Quebec Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alain Robert 27 Jun 2019 1
daniel blanchet 27 Jun 2019 1
Réjean Deschênes 27 Jun 2019 18
Catherine Douesnard 27 Jun 2019 14
Hugues Brunoni 26 Jun 2019 1
Mario Gervais 26 Jun 2019 2
Mario Gervais 26 Jun 2019 8
Sylvie Duchemin 26 Jun 2019 1
Michelle Bélanger 26 Jun 2019 1
Genevieve Pelletier 26 Jun 2019 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Pierre Bannon
404
2 Nelson Roy
400
3 Samuel Denault
396
4 Guy Gendron
391
5 Claude Deschênes
388
6 Gaétan Lord
382
7 Hugues Brunoni
381
8 Michel Robert
380
9 Maurice Raymond
376
10 Guy Lemelin
375
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 La Haute-Côte-Nord
344
2 Rimouski-Neigette
343
3 Montréal
331
4 Le Rocher-Percé
323
5 Québec
322
6 La Côte-de-Beaupré
318
7 Manicouagan
317
8 Kamouraska
308
9 Gatineau
306
10 Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
305
All Counties...

457 Species 1,102,096 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tree Swallow 6 26 Jun 2019 Marie-Lou Ouellet
 
22–46 Ch de la Rivière-des-Vases, L'Isle-Verte CA-QC (47,9996,-69,4257), Rivière-du-Loup
2 Bobolink 3 26 Jun 2019 Marie-Lou Ouellet
 
22–46 Ch de la Rivière-des-Vases, L'Isle-Verte CA-QC (47,9996,-69,4257), Rivière-du-Loup
3 Red-winged Blackbird 8 26 Jun 2019 Marie-Lou Ouellet
 
22–46 Ch de la Rivière-des-Vases, L'Isle-Verte CA-QC (47,9996,-69,4257), Rivière-du-Loup
4 Common Yellowthroat 1 26 Jun 2019 Marie-Lou Ouellet
 
22–46 Ch de la Rivière-des-Vases, L'Isle-Verte CA-QC (47,9996,-69,4257), Rivière-du-Loup
5 Mallard 2 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
6 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
7 Great Blue Heron 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse N
 
8 Downy Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
9 Hairy Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
10 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
11 Red-eyed Vireo 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse N
 
12 Blue Jay 2 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
13 American Crow 3 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
14 Black-capped Chickadee 2 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
15 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
16 American Robin 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse N
 
17 Cedar Waxwing 2 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
18 American Goldfinch 5 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
19 Chipping Sparrow 4 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
20 Song Sparrow 2 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse N
 
21 American Redstart 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
22 Northern Cardinal 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse N
 
23 Indigo Bunting 1 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
24 Rock Pigeon 2 26 Jun 2019 Candice Lowther
 
Aut Félix-Leclerc, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures CA-QC (46.7566,-71.4323), Québec
25 Mourning Dove 2 26 Jun 2019 Candice Lowther
 
Aut Félix-Leclerc, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures CA-QC (46.7566,-71.4323), Québec
26 Ring-billed Gull 1 26 Jun 2019 Candice Lowther
 
Aut Félix-Leclerc, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures CA-QC (46.7566,-71.4323), Québec
27 European Starling 1 26 Jun 2019 Candice Lowther
 
Aut Félix-Leclerc, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures CA-QC (46.7566,-71.4323), Québec
28 Common Grackle 1 26 Jun 2019 Candice Lowther
 
Aut Félix-Leclerc, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures CA-QC (46.7566,-71.4323), Québec
29 Common Tern 1 26 Jun 2019 Louis-philippe Berrouard
 
85 Gilles Villeneuve Circt, Montréal, Québec, CA (45,5, -73,523), Montréal
30 Eastern Kingbird 1 26 Jun 2019 Louis-philippe Berrouard
 
85 Gilles Villeneuve Circt, Montréal, Québec, CA (45,5, -73,523), Montréal
31 Bank Swallow 1 26 Jun 2019 Louis-philippe Berrouard
 
85 Gilles Villeneuve Circt, Montréal, Québec, CA (45,5, -73,523), Montréal
32 Yellow Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Louis-philippe Berrouard
 
85 Gilles Villeneuve Circt, Montréal, Québec, CA (45,5, -73,523), Montréal
33 House Sparrow 2 26 Jun 2019 Louis-philippe Berrouard
 
85 Gilles Villeneuve Circt, Montréal, Québec, CA (45,5, -73,523), Montréal
34 Turkey Vulture 4 26 Jun 2019 Louis Lemay
 
35 Osprey 1 26 Jun 2019 Louis Lemay
 
36 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 26 Jun 2019 Louis Lemay
 
37 Warbling Vireo 2 26 Jun 2019 Louis Lemay
 
38 House Wren 8 26 Jun 2019 Louis Lemay
 
39 Veery 1 26 Jun 2019 Louis Lemay
 
40 Swamp Sparrow 5 26 Jun 2019 Louis Lemay
 
41 Baltimore Oriole 2 26 Jun 2019 Louis Lemay
 
42 Black Tern 2 26 Jun 2019 Guy Tremblay
 
43 Great Egret 1 26 Jun 2019 Guy Tremblay
 
44 Bald Eagle 3 26 Jun 2019 Guy Tremblay
 
45 Eastern Bluebird 1 26 Jun 2019 Richard Gregson
 
46 Northern Flicker 1 26 Jun 2019 Candice Lowther
 
1101–1175 Boul Trudel, Saint-Barnabé CA-QC (46.4154,-72.8727), Maskinongé
47 Canada Goose 20 26 Jun 2019 David Soares
 
48 Chimney Swift 2 26 Jun 2019 David Soares
 
49 Double-crested Cormorant 4 26 Jun 2019 David Soares
 
50 Purple Martin 26 26 Jun 2019 David Soares
 
51 Common Loon 3 26 Jun 2019 John D N
 
3 Rte 329, Gore CA-QC (45.7274,-74.2794), Argenteuil
52 Green Heron 1 26 Jun 2019 Louise Courtemanche
 
53 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 Jun 2019 Louise Courtemanche
 
