AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo
Help

Quebec Change Region

Arrivals | Departures | High Counts Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
to

Arrivals, 1884-2018

Species # Observer Location Date
1 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 10 Nelson Roy Île-aux-Castor (map) Jun 6, 2013
2 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 Joël Coutu Barrage, Chambly (map) Nov 19, 2011
3 Snow Goose 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Jan 1, 2004
4 Ross's Goose 1 Samuel Denault 97–145 Rte 132, Sainte-Barbe CA-QC (45,1689,-74,1851) (map) Feb 27, 2018
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon CA-QC-Saint-Anicet-838-960 Ch des Prairies - 45,1179x-74,2726 (map) Feb 25, 2017
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 Thomas Zgirski Parc Beauséjour (map) Sep 24, 2017
5 Graylag Goose 1 Marc Boisvert Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Apr 2, 2012
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 Roger Simard Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier, Rue du Grand-Pré (map) Jan 4, 2018
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 Martin Forget Parc du Docteur-Richard-Low (map) Jan 1, 2015
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 Marc Boisvert Ile Pariseau (map) Feb 27, 2015
6 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 Robert Chartier Bassin de Chambly (map) Jan 2, 2007
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 2 Michel Bertrand Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 14, 2015
7 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 Pierre Normand RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 16, 1982
8 Pink-footed Goose 1 Daniel Jauvin Bassin de Chambly (map) Mar 2, 2018
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 Gérard Cyr Parc nautique de Cap-Rouge (map) Mar 6, 2018
Anser sp. 1 Réal Boulet Ile Ste-Thérèse (cté Le Haut-Richelieu) (map) Mar 8, 2017
9 Brant 1 Daniel Jauvin Rg de la Barbotte, Lacolle (map) Mar 9, 2018
10 Barnacle Goose 2 Christian Coté Ile Ste-Marie (map) Mar 1, 2018
11 Cackling Goose 1 Michel Bourque Lakeshore Road, Macdonald Campus, St-Louis Lake (map) Jan 1, 2016
12 Canada Goose 2 Sylvie Vanier 2-ile Yale (map) Jan 1, 2009
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Lucien Lemay Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) May 9, 2015
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Gilles Ethier Récré-O-Parc (map) Jan 23, 2016
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Réjean Deschênes Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourgh, 2e et 3e rangs (map) May 5, 2017
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 Lucien Lemay Récré-O-Parc, Ville de Sainte-Catherine (map) Jan 12, 2016
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Joël Coutu Rivière des Milles-îles (RON) (map) Dec 20, 2003
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Réal Boulet Ile Ste-Thérèse (cté Le Haut-Richelieu) (map) Feb 28, 2018
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Doug Gochfeld CA-QC-Dundee-7100-7264 Rte 132 - 45.0571x-74.4326 (map) Feb 28, 2017
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 Patrice Gosselin Parc nautique de Cap-Rouge (map) Apr 1, 2018
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 Andrée Duval Berge de l'Anse (map) Nov 2, 2015
Branta sp. 100 Mario Gervais Ile-du-Grand-Calumet--Secteur Nord-Ouest (Rivière Barry) (map) May 20, 1996
goose sp. 1 Ginette Beausejour Laval, Centre de la Nature (map) Mar 22, 2010
13 Mute Swan 1 Michel P. Cote St-irenee (map) Jan 3, 2013
14 Trumpeter Swan 2 Henri Jacob Forêt Piché-Lemoine (sentiers de l'école Buissonnière) (map) Apr 11, 2017
15 Tundra Swan 3 Pierre Bannon St-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-Noix (map) Feb 20, 1999
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 4 Florence Douville CA-Fleuve St-Laurent (45,9055,-73,2159) (map) Apr 22, 2018
swan sp. 6 Daniel Toussaint Parc du Landing, Gatineau, QC (map) Jan 1, 2003
16 Common Shelduck 1 Mark Dennis Prairies River - I'le Bizard (map) Feb 1, 2005
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 Jean-Pierre Hameury Ile St-Joseph (aucun accès en voiture) (map) Jan 28, 2017
17 Wood Duck X Sylvie Vanier 2-ile Yale (map) Jan 1, 2007
18 Garganey 1 Pierre Fradette Le Bic, Marina (map) Apr 20, 2013
19 Blue-winged Teal 2 denise simonl RNF du Lac-St-François--Digue aux aigrettes (map) Mar 12, 2017
20 Cinnamon Teal 1 Patrice Franche Canards Illimités Marais 3 à 5 (map) Apr 13, 1999
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 Mark Gawn PN de Plaisance--Presqu'îles (Grande & Petite) (map) Apr 17, 1987
21 Northern Shoveler 95 Yvon Roy Station d'épuration, Drummondville (map) Jan 1, 2016
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 Gérard Cyr Etang de La Martinique (map) Jun 8, 2004
22 Gadwall 40 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Jan 1, 1988
23 Eurasian Wigeon 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles, Étangs aérés (map) Jan 1, 2011
24 American Wigeon 5 Samuel Denault Quai, Léry (map) Jan 1, 2016
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (map) Mar 30, 2000
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 COA Club d'ornithologie d'Ahuntsic Bassin sud Pont Marchand (map) Mar 26, 2016
25 Mallard 3 Roger Simard Domaine de Maizerets (map) Jan 1, 2000
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 Francois Dubois Source Gabriel (map) Jan 1, 2015
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 Alain Perras Rue Labbé (map) Jan 2, 2016
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 David Stobbe Marais de St-Timothée (map) May 14, 2012
26 American Black Duck 3 Pierre Bannon Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Jan 1, 1989
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 Bruno Duchesne Sept-Îles, Étangs aérés (map) Jan 1, 2011
Mallard/American Black Duck 3 Frédéric Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) Jan 26, 2015
27 Northern Pintail X R Barbeau Quai, Bécancour (map) Jan 1, 2003
Gadwall x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Dec 26, 2002
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 Lea Bernier Parc de la commune (map) May 6, 2014
28 Green-winged Teal 1 Michel Robert Cap-à-l'Aigle (map) Jan 1, 2001
Anas sp. 4 Louis Masson Le Bic (map) Jul 23, 2012
teal sp. 1 Xavier Lachapelle Trouillard Pont de l'île Perry (map) Mar 7, 2015
dabbling duck sp. 1 chantal bellemare 1-MÉSANGE(lui) (map) Jan 1, 2018
29 Canvasback 3 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Jan 1, 1988
30 Redhead 1 Pierre Bannon Récré-O-Parc (map) Jan 1, 1988
31 Common Pochard 1 Olivier Barden Saint-Barthélemy, Halte migratoire, Rang du Fleuve (map) May 2, 2008
32 Ring-necked Duck 1 François Shaffer Sherbrooke, Rivière Saint-François (map) Jan 1, 1991
33 Tufted Duck 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Marie-Victorin (cté Longueuil) (map) Apr 1, 1991
34 Greater Scaup 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Rivière-des-Prairies (map) Jan 1, 2000
35 Lesser Scaup 1 Marco Beaulieu Cabano -- rue de la Plage (map) Jan 1, 2017
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 Samuel Denault montée Guénette, Mirabel (map) May 1, 2013
Greater/Lesser Scaup 30 Jean-Marc Lacoste Parc de l'Honorable-George-O'Reilly (map) Jan 2, 2016
Tufted Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 Louis Imbeau Station d'épuration, Rouyn-Noranda (map) Apr 17, 2016
