Silves Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tiago Guerreiro 27 Jan 2020 1
Jorge Duarte 26 Jan 2020 34
Francisco Maia 25 Jan 2020 58
Peter Alexander 25 Jan 2020 33
Lars Gonçalves 23 Jan 2020 32
Alan Cripps 22 Jan 2020 37
Peter Izzard 21 Jan 2020 28
Luís Santos 19 Jan 2020 32
Peter Alexander 19 Jan 2020 39
Luís Santos 19 Jan 2020 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Guillaume Réthoré
190
2 Gonçalo Elias
179
3 Luís Santos
173
4 Lars Gonçalves
165
5 José Godinho
158
6 Domingos Leitão
155
7 Nuno Martins
154
8 Georges Olioso
152
9 Frederico Morais
151
10 Sérgio Correia
149
Top 100 eBirders...

273 Species 2213 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 7 27 Jan 2020 Tiago Guerreiro
 
31 Largo da República, Silves, Faro, PT (37,19, -8,446)
2 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 5 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
3 Gadwall Mareca strepera 6 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
4 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
5 Northern Pintail Anas acuta X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
6 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
7 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 6 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
8 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 5 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
9 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 2 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
10 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
11 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 8 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
12 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 1 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
13 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 2 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
14 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
15 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
16 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
17 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 3 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
18 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
19 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 3 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
20 Little Egret Egretta garzetta X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
21 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 3 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
22 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 5 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
23 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 4 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
24 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
25 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
26 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 2 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
27 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 2 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte N
 
28 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 2 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
29 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
30 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 5 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
31 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
32 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 2 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
33 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 2 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
34 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
35 White Wagtail Motacilla alba X 26 Jan 2020 Jorge Duarte
 
36 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 3 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
37 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
38 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 24 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
39 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 4 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
40 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
41 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 17 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
42 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
43 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia N
 
44 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 13 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 7 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
45 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
46 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
47 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
48 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
49 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
50 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 5 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
51 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
52 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
53 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
54 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
55 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
56 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 5 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
57 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 4 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
58 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
59 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1 25 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
60 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 25 Jan 2020 Peter Alexander
 
61 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 2 25 Jan 2020 Peter Alexander
 
62 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves P
 
63 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
64 Great Tit Parus major 1 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
65 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
66 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
67 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 20 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
68 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 8 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
69 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 20 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
70 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 40 23 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves P
 
71 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 2 22 Jan 2020 Alan Cripps
 
72 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5 22 Jan 2020 Alan Cripps
 
73 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 3 19 Jan 2020 Luís Santos N
 
74 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 1 19 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
19/01/2020 12:38 37,26, -8,331 Vale Fuzeiros
75 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 19 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
19/01/2020 12:38 37,26, -8,331 Vale Fuzeiros
76 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2 19 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
19/01/2020 12:38 37,26, -8,331 Vale Fuzeiros
77 European Serin Serinus serinus 1 19 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
19/01/2020 12:38 37,26, -8,331 Vale Fuzeiros
78 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 19 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
37.238136, -8.351421
79 Dunnock Prunella modularis 2 19 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
37.238136, -8.351421
80 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 19 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
37.238136, -8.351421
81 Sanderling Calidris alba 2 19 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
82 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 4 19 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia N
 
83 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 19 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia P
 
84 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2 19 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
85 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 18 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
86 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1 17 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
87 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 8 16 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
88 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1 16 Jan 2020 Lars Gonçalves
 
89 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 2 13 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia N
 
90 Common Redshank Tringa totanus X 12 Jan 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
91 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 12 Jan 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
92 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 12 Jan 2020 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
93 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2 11 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
94 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 11 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
95 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 80 11 Jan 2020 Luís Santos N
 
96 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 2 10 Jan 2020 Lynne Cotton
 
8365, Silves PT-Faro (37.1001,-8.3520)
97 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 4 6 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
98 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 6 Jan 2020 Francisco Maia
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor X 6 Jan 2020 Nigel Genn
 
Lagoa dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
99 Common Raven Corvus corax 2 5 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
N124, Faro, PT (37,209, -8,52)
100 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 5 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
101 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 3 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
102 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
103 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
104 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
105 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
106 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 1 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
107 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 1 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
108 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 1 4 Jan 2020 Nuno Martins
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2505)
109 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1 4 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
110 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 4 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
111 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 1 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
112 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 1 1 Jan 2020 Luís Santos
 