54 Least Flycatcher 2 26 Jun 2019 Louise Courtemanche
 
55 Eastern Phoebe 1 26 Jun 2019 Louise Courtemanche
 
56 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 26 Jun 2019 Louise Courtemanche
 
57 Ovenbird 2 26 Jun 2019 Louise Courtemanche
 
58 Black-and-white Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Louise Courtemanche
 
59 Caspian Tern 1 26 Jun 2019 Samuel Denault
 
Île Liénard, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
60 Pileated Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2019 Samuel Denault
 
Île Liénard, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
61 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 26 Jun 2019 Samuel Denault
 
Île Liénard, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
62 Pied-billed Grebe 2 26 Jun 2019 Michel Bourassa
 
Marais voie ferrée, chemin Petites-Terres, Maskinongé
63 Spotted Sandpiper 2 26 Jun 2019 Michel Bourassa
 
Marais voie ferrée, chemin Petites-Terres, Maskinongé
64 Barn Swallow 6 26 Jun 2019 Michel Bourassa
 
Marais voie ferrée, chemin Petites-Terres, Maskinongé
65 Savannah Sparrow 2 26 Jun 2019 Michel Bourassa
 
Marais voie ferrée, chemin Petites-Terres, Maskinongé
66 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Candice Lowther
 
3059–3177 Rang Belle-Montagne, Saint-Paulin CA-QC (46.4166,-73.1161), Maskinongé
dabbling duck sp. 3 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
67 Killdeer 1 26 Jun 2019 Denis Robert
 
De ma cour, Témiscamingue
68 Great Black-backed Gull 2 26 Jun 2019 Gaspard Tanguay-Labrosse
 
69 Common Raven 1 26 Jun 2019 Denis Robert
 
De ma cour, Témiscamingue
70 Brown Thrasher 3 26 Jun 2019 Denis Robert
 
De ma cour, Témiscamingue
71 Pine Siskin 1 26 Jun 2019 Denis Robert
 
De ma cour, Témiscamingue
72 Wood Duck 1 26 Jun 2019 Monique Berlinguette N
 
73 Gray Catbird 1 26 Jun 2019 Monique Berlinguette
 
74 House Finch 1 26 Jun 2019 Suzie Poulin N
 
CA-QC-Lac-Supérieur-282 Ch des Pélicans - 46,1650x-74,3788, Les Laurentides
75 Belted Kingfisher 1 26 Jun 2019 Nelson Roy
 
Rang Sainte-Marie, Saint-Ignace-de-Loyola CA-QC (46,0925,-73,0936), D'Autray
76 American Wigeon 2 26 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
77 American Black Duck 8 26 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
78 Common Goldeneye 1 26 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
79 Virginia Rail 1 26 Jun 2019 Lucie Roy N
 
piste cyclable granbyenne et l'estriade, La Haute-Yamaska
80 Herring Gull X 26 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
81 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 26 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
82 Red-tailed Hawk 1 26 Jun 2019 Michel Bourque
 
83 Alder Flycatcher 6 26 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
84 White-throated Sparrow 6 26 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
85 Nelson's Sparrow 2 26 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
86 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 2 26 Jun 2019 Michel Bourque
 
87 Merlin 1 26 Jun 2019 Mario Grégoire N
 
3 Rue Alice, Victoriaville CA-QC (46,0590,-71,9682), Arthabaska
88 Scarlet Tanager 1 26 Jun 2019 Teresa Alper
 
Melbourne, Le Val-Saint-François
89 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 Jun 2019 Sylvie Laporte
 
90 Dark-eyed Junco 2 26 Jun 2019 Sylvie Laporte
 
91 Ruffed Grouse 1 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
92 Northern Harrier 1 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
93 Winter Wren 2 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
94 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
95 Swainson's Thrush 1 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
96 Northern Waterthrush 2 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
97 Nashville Warbler 10 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
98 Northern Parula 2 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
99 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Jasmine Cantara
 
Saint-Michel-des-Saints, Rivière Sauvage, Matawinie
100 Green-winged Teal 1 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
101 Cape May Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
102 Magnolia Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
103 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
104 Snow Goose 2 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
105 Northern Shoveler 4 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
106 Gadwall 4 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
107 Northern Pintail 3 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
108 Sora 1 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
109 Common Gallinule 3 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
110 Wilson's Snipe 1 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
111 Bonaparte's Gull 1 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
112 Cliff Swallow 1 26 Jun 2019 Yves Dugré
 
113 Common Eider 54 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne N
 
114 Long-tailed Duck 1 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
115 Red-breasted Merganser 67 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
116 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
117 Philadelphia Vireo 2 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
118 Boreal Chickadee 1 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
119 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
120 Tennessee Warbler 3 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
121 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 26 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
122 Tufted Titmouse 1 26 Jun 2019 Monique Berlinguette
 
123 Hermit Thrush 1 26 Jun 2019 Monique Berlinguette
 
124 Willow Flycatcher 1 26 Jun 2019 Philippe Blain
 
125 Vesper Sparrow 1 26 Jun 2019 Philippe Blain
 
126 Hooded Merganser 4 26 Jun 2019 Louis Masson
 
127 Purple Finch 2 26 Jun 2019 Louis Masson
 
128 Marsh Wren 2 26 Jun 2019 Gaétan Lord
 
129 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2019 Tom Long
 
130 Blackburnian Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Céline Boilard
 
Chemin St-Jean-des-Piles, Shawinigan
gull sp. 2 26 Jun 2019 Gilles Garant
 
131 Wood Thrush 2 26 Jun 2019 David Trescak
 
Forêt Drummond, Secteur St-Joachim, Drummond
Empidonax sp. 1 26 Jun 2019 Danielle Bussières
 
Chemin des Lots, Saint-Jean-Baptiste, Québec, CA (45,565, -73,12), La Vallée-du-Richelieu
132 Mourning Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Danielle Bussières N
 