Aythya sp. 1 Marco Beaulieu Lac Témiscouata, Embouchure de la Rivière Creuse (Notre-Dame-du-Lac) (map) Jan 6, 2017
36 Steller's Eider 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Godbout (map) Feb 17, 1898
37 King Eider 2 Jean-Pierre le Bel Matane (map) Jan 1, 2008
38 Common Eider 500 Pierre Fradette Matane (map) Jan 1, 1995
King/Common Eider 1 jean pierre machet Station d'épuration, Mascouche (map) Nov 23, 2016
39 Harlequin Duck 1 Evelyne Samson Île Sainte-Hélène (map) Jan 1, 1998
40 Surf Scoter 1 Marco Beaulieu Trois-Pistoles, Quai (map) Jan 1, 2012
41 Velvet Scoter 3 Donald McCutcheon Rivière-Ouelle, Quai (map) Dec 1, 2011
42 White-winged Scoter 1 Michel Robert Cap-à-l'Aigle (map) Jan 1, 2001
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 2 Vincent Giroux Rte du Phare, Percé (Cap-d'Espoir) (map) Sep 4, 2018
43 Black Scoter 1 Réal Bisson Baie-Sainte-Catherine (map) Jan 1, 1971
Surf/Black Scoter 2 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Apr 2, 2016
Common/Black Scoter 2 Jonathan Fréchette Marina municipale, Ville-Marie (map) Sep 30, 2014
scoter sp. 3 Claude Auchu Rivière-Ouelle (map) Jan 10, 2016
44 Long-tailed Duck 1 Suzanne Labbé Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (map) Jan 1, 2004
45 Bufflehead 1 Jean-Pierre Artigau Aylmer (map) Jan 1, 1991
46 Common Goldeneye 2 David Britton Parc Brébreuf (map) Jan 1, 2008
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 denise simonl Hungry Bay (map) Mar 12, 2016
47 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 Mark Gawn Parc Brébeuf (map) Jan 1, 1980
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 Marco Beaulieu Barrage, Lac Témiscouata (map) Jan 1, 2018
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 200 Sylvie Robert Pointe de la Croix (map) Jan 1, 2018
48 Hooded Merganser 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Rivière-des-Prairies (map) Jan 1, 2004
Bufflehead x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 Thierry Grandmont Chemin Lafrenière, Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon (map) May 7, 2018
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Summerlea (map) Jan 3, 2003
49 Common Merganser 2 Monique Berlinguette Montreal (map) Jan 1, 2003
50 Red-breasted Merganser 25 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Jan 1, 2001
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt Lac des Nations (map) Jan 5, 2017
merganser sp. 1 Louis Masson Le Bic (map) Jan 16, 2011
51 Ruddy Duck 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Summerlea (map) Jan 13, 2002
duck sp. 4 Patrick Laniel Domaine-de-la-Pêche-au-Saumon (map) Jan 1, 2014
waterfowl sp. 1 Mario Gervais Breckenridge - route 148 / chemin Smith Léonard (map) Apr 12, 1996
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 Pascale Berthe QC - Saint-Armand (map) Mar 7, 2015
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 Michel Bertrand Les Cèdres, Qc (map) Mar 17, 2016
52 Ring-necked Pheasant 7 Pierre Bannon Parc du Mt-Royal (map) Jan 1, 1981
pheasant sp. 1 Pierre Gantois terrain de golf (map) Oct 17, 2018
53 Gray Partridge X R Barbeau St-Celestin (map) Jan 1, 2006
54 Ruffed Grouse 2 Jean-François Rousseau Beauport--Général (map) Jan 1, 1991
55 Spruce Grouse 1 Sylvie Gagnon Mont-Brun (map) Jan 1, 1985
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 David Tremblay RF des Laurentides--Camp Mercier (map) Jan 7, 2017
56 Willow Ptarmigan 25 Robin Gingras Baie-James (map) Jan 1, 1993
57 Rock Ptarmigan 6 Gilbert Bouchard Inukjuak (map) Jan 7, 1988
58 Sharp-tailed Grouse 2 Robin Gingras Baie-James (map) Jan 1, 1993
grouse sp. 1 Burke Korol PN d'Aiguebelle (map) Oct 7, 2000
59 Wild Turkey 6 Louise Auclair Boisé Ste-Dorothée (map) Jan 1, 2017
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 2 Monique Dion Timo (map) Apr 13, 2016
60 Pied-billed Grebe 1 Éric Tremblay Boisé de la Sauvagine (map) Jan 1, 2013
61 Horned Grebe 1 Lucette d'Amours Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Jan 1, 2012
62 Red-necked Grebe 1 Louise Auclair Barrage du Grand-Moulin (map) Jan 1, 2017
63 Eared Grebe 1 Peter Lane Réservoir Beaudet (map) May 2, 2009
64 Western Grebe 1 Michael Tate Baie Fraser (map) Jun 4, 2017
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 Raymond Piché Saint-Ignace de Loyola (map) May 25, 1989
grebe sp. 1 Éric Tremblay Parc des Voiles (cté Rouville) (map) Apr 21, 2013
65 Rock Pigeon 7 David Stobbe Home (map) Jan 1, 2012
66 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 Mark Gawn Sainte-Andre-Avellin (general area) (map) Jan 19, 1997
67 Passenger Pigeon 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Tadoussac (map) Jun 29, 1889
68 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 David Stobbe Ste-Brigide-d'Iberville (map) Jan 1, 2012
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 Daniel Toussaint 10 rue Thériault, Hull (map) Jul 27, 1984
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 johanne gaboriau Ma cour (map) Mar 20, 2018
69 Common Ground-Dove 1 Raymond Ladurantaye Site minier Manitou (map) Oct 21, 2017
70 White-winged Dove 1 Christophe Buidin Rivière-Saint-Jean (map) Jan 1, 2014
71 Mourning Dove 2 David Stobbe Home (map) Jan 1, 2012
pigeon/dove sp. 6 Evelyne Samson Carignan (map) Feb 28, 2004
72 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 Joyce Bathke RNF du Lac-St-François (map) May 2, 2013
73 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 Mario Gervais Grand-Calumet - 125 chemin de la Montagne (map) May 3, 2001
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 Alison Hackney Anse-àl'Orme fields (map) May 24, 2016
Coccyzus sp. 1 Pierre Poulin Barachois-de-Malbaie (map) Jun 12, 2011
74 Common Cuckoo 1 Judith Roger Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon--Rue du Cap (map) Sep 29, 2013
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - Route 391 / Montée de la Source (map) Jul 23, 2018
75 Common Nighthawk 1 Robert Prairie 14 Rue Gilles, Montréal, Québec, CA (45,476, -73,893) (map) Apr 18, 2018
76 Chuck-will's-widow 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Summit (map) May 3, 1983
77 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 Yvon Roy Learned Plain, Chemin de (map) Apr 19, 2011
Eastern/Mexican Whip-poor-will 4 Francine Yahoo Saint-Rock-de-l'Achigan (map) Jul 15, 2011
Caprimulgus sp. 1 Louis Messely Les Saules (Rue Émile-Benoist) (map) Jul 1, 2017
nightjar sp. 1 Michel Renaud COHL Etang, St-Louis-de-Gonzague (map) Aug 25, 2013
78 Chimney Swift 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Apr 12, 2009
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 100 denise simonl chemin des prairies (map) Oct 1, 2016
79 Common Swift 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Montréal (map) May 30, 2007
large swift sp. 1 Michel Larrivée Anse à Brillant (map) Oct 25, 2016
80 Mexican Violetear 1 Olivier Buteau Maison, Rue Dufault (map) Oct 11, 2008
81 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird 1 Annie Lavoie Saint-Félix d'Otis - Lac Otis (map) Jul 30, 2016
82 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 Ron Tuppert 340 Rang Saint François, Saint-Louis-de-Blandford, Québec, CA (46,288, -71,917) (map) Apr 15, 2018
83 Anna's Hummingbird 1 Pierre Poulin Val-d'Espoir (map) Nov 7, 2010
84 Rufous Hummingbird 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Petit lac McLaren (map) Aug 3, 2017
85 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 Stephane Blais Saint-Lambert, général (map) Sep 19, 2018
hummingbird sp. 1 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher Rang du fleuve, Saint-Barthélémy (map) Aug 7, 2016
