AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo
Help

Quebec Change Region

Arrivals | Departures | High Counts Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
to

Departures, 1884-2018

Species # Observer Location Date
1 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 David Bird PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur des Marais (map) Nov 4, 2018
2 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 Alain Sylvain Otterburn Park, Halte routière (map) Nov 23, 2011
3 Snow Goose 6 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
4 Ross's Goose 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 26, 2015
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 26, 2015
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 Thomas Zgirski Parc Beauséjour (map) Sep 24, 2017
5 Graylag Goose 1 Pierre Casavant Halte Cayer (map) Dec 8, 2011
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 Gérard Cyr Ecoparc-de-la-Rivière-Chaudière (map) Dec 21, 2016
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 Daniel Néron Parc du Docteur-Richard-Low (map) Dec 26, 2014
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 Louise Auclair Ile de Mai (map) Mar 1, 2016
6 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Parc des Voiles (cté Rouville) (map) Dec 29, 2006
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 André Messier Station d'épuration, Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 18, 2015
7 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 Guy Gendron cap tourmente réserve (map) Oct 21, 1982
8 Pink-footed Goose 1 Guy Leroux Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Dec 10, 2016
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 12 Amanda Guercio 45.2657x-74.0934 - Dec 15, 2015, 12:28 PM (map) Dec 15, 2015
Anser sp. 1 Marc Boisvert Pointe Sauvage (map) Oct 7, 2012
9 Brant 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-aux-Trembles (Montréal) (map) Dec 20, 2009
10 Barnacle Goose 1 Daniel Ouellette Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 12, 2015
11 Cackling Goose 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Parc des Voiles (cté Rouville) (map) Dec 29, 2006
12 Canada Goose 4 Anonymous eBirder Aylmer - North Street (map) Dec 31, 2010
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Lucien Lemay Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) May 9, 2015
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Dec 13, 2012
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Réjean Deschênes Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourgh, 2e et 3e rangs (map) May 5, 2017
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Joanne Masson Parc Moulin-du-Rapide (map) Sep 27, 2017
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Joël Coutu Rivière des Milles-îles (RON) (map) Dec 20, 2003
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Jonathan Roy Station d'épuration, La Plaine (map) Dec 21, 2015
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Jean-François Rousseau Baie-du-Febvre (map) Apr 6, 2005
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 Jean-Claude Charbonneau Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac -- 18e ave (map) Dec 9, 2016
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Andrée Duval Berge de l'Anse (map) Nov 2, 2015
Branta sp. 1 Denis Desjardins Cap-Chat--Halte routière (map) Dec 9, 2014
goose sp. 100 Béatrice Bellocq Saint-Hubert (Chambly), Aéroport (map) Dec 10, 2000
13 Mute Swan 1 Jean-Pierre Artigau Aylmer (map) Dec 27, 1997
14 Trumpeter Swan 4 Raymond Ladurantaye Site minier Manitou (map) Nov 21, 2016
15 Tundra Swan 1 Colette Ferri Parc régional des Îles-de-St-Timothée (map) Dec 29, 1998
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 6 Pierre Bergeron Bassin de Chambly (map) Nov 11, 2017
swan sp. 3 Marco Beaulieu Piste cyclable Petit-Témis, secteur Cascades -- Cabano (map) Nov 2, 2014
16 Common Shelduck 1 Réjean Deschênes Poste observatoire de Gallix (map) Dec 8, 2016
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 Catherine Jarjour Champagne Pond (map) Oct 26, 2016
17 Wood Duck 1 Rémi Gauvin Rouyn-Noranda, Lac Pelletier (map) Dec 31, 2004
18 Garganey 1 Michel Renaud COHL Notre-Dame-du-Portage (map) Sep 15, 2000
19 Blue-winged Teal 1 Réjean Deschênes Rivière-du-Loup (map) Dec 16, 2011
20 Cinnamon Teal 1 Pierre Casavant Lac Osisko (map) Jul 24, 2003
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 Mark Gawn PN de Plaisance--Presqu'îles (Grande & Petite) (map) Apr 17, 1987
21 Northern Shoveler 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 31, 2016
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 Gérard Cyr Etang de La Martinique (map) Jun 8, 2004
22 Gadwall 2 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2011
23 Eurasian Wigeon 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Lachenaie, Chemin de la Cabane Ronde (map) Dec 26, 2001
24 American Wigeon 40 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 2001
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 Frédéric Bédard PN de Plaisance--Baie Noire (Est & Ouest) (map) Oct 28, 2017
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 Jessé Roy-Drainville Station d'épuration de Rimouski (map) Jul 10, 2017
25 Mallard 15 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 Francois Dubois Source Gabriel (map) Dec 20, 2014
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 Alain Perras Rue Labbé (map) Dec 28, 2015
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 Olivier Barden Lévis--zone générale (map) Nov 26, 2000
26 American Black Duck 12 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 Éric Tremblay Magog, Rivière Magog (map) Dec 31, 2012
Mallard/American Black Duck 20 louis fradette Port de Matane (map) Dec 11, 2017
27 Northern Pintail 25 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 1978
Gadwall x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 26, 2002
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Gérard Cyr Pont de l'Île-d'Orléans (map) Nov 26, 2013
28 Green-winged Teal 2 Robin Gingras Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 31, 2015
Anas sp. 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit 142 ch des Boisés, Lac-des-Écorces, Laurentides (map) Oct 14, 2018
teal sp. 2 Maryse Lessard Station d'épuration, Évain (map) Oct 20, 2017
dabbling duck sp. 5 Éric Tremblay Magog, Rivière Magog (map) Dec 31, 2012
29 Canvasback 1 Jacques Anctil Neuville (map) Dec 31, 2015
30 Redhead 2 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 2001
31 Common Pochard 1 Louise Falcon Canards Illimités Marais 3 à 5 (map) May 10, 2008
32 Ring-necked Duck 2 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Dec 31, 2010
33 Tufted Duck 1 Claude Deschênes saint-romuald (map) Nov 2, 1991
34 Greater Scaup 1 Marco Beaulieu Embouchure Rivière Cabano (map) Dec 31, 2016
35 Lesser Scaup 1 Marco Beaulieu Embouchure Rivière Cabano (map) Dec 31, 2016
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 Patrick Laniel Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Nov 18, 2017
Greater/Lesser Scaup 18 Robin Gingras Saint-Vallier (map) Dec 31, 2015
Tufted Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 Louis Imbeau Station d'épuration, Rouyn-Noranda (map) Apr 24, 2016
Aythya sp. 5 André Desrochers Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Dec 28, 2014
36 Steller's Eider 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Pointe-des-Monts (map) Mar 15, 1898
37 King Eider 1 Germain Savard La Baie, chemin de la batture Pointe (map) Dec 31, 2015
