Vila Real de Santo António Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Pedro Bravo 8 Dec 2019 29
Nelson Conceição 7 Dec 2019 37
James Dee 4 Dec 2019 1
James Dee 4 Dec 2019 20
Gonçalo Elias 3 Dec 2019 32
Gonçalo Elias 2 Dec 2019 24
Carlos Simón 2 Dec 2019 6
Carlos Simón 2 Dec 2019 22
Renato Bagarrão 1 Dec 2019 35
Gonçalo Elias 29 Nov 2019 9
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Gonçalo Elias
189
2 Clive Viney
135
3 Pedro Nicolau
132
4 João Tiago Tavares
129
5 Pedro Cardia
121
6 Renato Bagarrão
120
7 Nelson Conceição
114
8 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
111
8 António Gonçalves
111
10 Sérgio Correia
108
Top 100 eBirders...

233 Species 1304 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 5 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
2 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
3 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 4 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
4 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 13 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
5 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 11 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
6 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
7 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
8 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 5 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
9 Sanderling Calidris alba 7 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
10 Dunlin Calidris alpina 12 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
11 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
12 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
13 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 11 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
14 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus X 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
15 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis X 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
16 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
17 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
18 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição N
 
19 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo X 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
20 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
21 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 3 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
22 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 5 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
23 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
24 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 3 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
25 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
26 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 2 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
27 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
28 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
29 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 5 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
30 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 17 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
31 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
32 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
33 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
34 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 31 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
35 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
36 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
37 European Serin Serinus serinus 1 7 Dec 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
38 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 30 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
3 Rua Doutor José Augusto Matos, Vila Nova de Cacela, Faro, PT (37.179, -7.52)
39 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata X 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
40 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 3 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
41 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra X 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
42 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 5 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
43 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
44 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
45 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
46 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12 3 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
47 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1 3 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
48 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 3 3 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
49 Great Tit Parus major 2 3 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
50 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 7 3 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
51 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 3 3 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
52 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 1 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
53 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
54 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 2 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
55 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
56 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
57 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 2 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
58 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 1 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
59 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
60 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
61 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 10 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
62 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
63 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 3 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
64 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 8 2 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
65 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20 2 Dec 2019 Carlos Simón
 
66 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus X 2 Dec 2019 Carlos Simón
 
67 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus X 2 Dec 2019 Carlos Simón
 
68 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus X 2 Dec 2019 Carlos Simón
 
69 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta X 2 Dec 2019 Carlos Simón
 
70 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 3 2 Dec 2019 Carlos Simón
 
71 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4 1 Dec 2019 Renato Bagarrão
 
72 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 7 1 Dec 2019 Renato Bagarrão
 
73 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 28 Nov 2019 Carlos Simón
 
28 nov. 2019 13:24 37,158, -7,546
74 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea X 23 Nov 2019 agostinho gomes
 
75 White Stork Ciconia ciconia X 23 Nov 2019 agostinho gomes
 
76 Osprey Pandion haliaetus X 23 Nov 2019 agostinho gomes
 
77 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis X 23 Nov 2019 agostinho gomes
 
78 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 3 13 Nov 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
79 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 13 Nov 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
80 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild X 13 Nov 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
81 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 3 12 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
82 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 9 12 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
Praia da Lota
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 200 12 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
Praia da Lota
83 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 1 12 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
Praia da Lota
84 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 10 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
85 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 1 8 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Monte Fino
86 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 7 Nov 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
87 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 1 6 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
88 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 3 Nov 2019 Titina Manzano
 
89 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 3 Nov 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
90 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 2 30 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
91 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 29 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
92 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 3 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
93 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
94 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 2 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
95 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
96 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 27 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Foz Da Ribeira Do Lacém, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,149, -7,571)
97 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 27 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição A
 
Foz Da Ribeira Do Lacém, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,149, -7,571)
98 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 25 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
Areias
99 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 1 25 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Foz Da Ribeira Do Lacém, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,149, -7,571)
100 Gadwall Mareca strepera 5 25 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
101 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 5 25 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição P
 
