Faro Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Gonçalo Elias 20 Oct 2019 1
Felix Mittermayer 20 Oct 2019 1
Gonçalo Elias 20 Oct 2019 16
Nuno Barros 20 Oct 2019 10
Nelson Conceição 20 Oct 2019 1
Marshall Thomas 20 Oct 2019 3
Marshall Thomas 20 Oct 2019 8
Luís Santos 20 Oct 2019 33
Nelson Conceição 20 Oct 2019 24
Jorge Safara 20 Oct 2019 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Nelson Fonseca
327
2 João Tiago Tavares
324
3 Guillaume Réthoré
318
4 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
311
4 Sérgio Correia
311
6 Gonçalo Elias
302
7 Lars Gonçalves
279
8 Paulo Alves
275
9 Carlos Pacheco
273
10 Carl Hawker
272
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Vila do Bispo
310
2 Portimão
301
3 Loulé
272
4 Silves
271
5 Faro
269
6 Lagos
258
7 Castro Marim
255
8 Tavira
251
9 Olhão
245
10 Lagoa
240
All Counties...

389 Species 39,571 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 20 Oct 2019 Frank Bruce
 
(37.222, -7.444), Castro Marim
2 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 19 Oct 2019 Fer Goytre
 
3 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
4 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 6 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
5 Gadwall Mareca strepera 33 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
6 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 3 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
7 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 25 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
8 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 13 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
9 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 18 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
10 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 8 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
11 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 11 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
12 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 14 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
13 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 6 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
14 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 2 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
15 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 12 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
16 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 100 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
17 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 8 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
18 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 7 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
19 Sanderling Calidris alba 4 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
20 Dunlin Calidris alpina 22 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
21 Little Stint Calidris minuta 3 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
22 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
23 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 8 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
24 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 5 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
25 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 7 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
26 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 12 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
27 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
28 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 2 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
29 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
30 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 5 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
31 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 2 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
32 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 3 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
33 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
34 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
35 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 17 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
36 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 2 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
37 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 2 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
38 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 4 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
39 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 18 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
40 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 2 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
41 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
42 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 60 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
43 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
44 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 1 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
45 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
46 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
47 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
48 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
49 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 3 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
50 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 4 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
51 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus X 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
52 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 2 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
53 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4 19 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
54 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 4 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
55 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
56 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
57 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
58 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
59 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 2 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
60 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 7 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
61 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 4 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
62 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
63 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 6 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
64 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
65 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 6 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco P
 
66 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 3 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco P
 
67 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
68 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 70 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco P
 
69 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco P
 
70 European Serin Serinus serinus 10 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
71 Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 1 19 Oct 2019 Carlos Pacheco P
 
72 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 19 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Urbanização Mato Santo Espírito , Tavira, PT (37,138, -7,63), Tavira
73 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 1 19 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
74 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 7 19 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
75 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
76 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
77 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 2 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
78 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos N
 
79 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1 19 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 72 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
80 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
81 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
82 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 2 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
83 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 2 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
84 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 2 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
85 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 19 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
86 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 19 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
87 Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax 3 19 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
88 Common Raven Corvus corax 2 19 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
89 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 2 19 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
90 Great Tit Parus major 1 19 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
91 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis X 19 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
92 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 8 19 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
93 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus 1 19 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
94 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 4 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
95 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
96 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
97 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
98 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 3 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
99 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
100 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
101 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 2 19 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
102 Stock Dove Columba oenas 4 19 Oct 2019 Fer Goytre
 
103 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 19 Oct 2019 Tiago Batista
 
104 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 19 Oct 2019 Tiago Batista
 
105 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1 19 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Quadro Avias PT (37,124, -7,639), Tavira
106 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 15 19 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Quadro Avias PT (37,124, -7,639), Tavira
107 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 1 19 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Quadro Avias PT (37,124, -7,639), Tavira
108 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 1 19 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Quadro Avias PT (37,124, -7,639), Tavira
109 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 8 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
110 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 2 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
111 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
112 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 35 19 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
113 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 30 19 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Salinen, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,129, -7,622), Tavira
114 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 19 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
115 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 19 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
116 Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 18 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
117 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 18 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
118 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 18 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
119 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
120 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 2 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
121 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 4 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
122 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 3 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
123 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 18 Oct 2019 Peter Izzard
 
