 28, 2016
204 Downy Woodpecker 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Lafontaine (map) Dec 31, 2018
205 Hairy Woodpecker 1 Valérie Comeau Boul. Du Mi-Vallon (ma cour) (map) Dec 31, 2016
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 Guy Michaud De ma cour (Sainte-Flavie) (map) Dec 29, 2017
206 Pileated Woodpecker 1 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
207 Northern Flicker 1 Julie Tremblay Parc Terra Cotta (map) Dec 31, 2018
woodpecker sp. 1 Yves E. Gauthier Sentier des Lacs Nérée et Poléon (map) Dec 31, 2018
208 Crested Caracara 1 COG Club des ornithologues de la Gaspésie Route 198 -- Gaspé - Murdochville (map) Jul 29, 2014
209 American Kestrel 1 Georges Lachaîne PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) Dec 31, 1996
210 Merlin 1 Robin Gingras Lévis (map) Dec 31, 2018
211 Peregrine Falcon 1 Laurent Jacques Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2016
large falcon sp. 1 Michel Larrivée Rte du Phare, Percé (Cap-d'Espoir) (map) Dec 17, 2015
small falcon sp. 1 Robin Gingras Beauport (map) Dec 31, 2015
falcon sp. 1 Peter Lane RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 24, 2005
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 Patrice Franche Station d'épuration, Mascouche (map) Aug 30, 2003
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 Lucette d'Amours Parc Anjou-sur-le-lac (map) Oct 13, 2017
212 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 Guy Lemelin Les Bergeronnes (map) Oct 9, 1989
213 Western Wood-Pewee 1 Olivier Barden RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 1, 2016
214 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Pariseau (map) Oct 21, 2014
215 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 Pierre Otis RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 25, 2018
216 Acadian Flycatcher 1 Guy Gendron Rimouski-sentier du littoral ouest (map) Jul 31, 2012
217 Alder Flycatcher 1 Bruno Duchesne Matamec (map) Oct 7, 2000
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 Alain Côté Domaine de Maizerets (map) Oct 23, 2014
218 Least Flycatcher 1 Claude Auchu Bergeronnes (map) Oct 23, 2001
Empidonax sp. 1 Frédéric Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) Oct 30, 2014
219 Eastern Phoebe 1 Samuel Denault Ile aux Foins (map) Dec 12, 2005
220 Say's Phoebe 1 Daniel Jauvin BAIE-DU-FEBVRE - Rte Lacerte (map) Dec 16, 2016
221 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 Alain Quenneville PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur Bois-de-l'Héritage (map) Nov 2, 2001
222 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 Gérard Cyr PN du Bois-de-Liesse (map) Dec 3, 2004
223 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 Réal Bisson Percé (map) Nov 7, 1974
Myiarchus sp. 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 8, 2012
224 Tropical Kingbird 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec intersection rue de Mont-Brun et Rue de Lorraine, Boucherville (map) Oct 6, 2015
225 Western Kingbird 1 Réal Bisson Cap-d'Espoir (map) Dec 1, 1979
226 Eastern Kingbird 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Nov 2, 2008
227 Gray Kingbird 1 Guy Gendron percé-sud (map) Nov 27, 2006
228 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 Gilbert Bouchard Halte du Ruisseau Rehel (map) Nov 12, 2007
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 Jacques Lachance RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 13, 2018
229 Loggerhead Shrike 1 Daniel Toussaint Isle-aux-Allumettes (map) Dec 15, 1984
230 Northern Shrike 1 Bernard Cloutier Saint-Esprit (map) Dec 31, 2018
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Maizerets (map) Nov 17, 1954
shrike sp. 1 Albini Couture Cap-d'Espoir (map) Dec 22, 1996
231 Black-capped Vireo 1 Jean-Pierre Barry Parc nature de Pointe-aux-Outardes (map) May 24, 2009
232 White-eyed Vireo 1 Bertrand Hamel Parc naturel Jacques-Bonnette (map) Dec 1, 2011
233 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 Patrice Blouin Domaine de Maizerets (map) Nov 6, 2017
234 Blue-headed Vireo 1 Jay VanderGaast George Montgomery Sanctuary (map) Dec 11, 2015