113 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1 31 Dec 2019 Francisco Maia
 
114 Dunlin Calidris alpina 1 31 Dec 2019 Francisco Maia
 
115 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 29 Dec 2019 Luís Santos
 
116 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 28 Dec 2019 Luís Santos N
 
117 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1 28 Dec 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
118 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 1 28 Dec 2019 Helder Cardoso N
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 28 Dec 2019 Jorge Duarte N
 
119 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 28 Dec 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
120 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2 28 Dec 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
121 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 4 27 Dec 2019 Robert Manzano
 
122 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 27 Dec 2019 Robert Manzano
 
123 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 2 25 Dec 2019 Carl Hawker
 
124 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 4 25 Dec 2019 Carl Hawker
 
125 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2 25 Dec 2019 Carl Hawker
 
126 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 24 Dec 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
IC1, Faro, PT (37,351, -8,362)
127 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 1 23 Dec 2019 Helder Cardoso P
 
128 Ruff Calidris pugnax 2 23 Dec 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 1 22 Dec 2019 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
Pêra--Praia Grande de Pêra
129 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 5 22 Dec 2019 Manu Santa-Cruz
 
130 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1 16 Dec 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
131 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 16 Dec 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
132 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 14 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
133 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 4 14 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
134 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1 14 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Sapeira
135 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 5 14 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
Sapeira
136 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 14 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Corte Peral--Azilheira
137 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 3 14 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
Corte Peral--Azilheira
138 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus 1 14 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
Corte Peral--Azilheira
139 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 14 Dec 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Messines
140 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 12 Dec 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
141 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 9 Dec 2019 Peter Izzard N
 
142 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 1 3 Dec 2019 Francisco Maia
 
143 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1 28 Nov 2019 JM Branco da Costa N
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. X 28 Nov 2019 JM Branco da Costa
 
144 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 25 Nov 2019 Nigel Genn N
 
Lagoa dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
145 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 1 24 Nov 2019 Luís Santos
 
50 Rua Vale de Talega, São Bartolomeu de Messines, Faro, PT (37,261, -8,293)
146 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 22 Nov 2019 Nuno Martins N
 
Rua Vale de Silves, Silves PT-Faro (37,1647,-8,2501)
147 Little Stint Calidris minuta 5 11 Nov 2019 Nuno Martins
 
8365, Silves PT-Faro (37,0945,-8,3346)
148 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 2 10 Nov 2019 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata 2 9 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
149 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2 30 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
150 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 2 29 Oct 2019 Guillermo López Zamora
 
201F EM1080, São Bartolomeu de Messines, Faro, PT (37,254, -8,345)
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. 1 24 Oct 2019 Francisco Maia
 
151 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 23 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 3 18 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
152 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2 16 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
153 Black Stork Ciconia nigra X 15 Oct 2019 Miguel Rodrigues
 
154 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
155 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
156 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 12 Oct 2019 Luís Santos
 
157 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 12 Oct 2019 Gabriel Couroussé
 
158 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 3 10 Oct 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
159 Common Swift Apus apus 3 10 Oct 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
160 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 10 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
161 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3 8 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
162 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1 7 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires
 
163 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 6 Oct 2019 Bob French
 
164 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 1 6 Oct 2019 Bob French
 
165 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2 6 Oct 2019 Bob French
 
166 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1 5 Oct 2019 Bruce Kerr
 
167 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. Pluvialis sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
168 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 1 4 Oct 2019 Eduardo Realinho N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 2 4 Oct 2019 Hugo Silva
 
169 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 4 Oct 2019 Hugo Silva
 
170 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2 3 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
171 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 3 Oct 2019 Brian White
 
Lagoa dos Salgados
172 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 3 Oct 2019 Brian White
 
Lagoa dos Salgados
173 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 30 Sep 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
174 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel
 
175 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel
 
176 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel P
 
177 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel
 
178 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans X 30 Sep 2019 Carlos Miguel P
 
179 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 3 29 Sep 2019 José Godinho P
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
180 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 23 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
181 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 23 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
182 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 1 17 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
183 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 15 Sep 2019 Jorge Duarte
 