Chemin des Lots, Saint-Jean-Baptiste, Québec, CA (45,565, -73,12), La Vallée-du-Richelieu
133 Broad-winged Hawk 2 26 Jun 2019 Francois Bourret
 
Saint-Dominique, sentier Françoiseaux (accès privé), Les Maskoutains
134 American Bittern 1 26 Jun 2019 Yves Payette N
 
135 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 26 Jun 2019 Guy Poisson
 
136 Wild Turkey 2 26 Jun 2019 Francois Bourret
 
Saint-Dominique, site privé au bout de la rue Daudelin, Les Maskoutains
137 Least Bittern 1 26 Jun 2019 Katherine Collin N
 
138 Black Scoter 5 26 Jun 2019 Roger Simard N
 
139 Common Merganser 2 26 Jun 2019 Christian Cholette
 
140 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 26 Jun 2019 Christian Cholette
 
141 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 26 Jun 2019 Christian Cholette
 
142 Canada Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Christian Cholette
 
143 Great Cormorant 5 26 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Chemin Principal, Grosse-Île, Québec, CA (47,619, -61,477), Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
144 Rusty Blackbird 2 26 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Chemin Principal, Grosse-Île, Québec, CA (47,619, -61,477), Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
145 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 26 Jun 2019 Thiviya Thirunavukkasoe
 
79 Québec 329, Gore, Québec, CA (45.743, -74.272), Argenteuil
woodpecker sp. 1 26 Jun 2019 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Magog, Rue Bernard, Memphrémagog
146 Ring-necked Duck 3 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
147 Greater Scaup 2 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
148 Greater Yellowlegs 5 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
Common/Arctic Tern 1 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
149 Red-throated Loon 25 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
150 White-winged Crossbill 1 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
151 Lincoln's Sparrow 5 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
152 Blackpoll Warbler 3 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
153 Palm Warbler 3 26 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
154 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 25 Jun 2019 Jeffery McLaren N
 
155 Common Nighthawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Sergio Leyva N
 
Rosemont (around Saint-Marc church), Montréal
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 25 Jun 2019 Catherine Douesnard
 
Dolbeau-Mistassini, rg St-Jean- de maison à limite lots Nord, Maria-Chapdelaine
156 Peregrine Falcon 1 25 Jun 2019 Yves Gauthier (Mtl)
 
Pointe-aux-Trembles, 31e Avenue, Montréal
157 Harlequin Duck 2 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Secteur Île Herbée, Minganie
158 Surf Scoter 14 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
Secteur Île Herbée, Minganie
159 Black Guillemot 6 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
Secteur Île Herbée, Minganie
160 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
Secteur Île Herbée, Minganie
161 Blue-winged Teal 2 25 Jun 2019 André Couture
 
Anse au sable, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
162 Black-headed Gull 4 25 Jun 2019 André Couture
 
Anse au sable, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
163 Northern Gannet 5 25 Jun 2019 Marie Sauvé
 
164 American Kestrel 1 25 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
Sainte-Luce - Route Carrier, La Mitis
165 Parasitic Jaeger 1 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Secteur Baie Quetachou, Minganie
166 Arctic Tern 12 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Secteur Baie Quetachou, Minganie
167 Cooper's Hawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Aman Mottaqui-Tabar N
 
Beaconsfield, Québec, CA (45.431, -73.841), Montréal
168 Mute Swan 1 25 Jun 2019 Jean Carpentier P
 
169 Pine Warbler 1 25 Jun 2019 Francine Claveau
 
secteur avenue du Maire-Beaulieu, Québec
Larus sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Catherine Douesnard
 
Terrain maison, Maria-Chapdelaine
170 Blue-headed Vireo 1 25 Jun 2019 Gilbert Bouchard
 
171 Barred Owl 1 25 Jun 2019 Lucille St-Laurent N
 
St-Marcellin - Chalet, Rimouski-Neigette
172 Northern Mockingbird 1 25 Jun 2019 Georges Lachaîne
 
1660 Boulevard le Corbusier, Laval, Québec, CA (45,564, -73,733), Laval
173 Trumpeter Swan 1 25 Jun 2019 André Messier N
 
174 Redhead 4 25 Jun 2019 André Messier N
 
175 Ruddy Duck 2 25 Jun 2019 André Messier N
 
176 American Coot 1 25 Jun 2019 André Messier
 
177 Upland Sandpiper 1 25 Jun 2019 Claude Roy
 
Villeroy, Tourbière, L'Érable
178 Clay-colored Sparrow 2 25 Jun 2019 Claude Roy N
 
Villeroy, Tourbière, L'Érable
179 Common Murre 500 25 Jun 2019 Pierre Pesant
 
180 Razorbill 150 25 Jun 2019 Pierre Pesant
 
181 Spruce Grouse 1 25 Jun 2019 Francois Piuze
 
182 Horned Lark 2 25 Jun 2019 Francois Piuze N
 
183 Bicknell's Thrush 1 25 Jun 2019 Francois Piuze N
 
184 Fox Sparrow 1 25 Jun 2019 Francois Piuze
 
185 Tricolored Heron 1 25 Jun 2019 Ronald Lepage N
 
186 Willow Ptarmigan 1 25 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil
 
(58,5142,-68,7573), Kativik
187 American Pipit 1 25 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil
 
(58,5142,-68,7573), Kativik
188 Common Redpoll 8 25 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil
 
(58,5142,-68,7573), Kativik
189 American Tree Sparrow 3 25 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil
 
(58,5142,-68,7573), Kativik
190 White-crowned Sparrow 5 25 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil
 
(58,5142,-68,7573), Kativik
191 Wilson's Warbler 1 25 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil
 
(58,5142,-68,7573), Kativik
192 White-winged Scoter 1 25 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
193 Atlantic Puffin 250 25 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
Accipiter sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Thomas Biteau
 
Sentiers du Brise Culotte, Kamouraska
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 25 Jun 2019 René Laperrière
 
194 Evening Grosbeak 1 25 Jun 2019 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
195 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 25 Jun 2019 Denis Tétreault N
 