38 Common Eider 25 Serge Brodeur Percé, Rue Biard (map) Dec 31, 2014
King/Common Eider 1 jean pierre machet Station d'épuration, Mascouche (map) Nov 23, 2016
39 Harlequin Duck 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 31, 1981
40 Surf Scoter 1 Jacques Deschênes Sainte Félicité (map) Dec 31, 2015
41 Velvet Scoter 3 Donald McCutcheon Rivière-Ouelle, Quai (map) Dec 1, 2011
42 White-winged Scoter 2 Lucille St-Laurent Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 31, 2016
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 2 Brigitte Gagnon Quai, Les Escoumins (map) Oct 27, 2018
43 Black Scoter 1 Diane Demers Parc Gerry-Roufs (map) Dec 31, 2015
Surf/Black Scoter 8 Marco Beaulieu Notre-Dame-des-Neiges -- Chemin de la Grève Fatima (map) Dec 24, 2016
Common/Black Scoter 1 Rodger Titman Montreal Old Port (map) Dec 17, 2016
scoter sp. 10 Christian Briand Cayes de l'Est (map) Dec 30, 2017
44 Long-tailed Duck 1 paul bouliane Parc de la Plage-Jacques-Cartier (map) Dec 31, 2015
45 Bufflehead 5 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
46 Common Goldeneye 10 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 Georges Lachaîne Ile Migneron (map) Dec 25, 2006
47 Barrow's Goldeneye 12 Serge Brodeur Percé, Rue Biard (map) Dec 31, 2014
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 Marco Beaulieu Barrage, Lac Témiscouata (map) Dec 30, 2017
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 4 Christophe Buidin Rivière-Saint-Jean, Le Bout du Banc (map) Dec 31, 2000
48 Hooded Merganser 6 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
Bufflehead x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 Thierry Grandmont Chemin Lafrenière, Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon (map) May 7, 2018
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Summerlea (map) Dec 30, 2002
49 Common Merganser 8 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
50 Red-breasted Merganser 1 Benoît Turgeon Magog, Rivière Magog (map) Dec 31, 2010
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 4 Steeve R. Baker Rue du Phare/Anse au Lard/ Anse auc coques (map) Dec 29, 2016
merganser sp. 2 Yannick Seyer Ron de Tadoussac - Secteur Grandes-Bergeronnes (map) Dec 28, 2017
51 Ruddy Duck 2 Evelyne Samson St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Dec 27, 2006
duck sp. 1 Evelyne Samson Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 30, 2004
waterfowl sp. 2 Mario Gervais Litchfield - rivière / ancienne route 8 (map) Dec 9, 1994
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 Pascale Berthe QC - Saint-Armand (map) Mar 7, 2015
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 Michel Bertrand Les Cèdres, Qc (map) Mar 17, 2016
52 Ring-necked Pheasant 15 Pierre Marinier QC - Sainte-Anne du Lac - Chemin du tour du Lac & 11e rang (map) Dec 31, 2016
pheasant sp. 1 Pierre Gantois terrain de golf (map) Oct 17, 2018
53 Gray Partridge 5 Mae Mayville Rgs Ste-Marie & Ste-Dominique, Mirabel (map) Dec 31, 2009
54 Ruffed Grouse 9 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
55 Spruce Grouse 1 Jonathan Fréchette Rang 4, Fabre (map) Dec 31, 2016
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 David Tremblay Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 3, 2017
56 Willow Ptarmigan 1 Dominique Lavoie Km 117, Chemin Bowater (map) Dec 31, 2014
57 Rock Ptarmigan 1 Gilbert Bouchard Inukjuak (map) Dec 15, 1987
58 Sharp-tailed Grouse 7 Raymond Ladurantaye Site minier Manitou (map) Dec 31, 2013
grouse sp. 1 Burke Korol PN d'Aiguebelle (map) Oct 7, 2000
59 Wild Turkey 45 Alain Perras Johnville, campagne (map) Dec 31, 2016
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 Pierre Fradette Sainte-Luce_4e Rang O (map) Dec 31, 2016
60 Pied-billed Grebe 2 Patrick Laniel Quai, Léry (map) Dec 31, 2015
61 Horned Grebe 1 Michel Larrivée Gascon, Anse à la Croix (map) Dec 30, 2015
62 Red-necked Grebe 1 Andrée Gagnon Gascon_anse à la Croix (map) Dec 31, 2015
63 Eared Grebe 1 Guy Gendron Réservoir Beaudet (map) Oct 28, 1991
64 Western Grebe 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Berge St-Vincent (map) Nov 3, 1996
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 Jacques Larivée Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 20, 1973
grebe sp. 5 Jonathan Fréchette Marina municipale, Ville-Marie (map) Dec 5, 2016
65 Rock Pigeon 4 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
66 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 Guy Lemelin Chemin du lac Hotte (map) Dec 1, 1996
67 Passenger Pigeon 1 Published Ontario Bird Records Data Ottawa (Kettle Island), Carleton county (map) Sep 3, 1887
68 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 Maurice Raymond (46,569, -71,833) Rue Jacques, St-Édouard (map) Dec 30, 2017
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 Gilbert Bouchard Pointe-Lebel (map) Sep 26, 1992
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 johanne gaboriau Ma cour (map) Mar 20, 2018
69 Common Ground-Dove 1 Gilles Ethier Site minier Manitou (map) Oct 26, 2017
70 White-winged Dove 1 Claude Roy 39, Chemin de l'Église (map) Dec 27, 2014
71 Mourning Dove 4 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
pigeon/dove sp. 8 Éric Tremblay Lac Lindsay (map) Nov 13, 2016
72 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 Jessé Roy-Drainville Chemin du Roy, Trois-Pistoles (map) Nov 1, 2017
73 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 Michel Larrivée Saint-Omer (Bonaventure) (map) Oct 26, 1991
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 Serge Lemieux Base de plein air, Québec (Ste-Foy) (map) Oct 10, 2016
Coccyzus sp. 1 Vincent Giroux Sentiers de L'escapade (zone générale) (map) Jul 17, 2016
74 Common Cuckoo 1 Judith Roger Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon--Rue du Cap (map) Sep 29, 2013
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - Route 391 / Montée de la Source (map) Jul 23, 2018
75 Common Nighthawk 1 Rémi Gauvin Réserve naturelle du Boisé-des-Douze (map) Nov 4, 2007
76 Chuck-will's-widow 1 Samuel Denault Parc de l'Île Charron (map) May 10, 2004
77 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 Alain Desrosiers Masham (map) Sep 30, 1975
Eastern/Mexican Whip-poor-will 4 Francine Yahoo Saint-Rock-de-l'Achigan (map) Jul 15, 2011
Caprimulgus sp. 1 Louis Messely Les Saules (Rue Émile-Benoist) (map) Jul 1, 2017
nightjar sp. 1 Michel Renaud COHL Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Aug 25, 2013
78 Chimney Swift 1 Maya Longpre-Croteau Mac Campus (map) Nov 18, 2013
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 100 denise simonl chemin des prairies (map) Oct 1, 2016
79 Common Swift 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Montréal (map) May 30, 2007
large swift sp. 1 Michel Larrivée Anse à Brillant (map) Oct 25, 2016
80 Mexican Violetear 1 Olivier Buteau Maison, Rue Dufault (map) Oct 11, 2008
81 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird 1 Olivier Barden Saint-Félix-d'Otis (map) Jul 31, 2016
82 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 Michel Larrivée Pabos (map) Oct 27, 2016
83 Anna's Hummingbird 1 Pierre Poulin Val-d'Espoir (map) Dec 18, 2010
84 Rufous Hummingbird 1 Pierre Fradette Maria (map) Nov 27, 2012
85 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 Steeve R. Baker Saint-Lambert (map) Nov 16, 2018
hummingbird sp. 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Chemin Eugene Trinquier Mont-Laurier (map) Oct 23, 1994
86 King Rail 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Sabrevois (map) Oct 1, 1899