86 King Rail 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Ile Verte (map) May 29, 1973
87 Clapper Rail 1 Jean-François Rousseau Barachois, Percé (map) Oct 9, 2016
88 Virginia Rail 1 François Shaffer Beaupré (map) Jan 20, 2007
89 Sora 1 Pierre Bannon George Montgomery Sanctuary (map) Feb 2, 2005
90 Common Gallinule 1 Pierre Bannon Léry (map) Jan 10, 1987
91 Eurasian Coot 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Kegaska (map) Dec 14, 1995
92 American Coot 1 Réal Boulet Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu (map) Jan 1, 2016
93 Purple Gallinule 1 Frédéric Langlois Marais Réal D.-Carbonneau (map) Sep 11, 2011
94 Yellow Rail 1 François Shaffer Île aux Grues (map) May 14, 2007
rail/crake sp. 1 Saint Francis Valley Naturalists Club Eustis Bridge/North Hatley Bike Path (map) May 14, 2014
95 Sandhill Crane 1 Tristan Jobin St-Paul (map) Mar 4, 2018
96 Common Crane 1 Sylvie Gagnon Barraute (map) Sep 27, 2001
97 Whooping Crane 1 Pierre Bannon Rue MacDonald, Maple Grove (map) May 3, 2005
98 American Avocet 1 Christian Cholette Anse aux Foins (map) Apr 23, 2001
99 American Oystercatcher 2 Blandine Vigneault Pointe à Frank Fatima (map) Jun 11, 2018
100 Black-bellied Plover 1 Louis Messely Saint-Romuald (map) Apr 3, 1987
101 European Golden-Plover 1 Bruno Duchesne Pointe de Moisie (map) May 27, 2015
102 American Golden-Plover 1 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher 93e avenue, St-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-Noix (map) Apr 2, 2018
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 janine piché Ile Dupas (map) Apr 17, 2017
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 4 Jacques Deschênes Sainte Félicité (map) Apr 19, 2016
103 Northern Lapwing 1 Mentions additionnelles Manicouagan Ruisseau-vert (map) Jan 15, 1966
104 Wilson's Plover 1 François Shaffer Grosse-Île (map) Jun 8, 2005
105 Common Ringed Plover 1 Daniel Jauvin Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 26, 2002
106 Semipalmated Plover 1 Mark Dennis Sablière, St-Lazare (map) Apr 23, 2013
107 Piping Plover 4 Alain Richard Fatima (map) Apr 11, 2012
108 Killdeer 2 Lépine Louise Neuville (quartier les Ilets) (map) Jan 4, 2016
small plover sp. 4 Mario Gervais Béarn - bassins d'épuration (map) Jul 23, 2018
plover sp. 1 Pierre Otis Rivière-Ouelle (map) May 4, 2008
109 Upland Sandpiper 3 Luc Légaré Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce (map) Apr 14, 1984
110 Whimbrel 1 André Cyr Île des Soeurs, Côté SE, Montreal, QC, Canada (map) May 2, 1964
111 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 Robin Gingras Coin-du-Banc (map) Jul 22, 2010
112 Black-tailed Godwit 1 Paul Messier YAMASKA aménagement St-Louis (map) Apr 13, 2017
113 Hudsonian Godwit 1 Mentions additionnelles Manicouagan Baie St-Ludger (map) May 6, 2018
114 Marbled Godwit X R Barbeau Baie-du-Febvre--zone générale (map) May 2, 2004
godwit sp. 1 Pierre Bannon Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 13, 2014
115 Ruddy Turnstone 1 Rosaire Pelletier Rimouski-Est (map) Apr 26, 1993
116 Red Knot 2 Roger Simard Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Fatima, Chemin Poirier (map) Jan 14, 2012
117 Ruff 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Mar 25, 1996
118 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 Jean-Raymond Lepage Saint-Siméon-de-Bonaventure (map) Aug 18, 2002
119 Stilt Sandpiper X Louise Falcon Baie-du-Febvre (map) Apr 4, 2006
120 Curlew Sandpiper 1 Pierre Bannon St-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-Noix (map) May 16, 1982
121 Red-necked Stint 1 Daniel Jauvin Sentier Le Barachois de Fatima (map) Jul 16, 1995
122 Sanderling 3 Alain Richard Havre-Aubert (map) Jan 13, 2013
123 Dunlin 1 Pierre Poulin Chandler (map) Jan 5, 2003
124 Purple Sandpiper 3 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Jan 1, 2002
125 Baird's Sandpiper X R Barbeau Halte SARCEL (map) May 17, 2004
126 Least Sandpiper 1 Lucille St-Laurent Rimouski-Est (map) Apr 27, 2006
127 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 Réal Boulet Saint-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-Noix, général (map) May 3, 2017
128 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 4 Rita St-Laurent Rimouski (map) May 24, 2004
129 Pectoral Sandpiper X R Barbeau Baie-du-Febvre--zone générale (map) Apr 4, 2010
130 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 Jean-François Rousseau Rivière-Ouelle--Général (map) Apr 6, 2007
131 Western Sandpiper 1 Michel Larrivée Petit-Métis (map) May 28, 2004
peep sp. 15 Gérard Cyr Haut du Marais Léon-Provancher (map) May 10, 2014
Calidris sp. 4 Serge Morneau Route Janelle (map) Apr 25, 2018
132 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 Normand Fleury Lac Boivin (map) Apr 15, 1972
133 Long-billed Dowitcher X R Barbeau Baie-du-Febvre--zone générale (map) May 4, 2002
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 François Shaffer RN du Marais Léon-Provancher (map) May 17, 2015
134 American Woodcock 1 Frédéric Bédard RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Jan 3, 1992
135 Wilson's Snipe 1 Gaétan Lord Vignoble Bourg-Royal (map) Jan 1, 2006
Common/Wilson's Snipe X Marc Boisvert St-Barthélemy (map) Apr 13, 1991
136 Wilson's Phalarope 2 Pierre Bannon Baie-du-Febvre (map) Apr 14, 1990
137 Red-necked Phalarope 2 André Lanouette Station d'épuration, Baie-du-Febvre (map) May 5, 2015
138 Red Phalarope 1 Yvan Desmarais PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) May 12, 2008
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 Julie Goulet Traverse Souris - Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, Québec, CA (map) Aug 11, 2018
phalarope sp. 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Parc de l'Île Charron (map) Apr 17, 2010
139 Spotted Sandpiper 7 Patrice Franche Terrebonne - Montee Dumais (map) Mar 3, 2000
140 Solitary Sandpiper 2 Marcel Darveau Sainte-Sophie-de-Mégantic (map) Apr 10, 1987
141 Greater Yellowlegs 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Étang à Adelphus Martinet (map) Mar 23, 2006
142 Common Greenshank 1 Louis Imbeau Petit Marais, St-Gédéon (map) May 2, 1993
143 Willet 1 Maurice Raymond Baie-du-Febvre (map) Apr 19, 2009
144 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 Robert Huxley Commune de la Baie-du-Febvre (map) Apr 2, 2016
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 denise simonl chemin fairview (map) Apr 14, 2017
Tringa sp. 1 Raymond Ladurantaye Site minier East Sullivan (map) Apr 22, 2007
Scolopacidae sp. 100 Pierre Fradette Saint-Simon-sur-mer, général (map) Apr 30, 2017
large shorebird sp. 1 Mario Gervais Vinton - chemin Bank (map) May 11, 1986
shorebird sp. 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Bassin (map) Jan 3, 2005
145 Pomarine Jaeger 6 Michel Larrivée Sainte-Flavie (map) Feb 26, 1977
146 Parasitic Jaeger 2 Gilbert Bouchard Rimouski (map) Apr 21, 1999
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 Olivier Barden Parc marin du Saguenay-St-Laurent--pélagique (map) Jun 1, 2016
147 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Gérard Cyr Haut du Marais Léon-Provancher (map) May 20, 2017
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 Ian Davies Traversier Trois-Pistoles-->Les Escoumins (map) May 31, 2018
jaeger sp. 1 Pierre Laporte Île aux Basques (map) May 21, 1973
jaeger/skua sp. 2 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Apr 19, 2014
148 Dovekie 1 Réal Bisson surveillance Milan à queue fourchue, Les Escoumins (2015) (map) Jan 1, 1971
