AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Quebec Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Josée St-Hilaire 25 May 2018 3
Jean Veillette 25 May 2018 1
Annie Lavoie 25 May 2018 7
Martin Bélanger 25 May 2018 7
carl savignac 25 May 2018 10
Lise Roussel 25 May 2018 9
Jean-Daniel Fiset 25 May 2018 1
André Gaudreau 25 May 2018 11
Jean-Daniel Fiset 25 May 2018 1
Pierre Bergeron 25 May 2018 20
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Pierre Bannon
402
2 Samuel Denault
393
3 Guy Gendron
391
4 Claude Deschênes
381
5 Gaétan Lord
380
6 Hugues Brunoni
378
7 Michel Robert
377
8 André Messier
376
9 Guy Lemelin
375
10 Maurice Raymond
372
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 La Haute-Côte-Nord
343
2 Rimouski-Neigette
341
3 Montréal
319
4 Le Rocher-Percé
318
5 Québec
317
6 La Côte-de-Beaupré
315
7 Manicouagan
313
8 Kamouraska
306
9 Gatineau
305
10 Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
300
All Counties...

454 Species 811,014 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Spotted Sandpiper 1 24 May 2018 Frédéric Bédard N
 
2 Double-crested Cormorant 5 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert
 
3 Great Black-backed Gull 1 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert
 
4 American Robin 2 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert
 
5 American Redstart 1 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert
 
6 Yellow Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert
 
7 Song Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert
 
8 Red-winged Blackbird 1 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert
 
9 Great Blue Heron 2 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
10 Belted Kingfisher 1 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
11 Swainson's Thrush 2 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
12 Ovenbird 1 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
13 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
14 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
15 White-crowned Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
16 Savannah Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
17 Purple Finch 2 24 May 2018 Jonathan Gagnon
 
D'Alembert, Lac D'Alembert, Rouyn-Noranda
18 Rock Pigeon 1 24 May 2018 Rodger Titman
 
John Abbott College, Brittain Hall, Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue CA-QC (45.4046,-73.9437), Montréal
19 Chimney Swift 34 24 May 2018 Rodger Titman N
 
John Abbott College, Brittain Hall, Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue CA-QC (45.4046,-73.9437), Montréal
20 Mallard 1 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
21 Sandhill Crane 18 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
22 Ring-billed Gull 1 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
23 Mourning Dove 3 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
24 Northern Flicker 1 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
25 Least Flycatcher 1 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
26 American Crow 3 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
27 Common Raven 1 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
28 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
29 Veery 7 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
30 Hermit Thrush 4 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
31 Gray Catbird 1 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
32 European Starling 3 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
33 Common Yellowthroat 4 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
34 Chipping Sparrow 4 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
35 White-throated Sparrow 5 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
36 Common Grackle 3 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
37 American Goldfinch 2 24 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
38 Pileated Woodpecker 1 24 May 2018 Deborah Powell
 
48 chemin Cemetery, Pontiac
39 Wilson's Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Daniel Demers N
 
Acton Vale, Acton
40 Least Sandpiper 3 24 May 2018 Anne-Marie Dufour
 
41 Common Tern 1 24 May 2018 Anne-Marie Dufour
 
42 Downy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2018 Anne-Marie Dufour
 
43 Blue Jay 2 24 May 2018 Anne-Marie Dufour
 
44 Barn Swallow 1 24 May 2018 Anne-Marie Dufour
 
45 Northern Shoveler 14 24 May 2018 Stephane Blais
 
46 Gadwall 4 24 May 2018 Stephane Blais
 
dabbling duck sp. 6 24 May 2018 Stephane Blais
 
47 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 24 May 2018 Stephane Blais
 
48 Winter Wren 1 24 May 2018 Stephane Blais
 
49 Magnolia Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Stephane Blais
 
50 Black-capped Chickadee 4 24 May 2018 Lily Tremblay
 
1779 Rue des Cygnes, Saguenay, Québec, CA (48,397, -71,062), Saguenay
51 Cape May Warbler 2 24 May 2018 Lily Tremblay
 
1779 Rue des Cygnes, Saguenay, Québec, CA (48,397, -71,062), Saguenay
52 Dark-eyed Junco 3 24 May 2018 Lily Tremblay
 
1779 Rue des Cygnes, Saguenay, Québec, CA (48,397, -71,062), Saguenay
53 Tree Swallow 4 24 May 2018 Nicole St-Amant
 
22 rue renaud, Rouyn-Noranda
54 Evening Grosbeak 2 24 May 2018 Nicole St-Amant
 
22 rue renaud, Rouyn-Noranda
55 Pine Siskin 2 24 May 2018 Nicole St-Amant
 
22 rue renaud, Rouyn-Noranda
56 Wood Duck 1 24 May 2018 Benoit Fiset
 
57 American Black Duck 1 24 May 2018 Benoit Fiset
 
58 Philadelphia Vireo 1 24 May 2018 Benoit Fiset
 
59 Red-eyed Vireo 1 24 May 2018 Benoit Fiset
 
60 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 24 May 2018 Benoit Fiset
 
61 Blackburnian Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Benoit Fiset
 
62 Common Merganser 2 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
63 Turkey Vulture 3 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
64 Osprey 2 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
65 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
66 Hairy Woodpecker 6 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
67 Merlin 1 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
68 Northern Waterthrush 1 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
69 Black-and-white Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
70 Tennessee Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
71 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
72 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
73 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
74 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 24 May 2018 Mathieu Gagnon
 
19 Ch des Brumes, Lac-Beauport CA-QC (46,9609,-71,3082), La Jacques-Cartier
75 Canada Goose 12 24 May 2018 Melanie Rioux N
 
27 Ch De La Savane Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, Québec, CA (47,679, -69,016), Témiscouata
76 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 24 May 2018 Melanie Rioux N
 
27 Ch De La Savane Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, Québec, CA (47,679, -69,016), Témiscouata
77 Bobolink 3 24 May 2018 Melanie Rioux N
 
27 Ch De La Savane Saint-Louis-du-Ha! Ha!, Québec, CA (47,679, -69,016), Témiscouata
78 Hooded Merganser 1 24 May 2018 Stéphane Bertrand
 
79 Ruffed Grouse 1 24 May 2018 Stéphane Bertrand
 
80 Warbling Vireo 1 24 May 2018 L Falardeau
 
1560 Rue de Montauban, Laval CA-QC (45,5906,-73,6839), Laval
81 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 24 May 2018 Stéphane Bertrand
 
