Castro Marim Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Gonçalo Elias 15 Oct 2019 30
Gonçalo Elias 15 Oct 2019 8
Gonçalo Elias 14 Oct 2019 24
Gonçalo Elias 13 Oct 2019 1
Gonçalo Elias 12 Oct 2019 7
Nelson Conceição 12 Oct 2019 17
Nelson Conceição 10 Oct 2019 1
J Daniel Garcia 10 Oct 2019 14
J Daniel Garcia 10 Oct 2019 18
Gonçalo Elias 8 Oct 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Gonçalo Elias
205
2 Nelson Fonseca
167
3 João Tiago Tavares
164
4 agostinho gomes
160
5 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
158
6 Pedro Marques
150
7 António Gonçalves
149
8 Clive Viney
148
9 Domingos Leitão
137
10 Pedro Nicolau
130
Top 100 eBirders...

255 Species 2015 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Gadwall Mareca strepera 10 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
2 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 5 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
3 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 6 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
4 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 3 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
5 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
6 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 120 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
7 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 2 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
8 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
9 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
10 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
11 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
12 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
13 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 2 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
14 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 4 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
15 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
16 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 2 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
17 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 2 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
18 Great Tit Parus major 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
19 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
20 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
21 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
22 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
23 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
24 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
25 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
26 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
27 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
28 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
29 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
30 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
31 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 40 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
32 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 120 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
33 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
34 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 3 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
35 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
36 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 15 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
37 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
38 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 3 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
39 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
40 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 9 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
41 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 1 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
42 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 3 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
43 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
44 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
45 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 50 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
46 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 1 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
47 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 1 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
48 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 3 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
49 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 2 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
50 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 3 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
51 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
52 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
53 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
54 European Serin Serinus serinus 2 14 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
55 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 4 12 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
56 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 1 12 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
A22, Faro, PT (37,237, -7,437)
57 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 5 12 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
A22, Faro, PT (37,237, -7,437)
58 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 5 12 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
A22, Faro, PT (37,237, -7,437)
59 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 4 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Castro Marim
60 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Castro Marim
61 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 3 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Castro Marim
62 Red Knot Calidris canutus 3 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Castro Marim
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 20 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Castro Marim
63 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 1 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Castro Marim
64 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Castro Marim
65 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 6 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
66 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 5 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
67 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
68 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 1 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
69 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 6 10 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
70 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 2 8 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
71 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 7 8 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
72 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 8 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
73 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 8 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
74 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 8 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
75 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1 8 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
76 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 8 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
77 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
78 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
79 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
80 Dunlin Calidris alpina X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
81 Common Redshank Tringa totanus X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
82 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 13 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
83 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
84 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
85 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
86 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 35 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
87 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 5 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
88 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
89 Sanderling Calidris alba 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
90 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
91 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
92 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
93 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
94 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 5 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
95 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
96 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
97 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
98 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
99 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
100 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 7 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
101 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 10 6 Oct 2019 agostinho gomes
 
102 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 3 6 Oct 2019 agostinho gomes
 
103 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 5 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
104 Ruff Calidris pugnax 2 5 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
Salt Pans, Castra Marim, PT (37.223, -7.44)
105 Little Stint Calidris minuta 5 5 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
Salt Pans, Castra Marim, PT (37.223, -7.44)
106 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 4 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita X 4 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
107 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 4 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
108 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 3 4 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor 4 4 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
109 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 4 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
110 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 4 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
111 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 3 2 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Tanoeiro, Acesso Condicionado 17/09/2019 14:23 37,259, -7,538
112 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 3 2 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
(37.304, -7.545) EM512 Beliche River Bridge
113 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 30 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
114 Common Swift Apus apus 1 30 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
115 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 29 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
116 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2 29 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
117 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 3 29 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
118 Common Raven Corvus corax 1 29 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
119 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 29 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
120 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 29 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
121 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1 29 Sep 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
122 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 9 28 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
123 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 26 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
124 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 26 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
125 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 25 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
126 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 25 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
127 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 25 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
128 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 3 25 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
129 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 3 25 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
130 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 2 25 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
131 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 23 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
132 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 21 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
133 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 4 20 Sep 2019 agostinho gomes
 
134 Alpine Swift Apus melba X 20 Sep 2019 agostinho gomes
 
135 Little Tern Sternula albifrons X 20 Sep 2019 agostinho gomes
 
136 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 2 17 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
137 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 7 17 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
138 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 17 Sep 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
139 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 6 17 Sep 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
140 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 17 Sep 2019 agostinho gomes
 
