Portugal Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andre Vieira 23 Oct 2019 7
Rúben Coelho 23 Oct 2019 7
Pedro Moreira 23 Oct 2019 2
Jorge Safara 23 Oct 2019 8
Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão 23 Oct 2019 8
Tiago Carvalho 23 Oct 2019 8
Carlos Almeida 23 Oct 2019 3
Rui Jorge 23 Oct 2019 13
Daniel Santos 23 Oct 2019 15
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 23 Oct 2019 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Pedro Ramalho
420
2 Frederico Morais
419
3 António Gonçalves
416
4 Carlos Pereira
405
5 Helder Costa
397
6 Pedro Nicolau
392
7 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
390
8 Pedro Moreira
386
8 Paulo Ferreira
386
10 Rui Caratão
382
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Faro
390
2 Lisboa
355
3 Setúbal
341
4 Leiria
334
5 Região Autónoma dos Açores
315
6 Aveiro
312
7 Beja
299
8 Coimbra
285
9 Santarém
282
10 Porto
274
All States/Provinces...

545 Species 261,516 Checklists

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
Rua Dr. Amorim Girão, Vouzela, Viseu
2 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
Rua Dr. Amorim Girão, Vouzela, Viseu
3 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
Rua Dr. Amorim Girão, Vouzela, Viseu
4 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
Rua Dr. Amorim Girão, Vouzela, Viseu
5 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 5 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
6 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 2 22 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
7 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
8 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 22 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
9 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus X 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição N
 
10 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
11 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 11 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
12 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 7 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
13 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 2 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
14 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
15 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
16 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 162 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
17 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 5 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
18 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 7 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
19 Sanderling Calidris alba 3 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
20 Dunlin Calidris alpina 6 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
21 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
22 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 17 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
23 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 7 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
24 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 5 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
25 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 13 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
26 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 5 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
27 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 2 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
28 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 2 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
29 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 4 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
30 Little Owl Athene noctua 2 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
31 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
32 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 3 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
33 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 3 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
34 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 5 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
35 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 3 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
36 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
37 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição N
 
38 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 2 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
39 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 2 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
40 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 29 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
41 Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus 2 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
42 Red Knot Calidris canutus 4 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
43 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis 1 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
44 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
45 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
46 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 7 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
47 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
48 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 21 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
49 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
50 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
51 Island Canary Serinus canaria 20 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira N
 
52 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
53 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
54 Great Tit Parus major 2 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
55 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 5 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
56 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
57 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 2 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
58 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
59 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
60 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
61 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 2 22 Oct 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
Estrada do Arraial, Valença PT-Viana do Castelo (41,9731,-8,6627), Valença, Viana do Castelo
62 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis 1 22 Oct 2019 Ricardo Brandao
 
63 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2 22 Oct 2019 Ricardo Brandao
 
64 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 60 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
65 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 1 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
66 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 7 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
67 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 1 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
68 Coal Tit Periparus ater 2 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
69 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 1 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
70 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 5 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
71 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 2 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
72 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 11 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
73 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
74 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 8 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
75 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1 22 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
76 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 6 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
77 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
78 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
79 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 9 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
80 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 1 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
81 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
82 Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2 22 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
83 European Serin Serinus serinus 6 22 Oct 2019 Joana B
 
casa, Porto, Porto
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 Joana B N
 
casa, Porto, Porto
84 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 10 22 Oct 2019 Anthony Bannister N
 
Urbanização Quinta das Salinas 31A, Tavira PT-Faro (37,1381,-7,6210), Tavira, Faro
85 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 22 Oct 2019 Anthony Bannister
 
Urbanização Quinta das Salinas 31A, Tavira PT-Faro (37,1381,-7,6210), Tavira, Faro
86 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 3 22 Oct 2019 Stuart MacKay
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus 1 22 Oct 2019 Stuart MacKay N
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor 18 22 Oct 2019 Stuart MacKay
 
87 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 22 Oct 2019 Stuart MacKay
 
88 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 22 Oct 2019 Cal Cuthbert
 
89 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 22 Oct 2019 António Gonçalves
 