124 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 5 18 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
125 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 2 18 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
126 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis 1 18 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
127 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 18 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
128 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 2 18 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
129 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 18 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
130 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 1 18 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
131 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 1 18 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37,21, -7,464), Castro Marim
132 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 30 18 Oct 2019 Iris Lichtenberg
 
Offshore Boattrip, Seawatching 6 Miles On Atlantic Fuseta, Faro, PT (37,051, -7,742), Olhão
133 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 1 18 Oct 2019 Iris Lichtenberg
 
Offshore Boattrip, Seawatching 6 Miles On Atlantic Fuseta, Faro, PT (37,051, -7,742), Olhão
134 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 3 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
135 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 7 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
136 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 18 Oct 2019 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
137 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 1 18 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
Ribeira da Vagarosa (37,238, -8,71), Monchique
138 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 18 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
139 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5 18 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
140 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 18 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
141 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 18 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
shearwater sp. Procellariidae sp. (shearwater sp.) X 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
142 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
143 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 18 Oct 2019 Filipe Canário
 
144 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 18 Oct 2019 Filipe Canário
 
145 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 3 18 Oct 2019 Filipe Canário
 
146 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 18 Oct 2019 Filipe Canário
 
147 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 18 Oct 2019 Filipe Canário
 
148 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 18 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
 
149 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 5 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
150 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
151 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 2 18 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
152 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
N120, Lagos PT-Faro (37,1171,-8,7035), Lagos
153 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 17 Oct 2019 Ana Botelho
 
154 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 17 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
155 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 17 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Olhão, PT (37,025, -7,869), Olhão
156 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1 17 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 35 17 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
157 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 17 Oct 2019 Tiago Carvalho
 
158 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 17 Oct 2019 Tiago Carvalho
 
159 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 3 17 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
160 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 17 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
161 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 17 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
Ribeira da Vagarosa (37,238, -8,71), Monchique
162 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 17 Oct 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer N
 
163 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 17 Oct 2019 Fer Goytre
 
164 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
165 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 17 Oct 2019 Simone Jones
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Olhão Promenade, Olhão
166 American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica 1 16 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown N
 
167 Red Knot Calidris canutus 4 16 Oct 2019 Rei Segali
 
168 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 16 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown N
 
169 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 350 16 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
170 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 16 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
171 Alpine Swift Apus melba 3 16 Oct 2019 Fer Goytre
 
172 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 16 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
173 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 16 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. 100 15 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
 
174 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 2 15 Oct 2019 José Godinho P
 
Porto de Pesca de Quarteira (Molhe Oeste), Loulé
175 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4 15 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 1 15 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
176 Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus 1 15 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
177 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 15 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
178 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 2 15 Oct 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
179 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 15 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
180 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 1 15 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler N
 
Off Shore Seawatching 10 km from Coast of Sagres, Vila do Bispo
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 3 14 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
181 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 14 Oct 2019 Iris Lichtenberg
 
182 Common Swift Apus apus 1 14 Oct 2019 Nuno Martins
 
8670, Aljezur PT-Faro (37,2298,-8,7577), Aljezur
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata 1 13 Oct 2019 Susana Gaspar
 
183 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis 1 13 Oct 2019 Carlos Gutierrez-Expósito
 
PT (36,963, -8,905), Vila do Bispo
184 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 7 13 Oct 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
185 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 13 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 2 13 Oct 2019 Jorge Safara
 
186 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 1 13 Oct 2019 Tiago Carvalho
 
187 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 1 13 Oct 2019 Tiago Carvalho
 
188 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 1 13 Oct 2019 Tiago Carvalho
 
189 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 13 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
190 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 2 13 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
191 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 13 Oct 2019 Armando Barbosa
 
192 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 1 13 Oct 2019 Hélio Batista N
 
193 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 10 12 Oct 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
194 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 12 Oct 2019 Gabriel Couroussé
 