196 Cerulean Warbler 1 25 Jun 2019 Denis Tétreault N
 
197 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 25 Jun 2019 Fabien - Nicole Létourneau
 
198 Brown Creeper 1 25 Jun 2019 André Lanouette
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 25 Jun 2019 Catherine Douesnard
 
Mistassini- rg St-Jean- Maison- De l'intérieur, Maria-Chapdelaine
passerine sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Catherine Douesnard
 
Mistassini- rg St-Jean- Maison- De l'intérieur, Maria-Chapdelaine
199 Semipalmated Plover 1 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
200 Orchard Oriole 1 25 Jun 2019 Denis Tétreault P
 
Rang des Duquette, Brome-Missisquoi
201 Sandhill Crane 1 25 Jun 2019 Réjean Deschênes
 
Ch. de Val Clermont Est, St-Vital-de-Clermont (site no 29), Abitibi-Ouest
202 Thick-billed Murre 1 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
Refuge d'oiseaux migrateurs des Betchouanes, au large (50.188, -63.267), Minganie
large alcid sp. 500 25 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
Refuge d'oiseaux migrateurs des Betchouanes, au large (50.188, -63.267), Minganie
203 Pine Grosbeak 1 24 Jun 2019 Alain Charpentier
 
822 Rte Deschênes, Maria CA-QC (48,2221,-66,0503), Avignon
alcid sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
204 Field Sparrow 1 24 Jun 2019 Jean-Francois Piche
 
205 Eastern Towhee 2 24 Jun 2019 Jean-Francois Piche
 
206 Golden-winged Warbler 1 24 Jun 2019 Jean-Francois Piche N
 
207 Eastern Meadowlark 2 24 Jun 2019 Claudia Siano P
 
1700–1998 Montée des Camps, Mont-Laurier CA-QC (46,4809,-75,5230), Antoine-Labelle
208 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 7 24 Jun 2019 Sylvie Vanier P
 
1500 Rang Sainte-Marie, Saint-Ignace-de-Loyola CA-QC (46,0875,-73,0931), D'Autray
209 Piping Plover 1 24 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
210 Canada Jay 6 24 Jun 2019 Denis Talbot
 
211 King Eider 1 24 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
(50.274, -64.286), Minganie
212 Iceland Gull 2 24 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
(50.274, -64.286), Minganie
213 Glaucous Gull 1 24 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
(50.274, -64.286), Minganie
214 Brant 1 24 Jun 2019 Lucille St-Laurent N
 
Rimouski, Rivière Germain-Roy, Rimouski-Neigette
215 Lesser Scaup 2 24 Jun 2019 Mikaël Jaffré
 
CA - QC - Havre-Saint-Pierre - Tourbière 138 - Est, Minganie
216 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 24 Jun 2019 Diane St-Jacques N
 
11 rémi , cantley, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais
scoter sp. 300 24 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
217 American Woodcock 3 24 Jun 2019 Marc Boisvert
 
218 Eurasian Wigeon 1 24 Jun 2019 Pierre Mourant N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 3 24 Jun 2019 Jules-Alex Banville
 
sparrow sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 katherine standish
 
95 Rang de la Montagne, Rougemont CA-QC (45.4520,-73.0722), Rouville
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 24 Jun 2019 Sylvie Robert N
 
219 Whimbrel 1 24 Jun 2019 Jn-Claude Pelletier P
 
220 Great Horned Owl 2 24 Jun 2019 Denis Corbeil P
 
Saint-André-d'Argenteuil: chemin de l'Île aux Chats, Argenteuil
hawk sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Patrice Gosselin N
 
Champs dans le secteur Jean-Gauvin-Sainte-Anne, Québec
221 Black-backed Woodpecker 2 24 Jun 2019 Germain Savard V
 
Albanel, rang1, Maria-Chapdelaine
222 Connecticut Warbler 2 24 Jun 2019 Germain Savard A
 
Albanel, rang1, Maria-Chapdelaine
223 Olive-sided Flycatcher 4 24 Jun 2019 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
Lac Profond, Manicouagan
224 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 24 Jun 2019 Marc-André Villard N
 
CA-QC-Notre-Dame-de-Stanbridge (45,1763,-73,0652), Brome-Missisquoi
swallow sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Francois Piuze
 
duck sp. 20 23 Jun 2019 Rémi Regnault
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 23 Jun 2019 Rémi Regnault
 
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 23 Jun 2019 Jules-Alex Banville
 
Buteo sp. 2 23 Jun 2019 Danielle Bussières
 
225 Willet 4 23 Jun 2019 André Couture
 
226 Sedge Wren 1 23 Jun 2019 Julien Piolain N
 
Montée Gordon, Saint-Anicet, Le Haut-Saint-Laurent
227 Grasshopper Sparrow 4 23 Jun 2019 Martin Bourbeau
 
9–11 Ch de Thorne Lake, Bristol CA-QC (45,6286,-76,3775), Pontiac
228 Rough-legged Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Stéphane Roy
 
229 LeConte's Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Réjean Deschênes
 
Rapide-Danseur, Chemin Gallichan-R.-Danseur, Abitibi-Ouest
230 Red Crossbill 5 23 Jun 2019 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas
 
Sentier VTT Judith-De Brésoles, La Tuque
231 Short-eared Owl 1 22 Jun 2019 Catherine Dion N
 
518 2e-et-3e Rang, Sainte-Hélène-de-Mancebourg, Québec, CA (48,749, -79,287), Abitibi-Ouest
232 Northern Fulmar 1 22 Jun 2019 Ronnie d'Entremont P
 
233 Red-necked Grebe 18 22 Jun 2019 ismael chavez
 
234 Lesser Yellowlegs 3 22 Jun 2019 Serge Morneau
 
zone générale st-eustache, Deux-Montagnes
235 Least Sandpiper 2 22 Jun 2019 Mario Pelletier
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 Jun 2019 Maya Longpre-Croteau N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 22 Jun 2019 Rémi Regnault
 