184 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus X 15 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
185 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2 15 Sep 2019 Frederico Morais
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
186 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 12 Sep 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
187 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 2 12 Sep 2019 Carl Hawker
 
188 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 12 Sep 2019 Carl Hawker P
 
189 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 10 Sep 2019 Milas Santos
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 1 10 Sep 2019 Milas Santos
 
190 Black Kite Milvus migrans 2 5 Sep 2019 António Gonçalves
 
191 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 3 3 Sep 2019 João Esteves
 
192 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer 2 1 Sep 2019 António Gonçalves
 
193 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 31 Aug 2019 Christy Esmahan
 
(37.096, -8.336)
194 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 30 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
195 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 26 Aug 2019 Luís Santos N
 
196 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 26 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
197 Common Tern Sterna hirundo X 26 Aug 2019 Ian Calvert
 
PT (37.098, -8.334)
198 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 13 24 Aug 2019 Luís Santos
 
199 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 20 Aug 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
200 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 17 Jul 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
201 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 4 28 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira P
 
202 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 20 Jun 2019 Susana Almeida N
 
203 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 8 Jun 2019 José Conceição
 
8365, Silves PT-Faro (37,0903,-8,3292)
204 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 2 16 May 2019 Teresa Cohen
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 2 16 May 2019 Teresa Cohen
 
205 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 12 May 2019 Nuno Martins N
 
NB61_17
206 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 1 12 May 2019 Nuno Martins N
 
NB61_1
207 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 3 7 May 2019 Antoine Cubaixo N
 
Praia Grande, Pêra, Faro, PT (37,093, -8,338)
208 Garganey Spatula querquedula 2 16 Apr 2019 Angus Wilson N
 
209 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 3 7 Apr 2019 Arthur Satterley
 
210 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 2 24 Mar 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
211 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 22 Mar 2019 Rui Machado
 
212 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 19 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Messines
213 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 10 Feb 2019 Luís Santos N
 
214 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 13 Jan 2019 Lars Gonçalves
 
215 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 2 11 Jan 2019 Nuno dos Santos
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 23 Nov 2018 Felix Mittermayer
 
216 Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata 10 2 Nov 2018 Lars Gonçalves N
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 1 8 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
217 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 28 Sep 2018 Nancy Houlihan
 
218 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 27 Sep 2018 Nigel Genn P
 
Lagoa dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
219 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 17 Sep 2018 Nigel Genn P
 
Lagoa dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 9 Sep 2018 Luís Santos P
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. X 16 Aug 2018 Marc Santandreu
 
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 2 10 May 2018 Josh Beck N
 
220 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 2 4 May 2018 Bruce Kerr
 
221 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 29 Apr 2018 Michael Hoare
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 1 28 Apr 2018 Fernando Martos Gonçalves
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. X 20 Apr 2018 Félix López Torres
 
Armacao de Pera, Portugal
222 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 1 1 Mar 2018 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
223 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1 25 Feb 2018 Lars Gonçalves P
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. X 30 Jan 2018 Claudia Vilaça
 
224 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 28 Jan 2018 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. X 28 Jan 2018 Claudia Vilaça
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 6 3 Jan 2018 Elena Baonza Díaz N
 
praia grande Pêra, Faro
225 Red Kite Milvus milvus 2 2 Jan 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
São Bartolomeu de Messines, Faro, PT (37,232, -8,249)
226 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 21 Dec 2017 Renato Bagarrão P
 
227 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 17 Dec 2017 Rui Pedroso N
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 1 9 Dec 2017 Nigel Genn
 
Lagoa dos Salgados, Silves County, Faro PT
228 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 1 26 Nov 2017 Nuno Martins
 
NB61_12
229 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 1 24 Nov 2017 Nuno Martins P
 
NB61_17
230 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus X 7 Oct 2017 Mike Tuer
 
231 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 4 Oct 2017 Henrik Böhmer
 
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 1 2 Sep 2017 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
232 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola 1 30 Aug 2017 Andre Vieira P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 5 17 Aug 2017 Jorge Leitão P
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. X 24 Jul 2017 Raúl Casaleiro Pintos
 
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/arundinaceus 1 15 Jun 2017 Robin Gray
 
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 1 3 Jun 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 1 3 Jun 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
233 Razorbill Alca torda 1 15 Apr 2017 Yoav Perlman
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus 1 9 Apr 2017 Guillaume Réthoré
 