Unnamed Road, Aljezur, Faro, PT (37,343, -8,842), Aljezur
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor 38 12 Oct 2019 Fer Goytre
 
195 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 12 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
196 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 12 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
197 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 12 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
Estrada Vila do Bispo-Vale Santo, Faro, PT (37,071, -8,934), Vila do Bispo
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 5 11 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
198 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer 1 11 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
199 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus X 11 Oct 2019 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
 
Sagres - Área geral, Vila do Bispo
200 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus X 11 Oct 2019 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
 
Sagres - Área geral, Vila do Bispo
201 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 1 10 Oct 2019 Paulo Alves
 
202 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax 1 10 Oct 2019 Rui Machado
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 4 10 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown N
 
203 Red Kite Milvus milvus X 10 Oct 2019 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves
 
Sagres - Área geral, Vila do Bispo
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus 1 8 Oct 2019 Lindsey Truitt
 
The Ria Formosa Natural Park, Olhão PT-Faro (37.0413,-7.7802), Olhão
204 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 8 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
205 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 5 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
206 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 8 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
207 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta 1 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
208 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 7 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires
 
209 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 7 Oct 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
Rossa do Veiga, Vila do Bispo
210 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 1 6 Oct 2019 Bob French
 
211 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla X 6 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 5 5 Oct 2019 João Afonso
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 50 5 Oct 2019 João Afonso
 
212 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 5 Oct 2019 Jim Holland
 
PT-Faro-8005 (37.1269,-7.9808), Faro
213 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 5 Oct 2019 Nelson Fonseca P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. Pluvialis sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 2 4 Oct 2019 Hugo Silva
 
214 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 3 4 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
215 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 4 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
216 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 4 Oct 2019 J Daniel Garcia
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio, Castro Marim
217 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 3 Oct 2019 Brian White
 
Lagoa dos Salgados, Silves
218 Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata 2 3 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho
 
219 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel P
 
Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Armando Barbosa
 
P3, Corsino, (37,222, -8,739), Lagos
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
220 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli 1 29 Sep 2019 Clive Viney
 
Quinta dos Poetas, Faro
gull sp. Larinae sp. X 28 Sep 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
storm-petrel sp. Oceanitidae/Hydrobatidae sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
221 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 28 Sep 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
222 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 27 Sep 2019 António Cotão
 
223 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 3 25 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer domesticus/montanus 8 23 Sep 2019 Mark Hogarth
 
224 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
225 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis 1 22 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
226 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni 1 22 Sep 2019 Carl Hawker
 
Charca de Cabranosa, Vila do Bispo
227 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor 1 21 Sep 2019 Fer Goytre N
 
228 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 1 21 Sep 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
229 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis 1 19 Sep 2019 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
Salicos, Lagoa, Lagoa
230 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 1 11 Sep 2019 Tiago Batista
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 1 9 Sep 2019 Hendrik Mendes
 
231 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 7 Sep 2019 Bruno Herlander Martins
 
Quinta de Marim, Olhão
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 1 6 Sep 2019 Paulo Alves
 
Cory's/Great Shearwater Calonectris diomedea/Ardenna gravis 1 5 Sep 2019 Miguel Appleton
 
Canhão de Portimão (a caminho desde Portimão), Lagoa
Asio sp. Asio sp. 1 4 Sep 2019 Paulo Alves N
 
232 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 4 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
Sterna sp. Sterna sp. 4 1 Sep 2019 Paulo Alves N
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 2 24 Aug 2019 Jorge Leitão A
 
233 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 3 24 Aug 2019 Jefte Hulsmans
 
234 Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus 1 24 Aug 2019 António Cotão N
 
235 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 17 Aug 2019 Mário Estevens P
 
236 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 8 Aug 2019 Susana Almeida P
 
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 7 Aug 2019 Pedro Cardia N
 
237 Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus 1 5 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz P
 
238 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 3 21 Jul 2019 Thijs Valkenburg N
 
239 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 17 Jul 2019 Max Müller
 
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. 1 7 Jul 2019 Lucía González
 