141 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 12 Sep 2019 Vasco Valadares
 
142 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax 3 7 Sep 2019 agostinho gomes
 
Aroucas
143 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 1 6 Sep 2019 Duarte Vieira
 
144 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 1 5 Sep 2019 Andre Vieira P
 
145 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 7 3 Sep 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
146 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 1 31 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot N
 
147 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 31 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot N
 
148 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 31 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot
 
149 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2 30 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot
 
150 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta 2 30 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 3 29 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot
 
151 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli 2 28 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot N
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata 1 23 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
152 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 3 16 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
153 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 11 Aug 2019 Xana Sá Pinto
 
3a Urbanização Bela Praia, Altura, Faro, PT (37,18, -7,508)
154 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 9 Aug 2019 Pedro Marques
 
155 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 9 Aug 2019 Pedro Marques
 
156 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 8 Aug 2019 Pedro Marques
 
157 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 2 8 Aug 2019 Pedro Marques
 
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 7 Aug 2019 Pedro Cardia N
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 10 7 Aug 2019 Pedro Cardia N
 
158 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 2 6 Aug 2019 Luís Gordinho N
 
159 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5 6 Aug 2019 Paulo Alves
 
160 Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus 1 5 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz P
 
161 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 3 Jul 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Ribeira de Odeleite (37,354, -7,612)
162 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 27 Jun 2019 Luís Santos P
 
163 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 9 Jun 2019 Beatriz Andrês
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37,229, -7,426)
164 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 3 Jun 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Figueirais
165 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 3 Jun 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
166 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius X 2 Jun 2019 agostinho gomes
 
167 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 1 30 May 2019 José Godinho N
 
A22 - Castro Marim
168 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 29 May 2019 Luís Carreira
 
PB32_20
169 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina X 29 May 2019 agostinho gomes
 
170 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 26 May 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
171 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 24 May 2019 Renato Bagarrão
 
172 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 16 May 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
173 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 4 May 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
174 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 30 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
175 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 27 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
Azinhal area
176 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 27 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
Azinhal area
177 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1 27 Apr 2019 Luís Carreira
 
PB32_03
178 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 1 24 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
179 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 23 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
180 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 1 23 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
181 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 23 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
182 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 21 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
183 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 19 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. X 16 Apr 2019 Sandy Vorpahl
 
184 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 1 10 Apr 2019 Ronny Melbéus
 
185 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2 29 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
186 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 2 26 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
187 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 19 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
188 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 12 3 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
189 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 2 Mar 2019 Jean-Serge Vincent P
 
190 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3 2 Mar 2019 Jean-Serge Vincent
 
191 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 45 28 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
192 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 3 24 Feb 2019 John Faragher
 
PT / Via Infante de Sagres, Castro Marim, Faro
193 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 10 Feb 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
Meadow/Water Pipit Anthus pratensis/spinoletta 3 9 Feb 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
River bed at roundabout (37.226, -7.523)
194 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 3 Jan 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
195 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 18 Dec 2018 Gonçalo Elias
 
196 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 5 Dec 2018 Paul Brady N
 
197 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 3 2 Dec 2018 Gonçalo Elias
 
198 Little Swift Apus affinis 1 24 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias N
 
199 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 2 19 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias
 
200 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 7 19 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 1 17 Nov 2018 JM Branco da Costa
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 17 Nov 2018 JM Branco da Costa
 
201 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 5 30 Oct 2018 Gonçalo Elias
 
202 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 90 29 Oct 2018 Pedro Nicolau P
 
Perto Do Monte Francisco
203 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2 7 Oct 2018 Helder Costa
 
IC27 - Azinhal
204 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 1 7 Oct 2018 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
205 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 23 Sep 2018 Gonçalo Elias P
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 nick stephens
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 1 21 Sep 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus X 13 Sep 2018 agostinho gomes
 
Azeda
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 2 12 Sep 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 2 11 Sep 2018 Sabrina Hepburn N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 20 11 Sep 2018 Sabrina Hepburn N
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 2 11 Sep 2018 Sabrina Hepburn
 
206 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 12 Aug 2018 Pedro Marques
 
207 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis 1 12 Aug 2018 Pedro Marques
 
waterfowl sp. Anatidae sp. 3 11 Aug 2018 Pedro Cardia N
 
208 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 3 11 Aug 2018 Pedro Marques P
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus genei/ridibundus 50 6 Aug 2018 Pedro Cardia N
 
209 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 14 Jul 2018 Timme Nyegaard
 