87 Clapper Rail 1 Guy Gendron maria-cascapedia (map) Oct 23, 2003
88 Virginia Rail 2 Jean Lemoyne Ile du Moine (map) Oct 24, 2018
89 Sora 1 Paul Messier Sainte-Anne-de-Sorel (map) Dec 29, 1997
90 Common Gallinule 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Parc de l'Île Charron (map) Dec 29, 1997
91 Eurasian Coot 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Kegaska (map) Dec 14, 1995
92 American Coot 1 Louise Chénier chemin de la rive (map) Dec 31, 2014
93 Purple Gallinule 1 Historical eBird Records RNF de Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 9, 1999
94 Yellow Rail 1 Peter Lane RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 27, 1975
rail/crake sp. 1 Olivier Barden Sainte-Foy--rue de Bruyères et environs (map) Oct 3, 2005
95 Sandhill Crane 3 Evelyne Samson Dundee (map) Dec 25, 2006
96 Common Crane 1 Burke Korol Barraute area - 5 km NNW of town (map) Oct 7, 2000
97 Whooping Crane 1 Evelyne Samson Cimetiere Mont-Royal et environs (Montreal) (map) May 23, 2005
98 American Avocet 1 Louis Messely Halte marine de La Pocatière (map) Nov 11, 1979
99 American Oystercatcher 1 Jacques Larivée Havre-Aubert (map) Jun 23, 1987
100 Black-bellied Plover 2 Donna Gail Gaudet Île de l'Est (map) Nov 28, 2001
101 European Golden-Plover 1 Guy Lemelin Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna (map) Jun 25, 1988
102 American Golden-Plover 1 Patrice Gosselin Rue Horatio Walker, Ste-Pétronille (map) Dec 2, 2017
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 janine piché Ile Dupas (map) Apr 17, 2017
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 10 Jean-Étienne Joubert RNF de la Baie de l'Isle-Verte (map) Nov 17, 2017
103 Northern Lapwing 1 Yann Rochepault Sept-Îles, Baie des Sept-Îles (map) Dec 3, 2010
104 Wilson's Plover 1 François Shaffer Grosse-Île (map) Jun 8, 2005
105 Common Ringed Plover 1 Jean-Guy Papineau RN Baie-Missisquoi (map) Sep 14, 2016
106 Semipalmated Plover 1 André Desrochers Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 1998
107 Piping Plover 1 Jacques Larivée Sainte-Flavie (map) Oct 28, 1972
108 Killdeer 2 Jacques Anctil Neuville (map) Dec 31, 2015
small plover sp. 4 Mario Gervais Béarn - bassins d'épuration (map) Jul 23, 2018
plover sp. 1 Jonathan Roy Station d'épuration, Terrebonne (map) Oct 13, 2017
109 Upland Sandpiper 1 Robert LeBrun Sainte-Eulalie (map) Oct 17, 1975
110 Whimbrel 2 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Oct 29, 1995
111 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 Paul Messier Pointe-au-Père (map) Sep 19, 1992
112 Black-tailed Godwit 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Jun 9, 1983
113 Hudsonian Godwit 1 Jacques Lachance Anse de St-Vallier (map) Nov 21, 2015
114 Marbled Godwit 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles, Jardin communautaire du ruisseau du Bois-Joli (map) Oct 22, 2011
godwit sp. 1 Pierre Bannon Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 13, 2014
115 Ruddy Turnstone 1 Pierre Poulin Baie des Capucins (map) Dec 10, 2015
116 Red Knot 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 9, 1983
117 Ruff 1 Peter Lane Isle-aux-Grues (map) Oct 28, 2000
118 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 Claire et Robert Fortin Station d'épuration, Baie-du-Febvre (map) Oct 1, 2013
119 Stilt Sandpiper 1 Lise Jacques Quai, Port-St-François (map) Oct 28, 2001
120 Curlew Sandpiper 1 Gérard Cyr Pointe Paradis (map) Oct 17, 1988
121 Red-necked Stint 1 Daniel Jauvin Sentier Le Barachois de Fatima (map) Jul 16, 1995
122 Sanderling 2 Alain Richard Fatima (map) Dec 9, 2011
123 Dunlin 1 Pierre Fradette Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 17, 1994
124 Purple Sandpiper 46 Sylvie Robert Pointe de l'Islet (map) Dec 31, 2017
125 Baird's Sandpiper 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Île de l'Est (map) Nov 28, 2001
126 Least Sandpiper 1 Samuel Denault 1ere rue, Saint-Blaise (map) Nov 14, 2000
127 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 Pierre Bannon Rue MacDonald, Maple Grove (map) Dec 23, 1998
128 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 Yann Rochepault PN Archipel-de-Mingan--Île Niapiskau (map) Oct 12, 2016
129 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 Marcel Darveau Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 1979
130 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 Réal Bisson Chandler (map) Nov 19, 1978
131 Western Sandpiper 1 Samuel Denault 1ere rue, Saint-Blaise (map) Nov 14, 2000
peep sp. 30 Tom Auer RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 29, 2018
Calidris sp. 350 sonia villalon Pointe-aux-Alouettes (map) Nov 18, 2017
132 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 Donna Gail Gaudet Havre aux Basques (map) Dec 12, 2005
133 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 Gaétan Lord Station d'épuration, Montmagny (map) Nov 25, 2017
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 Gérard Cyr Baie St-Ludger (map) Oct 23, 1983
134 American Woodcock 1 Robin Gingras RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 31, 1997
135 Wilson's Snipe 1 Marie-Helene Hachey Beauport, Vignoble Bourg-Royal (map) Dec 31, 2012
Common/Wilson's Snipe 2 Denise Thibault Ste-Anne de Sorel (map) Aug 12, 2011
136 Wilson's Phalarope 1 Albini Couture Sainte-Luce (map) Oct 16, 2006
137 Red-necked Phalarope 1 Réjean Deschênes Rivière-du-Loup (map) Dec 5, 2011
138 Red Phalarope 1 Geneviève Raboin Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 21, 2017
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-aux-Trembles (Montréal) (map) Oct 26, 1997
phalarope sp. 1 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 30, 2014
139 Spotted Sandpiper 1 Denis Desjardins Matane (map) Dec 1, 2010
140 Solitary Sandpiper 1 Daniel Toussaint Bristol-Mines (map) Nov 10, 2012
141 Greater Yellowlegs 1 Daniel Ouellette Etangs & pont, Rivière du Sud (map) Dec 12, 2015
142 Common Greenshank 1 Louis Imbeau Petit Marais, St-Gédéon (map) May 2, 1993
143 Willet 1 Pierre Fradette Île du Havre aux Maisons (map) Oct 7, 1984
144 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 28, 1981
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Anonymous eBirder PN d'Oka--Sentier de la Grande-Baie (map) Nov 6, 2016
Tringa sp. 2 Jean-Sébastien Guénette Station d'épuration, Chambly (accès restreint) (map) Nov 15, 2013
Scolopacidae sp. 1 Pierre André Station d'épuration, Blainville (map) Dec 19, 2015
large shorebird sp. 1 Daniel Néron Camping de la Batture SEBKA (map) Aug 18, 2016
shorebird sp. 2 Donna Gail Gaudet Étang à Adelphus Martinet (map) Dec 12, 1996
145 Pomarine Jaeger 1 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Dec 3, 1999
146 Parasitic Jaeger 1 Réjean Deschênes Saint-Simon (Rimouski) (map) Dec 12, 2012
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 Tim Lenz Baie des Escoumins (map) Oct 25, 2018
147 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Marco Beaulieu Halte municipale, St-Simon-sur-Mer (map) Oct 27, 2016
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 24, 2016
jaeger sp. 2 Réjean Deschênes Saint-Simon (Rimouski) (map) Dec 12, 2012
jaeger/skua sp. 1 Marco Beaulieu Halte municipale, St-Simon-sur-Mer (map) Nov 21, 2015
148 Dovekie 1 Christophe Buidin Le Bout du Banc (map) Dec 31, 2017
149 Common Murre 2 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
150 Thick-billed Murre 1 Andrée Gagnon Quai, Percé (map) Dec 30, 2015
Common/Thick-billed Murre 2 Mark Gawn Traversier Matane<->Godbout (map) Dec 7, 1986
151 Razorbill 1 André Couture CA-QC-Île de Cap-aux-Meules (map) Dec 30, 2015