Casa de montenegro, Faro
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. X 2 Jul 2019 Paula Lopes
 
240 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 30 Jun 2019 Tiago Guerreiro P
 
241 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 29 Jun 2019 Carl Hawker P
 
Charca de Cabranosa, Vila do Bispo
242 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 21 Jun 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
243 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii 1 15 Jun 2019 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
crow/raven sp. Corvus sp. 1 6 Jun 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
244 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 1 30 May 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
245 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 22 May 2019 Rudi Silva N
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 11 May 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/arundinaceus 1 11 May 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
European/Siberian Stonechat Saxicola rubicola/maurus 1 29 Apr 2019 Carl Hawker
 
246 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 1 23 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
247 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 22 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
Aldeia Nova, Vila Real de Santo António
248 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 22 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
249 Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 2 20 Apr 2019 Jennifer Wolcott
 
Fortaleza de Sagres, Vila do Bispo
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla/Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens 2 18 Apr 2019 Henk Sierdsema
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 Manuel Silva
 
The Ria Formosa Natural Park, Tavira PT-Faro (37,0705,-7,7163), Tavira
250 Razorbill Alca torda 2 12 Apr 2019 Tiago Caldeira
 
251 Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis 3 12 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
252 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 10 Apr 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
253 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 2 9 Apr 2019 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
254 Green Heron Butorides virescens 1 8 Apr 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
255 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 8 Apr 2019 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
256 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 4 Apr 2019 Renato Bagarrão A
 
257 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 31 Mar 2019 Sérgio Correia P
 
258 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1 30 Mar 2019 José Godinho P
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit Anthus pratensis/trivialis 1 27 Mar 2019 Lori Cohen
 
259 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 26 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
260 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla 1 25 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau V
 
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 1 23 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau N
 
261 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 22 Mar 2019 Rui Machado
 
262 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 20 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
263 Rosy-faced Lovebird Agapornis roseicollis 1 9 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
264 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 1 9 Mar 2019 Tiago Caldeira N
 
265 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 1 7 Mar 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
266 Mew Gull Larus canus 2 5 Mar 2019 Rob Woods
 
267 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon 1 5 Mar 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
268 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 2 Mar 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. Puffinus sp. (black-and-white shearwater sp.) 1 2 Mar 2019 Tiago Caldeira
 
jaeger/skua sp. Stercorarius sp. 1 27 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
eagle sp. Accipitridae sp. (eagle sp.) 1 23 Feb 2019 John Faragher N
 
PT / Southwest Alentejo and Vicentine Coast Natural Park, Vila do Bispo, Faro, Vila do Bispo
269 Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata 1 22 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
270 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 4 20 Feb 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
271 Redwing Turdus iliacus 2 16 Feb 2019 Carl Hawker P
 
272 Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1 13 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
273 Rosy Starling Pastor roseus 1 10 Feb 2019 Hugo Lousa P
 
N268, Sagres, Faro, PT (37,017, -8,952), Vila do Bispo
274 Graylag Goose Anser anser 2 10 Feb 2019 Nelson Pereira N
 
Meadow/Water Pipit Anthus pratensis/spinoletta 3 9 Feb 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
River bed at roundabout (37.226, -7.523), Castro Marim
275 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 8 Feb 2019 Carl Hawker N
 
woodpecker sp. Picidae sp. 1 4 Feb 2019 Lars Gonçalves N
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus genei/ridibundus 3 3 Feb 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
276 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 2 Feb 2019 Rogério Rodrigues N
 
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 2 Feb 2019 Simon Wates
 
277 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 30 Jan 2019 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1646,-8,2504), Silves
278 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1 26 Jan 2019 Carl Hawker N
 
279 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1 23 Jan 2019 Georg S. / Birdwatching Algarve
 
Estoi - N2, Faro
280 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 20 Jan 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
281 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 1 16 Jan 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
282 Brant Branta bernicla 1 16 Jan 2019 Thierry Schmid N
 
283 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 1 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares P
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 2 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
PN Ria Formosa--Marinha do Baeta, Olhão
284 Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris 2 29 Dec 2018 Sérgio Correia
 