82 Nashville Warbler 2 24 May 2018 Stéphane Bertrand
 
83 Northern Cardinal 1 24 May 2018 L Falardeau
 
1560 Rue de Montauban, Laval CA-QC (45,5906,-73,6839), Laval
84 House Sparrow 3 24 May 2018 L Falardeau
 
1560 Rue de Montauban, Laval CA-QC (45,5906,-73,6839), Laval
85 Blue-winged Teal 1 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette
 
86 American Wigeon 8 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette
 
87 Green-winged Teal 5 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette
 
88 Redhead 8 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette P
 
89 Lesser Scaup 2 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette
 
90 Common Goldeneye 14 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette
 
91 Killdeer 4 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette
 
92 Dunlin 26 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette P
 
93 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette
 
94 American Pipit 15 24 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette
 
95 Eastern Phoebe 1 24 May 2018 Philippe Murphy
 
96 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 24 May 2018 Philippe Murphy
 
97 Baltimore Oriole 4 24 May 2018 Philippe Murphy
 
98 Brant 2 24 May 2018 Daniel Ouellette N
 
99 Great Egret 1 24 May 2018 Daniel Ouellette
 
100 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 24 May 2018 Daniel Ouellette
 
101 Eastern Kingbird 2 24 May 2018 Daniel Ouellette
 
102 Bank Swallow 1 24 May 2018 Daniel Ouellette
 
103 Cliff Swallow 20 24 May 2018 Daniel Ouellette
 
104 Blackpoll Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Daniel Ouellette
 
105 Broad-winged Hawk 1 24 May 2018 Louis Fortin
 
106 Bald Eagle 1 24 May 2018 Frédéric Langlois
 
Val-Joli - - Rue Langlois, Le Val-Saint-François
107 Common Nighthawk 5 24 May 2018 Jean-Guy Papineau N
 
Chemin Bradley, St-Armand, Brome-Missisquoi
108 American Kestrel 1 24 May 2018 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
Chemin Bradley, St-Armand, Brome-Missisquoi
109 House Wren 2 24 May 2018 Frédéric Langlois
 
Val-Joli - - Rue Langlois, Le Val-Saint-François
110 Eastern Bluebird 2 24 May 2018 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
Chemin Bradley, St-Armand, Brome-Missisquoi
111 Indigo Bunting 1 24 May 2018 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
Chemin Bradley, St-Armand, Brome-Missisquoi
112 Cedar Waxwing 3 24 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Maison, Montréal
113 Black Scoter 10 24 May 2018 Lise Roussel
 
Anse à Philippe, Saguenay
114 Red-necked Grebe 2 24 May 2018 Lise Roussel N
 
Anse à Philippe, Saguenay
115 Northern Parula 1 24 May 2018 Marco Beaulieu
 
Saint-Eusèbe -- 197 Rang 10 Est, Témiscouata
116 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 24 May 2018 Maurice Thibaudeau
 
Sentier du ruisseau Leamy, Gatineau
117 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 24 May 2018 François Martin
 
118 House Finch 3 24 May 2018 François-Xavier Grandmont
 
Sainte-Thérèse, Avenue des Marquisats, Thérèse-De Blainville
119 Ring-necked Duck 2 24 May 2018 Stéphane Primeau P
 
120 American Bittern 1 24 May 2018 Stéphane Primeau
 
121 Common Eider 30 24 May 2018 Caroline Gagnon
 
Baie-Comeau, Québec, CA (49,188, -68,315), Manicouagan
122 Bonaparte's Gull 4 24 May 2018 Marco Beaulieu
 
123 Herring Gull 1 24 May 2018 Claire Dumont
 
124 Red-breasted Merganser 5 24 May 2018 Georgette Blanchette
 
125 Semipalmated Plover 8 24 May 2018 Georgette Blanchette
 
126 Black Guillemot 1 24 May 2018 Georgette Blanchette
 
127 Black-legged Kittiwake 6 24 May 2018 Georgette Blanchette
 
128 Wood Thrush 1 24 May 2018 Régis Buteau
 
129 Canada Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Matthieu Allard
 
130 Northern Mockingbird 1 24 May 2018 Diane Demers P
 
Parc du Canal-de-l'Aqueduc, Montréal
gull sp. 6 24 May 2018 Michel Lacroix
 
Empidonax sp. 1 24 May 2018 Michel Lacroix
 
131 Wilson's Snipe 1 24 May 2018 Francine Cauchon
 
132 Solitary Sandpiper 1 24 May 2018 Francine Cauchon
 
133 Greater Yellowlegs 1 24 May 2018 Francine Cauchon
 
134 Palm Warbler 2 24 May 2018 Dave Bernier
 
CA-QC-Macamic-401 Rte 393 - 48,7425x-79,2006, Abitibi-Ouest
sparrow sp. 1 24 May 2018 Serge Morneau
 
rang Nord Sorel, Pierre-De Saurel
135 Eurasian Wigeon 1 24 May 2018 Marc Grondin N
 
136 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 24 May 2018 Marc Grondin N
 
137 Snow Goose 35 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
138 Pied-billed Grebe 3 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
139 Common Gallinule 1 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
140 American Coot 3 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
141 Black-bellied Plover 8 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
142 Stilt Sandpiper 1 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
143 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
144 Black Tern 120 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
145 Purple Martin 1 24 May 2018 Vincent Létourneau
 
146 Northern Harrier 1 24 May 2018 Simon Boivin
 
147 Virginia Rail 2 24 May 2018 Doris Guimond et Claude Gagnon
 
148 Marsh Wren 5 24 May 2018 Doris Guimond et Claude Gagnon
 
149 Swamp Sparrow 2 24 May 2018 Doris Guimond et Claude Gagnon
 
150 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 20 24 May 2018 Philippe Blain
 
151 Rusty Blackbird 1 24 May 2018 Jean-Philippe Soucy
 
Ma maison, La Haute-Gaspésie
152 Scarlet Tanager 1 24 May 2018 Alain Boisclair
 
Lac des Écorces (Piste cyclable), Antoine-Labelle
153 Ruff 1 24 May 2018 Pierre Normand N
 