large alcid sp. 20 Mikaël Jaffré Pointe-St-Pierre (map) Dec 5, 2018
152 Black Guillemot 2 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
153 Long-billed Murrelet 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Baie, Pointe-Calumet (map) Nov 11, 1979
154 Ancient Murrelet 1 Pierre Bannon Bassin de Chambly (map) Oct 25, 1998
155 Atlantic Puffin 1 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Dec 1, 2000
alcid sp. 35 Réjean Deschênes Sainte-Luce, Fleuve St-Laurent (map) Dec 17, 2016
156 Black-legged Kittiwake 30 Andrée Gagnon Gascon_anse à la Croix (map) Dec 31, 2015
157 Ivory Gull 1 Jacques Larivée Pointe-au-Père (map) Dec 29, 1973
158 Sabine's Gull 1 Réjean Deschênes Quai, Trois-Pistoles (map) Dec 1, 2014
159 Bonaparte's Gull 3 Bernard Arsenault Maria;Pointe verte (map) Dec 30, 2014
160 Black-headed Gull 4 Gérard Cyr Havre-aux-Basques (map) Dec 30, 2011
161 Little Gull 1 Alain Richard Etang à Ben (map) Dec 30, 2010
162 Ross's Gull 1 Yvan Desmarais Fort Chambly (map) Dec 12, 1994
163 Laughing Gull 1 Olivier Barden Lévis (map) Dec 8, 2008
164 Franklin's Gull 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Dec 23, 2011
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 Yves E. Gauthier 1273 Rue Victoria-La Baie-Saguenay-QC (map) Jul 22, 2016
165 Mew Gull 1 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 27, 1997
166 Ring-billed Gull 50 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2011
167 California Gull 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Nov 13, 2003
168 Herring Gull 50 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
169 Yellow-legged Gull 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Barachois de Fatima (map) Aug 16, 1973
170 Iceland Gull 10 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
171 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2011
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Daniel Jauvin Parc Regard-sur-le-fleuve (map) Dec 8, 2016
172 Slaty-backed Gull 1 Samuel Denault Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 23, 2009
173 Glaucous Gull 5 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2013
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 Alain Robert Berge Léonard-Éthier (map) Dec 30, 2013
white-winged gull sp. 1 Peter Lane Isle-aux-Grues (map) Dec 26, 2000
174 Great Black-backed Gull 20 Alison Hackney anse a l'Orme river (map) Dec 31, 2014
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Dec 31, 2014
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Alexandre Anctil Réserve nationale de faune de Pointe-au-Père (map) Mar 6, 2012
Larus sp. 400 Denis Desjardins Port de Matane (map) Dec 31, 2015
gull sp. 20 Diane Demers Parc de l'Honorable-George-O'Reilly (map) Dec 31, 2014
175 Sooty Tern 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec PN de l'Île-Bonaventure-et-du-Rocher-Percé (map) Aug 21, 1991
176 Gull-billed Tern 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Havre aux Basques (map) Jul 22, 1995
177 Caspian Tern 1 Pierre Poulin Pabos (map) Oct 30, 2005
178 Black Tern 1 Gérard Cyr Pointe-Lebel (map) Oct 30, 1983
179 White-winged Tern 1 Gérard Cyr Barachois de Fatima (map) Aug 21, 2014
180 Roseate Tern 1 Pierre Fradette Fatima (map) Sep 11, 1988
181 Common Tern 1 Alain Richard Havre aux Basques (map) Dec 1, 2011
182 Arctic Tern 1 covs covs Hungry Bay (map) Nov 4, 2017
Common/Arctic Tern 75 Daniel Jauvin Traverse Matane-Godbout (map) Oct 17, 2017
183 Forster's Tern 1 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 13, 1980
Sterna sp. 1 André Desrochers Baie, Beauport (map) Oct 4, 2018
184 Royal Tern 1 Albini Couture Parc Pointe-à-Pouliot (map) Aug 23, 2015
185 Sandwich Tern 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Tadoussac, Pointe de l'Islet (map) Sep 26, 2008
large tern sp. 1 Chantal Labbé Embouchure Rivière Etchemin (map) Aug 1, 2017
tern sp. 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Havre-Aubert (map) Dec 10, 2005
186 Black Skimmer 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Lac-Saint-Pierre, Nicolet (map) Oct 26, 1938
gull/tern sp. 60 Christophe Buidin Cayes, Rivière Magpie (map) Dec 30, 2000
187 Red-throated Loon 1 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
188 Pacific Loon 1 Andrée Gagnon Halte Aux flots du rêve (map) Dec 31, 2015
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 Réjean Deschênes Quai, Ste-Flavie (map) Apr 8, 2017
189 Common Loon 1 Evelyne Samson Bassin de Chambly (map) Dec 31, 2006
loon sp. 1 David Turgeon Tadoussac (map) Dec 23, 2016
190 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Pointe de Moisie (map) Aug 20, 1885
191 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 Lucille St-Laurent Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 16, 2016
Oceanites sp. 2 Jean-Pierre Barry Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 19, 1978
192 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 Leigh Bateman Rue Horatio Walker, Ste-Pétronille (map) Dec 10, 2017
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 3 Wayne Neily Port de Québec (map) Nov 10, 1972
storm-petrel sp. 1 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Nov 4, 2016
193 Northern Fulmar 1 Claude Auchu Saint-Pierre-de-Montmagny (map) Dec 27, 2006
194 Cory's Shearwater 1 Yves Aubry Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon_Nordik Express (map) Aug 10, 2007
195 Great Shearwater 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Traversier Matane<->Godbout (map) Nov 19, 2016
196 Sooty Shearwater 1 Claude Auchu Rivière-Ouelle (map) Dec 2, 2017
197 Manx Shearwater 1 Albini Couture Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé (map) Nov 29, 2003
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 Jean Roy Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 19, 2015
shearwater sp. 2 Marc Bélisle Blanc-Sablon (map) Aug 17, 1990
Procellariid sp. 1 Jean Roy Pointe-au-Père, Quai (map) Oct 31, 2017
198 Wood Stork 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Bassin (map) Oct 28, 1995
199 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 Jean-François Rousseau Golfe du Saint-Laurent--47°21 08 -62°21 16 (map) Sep 16, 2018
200 Brown Booby 1 COBSL Club PN du Bic--Secteur Les Anses (map) Aug 3, 2014
201 Northern Gannet 1 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
sulid sp. 1 François-Xavier Grandmont Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 18, 2018
202 Great Cormorant 1 Pierre Poulin Port-Daniel (map) Dec 31, 2014
203 Neotropic Cormorant 1 Bernie Ladouceur Rapides Deschênes (incluant Parc) (map) Apr 27, 2018
204 Double-crested Cormorant 1 Andrée Gagnon Anse de Newport (map) Dec 31, 2015
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 2 Michel Larrivée Pabos, Rue de la Baie Bleue (map) Nov 30, 2018
cormorant sp. 1 Gérard Cyr Havre-aux-Maisons (map) Dec 31, 2007
205 American White Pelican 1 Monique Berlinguette Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) Nov 19, 2010
206 Brown Pelican 1 Jacques Brisson Pourvoirie du lac Saint-Pierre (map) Oct 18, 1994
207 American Bittern 1 Johanne Charette Route Janelle (map) Dec 14, 2016
208 Least Bittern 1 Wayne Neily RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 16, 1974
209 Great Blue Heron 1 Claire Caron Bedford (map) Dec 31, 2014
210 Great Egret 1 Claude Roy L.Île du Havre-Aubert (map) Dec 27, 2014
Ardea sp. 1 Dioni Loïc Sauvé Parc de la Rivière-des-Mille-Îles--Île des Juifs (map) Nov 8, 2015
211 Little Egret 1 Mark Gawn Parc côtier Kiskotuk--Secteur marais du Gros-Cacouna (map) Sep 1, 1980
212 Snowy Egret 1 Georgette Blanchette Embouchure Riviere Madeleine (map) Nov 7, 2016