90 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 2 22 Oct 2019 António Gonçalves
 
91 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 3 22 Oct 2019 António Gonçalves
 
92 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 22 Oct 2019 António Gonçalves
 
93 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 3 22 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
94 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 22 22 Oct 2019 Nuno Gonçalves
 
95 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 115 22 Oct 2019 Cal Cuthbert
 
96 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 3 22 Oct 2019 José Gomes P
 
Lugar de Burgos, Póvoa de Varzim, Porto
97 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina X 22 Oct 2019 José Gomes N
 
Lugar de Burgos, Póvoa de Varzim, Porto
98 Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors 2 22 Oct 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
22/10/2019 18:10 39,708, -31,099, Corvo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 1 22 Oct 2019 Milas Santos
 
99 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 2 22 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
100 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 1 22 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
101 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 22 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
102 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3 22 Oct 2019 Agostinho Oliveira
 
103 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 8 22 Oct 2019 Agostinho Oliveira
 
104 Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 1 22 Oct 2019 Marshall Thomas
 
105 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Fernandes
 
Lagoa Caminho monte espanhol, Fundão, Castelo Branco
106 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 18 22 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
107 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
108 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer 2 22 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
109 Gadwall Mareca strepera 3 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
110 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 8 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
111 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 90 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
112 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
113 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 13 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
114 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 250 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
115 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 5 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
116 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
117 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 22 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
118 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
119 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. 3 22 Oct 2019 Mário Estevens N
 
120 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax 4 22 Oct 2019 Humberto Matos N
 
121 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 6 22 Oct 2019 Humberto Matos
 
122 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 22 Oct 2019 Humberto Matos
 
123 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1 22 Oct 2019 Humberto Matos
 
124 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus X 22 Oct 2019 Humberto Matos
 
125 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1 22 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Desbarato, São Brás de Alportel, Faro
126 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 2 22 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Desbarato, São Brás de Alportel, Faro
127 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Belo
 
128 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 6 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
129 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
130 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 37 22 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
N2, km 712--serra do Caldeirão, São Brás de Alportel, Faro
131 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 2 22 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
132 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 22 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
133 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 17 22 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
134 Common Raven Corvus corax 1 22 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
135 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 8 22 Oct 2019 Jack Noordhuizen N
 
136 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8 22 Oct 2019 Jack Noordhuizen
 
137 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 1 22 Oct 2019 Manuel Ribeiro
 
138 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 1 22 Oct 2019 Cal Cuthbert
 
139 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 3 22 Oct 2019 Manuel Ribeiro
 
140 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 1 22 Oct 2019 Rui Santos
 
141 Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis 4 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
142 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
143 Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra 6 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
144 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 22 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
145 Stock Dove Columba oenas 2 22 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
146 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 3 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
147 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 2 22 Oct 2019 Rui Pedroso
 
148 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2 22 Oct 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 40 22 Oct 2019 Rui Pedroso
 
149 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 1 22 Oct 2019 Rui Pedroso
 
150 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Belo
 
151 Great Egret Ardea alba 2 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Belo
 
152 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Belo
 
153 Red Kite Milvus milvus 1 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Belo
 
154 Ruff Calidris pugnax 10 22 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
155 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 2 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Roncon P
 
156 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica X 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Roncon
 
157 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 22 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
158 Blue-crowned Parakeet Thectocercus acuticaudatus 3 22 Oct 2019 Nelson Pereira
 
159 Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax 30 22 Oct 2019 Tiago Batista
 
160 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 22 Oct 2019 Tiago Batista
 
161 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 2 22 Oct 2019 Tiago Batista
 
162 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 22 Oct 2019 Fer Goytre
 
163 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna X 22 Oct 2019 agostinho gomes
 
164 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis X 22 Oct 2019 agostinho gomes
 
165 Little Stint Calidris minuta X 22 Oct 2019 agostinho gomes
 
166 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei X 22 Oct 2019 agostinho gomes
 
167 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 8 22 Oct 2019 agostinho gomes
 
168 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 3 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
169 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 2 22 Oct 2019 agostinho gomes
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 7 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
170 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 22 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
171 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 2 21 Oct 2019 António Caiado N
 