235 Philadelphia Vireo 1 Luc Tremblay RF Marguerite-D'Youville (map) Nov 19, 2016
236 Warbling Vireo 1 Huguette Longpré Parc Anjou-sur-le-lac (map) Oct 17, 2016
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 Ronald Lepage RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 5, 2018
237 Red-eyed Vireo 1 Raymond Belhumeur Récré-O-Parc (map) Nov 21, 2010
vireo sp. 1 Daniel Campeau Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 2001
238 Blue Jay 1 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
239 Black-billed Magpie 1 Pierre Bannon Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois (map) Dec 29, 1985
240 Fish Crow 1 Simon Duval Observatoire d'oiseaux McGill (accès restreint) (map) Apr 20, 2012
crow/raven sp. 1 Mario Gervais Grand-Calumet - 125 chemin de la Montagne (map) Dec 31, 1994
241 Eurasian Skylark 1 Jean-Francois Piche Saint-Damien. 463–1299 Ch Beauparlant E (map) May 7, 2018
242 Purple Martin 1 Guy Gendron Rimouski-Sacré-Coeur (map) Oct 17, 1987
243 Tree Swallow 1 Guy Lemelin Lévis (map) Dec 9, 1988
244 Violet-green Swallow 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Apr 26, 2013
245 Bank Swallow 1 Réal Bisson Barachois de Malbaie (map) Nov 8, 1981
246 Barn Swallow 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Nov 15, 1992
247 Cliff Swallow 1 Albini Couture Port-Daniel (map) Nov 13, 2011
248 Cave Swallow 1 Diane Labarre Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 24, 2012
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 Olivier Barden RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Nov 2, 2003
249 Boreal Chickadee 1 Mario Gervais Béarn village secteur nord (map) Dec 31, 1997
250 Tufted Titmouse 1 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
251 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 Mathias & Sharon Mutzl CA-QC-Pincourt-273 Rue Cherrystone (map) Dec 31, 2018
252 Brown Creeper 1 andre lamontagne rue des cigales (map) Dec 31, 2016
253 Rock Wren 1 Andrew Coughlan Pointe-à-la-Frégate (map) Oct 23, 2013
254 House Wren 1 Daniel Néron RN du Boisé-Papineau (map) Nov 17, 2018
255 Winter Wren 1 Louis Messely Cap Tourmente (map) Dec 31, 1988
256 Sedge Wren 1 André Cyr Parc Centenaire William Cosgrove (map) Oct 5, 1968
257 Marsh Wren 1 Alain Sylvain Parc de conservation du marais (Parc de l'Arrondissement) (map) Dec 9, 2017
258 Carolina Wren 1 Guy Leroux * 1896 Chemin du fleuve, Les Cèdres, Qc-CA (map) Dec 31, 2015
wren sp. 1 Evelyne Samson Parc Jean-Drapeau (Ile Ste-Helene) (map) Nov 3, 2007
259 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 Denis Tétreault Parc Angrignon (map) Dec 14, 2016
260 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 Gilles Garant CA-Québec-Québec City - 46,75x-71,309 - 2015-12-30 14:54 (map) Dec 30, 2015
kinglet sp. 1 Michel Renaud COHL PN du Mt-Tremblant--Secteur La Diable (map) Oct 29, 2013
261 Northern Wheatear 1 Judith Roger Plage Brador (map) Nov 12, 2013
262 Mountain Bluebird 1 Alain Quenneville surveillance Merlebleu azuré, L'Islet (2017) (map) Dec 30, 2017
263 Townsend's Solitaire 1 Daniel Ouellette Cimetières Mt-Royal & Notre-Dame-des-Neiges (map) Dec 31, 2016
264 Varied Thrush 1 Thierry Grandmont Chemin Eagle Nest, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard (map) Dec 31, 2015
265 Veery 1 Suzanne Kohl A.Hatley (map) Dec 30, 2015
266 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 Olivier Barden Boischatel (map) Nov 20, 2006
267 Bicknell's Thrush 1 Samuel Denault Pointe-des-Monts (map) Oct 21, 2018
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 François Shaffer Ave Rodolphe-Forget, Sillery (map) Oct 26, 2018
268 Swainson's Thrush 1 Colette Blanchette Hull, ruisseau de la brasserie (map) Dec 31, 2015
269 Hermit Thrush 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 31, 2015
Catharus sp. 1 Marcel Darveau Notre-Dame-des-Laurentides (map) Nov 23, 1975
270 Wood Thrush 1 Evelyne Samson PN des Îles-de-Boucherville (map) Nov 1, 1997
271 Song Thrush 1 Claudette Cormier Saint-Fulgence, 66 rue Valin (map) Nov 17, 2006
272 Redwing 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec 5e et 6e rang, Frampton (map) Dec 20, 2010