Rue du Quai, Cacouna, Québec, CA (47,917, -69,507), Rivière-du-Loup
vireo sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Sylvain Latulippe
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 22 Jun 2019 Claudie Arsenault
 
236 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 22 Jun 2019 Alain Beauchamp
 
237 Black-bellied Plover 1 21 Jun 2019 Yves Gauthier (Mtl) N
 
511 Québec 132, Baie-du-Febvre, Québec, CA (46,151, -72,695), Nicolet-Yamaska
blackbird sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 Cecilia Wright
 
Cape Torment National Wildlife Area, Saint-Joachim CA-QC (47.0766,-70.7825), La Côte-de-Beaupré
238 Northern Goshawk 1 21 Jun 2019 Maurice Raymond N
 
239 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 21 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil
 
(58,0047,-68,7610), Kativik
240 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 21 Jun 2019 Frederic Hareau N
 
241 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 20 Jun 2019 Louise Lefebvre N
 
Lac sans nom, SIA Mont Dodge, La Matanie
242 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 20 Jun 2019 Pierre Pesant
 
243 Loggerhead Shrike 1 20 Jun 2019 Réal Bisson N
 
Bristol - Ch. de Thorne Lake, Pontiac
crow/raven sp. 1 20 Jun 2019 Gilles Garant
 
244 Ruddy Turnstone 1 19 Jun 2019 Bruno Duchesne
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 19 Jun 2019 Kevin Quirion-Poirier
 
245 Little Gull 2 19 Jun 2019 Jean-Guy Beaulieu
 
Les Escoumins, La Haute-Côte-Nord
246 Franklin's Gull 1 18 Jun 2019 Rodolphe Dubois N
 
shorebird sp. 1 18 Jun 2019 Rémi Regnault
 
247 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 18 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil
 
(58,2190,-69,5633), Kativik
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 11 18 Jun 2019 ProCOM Marsan P
 
Rue Perreault est, Rouyn-Noranda
248 Sanderling 1 18 Jun 2019 Patricia Lalonde
 
249 Lark Sparrow 1 18 Jun 2019 Réal Poulin P
 
250 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 18 Jun 2019 André Gaudreau
 
Saint-Modeste, Camp Richelieu, Vive la Joie, Rivière-du-Loup
251 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 18 Jun 2019 Pierre Bannon A
 
252 American White Pelican 1 17 Jun 2019 Claude Deschênes N
 
253 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 17 Jun 2019 Nelson Roy
 
254 Horned Grebe 1 17 Jun 2019 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Anse au sable, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Clay-colored x Field Sparrow (hybrid) 1 17 Jun 2019 Jocelyn Dubé N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Jun 2019 Kristen Lalla N
 
small falcon sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Andrew Olive N
 
865 Riverside drive, Avignon
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 16 Jun 2019 Jean-Étienne Joubert
 
255 Gray Partridge 1 16 Jun 2019 Robert Gagnon
 
22 Québec 132, Kamouraska, Québec, CA (47,577, -69,837), Kamouraska
tern sp. 1 16 Jun 2019 Patrice Babeux
 
finch sp. 2 16 Jun 2019 daniel perrier
 
256 Solitary Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2019 Céline Maurice
 
Route forestière R1009 Oujé-Bougoumou, Québec, CA (49,961, -74,835), Jamésie
257 Ring-necked Pheasant 5 15 Jun 2019 Marc-Antoine Montpetit N
 
258 Snow Bunting 5 15 Jun 2019 Greg Rand
 
Southwest Of Salluit, Quebec, CA, Kativik
259 Red-necked Phalarope 2 14 Jun 2019 Jean-Pierre Barry
 
260 Snowy Egret 1 14 Jun 2019 Joanne Masson P
 
Saint-Barthélemy, Halte migratoire, Rang du Fleuve, D'Autray Com, D'Autray
261 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 13 Jun 2019 Louise Lefebvre
 
Chemin Pointe Legatt, La Mitis
262 Dunlin 1 13 Jun 2019 Jacques Bouvier P
 
plover sp. 2 13 Jun 2019 Maxime Aubert
 
Aythya sp. 1 13 Jun 2019 Shawna Sevigny
 
1220–1246 Rue Villeneuve, Lac-Mégantic CA-QC (45.5877,-70.8629), Le Granit
Catharus sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 Guylaine Tremblay
 
263 Bufflehead 4 11 Jun 2019 Jean-Serge Vincent N
 
264 Golden Eagle 1 11 Jun 2019 Denis Desjardins N
 
PN de la Gaspésie--Mont Jacques-Cartier - Abris bus, La Haute-Gaspésie
265 Snowy Owl 1 10 Jun 2019 Donna Gail Gaudet
 
Pointe aux Loups, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
266 Purple Sandpiper 4 10 Jun 2019 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher N
 
Quai de Pointe-au-Père, Rimouski-Neigette
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 10 Jun 2019 Gilles Garant N
 
owl sp. 1 10 Jun 2019 Pierre Otis N
 
bird sp. 2 9 Jun 2019 Gilles Falardeau N
 
267 Lapland Longspur 1 9 Jun 2019 Andrew Coughlan N
 
Grande-Vallée, La Côte-de-Gaspé
falcon sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Jules-Alex Banville
 
Grand-Détour, Matane, La Matanie
large falcon sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Christian Cholette
 
268 Long-eared Owl 1 8 Jun 2019 Sylvie Robert N
 
CA-QC-Pointe-aux-Outardes (49,0662,-68,4267), Manicouagan
Scolopacidae sp. 6 8 Jun 2019 Jacques Ibarzabal N
 
269 Red Knot 8 8 Jun 2019 Marie O'Neill
 
White-crowned/White-throated Sparrow 1 8 Jun 2019 Richard Lepage
 
400–410 Ch Notre-Dame S, Duhamel-Ouest CA-QC (47,3092,-79,4529), Témiscamingue
jaeger/skua sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Alexandre Anctil N
 
270 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 8 Jun 2019 Milan Kerby P
 