Rua Principal 39–41, Rio Maior PT-Santarém (39,2579,-8,9000), Rio Maior, Santarém
172 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2 21 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
173 Common Swift Apus apus 1 21 Oct 2019 José Gomes
 
Rua da Junqueira, Póvoa de Varzim, Porto
174 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 2 21 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Hoffman
 
175 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 13 21 Oct 2019 Jack Noordhuizen
 
176 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 21 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Hoffman
 
177 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1 21 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
178 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2 21 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
179 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 15 21 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
180 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 2 21 Oct 2019 Pedro Cardia
 
Jardim De Arca d'Água, Porto, Porto
181 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 1 21 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
182 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 21 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
183 Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura 1 21 Oct 2019 Mark Campbell
 
Rio Tejo, nr Lagualva de Cima, Alpiarça, Santarém
Swan Goose (Domestic type) Anser cygnoides (Domestic type) X 21 Oct 2019 Antonio Xeira
 
184 Upland Goose Chloephaga picta X 21 Oct 2019 Antonio Xeira
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) X 21 Oct 2019 Antonio Xeira
 
185 Crested Myna Acridotheres cristatellus 1 21 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso N
 
Pó, área geral, Bombarral, Leiria
186 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 8 21 Oct 2019 Elizabeth Hoffman
 
187 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 2 21 Oct 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz P
 
188 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 1 21 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso N
 
189 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 21 Oct 2019 Rui Santos
 
190 White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus 2 21 Oct 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
E284N222_R, Ribeira de Pena, Vila Real
gull sp. Larinae sp. 30 21 Oct 2019 J. C. Stormer
 
Common/Arctic Tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1 21 Oct 2019 J. C. Stormer
 
Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp. 1 21 Oct 2019 Paulo Belo N
 
PT-Vila Pouca de Aguiar-9 Avenida Doutor Carlos Alberto de Sousa - 41,498x-7,646, Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
191 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 21 Oct 2019 Marshall Thomas
 
192 Redwing Turdus iliacus 8 21 Oct 2019 Nuno Reis P
 
Sintra, Estrada Principal 5, Sintra, Lisboa
193 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 2 21 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
194 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1 21 Oct 2019 Nigel Genn
 
195 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 21 Oct 2019 Nigel Genn
 
196 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 21 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
197 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 2 21 Oct 2019 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Corvo, Azores, Portugal (39,675, -31,119), Corvo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
198 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma castro 2 21 Oct 2019 Nuno Oliveira N
 
199 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2 21 Oct 2019 Nuno Oliveira N
 
200 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 20 Oct 2019 Miguel Berkemeier
 
201 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus 8 20 Oct 2019 Harold Forsyth
 
202 Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan 1 20 Oct 2019 Alexandre Guerreiro P
 
203 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko P
 
204 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 2 20 Oct 2019 António Gonçalves
 
205 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 1 20 Oct 2019 António Gonçalves P
 
206 Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2 20 Oct 2019 Paulo Belo
 
207 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 20 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Estrada da Barragem 17–23, Moimenta da Beira PT-Viseu (40,9851,-7,5541), Moimenta da Beira, Viseu
208 American Wigeon Mareca americana 1 20 Oct 2019 Godfried Schreur
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) X 20 Oct 2019 Godfried Schreur
 
209 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1 20 Oct 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
Duas Igrejas--estradão agrícola, Vimioso, Bragança
210 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 3 20 Oct 2019 António Gonçalves
 
211 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 20 Oct 2019 joao magro N
 
212 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 1 20 Oct 2019 Agostinho Oliveira
 
Caminha, marginal N13, Caminha, Viana do Castelo
213 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 3 20 Oct 2019 Nuno Gonçalves
 
214 Great Bustard Otis tarda 3 20 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
215 Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1 20 Oct 2019 Júlio Manuel Neto N
 
216 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 20 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
217 Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla 2 20 Oct 2019 Helmut Pfeifenberger
 
PT., Terceira, Cabo da Praia, Praia da Vitória, Região Autónoma dos Açores
218 Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Alberto Ramírez
 