102 Little Stint Calidris minuta X 25 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição A
 
103 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 25 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
104 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1 25 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
105 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 24 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
106 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2 24 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
107 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 24 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
108 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 2 24 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
109 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 21 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
110 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 3 17 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
111 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 1 17 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
112 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1 17 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
113 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 17 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 3 17 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 35 17 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
114 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 2 13 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
115 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 8 13 Oct 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
116 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 10 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
117 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 9 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
118 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava X 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
119 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1 8 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
120 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 2 8 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
121 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 13 8 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
122 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1 7 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
123 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 2 6 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
124 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 5 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
125 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 2 3 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
126 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 2 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus 5 2 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
127 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 2 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
128 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 2 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
129 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 1 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita X 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
130 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 2 29 Sep 2019 Adelino García Andrés
 
131 Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 29 Sep 2019 Adelino García Andrés
 
132 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 3 21 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
133 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 19 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
134 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 19 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
135 Common Raven Corvus corax 2 19 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
136 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 19 Sep 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
137 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 18 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro N
 
Vila real de Santo Antonio - Parque de c. Monte Gordo
138 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 16 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro N
 
139 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 1 14 Sep 2019 Clive Viney
 
140 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 2 8 Sep 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 2 7 Sep 2019 Jorge Safara
 
141 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 6 Sep 2019 João Esteves
 
(37.197, -7.412)
142 Common Swift Apus apus 1 6 Sep 2019 Andre Vieira
 
143 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 2 5 Sep 2019 Duarte Vieira
 
Manta Rota
144 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 2 5 Sep 2019 Andre Vieira
 
Manta Rota
145 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 2 2 Sep 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
146 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 2 29 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot
 
147 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 29 Aug 2019 Matthias Tissot N
 
148 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 21 Aug 2019 Jefte Hulsmans
 
149 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 5 21 Aug 2019 Jefte Hulsmans
 
150 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 16 Aug 2019 Luís Santos P
 
151 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 2 15 Aug 2019 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 2 14 Aug 2019 Pedro Cardia
 
Praia da Manta Rota
152 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 2 11 Aug 2019 Pedro Cardia
 
Praia da Manta Rota
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Pedro Cardia
 
Manta Rota
153 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta 1 6 Aug 2019 Pedro Nicolau
 
Jardim Da Avenida da República VRSA
154 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 19 Jun 2019 Nelson Conceição N
 
Vila Real de Santo António/Monte Gordo , PT (37,186, -7,437)
Larus sp. Larus sp. X 15 Jun 2019 Jose Leal
 
155 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 3 29 May 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Foz Da Ribeira Do Lacém, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,149, -7,571)
156 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2 29 May 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Foz Da Ribeira Do Lacém, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,149, -7,571)
157 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos X 29 May 2019 Nelson Conceição A
 
Foz Da Ribeira Do Lacém, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,149, -7,571)
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 2 21 May 2019 Brian Pendleton
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata 1 21 May 2019 Brian Pendleton
 
158 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 2 10 May 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
159 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 4 May 2019 Nelson Conceição
 
Foz Da Ribeira Do Lacém, Tavira, Faro, PT (37,149, -7,571)
160 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 30 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
161 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 1 30 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
162 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 1 26 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
163 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 22 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
Aldeia Nova
164 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 22 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
Aldeia Nova
165 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 22 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
Aldeia Nova
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 1 22 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
Aldeia Nova
166 Black Kite Milvus migrans 2 20 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
167 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 18 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
168 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 30 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Ponte sobre o rio Seco
169 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 30 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
170 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 15 26 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
171 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 26 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
172 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 2 26 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
173 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 26 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
174 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla 1 25 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau V
 
175 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 24 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau
 
176 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2 24 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau
 
177 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2 23 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau P
 
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 1 23 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau N
 
178 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2 11 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Monte Fino
179 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon 1 5 Mar 2019 Carlos Pereira
 
180 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 1 1 Mar 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
181 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 17 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Fonte Santa
182 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax 2 12 Feb 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
183 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 2 11 Feb 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
184 Graylag Goose Anser anser 2 10 Feb 2019 Nelson Pereira N
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor 3 9 Feb 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
Estudante da Horta dos Henriques, Vila Nova de Cacela, Faro, PT (37.17, -7.507)
185 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 9 Feb 2019 Nelson Pereira
 
186 Stock Dove Columba oenas 5 6 Feb 2019 António Gonçalves N
 
187 Mew Gull Larus canus 2 6 Feb 2019 Clive Viney
 
188 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1 4 Feb 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
Slender-billed/Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus genei/ridibundus 3 3 Feb 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
189 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 1 Jan 2019 Jorge Safara N
 
190 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 28 Dec 2018 Nuno Barros
 
191 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 28 Dec 2018 Nuno Barros
 