Centre musical en sol mineur, Rouyn-Noranda
peep sp. 25 8 Jun 2019 Patrice Gosselin N
 
thrush sp. 1 8 Jun 2019 Elena Kreuzberg N
 
25km from ZEC Dumoine, Témiscamingue
loon sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Dominique Lavoie N
 
Îles flottantes(Rivière Mistassini), Maria-Chapdelaine
271 American Golden-Plover 1 7 Jun 2019 Pierre Marinier N
 
Ligne électrique, chemin Chapleau, Antoine-Labelle
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 2 7 Jun 2019 Raymond Paris
 
272 Ross's Goose 4 7 Jun 2019 Greg Rand N
 
Rue Principale, Ivujivik, Québec, CA (62.42, -77.914), Kativik
273 Carolina Wren 1 7 Jun 2019 Olivier Barden
 
Philipsburg, Brome-Missisquoi
cormorant sp. 1 6 Jun 2019 Sarah Jacques
 
274 Laughing Gull 1 6 Jun 2019 Jean-François Rousseau N
 
Golfe du Saint-Laurent--48 32,18 -64 11,30, La Côte-de-Gaspé
Surf/Black Scoter 5 5 Jun 2019 Hugues Deglaire
 
Sortie Ouest Saint-Ulric, La Matanie
goose sp. 1 5 Jun 2019 Jean Carpentier
 
CA-QC-Tadoussac (48,1589,-69,6644), La Haute-Côte-Nord
275 Tundra Swan 4 4 Jun 2019 Greg Rand N
 
276 Cattle Egret 1 4 Jun 2019 Isabelle Tremblay P
 
Rivière-Ouelle, Kamouraska
Calidris sp. X 4 Jun 2019 france dallaire P
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 2 4 Jun 2019 Réal Boulet N
 
Ma cour et alentour - St-Jean-sur-Richelieu secteur St-Luc, Le Haut-Richelieu
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 3 Jun 2019 Yves Darveau
 
Ch. des Puits, Laterrière, Saguenay
diurnal raptor sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 David Soares
 
277 Western Tanager 1 3 Jun 2019 Mireille Tremblay P
 
Route St-Marc st-Honore, Le Fjord-du-Saguenay
278 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Wayne Grubert P
 
67 Rue Mont Victoria, Vaudreuil-Soulanges
279 Yellow Rail 1 2 Jun 2019 Dena Turner
 
1351–1399 Boul de Cap-des-Rosiers, Gaspé CA-QC (48.8546,-64.2060), La Côte-de-Gaspé
280 Boreal Owl 1 1 Jun 2019 Marie-eve Gauthier A
 
Rue Perreault Est, Rouyn-Noranda, Québec, CA (48,28, -78,956), Rouyn-Noranda
281 Western Kingbird 1 1 Jun 2019 David Trescak P
 
Pointe-aux-Outardes, Québec, CA, Manicouagan
282 Blue Grosbeak 1 31 May 2019 Gilbert Bouchard N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 31 May 2019 Gilbert Bouchard N
 
House/Purple Finch 4 30 May 2019 Hugues Berger N
 
16 Boul Joubert O, Sayabec CA-QC (48,5676,-67,6882), La Matapédia
283 Cackling Goose 1 30 May 2019 Gilles Seutin N
 
2 Rue Principale, Plaisance, Québec, CA (45,602, -75,148), Papineau
jay sp. 1 30 May 2019 Denis Robert
 
48 rue dupuis, Notre-Dame-du-Nord, Témiscamingue
Mourning Warbler x Common Yellowthroat (hybrid) 1 30 May 2019 Georges Lachaîne N
 
284 Summer Tanager 1 30 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Demontigny Trois-rivières, Trois-Rivières
285 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 30 May 2019 Jean Lemoyne N
 
286 Garganey 1 28 May 2019 Josée St-Hilaire N
 
287 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 28 May 2019 Roger Cote P
 
Sainte-Luce, La Mitis
godwit sp. 1 27 May 2019 Dominique Lavoie N
 
288 Dickcissel 1 27 May 2019 Francine Lavoie N
 
Beauceville, 158e rue, Robert-Cliche
289 Wilson's Phalarope 1 27 May 2019 Joanne Masson N
 
290 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 27 May 2019 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 27 May 2019 Émile Brisson-Curadeau N
 
heron sp. 1 26 May 2019 Amanda B. N
 
Piste Cyclable, Carignan/St-Hubert, Longueuil
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 26 May 2019 Samuel Denault N
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 1 26 May 2019 Tim Lenz P
 
291 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 26 May 2019 Émile Brisson-Curadeau P
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 25 May 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn secteur sud-est, Témiscamingue
292 Stilt Sandpiper 1 25 May 2019 Samuel Denault N
 
18635–18699 Boul Bécancour, Bécancour CA-QC (46,2879,-72,5647), Bécancour
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Jacques Ibarzabal P
 
293 Northern Shrike 1 25 May 2019 Sophie Bérubé N
 
La Rédemption, Lac Gaumont, La Mitis
white-winged gull sp. 5 24 May 2019 Jean-Étienne Joubert
 
Bic, Rimouski-Neigette
294 Painted Bunting 1 24 May 2019 COBSL Club P
 
Notre-Dame-des-Neiges, Les Basques
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 23 May 2019 Brigitte Gagnon N
 
Forestville, La Haute-Côte-Nord
295 Bohemian Waxwing 6 23 May 2019 Yvon Boulanger
 
296 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 22 May 2019 Joanne Masson P
 
297 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 22 May 2019 Sylvie Gagnon P
 
298 Harris's Sparrow 1 21 May 2019 Louis Imbeau
 
Rouyn-Noranda, D'Alembert, 6400 Route d'Aiguebelle, Rouyn-Noranda
299 Hooded Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Gaétan Lord P
 
300 Black-necked Stilt 1 19 May 2019 Langis Sirois P
 
Baie-du-Febvre, Nicolet-Yamaska
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 18 May 2019 Lyne Picard N
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 18 May 2019 Marie-eve Gauthier
 