3 Travessa do Moinho, Guarda, PT (40,339, -6,816), Sabugal, Guarda
219 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 20 Oct 2019 José Conceição P
 
220 Azores Bullfinch Pyrrhula murina 5 20 Oct 2019 Godfried Schreur
 
221 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni 1 20 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves N
 
222 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Magnus Robb N
 
223 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 1 20 Oct 2019 Marco Caetano
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37,233, -8,711), Lagos, Faro
224 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta X 20 Oct 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
225 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1 20 Oct 2019 Fer Goytre N
 
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 alexandre oliveira P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Almeida N
 
226 Razorbill Alca torda 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Almeida N
 
227 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 1 20 Oct 2019 Carlos Almeida N
 
228 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 20 Oct 2019 Helder Vieira P
 
229 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 20 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso A
 
Quinta do Paraíso, Esposende, Braga
230 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 19 Oct 2019 Fer Goytre
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 5 19 Oct 2019 Ricardo Brandao N
 
231 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 19 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Casével--ETAR, Castro Verde, Beja
diurnal raptor sp. Accipitriformes/Falconiformes sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Jack Noordhuizen
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. X 19 Oct 2019 Albert Aguiar
 
232 American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer P
 
233 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 2 19 Oct 2019 António Caiado P
 
234 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 19 Oct 2019 Andre Vieira
 
Canadinhas, Horta, Região Autónoma dos Açores
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 8 19 Oct 2019 Jack Noordhuizen
 
235 Trocaz Pigeon Columba trocaz 1 19 Oct 2019 A Coelho
 
Levada Dos Maroços, Machico, Madeira, PT (32,737, -16,801), Machico, Região Autónoma da Madeira
236 Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus 1 19 Oct 2019 António Gonçalves N
 
237 Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata 8 19 Oct 2019 José Frade
 
238 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Fernandez
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 60 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
239 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
240 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Almeida
 
241 Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus 1 18 Oct 2019 Luís Reino
 
242 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 18 Oct 2019 Teresa Cohen P
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 3 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 1 18 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
shearwater sp. Procellariidae sp. (shearwater sp.) X 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
243 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 18 Oct 2019 Filipe Canário
 
244 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 18 Oct 2019 Godfried Schreur
 
Rua da Terça, Ribeira Dos Barqueiros, Açores, PT (39,449, -31,134), Santa Cruz das Flores, Região Autónoma dos Açores
245 Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli 1 17 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso P
 
246 Graylag Goose Anser anser 33 17 Oct 2019 Mark Campbell N
 
247 Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata 1 17 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Cal Cuthbert
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Cal Cuthbert
 
248 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 17 Oct 2019 Tiago Carvalho
 
crow/raven sp. Corvus sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Albert Aguiar
 
Rua de Santa Iria 1–7, Penacova PT-Coimbra (40,3221,-8,2261), Penacova, Coimbra
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 17 Oct 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
249 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
250 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Olhão Promenade, Olhão, Faro
251 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii 5 16 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
252 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 1 16 Oct 2019 Manuel Ribeiro P
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata 3 16 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 2 16 Oct 2019 João Gonçalves
 
Charca - Monte das Garças, Vila Viçosa, Évora
253 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 15 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
254 Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1 15 Oct 2019 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
Estrada Sagres-Beliche, Vila do Bispo, Faro
255 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis 1 15 Oct 2019 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Corvo, Azores, Portugal (39,675, -31,119), Corvo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew Numenius phaeopus/arquata X 15 Oct 2019 Frederico Martins N
 
Passer sp. Passer sp. X 15 Oct 2019 João Gonçalves
 
256 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 15 Oct 2019 Rei Segali
 
Valu De Lua, Beja, PT (37.709, ‎-8.491), Odemira, Beja
257 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 1 15 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Off Shore Seawatching 10 km from Coast of Sagres, Vila do Bispo, Faro
258 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 14 Oct 2019 Manuela Sousa
 
Portela Feteira, Horta, Região Autónoma dos Açores
259 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 1 14 Oct 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
Praia de Leça da Palmeira, Matosinhos, Porto
Mallard/Mexican Duck Anas platyrhynchos/diazi 2 14 Oct 2019 Helder Vieira
 