E268N176_S
234 Sora Porzana carolina 1 11 Mar 2017 Paulo Loureiro P
 
Dendrocopos sp. Dendrocopos sp. 1 28 Jan 2017 José Godinho
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 3 24 Jan 2017 Claudia Vilaça
 
235 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 31 Dec 2016 Nuno dos Santos P
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans 1 31 Dec 2016 Helder Cardoso P
 
236 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 21 Dec 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
237 Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis 1 8 Oct 2016 António Gonçalves P
 
238 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 7 Oct 2016 Frederico Morais
 
239 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 6 Oct 2016 Frederico Morais N
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 25 Sep 2016 Frederico Morais N
 
240 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 7 Sep 2016 Sérgio Correia N
 
waterfowl sp. Anatidae sp. 60 2 Jul 2016 Hugo Lousa N
 
241 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 2 Jul 2016 Hugo Lousa N
 
242 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 1 10 Jun 2016 Graeme Risdon
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 1 27 Apr 2016 Carl Hawker P
 
243 Stock Dove Columba oenas 2 12 Apr 2016 Domingos Leitão N
 
E269N175_M
244 Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia 1 8 Apr 2016 Lars Gonçalves P
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 2 8 Apr 2016 Lars Gonçalves
 
Eurasian/Red-knobbed Coot Fulica atra/cristata 1 5 Apr 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
245 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius X 1 Apr 2016 Domingos Leitão
 
E269N175_M
246 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 29 Mar 2016 Jose Paulo Monteiro
 
Quinta de Odelouca - Parque de Campismo Rural
247 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1 13 Mar 2016 Miguel Santos P
 
Ribeira de Alcantarilha
248 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 8 Mar 2016 Gonçalo Elias N
 
249 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 20 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) Cairina moschata x Anas platyrhynchos 1 12 Feb 2016 Clive & Sheila Williamson P
 
250 Brant Branta bernicla 1 11 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso N
 
251 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 14 Oct 2015 Domingos Leitão N
 
252 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 14 Oct 2015 Vasco Flores Cruz P
 
253 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 1 30 Sep 2015 Thijs Valkenburg N
 
254 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 20 Sep 2015 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) Aythya ferina x nyroca 1 19 Sep 2015 Frederico Morais N
 
255 Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis 1 16 Jul 2015 Nelson Pereira N
 
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla/Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens X 11 Jun 2015 Ricardo Barrela
 
256 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 2 16 May 2015 José Godinho P
 
Quinta da Vala, Silves
257 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 1 22 Feb 2015 João Tiago Tavares P
 
258 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 1 2 Oct 2014 Manuel Xestoso N
 
Red-necked/Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis/europaeus 2 5 Sep 2014 Nelson Pereira
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita/ibericus 1 5 Aug 2014 Pedro Cardia N
 
259 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 18 Jan 2014 Georges Olioso
 
260 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1 18 Jan 2014 Georges Olioso N
 
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 1 25 Feb 2013 Renato Santos N
 
Krazy World
261 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 2 Jun 2012 Timme Nyegaard
 
Armacao de Pera
262 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 2 30 May 2012 Timme Nyegaard
 
Armacao de Pera
263 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 3 30 May 2012 Timme Nyegaard
 
Armacao de Pera
264 Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli 1 12 Oct 2011 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
Arrochela
swift sp. Apodidae sp. X 18 Jun 2011 Maria João Baceira Cunha
 
Lagoa dos Salgados IBA
265 African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus 1 19 Jul 2010 Nelson Fonseca P
 
266 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita 2 14 Mar 2010 João Tiago Tavares P
 
267 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 1 30 Oct 2009 Pedro Ramalho N
 
268 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis 1 26 Sep 2009 Nelson Fonseca P
 
269 Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus 1 26 Sep 2009 Nelson Fonseca P
 
270 Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata 1 11 Jul 2009 Nelson Fonseca P
 
271 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1 15 Mar 2008 Nelson Fonseca N
 
272 Canada Goose Branta canadensis 1 20 Sep 2003 Mário Estevens N
 
shrike sp. Lanius sp. 1 2 Apr 1999 Allen Moore
 
Estrada para Odelouca
273 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 1 16 Sep 1985 David Travassos N