213 Little Blue Heron 1 Monique Berlinguette Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) Nov 4, 2001
214 Tricolored Heron 1 André Desrochers Sentier du littoral (map) Sep 11, 1983
215 Cattle Egret 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer rural (map) Dec 1, 1984
216 Green Heron 1 Bertrand Hamel Lac Davignon (map) Nov 23, 1991
217 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 Gaétan Lord Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 22, 2000
218 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 Lucette d'Amours Parc des Rapides (map) Sep 11, 1999
heron sp. 1 Christiane Girard Saint-Gédéon (Lac-Saint-Jean), Baie-à-Forest (map) Sep 16, 1981
219 White Ibis 1 François Shaffer Grosse-Île (map) Jul 12, 2000
220 Glossy Ibis 1 Sylvie Gagnon Gallichan (map) Nov 4, 1997
221 White-faced Ibis 1 David Soares RN de Pointe-Yamachiche (map) Aug 20, 2011
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 Sylvie Gagnon Trécesson, La Ferme (map) Sep 28, 1992
ibis sp. 1 Sylvie Gagnon Abitibi, La Ferme (map) Sep 28, 1992
222 Roseate Spoonbill 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Saint-Martin (map) Aug 7, 2018
223 Black Vulture 1 Pierre Fradette La Pocatière (map) Dec 31, 2011
224 Turkey Vulture 1 Pierre Poulin Port-Daniel (map) Dec 31, 2014
Cathartes sp. 1 Louise Auclair Forêt du ruisseau Ste-Rose (map) Sep 21, 2016
225 Osprey 1 Jean-Pierre Barry RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 26, 1985
226 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher St-Lin-Laurentides, 195 rg de la Rivière-Sud, (map) Sep 9, 2017
227 Golden Eagle 2 Marc-Antoine Montpetit QC - Sainte-Anne du Lac - Chemin du tour du Lac & 11e rang (map) Dec 31, 2014
Aquila sp. 1 Daniel Néron Saint-Étienne-de-Beauharnois - cabane à sucre Montpetit (map) Apr 2, 2017
228 Mississippi Kite 1 Samuel Denault Amos (map) Jun 29, 2001
229 Northern Harrier 1 Claudette Archambault Chemin de l'Énergie, Varennes (map) Dec 31, 2015
230 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 Michel J. Chalifoux Ave.St-Charles coin Langlois (map) Dec 31, 2015
231 Cooper's Hawk 1 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Compton (map) Dec 30, 2013
232 Northern Goshawk 1 Marco Beaulieu Notre-Dame-du-Lac (map) Dec 31, 2011
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 Michel Larrivée Pabos (map) Nov 15, 2014
Accipiter sp. 1 Simon Boivin Alma - Sentier Pont Taché (map) Dec 31, 2015
233 Bald Eagle 1 Sonia Van Wijk Parc des Chutes de la Chaudière (map) Dec 31, 2014
Golden/Bald Eagle 4 Cécile Gaouette Chemin Browns Hill (map) Dec 21, 2017
234 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 Gérard Cyr Bécancour--Rue Thibodeau (map) Dec 31, 2012
235 Broad-winged Hawk 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Dec 14, 2010
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 Éric Tremblay Etang & barrage, Martinville (map) Sep 10, 2017
236 Swainson's Hawk 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Oct 28, 2013
237 Red-tailed Hawk 1 Michel Renaud COHL Thérèse-De Blainville A-13 (map) Dec 31, 2014
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 Deborah Powell 7th Concession near rue Clarendon (map) Dec 22, 2017
238 Rough-legged Hawk 2 Marc Boisvert PN du Bois-de-Liesse (map) Dec 31, 2012
Buteo sp. 1 Evelyne Samson Carignan (map) Dec 27, 2003
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 Jocelyn Lauzon Parc des Rapides (map) Dec 5, 2018
hawk sp. 1 Danielle Bussières Ancien site CIL (map) Dec 29, 2017
eagle sp. 1 Marcel Darveau Cap Tourmente (map) Dec 29, 1978
239 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 Colette Blanchette Hull, pont Champlain est (map) Dec 31, 2015
240 Great Horned Owl 2 Olivier Barden Saint-Joseph-de-Lévis (map) Dec 31, 2008
241 Snowy Owl 1 Robin Gingras Charny (map) Dec 31, 2015
242 Burrowing Owl 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Arvida (map) Sep 26, 1959
243 Barred Owl 1 Denis Corbeil Saint-Colomban: ancienne auberge Colford (map) Dec 31, 2017
244 Long-eared Owl 2 Evelyne Samson Boucherville (map) Dec 31, 2006
245 Short-eared Owl 1 Marie Hélène Giguère Breckenridge (map) Dec 31, 2017
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 Yannick Fleury Route à Prosper et Rang Saint Antoine - Jonquière (map) Jul 3, 2016
Asio sp. 1 Réjean Deschênes Lac Hébécourt (H05Z02) (map) Jul 28, 2016
246 Boreal Owl 1 Daniel Néron RN du Boisé-Papineau (map) Dec 31, 2010
247 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 Evelyne Samson Boucherville (map) Dec 31, 2006
owl sp. 1 Mario Gervais Grand-Calumet - 125 chemin de la Montagne (map) Dec 2, 1996
248 Belted Kingfisher 1 Frédéric Bédard Louiseville (map) Dec 31, 2007
249 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal, Jardin botanique (map) Dec 31, 1997
250 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 Jocelyn Dubé RF Marguerite-D'Youville (map) Dec 31, 2017
251 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 Ron Rind Arboretum Morgan (map) Dec 31, 2017
252 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 Claude Roy Parc des Buck (map) Dec 31, 2017
253 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 Marie-Helene Hachey Base de plein air, Québec (Ste-Foy) (map) Dec 31, 2014
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 Yves Darveau Laterriere-Lot a bois YD (map) Dec 28, 2016
254 Downy Woodpecker 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 31, 1978
255 Hairy Woodpecker 1 Valérie Comeau Boul. Du Mi-Vallon (ma cour) (map) Dec 31, 2016
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 Guy Michaud De ma cour (Sainte-Flavie) (map) Dec 29, 2017
256 Pileated Woodpecker 1 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
257 Northern Flicker 1 Louise Auclair Rue les peupliers (map) Dec 31, 2013
woodpecker sp. 1 Lina Corriveau Johnville, Parc écoforestier (map) Dec 31, 2006
258 Crested Caracara 1 COG Club des ornithologues de la Gaspésie Route 198 -- Gaspé - Murdochville (map) Jul 29, 2014
259 American Kestrel 1 Georges Lachaîne PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) Dec 31, 1996
260 Merlin 1 Diane Demers Henri-Bourassa/Valade (map) Dec 31, 2015
261 Peregrine Falcon 1 Laurent Jacques Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2016
large falcon sp. 1 Michel Larrivée Rte du Phare, Percé (Cap-d'Espoir) (map) Dec 17, 2015
small falcon sp. 1 Robin Gingras Beauport (map) Dec 31, 2015
falcon sp. 1 Maurice Raymond RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 24, 2005
diurnal raptor sp. 2 Sylvie Gagnon Mont-Brun (map) Dec 30, 2013
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 Patrice Franche Station d'épuration, Mascouche (map) Aug 30, 2003
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 Lucette d'Amours Parc Anjou-sur-le-lac (map) Oct 13, 2017
262 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 Guy Lemelin Les Bergeronnes (map) Oct 9, 1989
263 Western Wood-Pewee 1 Olivier Barden RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 1, 2016
264 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Pariseau (map) Oct 21, 2014
265 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 Pierre Otis RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 25, 2018
266 Acadian Flycatcher 1 Guy Gendron Rimouski-sentier du littoral ouest (map) Jul 31, 2012
267 Alder Flycatcher 1 Bruno Duchesne Matamec (map) Oct 7, 2000
268 Willow Flycatcher 2 Francois Bourret Rapide Plat (map) Sep 12, 2018
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 Alain Côté Domaine de Maizerets (map) Oct 23, 2014