154 Willow Flycatcher 1 24 May 2018 Pierre Bannon
 
155 Brown Creeper 4 24 May 2018 Sébastien Faucher
 
156 White-winged Scoter 65 24 May 2018 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher N
 
157 Caspian Tern 2 24 May 2018 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher
 
158 Blue-headed Vireo 1 24 May 2018 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher
 
159 Green Heron 2 24 May 2018 Joanne Masson
 
160 Sora 1 24 May 2018 Joanne Masson
 
161 Barred Owl 2 24 May 2018 Michel Clavette
 
2–120 Ch des Thuyas, La Conception CA-QC (46,1507,-74,7315), Les Laurentides
162 Brown Thrasher 1 24 May 2018 Joanne Masson
 
163 Ruddy Turnstone 1 24 May 2018 Bertrand Hamel
 
164 Sanderling 1 24 May 2018 Bertrand Hamel
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 24 May 2018 Francine Cauchon
 
165 Long-tailed Duck 44 24 May 2018 Lucille St-Laurent
 
166 Iceland Gull 8 24 May 2018 Lucille St-Laurent
 
167 Cooper's Hawk 1 24 May 2018 Stephane Blais
 
168 Alder Flycatcher 2 24 May 2018 Francine Lavoie
 
St-jules, route st-alphonse, Robert-Cliche
169 Peregrine Falcon 2 24 May 2018 Patrice Franche N
 
Laval - Soissons, Laval
170 Glaucous Gull 2 24 May 2018 Vincent Giroux
 
Larus sp. 50 24 May 2018 Vincent Giroux N
 
171 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 24 May 2018 Vincent Giroux N
 
172 Vesper Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Vincent Giroux N
 
173 Surf Scoter 50 24 May 2018 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, rue du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette
174 Red-throated Loon 18 24 May 2018 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, rue du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette
175 Common Loon 2 24 May 2018 Lucille St-Laurent
 
Pointe-au-Père, rue du Phare, Rimouski-Neigette
176 Purple Sandpiper 2 24 May 2018 Lucille St-Laurent
 
177 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 24 May 2018 Marco Beaulieu
 
Saint-Pierre-de-Lamy -- Lac Sload, secteur nord, Témiscouata
178 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 24 May 2018 Francine Lavoie
 
Beauceville, rang Ste-caroline, Robert-Cliche
179 Greater Scaup 2 24 May 2018 Lucille St-Laurent
 
RNF Pointe-au-Père, Rimouski-Neigette
180 Red-tailed Hawk 1 24 May 2018 Gilles Ethier
 
181 Horned Lark 3 24 May 2018 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
182 Mourning Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Monique Boudreault P
 
La Baie, 803 rue Boily, Saguenay
183 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Yves E. Gauthier
 
1273 Rue Victoria-La Baie-Saguenay-QC, Saguenay
184 Barrow's Goldeneye 6 24 May 2018 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
185 Northern Gannet 1 24 May 2018 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
186 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 24 May 2018 Jean-Pierre le Bel
 
187 Boreal Chickadee 1 24 May 2018 Jean-Pierre le Bel
 
188 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 24 May 2018 gerard pelletier
 
Pointe à caron, Maskinongé
189 Pine Warbler 1 24 May 2018 Elisabeth Delisle
 
190 Bufflehead 5 24 May 2018 Annie Lavoie
 
La Baie - Musée du Fjord jusqu'à la Scierie Gauthier, Saguenay
Scolopacidae sp. 7 24 May 2018 Annie Lavoie
 
La Baie - Musée du Fjord jusqu'à la Scierie Gauthier, Saguenay
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 24 May 2018 Annie Lavoie
 
La Baie - Musée du Fjord jusqu'à la Scierie Gauthier, Saguenay
shorebird sp. 25 24 May 2018 Alain Sheinck
 
191 Lapland Longspur 3 24 May 2018 Alain Sheinck P
 
192 Gray Partridge 1 24 May 2018 Chris J. Rhonda O.
 
Rue Naya, Mirabel, Mirabel
193 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 24 May 2018 Danielle Bussières
 
Au km 149, Les Maskoutains
194 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert
 
195 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 24 May 2018 Jean-Sebastien Mayer
 
196 Fox Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Chemin de la rivière Bassin, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
197 Northern Pintail 8 24 May 2018 Denyse Bérubé
 
Cacouna, Route de l'Ile, Rivière-du-Loup
198 Wilson's Phalarope 2 24 May 2018 Mireille Tremblay P
 
Station d'épuration d'Hebertville, Lac-Saint-Jean-Est
199 Harlequin Duck 2 24 May 2018 Michel Larrivée
 
Grande-Rivière, Le Rocher-Percé
200 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 24 May 2018 Jean Roy
 
Rimouski, Maison - Mangeoires, Rimouski-Neigette
201 Wild Turkey 4 24 May 2018 Louise Auclair
 
Route 309 L'Ange-Gardien, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
swallow sp. 1 24 May 2018 David Turgeon
 
202 Upland Sandpiper 1 24 May 2018 Anne Déry
 
Deschambault-Grondines, 3e rang, Portneuf
203 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Anne Déry
 
Deschambault-Grondines, 3e rang, Portneuf
204 Eastern Meadowlark 1 24 May 2018 Anne Déry
 
Deschambault-Grondines, 3e rang, Portneuf
205 Tufted Titmouse 1 24 May 2018 Leo Talbot
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup X 24 May 2018 Claude Deschênes
 
206 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 24 May 2018 Claude Deschênes
 
207 Field Sparrow 2 24 May 2018 Richard Guillet N
 
Hemmingford, Les Jardins-de-Napierville
passerine sp. 1 24 May 2018 Charles Ménard N
 
208 American Woodcock 1 24 May 2018 Pierre Marinier
 
209 Least Bittern 2 24 May 2018 Pierre Pesant P
 
210 Ruddy Duck 3 24 May 2018 Pierre Bannon
 
211 White-winged Crossbill 5 24 May 2018 Jean-François Rousseau
 
Gaspé--Emprise électrique--Rue Eden, La Côte-de-Gaspé
212 Carolina Wren 1 24 May 2018 Pierre André
 
213 Horned Grebe 18 24 May 2018 Roger Simard
 
214 Snowy Owl 1 24 May 2018 Pierre Bergeron N
 
CA-QC-La Présentation-Aut Jean-Lesage - 45,6198x-73,0631, Les Maskoutains
215 Eastern Towhee 1 24 May 2018 Marc Boisvert N
 
216 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 24 May 2018 Normand Bourdon
 
St-Armand - Maison, Brome-Missisquoi
217 Great Horned Owl 2 24 May 2018 pascal berthelot
 
218 Arctic Tern 35 24 May 2018 Guy Lemelin N
 
219 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 23 May 2018 Diane Jalbert
 
