Silves Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Luís Santos 19 Oct 2019 16
Luís Santos 19 Oct 2019 1
Felix Mittermayer 18 Oct 2019 38
António Cotão 18 Oct 2019 1
Nuno Martins 18 Oct 2019 43
Simone Jones 17 Oct 2019 21
Helder Cardoso 16 Oct 2019 47
Peter Izzard 15 Oct 2019 26
Joshua Brown 14 Oct 2019 35
Iris Lichtenberg 13 Oct 2019 31
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Guillaume Réthoré
189
2 Gonçalo Elias
178
3 Luís Santos
163
3 Lars Gonçalves
163
5 Georges Olioso
152
6 Nuno Martins
151
6 Frederico Morais
151
8 João Tiago Tavares
148
9 Sérgio Correia
145
9 Filipa Bragança
145
Top 100 eBirders...

271 Species 2047 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
2 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
3 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
4 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
5 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 3 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
6 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
7 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
8 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 2 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
9 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 4 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
10 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
11 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 2 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
12 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
13 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos N
 
14 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
15 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
16 European Serin Serinus serinus 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
17 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
18 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 24 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
19 Gadwall Mareca strepera 35 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
20 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 70 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
21 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
22 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 11 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
23 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 2 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
24 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 38 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
25 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 9 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
26 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 3 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
27 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 80 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
28 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 14 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
29 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
30 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 4 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
31 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 15 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
32 Ruff Calidris pugnax 5 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
33 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
34 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
35 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis X 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
36 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 3 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
37 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 17 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
38 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 4 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
39 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 3 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
40 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 120 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
41 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 9 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
42 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
43 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
44 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 16 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
45 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 5 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
46 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 2 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
47 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 2 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 3 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
48 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 9 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
49 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 9 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
50 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
51 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
52 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus X 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
53 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
54 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis 1 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
55 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
56 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
57 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 4 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
58 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 11 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
59 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
60 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 4 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
61 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 5 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
62 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 9 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
63 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
64 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
65 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
66 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
67 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
68 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
69 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso N
 
70 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
71 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
72 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 100 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
73 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
74 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 70 14 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
75 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2 14 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
76 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 14 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
77 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 2 14 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
78 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
79 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 2 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
80 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
81 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
82 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos P
 
83 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
84 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
85 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos P
 
86 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
87 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
88 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
89 Great Tit Parus major 2 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
90 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
91 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
92 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 2 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
93 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
94 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos P
 
95 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
96 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
97 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 2 12 Oct 2019 Gabriel Couroussé
 
road N124
98 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 6 12 Oct 2019 Gabriel Couroussé
 
road N124
99 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 12 Oct 2019 Gabriel Couroussé
 
100 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 12 Oct 2019 Gabriel Couroussé
 
101 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 11 Oct 2019 Gabriel Couroussé
 
11 oct. 2019 10:42 37,241, -8,37
102 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 3 10 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
103 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1 10 Oct 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
104 Common Swift Apus apus 3 10 Oct 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
105 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 10 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
106 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
107 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 1 7 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires
 
108 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1 7 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires
 
109 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 7 6 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
110 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 6 Oct 2019 Bob French
 
111 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 1 6 Oct 2019 Bob French
 
112 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2 6 Oct 2019 Bob French
 
113 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica X 5 Oct 2019 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
Lagoa dos Salgados
114 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1 5 Oct 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
115 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. Pluvialis sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
116 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
117 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
118 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 2 4 Oct 2019 Hugo Silva
 
119 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 4 Oct 2019 Hugo Silva
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 150 4 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
120 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 2 3 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
121 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2 3 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
122 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 3 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
123 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 3 Oct 2019 Brian White
 
Lagoa dos Salgados
124 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 3 Oct 2019 Brian White
 
Lagoa dos Salgados
125 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 30 Sep 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
126 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 30 Sep 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
127 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel
 