149 Common Murre 1 Blandine Vigneault Bassin (map) Jan 16, 1995
150 Thick-billed Murre 1 Claude Roy Cap Alright (map) Jan 2, 2015
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 Claude Auchu Rivière-Ouelle (map) May 6, 2018
151 Razorbill 2 Bruno Duchesne Moisie (map) Jan 1, 2011
large alcid sp. 1 Marco Beaulieu Quai, Trois-Pistoles (map) Jan 10, 2016
152 Black Guillemot 8 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Jan 1, 2001
153 Long-billed Murrelet 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Baie, Pointe-Calumet (map) Nov 11, 1979
154 Ancient Murrelet 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Montréal (map) Apr 13, 1913
155 Atlantic Puffin 1 Christophe Buidin PN Archipel-de-Mingan--Île aux Perroquets (map) Apr 14, 2010
alcid sp. 8 Gérard Cyr Traversier Cap-aux-Meules<->Souris (map) Jan 22, 2013
156 Black-legged Kittiwake 8 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Jan 1, 2001
157 Ivory Gull 3 Pierre Bannon Barrage, Beauharnois (map) Jan 7, 1979
158 Sabine's Gull 1 Robin Gingras Maizerets (map) May 20, 1996
159 Bonaparte's Gull 1 Alain Richard Havre aux Basques (map) Jan 2, 2012
160 Black-headed Gull 3 Claude Roy Anse aux Baleiniers (map) Jan 1, 2015
161 Little Gull 1 Albini Couture Paspébiac (map) Apr 21, 2006
162 Ross's Gull 1 Pierre Bannon Grand Marais, Métabetchouan (map) May 7, 1991
163 Laughing Gull 1 Bernard Goulet Barrage de Beauharnois (map) Jan 3, 2016
164 Franklin's Gull 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Apr 21, 2006
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 Yves E. Gauthier 1273 Rue Victoria-La Baie-Saguenay-QC (map) Jul 22, 2016
165 Mew Gull 1 Robin Gingras Saint-Irénée (map) Jan 5, 2002
166 Ring-billed Gull 2 Evelyne Samson Île des Soeurs (Montréal) (map) Jan 1, 2000
167 California Gull 1 Claude Roy Réservoir Beaudet (map) Oct 11, 2017
168 Herring Gull 15 David Britton Parc Brébreuf (map) Jan 1, 2008
169 Yellow-legged Gull 1 Yann Kolbeinsson La Malbaie (map) Jun 14, 2003
170 Iceland Gull 4 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Rivière-des-Prairies (map) Jan 1, 2000
171 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 Monique Berlinguette Parc Daniel-Johnson (map) Jan 1, 2016
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Samuel Denault chemin de la Presqu'île, LeGardeur (map) Feb 20, 2016
172 Slaty-backed Gull 1 Rosaire Pelletier Matane (map) Jun 27, 1995
173 Glaucous Gull 2 David Britton Parc Brébreuf (map) Jan 1, 2008
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Jan 13, 2003
white-winged gull sp. 1 Réjean Deschênes Quai, Trois-Pistoles (map) Jan 3, 2018
174 Great Black-backed Gull 200 Georges Lachaîne Berge Léonard-Éthier (map) Jan 1, 2003
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Alain Perras Lac des Nations (map) Jan 4, 2015
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Jan 11, 2002
Larus sp. 15 Éric Tremblay Stanstead-Est, Fairfax (map) Jan 2, 2016
gull sp. 1 Claudette Cormier Saint-Fulgence (map) Jan 1, 2005
175 Sooty Tern 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec PN de l'Île-Bonaventure-et-du-Rocher-Percé (map) Aug 21, 1991
176 Gull-billed Tern 1 Samuel Denault Baie, Havre-aux-Basques (map) Jul 20, 1995
177 Caspian Tern 1 Chantal Trudel Parc de l'Honorable-George-O'Reilly (map) Apr 2, 2017
178 Black Tern 1 Jean-Pierre Barry Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures (map) Apr 16, 1978
179 White-winged Tern 1 Evelyne Samson Baie-du-Febvre (zone générale) (map) May 27, 2000
180 Roseate Tern 1 François Shaffer Île aux Cochons (map) May 19, 1991
181 Common Tern 2 Ronald Lepage Melocheville (map) Apr 18, 1960
182 Arctic Tern 1 Jean-Étienne Joubert Parc marin du Saguenay-St-Laurent--pélagique (map) Apr 11, 2004
Common/Arctic Tern 1 David Turgeon Baie des Escoumins (map) May 2, 2016
183 Forster's Tern 1 Daniel Jauvin BAIE-DU-FEBVRE - Général (map) May 2, 1982
Sterna sp. 1 Scott Whittle PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) May 9, 2015
184 Royal Tern 1 Jean-Pierre Tousignant Récré-O-Parc (map) Jun 26, 2006
185 Sandwich Tern 1 Pierre Otis Saint-Irénée, Rivière Jean-Noël (map) Jun 4, 2013
large tern sp. 1 Chantal Labbé Embouchure Rivière Etchemin (map) Aug 1, 2017
tern sp. 1 Olivier Barden Sainte-Foy--rue de Bruyères et environs (map) May 4, 2005
186 Black Skimmer 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Rivière Ouelle (map) Jul 19, 2014
gull/tern sp. 30 Yann Rochepault Cayes, Rivière Magpie (map) Jan 7, 2007
187 Red-throated Loon 1 Réal Bisson Baie-Sainte-Catherine (map) Jan 1, 1971
188 Pacific Loon 1 Albini Couture newport (map) Jan 1, 2016
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 Réjean Deschênes Quai, Ste-Flavie (map) Apr 8, 2017
189 Common Loon 1 Claude Auchu Les Escoumins (map) Jan 1, 2003
loon sp. 5 Mikaël Jaffré Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Mar 24, 2016
190 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Pointe de Moisie (map) Aug 20, 1885
191 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 10 Jacques Larivée Traverse de Matane (map) Jun 4, 1988
Oceanites sp. 1 Pierre Laporte Cacouna (map) May 18, 1973
192 Leach's Storm-Petrel 72 Open Data Ile du Corossol - Colony ID:176 (map) May 26, 2010
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 3 Maurice Raymond St-Augustin-Blanc-Sablon, Détroit de Belle-Isle (map) Aug 15, 2003
storm-petrel sp. 1 Jacques Anctil Refuge d'oiseaux de St-Vallier (map) Jul 1, 2016
193 Northern Fulmar 15 Alain Richard Golfe du Saint-Laurent (map) Apr 13, 1991
194 Cory's Shearwater 1 Yves Aubry Lourdes-de-Blanc-Sablon_Nordik Express (map) Aug 10, 2007
195 Great Shearwater 5 Evelyne Samson Traversee Rimouski/Sept-Iles (map) Jun 12, 2007
196 Sooty Shearwater 1 Louis Messely Traverse de Matane (map) Jun 5, 1999
197 Manx Shearwater 1 André Messier Quai, Rivière-Ouelle (map) May 28, 2007
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 Gérard Cyr Longue-Pointe-de-Mingan (map) Jul 8, 1989
shearwater sp. 15 Marc Bélisle Blanc-Sablon (map) Aug 15, 1990
Procellariid sp. 3 Réjean Deschênes Cacouna (map) Jun 8, 1993
198 Wood Stork 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Bonaventure (map) Sep 3, 2001
199 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 Mentions additionnelles Manicouagan Pointe-des-Monts (map) Aug 15, 2002
200 Brown Booby 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Entre Saint-Augustin et Blanc-Sablon (map) Jul 27, 2018
201 Northern Gannet 1 Roger Simard Pont de l'Île-d'Orléans (map) Jan 3, 2016
sulid sp. 1 François-Xavier Grandmont Quai, Pointe-au-Père (map) Oct 18, 2018
202 Great Cormorant 1 Michel Larrivée Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé (map) Jan 1, 2006
203 Neotropic Cormorant 1 Greg Rand Rapides Deschênes (incluant Parc) (map) Apr 27, 2018
204 Double-crested Cormorant 1 Jean-Raymond Lepage Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé (map) Jan 1, 2006
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 2 Denyse Bérubé Cacouna, Pointe Moreault (map) Mar 11, 2018
cormorant sp. 1 Marco Beaulieu Dégelis (map) Jan 6, 2006
205 American White Pelican 1 Lise Jacques Campus, Université du Québec à Trois-Rivières (map) Apr 20, 2014
206 Brown Pelican 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Grande-Entrée (map) May 12, 2011
207 American Bittern 1 André Babin CA-Québec-Saint-Constant-Autoroute de l'Acier - 45,357x-73,569 (map) Mar 27, 2016
208 Least Bittern 1 Jacques Larivée Cacouna (map) Mar 25, 2012
