Tavira Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nelson Conceição 20 Nov 2019 49
Gonçalo Elias 20 Nov 2019 2
Gonçalo Elias 20 Nov 2019 16
Nelson Conceição 20 Nov 2019 30
Nelson Conceição 20 Nov 2019 30
Anthony Bannister 20 Nov 2019 1
Nelson Conceição 19 Nov 2019 21
Nelson Conceição 18 Nov 2019 1
Nelson Conceição 18 Nov 2019 31
Anthony Bannister 18 Nov 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Gonçalo Elias
193
2 Renato Bagarrão
186
3 Pedro Nicolau
179
4 Clive Viney
169
5 João Tiago Tavares
152
6 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
150
7 Nelson Conceição
133
8 Tom Tams
131
9 Peter Turner
126
10 Stuart MacKay
121
Top 100 eBirders...

251 Species 2919 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 7 Sep 2019 Stuart MacKay
 
Santa Luzia--Oeste--área geral
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla/Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens 2 18 Apr 2019 Henk Sierdsema
 
2 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 11 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 3 Jan 2019 Dalí sparverius
 
Luz de Tavira
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 2 Jan 2019 Dalí sparverius
 
Luz de Tavira
3 Red Kite Milvus milvus 11 28 Oct 2018 Pedro Nicolau P
 
Caprimulgus sp. Caprimulgus sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Nelson Conceição N
 
Almargem, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,156, -7,622)
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis/europaeus 7 8 May 2018 Bill Woolsey N
 
4 Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides 1 7 Mar 2018 Renato Bagarrão P
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 1 8 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour
 
sparrow sp. Passerellidae sp. (sparrow sp.) 4 22 Jan 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 2 13 Oct 2017 Callan Swenson
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis X 13 Oct 2017 Callan Swenson
 
5 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus X 6 Oct 2017 Russell McGregor
 
wheatear sp. Oenanthe sp. 1 1 Sep 2017 Pedro Nicolau N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 6 27 Aug 2017 André Oliveira
 
6 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 19 Aug 2017 Pedro Nicolau P
 
7 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis 11 7 Aug 2017 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz P
 
Golfo Cadiz 7
8 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 30 May 2017 Gonçalo Elias N
 
9 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii 1 15 Apr 2017 Yoav Perlman P
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier Circus macrourus/pygargus 1 12 Apr 2017 Gonçalo Elias N
 
10 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 3 12 Apr 2017 Sandra Farkas
 
37.1223x-7.6210 - Apr 12, 2017, 8:01 AM
jaeger/skua sp. Stercorarius sp. 1 2 Apr 2017 John Martin N
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 1 14 Jan 2017 João Tiago Tavares N
 
PNRF--Torre d'Aires
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 82 14 Jan 2017 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus genei/ridibundus 1 10 Jan 2017 João Tiago Tavares N
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 1 10 Jan 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
11 Brant Branta bernicla 4 8 Jan 2017 Gonçalo Elias N
 
12 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 7 Nov 2016 George and Teresa Baker P
 
13 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 27 Aug 2016 Pedro Nicolau N
 
14 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 2 10 Jul 2016 Renato Bagarrão
 
Ao largo de Tavira
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 28 Jun 2016 Armando Moura
 
E275N174_M
15 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 3 May 2016 Tom Tams N
 
Almargem, (river bridge, M1236)
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew Numenius phaeopus/arquata 2 26 Mar 2016 Pedro Nicolau N
 
16 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 2 18 Feb 2016 Renato Bagarrão
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 1 10 Jan 2016 Pedro Nicolau
 
Meadow/Water Pipit Anthus pratensis/spinoletta 1 24 Dec 2015 Anthony Bannister
 
Salinas de Tavira
17 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 5 Dec 2015 Anthony Bannister N
 
Salinas de Tavira
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 1 5 Dec 2015 Anthony Bannister
 
Salinas de Tavira
18 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax 1 15 Nov 2015 Tom Tams N
 
19 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 15 Nov 2015 Tom Tams P
 
20 Stock Dove Columba oenas 2 13 Nov 2015 Tom Tams
 
21 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 12 Nov 2015 Tom Tams
 
22 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia 3 4 Sep 2015 Pedro Nicolau N
 