269 Least Flycatcher 1 Claude Auchu Bergeronnes (map) Oct 23, 2001
Empidonax sp. 1 Frédéric Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) Oct 30, 2014
270 Eastern Phoebe 1 Samuel Denault Ile aux Foins (map) Dec 12, 2005
271 Say's Phoebe 1 Daniel Jauvin BAIE-DU-FEBVRE - Rte Lacerte (map) Dec 16, 2016
272 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 Alain Quenneville PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur Bois-de-l'Héritage (map) Nov 2, 2001
273 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 Gérard Cyr PN du Bois-de-Liesse (map) Dec 3, 2004
274 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 Réal Bisson Percé (map) Nov 7, 1974
Myiarchus sp. 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 8, 2012
275 Tropical Kingbird 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec intersection rue de Mont-Brun et Rue de Lorraine, Boucherville (map) Oct 6, 2015
276 Western Kingbird 1 Réal Bisson Cap-d'Espoir (map) Dec 1, 1979
277 Eastern Kingbird 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Nov 2, 2008
278 Gray Kingbird 1 Guy Gendron percé-sud (map) Nov 27, 2006
279 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 Gilbert Bouchard Halte du Ruisseau Rehel (map) Nov 12, 2007
280 Fork-tailed Flycatcher X Jean-Pierre Hameury Maria (map) Nov 4, 2005
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 Jacques Lachance RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 13, 2018
281 Loggerhead Shrike 1 Daniel Toussaint Île aux Allumettes (map) Dec 15, 1984
282 Northern Shrike 1 Olivier Barden Cap-Saint-Ignace (map) Dec 31, 2008
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Maizerets (map) Nov 17, 1954
shrike sp. 1 Albini Couture Cap-d'Espoir (map) Dec 22, 1996
283 Black-capped Vireo 1 Jean-Pierre Barry Parc nature de Pointe-aux-Outardes (map) May 24, 2009
284 White-eyed Vireo 1 Bertrand Hamel Parc naturel Jacques-Bonnette (map) Dec 1, 2011
285 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 Patrice Blouin Domaine de Maizerets (map) Nov 6, 2017
286 Blue-headed Vireo 1 Jay VanderGaast George Montgomery Sanctuary (map) Dec 11, 2015
287 Philadelphia Vireo 1 Luc Tremblay RF Marguerite-D'Youville (map) Nov 19, 2016
288 Warbling Vireo 1 Huguette Longpré Parc Anjou-sur-le-lac (map) Oct 17, 2016
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 Ronald Lepage RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 5, 2018
289 Red-eyed Vireo 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Nov 17, 2004
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 6 Joëlle Levesque 4540 Ch de la Rivière, Saguenay CA-QC (48,3475,-71,1434) (map) Aug 29, 2018
vireo sp. 1 Daniel Campeau Pointe de Maizerets (map) Nov 25, 2001
290 Canada Jay 2 Pierre Fradette Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski (map) Dec 31, 2016
291 Blue Jay 1 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
292 Black-billed Magpie 1 Pierre Bannon Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois (map) Dec 29, 1985
293 Eurasian Jackdaw 15 Claude Deschênes Port-Cartier (map) Dec 15, 1984
294 American Crow 2 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
295 Fish Crow 1 Simon Duval Observatoire d'oiseaux McGill (accès restreint) (map) Apr 20, 2012
crow sp. 2 pauline rousseau ma cour (map) Nov 28, 2018
296 Common Raven 5 Jonathan Fréchette Ferme Allfond (map) Dec 31, 2015
raven sp. 3 Paul Fortin MTL 87.088 = 3e Rang (map) Jan 23, 2016
crow/raven sp. 1 Mario Gervais Grand-Calumet - 125 chemin de la Montagne (map) Dec 31, 1994
297 Horned Lark 2 Evelyne Samson St-Basile-le-Grand (site de compostage) (map) Dec 31, 2006
298 Eurasian Skylark 1 Jean-Francois Piche Saint-Damien. 463–1299 Ch Beauparlant E (map) May 7, 2018
299 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 Richard Guillet Gué de Mercier (map) Oct 29, 1994
300 Purple Martin 1 Guy Gendron Rimouski-Sacré-Coeur (map) Oct 17, 1987
301 Tree Swallow 1 Sylvie Robert 19e Avenue, Beauharnois CA-QC (map) Dec 1, 2018
302 Violet-green Swallow 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Apr 26, 2013
303 Bank Swallow 1 Réal Bisson Barachois de Malbaie (map) Nov 8, 1981
304 Barn Swallow 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Nov 15, 1992
305 Cliff Swallow 1 Albini Couture Port-Daniel (map) Nov 13, 2011
306 Cave Swallow 2 Maurice Raymond Isle-aux-Coudres (map) Nov 21, 2015
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 Olivier Barden RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Nov 2, 2003
swallow sp. 30 Kyle Blaney Parc de l'Honorable-George-O'Reilly (map) Nov 13, 2018
307 Black-capped Chickadee 7 Rémi Bouchard CA-QC-Saint-Gédéon, 361 rue de Quen (map) Dec 31, 2016
308 Boreal Chickadee 1 Mario Gervais Béarn village secteur nord (map) Dec 31, 1997
chickadee sp. 2 Frédéric Langlois PN des Hautes-Gorges-de-la-Rivière-Malbaie (map) Oct 10, 2015
309 Tufted Titmouse 1 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
310 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 Alexandre Salvas Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2016
311 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
nuthatch sp. 1 Éric Tremblay Lac Wallace (map) Nov 12, 2018
312 Brown Creeper 1 andre lamontagne rue des cigales (map) Dec 31, 2016
313 Rock Wren 1 Andrew Coughlan Pointe-à-la-Frégate (map) Oct 23, 2013
314 House Wren 1 Daniel Néron RN du Boisé-Papineau (map) Nov 17, 2018
315 Winter Wren 1 Louis Messely Cap Tourmente (map) Dec 31, 1988
316 Sedge Wren 1 André Cyr Parc Centenaire William Cosgrove (map) Oct 5, 1968
317 Marsh Wren 1 Alain Sylvain Parc de conservation du marais (Parc de l'Arrondissement) (map) Dec 9, 2017
318 Carolina Wren 1 Guy Leroux * 1896 Chemin du fleuve, Les Cèdres, Qc-CA (map) Dec 31, 2015
wren sp. 1 Evelyne Samson Parc Jean-Drapeau (Ile Ste-Helene) (map) Nov 3, 2007
319 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 Denis Tétreault Parc Angrignon (map) Dec 14, 2016
320 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 André Messier Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 2014
321 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 Gilles Garant CA-Québec-Québec City - 46,75x-71,309 - 2015-12-30 14:54 (map) Dec 30, 2015
kinglet sp. 1 Michel Renaud COHL PN du Mt-Tremblant--Secteur La Diable (map) Oct 29, 2013
322 Northern Wheatear 1 Judith Roger Plage Brador (map) Nov 12, 2013
323 Eastern Bluebird 2 Alain Charpentier 629 des Hérons, Maria, G0C 1Y0 (map) Dec 31, 2017
324 Mountain Bluebird 1 Alain Quenneville surveillance Merlebleu azuré, L'Islet (2017) (map) Dec 30, 2017
325 Townsend's Solitaire 1 Daniel Ouellette Cimetières Mt-Royal & Notre-Dame-des-Neiges (map) Dec 31, 2016
326 Varied Thrush 1 Thierry Grandmont Chemin Eagle Nest, Saint-Adolphe-d'Howard (map) Dec 31, 2015
327 Veery 1 Suzanne Kohl A.Hatley (map) Dec 30, 2015
328 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 Olivier Barden Boischatel (map) Nov 20, 2006
329 Bicknell's Thrush 1 Samuel Denault Pointe-des-Monts (map) Oct 21, 2018
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 François Shaffer Ave Rodolphe-Forget, Sillery (map) Oct 26, 2018
330 Swainson's Thrush 1 Colette Blanchette Hull, ruisseau de la brasserie (map) Dec 31, 2015
331 Hermit Thrush 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 31, 2015
Catharus sp. 1 Marcel Darveau Notre-Dame-des-Laurentides (map) Nov 23, 1975
332 Wood Thrush 1 Evelyne Samson PN des Îles-de-Boucherville (map) Nov 1, 1997
333 Song Thrush 1 Claudette Cormier Saint-Fulgence, 66 rue Valin (map) Nov 17, 2006
334 Redwing 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec 5e et 6e rang, Frampton (map) Dec 20, 2010