260 American Black Duck Anas rubripes 1 14 Oct 2019 Jeremiah Trimble
 
261 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 14 Oct 2019 Manuel Aldeias P
 
262 Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii 1 14 Oct 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
263 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii 1 13 Oct 2019 Mário Estevens P
 
264 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 7 13 Oct 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
265 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 13 Oct 2019 Teresa Cohen P
 
266 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 13 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 5 13 Oct 2019 joao magro N
 
267 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 3 13 Oct 2019 Stuart MacKay N
 
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 2 13 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
268 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 1 13 Oct 2019 Tiago Carvalho
 
269 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 1 13 Oct 2019 Matthias Tissot P
 
270 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 12 Oct 2019 Gabriel Couroussé
 
Unnamed Road, Aljezur, Faro, PT (37,343, -8,842), Aljezur, Faro
Sterna sp. Sterna sp. 3 12 Oct 2019 Rob Smith N
 
271 Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus 1 12 Oct 2019 Manuela Marques
 
272 Red Avadavat Amandava amandava 8 12 Oct 2019 José Frade
 
273 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia 1 12 Oct 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
 
cormorant sp. Phalacrocoracidae sp. 6 11 Oct 2019 Andy Sanford N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 5 11 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
274 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 1 10 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 4 10 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown N
 
275 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 1 9 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge N
 
276 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 9 Oct 2019 Miguel Berkemeier N
 
277 Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla 1 8 Oct 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
278 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
279 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 5 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
280 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 8 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
281 Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides 1 7 Oct 2019 José Marques P
 
Praia dos Pescadores, Espinho, Aveiro, Portugal, Espinho, Aveiro
282 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 1 7 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso N
 
283 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 7 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
Rossa do Veiga, Vila do Bispo, Faro
284 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 6 Oct 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
285 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla X 6 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
redstart sp. Phoenicurus sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Rui Machado N
 
E276N210_R, Coimbra, Coimbra
286 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 5 Oct 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
287 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli 1 5 Oct 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
288 Berthelot's Pipit Anthus berthelotii 2 5 Oct 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
waterfowl sp. Anatidae sp. X 5 Oct 2019 João Esteves
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Paulo Doutel
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Radhika Rajan
 
289 Plain Swift Apus unicolor X 5 Oct 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
PT-Ilha da Madeira-Ginjas, São Vicente, Região Autónoma da Madeira
290 Madeira Firecrest Regulus madeirensis X 5 Oct 2019 Domingos Leitão
 
PT-Ilha da Madeira-Ginjas, São Vicente, Região Autónoma da Madeira
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull Larus argentatus/michahellis X 5 Oct 2019 Pietro D'Amelio
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. Pluvialis sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
291 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 3 4 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) Cairina moschata x Anas platyrhynchos 1 4 Oct 2019 niels lameijer
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus/Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 4 Oct 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
292 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster 1 3 Oct 2019 Pedro Ramalho V
 
small falcon sp. Falco sp. (small falcon sp.) 1 3 Oct 2019 Luís Novo
 
skua sp. Stercorarius sp. (skua sp.) 1 3 Oct 2019 Miguel Berkemeier P
 
Red/Black Kite Milvus milvus/migrans 1 1 Oct 2019 Rui Jorge
 
293 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni 1 1 Oct 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
294 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria 1 1 Oct 2019 Marco Medeiros P
 
Unnamed Road, Açores, PT (38,574, -28,645), Horta, Região Autónoma dos Açores
jaeger/skua sp. Stercorarius sp. 1 1 Oct 2019 Pietro D'Amelio
 
295 Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa 1 30 Sep 2019 Alba Villarroya N
 
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Samuel Patinha
 
296 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 29 Sep 2019 Miguel Berkemeier N
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. Puffinus sp. (black-and-white shearwater sp.) X 28 Sep 2019 Ana Carvalho N
 
storm-petrel sp. Oceanitidae/Hydrobatidae sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer domesticus/montanus 7 28 Sep 2019 Pedro Cardia N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita/ibericus 2 28 Sep 2019 Pietro D'Amelio
 