128 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel
 
129 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel P
 
130 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel
 
131 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel P
 
132 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 25 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
133 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4 25 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
134 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 23 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
135 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 23 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
136 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 22 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
137 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 1 21 Sep 2019 Luís Santos P
 
138 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 1 21 Sep 2019 Luís Santos
 
139 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 1 21 Sep 2019 Luís Santos
 
140 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 1 17 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
141 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 15 Sep 2019 Jorge Duarte
 
142 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus X 15 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
143 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2 15 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
144 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 12 Sep 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
145 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4 12 Sep 2019 Carl Hawker
 
146 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 2 12 Sep 2019 Carl Hawker
 
147 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 12 Sep 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
148 Sanderling Calidris alba 1 11 Sep 2019 David Nunn
 
149 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 10 Sep 2019 Milas Santos
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 1 10 Sep 2019 Milas Santos
 
150 Dunlin Calidris alpina 2 7 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
151 Black Kite Milvus migrans 2 5 Sep 2019 António Gonçalves
 
152 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 3 3 Sep 2019 João Esteves
 
153 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 1 1 Sep 2019 António Gonçalves
 
154 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer 2 1 Sep 2019 António Gonçalves
 
155 Little Stint Calidris minuta 6 31 Aug 2019 Christy Esmahan
 
(37.096, -8.336)
156 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 31 Aug 2019 Christy Esmahan
 
(37.096, -8.336)
157 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 30 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
158 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 30 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
159 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 30 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
160 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 26 Aug 2019 Luís Santos N
 
161 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 26 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
162 Common Tern Sterna hirundo X 26 Aug 2019 Ian Calvert
 
PT (37.098, -8.334)
163 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 13 24 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
164 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 10 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
165 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 17 Jul 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata 2 28 Jun 2019 Jorge Duarte
 
166 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 4 28 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira P
 
167 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 20 Jun 2019 Susana Almeida N
 
168 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 20 Jun 2019 Bruno Herlander Martins
 
Vale Fontes de Baixo
169 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 8 Jun 2019 José Conceição
 
8365, Silves PT-Faro (37,0903,-8,3292)
170 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 4 19 May 2019 Luís Santos P
 
São Bartolomeu de Messines, Faro, PT (37,257, -8,282)
171 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 2 16 May 2019 Teresa Cohen
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 2 16 May 2019 Teresa Cohen
 
172 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 12 May 2019 Nuno Martins N
 
NB61_17
173 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 3 12 May 2019 Nuno Martins N
 
NB61_9
174 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 1 12 May 2019 Nuno Martins N
 
NB61_1
175 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 3 7 May 2019 Antoine Cubaixo N
 
Praia Grande, Pêra, Faro, PT (37,093, -8,338)
176 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 4 May 2019 Bruno Herlander Martins
 
Arrochela
177 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 1 1 May 2019 Luís Santos P
 
178 Garganey Spatula querquedula 2 16 Apr 2019 Angus Wilson N
 
179 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 10 Apr 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
180 Common Raven Corvus corax 1 10 Apr 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
181 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 3 7 Apr 2019 Arthur Satterley
 
182 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 30 Mar 2019 Nuno Martins
 
N269-2, Silves PT-Faro (37,1518,-8,2691)
183 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 27 Mar 2019 David Newman
 
8365, Silves PT-Faro (37.0961,-8.3343)
184 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 2 24 Mar 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
185 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 22 Mar 2019 Rui Machado
 
186 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 20 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
187 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 2 17 Mar 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
188 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1 17 Mar 2019 David Newman
 
8365, Silves PT-Faro (37.0961,-8.3343)
189 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 1 7 Mar 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
190 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 1 6 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
191 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2 6 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
192 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 19 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Messines
193 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 35 16 Feb 2019 Francisco Maia
 
194 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 10 Feb 2019 Luís Santos N
 