335 American Robin 20 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
336 Fieldfare 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Nov 13, 2003
Turdus sp. 2 Evelyne Samson Cimetiere Mont-Royal et environs (Montreal) (map) Oct 23, 2006
thrush sp. 1 Maurice Raymond Domaine de Maizerets (map) Nov 15, 2018
337 Gray Catbird 1 Robin Gingras Saint-Léon-de-Standon (map) Dec 31, 2017
338 Brown Thrasher 1 Henri Jacob Dubuisson/Val d'Or,1035 St-Philippe (map) Dec 31, 2015
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 Benard Chantale chez chantale (map) Apr 29, 2017
339 Northern Mockingbird 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-aux-Trembles (Montréal) (map) Dec 31, 2010
Mimidae sp. 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - ma cour (map) May 13, 2018
340 European Starling 1 Evelyne Samson Ste-Martine (barrage et environs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
341 White Wagtail 1 Claire et Robert Fortin Isle-aux-Coudres (map) Oct 12, 2010
342 American Pipit 1 Eric Demers Route Janelle (map) Dec 26, 2016
343 Bohemian Waxwing 8 Marie-Helene Hachey Beauport, Vignoble Bourg-Royal (map) Dec 31, 2012
344 Cedar Waxwing 2 Sandra Minotti Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2014
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 20 Frédéric Bédard Ile-du-Grand-Calumet (zone générale) (map) Dec 29, 2003
345 Brambling 1 Christiane Girard Sainte-Hedwidge (map) May 14, 1991
346 Evening Grosbeak 40 jean-louis bergeron 4 chemin ham sud (map) Dec 31, 2016
rosefinch sp. 1 Joël Coutu PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur des Marais (map) Jun 21, 2016
347 Pine Grosbeak 1 Turgeon Lise Saint-Georges-de-Windsor, village & rangs adjacents (map) Dec 31, 2016
348 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 Daniel Jauvin SAINT-FRANCOIS-DU-LAC - 67 Grande-Terre (map) Dec 4, 1999
349 House Finch 5 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
350 Purple Finch 1 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
House/Purple Finch 1 Geneviève Raboin Rimouski, rue Léonard (map) Dec 28, 2017
Haemorhous sp. 1 Claire Boismenu Parc Chauveau (map) Mar 3, 2018
351 Common Redpoll 1 Carole Couture Saguenay, Chicoutimi, 1063 D'Avaugour (map) Dec 31, 2014
352 Hoary Redpoll 1 Jasmine Cantara Saint-Zotique, de ma cour (map) Dec 31, 2012
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 Simon Boivin St-Gédéon - Rg 5/6 (map) Dec 31, 2015
redpoll sp. 1 Guillaume Péron PN des Monts-Valin--zone générale (map) Feb 7, 2016
353 Red Crossbill 15 Robert Huxley PN La Mauricie--Lac à la Pêche (map) Dec 31, 2003
354 White-winged Crossbill 5 André Desrochers Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 31, 2011
crossbill sp. 1 Edith van de Walle Mont-Brun (map) Dec 28, 2002
355 Pine Siskin 5 André Desrochers Forêt Montmorency (map) Dec 31, 2011
356 American Goldfinch 4 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
Pine Siskin x American Goldfinch (hybrid) 1 Claire Couture Ville de Sept-Îles (map) Jul 25, 2016
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 Claire Boismenu Parc de l'Escarpement (map) Nov 30, 2018
finch sp. 8 Mario Gervais Béarn - route 391 4 km nord (map) Dec 27, 1996
357 Lapland Longspur 2 Jacques St-Jean Rang St-Roch (map) Dec 31, 2015
358 Smith's Longspur 1 Daniel Jauvin Grande Île (Île aux Fermiers) (map) Sep 17, 1989
359 Snow Bunting 4 Jean Crépeau Rte 235 près St-Hyacinthe (map) Dec 31, 2017
Lapland Longspur x Snow Bunting (hybrid) 1 Yves Dugré Route Janelle (map) Mar 27, 2018
360 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 Pierre Poulin Site historique du Phare de Cap-des-Rosiers (map) Nov 17, 2014
361 Chipping Sparrow 1 Andrée Gagnon Chandler (map) Dec 31, 2015
362 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 Daniel Jauvin SAINT-FRANCOIS-DU-LAC - 67 Grande-Terre (map) Dec 31, 2001
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 1 David Turgeon Embouchure Rivière des Petits-Escoumins (map) Jul 15, 2017
363 Field Sparrow 1 Pierre Bannon Pinède (map) Dec 31, 1990
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 2 Lucien Lemay Montée Smellie, Godmanchester (map) Jul 3, 2018
364 Brewer's Sparrow 1 Albini Couture Quai, Percé (map) Oct 12, 2014
Spizella sp. 2 Ronald Lepage Charlesbourg (map) Nov 5, 2018
365 Black-throated Sparrow 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Plaisance (map) Oct 15, 1992
366 Lark Sparrow 1 Vincent Létourneau Mont-Laurier, rue de la Laiterie (map) Dec 31, 2015
367 Lark Bunting 1 Claude Deschênes Berthier- sur-mer (map) Oct 28, 1990
368 American Tree Sparrow 3 Rémi Bouchard CA-QC-Saint-Gédéon, 361 rue de Quen (map) Dec 31, 2016
369 Fox Sparrow 1 Claudette Cormier Saint-Fulgence, 762 route de Tadoussac (map) Dec 31, 2009
370 Dark-eyed Junco 8 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
371 White-crowned Sparrow 2 Patrice Franche Cimetière de Laval/Mt. Pleasant (map) Dec 31, 2016
372 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec chemin Clef du Pimbina, Saint-Donat (map) Nov 2, 2014
373 Harris's Sparrow 1 Jacques Ibarzabal 1–211 Rte de la Pointe, Chambord CA-QC (48,4391,-72,0858) (map) Dec 31, 2017
374 White-throated Sparrow 1 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 Ghislain Robert Notre-Dame du Nord (map) May 25, 2017
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Yannick Fleury Chicoutimi-Nord - Rue De La Gaillarde (map) May 4, 2017
375 Vesper Sparrow 1 Micheline Bisson Bécancour, Rue Thibodeau (map) Dec 26, 2012
376 LeConte's Sparrow 1 Louis Messely La Pocatière (map) Oct 24, 2011
377 Seaside Sparrow 1 Albini Couture Port-Daniel (map) Sep 22, 2009
378 Nelson's Sparrow 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Nov 13, 1994
379 Savannah Sparrow 3 André Desrochers Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 30, 1981
380 Henslow's Sparrow 1 Pierre Bannon Hinchinbrook-Ch. First Concession (map) Jul 27, 1985
381 Song Sparrow 1 Valérie Comeau Boul. Du Mi-Vallon (ma cour) (map) Dec 31, 2016
382 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 Maurice Raymond Québec (map) Dec 25, 2005
383 Swamp Sparrow 1 François Shaffer Beauport, Vignoble Bourg-Royal (map) Dec 30, 2012
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 3 Jessé Roy-Drainville Rimouski, Allée du Raosaire (map) Sep 23, 2016
384 Green-tailed Towhee 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies) (map) Dec 31, 2006
385 Spotted Towhee 1 Jean-Claude Charbonneau Saint-Mathieu-de-Rioux (map) Dec 28, 2016
386 Eastern Towhee 1 André Desrochers 1298, rue James-Lemoine (map) Dec 31, 1980
sparrow sp. 1 Denis Tétreault Technoparc Mtl/Éco-Campus (map) Dec 31, 2017
387 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 louis fradette Rand des Bouffards (map) Dec 6, 2017
388 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 Pierre Bannon Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois (map) Dec 29, 1985
389 Bobolink 1 Bruno Duchesne Rivière Brochu (Gallix) (map) Oct 23, 2014
390 Western Meadowlark 1 Diane Jalbert Cap d'Espoir (map) Dec 8, 2013
391 Eastern Meadowlark 1 Pierre Poulin Cap-d'Espoir (map) Dec 23, 1979
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 Jean-Pierre Barry Parc des pionniers (cté Manicouagan) (map) Nov 16, 2017
392 Orchard Oriole 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 17, 2010
393 Hooded Oriole 1 Hugues Brunoni Rue de l'Église, Matapédia (map) Dec 22, 1998
394 Bullock's Oriole 1 Raymond Garrett Route de Haldimand (map) Dec 15, 2014
395 Baltimore Oriole 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles (map) Dec 30, 2003