Douglastown - Route de Bécasses, La Côte-de-Gaspé
220 Lesser Black-backed Gull 5 23 May 2018 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
221 American Tree Sparrow 2 23 May 2018 André Gaudreau
 
202–432 Ch Massé, Saint-Elzéar-de-Témiscouata CA-QC (47,5496,-69,0357), Témiscouata
222 Spruce Grouse 1 23 May 2018 Daniel Jauvin P
 
L'ÉTAPE - Ch. des tours de transmission , La Côte-de-Beaupré
woodpecker sp. 3 23 May 2018 Jacques Normand
 
Piste cyclable Jonq sud, Saguenay
223 Northern Goshawk 1 23 May 2018 France Roy
 
Saint-Georges Ouest, Beauce-Sartigan, Beauce-Sartigan
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 23 May 2018 Joel Fortier
 
224 Trumpeter Swan 2 23 May 2018 Daniel Jauvin P
 
225 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 23 May 2018 Sylvie Cote
 
8 Rue Montmarquet, L'Assomption CA-QC (45.8451,-73.4276), L'Assomption
226 Glossy Ibis 1 23 May 2018 Rosaire Pelletier P
 
227 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 23 May 2018 Serge Lemieux N
 
Bromont - Chemin de Gaspé, Brome-Missisquoi
228 Gray Jay 1 23 May 2018 Pierre Bergeron
 
La Bostonais, La Tuque
229 Rough-legged Hawk 1 23 May 2018 Gilbert Bouchard
 
230 Golden-winged Warbler 1 23 May 2018 Serge Lemieux N
 
Lac-Brome - Chemin Cleveland, Brome-Missisquoi
scoter sp. 200 23 May 2018 Daniel Dorais
 
231 Red-necked Phalarope 5 23 May 2018 Jean-Guy Beaulieu N
 
Les Escoumins, La Haute-Côte-Nord
232 Yellow-throated Vireo 3 23 May 2018 Jean-Guy Papineau
 
tern sp. 1 23 May 2018 Yves Aubry N
 
Baie de Beauport, Québec
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 23 May 2018 Georges Lachaîne P
 
233 Razorbill 4 23 May 2018 Émile Brisson-Curadeau
 
234 Hudsonian Godwit 1 23 May 2018 Christine Mirault N
 
Route 386, rivière des peupliers, La Vallée-de-l'Or
235 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 23 May 2018 Richard Guillet N
 
236 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 23 May 2018 Denis Corbeil P
 
thrush sp. 6 23 May 2018 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
237 Eastern Whip-poor-will 2 22 May 2018 Jean Lemoyne N
 
SOREL-TRACY, sentier des tour soeurs Clarisse., Pierre-De Saurel
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 22 May 2018 Louis Masson
 
Le Bic, Rimouski-Neigette
238 Common Murre 2 22 May 2018 Jean-Daniel Fiset
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 22 May 2018 Luce Chamard
 
239 Red Knot 1 22 May 2018 St-Laurent Daniel
 
Etans aérés, Manicouagan
240 Sedge Wren 1 22 May 2018 Réal Bisson
 
Litchfield, Pontiac
241 Whimbrel 1 22 May 2018 Émile Brisson-Curadeau N
 
242 American Golden-Plover 1 22 May 2018 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) N
 
Saint-Barthélemy, Chemin de terre au nord de la 40, D'Autray
243 Golden Eagle 1 22 May 2018 Fleur-Aimée Lussier
 
Accipiter sp. 1 22 May 2018 Charles Ménard N
 
244 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 22 May 2018 Réal Bisson
 
Bristol_chemin de Bristol, Pontiac
245 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 22 May 2018 St-Laurent Daniel
 
Marais Lac St-Joseph, Manicouagan
vireo sp. 4 22 May 2018 Paul Shay N
 
246 Hooded Warbler 1 22 May 2018 David Trescak N
 
Buteo sp. 1 22 May 2018 Yves E. Gauthier
 
247 King Eider 1 22 May 2018 Gilbert Bouchard N
 
Pointe-au-Père, Quai, Rimouski-Neigette
248 Parasitic Jaeger 3 22 May 2018 Gilbert Bouchard
 
Pointe-au-Père, Quai, Rimouski-Neigette
large alcid sp. 2 22 May 2018 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
249 Common Redpoll 1 22 May 2018 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
Catharus sp. 1 21 May 2018 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Mistassini- rg Ste-Marie- Sur mes lots- Entrée Ste-Marie, Maria-Chapdelaine
250 Short-eared Owl 1 21 May 2018 Pierre Poulin N
 
Barachois (village), Le Rocher-Percé
peep sp. 15 21 May 2018 Pierre Fradette
 
CA-Québec-Rimouski-Rue des Braves - 48,443x-68,579, Rimouski-Neigette
crow/raven sp. 3 21 May 2018 Emillie Moon
 
Norway Bay, Pontiac
251 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 21 May 2018 Josée Rousseau P
 
252 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 21 May 2018 Olivier Barden N
 
253 Tundra Swan 2 21 May 2018 Raymond Ladurantaye P
 
254 Black-headed Gull 22 21 May 2018 Blandine Vigneault
 
Grosse Île, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Calidris sp. 6 21 May 2018 Claude Lalande
 
Baie-du-Febvre, Nicolet-Yamaska
gull/tern sp. 3 21 May 2018 Sylvie Dubord
 
255 Piping Plover 2 21 May 2018 Alain Richard
 
Sandy-Hook, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
256 Willet 2 21 May 2018 Alain Richard
 
Sandy-Hook, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
257 Great Cormorant 1 21 May 2018 André Couture
 
Pointe aux Loups, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 21 May 2018 Gilles Ethier P
 
258 Orchard Oriole 1 21 May 2018 Claudine Lamothe P
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 21 May 2018 Mathieu Langlois N
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 21 May 2018 Vincent Giroux N
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage, La Mitis
259 Red Crossbill 8 20 May 2018 Raymond Piché P
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 20 May 2018 André Messier N
 
RNF Cap Tourmente, Secteur centre d'accueil, La Côte-de-Beaupré
Aythya sp. 10 20 May 2018 Louis Masson
 
Le Bic, Rimouski-Neigette
260 Western Tanager 1 20 May 2018 Bruno Duchesne P
 
Baie-Trinité Rte 138, Manicouagan
261 Summer Tanager 1 20 May 2018 Michel Rodrigue N
 