285 Common Loon Gavia immer 1 20 Dec 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
waterfowl sp. Anatidae sp. 5 13 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Urbanização de Marchil, Faro
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew Numenius phaeopus/arquata 2 13 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Urbanização de Marchil, Faro
Columba sp. Columba sp. 130 12 Dec 2018 Rui Pedroso N
 
286 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 10 Dec 2018 Nigel Genn P
 
Lago dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT, Silves
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 9 Dec 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
287 Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2 8 Dec 2018 Nuno Guégués
 
MEDRONHAL (37,213, -8,746), Lagos
288 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1 5 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares P
 
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 28 Nov 2018 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
289 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1 27 Nov 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
290 Little Swift Apus affinis 1 24 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Passer sp. Passer sp. 30 23 Nov 2018 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
291 Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2 22 Nov 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
alcid sp. Alcidae sp. 1 21 Nov 2018 Jorge Safara
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus/fulicarius 1 19 Nov 2018 Nuno Martins P
 
Parque Natural do Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, Ponta da Carrapateira, Aljezur
292 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1 19 Nov 2018 Pedro Moreira N
 
293 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni 1 16 Nov 2018 Sérgio Correia P
 
294 Common Crane Grus grus 1 15 Nov 2018 Pedro Moreira P
 
295 Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor 1 10 Nov 2018 Nelson Fonseca P
 
Parid sp. Paridae sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
296 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 4 Nov 2018 Armin Kerstholt P
 
Garganey/Green-winged Teal Spatula querquedula/Anas crecca 1 2 Nov 2018 Carl Hawker N
 
297 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 2 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias P
 
298 Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa 15 23 Oct 2018 Nuno Barros N
 
299 Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli 1 21 Oct 2018 Jorge Safara P
 
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
300 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1 9 Oct 2018 Fernando Enrique Navarrete N
 
301 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 1 7 Oct 2018 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Caprimulgus sp. Caprimulgus sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Nelson Conceição N
 
Almargem, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,156, -7,622), Tavira
Common/Arctic Tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 3 6 Oct 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
302 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 1 6 Oct 2018 António Martins N
 
303 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 1 28 Sep 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
diurnal raptor sp. Accipitriformes/Falconiformes sp. 1 27 Sep 2018 Pedro Cardia N
 
European/Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus/ptilorhynchus 1 27 Sep 2018 Sérgio Correia P
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 1 27 Sep 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita/ibericus 1 26 Sep 2018 Pedro Cardia N
 
Ciconia sp. Ciconia sp. 1 23 Sep 2018 Pedro Moreira N
 
shrike sp. Lanius sp. 1 10 Sep 2018 Eduardo Realinho N
 
304 Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis 1 2 Sep 2018 Nelson Fonseca P
 
rail/crake sp. Rallidae sp. (rail/crake sp.) 1 28 Aug 2018 Matthias Tissot N
 
305 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 3 11 Aug 2018 Pedro Marques P
 
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. 1 9 Aug 2018 Pedro Cardia N
 
Manta Rota, Vila Real de Santo António
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 1 9 Aug 2018 Tiago Caldeira N
 
large shorebird sp. Scolopacidae sp. (large shorebird sp.) 2 8 Aug 2018 Pedro Cardia N
 
Praia da Manta Rota, Vila Real de Santo António
306 Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii 2 31 Jul 2018 Pedro Nicolau P
 
(35.532, -10.742), Vila do Bispo
307 Barolo Shearwater Puffinus baroli 1 31 Jul 2018 Luis Rodrigues N
 
(35,8243,-10,1763), Vila do Bispo
308 Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus 2 23 Jun 2018 Nelson Fonseca P
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) Pavo cristatus (Domestic type) 1 30 May 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
Carvalhal, Loulé
309 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 26 May 2018 Cape Cruiser P
 
No Oceano Atlântico, ao largo Sagres, Vila do Bispo
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 1 20 May 2018 Carl Hawker P
 
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 2 10 May 2018 Josh Beck N
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis/europaeus 7 8 May 2018 Bill Woolsey N
 