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 Gaétan Lord Charlesbourg--65e rue Est (map) Dec 28, 1996
Bullock's/Black-backed Oriole 1 Diane Jalbert Route de Haldimand (map) Dec 31, 2014
new world oriole sp. 1 Réal Boulet Pike River (map) Jun 3, 2018
396 Red-winged Blackbird 2 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
397 Brown-headed Cowbird 30 Evelyne Samson St-Etienne-de-Beauharnois (rangs) (map) Dec 31, 2011
398 Rusty Blackbird 2 Evelyne Samson Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 31, 2009
399 Brewer's Blackbird 1 Pierre Otis RNF du cap Tourmente--marais (map) Nov 13, 2005
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 claudine lafrance cohl PN du Mt-Tremblant--Secteur l'Assomption (map) May 28, 2017
400 Common Grackle 1 Daniel Jauvin SAINT-FRANCOIS-DU-LAC - 67 Grande-Terre (map) Dec 31, 2016
grackle sp. 2 Dominique Lavoie Route BBS-Parcours Mistassibi (Point d'écoute #40 - 31,2 km) (map) Jun 25, 2018
blackbird sp. 1 Robin Gingras RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Dec 2, 2006
401 Ovenbird 1 Lucette d'Amours Ile Notre-Dame (map) Dec 26, 1993
402 Worm-eating Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 1, 1979
403 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 André Desrochers RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Nov 1, 1997
404 Northern Waterthrush 1 Suzanne Labbé Parc régional des Îles-de-St-Timothée (map) Dec 13, 2015
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 club cordem Parc faunique du Ruisseau-de-Feu (map) Oct 11, 2014
405 Golden-winged Warbler 1 Philippe Blain George Montgomery Sanctuary (map) Oct 4, 1969
406 Blue-winged Warbler 1 Yoland Gilbert Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Nov 22, 2003
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 François Riou Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) Jul 3, 2010
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 Bertrand Hamel Frelighsburg (map) Sep 1, 1999
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 Patrice Franche Domaine St-Paul (map) Nov 25, 1998
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 Louise Auclair Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) Jun 24, 2018
407 Black-and-white Warbler 1 Gilles Garant RN de Pointe-Yamachiche (map) Dec 2, 2017
408 Prothonotary Warbler 1 Hélène Hamel Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Sep 8, 2015
409 Tennessee Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 6, 1979
410 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 Michel J. Chalifoux Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 29, 2014
411 Nashville Warbler 1 André Messier Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 31, 2014
Oreothlypis sp. 1 Olivier Barden Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 12, 2017
412 Connecticut Warbler 1 Louis Messely Cap Tourmente (map) Oct 22, 2000
413 Mourning Warbler 1 Patricia Seifert Verdun river front, Montreal, Quebec (map) Dec 15, 2012
414 Kentucky Warbler 1 Jean-Sébastien Guénette Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 5, 2000
415 Common Yellowthroat 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 24, 1993
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 Georges Lachaîne Bois Ste-Marie--Secteur Ouest (map) Jun 1, 2016
416 Hooded Warbler 1 Ghislaine Boulet Adoncour - Des Pluviers, Longueuil (map) Dec 26, 2015
417 American Redstart 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Dec 5, 1998
418 Kirtland's Warbler 1 Colette Blanchette Lac Rogecourt (map) Jul 13, 2016
419 Cape May Warbler 1 Richard Pariseau Maison, Gatineau,QC (map) Dec 11, 2014
420 Cerulean Warbler 1 Guy Lemelin Portneuf-sur-Mer (map) Sep 5, 1993
421 Northern Parula 1 Jocelyn Guérin Domaine de Maizerets (map) Dec 28, 2015
422 Magnolia Warbler 1 Sylvie Robert Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Nov 22, 2003
423 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Nov 6, 1976
424 Blackburnian Warbler 1 Frederic Hareau Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Oct 27, 2012
425 Yellow Warbler 1 Samuel Denault Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Dec 29, 1998
426 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 Marcel Darveau Cap Tourmente (map) Oct 23, 1977
427 Blackpoll Warbler 1 Jean-Francois Piche Parc Île-des-Moulins (map) Dec 2, 2017
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 Emmanuel Hains Parc nature de Pointe-aux-Outardes (map) Oct 8, 2018
428 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 Evelyne Samson Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 19, 2004
429 Palm Warbler 1 Pierre Poulin Percé (map) Dec 11, 2005
430 Pine Warbler 2 Benoît Turgeon Parc Jacques-Cartier (cté Sherbrooke) (map) Dec 31, 2015
431 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 Robin Gingras Québec (map) Dec 31, 2015
Palm x Yellow-rumped Warbler (hybrid) 1 Jean-François Rousseau Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 3, 1998
432 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 André Messier Cap-de-la-Madeleine, Sanctuaire (map) Dec 24, 1998
433 Prairie Warbler 1 Diane Jalbert Chandler (map) Dec 11, 2015
434 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 Samuel Denault Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Dec 27, 1996
435 Townsend's Warbler 1 Gaétan Lord RNF du cap Tourmente (map) May 17, 2009
436 Hermit Warbler 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 29, 2013
437 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 Pierre Poulin Pabos (map) Nov 16, 2013
Setophaga sp. 1 Frédéric Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) Sep 6, 2013
438 Canada Warbler 1 Christophe Buidin Cayes, Rivière Magpie (map) Oct 27, 2017
439 Wilson's Warbler 1 Sylvain Cardinal Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 29, 2012
440 Painted Redstart 1 Nicole Cormier Domaine de Maizerets (map) Jun 2, 2017
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 Samuel Denault Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 1, 2017
441 Hepatic Tanager 1 Nelson Roy Montréal, Cimetière du Mont-Royal (map) May 25, 1994
442 Summer Tanager 1 Jean-Pierre Hameury Longueuil (map) Dec 31, 1998
443 Scarlet Tanager 1 Gérard Cyr Ste-Foy (map) Dec 9, 2001
444 Western Tanager 1 Ronald Lang 71 Normand Nord, Amqui (map) Dec 15, 2015
445 Northern Cardinal 2 Alain Mercier Parc de la Frayère (cté Longueuil) (map) Dec 31, 2016
446 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Michel-Chartrand (map) Dec 21, 1992
447 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Hugues Brunoni Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval (map) Dec 17, 2001
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Yves Darveau Ch. des Puits, Laterrière (map) Apr 21, 2014
448 Blue Grosbeak 1 Rita St-Laurent Rimouski (map) Nov 9, 2007
449 Lazuli Bunting 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Montchâtel, Québec (map) May 26, 2013
450 Indigo Bunting 1 Lise Dionne Du moulin (map) Dec 18, 2016
451 Painted Bunting 1 Pierre Bannon Sainte-Hélène-de-Bagot (2ième rang) (map) Dec 25, 1999
Passerina sp. 1 François Dion RNF du cap Tourmente (map) May 20, 2017
452 Dickcissel 1 Micheline Bisson Rue Fernet St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (map) Dec 31, 1999
453 House Sparrow 3 Helene Richard CA-QC-Mont-Saint-Hilaire-village de la gare 45,5819x-73,1842 (map) Dec 31, 2016
passerine sp. 4 Janick Leclerc Domaine Taschereau-Parc Nature (map) Dec 31, 2016
bird sp. 1 Dioni Loïc Sauvé Bois de l'Équerre (map) Dec 31, 2015