209 Great Blue Heron 1 Monique Berlinguette Marieville (map) Jan 1, 2007
210 Great Egret 2 Michel J. Chalifoux RNF du Lac-St-François--Digue aux aigrettes (map) Mar 19, 2012
Ardea sp. 1 Dioni Loïc Sauvé Parc de la Rivière-des-Mille-Îles--Île des Juifs (map) Nov 8, 2015
211 Little Egret 1 Jean-Pierre le Bel RNF de Pointe-au-Père (map) May 13, 1980
212 Snowy Egret X R Barbeau Victoriaville (map) Apr 19, 2002
213 Little Blue Heron 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Grosse-Île (map) May 1, 2005
214 Tricolored Heron 1 Pierre Bannon Hudson (Marais Aird) (map) Apr 27, 1981
215 Cattle Egret 1 Alain Dufresne lac st-paul (map) Apr 11, 2002
216 Green Heron 1 Alain Sylvain Parc de conservation du marais (Parc de l'Arrondissement) (map) Apr 7, 2012
217 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 Maurice Raymond Parc technologique de Quebec (map) Feb 6, 2011
218 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 Mireille Terrault Parc de la Rivière-des-Mille-Îles--Marécage Tylee (map) May 4, 2002
heron sp. 1 Claudia Siano Lac Rouyn (map) May 7, 2006
219 White Ibis 1 Micheline Bisson Grosse Île, près de la mine de sel (map) Jul 6, 2000
220 Glossy Ibis X R Barbeau Sainte-Eulalie (map) Apr 1, 2001
221 White-faced Ibis 1 Francine Cauchon RNF du cap Tourmente (map) May 12, 2015
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 Sylvie Gagnon Trécesson, La Ferme (map) Sep 28, 1992
ibis sp. 1 Sylvie Gagnon Abitibi, La Ferme (map) Sep 28, 1992
222 Roseate Spoonbill 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Saint-Martin (map) Aug 7, 2018
223 Black Vulture 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Jan 1, 2012
224 Turkey Vulture 2 Robert Huxley Maskinongé (map) Jan 2, 2016
Cathartes sp. 1 Louise Auclair Forêt du ruisseau Ste-Rose (map) Sep 21, 2016
225 Osprey 1 Donna Gail Gaudet Bassin (map) Jan 2, 2000
226 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 Jesse White Barachois, Percé (map) Jul 16, 2017
227 Golden Eagle 2 Réal Bisson Ch. Eardley-Masham (map) Jan 1, 2018
Aquila sp. 1 Daniel Néron Saint-Étienne-de-Beauharnois - cabane à sucre Montpetit (map) Apr 2, 2017
228 Mississippi Kite 1 Réjean Deschênes Amos (map) Jun 7, 2001
229 Northern Harrier 1 Evelyne Samson Saint-Hubert (Chambly), Aéroport (map) Jan 1, 1999
230 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 Jacques Brisson Repentigny (map) Jan 1, 2005
231 Cooper's Hawk 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Pariseau (map) Jan 1, 2010
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 Johanne Charette Victoriaville, Petit Boisé Dubo / Saint-Cyr (sentier motoneige) (map) Jan 1, 2018
232 Northern Goshawk 1 Mark Gawn Moore feeder, approx location (map) Jan 1, 1979
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 Benoît Turgeon Ayer's Cliff, village (map) Jan 23, 2016
Accipiter sp. 1 Benoît Turgeon Stanstead-Est, Fairfax (map) Jan 2, 2017
233 Bald Eagle X R Barbeau Quai, Bécancour (map) Jan 1, 2003
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Village Kiamika (map) Feb 5, 2018
234 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 David Turgeon Autoroute Henri-IV (map) Jan 1, 2015
235 Broad-winged Hawk 1 Bernard Goulet Contrecoeur, Domaine des Pins (map) Mar 26, 1983
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 4 denise simonl Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) May 18, 2016
236 Swainson's Hawk 1 Claude Auchu Rivière-Ouelle (map) May 4, 2013
237 Red-tailed Hawk 1 Elaine Presseau Laval, Chomedey (map) Jan 1, 2005
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 Deborah Powell 7th Concession near rue Clarendon (map) Dec 22, 2017
238 Rough-legged Hawk X R Barbeau Becancour (map) Jan 1, 2002
Buteo sp. 4 Evelyne Samson Saint-Hubert (Chambly), Aéroport (map) Jan 1, 1999
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 Pierre Bannon CA-QC-Châteauguay-Refuge faunique Marguerite-D’Youville - 45,3871x-73,7667 (map) Feb 19, 2017
hawk sp. 1 Éric Tremblay Hatley, campagne (map) Jan 1, 2015
eagle sp. 1 Dominique Lavoie Saint-Méthode (Lac-Saint-Jean) (map) Jan 9, 2002
239 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Jan 1, 2012
240 Great Horned Owl 1 Sylvie Vanier 2-ile Yale (map) Jan 1, 2011
241 Snowy Owl 1 Roger Simard Pointe de Maizerets (map) Jan 1, 2002
242 Burrowing Owl 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Club de Golf Matagami (map) May 10, 1971
243 Barred Owl 1 Evelyne Samson Île des Soeurs (Montréal) (map) Jan 1, 2000
244 Long-eared Owl 1 Mark Dennis Arboretum Stephen-Langevin (map) Jan 1, 2007
245 Short-eared Owl 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal, Jardin botanique (map) Jan 1, 1996
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 Alexandre Anctil Station d'épuration, Chibougamau (map) May 11, 2017
Asio sp. 1 Louis Imbeau Bellecombe, Saint-Roch (map) Apr 25, 2010
246 Boreal Owl 1 Frédéric Bédard Base de plein air, Québec (Ste-Foy) (map) Jan 1, 1992
247 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 Rosaire Pelletier Biencourt (map) Jan 1, 2000
owl sp. 1 Gérard Cyr Ste-Foy--Riv. Lorette (map) Jan 15, 2005
248 Belted Kingfisher X R Barbeau Quai, Bécancour (map) Jan 1, 2003
249 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 Rodger Titman 68 Somerset (map) Jan 1, 2014
250 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 Pierre Bergeron RF Marguerite-D'Youville (map) Jan 1, 2018
251 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 Rodger Titman 68 Somerset (map) Jan 1, 2013
252 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 Jean-François Rousseau Beauport--Général (map) Jan 1, 2001
253 Black-backed Woodpecker 3 Monique Berlinguette Saint-Lazare (map) Jan 1, 2003
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 chantal bellemare 1-MÉSANGE(lui) (map) Jul 16, 2015
254 Downy Woodpecker 1 David Stobbe Home (map) Jan 1, 2012
255 Hairy Woodpecker 2 Roger Simard RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Jan 1, 2000
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Ayer's Cliff/Stanstead-Est (map) Jan 2, 2015
256 Pileated Woodpecker 2 Monique Berlinguette Saint-Lazare (map) Jan 1, 2003
257 Northern Flicker 4 Pierre Bannon Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Jan 1, 1989
woodpecker sp. 2 Pierre Fradette Saint-Narcisse-de-Rimouski (map) Jan 1, 1985
258 Crested Caracara 1 Michel Bourassa Marais voie ferrée, chemin Petites-Terres (map) Jun 8, 2017
259 American Kestrel 1 Georges Lachaîne PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) Jan 1, 1997
260 Merlin 1 Georges Lachaîne PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) Jan 1, 1997
261 Peregrine Falcon 1 Pierre Bannon Hemmingford (zone générale) (map) Jan 1, 1993
large falcon sp. 1 Gérard Cyr Baie-Comeau--Secteur Marquette (map) Jan 8, 1988
small falcon sp. 1 Gerard Proulx Rimouski-Bosquet du Coteau (map) Jan 1, 2013
falcon sp. 1 Evelyne Samson Marais, St-Étienne-de-Beauharnois (map) Jan 19, 2003
diurnal raptor sp. 1 Éric Tremblay Stanstead-Est, Fairfax (map) Jan 2, 2016
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 Joël Coutu PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) Jun 22, 2018
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 Suzanne Labbé Rue MacDonald, Maple Grove (map) Jul 15, 2016
262 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 Pierre Laporte Saint-Félix-de-Valois (map) May 1, 1961
263 Western Wood-Pewee 1 Jean-Daniel Fiset RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Oct 1, 2016
264 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 Bertrand Hamel Frelighsburg, Ferme expérimentale (map) Apr 26, 1998