Hen/Montagu's Harrier Circus cyaneus/pygargus 1 6 May 2018 Susana Bilber N
 
310 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 3 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
311 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius 1 1 May 2018 Nelson Fonseca P
 
312 Great Bustard Otis tarda 1 28 Apr 2018 agostinho gomes P
 
Aroucas, Castro Marim
313 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 3 22 Apr 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
Fortaleza de Sagres, Faro, Vila do Bispo
314 Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides 1 7 Apr 2018 José Godinho P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 5 4 Apr 2018 José Godinho
 
Praça Casino Vilamoura, Loulé PT-Faro, Loulé
315 Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus 1 21 Mar 2018 Hugo Sampaio N
 
E267N178_R, Monchique
316 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 1 1 Mar 2018 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
317 Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla 2 26 Feb 2018 Sérgio Correia P
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus/Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 70 17 Feb 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
sparrow sp. Passerellidae sp. (sparrow sp.) 4 22 Jan 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 6 3 Jan 2018 Elena Baonza Díaz N
 
praia grande Pêra, Faro, Silves
318 Pallas's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus 1 2 Jan 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
319 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 27 Dec 2017 Nuno Barros N
 
320 Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 27 Dec 2017 Mário Estevens P
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest Regulus regulus/ignicapilla 1 5 Dec 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
Gambelas, Faro
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 2 2 Dec 2017 Nelson Fonseca
 
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. 1 1 Dec 2017 Thijs Valkenburg N
 
Gyps sp. Gyps sp. 1 30 Nov 2017 Pedro Cardia N
 
Aquila sp. Aquila sp. 1 10 Nov 2017 Lars Gonçalves N
 
321 Common Murre Uria aalge 6 7 Nov 2017 Rui Caratão N
 
322 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster X 8 Oct 2017 Sociedade Portuguesa para o Estudo das Aves N
 
Sagres - Área geral, Vila do Bispo
323 Sabine's Gull Xema sabini 1 7 Oct 2017 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
small falcon sp. Falco sp. (small falcon sp.) 1 7 Oct 2017 Frederico Morais N
 
324 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma castro 1 6 Oct 2017 Ricardo de Lima P
 
Red/Black Kite Milvus milvus/migrans 1 5 Oct 2017 Rui Machado N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 3 28 Sep 2017 Dean roizer
 
Caminho da Fonte do Ulme, Loule PT-Faro (37.0924,-8.1289), Loulé
Dendrocopos sp. Dendrocopos sp. 1 26 Sep 2017 Lars Gonçalves N
 
thrush sp. Turdidae sp. 1 23 Sep 2017 João Tiago Tavares N
 
wheatear sp. Oenanthe sp. 1 1 Sep 2017 Pedro Nicolau N
 
325 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola 1 30 Aug 2017 Andre Vieira P
 
Oceanodroma sp. Oceanodroma sp. 27 11 Aug 2017 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
Golfo Cadiz 11, Vila do Bispo
storm-petrel sp. (dark-rumped) Oceanitidae/Hydrobatidae sp. (dark-rumped) 1 11 Aug 2017 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz P
 
Golfo Cadiz 11, Vila do Bispo
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) Oceanitidae/Hydrobatidae sp. (white-rumped) 110 8 Aug 2017 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz P
 
Golfo Cadiz 8, Faro
326 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1 14 Jun 2017 Mariana Ponte
 
327 Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis 1 8 Jun 2017 Carlos Pacheco P
 
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 1 3 Jun 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
328 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus 1 13 May 2017 Gonçalo Elias N
 
329 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 1 26 Apr 2017 Sérgio Correia P
 
330 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix 1 24 Apr 2017 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier Circus macrourus/pygargus 1 12 Apr 2017 Gonçalo Elias N
 
331 Sora Porzana carolina 1 11 Mar 2017 Paulo Loureiro P
 
332 Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus 1 16 Feb 2017 Anonymous eBirder P
 
333 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 31 Dec 2016 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans 1 31 Dec 2016 Helder Cardoso P
 