192 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 1 19 Oct 2018 Colin Lamond
 
193 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1 17 Oct 2018 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Corte António Martins
194 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 1 17 Oct 2018 Gonçalo Elias
 
Corte António Martins
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 7 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
195 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 20 Sep 2018 Helder Costa
 
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 29 Aug 2018 Matthias Tissot N
 
rail/crake sp. Rallidae sp. (rail/crake sp.) 1 28 Aug 2018 Matthias Tissot N
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 5 11 Aug 2018 Pedro Cardia
 
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. 1 9 Aug 2018 Pedro Cardia N
 
Manta Rota
large shorebird sp. Scolopacidae sp. (large shorebird sp.) 2 8 Aug 2018 Pedro Cardia N
 
Praia da Manta Rota
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 1 8 Aug 2018 Pedro Cardia
 
Manta Rota
196 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 27 May 2018 Gonçalo Elias
 
alcid sp. Alcidae sp. 1 23 May 2018 Clive Viney N
 
197 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis 1 3 May 2018 Bruce Kerr
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 14 2 May 2018 Luís Carreira N
 
198 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 1 May 2018 agostinho gomes
 
Santa Rita
199 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 10 Jan 2018 Gonçalo Elias P
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 1 Jan 2018 Luís Gordinho N
 
200 Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 27 Dec 2017 Mário Estevens P
 
201 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 21 Oct 2017 Gonçalo Elias
 
202 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 1 28 Sep 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
203 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 12 Sep 2017 Jose Miguel Dias N
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 154 14 Aug 2017 Pedro Cardia N
 
Manta Rota
204 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 14 Aug 2017 Pedro Cardia
 
Praia da Manta Rota
205 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli 2 19 Apr 2017 Gonçalo Elias N
 
206 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 25 Mar 2017 Nick Rossiter
 
207 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 16 Mar 2017 Gonçalo Elias
 
208 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 1 Mar 2017 Gonçalo Elias
 
209 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 25 Feb 2017 Gonçalo Elias N
 
210 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 20 Feb 2017 Gonçalo Elias
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 1 24 Mar 2016 Anthony Bannister N
 
Aldea Nova Lake
211 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 2 23 Jan 2016 Renato Bagarrão P
 
212 Razorbill Alca torda 7 16 Jan 2016 Renato Bagarrão P
 
213 Bufflehead Bucephala albeola 1 10 Jan 2016 Pedro Nicolau P
 
214 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 9 Jan 2016 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 6 2 Jan 2016 Ricardo Saldanha
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 1 17 Sep 2015 Ricardo Salgueiro N
 
Vila real de Santo Antonio - Parque de c. Monte Gordo
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew Numenius phaeopus/arquata 3 11 Aug 2015 Pedro Cardia N
 
Manta Rota
Apus sp. Apus sp. 50 6 Aug 2015 Pedro Cardia
 
215 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 2 3 Aug 2015 Pedro Cardia N
 
Praia da Manta Rota
woodpecker sp. Picidae sp. 1 31 Mar 2015 Miguel Berkemeier N
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 2 5 Sep 2012 Pedro Nicolau
 
E276N174_U
216 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 4 Aug 2012 Pedro Cardia
 
E276N174_S
217 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 28 Apr 2012 Emma Meadows
 
Monte Gordo
218 Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 2 11 Feb 2012 João Tiago Tavares P
 
219 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 14 Jan 2012 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
220 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 18 Sep 2011 Anonymous eBirder
 
221 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 22 Aug 2011 Pedro Nicolau
 
Monte Rei Golf Club
222 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 4 2 Apr 2011 Nelson Fonseca P
 
223 Red Kite Milvus milvus X 7 Nov 2010 Ken Rome
 
224 Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa 9 29 Dec 2009 David Holyoak
 
Rio Guadiana and Ponta de Areia (O'Brill Point)
225 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 17 Apr 2009 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
226 Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides 1 27 Feb 2009 Antonio Xeira P
 
227 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 22 15 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
228 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 2 15 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
229 Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1 10 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
230 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 6 22 Nov 2000 António Gonçalves N
 
231 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 29 Jun 1998 António Gonçalves N
 
Ardea sp. Ardea sp. 10 10 Apr 1995 Pedro Cardia N
 
Manta Rota
232 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 10 14 Sep 1991 Frode Falkenberg
 
Vila Real de Santo Antonio
233 Common Murre Uria aalge 1 30 Dec 1984 Antonio Xeira