262 Lark Sparrow 1 20 May 2018 Bruno Major N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 3 20 May 2018 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 20 May 2018 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
white-winged gull sp. X 20 May 2018 Claudie Arsenault
 
Rivière de Loup, Rivière-du-Loup
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 19 May 2018 Yvon Roy
 
263 Snow Bunting 1 19 May 2018 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
264 Pine Grosbeak 1 19 May 2018 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 19 May 2018 Bruno Drolet P
 
265 Thick-billed Murre 1 19 May 2018 Claude Auchu N
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
266 Cackling Goose 2 18 May 2018 Daniel Jauvin
 
267 Bohemian Waxwing 2 18 May 2018 Josée St-Hilaire P
 
112 Rue Emma, Saguenay, Québec, CA (48,446, -71,049), Saguenay
268 Bicknell's Thrush 1 18 May 2018 Philippe Blain N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 May 2018 Claudie Arsenault
 
Surf/Black Scoter 7 18 May 2018 Jessé Roy-Drainville
 
loon sp. 1 18 May 2018 Claude Auchu N
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
small falcon sp. 1 18 May 2018 Pierre Mourant N
 
Ste-anne des Plaines-bois et champs, Thérèse-De Blainville
269 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 17 May 2018 Cécile Plante
 
20 milles km 16, Abitibi-Ouest
270 Tufted Duck 1 17 May 2018 Bruno Duchesne P
 
Étangs aérés de Sept-Îles, Sept-Rivières
271 Snowy Egret 1 17 May 2018 Don-Jean Léandri-Breton N
 
falcon sp. 1 17 May 2018 Catherine Dion N
 
duck sp. 100 17 May 2018 Edith van de Walle N
 
Bassin lac Osisiko, Rouyn-Noranda
272 American White Pelican 7 16 May 2018 Jonathan Fréchette L
 
Le nichoir des Fréchette!, Témiscamingue
273 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 16 May 2018 Aurore Jacquin P
 
Lac Ouitouche, Le Domaine-du-Roy
274 Ross's Goose 1 16 May 2018 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) N
 
Saint-Barthélemy, Chemin de terre au nord de la 40, D'Autray
jaeger/skua sp. 1 15 May 2018 Michel Larrivée N
 
Grande-Rivière, Le Rocher-Percé
275 Tricolored Heron 1 15 May 2018 Yves Dugré P
 
Marais pont Laviolette, Rive Sud., Bécancour
Common/Arctic Tern 20 15 May 2018 steve lapointe
 
276 Prairie Warbler 1 15 May 2018 Jean-Pierre le Bel N
 
277 Laughing Gull 1 15 May 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 4 14 May 2018 Joanne Masson
 
4e-et-5e Rang E, Sainte-Gertrude-Manneville CA-QC, Abitibi
Picoides sp. 1 14 May 2018 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Mistassini- rg St-Jean- Maison- À partir de galerie arrière, Maria-Chapdelaine
hawk sp. 1 14 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Rouyn-Noranda - route 117 / route de Mont-Brun, Rouyn-Noranda
Turdus sp. 1 14 May 2018 Maxime Aubert N
 
278 Marbled Godwit 1 13 May 2018 Miriam Baril P
 
Campbell's Bay, Pontiac
large falcon sp. 1 13 May 2018 Bruno Drolet N
 
bird sp. 1 13 May 2018 Éric Tremblay N
 
Mimidae sp. 1 13 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
279 Worm-eating Warbler 1 13 May 2018 Jesse White P
 
merganser sp. 100 12 May 2018 Rémi Bouchard N
 
Anser sp. 100 12 May 2018 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Vauvert/Racine- chemin Racine-sur-le-Lac, Halte 2, Maria-Chapdelaine
280 Little Gull 2 12 May 2018 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) P
 
Saint-Barthélemy, Montée Ouest, D'Autray
281 Pink-footed Goose 1 10 May 2018 Bruno Duchesne N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 6 10 May 2018 Claudette Cormier
 
Canton-Tremblay, 440 route de Tadoussac, Saguenay
282 Northern Shrike 1 10 May 2018 Bruno Paré N
 
Maison Waskaganish, Jamésie
blackbird sp. 2 10 May 2018 Claudette Cormier
 
Canton-Tremblay, 440 route de Tadoussac, Saguenay
283 Black Vulture 1 9 May 2018 Jesse White P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 9 May 2018 Guy Michaud
 
Saint-Gabriel, secteur des Sept-Lacs, La Mitis
284 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 8 May 2018 Louis Lemay N
 
285 Eurasian Skylark 1 7 May 2018 Jean-Francois Piche P
 
Saint-Damien. 463–1299 Ch Beauparlant E, Matawinie
286 Townsend's Warbler 1 7 May 2018 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
Bufflehead x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 7 May 2018 Thierry Grandmont P
 
Chemin Lafrenière, Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon, D'Autray
finch sp. 4 6 May 2018 Éric Tremblay N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck X 6 May 2018 Aurélien Martin
 
piste cyclable, Rimouski-Neigette
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 6 May 2018 Claude Auchu N
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
287 Long-eared Owl 1 5 May 2018 David Turgeon N
 
Route de l'Érablière, Saint-Antoine-de-Tilly, Lotbinière
288 Canvasback 1 5 May 2018 Denis Nadeau
 
Leclercville, Lotbinière
289 Hoary Redpoll 1 5 May 2018 Alexandre Anctil
 
Maison, Jamésie
290 Cerulean Warbler 1 4 May 2018 Frédéric Bédard N
 
291 Mute Swan 2 3 May 2018 Roger Simard N
 
Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Rue Bellevue, La Nouvelle-Beauce
292 Boreal Owl 1 2 May 2018 Guy Michaud N
 
Route QC201 Inventaire Hiboux Chemin Kempt : Grand-Métis-Padoue, La Mitis
owl sp. 1 2 May 2018 Guy Michaud N
 
Route QC201 Inventaire Hiboux Chemin Kempt : Grand-Métis-Padoue, La Mitis
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 2 May 2018 Jean-Pierre Barry N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 1 May 2018 Louis Messely N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 30 Apr 2018 Éric Tremblay N
 
293 Townsend's Solitaire 1 29 Apr 2018 Simon Boivin P
 
Saguenay - Rangs Secteur Prosper, Saguenay
294 Western Meadowlark 1 29 Apr 2018 St-Laurent Daniel N
 