23 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 3 Sep 2015 Stuart MacKay
 
Santa Luzia -- Caminho das Trindades
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 3 Sep 2015 Stuart MacKay
 
Santa Luzia -- Caminho das Trindades
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 2 31 Aug 2015 Stuart MacKay
 
Santa Luzia -- Caminho das Trindades
Little Egret x Western Reef-Heron (hybrid) Egretta garzetta x gularis 1 12 Aug 2015 António Martins P
 
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. 1 7 Jun 2015 Nuno Almeida
 
24 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 22 May 2015 Pedro Nicolau P
 
perto de Talaeiros
European/Siberian Stonechat Saxicola rubicola/maurus 1 16 Apr 2015 Peter Jones
 
37.2610 X -7.8338
25 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops X 13 Mar 2015 Karen Sims N
 
Salinas Tavira
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 5 28 Jan 2015 Anthony Bannister N
 
Salinas de Tavira
26 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 6 Oct 2014 Kay-Uwe Hartleb
 
PT-Faro District - Herdada da Corte
27 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 1 6 Oct 2014 Kay-Uwe Hartleb
 
PT-Faro District - Herdada da Corte
28 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 2 2 Oct 2014 Kay-Uwe Hartleb
 
PT-Faro District - Herdada da Corte
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 2 30 Sep 2014 Paulo Ferreira N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 20 18 Sep 2014 Colin Lamond N
 
Quinta bonneta
29 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 1 18 Sep 2014 Colin Lamond N
 
Quinta bonneta
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 2 13 Sep 2014 Colin Lamond N
 
Quinta bonneta
30 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis 1 13 Sep 2014 Colin Lamond N
 
Quinta bonneta
31 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 28 Aug 2014 Pedro Nicolau N
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 3 6 Aug 2014 Rui Ferreira
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 2 Aug 2014 Rui Ferreira
 
32 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 2 13 May 2014 Clive Viney
 
PB22_4
33 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 18 Apr 2014 Joao Pereira
 
34 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 8 Oct 2013 Paulo Ferreira P
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 2 28 Aug 2013 Pedro Nicolau
 
35 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 10 Dec 2012 Algarve Birders
 
E276N174_D
36 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 29 Nov 2012 Algarve Birders
 
E276N174_D
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor X 5 Sep 2012 Pedro Nicolau
 
E276N174_E
37 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 4 Sep 2012 Pedro Nicolau P
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus X 16 May 2012 Sean Banks
 
38 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus X 16 May 2012 Sean Banks
 
39 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 2 4 Apr 2012 Pedro Nicolau P
 
40 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli 1 1 Apr 2012 Pedro Nicolau P
 
41 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1 15 Feb 2012 Algarve Birders
 
E275N175_A
42 Redwing Turdus iliacus X 14 Jan 2012 João Tiago Tavares N
 
E274N173_Z
43 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 13 Jan 2012 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
44 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 3 30 Dec 2011 Pedro Nicolau
 
45 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 30 Dec 2011 Pedro Nicolau
 
46 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata X 27 Aug 2011 Clive Viney N
 
E274N173_Z
swift sp. Apodidae sp. 30 23 Apr 2011 Nuno Matamouros
 
PB10_15
47 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 7 Mar 2011 Pedro Nicolau P
 
48 Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda 1 5 Oct 2010 João Tiago Tavares P
 
Santa Luzia
49 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 31 May 2010 John Burton
 
PB21_20
50 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea X 6 Oct 2009 harry grabenhofer
 
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. X 11 Jul 2009 Ian Morton
 
Tavira, Portugal
51 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula X 7 May 2008 John Pratt
 
52 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis X 7 May 2008 John Pratt
 
53 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 35 2 May 2008 Nelson Fonseca
 
