Loulé Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
JM Branco da Costa 23 Oct 2019 8
Mike Darsley 23 Oct 2019 29
Gonçalo Elias 22 Oct 2019 2
Sergei Danchenko 20 Oct 2019 25
Sergei Danchenko 20 Oct 2019 40
Pedro Bravo 18 Oct 2019 1
Pedro Bravo 18 Oct 2019 13
António Cotão 18 Oct 2019 35
Lars Gonçalves 17 Oct 2019 29
Susana Almeida 17 Oct 2019 29
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 João Tiago Tavares
220
2 Sérgio Correia
205
3 Gonçalo Elias
195
4 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
187
5 Guillaume Réthoré
178
6 Renato Bagarrão
161
7 Georges Olioso
158
8 Domingos Leitão
156
9 Rogério Rodrigues
153
10 Lars Gonçalves
150
Top 100 eBirders...

272 Species 3960 Checklists

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 1 22 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Aterro sanitário do sotavento
2 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 22 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Aterro sanitário do sotavento
3 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
4 Gadwall Mareca strepera 40 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
5 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
6 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 30 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
7 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 3 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
8 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko P
 
9 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 25 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
10 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 6 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
11 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
12 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 60 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
13 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 3 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
14 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 30 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
15 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
16 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
17 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 6 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
18 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
19 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 5 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
20 Great Tit Parus major X 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
21 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
22 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
23 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
24 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor X 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
25 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
26 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
27 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis X 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
28 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 96 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
29 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 6 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
30 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
31 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
32 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
33 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
34 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 3 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
35 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
36 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
37 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
38 Dunlin Calidris alpina 30 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
39 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 5 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
40 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 15 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
41 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 100 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
42 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 20 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
43 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
44 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
45 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 6 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
46 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 20 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
47 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 10 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
48 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
49 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
50 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 8 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
51 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
52 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
53 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Boiça
54 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 1 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
55 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
56 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
57 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 4 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
58 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
59 Wood Lark Lullula arborea X 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
60 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
61 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 1 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
62 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
63 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
64 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 11 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
65 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
66 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 3 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
67 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 2 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
68 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
69 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 4 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
70 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
71 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
72 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
73 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 2 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
74 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 6 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
75 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 12 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
76 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
77 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 7 17 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
78 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 17 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
79 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 17 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
80 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 6 17 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
81 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 17 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
82 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
83 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 2 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
84 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
85 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
86 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 16 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
 
87 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 2 15 Oct 2019 José Godinho P
 
Porto de Pesca de Quarteira (Molhe Oeste)
88 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4 15 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
89 Sanderling Calidris alba 3 15 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
90 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 15 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
91 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 2 15 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
92 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 15 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
93 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 16 14 Oct 2019 António Cotão P
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 2 14 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
94 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 14 Oct 2019 António Cotão P
 
95 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4 14 Oct 2019 António Cotão P
 
96 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Quinta, Faro, PT (37,252, -7,964)
97 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus X 13 Oct 2019 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
98 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta X 13 Oct 2019 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
99 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Baranco De Veljo, Faro, PT (37,228, -7,927)
100 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 8 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Baranco De Veljo, Faro, PT (37,228, -7,927)
101 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 12 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
102 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum X 12 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
103 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 9 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
104 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 9 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
105 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 9 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
106 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 9 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
107 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 11 7 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires
 
108 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 1 6 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Parque Do Estádio Do Algarve 06/10/2019 11:18 37,087, -7,981
109 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 3 6 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Parque Do Estádio Do Algarve 06/10/2019 11:18 37,087, -7,981
110 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna X 6 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
111 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus X 6 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
112 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla X 6 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
113 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata X 6 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
114 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 5 Oct 2019 Paula Lopes
 
115 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 6 5 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
116 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
117 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
118 Little Owl Athene noctua X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
119 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
120 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
121 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
122 European Serin Serinus serinus X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata X 2 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
123 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 2 2 Oct 2019 Jean Baptiste Martineau
 