273 Fieldfare 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Nov 13, 2003
thrush sp. 1 Maurice Raymond Domaine de Maizerets (map) Nov 15, 2018
274 Gray Catbird 1 Robin Gingras Saint-Léon-de-Standon (map) Dec 31, 2017
275 Brown Thrasher 1 Henri Jacob Dubuisson/Val d'Or,1035 St-Philippe (map) Dec 31, 2015
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 Benard Chantale chez chantale (map) Apr 29, 2017
276 Northern Mockingbird 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-aux-Trembles (Montréal) (map) Dec 31, 2010
Mimidae sp. 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - ma cour (map) May 13, 2018
277 European Starling 1 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
278 White Wagtail 1 Claire et Robert Fortin Isle-aux-Coudres (map) Oct 12, 2010
279 American Pipit 1 Eric Demers Route Janelle (map) Dec 26, 2016
280 Brambling 1 Christiane Girard Sainte-Hedwidge (map) May 14, 1991
rosefinch sp. 1 Joël Coutu PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur des Marais (map) Jun 21, 2016
281 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 Daniel Jauvin SAINT-FRANCOIS-DU-LAC - 67 Grande-Terre (map) Dec 4, 1999
282 Purple Finch 1 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
House/Purple Finch 1 Geneviève Raboin Rimouski, rue Léonard (map) Dec 28, 2017
Haemorhous sp. 1 Claire Boismenu Parc Chauveau (map) Mar 3, 2018
283 Common Redpoll 1 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
284 Hoary Redpoll 1 Jasmine Cantara Saint-Zotique, de ma cour (map) Dec 31, 2012
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 Simon Boivin St-Gédéon - Rg 5/6 (map) Dec 31, 2015
redpoll sp. 1 Guillaume Péron PN des Monts-Valin--zone générale (map) Feb 7, 2016
crossbill sp. 1 Edith van de Walle Mont-Brun (map) Dec 28, 2002
Pine Siskin x American Goldfinch (hybrid) 1 Claire Couture Ville de Sept-Îles (map) Jul 25, 2016
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 Maurice Raymond Bois Chomedey (map) Jan 2, 2019
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 Claire Boismenu Parc de l'Escarpement (map) Nov 30, 2018
285 Smith's Longspur 1 Daniel Jauvin Grande Île (Île aux Fermiers) (map) Sep 17, 1989
Lapland Longspur x Snow Bunting (hybrid) 1 Yves Dugré Route Janelle (map) Mar 27, 2018
286 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 Pierre Poulin Site historique du Phare de Cap-des-Rosiers (map) Nov 17, 2014
287 Chipping Sparrow 1 Andrée Gagnon Chandler (map) Dec 31, 2015
288 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 Daniel Jauvin SAINT-FRANCOIS-DU-LAC - 67 Grande-Terre (map) Dec 31, 2001
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 1 David Turgeon Embouchure Rivière des Petits-Escoumins (map) Jul 15, 2017
289 Field Sparrow 1 Pierre Bannon Pinède (map) Dec 31, 1990
290 Brewer's Sparrow 1 Albini Couture Quai, Percé (map) Oct 12, 2014
291 Black-throated Sparrow 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Plaisance (map) Oct 15, 1992
292 Lark Sparrow 1 Vincent Létourneau Mont-Laurier, rue de la Laiterie (map) Dec 31, 2015
293 Lark Bunting 1 St-Laurent Daniel Pointe Paradis (map) Oct 20, 2009
294 Fox Sparrow 1 Claudette Cormier Saint-Fulgence, 762 route de Tadoussac (map) Dec 31, 2009
295 Dark-eyed Junco 1 Pascale Berthe QC - Saint-Hubert - Ma cour (map) Dec 31, 2018
296 White-crowned Sparrow 1 Francois Bourret Sainte-Rosalie, Chemin du Rapide Plat Sud (entre la Route Grégoire et le 1er Rang) (map) Dec 31, 2018
297 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec chemin Clef du Pimbina, Saint-Donat (map) Nov 2, 2014
298 Harris's Sparrow 1 Jacques Ibarzabal 1–211 Rte de la Pointe, Chambord CA-QC (48,4391,-72,0858) (map) Dec 31, 2017
299 White-throated Sparrow 1 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
White-crowned x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Peter Lane Grandes-Bergeronnes (map) May 16, 1982
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 Ghislain Robert Notre-Dame du Nord (map) May 25, 2017
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Josée Rousseau Roberval, Boulevard de l'Anse (map) May 4, 2018