54 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 2 16 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
ao largo de Tavira
55 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 3 16 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
ao largo de Tavira
56 Sabine's Gull Xema sabini 2 16 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
ao largo de Tavira
57 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 7 16 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
ao largo de Tavira
58 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 23 14 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
percurso Isla Cristina-Faro
59 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 2 14 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
percurso Isla Cristina-Faro
60 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 14 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
percurso Isla Cristina-Faro
61 Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus 1 14 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
percurso Isla Cristina-Faro
62 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 1 14 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
percurso Isla Cristina-Faro
63 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 12 14 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
percurso Isla Cristina-Faro
64 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis 1 30 May 2007 Clive Viney
 
PB03_1
65 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 5 Apr 2007 Clive Viney
 
PB03_18
66 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2 21 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
Águas de Tábuas
67 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 2 18 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
Águas de Tábuas
68 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 18 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
Águas de Tábuas
69 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 1 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
70 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 15 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
71 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 2 14 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
72 Ruff Calidris pugnax 2 14 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
73 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 14 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
74 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 14 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
75 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 14 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
76 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 14 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
77 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 12 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
78 Common Raven Corvus corax 2 12 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
79 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
80 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 3 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
81 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 2 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
82 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 2 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
83 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 2 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
84 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
85 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
86 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
87 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 11 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
88 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1 10 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
89 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 1 10 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
90 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 10 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
91 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 10 Oct 2006 Peter Turner
 
Portugal,Tavira,Villa Gale Albacora
92 Gadwall Mareca strepera 10 31 Aug 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
93 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3 24 Aug 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
94 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 2 8 Aug 2006 Örjan Sjögren
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus X 6 Aug 2006 Örjan Sjögren
 
95 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 6 Aug 2006 Örjan Sjögren
 
96 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 3 26 Jul 2006 Örjan Sjögren N
 
97 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 25 Jul 2006 Örjan Sjögren
 
98 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3 20 Jul 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
99 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 4 Jul 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
100 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 20 May 2006 Clive Viney
 
PB03_8
101 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 2 18 May 2005 Clive Viney
 
PB22_4
102 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 7 Apr 2005 Clive Viney
 
PB22_2
103 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 15 Jan 2005 António Gonçalves
 
104 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 12 May 2004 Clive Viney
 
PB03_7
105 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 12 May 2004 Clive Viney
 
PB03_1
106 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 11 May 2004 Clive Viney
 
PB22_4
107 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 2 13 Apr 2004 Clive Viney
 
PB03_9
108 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 13 Apr 2004 Clive Viney
 
PB03_4
109 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 2 7 Apr 2004 Clive Viney
 
PB22_4
110 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 7 Apr 2004 Clive Viney
 
PB22_3
111 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 7 Apr 2004 Clive Viney
 
PB22_3
112 Razorbill Alca torda 1 3 Mar 2003 Rui Morgado N
 
113 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica X 3 Mar 2003 Rui Morgado
 
114 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 21 Nov 2000 António Gonçalves
 
115 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 21 Nov 2000 António Gonçalves N
 
116 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus X 1 Aug 2000 Thomas Parsons
 
Algarve, Portugal
117 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta X 15 Jun 2000 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA229
118 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus X 18 May 2000 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA229
119 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes X 18 May 2000 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA203
120 Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus 2 21 Feb 2000 António Gonçalves P
 
121 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 21 Feb 2000 António Gonçalves
 
122 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10 21 Feb 2000 António Gonçalves
 
123 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 7 20 Feb 2000 António Gonçalves
 
124 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 3 20 Feb 2000 António Gonçalves
 
125 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 14 20 Feb 2000 António Gonçalves N
 
126 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 4 18 Dec 1999 Allan Jensen
 
127 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1 18 Dec 1999 Allan Jensen N
 
128 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros X 18 Dec 1999 Caroline K
 
129 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus X 18 Dec 1999 Caroline K
 
130 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei X 13 Nov 1999 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA208
131 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis X 13 Nov 1999 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA208
132 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae X 13 Nov 1999 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA208
133 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 25 Sep 1999 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA206
134 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 20 Sep 1999 António Gonçalves
 
135 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 2 20 Sep 1999 António Gonçalves
 
136 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 16 Sep 1999 Mario Schulz
 