124 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2 2 Oct 2019 Jean Baptiste Martineau
 
125 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 1 2 Oct 2019 Jean Baptiste Martineau
 
126 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 2 Oct 2019 Iván Gutiérrez
 
127 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 1 2 Oct 2019 Iván Gutiérrez
 
128 Common Raven Corvus corax X 2 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
129 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius X 2 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 1 Oct 2019 Brian White
 
Quinta do Largo
130 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 1 Oct 2019 Luis Queirós
 
131 Little Stint Calidris minuta 2 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
132 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 7 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus X 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
133 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
134 Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 30 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
135 Great Egret Ardea alba 2 30 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
136 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis 1 30 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
137 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2 29 Sep 2019 Jean Baptiste Martineau
 
138 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 27 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
139 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli 1 27 Sep 2019 Brian Nordstrom
 
140 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 27 Sep 2019 António Cotão
 
141 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 27 Sep 2019 Fiona Reid
 
142 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 26 Sep 2019 Jean Baptiste Martineau
 
143 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 20 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
144 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
145 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1 21 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
146 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 19 Sep 2019 Clive Viney
 
147 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 19 Sep 2019 Clive Viney
 
148 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 17 Sep 2019 Nuno Martins
 
SC Rocha Da Pena, Loulé PT-Faro (37,2501,-8,0982)
149 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 17 Sep 2019 Nuno Martins
 
SC Rocha Da Pena, Loulé PT-Faro (37,2496,-8,1107)
150 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 15 Sep 2019 Gavin Ritson
 
151 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 10 Sep 2019 Rosemary Wetzel
 
Caminho d'Almargem, Loulé PT-Faro (37.0580,-8.0816)
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 1 9 Sep 2019 Hendrik Mendes
 
152 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 1 7 Sep 2019 Carlos Godinho
 
153 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 2 6 Sep 2019 Mark Piazzi
 
154 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 5 Sep 2019 Mark Piazzi
 
155 Common Swift Apus apus 1 5 Sep 2019 José Veloso
 
(37,081, -8,118)
156 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 4 2 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo P
 
Estrada da Quinta do Lago
157 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 1 22 Aug 2019 Tony Blake N
 
Vivenda Costa
158 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 2 20 Aug 2019 Jorge Leitão A
 
159 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 1 19 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
Vivenda Costa
160 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 17 Aug 2019 Mário Estevens P
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 5 13 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
161 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 13 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
162 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 12 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
163 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 11 Aug 2019 José Godinho P
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 Tony Blake N
 
Vivenda Costa
164 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 2 6 Aug 2019 José Conceição
 
165 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 2 25 Jul 2019 Nelson Fonseca
 
166 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 3 25 Jul 2019 Nelson Fonseca P
 
167 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 17 Jul 2019 Max Müller
 
168 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 1 24 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 5 17 Jun 2019 Heidi Regier
 
169 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 10 Jun 2019 Bernard Roelen
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37.018, -7.996)
170 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 9 Jun 2019 José Conceição
 
San Lorenzo Golf Club, Loulé PT-Faro (37,0280,-8,0209)
171 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix X 6 Jun 2019 António Cotão
 
172 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 1 4 Jun 2019 Nelson Fonseca P
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 2 26 May 2019 Michael Davis N
 
E271N174_U
173 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 2 22 May 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
Fonte Filipe
174 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 4 17 May 2019 Wolfram Eberstein
 
175 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 1 17 May 2019 Wolfram Eberstein
 
176 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 11 May 2019 Ivan Hermans
 
8100, Loule PT-Faro (37,1417,-8,0547)
177 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 6 May 2019 Ian Pearson N
 
178 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer 2 5 May 2019 Rui Figueiredo
 