295 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 29 Apr 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
296 Neotropic Cormorant 1 27 Apr 2018 Bernie Ladouceur N
 
297 Franklin's Gull 1 27 Apr 2018 Myriam Therrien N
 
Beauceville, Robert-Cliche
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2018 Jacques Larivée P
 
St-Fabien -Route de Ladrière face à la Scierie St-Fabien, Rimouski-Neigette
House/Purple Finch 1 27 Apr 2018 Jean-Étienne Joubert
 
Bic, Rimouski-Neigette
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 26 Apr 2018 Roger Simard
 
Rue du Grand Pré, Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier, La Jacques-Cartier
kinglet sp. 1 25 Apr 2018 Claire Boismenu N
 
Campus Université Laval, Québec, Québec
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 24 Apr 2018 Micheline Yelle N
 
Saint-Blaise, Le Haut-Richelieu
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2018 Germain Savard P
 
Canton-Tremblay, 440 route de Tadoussac, Saguenay
298 Varied Thrush 1 22 Apr 2018 steve lapointe N
 
terre privée, Charlevoix-Est
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 4 22 Apr 2018 Florence Douville N
 
CA-Fleuve St-Laurent (45,9055,-73,2159), Marguerite-D'Youville
alcid sp. 1000 22 Apr 2018 Christian Briand P
 
Ile Corossol, Sept-Rivières
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 21 Apr 2018 Daniel Jauvin P
 
LES BERGERONNES -Quai , La Haute-Côte-Nord
299 Willow Ptarmigan 2 20 Apr 2018 Hilde Marie Johansen
 
Ch. du Lac-aux-Dorés, Jamésie
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 19 Apr 2018 Geneviève Raboin
 
Rimouski, rue Léonard, Rimouski-Neigette
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 17 Apr 2018 Réal Boulet P
 
300 Barnacle Goose 1 9 Apr 2018 Colette Ferri P
 
Brigham, ch Choinière, Brome-Missisquoi
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 9 Apr 2018 JOCELYN WHERRY N
 
lac Colibri, Les Laurentides
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 8 Apr 2018 Réjean Deschênes N
 
301 Mew Gull 1 7 Apr 2018 Jean-François Giroux N
 
10 Côte Saint-Jacques, Rivière-du-Loup CA-QC (47,8454,-69,5387), Rivière-du-Loup
eagle sp. 1 7 Apr 2018 Yves Darveau
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 1 Apr 2018 Patrice Gosselin P
 
302 Mountain Bluebird 1 31 Mar 2018 Anne Déry P
 
Québec, Rue de la Havane, Québec
crossbill sp. 5 29 Mar 2018 Catherine Dion N
 
538 3e Rue Est, La Sarre, Québec, CA (48,795, -79,199), Abitibi-Ouest
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 28 Mar 2018 Danielle Bussières N
 
303 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 23 Mar 2018 Pierre Casavant N
 
Montée Lapierre, La Vallée-du-Richelieu
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 20 Mar 2018 johanne gaboriau P
 
Ma cour, Le Haut-Richelieu
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 5 13 Mar 2018 Denyse Bérubé
 
Notre-Dame-du-Portage, dans ma cour, Rivière-du-Loup
Haemorhous sp. 1 3 Mar 2018 Claire Boismenu N
 
304 Harris's Sparrow 1 9 Feb 2018 Marie O'Neill P
 
Sainte-Famille, L'Île-d'Orléans
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 5 Feb 2018 Marc-Antoine Montpetit
 
Village Kiamika, Antoine-Labelle
305 Dovekie 34 14 Jan 2018 Bernard Jolicoeur P
 
Lourdes Blanc Sablon, Le Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 4 Jan 2018 Roger Simard N
 
Rue du Grand Pré, Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier, La Jacques-Cartier
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 22 Dec 2017 Deborah Powell P
 
7th Concession near rue Clarendon, Pontiac
306 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 10 Dec 2017 Leigh Bateman N
 
307 Northern Fulmar 48 9 Dec 2017 Jean-François Rousseau N
 
Golfe du Saint-Laurent--49°56,14 -66°06,29, Sept-Rivières
308 Pacific Loon 1 9 Dec 2017 Jean-Raymond Lepage N
 
Route de la Pointe, Le Rocher-Percé
309 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 6 Dec 2017 louis fradette N
 
Rand des Bouffards, La Matanie
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 3 Dec 2017 David Tremblay N
 
310 Sooty Shearwater 1 2 Dec 2017 Claude Auchu N
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
311 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 25 Nov 2017 Gaétan Lord N
 
312 Red Phalarope 1 21 Nov 2017 Geneviève Raboin N
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2017 Patrick Laniel N
 
313 Atlantic Puffin 1 18 Nov 2017 Daniel Jauvin N
 
314 Cattle Egret 1 11 Nov 2017 Sylvain Proulx P
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 11 Nov 2017 Olivier Barden N
 
315 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 9 Nov 2017 sonia villalon N
 
Tadoussac, Québec, CA (48,157, -69,665), La Haute-Côte-Nord
Branta sp. 1 4 Nov 2017 Réal Boulet N
 
goose sp. 1 4 Nov 2017 Pierre Fradette
 
Rimouski_voie ferrée, Rimouski-Neigette
316 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 3 Nov 2017 Gaétan Lord N
 
317 Cave Swallow 2 1 Nov 2017 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Isle-verte, Pont de la riv. Verte, Rivière-du-Loup
Procellariid sp. 1 31 Oct 2017 Jean Roy N
 
Pointe-au-Père, Quai, Rimouski-Neigette
318 Manx Shearwater 1 29 Oct 2017 Pierre Fradette N
 
Rimouski_Domaine Floravie, Rimouski-Neigette
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 28 Oct 2017 Frédéric Bédard N
 
319 Baird's Sandpiper 1 27 Oct 2017 Monique Berlinguette N
 
320 Common Ground-Dove 1 26 Oct 2017 Gilles Ethier P
 
grebe sp. 20 21 Oct 2017 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
teal sp. 2 20 Oct 2017 Maryse Lessard
 
321 Sabine's Gull 2 17 Oct 2017 Daniel Jauvin N
 
Traverse Godbout-Matane , Manicouagan
322 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 17 Oct 2017 Pierre Normand P
 
323 Dickcissel 1 16 Oct 2017 Jean-Raymond Lepage N
 
Chandler--avenue Potvin, Le Rocher-Percé
324 Swainson's Hawk 1 14 Oct 2017 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
CA - QC - Percé - Route Lemieux, Le Rocher-Percé
phalarope sp. 1 14 Oct 2017 Roger Simard N
 