265 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 Alain Desrosiers Bristol (map) Apr 29, 2009
266 Acadian Flycatcher 1 Jonathan Fréchette Sentiers de ski de fond - Notre-Dame du Nord (map) May 27, 2012
267 Alder Flycatcher 2 Michel Renaud COHL Labelle (map) Apr 18, 2012
268 Willow Flycatcher 1 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton Réserve Nationale du Lac St-François, Pointe Fraser (map) May 5, 2012
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 Fleur-Aimée Lussier Saint-Paul-d'Abbotsford - Grand Rang Saint Charles (map) May 2, 2017
269 Least Flycatcher 1 Joël Coutu PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) Apr 22, 1993
Empidonax sp. 1 Catherine Dion PN de Plaisance--Baie Noire (Est & Ouest) (map) Apr 13, 2015
270 Eastern Phoebe 1 Thierry Grandmont Rang Giroux, Mirabel (map) Jan 19, 2017
271 Say's Phoebe 1 Thomas Biteau Golf St Pacome (map) May 6, 2012
272 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur des Marais (map) Oct 29, 2001
273 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 Jean-Guy Martin PN du Bois-de-Liesse (map) Nov 20, 2004
274 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 David Trescak Granby, Parc des Terres Miner (map) Apr 5, 2016
Myiarchus sp. 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 8, 2012
275 Tropical Kingbird 1 Pierre Otis RNF du cap Tourmente--marais (map) Jul 4, 1998
276 Western Kingbird 1 Rosaire Pelletier Rimouski (map) May 6, 1984
277 Eastern Kingbird 1 Marie Hélène Giguère Marais aux grenouillettes (map) Apr 7, 2012
278 Gray Kingbird 1 Samuel Denault Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 16, 2013
279 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 Georges Lachaîne Mascouche (map) Apr 26, 1992
280 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 Jean Laperrière COHL Val-David, Ruisseau Doncaster (map) May 10, 2015
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 Paul Fortin MTL Arboretum Stephen-Langevin (map) Apr 8, 2006
281 Loggerhead Shrike 1 Marcel Darveau Cap Tourmente (map) Jan 9, 1980
282 Northern Shrike 1 Roger Simard Saint-Joachim (map) Jan 1, 2000
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 Pierre Bannon Hudson, Qc (map) Apr 2, 1983
shrike sp. 1 Jean-Raymond Lepage Chandler (map) Mar 7, 1993
283 Black-capped Vireo 1 Jean-Pierre Barry Parc nature de Pointe-aux-Outardes (map) May 24, 2009
284 White-eyed Vireo 1 André Messier Parc de la Cité (map) Apr 25, 1995
285 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur Bois-de-la-Réparation (map) Apr 23, 1973
286 Blue-headed Vireo 1 Evelyne Samson PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) Apr 8, 2016
287 Philadelphia Vireo 1 Albini Couture Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé (map) Apr 26, 2011
288 Warbling Vireo 1 COA Club d'ornithologie d'Ahuntsic RNF du Lac-St-François (map) Apr 22, 2017
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 Mathieu Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) May 21, 2018
289 Red-eyed Vireo 1 Rita St-Laurent Sainte-Odile-sur-Rimouski (map) Apr 28, 2006
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 2 Diane St-Jacques PN de Plaisance--zone générale (map) May 8, 2014
vireo sp. 1 Alberte Brisson Pointe-au-Père (map) Apr 18, 2012
290 Canada Jay 1 Suzanne Labbé PN du Mt-Mégantic--zone générale (map) Jan 1, 2007
291 Blue Jay 1 Luc Blanchette Kinnear's Mills (map) Jan 1, 2000
292 Black-billed Magpie 1 Jonathan Fréchette route 391 Béarn (map) Mar 16, 2011
293 Eurasian Jackdaw 20 Gilbert Bouchard Port-Cartier (map) Feb 12, 1985
294 American Crow 1 Richard Gregson Garden - Baie d'Urfe (map) Jan 1, 1999
295 Fish Crow 1 Simon Duval Observatoire d'oiseaux McGill (accès restreint) (map) Apr 20, 2012
crow sp. 1 Claude Auchu Rivière-Ouelle (map) Apr 8, 2006
296 Common Raven 1 Roger Simard RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Jan 1, 2000
raven sp. 3 Paul Fortin MTL 87.088 = 3e Rang (map) Jan 23, 2016
crow/raven sp. 1 Mario Gervais Rouyn-Noranda - route 117 secteur Évain (map) Jan 1, 1995
297 Horned Lark 10 Marcel Darveau Saint-Césaire - 115 rang Grande-Barbue (map) Jan 1, 1986
298 Eurasian Skylark 1 Nathalie Rondeau Chemin Beauparlant (map) May 6, 2018
299 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 Suzanne Labbé Fort Chambly (map) Apr 2, 2016
300 Purple Martin 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Parc de l'Île Charron (map) Apr 6, 2000
301 Tree Swallow 1 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) Pointe-aux-Trembles, 31e Avenue (map) Feb 26, 2017
302 Violet-green Swallow 1 Rodolphe Dubois Aylmer (map) Apr 26, 2013
303 Bank Swallow 1 Marcel Soucy Canards Illimités Marais 3 à 5 (map) Apr 3, 1990
304 Barn Swallow 1 Marco Beaulieu Saint-Eusèbe (map) Mar 30, 1991
305 Cliff Swallow 1 Samuel Denault Bassin de Chambly (map) Apr 8, 2000
306 Cave Swallow 2 Jonathan Fréchette Station d'épuration, Duhamel-Ouest (map) Oct 29, 2010
Cliff/Cave Swallow 4 Guy Poisson Rue Principale Ouest Berthier (map) Oct 17, 2015
swallow sp. 20 Hugues Brunoni Extrémité nord-est de l'avenue Montesson, Bécancour (map) Apr 2, 2016
307 Black-capped Chickadee 5 David Stobbe Home (map) Jan 1, 2012
308 Boreal Chickadee 3 Jean-François Rousseau Centre coopératif plein air Ixworth (map) Jan 1, 2014
chickadee sp. 1 Mathieu Langlois Sentier Nature Tomifobia--Secteur Laflamme (map) May 24, 2017
309 Tufted Titmouse 1 Rachel Papineau-Pepin Granby (map) Jan 1, 2006
310 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Pariseau (map) Jan 1, 2000
311 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 David Stobbe Home (map) Jan 1, 2012
nuthatch sp. 1 Mario Gervais Grand-Calumet - 125 chemin de la Montagne (map) Mar 18, 1996
312 Brown Creeper 1 Roger Simard RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Jan 1, 2000
313 Rock Wren 1 Andrew Coughlan Pointe-à-la-Frégate (map) Oct 23, 2013
314 House Wren 4 Ginette Beausejour Boisé Ste-Dorothée (map) Apr 12, 2012
315 Winter Wren 1 David Trescak 470 Rue Conrad-Blanchet, Sherbrooke, Québec, CA (45,342, -71,994) (map) Jan 1, 2018
316 Sedge Wren 1 Réal Bisson Parc national de Plaisance (map) May 8, 2009
317 Marsh Wren 1 Mark Dennis RNF du Lac-St-François--Digue aux aigrettes (map) Apr 13, 2012
318 Carolina Wren 1 Sylvain Nadeau MyHouse (map) Jan 1, 2015
wren sp. 1 Nick Bonnema Parc de la Cité (map) Apr 28, 2013
319 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 Leah den Besten PN du Mt-St-Bruno (map) Apr 14, 2014
320 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 Monique Berlinguette Saint-Lazare (map) Jan 1, 2003
321 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 Sylvie Robert Parc Jean-Drapeau (map) Jan 1, 2007
kinglet sp. 1 Mario Gervais Grand-Calumet - 125 chemin de la Montagne (map) Apr 20, 1995
322 Northern Wheatear 1 Bruno Duchesne Rivière Brochu (Gallix) (map) Apr 18, 2015
323 Eastern Bluebird 4 Robin Gingras Saint-Léon-de-Standon (map) Jan 1, 2012
324 Mountain Bluebird 1 Gaétan Lord L'Islet--Route Cendrée-Lafeuille (map) Jan 1, 2018
325 Townsend's Solitaire 1 Pierre Otis Saint-Nicolas (map) Jan 1, 2008
326 Varied Thrush 1 Etienne Artigau Lac des Fées (map) Jan 1, 1989
327 Veery 1 Pierre Laporte Saint-Félix-de-Valois (map) Apr 14, 1965
328 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 jacques gravel St-Donat (map) Apr 27, 2011
329 Bicknell's Thrush 1 Joël Coutu PN de l'Île-de-la-Visitation (map) May 9, 2007
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 Joël Coutu Ile Lapierre (accès restreint) (map) May 14, 2004