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla/Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens 1 13 Jul 2018 Timme Nyegaard
 
210 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 1 12 Jul 2018 Timme Nyegaard
 
211 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 2 3 Jun 2018 Gonçalo Elias
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. X 31 May 2018 agostinho gomes
 
RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado) ANTIGO
Larus sp. Larus sp. 2 31 May 2018 Samuel Patinha
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 1 1 May 2018 Peter Penning N
 
Esteiro da Teziria, Castro Marim PT-Faro (37,2122,-7,4618)
212 Great Bustard Otis tarda 1 28 Apr 2018 agostinho gomes P
 
Aroucas
213 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 5 5 Mar 2018 Ian Jarvie
 
214 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 31 Dec 2017 Luís Gordinho N
 
215 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 2 2 Dec 2017 Daniel Raposo
 
216 Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2 19 Nov 2017 Gonçalo Elias
 
217 Mew Gull Larus canus X 22 Oct 2017 Adelia Hellweger
 
218 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 16 Sep 2017 Ricardo de Lima
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew Numenius phaeopus/arquata 1 27 Aug 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp. 1 14 Aug 2017 Pedro Cardia N
 
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 11 Aug 2017 Pedro Cardia N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 4 5 Aug 2017 Anonymous eBirder
 
Praia Verde
219 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1 14 Jun 2017 Mariana Ponte
 
220 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 26 May 2017 António Martins N
 
221 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 1 May 2017 Gonçalo Elias
 
222 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 1 30 Mar 2017 Charlotte Pavelka
 
223 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni 1 17 Mar 2017 João Tiago Tavares N
 
224 Razorbill Alca torda 1 11 Mar 2017 Anthony Bannister N
 
Beach at Ardea Nova
225 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1 17 Jan 2017 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Castro Marim--área geral
226 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 28 Dec 2016 Mário Estevens P
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 5 2 Oct 2016 JM Branco da Costa
 
227 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 4 30 Sep 2016 agostinho gomes
 
Sapal da Moita
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 2 Sep 2016 André Pina
 
228 Bufflehead Bucephala albeola 1 14 May 2016 agostinho gomes N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus X 14 May 2016 agostinho gomes
 
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 2 9 Apr 2016 Sérgio Correia N
 
229 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 2 24 Jan 2016 Domingos Leitão P
 
230 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 28 Dec 2015 Ricardo Saldanha
 
Reserva Castro Marim A22
231 Red Kite Milvus milvus 3 10 Nov 2015 agostinho gomes
 
RN Sapal Castro Marim e VRSA--salinas Cerro do Bufo (acesso condicionado) ANTIGO
232 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 1 29 Sep 2015 Carlos Pacheco N
 
233 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 13 Jun 2015 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
Alfarrobeira
Podiceps sp. Podiceps sp. 1 31 Jan 2015 JM Branco da Costa
 
234 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 1 30 Dec 2014 Mário Estevens
 
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 1 15 Sep 2014 Colin Lamond
 
235 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 4 May 2013 João Tiago Tavares L
 
236 Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1 26 Mar 2013 António Gonçalves P
 
237 Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata 1 3 Feb 2013 Miguel Mendes
 
E277N174_U
238 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus X 29 Dec 2012 Rui Lopo N
 
Cerro do Bufo
239 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 1 30 Jul 2012 João Tiago Tavares P
 
240 Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus 1 7 Aug 2011 Pedro Cardia P
 
E277N174_N
241 Redwing Turdus iliacus 2 1 Feb 2011 David Holyoak
 
S. and E. of Castro Marim
242 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 28 Aug 2010 Nelson Fonseca P
 
243 Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor 1 2 May 2010 Bruce Wedderburn N
 
244 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 3 26 Dec 2009 António Gonçalves
 
245 Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 1 21 Nov 2009 João Tiago Tavares P
 
ETAR de Altura
246 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 7 Feb 2009 Filipe Canário
 
247 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1 14 Dec 2007 Nelson Fonseca
 
248 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 4 Apr 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
249 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 21 Mar 2007 Mat Ridley
 
250 Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis 1 27 Oct 2006 Nelson Fonseca N
 
251 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 16 Aug 2006 Nelson Fonseca
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 1 27 Jul 2006 Örjan Sjögren N
 
252 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 2 1 Sep 2005 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
253 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus X 12 Apr 2004 Simon Mitchell N
 
254 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus X 22 Apr 2002 Pat McKay
 
255 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 12 Apr 2001 Mário Estevens N
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus X 25 Sep 1999 Rui Lourenço
 
NEA172