Tavira
137 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea X 5 Aug 1999 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA229
138 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 5 21 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
139 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 1 17 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
Conceicao
140 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 2 11 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
141 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 1 11 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
142 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 11 Apr 1999 George Watola N
 
143 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe X 11 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
144 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida X 9 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
145 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus X 9 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
146 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus X 9 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
147 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 8 Apr 1999 George Watola
 
148 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
149 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
150 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
151 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
152 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
153 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
154 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
155 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
156 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
157 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
158 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
159 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
160 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
161 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
162 European Robin Erithacus rubecula X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
163 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
164 Dunnock Prunella modularis X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
165 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
166 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs X 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
167 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 2 26 Feb 1999 David Travassos
 
Serra do Caldeirão (Oriente/Algarve)
168 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus X 12 Sep 1998 Rui Lourenço
 
Livramento - PN Ria Formosa
169 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia X 12 Sep 1998 Rui Lourenço
 
Livramento - PN Ria Formosa
170 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 10 30 Jun 1998 António Gonçalves
 
171 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 5 27 Jun 1998 António Gonçalves N
 
172 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2 27 Jun 1998 António Gonçalves
 
173 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 4 27 Jun 1998 António Gonçalves
 
174 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1 27 Jun 1998 António Gonçalves
 
175 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 5 27 Jun 1998 António Gonçalves
 
176 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus X 24 May 1998 Rui Lourenço
 
Livramento - PN Ria Formosa
177 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica X 24 May 1998 Rui Lourenço
 
Livramento - PN Ria Formosa
178 Red Knot Calidris canutus X 24 May 1998 Rui Lourenço
 
Livramento - PN Ria Formosa
179 Little Tern Sternula albifrons X 24 May 1998 Rui Lourenço
 
Livramento - PN Ria Formosa
180 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea X 24 May 1998 Rui Lourenço
 
Livramento - PN Ria Formosa
181 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
182 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
183 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
184 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. Pluvialis sp. X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
185 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
186 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
187 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
188 Great Egret Ardea alba X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
189 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
190 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
191 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
192 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
193 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
194 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 3 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
195 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 1 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
196 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 2 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
197 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 2 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
198 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
199 Common Swift Apus apus X 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
200 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 10 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
201 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 2 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
202 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
203 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica X 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
204 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
205 European Serin Serinus serinus 4 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
206 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 5 2 Apr 1996 Pedro Cardia
 
207 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis X 12 Apr 1995 Pedro Cardia N
 
208 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator X 12 Apr 1995 Pedro Cardia N
 
209 Wood Lark Lullula arborea X 12 Apr 1995 Pedro Cardia N
 
210 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 1 12 Apr 1995 Pedro Cardia
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 300 23 Sep 1994 Nelson Pereira
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
211 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
212 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
213 Little Owl Athene noctua 2 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
214 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
215 Great Tit Parus major X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
216 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
217 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
218 White Wagtail Motacilla alba X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
219 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis X 11 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
220 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 10 Sep 1993 Pedro Cardia N
 
Jardim público de Tavira, Rua do Cais
221 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius X 8 Oct 1992 Pedro Moreira
 
222 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 5 8 Oct 1992 Pedro Moreira
 
223 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus X 10 Nov 1991 Pedro Moreira
 
224 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta X 10 Nov 1991 Pedro Moreira
 
225 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago X 10 Nov 1991 Pedro Moreira
 
226 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos X 10 Nov 1991 Pedro Moreira
 
227 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus X 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
228 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 3 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
229 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
230 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa X 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
231 Sanderling Calidris alba 1 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
232 Dunlin Calidris alpina X 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
233 Little Stint Calidris minuta 1 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
234 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 2 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa N
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
235 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 3 15 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Salinas de Tavira - área geral
236 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
237 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
238 Common Redshank Tringa totanus X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
239 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
240 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
241 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
242 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa N
 
243 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
244 Little Egret Egretta garzetta X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
245 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
246 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
247 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
248 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
249 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
250 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola X 14 Oct 1989 Helder Costa
 
251 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum X 27 Feb 1985 Mary Saylor
 
Tavira