300 LeConte's Sparrow 1 Louis Messely La Pocatière (map) Oct 24, 2011
301 Seaside Sparrow 1 Albini Couture Port-Daniel (map) Sep 22, 2009
302 Nelson's Sparrow 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Nov 13, 1994
303 Henslow's Sparrow 1 Pierre Bannon Hinchinbrook-Ch. First Concession (map) Jul 27, 1985
304 Song Sparrow 1 André Couture Château Madelinot (map) Dec 31, 2018
305 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 Peter Lane BPR, Boisé HQ, Riv. Lorette & poste d'alimentation, Les Saules (map) Dec 27, 2005
306 Swamp Sparrow 1 Peter Lane Beauport, Boisé, ancien poste de police (map) Dec 31, 1985
307 Green-tailed Towhee 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies) (map) Dec 31, 2006
308 Spotted Towhee 1 Jean-Claude Charbonneau Saint-Mathieu-de-Rioux (map) Dec 28, 2016
309 Eastern Towhee 1 André Desrochers 1298, rue James-Lemoine (map) Dec 31, 1980
sparrow sp. 1 Denis Tétreault Technoparc Mtl/Éco-Campus (map) Dec 31, 2017
310 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 louis fradette Rand des Bouffards (map) Dec 6, 2017
311 Bobolink 1 Bruno Duchesne Rivière Brochu (Gallix) (map) Oct 23, 2014
312 Western Meadowlark 1 Diane Jalbert Cap d'Espoir (map) Dec 8, 2013
313 Eastern Meadowlark 1 Pierre Bannon powerscourt (map) Dec 27, 1991
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 Jean-Pierre Barry Parc des pionniers (cté Manicouagan) (map) Nov 16, 2017
314 Orchard Oriole 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 17, 2010
315 Hooded Oriole 1 Hugues Brunoni Rue de l'Église, Matapédia (map) Dec 22, 1998
316 Bullock's Oriole 1 Raymond Garrett Route de Haldimand (map) Dec 15, 2014
317 Baltimore Oriole 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Dec 30, 2003
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 Gaétan Lord Charlesbourg--65e rue Est (map) Dec 28, 1996
Bullock's/Black-backed Oriole 1 Diane Jalbert Route de Haldimand (map) Dec 31, 2014
new world oriole sp. 1 Réal Boulet Pike River (map) Jun 3, 2018
318 Brewer's Blackbird 1 Pierre Otis RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Nov 13, 2005
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 claudine lafrance cohl PN du Mt-Tremblant--Secteur l'Assomption (map) May 28, 2017
319 Common Grackle 1 Daniel Jauvin SAINT-FRANCOIS-DU-LAC - 67 Grande-Terre (map) Dec 31, 2016
blackbird sp. 1 Robin Gingras RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 2, 2006
320 Ovenbird 1 Samuel Denault rue Séraphin-Marion, Boucherville (map) Dec 30, 1998
321 Worm-eating Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 1, 1979
322 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 André Desrochers RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Nov 1, 1997
323 Northern Waterthrush 1 Suzanne Labbé Parc régional des Îles-de-St-Timothée (map) Dec 13, 2015
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 club cordem Parc faunique du Ruisseau-de-Feu (map) Oct 11, 2014
324 Golden-winged Warbler 1 Philippe Blain George Montgomery Sanctuary (map) Oct 4, 1969
325 Blue-winged Warbler 1 Yoland Gilbert Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Nov 22, 2003
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 François Riou Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) Jul 3, 2010
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 Bertrand Hamel Frelighsburg (map) Sep 1, 1999
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 Patrice Franche Domaine St-Paul (map) Nov 25, 1998
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 Louise Auclair Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) Jun 24, 2018
326 Black-and-white Warbler 1 Gilles Garant RN de Pointe-Yamachiche (map) Dec 2, 2017
327 Prothonotary Warbler 1 Hélène Hamel Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Sep 8, 2015
328 Tennessee Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 6, 1979
329 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 Michel J. Chalifoux Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 29, 2014
330 Nashville Warbler 1 André Messier Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 2014