Estação Elevatória
179 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 4 May 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
180 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 4 May 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
181 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1 30 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
182 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 1 30 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
183 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 22 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
184 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 12 Apr 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
185 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 11 Apr 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
186 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 2 9 Apr 2019 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
187 Green Heron Butorides virescens 1 8 Apr 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
188 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 31 Mar 2019 Sérgio Correia P
 
189 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 31 Mar 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
190 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 3 24 Mar 2019 João Tiago Tavares P
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 1 23 Mar 2019 Peter Jackson
 
191 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 3 23 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau P
 
192 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 23 Mar 2019 Hugo Blanco
 
193 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 21 Mar 2019 Rui Machado
 
194 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 21 Mar 2019 Jean-Serge Vincent P
 
195 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus 1 18 Mar 2019 Rui Machado
 
196 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2 17 Mar 2019 alicia montesinos
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. 4 12 Mar 2019 José Oliveira
 
197 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 1 9 Mar 2019 Tiago Caldeira N
 
198 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 1 7 Mar 2019 Jean-Serge Vincent
 
199 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 2 6 Mar 2019 Rob Woods
 
200 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2 6 Mar 2019 Rob Woods
 
201 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 5 Mar 2019 Rui Figueiredo P
 
Estrada da Quinta do Lago
202 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 24 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
203 Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata 1 22 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
204 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 17 Feb 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
205 Mew Gull Larus canus X 13 Feb 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
206 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 8 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Aterro sanitário do sotavento
207 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 2 Feb 2019 Rogério Rodrigues N
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor X 28 Jan 2019 Bruno Herlander Martins
 
208 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 27 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
209 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50 22 Jan 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
210 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 2 18 Jan 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
211 Brant Branta bernicla 1 16 Jan 2019 Thierry Schmid N
 
212 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
213 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
214 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 2 6 Jan 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
Ribeira das Mercês
215 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 5 Jan 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 4 Jan 2019 Sérgio Correia P
 
216 Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris 2 29 Dec 2018 Sérgio Correia
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 1100 10 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 3 10 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
217 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 8 Dec 2018 Elvira del Viejo
 
218 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax 1 8 Dec 2018 Martín Pérez
 
219 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 6 Dec 2018 Sérgio Correia
 
220 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1 5 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares P
 
221 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1 14 Nov 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
222 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 4 Nov 2018 Armin Kerstholt P
 
223 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 2 4 Nov 2018 Armin Kerstholt
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 António Gonçalves L
 
Meadow/Water Pipit Anthus pratensis/spinoletta 1 26 Oct 2018 Ivan Hermans
 
8100, Loule PT-Faro (37,1417,-8,0547)
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 20 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita X 18 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
224 Stock Dove Columba oenas 2 28 Sep 2018 Armin Kerstholt
 
225 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 21 Sep 2018 Helder Costa
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer domesticus/montanus 4 12 Sep 2018 Roy Collins
 
226 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 8 Sep 2018 Gal Marinov
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 100 9 Jul 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) Pavo cristatus (Domestic type) 1 30 May 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
Carvalhal
227 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 26 May 2018 Gonçalo Elias
 
228 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 11 May 2018 Carlos Pacheco
 
229 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 3 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
230 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 1 21 Apr 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
231 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 20 Apr 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37,347, -8,002)
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 5 4 Apr 2018 José Godinho
 
Praça Casino Vilamoura, Loulé PT-Faro
232 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 24 Mar 2018 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
233 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 25 Feb 2018 Sérgio Correia P
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 600 19 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 5 19 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus/Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 70 17 Feb 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Delgado
 
Nave do Barão
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 1 20 Jan 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Marco Geodésico Do Cepo
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. 1 13 Jan 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
234 Pallas's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus 1 2 Jan 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 30 Dec 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
235 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 11 Dec 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 1 4 Dec 2017 Eric Barnes
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 20 3 Dec 2017 Fernando Martos Gonçalves N
 
236 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 2 Dec 2017 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 10 20 Oct 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
237 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 19 Oct 2017 David Nunn N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 3 28 Sep 2017 Dean roizer
 