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 40 27 Sep 2019 Agostinho Oliveira
 
Columba sp. Columba sp. X 27 Sep 2019 Rui Viana
 
CISE, Seia, Guarda
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 1 27 Sep 2019 Antonio Xeira
 
297 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 26 Sep 2019 Luís Ribeiro N
 
298 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 3 25 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Pedro Freitas
 
299 American Pipit Anthus rubescens 2 25 Sep 2019 Andre Vieira P
 
Caldeira do Faial, Horta, Região Autónoma dos Açores
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 Bruno Herlander Martins
 
Mourisca, Setúbal, Setúbal
300 Booted Warbler Iduna caligata 1 24 Sep 2019 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
Mourisca, Setúbal, Setúbal
301 Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus 1 23 Sep 2019 Peter Stronach N
 
Cliff edge between Lighthouse Valley and Whalewatching point, Ilha do Corvo (39.7093,-31.0862), Corvo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
302 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis 1 23 Sep 2019 Helder Vieira P
 
Chlidonias sp. Chlidonias sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Helder Vieira N
 
Parid sp. Paridae sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Eric R
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis/europaeus 2 22 Sep 2019 Paulo Marcos
 
Sra da Luz, Abrantes, Santarém
303 Canada Goose Branta canadensis 10 22 Sep 2019 Luís Vieira P
 
304 Fea's Petrel Pterodroma feae 1 22 Sep 2019 Jani Vastamäki
 
305 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis 1 22 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
306 Common Loon Gavia immer 1 22 Sep 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
307 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor 1 21 Sep 2019 Fer Goytre N
 
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 1 21 Sep 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
308 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 20 Sep 2019 joao magro
 
Espirito Santo, Nisa, Portalegre
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus/longicaudus 1 20 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso N
 
woodpecker sp. Picidae sp. 2 20 Sep 2019 Rita Matos N
 
20 Sep 2019 16:09 40.745, -8.632, Murtosa, Aveiro
alcid sp. Alcidae sp. X 20 Sep 2019 David Travassos
 
Hippolais sp. Hippolais sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Joana Guerreiro Silva L
 
Monte, Odemira, Beja
crow sp. Corvus sp. (crow sp.) 2 19 Sep 2019 José Alves
 
Praia Norte, Viana do Castelo, Viana do Castelo
309 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis 1 19 Sep 2019 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
Salicos, Lagoa, Lagoa, Faro
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Miguel Berkemeier N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Jani Vastamäki P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) Anser anser x cygnoides (Domestic type) 4 16 Sep 2019 Rose Ferrell
 
Mallard x Red-crested Pochard (hybrid) Anas platyrhynchos x Netta rufina 1 15 Sep 2019 Luís Ribeiro N
 
310 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 15 Sep 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira N
 
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Paulo Dioni
 
teal sp. Anatidae sp. (teal sp.) 40 15 Sep 2019 Helder Vieira N
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 40 15 Sep 2019 Samuel Patinha N
 
eagle sp. Accipitridae sp. (eagle sp.) 1 14 Sep 2019 Samuel Patinha N
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier Circus cyaneus/pygargus 1 12 Sep 2019 Ricardo Brandao P
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. X 11 Sep 2019 Jaime N'ast
 
311 Sabine's Gull Xema sabini 1 10 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso N
 
312 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 1 10 Sep 2019 Paulo Leite
 
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/arundinaceus 1 9 Sep 2019 Teresa Cohen N
 
313 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 8 Sep 2019 Juan José Ramos Encalado
 
314 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 8 Sep 2019 Nelson Pereira N
 
315 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 7 Sep 2019 Samuel Patinha N
 
316 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 6 Sep 2019 Duarte Vieira
 
317 Barolo Shearwater Puffinus baroli 1 6 Sep 2019 Nuno Gonçalves N
 
Canal TER-SM, Angra do Heroísmo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
Cory's/Great Shearwater Calonectris diomedea/Ardenna gravis 1 5 Sep 2019 Miguel Appleton
 