325 Nelson's Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2017 Denis Corbeil N
 
plover sp. 1 13 Oct 2017 Jonathan Roy N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 13 Oct 2017 Lucette d'Amours N
 
326 California Gull 1 12 Oct 2017 André Lanouette N
 
Oreothlypis sp. 1 12 Oct 2017 Olivier Barden N
 
327 LeConte's Sparrow 1 9 Oct 2017 Danièle Laprise N
 
328 Northern Wheatear 1 5 Oct 2017 Lucille St-Laurent N
 
Pointe-au-Père, Rimouski-Neigette
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 3 Oct 2017 Pierre Normand N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Sep 2017 Joanne Masson P
 
waterfowl sp. 5 26 Sep 2017 Mario Gervais
 
Sterna sp. 2 26 Sep 2017 Olivier Barden N
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 25 Sep 2017 Mario Grégoire N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 24 Sep 2017 Thomas Zgirski N
 
329 Forster's Tern 1 22 Sep 2017 Yves Darveau P
 
330 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 18 Sep 2017 bellemare celine P
 
Pointe aux pins, St-Méthode, Le Domaine-du-Roy
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 16 Sep 2017 Benoît Turgeon P
 
jaeger sp. 1 15 Sep 2017 François Dion N
 
cormorant sp. 2 13 Sep 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 10 Sep 2017 Éric Tremblay N
 
331 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 10 Sep 2017 Jessé Roy-Drainville P
 
Traversier Trois-Pistoles <--> Escoumins, côté MRC Les Basques, Les Basques
332 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 9 Sep 2017 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher P
 
St-Lin-Laurentides, 195 rg de la Rivière-Sud,, Montcalm
333 Western Kingbird 1 8 Sep 2017 Carole Bergeron N
 
2e rang Ouest, Ste-Croix, Lotbinière
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 4 Sep 2017 Vincent Giroux N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 4 Sep 2017 Éric Tremblay N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 3 Sep 2017 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
Rimouski, 105 rue Saint-Jean-batiste, Rimouski-Neigette
334 Great Shearwater 1 2 Sep 2017 Jessé Roy-Drainville N
 
335 Say's Phoebe 1 2 Sep 2017 Frederic Hareau P
 
Islet Vert, Marguerite-D'Youville
336 Tropical Kingbird 1 15 Aug 2017 France Roy N
 
337 White-winged Dove 1 12 Aug 2017 Réal Poulin P
 
338 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 6 Aug 2017 Aaron Hywarren P
 
339 Yellow Rail 1 5 Aug 2017 Jean-Pierre Barry N
 
340 Rufous Hummingbird 1 3 Aug 2017 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
Petit lac McLaren, Mékinac
large tern sp. 1 1 Aug 2017 Chantal Labbé N
 
Asio sp. 1 22 Jul 2017 Jonathan Gagnon N
 
Authier, rg 4 vers le lac Macamic, Abitibi-Ouest
341 Roseate Tern 1 20 Jul 2017 Donna Gail Gaudet N
 
Le Goulet de l'Istorlet, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
342 White-eyed Vireo 1 19 Jul 2017 Pierre Poulin P
 
nuthatch sp. 1 16 Jul 2017 Frédéric Langlois N
 
Chipping x Clay-colored Sparrow (hybrid) 1 15 Jul 2017 David Turgeon N
 
343 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 5 13 Jul 2017 janine piché P
 
344 Connecticut Warbler 1 10 Jul 2017 Alain Daigle N
 
4e Rang Normandin, Maria-Chapdelaine
Caprimulgus sp. 1 1 Jul 2017 Louis Messely N
 
Les Saules (Rue Émile-Benoist), Québec
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 23 Jun 2017 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
CA - QC - Grande-Rivière Ouest - route McTavish, Le Rocher-Percé
345 Blue-winged Warbler 1 16 Jun 2017 Steeve R. Baker N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 14 Jun 2017 Jasmine Cantara N
 
346 Crested Caracara 1 9 Jun 2017 Leigh Bateman N
 
Chemin des Petites-Terres, Maskinongé
347 Western Grebe 1 4 Jun 2017 Jacques Savard N
 
Gatineau--Parc Riverain (Marais Lamoureux), Gatineau
348 Painted Redstart 1 2 Jun 2017 Nicole Cormier N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 31 May 2017 Gilbert Bouchard N
 
349 Loggerhead Shrike 1 28 May 2017 François Dion N
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 25 May 2017 Ghislain Robert
 
Notre-Dame du Nord, Témiscamingue
chickadee sp. 1 24 May 2017 Mathieu Langlois N
 
350 Painted Bunting 1 23 May 2017 Georgette Blanchette P
 
Riviere Madeleine (211 pricipal), La Haute-Gaspésie
large shorebird sp. 10 22 May 2017 Pierre Bannon N
 
Passerina sp. 1 20 May 2017 François Dion N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 16 May 2017 Claude Deschênes P
 
Saint-Jean-Chrysostome., Lévis
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 11 May 2017 Alexandre Anctil N
 
351 Blue Grosbeak 1 9 May 2017 David Trescak P
 
CA-Québec-935 Rang Saint Jean Baptiste - 45,998x-72,624 - 9 mai 2017 16:50, Drummond
352 Little Blue Heron 1 7 May 2017 Laurent Jacques P
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 5 May 2017 Réjean Deschênes P
 
Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourgh, 2e et 3e rangs, Abitibi-Ouest
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 4 May 2017 Yannick Fleury P
 
Chicoutimi-Nord - Rue De La Gaillarde, Saguenay
swan sp. 1 4 May 2017 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Brown/Long-billed Thrasher 1 29 Apr 2017 Benard Chantale N
 
chez chantale, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Hen/Northern Harrier 1 27 Apr 2017 Yong Lang N
 
353 Spotted Towhee 1 23 Apr 2017 Anne Levesque P
 
St-Mathieu de Rioux, Les Basques
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 17 Apr 2017 janine piché P
 
354 Black-tailed Godwit 1 17 Apr 2017 André Lanouette N
 
Baie Lavaliere Yamaska 17 avr. 2017 6:43 AM, Pierre-De Saurel
grackle sp. 1 14 Apr 2017 François Dion N
 
Pont-Rouge, Québec
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 8 Apr 2017 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Aquila sp. 1 2 Apr 2017 Daniel Néron N
 