195 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 8 10 Feb 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 10 10 Feb 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor 7 9 Feb 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
A IP1, São Marcos da Serra, Faro, PT (37,354, -8,367)
196 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2 9 Feb 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
A IP1, São Marcos da Serra, Faro, PT (37,354, -8,367)
197 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 30 Jan 2019 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1646,-8,2504)
198 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 13 Jan 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
199 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 2 11 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
200 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 10 Dec 2018 Nigel Genn P
 
Lago dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 23 Nov 2018 Felix Mittermayer
 
201 Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata 10 2 Nov 2018 Lars Gonçalves N
 
202 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 22 Oct 2018 Lars Gonçalves
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 1 8 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
203 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2 28 Sep 2018 Nancy Houlihan
 
204 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 28 Sep 2018 Nancy Houlihan
 
205 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 27 Sep 2018 Nigel Genn P
 
Lago dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
206 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 4 27 Sep 2018 Nigel Genn P
 
Lago dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
207 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 17 Sep 2018 Nigel Genn P
 
Lago dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 9 Sep 2018 Luís Santos P
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. X 16 Aug 2018 Marc Santandreu
 
208 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus 1 24 Jun 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
N267, Faro, PT (37,356, -8,398)
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 2 10 May 2018 Josh Beck N
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 10 May 2018 Josh Beck
 
209 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 2 4 May 2018 Bruce Kerr
 
210 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 29 Apr 2018 Michael Hoare
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 1 28 Apr 2018 Fernando Martos Gonçalves
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. X 20 Apr 2018 Félix López Torres
 
Armacao de Pera, Portugal
211 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 1 Apr 2018 Luís Santos P
 
212 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 1 21 Mar 2018 Hugo Sampaio N
 
E269N175_L
213 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 1 1 Mar 2018 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
214 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1 25 Feb 2018 Lars Gonçalves P
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. X 30 Jan 2018 Claudia Vilaça
 
215 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 28 Jan 2018 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. X 28 Jan 2018 Claudia Vilaça
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 6 3 Jan 2018 Elena Baonza Díaz N
 
praia grande Pêra, Faro
216 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 4 3 Jan 2018 Elena Baonza Díaz N
 
praia grande Pêra, Faro
217 Red Kite Milvus milvus 2 2 Jan 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
São Bartolomeu de Messines, Faro, PT (37,232, -8,249)
218 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 21 Dec 2017 Renato Bagarrão P
 
219 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 17 Dec 2017 Rui Pedroso N
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 1 9 Dec 2017 Nigel Genn
 
Lago dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
220 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 30 Nov 2017 Clive & Sheila Williamson P
 
221 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 1 26 Nov 2017 Nuno Martins
 
NB61_12
222 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 1 24 Nov 2017 Nuno Martins P
 
NB61_17
223 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus X 7 Oct 2017 Mike Tuer
 
224 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 4 Oct 2017 Henrik Böhmer
 
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 1 2 Sep 2017 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
225 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola 1 30 Aug 2017 Andre Vieira P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 5 17 Aug 2017 Jorge Leitão P
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. X 24 Jul 2017 Raúl Casaleiro Pintos
 
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/arundinaceus 1 15 Jun 2017 Robin Gray
 
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 1 3 Jun 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 1 3 Jun 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. X 28 Apr 2017 Luís Santos
 
226 Razorbill Alca torda 1 15 Apr 2017 Yoav Perlman
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus 1 9 Apr 2017 Guillaume Réthoré
 
E268N176_S
227 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 2 Apr 2017 Guillaume Réthoré
 
228 Sora Porzana carolina 1 11 Mar 2017 Paulo Loureiro P
 
Dendrocopos sp. Dendrocopos sp. 1 28 Jan 2017 José Godinho
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 3 24 Jan 2017 Claudia Vilaça
 
229 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 1 7 Jan 2017 Nuno Martins P
 
230 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 31 Dec 2016 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans 1 31 Dec 2016 Helder Cardoso P
 
231 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 21 Dec 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
232 Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis 1 8 Oct 2016 António Gonçalves P
 