330 Swainson's Thrush 1 Richard Killeen Gatineau - ruisseau Brasserie (map) Jan 3, 2016
331 Hermit Thrush 1 Yvon Maheu Domaine Taschereau-Parc Nature (map) Jan 1, 2015
Catharus sp. 1 Sylvie Gagnon Mont-Brun (map) Apr 23, 1998
332 Wood Thrush 2 Huguette Longpré La Prairie (map) Apr 16, 2001
333 Song Thrush 1 Claudette Cormier Saint-Fulgence, 66 rue Valin (map) Nov 17, 2006
334 Redwing 1 Stephane Blais RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Mar 10, 2000
335 American Robin 1 Evelyne Samson Boucherville (map) Jan 1, 1998
336 Fieldfare 1 Michel Robert Cap-à-l'Aigle (map) Jan 1, 2001
Turdus sp. 1 Maxime Aubert Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) May 14, 2018
thrush sp. 1 Mario Gervais Grand-Calumet - 125 chemin de la Montagne (map) May 6, 1996
337 Gray Catbird 1 Robin Gingras Saint-Léon-de-Standon (map) Jan 1, 2018
338 Brown Thrasher 1 Lise Jacques De ma cour (map) Jan 1, 2017
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 jean pierre machet rond point rue St-Denis (map) Jan 16, 2016
339 Northern Mockingbird 1 Etienne Artigau Piste cyclable, Hull (map) Jan 1, 1989
Mimidae sp. 1 Mario Gervais Béarn - ma cour (map) May 13, 2018
340 European Starling 5 David Stobbe Home (map) Jan 1, 2012
341 White Wagtail 1 Claire et Robert Fortin Isle-aux-Coudres (map) Oct 12, 2010
342 American Pipit 1 Samuel Denault Rang du 20, Saint-Étienne (map) Jan 26, 2013
343 Bohemian Waxwing 10 Roger Simard Saint-Francois de l'Ile d'Orleans (map) Jan 1, 2002
344 Cedar Waxwing 40 Jean-François Rousseau Beauport--Général (map) Jan 1, 2003
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 20 Marc Boisvert Cimetière de Laval/Mt. Pleasant (map) Jan 24, 2015
345 Brambling 1 Christiane Girard Sainte-Hedwidge (map) May 14, 1991
346 Evening Grosbeak 30 Roger Simard RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Jan 1, 2000
rosefinch sp. 1 Joël Coutu PN de la Pte-aux-Prairies--Secteur Rivière-des-Prairies (map) Jun 21, 2016
347 Pine Grosbeak 1 Frédéric Bédard Beauport (map) Jan 1, 1991
348 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 louise gaboriault Saint-Charles-de-Bellechasse (map) Jan 20, 2016
349 House Finch 5 David Stobbe Home (map) Jan 1, 2013
350 Purple Finch 1 Raymonde Palardy Saint-Damien de Brandon (map) Jan 1, 2007
House/Purple Finch 2 Éric Tremblay Magog, 611 & 619 rue Sherbrooke (map) Feb 26, 2016
Haemorhous sp. 1 Claire Boismenu Parc Chauveau (map) Mar 3, 2018
351 Common Redpoll 3 David Stobbe Home (map) Jan 1, 2013
352 Hoary Redpoll 1 Christiane Girard Sainte-Julie-de-Verchères (map) Jan 1, 1994
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 Olivier Barden Tewkesbury (map) Mar 5, 2015
redpoll sp. 130 Marc-Antoine Montpetit Étangs d'épuration LDE (map) Jan 12, 2016
353 Red Crossbill 3 Robert Huxley PN La Mauricie--Lac Marie (map) Jan 1, 2007
354 White-winged Crossbill X François Shaffer Ave Rodolphe-Forget, Sillery (map) Jan 1, 2003
crossbill sp. 10 Mario Gervais Béarn secteur sud-est (map) Jan 13, 2018
355 Pine Siskin 3 Roger Simard RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Jan 1, 2000
356 American Goldfinch 4 Marc Boisvert Boisbriand--Rue Réal Béland (map) Jan 1, 1992
Pine Siskin x American Goldfinch (hybrid) 1 Claire Couture Ville de Sept-Îles (map) Jul 25, 2016
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 5 Denyse Bérubé Notre-Dame-du-Portage, dans ma cour (map) Mar 13, 2018
finch sp. 6 Benoît Turgeon Stanstead-Est, Fairfax (map) Jan 2, 2018
357 Lapland Longspur 2 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Jan 1, 1992
358 Smith's Longspur 1 Guy Gendron pointe-au-père (map) Sep 12, 1988
359 Snow Bunting 70 Roger Simard RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Jan 1, 2000
Lapland Longspur x Snow Bunting (hybrid) 1 Yves Dugré Route Janelle (map) Mar 27, 2018
360 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 Raymond Piché Saint-Lazare (map) May 7, 1994
361 Chipping Sparrow 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal, Jardin botanique (map) Jan 1, 1996
362 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 Steeve R. Baker Parc de l'Oise (map) Jan 1, 2018
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Anne Déry Domaine de Maizerets (map) May 4, 2014
363 Field Sparrow 1 Mark Dennis QC - Rue Rolland (map) Jan 1, 2015
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Luc Tremblay Montée Smellie, Godmanchester (map) Jun 30, 2018
364 Brewer's Sparrow 1 Albini Couture Quai, Percé (map) Oct 12, 2014
Spizella sp. 1 David Turgeon Rang Saint-Joseph, Les Bergeronnes (map) May 18, 2015
365 Black-throated Sparrow 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Plaisance (map) Jan 27, 1993
366 Lark Sparrow 1 Robert LeBrun Mont-Laurier, 220 rue de la Laiterie (map) Jan 1, 2016
367 Lark Bunting 1 Marcel Harnois Lac Priscault (map) Apr 26, 1959
368 American Tree Sparrow 25 Roger Simard RNF du cap Tourmente (map) Jan 1, 2000
369 Fox Sparrow 1 Jean-François Rousseau Ma petite maison dans le Vide (map) Jan 1, 2015
370 Dark-eyed Junco 7 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Pariseau (map) Jan 1, 2000
371 White-crowned Sparrow 1 Richard Gregson Garden - Baie d'Urfe (map) Jan 1, 1999
372 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec chemin Clef du Pimbina, Saint-Donat (map) Nov 2, 2014
373 Harris's Sparrow 1 Rita St-Laurent Québec, L'Ange gardien (map) Jan 1, 2001
374 White-throated Sparrow 1 Patrice Franche Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan - de ma cour (map) Jan 1, 2001
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 Ghislain Robert Notre-Dame du Nord (map) May 25, 2017
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) May 3, 2015
375 Vesper Sparrow 1 Yves Dugré Grand St-Esprit (map) Jan 1, 2017
376 LeConte's Sparrow 1 Ronald Lepage Cap Tourmente (map) Apr 27, 2001
377 Seaside Sparrow 1 Albini Couture Port-Daniel (map) Sep 20, 2009
378 Nelson's Sparrow 1 Peter Lane Isle-aux-Grues (map) May 16, 2003
379 Savannah Sparrow 1 Bruno Duchesne Moisie, Pointe Moisie (map) Jan 1, 2006
380 Henslow's Sparrow 1 Alain Quenneville Montée Jamieson, Elgin (map) Jun 6, 2006
381 Song Sparrow 1 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Pariseau (map) Jan 1, 2005
382 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 Jean-François Rousseau Québec--Général (map) Jan 4, 2006
383 Swamp Sparrow 1 Marie-Helene Hachey Beauport, Vignoble Bourg-Royal (map) Jan 1, 2013
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 Olivier Barden Baie des Escoumins (map) Aug 25, 2016
384 Green-tailed Towhee 1 Evelyne Samson Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies) (map) Jan 3, 2007
385 Spotted Towhee 1 Réjean Deschênes Saint-Mathieu-de-Rioux, village (map) Jan 1, 2017
386 Eastern Towhee 1 Michel Robert Lac Beauport (map) Jan 1, 2003
sparrow sp. 1 Jean-Pierre Artigau Île du Grand Calumet (map) Jan 3, 2006
387 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 Michel Robert Parc Michel-Chartrand (map) May 13, 1991
388 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 Pierre Fradette Saint-Anaclet-de-Lessard (map) Jan 3, 1992
389 Bobolink 1 Monique Berlinguette Granby (map) Apr 20, 2008
390 Western Meadowlark 1 Pascal Cote Les Bergeronnes (map) Apr 4, 2011
391 Eastern Meadowlark 1 Christophe Buidin Quai, Rivière-au-Tonnerre (map) Jan 1, 2000
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 2 Pierre Bannon Ormstown (map) Feb 7, 1988
392 Orchard Oriole 1 Denis Desjardins Sainte-Félicité--4è rang (maison) (map) May 4, 2015