Oreothlypis sp. 1 Olivier Barden Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 12, 2017
331 Connecticut Warbler 1 Louis Messely Cap Tourmente (map) Oct 22, 2000
332 Mourning Warbler 1 Robin Gingras RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 25, 1997
333 Kentucky Warbler 1 Jean-Sébastien Guénette Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 5, 2000
334 Common Yellowthroat 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 24, 1993
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 Georges Lachaîne Bois Ste-Marie--Secteur Ouest (map) Jun 1, 2016
335 Hooded Warbler 1 Ghislaine Boulet Adoncour - Des Pluviers, Longueuil (map) Dec 26, 2015
336 American Redstart 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 5, 1998
337 Kirtland's Warbler 1 Colette Blanchette Lac Rogecourt (map) Jul 13, 2016
338 Cape May Warbler 1 Richard Pariseau Maison, Gatineau,QC (map) Dec 11, 2014
339 Cerulean Warbler 1 Louis Messely Portneuf-sur-mer (map) Sep 5, 1993
340 Northern Parula 1 Jocelyn Guérin Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 28, 2015
341 Magnolia Warbler 1 Sylvie Robert Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Nov 22, 2003
342 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Nov 6, 1976
343 Blackburnian Warbler 1 Frederic Hareau Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Oct 27, 2012
344 Yellow Warbler 1 Samuel Denault Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 29, 1998
345 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 Marcel Darveau Cap Tourmente (map) Oct 23, 1977
346 Blackpoll Warbler 1 Jean-Francois Piche Parc Île-des-Moulins (map) Dec 2, 2017
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 Emmanuel Hains Parc nature de Pointe-aux-Outardes (map) Oct 8, 2018
347 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 Evelyne Samson Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 19, 2004
348 Palm Warbler 1 Pierre Poulin Percé (map) Dec 11, 2005
349 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 Robin Gingras Québec (map) Dec 31, 2015
Palm x Yellow-rumped Warbler (hybrid) 1 Jean-François Rousseau Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 3, 1998
350 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 André Messier Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Sanctuaire (map) Dec 24, 1998
351 Prairie Warbler 1 Diane Jalbert Chandler (map) Dec 11, 2015
352 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 Samuel Denault Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 27, 1996
353 Townsend's Warbler 1 Gaétan Lord RNF du cap Tourmente (map) May 17, 2009
354 Hermit Warbler 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 29, 2013
355 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 Pierre Poulin Pabos (map) Nov 16, 2013
Setophaga sp. 1 Frédéric Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) Sep 6, 2013
356 Canada Warbler 1 Christophe Buidin Cayes, Rivière Magpie (map) Oct 27, 2017
357 Wilson's Warbler 1 Sylvain Cardinal Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 29, 2012
358 Painted Redstart 1 Nicole Cormier Domaine de Maizerets (map) Jun 2, 2017
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 Julie Tremblay Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 8, 2012
359 Hepatic Tanager 1 Nelson Roy Montréal, Cimetière du Mont-Royal (map) May 25, 1994
360 Summer Tanager 1 Jean-Pierre Hameury Longueuil (map) Dec 31, 1998
361 Scarlet Tanager 1 Gérard Cyr Ste-Foy (map) Dec 9, 2001
362 Western Tanager 1 Ronald Lang 71 Normand Nord, Amqui (map) Dec 15, 2015
363 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Michel-Chartrand (map) Dec 21, 1992
364 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Hugues Brunoni Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval (map) Dec 17, 2001
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Yves Darveau Ch. des Puits, Laterrière (map) Apr 21, 2014
365 Blue Grosbeak 1 Claire Douville Rivière Rimouski (map) Nov 11, 2007
366 Lazuli Bunting 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Montchâtel, Québec (map) May 26, 2013