301 Prothonotary Warbler 1 17 May 2019 Lucie Chartrand N
 
302 Ruff 1 17 May 2019 Pierre Casavant N
 
412 Rang du Grand Chenal, Yamaska-Est, Québec, CA (46,053, -72,939), Pierre-De Saurel
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17 May 2019 Chris J. Rhonda O. N
 
St Barthelemy, rue st Laurent/40, D'Autray
303 Glossy Ibis 1 17 May 2019 Yves Dugré P
 
Route Marie-Victorin, Nicolet-Yamaska
swan sp. 1 14 May 2019 Lucie Laforest
 
Site de traitement Fabre, Témiscamingue
304 Hoary Redpoll 1 13 May 2019 Réal Poulin P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 11 May 2019 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Avenue Joseph-Paradis, Rimouski, Rimouski-Neigette
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Raymond Ladurantaye P
 
305 Burrowing Owl 1 11 May 2019 Johanne Gagné P
 
Dark-eyed Junco x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Dominique Lavoie P
 
rue Renaud, Dolbeau-Mistassini, Maria-Chapdelaine
306 Hudsonian Godwit 1 11 May 2019 gilles cyr N
 
Le Gardeur, Les Moulins
307 Barnacle Goose 1 11 May 2019 Jean Carpentier N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 9 May 2019 Serg Tremblay
 
La Baie - Halte routière #2, Saguenay
Anas sp. 3 7 May 2019 André Messier N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 6 May 2019 Lucie Laforest N
 
Domaine du Lac Laforest, Témiscamingue
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 6 May 2019 Rodolphe Dubois N
 
Anser sp. 5000 6 May 2019 Josée Rousseau N
 
Roberval, Boulevard de l'Anse, Le Domaine-du-Roy
308 Pink-footed Goose 1 5 May 2019 Matthieu Allard N
 
309 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 30 Apr 2019 Denis Tétreault P
 
310 Townsend's Solitaire 1 29 Apr 2019 Colette Ferri N
 
Brigham, Chemin Coveduck, Brome-Missisquoi
311 American Avocet 1 28 Apr 2019 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
312 Fish Crow 2 22 Apr 2019 Olivier Barden N
 
313 Black Vulture 2 22 Apr 2019 Colette Ferri N
 
Ch. Choinière, Brigham, Brome-Missisquoi
crossbill sp. 4 22 Apr 2019 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn village secteur est, Témiscamingue
Picus sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Pierre-Alexandre Dumas N
 
Saint-Samuel de Horton, Arthabaska
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2019 André Lanouette P
 
314 Ivory Gull 1 19 Apr 2019 Emmanuel Hains P
 
merganser sp. 2 18 Apr 2019 Alain Jomphe
 
2682 Rue Saint-Dominique, Saguenay CA-QC (48,4032,-71,2617), Saguenay
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Apr 2019 Réal Bisson P
 
Masson (ruisseau Trépanier), Gatineau
eagle sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Annie Lavoie
 
La Baie - Anse à Benjamin, Saguenay
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 20 14 Apr 2019 Jules-Alex Banville N
 
Grand-Détour, Matane, La Matanie
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Apr 2019 Claudette Cormier N
 
Canton-Tremblay, 440 route de Tadoussac, Saguenay
315 Canvasback 2 7 Apr 2019 Jean-Denis Poulin N
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 1 4 Apr 2019 Daniel Jauvin P
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 2 Apr 2019 David Soares N
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 29 Mar 2019 Jean Côté P
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 24 Mar 2019 David Tremblay N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 23 Feb 2019 Daniel Jauvin P
 
316 Spotted Towhee 1 18 Feb 2019 Yves Dugré P
 
Rang St-Alexis, Les Chenaux
nuthatch sp. 1 10 Feb 2019 Jeremy Cushman N
 
317 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 16 Jan 2019 Louis Lemay P
 
Rte 104, Le Haut-Richelieu Comté, Quebec, CA, Le Haut-Richelieu
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 15 Jan 2019 Lise Paquette Robert Faucher P
 
Boulevard des Mille-Iles, Laval
318 Dovekie 1 5 Jan 2019 Alain Richard
 
île de cap-aux-meules, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 2 Jan 2019 Maurice Raymond N
 
319 White-eyed Vireo 1 21 Nov 2018 Jean-Sébastien Guénette P
 
320 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 16 Nov 2018 Steeve R. Baker P
 
Saint-Lambert, La Nouvelle-Beauce
321 Purple Gallinule 1 9 Nov 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
322 Pomarine Jaeger 1 6 Nov 2018 Alain Richard P
 
Spizella sp. 2 5 Nov 2018 Ronald Lepage N
 
Charlesbourg, Québec
323 Western Meadowlark 1 5 Nov 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec N
 
Pabos Mills--Chemin de la Plage, Le Rocher-Percé
Common/Thick-billed Murre 12 2 Nov 2018 Frederic Hareau
 
Velvet/White-winged Scoter 2 27 Oct 2018 Brigitte Gagnon P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 25 Oct 2018 Tim Lenz N
 
324 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 25 Oct 2018 Neil MacLeod P
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 24 Oct 2018 Réal Boulet P
 
Saint-Blaise, Le Haut-Richelieu
wren sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Jean-Pierre Barry N
 
325 Northern Wheatear 1 21 Oct 2018 St-Laurent Daniel N
 
Etang de la coopérative, Manicouagan
326 Baird's Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2018 Guy Gendron
 
Rimouski-sentier du littoral ouest, Rimouski-Neigette
327 Sabine's Gull 1 19 Oct 2018 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
sulid sp. 1 18 Oct 2018 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
pheasant sp. 1 17 Oct 2018 Pierre Gantois
 
terrain de golf, Jamésie
328 Sooty Shearwater 1 13 Oct 2018 Claude Roy N
 
teal sp. 4 12 Oct 2018 Mario Gervais
 
Béarn - bassins d'épuration, Témiscamingue
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 10 Oct 2018 Louis Messely N
 