Canhão de Portimão (a caminho desde Portimão), Lagoa, Faro
Asio sp. Asio sp. 1 4 Sep 2019 Paulo Alves N
 
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 1 4 Sep 2019 Samuel Patinha N
 
318 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 4 Sep 2019 Ricardo Borges
 
Cerca, Gouveia, Guarda
Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. Iduna/Hippolais/Acrocephalus sp. 1 4 Sep 2019 Mark Campbell N
 
Jamprestes, Ferreira do Zêzere, Santarém
Caprimulgus sp. Caprimulgus sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Rui Santos
 
319 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 2 3 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel P
 
320 Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus 1 3 Sep 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
PT (39,053, -27,968), Santa Cruz da Graciosa, Região Autónoma dos Açores
gull/tern sp. Laridae sp. 19 2 Sep 2019 Miguel Berkemeier P
 
321 Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota 6 2 Sep 2019 Rúben Coelho P
 
322 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 2 1 Sep 2019 Will Cornwell
 
323 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola 1 1 Sep 2019 Helder Vieira P
 
Dendrocopos sp. Dendrocopos sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 José Alves
 
324 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla X 29 Aug 2019 Remco and Alexa
 
Braga, Braga, Braga
325 Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 1 29 Aug 2019 Paulo Belo
 
326 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 27 Aug 2019 Stuart MacKay N
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) Nymphicus hollandicus (Domestic type) 1 26 Aug 2019 António Gonçalves P
 
327 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 4 26 Aug 2019 José Alves
 
swift sp. Apodidae sp. 7 25 Aug 2019 Ángel Larumbe
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 2 24 Aug 2019 Jorge Leitão A
 
328 Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus 1 24 Aug 2019 António Cotão N
 
329 Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus 1 23 Aug 2019 José Marques P
 
Porto de Leixões, Matosinhos, Porto
Locustella sp. Locustella sp. 1 20 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot N
 
raven sp. Corvus sp. (raven sp.) 3 18 Aug 2019 Alexandre Mota N
 
330 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 16 Aug 2019 Luís Ribeiro
 
Unnamed Road, Bragança, PT (41,546, -6,243), Miranda do Douro, Bragança
331 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 1 16 Aug 2019 Marcio Cachapela P
 
332 Black Wheatear Oenanthe leucura 4 16 Aug 2019 Luis Rodrigues N
 
large shorebird sp. Scolopacidae sp. (large shorebird sp.) 70 10 Aug 2019 Stuart MacKay N
 
shrike sp. Lanius sp. 1 7 Aug 2019 Teresa Cohen N
 
333 Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus 1 5 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz P
 
334 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 1 4 Aug 2019 Alba Villarroya N
 
Estrada Regional 4-1, Ponta Delgada PT-Ilha de São Miguel (37,7875,-25,6608), Ponta Delgada, Região Autónoma dos Açores
335 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 1 2 Aug 2019 Barry Reed P
 
336 Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca 1 2 Aug 2019 Marcio Cachapela P
 
Unnamed Road, Elvas, Portalegre, PT (38,865, -7,046), Elvas, Portalegre
kinglet sp. Regulus sp. 1 31 Jul 2019 Fábio Loureiro
 
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark Galerida theklae/cristata/macrorhyncha 4 31 Jul 2019 Arthur Satterley
 
Unnamed Road, Braga, PT (41.589, -8.802), Esposende, Braga
337 Zino's Petrel Pterodroma madeira 1 31 Jul 2019 Tom Bedford P
 
Zino's/Fea's Petrel Pterodroma madeira/feae 1 31 Jul 2019 Tom Bedford
 
338 Monteiro's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma monteiroi 4 29 Jul 2019 Barry Reed P
 
Graciosa pelagic, Santa Cruz da Graciosa, Região Autónoma dos Açores
parakeet sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parakeet sp.) 1 28 Jul 2019 Paulo Valerio
 