367 Indigo Bunting 1 Lise Dionne Du moulin (map) Dec 18, 2016
368 Painted Bunting 1 Pierre Bannon Sainte-Hélène-de-Bagot (2ième rang) (map) Dec 25, 1999
Passerina sp. 1 François Dion RNF du cap Tourmente (map) May 20, 2017
369 Dickcissel 1 Micheline Bisson Rue Fernet St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (map) Dec 31, 1999
bird sp. 1 Dioni . Bois de l'Équerre (map) Dec 31, 2015
370 Gadwall 2 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2011
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 Yves Darveau Ch. des Puits, Laterrière (map) Dec 30, 2017
371 Green-winged Teal 2 Robin Gingras Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 31, 2015
teal sp. 2 Maryse Lessard Station d'épuration, Évain (map) Oct 20, 2017
372 Redhead 2 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 2001
373 Ring-necked Duck 2 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Dec 31, 2010
374 White-winged Scoter 2 André Couture Pointe aux Loups (map) Dec 31, 2018
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 2 Brigitte Gagnon Quai, Les Escoumins (map) Oct 27, 2018
merganser sp. 2 Yannick Seyer Ron de Tadoussac - Secteur Grandes-Bergeronnes (map) Dec 28, 2017
375 Ruddy Duck 2 Evelyne Samson St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Dec 27, 2006
waterfowl sp. 2 Mario Gervais Litchfield - rivière / ancienne route 8 (map) Dec 9, 1994
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 Michel Bertrand Les Cèdres, Qc (map) Mar 17, 2016
376 Pied-billed Grebe 2 Patrick Laniel Quai, Léry (map) Dec 31, 2015
377 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 Marcel Darveau Cap Tourmente (map) Oct 31, 1989
378 Black-bellied Plover 2 Donna Gail Gaudet Île de l'Est (map) Nov 28, 2001
379 Killdeer 2 Jacques Anctil Neuville (map) Dec 31, 2015
380 Whimbrel 2 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Oct 29, 1995
381 Sanderling 2 Alain Richard Fatima (map) Dec 9, 2011
Common/Wilson's Snipe 2 Denise Thibault Ste-Anne de Sorel (map) Aug 12, 2011
Tringa sp. 2 Jean-Sébastien Guénette Station d'épuration, Chambly (accès restreint) (map) Nov 15, 2013
jaeger sp. 2 Réjean Deschênes Saint-Simon (Rimouski) (map) Dec 12, 2012
382 Common Murre 2 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
Common/Thick-billed Murre 2 Mark Gawn Traversier Matane<->Godbout (map) Dec 7, 1986
383 Black Guillemot 2 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
384 Ring-billed Gull 2 Stefan Sobkowiak Parc des Rapides (map) Dec 31, 2018
385 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 Lucille St-Laurent Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 16, 2016
Oceanites sp. 2 Jean-Pierre Barry Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 19, 1978
shearwater sp. 2 Marc Bélisle Blanc-Sablon (map) Aug 17, 1990
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 2 Michel Larrivée Pabos, Rue de la Baie Bleue (map) Nov 30, 2018
386 Golden Eagle 2 Marc-Antoine Montpetit QC - Sainte-Anne du Lac - Chemin du tour du Lac (map) Dec 31, 2014
387 Rough-legged Hawk 2 Marc Boisvert PN du Bois-de-Liesse (map) Dec 31, 2012
388 Great Horned Owl 2 Olivier Barden Saint-Joseph-de-Lévis (map) Dec 31, 2008
389 Long-eared Owl 2 Evelyne Samson Boucherville (map) Dec 31, 2006
diurnal raptor sp. 2 Sylvie Gagnon Mont-Brun (map) Dec 30, 2013
390 Willow Flycatcher 2 Francois Bourret Rapide Plat (map) Sep 12, 2018
391 Canada Jay 2 Pierre Fradette Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski (map) Dec 31, 2016
crow sp. 2 pauline rousseau ma cour (map) Nov 28, 2018
392 Common Raven 2 Francois Bourret Sainte-Rosalie, Chemin du Rapide Plat Sud (entre la Route Grégoire et le 1er Rang) (map) Dec 31, 2018
393 Horned Lark 2 Evelyne Samson St-Basile-le-Grand (site de compostage) (map) Dec 31, 2006
chickadee sp. 2 Frédéric Langlois PN des Hautes-Gorges-de-la-Rivière-Malbaie (map) Oct 10, 2015
394 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
nuthatch sp. 2 Rachel Fournier RON de Québec parcelle 6 (map) Dec 15, 2018
395 Eastern Bluebird 2 Alain Charpentier 629 des Hérons, Maria, G0C 1Y0 (map) Dec 31, 2017