Locustella sp. Locustella sp. 1 24 Oct 2016 Fernando Enrique Navarrete N
 
334 Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus 1 23 Oct 2016 Pedro Moreira P
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus/longicaudus 1 23 Oct 2016 Fernando Enrique Navarrete N
 
335 Blyth's Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum 1 20 Oct 2016 Pedro Nicolau P
 
336 Blyth's Pipit Anthus godlewskii 1 20 Oct 2016 Pedro Ramalho N
 
House x Spanish Sparrow (hybrid) Passer domesticus x hispaniolensis 1 11 Oct 2016 Helder Cardoso N
 
337 Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis 1 8 Oct 2016 António Gonçalves P
 
338 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1 3 Oct 2016 Carlos Pereira
 
Ficedula sp. Ficedula sp. X 1 Oct 2016 Alexandra Fernandes N
 
339 Bufflehead Bucephala albeola 1 14 May 2016 agostinho gomes N
 
340 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis 1 8 May 2016 João Tiago Tavares P
 
E273N173_D, Faro
341 Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca 1 5 May 2016 Gonçalo Elias P
 
342 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus 1 18 Apr 2016 João Ferreira N
 
PT-Moncarapacho - 37,051x-7,76 - 18/04/2016 18h20, Olhão
343 Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia 1 8 Apr 2016 Lars Gonçalves P
 
Eurasian/Red-knobbed Coot Fulica atra/cristata 1 5 Apr 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
344 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1 13 Mar 2016 Miguel Santos P
 
Ribeira de Alcantarilha, Silves
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) Cairina moschata x Anas platyrhynchos 1 12 Feb 2016 Clive & Sheila Williamson P
 
345 White-winged Snowfinch Montifringilla nivalis 1 9 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso P
 
PT-Aljezur - 37,322x-8,834 - 9 févr. 2016 09:58, Aljezur
Water/Rock Pipit Anthus spinoletta/petrosus 1 6 Feb 2016 João Tiago Tavares P
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl Asio otus/flammeus 1 31 Jan 2016 Sérgio Correia
 
346 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus 1 21 Nov 2015 Nelson Pereira
 
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina/clanga 1 11 Nov 2015 Jorge Safara P
 
347 Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1 7 Nov 2015 Anonymous eBirder P
 
348 Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan 1 31 Oct 2015 Carlos Pacheco N
 
349 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 2 21 Oct 2015 António Cotão
 
350 Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1 16 Oct 2015 Pedro Nicolau A
 
351 Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei 1 15 Oct 2015 Magnus Robb L
 
352 Booted Warbler Iduna caligata 1 6 Oct 2015 Paulo Alves P
 
353 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 27 Sep 2015 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
Little Egret x Western Reef-Heron (hybrid) Egretta garzetta x gularis 1 21 Sep 2015 Otto Samwald P
 
Tavira (saltpans), Tavira
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) Aythya ferina x nyroca 1 19 Sep 2015 Frederico Morais N
 
pigeon/dove sp. Columbidae sp. X 1 Sep 2015 Theadora Block N
 
Cabranosa, PT-Faro-Vila do Bispo-Parque Natural do Sudoeste Alentejanoe Costa Vicentina - 37.0348x-8.9545, Vila do Bispo
354 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 1 17 May 2015 Gonçalo Elias N
 
355 Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis 1 13 May 2015 João Tiago Tavares N
 
large alcid sp. Uria/Alca sp. 7 28 Mar 2015 Frederico Morais N
 
356 American Wigeon Mareca americana 1 4 Feb 2015 Georges Olioso
 
Podiceps sp. Podiceps sp. 1 31 Jan 2015 JM Branco da Costa
 
357 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans 1 29 Jan 2015 Georges Olioso N
 
358 Common Eider Somateria mollissima 1 10 Apr 2014 José Frade N
 
swift sp. Apodidae sp. 2 1 Apr 2014 Joshua D. Vandermeulen
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 22 Mar 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
plover sp. Charadriidae sp. 2 21 Mar 2014 Paulo Alves N
 
359 Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata 1 31 Jan 2014 Georges Olioso