Saint-Étienne-de-Beauharnois - cabane à sucre Montpetit, Beauharnois-Salaberry
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 28 Feb 2017 Doug Gochfeld P
 
CA-QC-Dundee-7100-7264 Rte 132 - 45.0571x-74.4326, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
355 Rock Ptarmigan 1 25 Feb 2017 Mylene Savoie N
 
Puvirnituq, Kativik
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2017 Antoine Turcotte-van de Rydt N
 
Sherbrooke--Rivière Magog-Rue Labbé, Sherbrooke
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 29 Jan 2017 Dioni Loïc Sauvé P
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 31 Dec 2016 Pierre Fradette P
 
Sainte-Luce_4e Rang O, La Mitis
Common/Black Scoter 1 17 Dec 2016 Rodger Titman N
 
Montreal Old Port, Montréal
356 Common Shelduck 1 8 Dec 2016 Réjean Deschênes P
 
King/Common Eider 1 23 Nov 2016 jean pierre machet P
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 15 18 Nov 2016 Michel Bertrand N
 
Mascouche, Les Moulins
pigeon/dove sp. 8 13 Nov 2016 Éric Tremblay N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 4 Nov 2016 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 31 Oct 2016 Jean Roy N
 
Pointe-au-Père, Quai, Rimouski-Neigette
357 Pomarine Jaeger 1 28 Oct 2016 Alain Richard P
 
Pointe-aux-Loups, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Oceanites sp. 1 26 Oct 2016 Gilbert Bouchard N
 
large swift sp. 1 25 Oct 2016 Michel Larrivée N
 
Anse à Brillant, La Côte-de-Gaspé
358 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 24 Oct 2016 Marie O'Neill P
 
Rue Pierre de Chauvin, La Haute-Côte-Nord
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 24 Oct 2016 Mikaël Jaffré N
 
359 Clapper Rail 1 9 Oct 2016 Albini Couture P
 
360 Eared Grebe 1 6 Oct 2016 Bertrand Duhamel P
 
361 Western Wood-Pewee 1 1 Oct 2016 Olivier Barden P
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 100 1 Oct 2016 denise simonl N
 
chemin des prairies, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
Tringa sp. 1 22 Sep 2016 Dioni Loïc Sauvé N
 
362 Western Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2016 Pierre Bannon P
 
Cathartes sp. 1 21 Sep 2016 Louise Auclair N
 
363 Common Ringed Plover 1 14 Sep 2016 Jean-Guy Papineau N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 13 Sep 2016 François Dion N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 21 Aug 2016 Catherine Douesnard N
 
Métabetchouan- Station d'épuration, Lac-Saint-Jean-Est
364 Amethyst-throated Hummingbird 1 31 Jul 2016 Olivier Barden N
 
Saint-Félix-d'Otis, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay
Pine Siskin x American Goldfinch (hybrid) 1 25 Jul 2016 Claire Couture P
 
Ville de Sept-Îles, Sept-Rivières
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 25 Jul 2016 Luc Laberge P
 
Valleyfield rue Léger, Beauharnois-Salaberry
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 22 Jul 2016 Yves E. Gauthier N
 
1273 Rue Victoria-La Baie-Saguenay-QC, Saguenay
365 Acadian Flycatcher 1 20 Jul 2016 Chantal Trudel N
 
QC - Notre-Dame-du-Nord - 3e rang - Sentier pédestre, Témiscamingue
Coccyzus sp. 1 17 Jul 2016 Vincent Giroux N
 
366 Kirtland's Warbler 1 13 Jul 2016 Colette Blanchette N
 
367 Prothonotary Warbler 1 4 Jul 2016 Vincent Létourneau N
 
rosefinch sp. 1 21 Jun 2016 Joël Coutu N
 
368 American Avocet 2 5 Jun 2016 Andrée Gagnon N
 
Barachois de Malbaie, Le Rocher-Percé
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 Jun 2016 Olivier Barden N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 28 May 2016 COA Club d'ornithologie d'Ahuntsic N
 
369 Hooded Oriole 1 26 May 2016 Comité d'homologation des oiseaux rares du Québec P
 
route principale, Lac Saint-François-Xavier, Wentworth-Nord, Les Pays-d'en-Haut
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 29 Apr 2016 Hugues Simard N
 
La Baie, Saguenay
Tufted Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 1 24 Apr 2016 Louis Imbeau N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 8 Apr 2016 Samuel Denault N
 
370 Ivory Gull 1 17 Mar 2016 Jessé Roy-Drainville P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 1 Mar 2016 Louise Auclair P
 
redpoll sp. 1 7 Feb 2016 Guillaume Péron N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Jan 2016 Samuel Denault N
 
371 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 30 Jan 2016 louise gaboriault P
 
Saint-Charles-de-Bellechasse, Bellechasse
raven sp. 3 23 Jan 2016 Paul Fortin MTL N
 
87.088 = 3e Rang, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
372 Barn Owl 1 20 Nov 2015 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
Route 167, Chibougamau, Jamésie
Ardea sp. 1 8 Nov 2015 Dioni Loïc Sauvé N
 
373 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 4 Nov 2015 Sylvie Gagnon N
 
Mont-Brun, Lac Caste, Rouyn-Noranda
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 2 Nov 2015 Andrée Duval P
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. 1 19 Oct 2015 Jean Roy N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 4 17 Oct 2015 Guy Poisson N
 
Rue Principale Ouest Berthier, Montmagny
374 Ross's Gull 1 23 Sep 2015 Olivier Barden N
 
wren sp. 1 12 Sep 2015 Francois et Jacqueline Lacasse N
 
375 Royal Tern 1 23 Aug 2015 Albini Couture P
 
heron sp. 1 22 Aug 2015 Mark Mattina
 
376 Little Egret 1 13 Jul 2015 Rodolphe Dubois N
 
377 Garganey 1 16 Jun 2015 Andrée Gagnon N
 
Rivière York, La Côte-de-Gaspé
378 Cinnamon Teal 1 28 May 2015 Réjean Deschênes N
 
TNO Lac Duparquet, Marais du pic à dos noir (MR15P), Rouyn-Noranda
379 European Golden-Plover 1 28 May 2015 Patricia Lalonde N
 
Moisie, Pointe Moisie, Sept-Rivières
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 18 May 2015 André Messier N
 
Spizella sp. 1 18 May 2015 David Turgeon N
 
Rue Saint Joseph, Grandes-Bergeronnes, La Haute-Côte-Nord