Turdus sp. 2 Evelyne Samson Cimetiere Mont-Royal et environs (Montreal) (map) Oct 23, 2006
396 Cedar Waxwing 2 Sandra Minotti Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2014
397 Evening Grosbeak 2 Jonathan Fréchette Le nichoir des Fréchette! (map) Dec 31, 2018
398 Lapland Longspur 2 Jacques St-Jean Rang St-Roch (map) Dec 31, 2015
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 2 Lucien Lemay Montée Smellie, Godmanchester (map) Jul 3, 2018
Spizella sp. 2 Ronald Lepage Charlesbourg (map) Nov 5, 2018
399 Vesper Sparrow 2 Raymond Belhumeur Saint-Bernard-de-Lacolle (map) Dec 31, 1992
400 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 Pierre Bannon Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois (map) Dec 29, 1985
401 Red-winged Blackbird 2 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
402 Rusty Blackbird 2 Evelyne Samson Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2009
grackle sp. 2 Dominique Lavoie Route BBS-Parcours Mistassibi (Point d'écoute #40 - 31,2 km) (map) Jun 25, 2018
403 Pine Warbler 2 Benoît Turgeon Parc Jacques-Cartier (cté Sherbrooke) (map) Dec 31, 2015
404 Northern Cardinal 2 Pascale Berthe QC - Saint-Hubert - Ma cour (map) Dec 31, 2018
405 House Sparrow 2 Bruno Drolet Parc St-Matthews (map) Dec 31, 2018
swan sp. 3 Marco Beaulieu Piste cyclable Petit-Témis, secteur Cascades -- Cabano (map) Nov 2, 2014
406 Sandhill Crane 3 Evelyne Samson Dundee (map) Dec 25, 2006
407 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 Donna Gail Gaudet Havre aux Basques (map) Dec 12, 2005
shorebird sp. 3 Guylaine Tremblay Parc riverain (cté Côté-de-Beaupré) (map) Dec 16, 2018
408 Bonaparte's Gull 3 Bernard Arsenault Maria;Pointe verte (map) Dec 30, 2014
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 3 Wayne Neily Port de Québec (map) Nov 10, 1972
raven sp. 3 Paul Fortin MTL 87.088 = 3e Rang (map) Jan 23, 2016
409 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 3 Christian Auclair Pointe-du-Buisson Melocheville (map) Nov 7, 1993
410 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 André Messier Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 2014
411 American Tree Sparrow 3 Rémi Bouchard CA-QC-Saint-Gédéon, 361 rue de Quen (map) Dec 31, 2016
412 Savannah Sparrow 3 André Desrochers Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 30, 1981
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 3 Jessé Roy-Drainville Rimouski, Allée du Raosaire (map) Sep 23, 2016
413 Canada Goose 4 Anonymous eBirder Aylmer - North Street (map) Dec 31, 2010
414 Trumpeter Swan 4 Raymond Ladurantaye Site minier Manitou (map) Nov 21, 2016
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 4 Christophe Buidin Rivière-Saint-Jean, Le Bout du Banc (map) Dec 31, 2000
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 4 Steeve R. Baker Rue du Phare/Anse au Lard/ Anse auc coques (map) Dec 29, 2016
415 Rock Pigeon 4 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
416 Mourning Dove 4 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
small plover sp. 4 Mario Gervais Béarn - bassins d'épuration (map) Jul 23, 2018
plover sp. 4 Germain Savard Saint-Fulgence, 762 route de Tadoussac (map) Oct 31, 2009
417 Black-headed Gull 4 Gérard Cyr Havre-aux-Basques (map) Dec 30, 2011
Golden/Bald Eagle 4 Cécile Gaouette Chemin Browns Hill (map) Dec 21, 2017
418 American Crow 4 André Couture Château Madelinot (map) Dec 31, 2018
419 Bohemian Waxwing 4 Steven Guertin Parc André-Guérard (map) Dec 31, 2018
420 Pine Grosbeak 4 Jonathan Fréchette Le nichoir des Fréchette! (map) Dec 31, 2018
421 American Goldfinch 4 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
422 Snow Bunting 4 Jean Crépeau Rte 235 près St-Hyacinthe (map) Dec 31, 2017
passerine sp. 4 Janick Leclerc Domaine Taschereau-Parc Nature (map) Dec 31, 2016
dabbling duck sp. 5 Éric Tremblay Magog, Rivière Magog (map) Dec 31, 2012
Aythya sp. 5 André Desrochers Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Dec 28, 2014
423 Bufflehead 5 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
424 Gray Partridge 5 Mae Mayville Rgs Ste-Marie & Ste-Dominique, Mirabel (map) Dec 31, 2009