233 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 7 Oct 2016 Frederico Morais
 
234 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 6 Oct 2016 Frederico Morais N
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 25 Sep 2016 Frederico Morais N
 
235 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 7 Sep 2016 Sérgio Correia N
 
waterfowl sp. Anatidae sp. 60 2 Jul 2016 Hugo Lousa N
 
236 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 2 Jul 2016 Hugo Lousa N
 
237 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 1 10 Jun 2016 Graeme Risdon
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 1 27 Apr 2016 Carl Hawker P
 
238 Stock Dove Columba oenas 2 12 Apr 2016 Domingos Leitão N
 
E269N175_M
239 Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia 1 8 Apr 2016 Lars Gonçalves P
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 2 8 Apr 2016 Lars Gonçalves
 
Eurasian/Red-knobbed Coot Fulica atra/cristata 1 5 Apr 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
240 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius X 1 Apr 2016 Domingos Leitão
 
E269N175_M
241 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 29 Mar 2016 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
Quinta de Odelouca - Parque de Campismo Rural
242 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1 13 Mar 2016 Miguel Santos P
 
Ribeira de Alcantarilha
243 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 8 Mar 2016 Gonçalo Elias N
 
244 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 20 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) Cairina moschata x Anas platyrhynchos 1 12 Feb 2016 Clive & Sheila Williamson P
 
245 Brant Branta bernicla 1 11 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso N
 
246 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 3 5 Feb 2016 Gonçalo Elias N
 
247 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 14 Oct 2015 Domingos Leitão N
 
248 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 14 Oct 2015 Vasco Flores Cruz P
 
249 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 1 30 Sep 2015 Thijs Valkenburg N
 
250 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 20 Sep 2015 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) Aythya ferina x nyroca 1 19 Sep 2015 Frederico Morais N
 
251 Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis 1 16 Jul 2015 Nelson Pereira N
 
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla/Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens X 11 Jun 2015 Ricardo Barrela
 
252 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 2 16 May 2015 José Godinho P
 
Quinta da Vala, Silves
253 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 27 Jan 2015 Georges Olioso
 
Portugal, Quinta da Figueirinha
254 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 1 2 Oct 2014 Manuel Xestoso N
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis/europaeus 2 5 Sep 2014 Nelson Pereira
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita/ibericus 1 5 Aug 2014 Pedro Cardia N
 
255 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 18 Jan 2014 Georges Olioso
 
256 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1 18 Jan 2014 Georges Olioso N
 
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 1 25 Feb 2013 Renato Santos N
 
Krazy World
257 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 24 Nov 2012 Guillaume Réthoré
 
258 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 2 Jun 2012 Timme Nyegaard
 
Armacao de Pera
259 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 2 30 May 2012 Timme Nyegaard
 
Armacao de Pera
260 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 3 30 May 2012 Timme Nyegaard
 
Armacao de Pera
261 Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli 1 12 Oct 2011 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
Arrochela
262 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 1 18 Sep 2011 Guillaume Réthoré
 
swift sp. Apodidae sp. X 18 Jun 2011 Maria João Baceira Cunha
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
263 African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus 1 19 Jul 2010 Nelson Fonseca P
 
264 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita 2 14 Mar 2010 João Tiago Tavares P
 
265 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 1 30 Oct 2009 Pedro Ramalho N
 
266 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis 1 26 Sep 2009 Nelson Fonseca P
 
267 Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus 1 26 Sep 2009 Nelson Fonseca P
 
268 Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata 1 11 Jul 2009 Nelson Fonseca P
 
269 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1 15 Mar 2008 Nelson Fonseca N
 
270 Canada Goose Branta canadensis 1 20 Sep 2003 Mário Estevens N
 
shrike sp. Lanius sp. 1 2 Apr 1999 Allen Moore
 
Estrada para Odelouca
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. X 23 Mar 1998 Andrew Farnsworth
 
271 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 1 16 Sep 1985 David Travassos N