Caminho da Fonte do Ulme, Loule PT-Faro (37.0924,-8.1289)
Dendrocopos sp. Dendrocopos sp. 1 26 Sep 2017 Lars Gonçalves N
 
238 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 16 Sep 2017 Nick Swan
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 1 11 Sep 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
239 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 1 Sep 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. X 31 Aug 2017 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
240 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis 1 26 Aug 2017 Carlos Pacheco
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. X 4 Apr 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
E272N173_J
241 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 21 Feb 2017 John Licharson
 
jaeger/skua sp. Stercorarius sp. 1 31 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
Faixa Litoral das Praias de Loulé
242 Razorbill Alca torda 1 17 Jan 2017 José Godinho N
 
Marina de Vilamoura
243 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1 3 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
culturas de Areias de Almancil - caminho árabe
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 3 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia P
 
244 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 16 Dec 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
245 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii 1 14 Jul 2016 Anonymous eBirder P
 
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 7 Jun 2016 Armando Moura
 
E271N174_V
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/arundinaceus X 29 May 2016 Miguel Rodrigues
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 6 18 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 13 18 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso P
 
246 Red Kite Milvus milvus 1 15 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso N
 
PT-Quarteira - 37,111x-8,129 - 7 févr. 2016 09:02
247 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 2 13 Feb 2016 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl Asio otus/flammeus 1 31 Jan 2016 Sérgio Correia
 
248 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 1 10 Jan 2016 Brian Pfrimmer
 
Alfagar Resort ,Albuferia
249 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 27 Sep 2015 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 1 5 Apr 2015 Michael Davis N
 
E271N175_C
250 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans 1 29 Jan 2015 Georges Olioso N
 
251 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 27 Jan 2015 Georges Olioso N
 
252 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima X 10 Jan 2015 José Godinho
 
253 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 27 Sep 2014 Paulo Ferreira
 
254 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 1 28 Aug 2014 Matthias Tissot P
 
10 milhas náuticas a Sul de Quarteira
255 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis 1 28 Aug 2014 Matthias Tissot N
 
10 milhas náuticas a Sul de Quarteira
256 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1 12 Apr 2014 Peter Jones N
 
37.2124 X -7.9120
257 Common Eider Somateria mollissima 1 10 Apr 2014 José Frade N
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 22 Mar 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
small falcon sp. Falco sp. (small falcon sp.) 1 22 Mar 2014 Pedro Ramalho N
 
258 Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata 1 31 Jan 2014 Georges Olioso
 
259 Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 18 Jan 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Common/Black Scoter Melanitta nigra/americana 1 11 Jan 2014 João Tiago Tavares P
 
260 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 12 Oct 2013 Anonymous eBirder P
 
261 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 1 24 Sep 2013 Frederico Morais N
 
262 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus 1 16 Mar 2013 Allan Perkins P
 
263 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 17 Feb 2013 Georg Schreier N
 
E272N173_E
Common/Arctic Tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea X 17 Jan 2013 José Frade
 
264 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 1 Dec 2012 Algarve Birders
 
E272N174_D
265 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia 1 29 Sep 2012 GLENIS VOWLES
 
E272N176_N
Chlidonias sp. Chlidonias sp. 1 6 Sep 2012 João Tiago Tavares N
 
266 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 4 Apr 2012 brian myer N
 
267 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 1 12 Feb 2011 Nelson Fonseca P
 
268 Little Swift Apus affinis 1 9 Mar 2010 Georges Olioso
 
269 Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3 27 Nov 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
270 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita 4 20 Oct 2008 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Golf Oceanic Victória
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 39 1 Dec 2007 João Tiago Tavares N
 
271 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 27 May 2006 José Pereira
 
NB82_12
272 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 1 8 Dec 2000 Carlos Pacheco N
 
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit Anthus pratensis/trivialis X 30 Mar 1985 Antonio Xeira
 
Quinta do Ludo - Area Geral