grebe sp. 5 Jonathan Fréchette Marina municipale, Ville-Marie (map) Dec 5, 2016
425 Glaucous Gull 5 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
426 House Finch 5 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
427 White-winged Crossbill 5 André Desrochers Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 31, 2011
428 Pine Siskin 5 André Desrochers Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 31, 2011
429 Snow Goose 6 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 6 Pierre Bergeron Bassin de Chambly (map) Nov 11, 2017
430 Hooded Merganser 6 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 6 Joëlle Levesque 4540 Ch de la Rivière, Saguenay CA-QC (48,3475,-71,1434) (map) Aug 29, 2018
431 Sharp-tailed Grouse 7 Raymond Ladurantaye Site minier Manitou (map) Dec 31, 2013
432 Black-capped Chickadee 7 Rémi Bouchard CA-QC-Saint-Gédéon, 361 rue de Quen (map) Dec 31, 2016
Surf/Black Scoter 8 Marco Beaulieu Notre-Dame-des-Neiges -- Chemin de la Grève Fatima (map) Dec 24, 2016
433 Common Merganser 8 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
pigeon/dove sp. 8 Éric Tremblay Lac Lindsay (map) Nov 13, 2016
finch sp. 8 Mario Gervais Béarn - route 391 4 km nord (map) Dec 27, 1996
434 Ruffed Grouse 9 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
scoter sp. 10 Christian Briand Cayes de l'Est (map) Dec 30, 2017
435 Common Goldeneye 10 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 10 Jean-Étienne Joubert RNF de la Baie de l'Isle-Verte (map) Nov 17, 2017
436 Iceland Gull 10 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 Amanda Guercio 45.2657x-74.0934 - Dec 15, 2015, 12:28 PM (map) Dec 15, 2015
437 American Black Duck 12 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
438 Barrow's Goldeneye 12 Serge Brodeur Percé, Rue Biard (map) Dec 31, 2014
439 Mallard 15 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
440 Ring-necked Pheasant 15 Pierre Marinier QC - Sainte-Anne du Lac - Chemin du tour du Lac (map) Dec 31, 2016
441 Eurasian Jackdaw 15 Claude Deschênes Port-Cartier (map) Dec 15, 1984
442 Red Crossbill 15 Robert Huxley PN La Mauricie--Lac à la Pêche (map) Dec 31, 2003
Greater/Lesser Scaup 18 Robin Gingras Saint-Vallier (map) Dec 31, 2015
Mallard/American Black Duck 20 louis fradette Port de Matane (map) Dec 11, 2017
large alcid sp. 20 Mikaël Jaffré Pointe-St-Pierre (map) Dec 5, 2018
443 Great Black-backed Gull 20 Alison Hackney anse a l'Orme river (map) Dec 31, 2014
gull sp. 20 Diane Demers Parc de l'Honorable-George-O'Reilly (map) Dec 31, 2014
444 American Robin 20 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 20 Frédéric Bédard Ile-du-Grand-Calumet (zone générale) (map) Dec 29, 2003
445 Northern Pintail 25 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 1978
peep sp. 30 Tom Auer RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 29, 2018
446 Black-legged Kittiwake 30 Andrée Gagnon Gascon_anse à la Croix (map) Dec 31, 2015
swallow sp. 30 Kyle Blaney Parc de l'Honorable-George-O'Reilly (map) Nov 13, 2018
447 Brown-headed Cowbird 30 Evelyne Samson St-Etienne-de-Beauharnois (rangs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
alcid sp. 35 Réjean Deschênes Sainte-Luce, Fleuve St-Laurent (map) Dec 17, 2016
448 American Wigeon 40 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 2001
449 Wild Turkey 45 Alain Perras Johnville, campagne (map) Dec 31, 2016
450 Purple Sandpiper 46 Sylvie Robert Pointe de l'Islet (map) Dec 31, 2017
451 Herring Gull 50 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
gull/tern sp. 60 Christophe Buidin Cayes, Rivière Magpie (map) Dec 30, 2000
Common/Arctic Tern 75 Daniel Jauvin Traverse Matane-Godbout (map) Oct 17, 2017
goose sp. 100 Béatrice Bellocq Saint-Hubert (Chambly), Aéroport (map) Dec 10, 2000
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 100 denise simonl chemin des prairies (map) Oct 1, 2016
Calidris sp. 350 sonia villalon Pointe-aux-Alouettes (map) Nov 18, 2017
Larus sp. 400 Denis Desjardins Port de Matane (map) Dec 31, 2015
452 Common Eider 500 André Couture Pointe aux Loups (map) Dec 31, 2018