393 Hooded Oriole 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec route principale, Lac Saint-François-Xavier, Wentworth-Nord (map) May 26, 2016
394 Bullock's Oriole 1 Diane Jalbert Route de Haldimand (map) Jan 1, 2015
395 Baltimore Oriole 1 Diane Jalbert Rivière-au-Renard (map) Jan 1, 2015
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 Gaétan Lord Charlesbourg--65e rue Est (map) Dec 28, 1996
Bullock's/Black-backed Oriole 1 Raymond Garrett Route de Haldimand (map) Jan 1, 2015
new world oriole sp. 1 Réal Boulet Pike River (map) Jun 3, 2018
396 Red-winged Blackbird 1 Stephane Blais Beauport (map) Jan 1, 1988
397 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 Marc Boisvert Boisbriand--Rue Réal Béland (map) Jan 1, 1994
398 Rusty Blackbird X R Barbeau Becancour (map) Jan 1, 2003
399 Brewer's Blackbird 1 Gilbert Bouchard Victoriaville (map) Jan 1, 1987
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 JOCELYN WHERRY lac Colibri (map) Apr 9, 2018
400 Common Grackle 1 Roger Simard Saint-Nicolas, rue de Vimy (map) Jan 1, 2008
grackle sp. 1 François Dion Pont-Rouge (map) Apr 14, 2017
blackbird sp. 1 Christophe Turcotte-van de Rydt Bromptonville--Chemin du 6e Rang (map) Jan 10, 2015
401 Ovenbird 1 Jean-Pierre Artigau Aylmer (map) Jan 8, 1993
402 Worm-eating Warbler 1 Ronald Lepage Cap Tourmente (map) May 7, 1964
403 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 Pierre Bannon Ile des Soeurs (map) Apr 10, 2011
404 Northern Waterthrush 1 Monique Berlinguette Centre d'interprétation de la nature du Lac-Boivin (map) Apr 21, 2008
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 COA Club d'ornithologie d'Ahuntsic Parc Marcel-Laurin (map) May 28, 2016
405 Golden-winged Warbler 2 gerard pelletier Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) May 2, 2017
406 Blue-winged Warbler 1 Louis Messely Plaines d'Abraham (map) May 11, 2007
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 Simon Denise Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) May 11, 2014
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 Mark Dennis Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) May 9, 2012
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 Colette Ferri Iron Hill et environ (map) May 7, 2015
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 Suzanne Labbé Montée Biggar, Godmanchester (map) May 13, 2015
407 Black-and-white Warbler 1 Mathias & Sharon Mutzl CA-QC-Mont-Royal-8530 Chemin Delmeade (map) Apr 12, 2017
408 Prothonotary Warbler 1 Louis Messely Cap Tourmente (map) May 12, 2001
409 Tennessee Warbler 1 Alain Beauchamp La Pocatière (map) May 2, 1990
410 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 Martin Forget Récré-O-Parc (map) Jan 2, 2015
411 Nashville Warbler 1 Martin Forget Récré-O-Parc (map) Jan 2, 2015
Oreothlypis sp. 1 Olivier Barden Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 12, 2017
412 Connecticut Warbler 2 Jessy Loranger La Pêche (map) May 12, 2013
413 Mourning Warbler 1 Jean-Pierre Artigau Parc de la Gatineau, Chemin de la Sucrerie (map) May 2, 2009
414 Kentucky Warbler 1 Pierre Bannon Parc Summit (map) May 12, 1988
415 Common Yellowthroat 1 Rodger Titman CA-QC-MBO (map) Apr 19, 2013
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 Steven Guertin Bois Ste-Marie--Secteur Ouest (map) May 19, 2018
416 Hooded Warbler 1 Francine Proulx Jardin botanique de Montréal (accès restreint) (map) Apr 17, 2017
417 American Redstart 1 Georges Lachaîne Bois Masson (map) Apr 28, 1991
418 Kirtland's Warbler 1 Michel Gosselin (MCN) Kazabazua (map) May 27, 1978
419 Cape May Warbler 1 Rémi Gauvin Saint-Hyacinthe (map) May 1, 2004
420 Cerulean Warbler 1 Frédéric Bédard Domaine de la ferme Moore (map) May 4, 2018
421 Northern Parula 1 Jacques Savard Gatineau--Ch. Antoine-Boucher - Ouest (map) Apr 25, 2015
422 Magnolia Warbler 1 Georges Lachaîne Boisé de l'Orée-des-Bois (map) Apr 21, 2002
423 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 Tom Long RF Marguerite-D'Youville (map) May 3, 2017
424 Blackburnian Warbler 1 Jean-Sébastien Guénette Repos St-François-d'Assise (map) Apr 29, 2011
425 Yellow Warbler 1 Michel J. Chalifoux Godmanchester (général ) (map) Mar 22, 2012
426 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 Georges Lachaîne Plaisance (map) Apr 28, 2001
427 Blackpoll Warbler 1 Rodolphe Dubois Rapides Deschênes (incluant Parc) (map) May 3, 1990
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 2 Yvon Boulanger Village des Sources (map) May 25, 2017
428 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 Thierry Grandmont McGill College et Président-Kennedy, Montréal (map) Apr 3, 2018
429 Palm Warbler 1 carl savignac chemin Crossloop, Chelsea (map) Apr 10, 2017
430 Pine Warbler 2 camille dufresne Parc Jacques-Cartier (cté Sherbrooke) (map) Jan 1, 2016
431 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 Claude Auchu La Pocatière (map) Jan 1, 1993
Palm x Yellow-rumped Warbler (hybrid) 1 Jean-François Rousseau Observatoire d'oiseaux de Tadoussac--Dunes (map) Oct 3, 1998
432 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec Parc de l'île-Pozer (map) Apr 29, 2018
433 Prairie Warbler 1 Lucette d'Amours Parc Summit (map) Apr 29, 1990
434 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 Paul Fortin MTL 86.4783 = Suivi de la zone du cycle de l'eau, lac des Cygnes (map) Jan 1, 2007
435 Townsend's Warbler 1 Jean-Claude Charbonneau Piste cyc. Route verte--Secteur Pte-Calumet (map) Apr 16, 2014
436 Hermit Warbler 1 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec Parc Summit (map) May 13, 1982
437 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 Normand Bourdon St-Armand - Village (map) Apr 16, 2011
Setophaga sp. 1 Frédéric Langlois Station d'épuration, Windsor (map) Sep 4, 2013
438 Canada Warbler X Marc Boisvert Pointe Sauvage (map) May 4, 1995
439 Wilson's Warbler X Geneviève Bélanger Sentiers SCIRBI (map) Apr 23, 2018
440 Painted Redstart 1 Maurice Raymond Domaine de Maizerets (map) Jun 1, 2017
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 el et2210 Sentier près du boisé Saint-Paul, face Parc des Sitelles (map) Jan 4, 2018
441 Hepatic Tanager 1 Lucette d'Amours Cimetières Mt-Royal & Notre-Dame-des-Neiges (map) May 24, 1994
442 Summer Tanager 1 Ronald Lepage Charlesbourg (map) Jan 4, 2016
443 Scarlet Tanager 1 Mario Gervais Sainte-Geneviève-de-Berthier - route 138 (secteur Grande Côte) (map) Feb 13, 2000
444 Western Tanager 1 Rodolphe Dubois Lascelles (map) May 5, 2012
445 Northern Cardinal 2 Marc Boisvert Laval--Rue Lafontaine (map) Jan 1, 1986
446 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 Éric Tremblay Waterville, ville (map) Jan 2, 2016
447 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Hélène Hamel Sept-Îles (map) Jun 12, 2007
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 Yves Darveau Ch. des Puits, Laterrière (map) Apr 21, 2014
448 Blue Grosbeak 1 Thérèse Maranda 91e rue (map) Apr 16, 2014
449 Lazuli Bunting 1 Mentions additionnelles Côte-Nord Kegaska (map) Apr 25, 2015
450 Indigo Bunting 1 Pierre Fradette Rimouski (map) Apr 1, 1991
451 Painted Bunting 1 Jean-Raymond Lepage Chandler (map) Apr 30, 2016
Passerina sp. 1 François Dion RNF du cap Tourmente (map) May 20, 2017
452 Dickcissel 1 Pierre Bannon St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (map) Jan 15, 2000
453 House Sparrow 2 Marc Boisvert Boisbriand--Rue Réal Béland (map) Jan 1, 1992
passerine sp. 150 Dioni Loïc Sauvé Boisé Ste-Dorothée (map) Jan 1, 2017
bird sp. 1 Dioni Loïc Sauvé Boisé Ste-Dorothée (map) Jan 1, 2017