Étang nord-est, échangeur, Québec
329 Red Phalarope 1 10 Oct 2018 Alain Beauchamp P
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 8 Oct 2018 Emmanuel Hains
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 8 Oct 2018 marc thibault P
 
chandler, Le Rocher-Percé
Procellariid sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, La Matanie, La Matanie
Oceanites sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 François-Xavier Grandmont N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan
330 Manx Shearwater 1 6 Oct 2018 Réjean Deschênes N
 
Traverse Matane-Godbout, Manicouagan, Manicouagan
331 Pacific Loon 1 6 Oct 2018 Guy Lemelin N
 
332 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2018 Jeanne Roy N
 
176 Chemin des Bouchard, Havre-Aubert, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
Sterna sp. 1 4 Oct 2018 André Desrochers
 
phalarope sp. 5 2 Oct 2018 Jean Veillette N
 
333 Prairie Warbler 1 30 Sep 2018 Louis Messely N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 23 Sep 2018 Jacynthe Fortin
 
334 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 3 21 Sep 2018 Claude Roy N
 
Platier du Barachois, Fatima, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
335 White-winged Dove 1 21 Sep 2018 Serge Paré N
 
1–83 Rue Labrie, Pointe-aux-Outardes CA-QC (49,0421,-68,4392), Manicouagan
336 Great Shearwater 1 17 Sep 2018 Sylvie Robert P
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 16 Sep 2018 Vincent Giroux N
 
337 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 16 Sep 2018 Jean-François Rousseau P
 
Golfe du Saint-Laurent--47°21 08 -62°21 16, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
338 Marbled Godwit 1 14 Sep 2018 Ivar Alberto Delgado N
 
339 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 7 14 Sep 2018 Jean-François Rousseau N
 
Golfe du Saint-Laurent--48°26 56 -62°18 05, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
340 Say's Phoebe 1 12 Sep 2018 David Turgeon P
 
jaeger sp. 2 8 Sep 2018 Michael Butler
 
Tringa sp. 1 8 Sep 2018 Daniel Ouellette N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 8 Sep 2018 Georges Lachaîne P
 
341 Rufous Hummingbird 1 3 Sep 2018 Claude Auchu P
 
Saint-Roch-des-Aulnaies, L'Islet
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 1 Sep 2018 Sylvie Robert N
 
Red-shouldered/Broad-winged Hawk 1 19 Aug 2018 Frédéric Langlois N
 
342 Western Sandpiper 1 17 Aug 2018 André Desrochers N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 16 Aug 2018 Thomas Biteau
 
343 Roseate Spoonbill 1 7 Aug 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
Saint-Martin, Beauce-Sartigan
344 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 6 Aug 2018 Fannie Mathieu P
 
86 Chemin Laramée, La Minerve, Québec, CA (46.24, -75.018), Les Laurentides
345 Brown Booby 1 27 Jul 2018 Études des populations d'oiseaux du Québec P
 
Entre Saint-Augustin et Blanc-Sablon, Le Golfe-du-Saint-Laurent
small plover sp. 4 23 Jul 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - bassins d'épuration, Témiscamingue
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 23 Jul 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - Route 391 / Montée de la Source, Témiscamingue
346 Rock Ptarmigan 2 16 Jul 2018 Alexandre Anctil P
 
58.89499°N 69.202716°O, Kativik
pigeon/dove sp. 1 13 Jul 2018 Jean-Pierre Barry N
 
grackle sp. 2 25 Jun 2018 Dominique Lavoie N
 
Route BBS-Parcours Mistassibi (Point d'écoute #40 - 31,2 km), Maria-Chapdelaine
waterfowl sp. 15 24 Jun 2018 Jonathan Fréchette N
 
7e rang, Fugèreville, Témiscamingue
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 22 Jun 2018 Joël Coutu N
 
347 American Oystercatcher 2 19 Jun 2018 Sébastien Rioux N
 
Barachois-de-Fatima, Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
348 Tufted Duck 1 13 Jun 2018 Bruno Duchesne N
 
Étangs aérés de Sept-Îles, Sept-Rivières
Oreothlypis sp. 1 12 Jun 2018 André Desrochers (enregistrement) A
 
Tourbière Pointe-Lebel, Manicouagan
349 Mew Gull 1 9 Jun 2018 Geneviève Raboin P
 
crow sp. 5 4 Jun 2018 Dominic Francoeur
 
new world oriole sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 Réal Boulet N
 
Pike River, Brome-Missisquoi
350 Eared Grebe 1 1 Jun 2018 Sylvie Robert N
 
351 Lark Bunting 1 31 May 2018 Guy Gendron N
 
Rimouski-sentier du littoral ouest, Rimouski-Neigette
352 Little Blue Heron 1 25 May 2018 Pierre Bergeron P
 
PABOS MILLS - ch de la Plage, Le Rocher-Percé
gull/tern sp. 3 21 May 2018 Sylvie Dubord
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 21 May 2018 Vincent Giroux N
 
Saint-Joseph-de-Lepage, La Mitis
Turdus sp. 1 14 May 2018 Maxime Aubert N
 
Mimidae sp. 1 13 May 2018 Mario Gervais N
 
Béarn - ma cour, Témiscamingue
353 Worm-eating Warbler 1 13 May 2018 Jesse White P
 
354 Eurasian Skylark 1 7 May 2018 Jean-Francois Piche P
 
Saint-Damien. 463–1299 Ch Beauparlant E, Matawinie
355 Townsend's Warbler 1 7 May 2018 Laetitia Desbordes N
 
Bufflehead x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 7 May 2018 Thierry Grandmont P
 
Chemin Lafrenière, Saint-Gabriel-de-Brandon, D'Autray
356 Neotropic Cormorant 1 27 Apr 2018 Bernie Ladouceur N
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2018 Jacques Larivée P
 
Saint-Fabien - Route de Ladrière face à la scierie, Rimouski-Neigette
kinglet sp. 1 25 Apr 2018 Claire Boismenu N
 
Campus Université Laval, Québec, Québec
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 24 Apr 2018 Micheline Yelle N
 
Saint-Blaise, Le Haut-Richelieu
357 Varied Thrush 1 22 Apr 2018 Steve Lapointe N