PT-Lisboa-Caxias-Rua Frei Luis de Sousa 5 - 38,7061x-9,2733, Oeiras, Lisboa
339 Red-billed Leiothrix Leiothrix lutea X 27 Jul 2019 A Coelho
 
large falcon sp. Falco sp. (large falcon sp.) 1 27 Jul 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
340 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 23 Jul 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
341 Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata 1 14 Jul 2019 Flávio Oliveira N
 
Marinha da Bela Vista, Benavente, Santarém
342 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 1 13 Jul 2019 António Gonçalves N
 
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. 1 7 Jul 2019 Lucía González
 
Casa de montenegro, Faro, Faro
343 Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla 1 29 Jun 2019 Duarte Vieira P
 
344 Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus 1 23 Jun 2019 Rúben Coelho P
 
345 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1 22 Jun 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro N
 
346 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 2 20 Jun 2019 Paulo Alves P
 
347 White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina 1 19 Jun 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
PT-North Atlantic Ocean (32.7945,-16.6853), Machico, Região Autónoma da Madeira
348 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 13 Jun 2019 Ana Mendonça P
 
wheatear sp. Oenanthe sp. 1 12 Jun 2019 João Tomás
 
Unnamed Road, Vila Real, PT (41,438, -7,728), Vila Pouca de Aguiar, Vila Real
349 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pterocles alchata 1 9 Jun 2019 Hugo Blanco N
 
rock-thrush sp. Monticola sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
Common x Black Redstart (hybrid) Phoenicurus phoenicurus x ochruros 1 3 Jun 2019 Rui Ferreira P
 
350 Red-footed Booby Sula sula 1 3 Jun 2019 Humberto Matos P
 
Gyps sp. Gyps sp. 1 2 Jun 2019 Francisco Espirito
 
1A Largo do Castelo, Miranda do Douro, Bragança, PT (41,496, -6,275), Miranda do Douro, Bragança
plover sp. Charadriidae sp. 2 1 Jun 2019 Ashis Kumar Datta
 
Pterodroma sp. Pterodroma sp. 1 30 May 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
PT-Oceano Atlântico, Machico, Região Autónoma da Madeira
Water/Rock Pipit Anthus spinoletta/petrosus 1 26 May 2019 Rui Cordeiro
 
NE39_18, Aveiro, Aveiro
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 26 May 2019 Stuart MacKay
 
Anas sp. Anas sp. 14 23 May 2019 Fer Goytre N
 
E273N189_K, Viana do Alentejo, Évora
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) Anas platyrhynchos x rubripes 3 14 May 2019 Andre Vieira P
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 11 May 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
351 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis 1 9 May 2019 Paul van Pelt P
 
352 Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis 1 7 May 2019 Luis Rodrigues P
 
353 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1 5 May 2019 António Gonçalves P
 
curlew sp. Numenius sp. 14 4 May 2019 Pedro Correia N
 
354 Common Murre Uria aalge 1 4 May 2019 Pedro Moreira N
 
Mallard/American Black Duck Anas platyrhynchos/rubripes 1 1 May 2019 Carlos Pereira N
 
Lagoa Branca, Lajes das Flores, Região Autónoma dos Açores
355 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 1 May 2019 Flávio Oliveira P
 
356 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 29 Apr 2019 Rúben Coelho
 
European/Siberian Stonechat Saxicola rubicola/maurus 1 29 Apr 2019 Carl Hawker
 
357 Rosy Starling Pastor roseus 1 28 Apr 2019 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves P
 
Ardea sp. Ardea sp. 2 28 Apr 2019 Helder Vieira N
 
Aquila sp. Aquila sp. X 27 Apr 2019 Filipe Dias
 
358 Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia 1 25 Apr 2019 Rúben Coelho P
 
359 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 23 Apr 2019 José Otero N
 
360 Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 2 20 Apr 2019 Jennifer Wolcott
 
Fortaleza de Sagres, Vila do Bispo, Faro
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla/Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens 2 18 Apr 2019 Henk Sierdsema
 
361 Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata 1 17 Apr 2019 Susana Ázera N
 
Baía de Angra, Angra do Heroísmo, Região Autónoma dos Açores
362 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 17 Apr 2019 Pedro Moreira P
 
363 American Coot Fulica americana 1 13 Apr 2019 Alba Villarroya