Loulé Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Peter Pool 6 Dec 2019 26
James Dee 5 Dec 2019 2
James Dee 5 Dec 2019 64
James Dee 4 Dec 2019 41
Christine Weltzien 3 Dec 2019 46
Guillaume Réthoré 3 Dec 2019 59
Nigel Genn 29 Nov 2019 3
António Cotão 28 Nov 2019 41
António Cotão 27 Nov 2019 41
Luís Santos 24 Nov 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 João Tiago Tavares
220
2 Sérgio Correia
205
3 Gonçalo Elias
195
4 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
187
5 Guillaume Réthoré
178
6 Renato Bagarrão
161
7 Georges Olioso
158
8 Domingos Leitão
157
9 Rogério Rodrigues
153
10 Lars Gonçalves
152
Top 100 eBirders...

273 Species 4062 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
2 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 11 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
3 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
4 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
5 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
6 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
7 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 14 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
8 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
9 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
10 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
11 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
12 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
13 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
14 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
15 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
16 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 15 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
17 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
18 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
19 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
20 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
21 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
22 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
23 Sanderling Calidris alba X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
24 Dunlin Calidris alpina X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
25 Little Stint Calidris minuta 6 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
26 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
27 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
28 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
29 Common Redshank Tringa totanus X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
30 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
31 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
32 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
33 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
34 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 3 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
35 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
36 White Stork Ciconia ciconia X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
37 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
38 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
39 Little Egret Egretta garzetta X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
40 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
41 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 3 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
42 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
43 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
44 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
45 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 4 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
46 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
47 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
48 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
49 Crested Lark Galerida cristata X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
50 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 7 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
51 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
52 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 18 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
53 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
54 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
55 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
56 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
57 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
58 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
59 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
60 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
61 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 4 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
62 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 4 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
63 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis X 5 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
64 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
65 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
66 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala X 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
67 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 4 Dec 2019 James Dee
 
68 Gadwall Mareca strepera 6 3 Dec 2019 Christine Weltzien
 
69 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1 3 Dec 2019 Christine Weltzien
 
70 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 4 3 Dec 2019 Christine Weltzien
 
71 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 3 3 Dec 2019 Christine Weltzien
 
72 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 3 Dec 2019 Christine Weltzien
 
73 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 3 3 Dec 2019 Christine Weltzien
 
74 European Serin Serinus serinus 20 3 Dec 2019 Christine Weltzien
 
75 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 3 Dec 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
76 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 7 3 Dec 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
77 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 3 3 Dec 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
78 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 3 Dec 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
79 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 3 Dec 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
80 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 1 3 Dec 2019 Guillaume Réthoré
 
81 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 29 Nov 2019 Nigel Genn N
 
82 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 12 28 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
83 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 28 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
84 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 28 Nov 2019 António Cotão P
 
85 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 28 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
86 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 3 28 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
87 Great Tit Parus major 3 28 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
88 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 8 28 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
89 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 28 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
90 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 3 27 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
91 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 10 27 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
92 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 2 27 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
93 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus X 27 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
94 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 2 27 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
95 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs X 27 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
96 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 27 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
97 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 3 24 Nov 2019 Luís Santos
 
98 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2 24 Nov 2019 Luís Santos
 
99 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4 23 Nov 2019 José Godinho
 
100 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 23 Nov 2019 José Godinho P
 
101 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 2 23 Nov 2019 José Godinho N
 
102 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 5 23 Nov 2019 José Godinho
 
103 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 8 22 Nov 2019 Clare Blues
 
PT (37.025, -8.015)
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 5 22 Nov 2019 Clare Blues
 
PT (37.025, -8.015)
Larus sp. Larus sp. 32 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
104 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
105 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
106 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) Aythya ferina x nyroca 1 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão N
 
107 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 9 13 Nov 2019 Steve Kitchen
 
108 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major X 13 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
109 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
110 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 10 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
111 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
112 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
113 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
114 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2 12 Nov 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
Megalapiá da Malhada velha
115 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 12 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
Aterro sanitário do sotavento
116 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 1 12 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
117 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 9 Nov 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
Pereiras
118 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 1 9 Nov 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
Pereiras
119 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus X 9 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
120 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 6 8 Nov 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
121 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2 8 Nov 2019 Cecilia Longo P
 
122 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2 8 Nov 2019 António Cotão P
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
123 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 7 Nov 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
124 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
125 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
126 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 1 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco N
 
127 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 1 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
128 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 6 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
129 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 2 6 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 2 3 Nov 2019 Rogério Rodrigues
 
130 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 2 31 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
131 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 31 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
Laranjal Golf
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 3 31 Oct 2019 António Cotão N
 
132 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 30 Oct 2019 Clive Viney
 
133 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2 30 Oct 2019 Clive Viney
 
134 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 30 Oct 2019 Clive Viney
 
135 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 29 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
136 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus 1 29 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
137 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer 1 29 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
ETAR Vilamoura
138 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 2 29 Oct 2019 Mike Darsley
 
The Ria Formosa Natural Park, Loulé PT-Faro (37.0225,-8.0205)
139 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 1 27 Oct 2019 Antonio VASCONCELOS N
 
Caminho da Fonte do Ulme, Quarteira, Faro, PT (37,098, -8,14)
140 Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 27 Oct 2019 Mike Darsley
 
Pinheiros Altos, Loulé PT-Faro (37.0523,-8.0037)
141 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 25 Oct 2019 Luís Gonçalves
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis X 22 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
Vilamoura
142 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 22 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
Vilamoura
143 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
144 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 3 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
145 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
146 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
147 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
148 Wood Lark Lullula arborea X 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
149 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4 15 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
150 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 15 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
151 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 15 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
152 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Quinta, Faro, PT (37,252, -7,964)
153 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Baranco De Veljo, Faro, PT (37,228, -7,927)
154 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 9 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
155 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 11 7 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires
 
156 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla X 6 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
157 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 5 Oct 2019 Paula Lopes
 
158 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
159 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
160 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata X 2 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
161 Common Raven Corvus corax X 2 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 1 Oct 2019 Brian White
 
Quinta do Largo
162 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 1 Oct 2019 Luis Queirós
 
163 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 7 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus X 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
164 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
165 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis 1 30 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
166 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2 29 Sep 2019 Jean Baptiste Martineau
 
167 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 27 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
168 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli 1 27 Sep 2019 Brian Nordstrom
 
169 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 27 Sep 2019 António Cotão
 
170 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
171 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
172 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
173 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1 21 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
174 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 19 Sep 2019 Clive Viney
 
175 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 19 Sep 2019 Clive Viney
 
176 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 15 Sep 2019 Gavin Ritson
 
177 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 10 Sep 2019 Rosemary Wetzel
 
Caminho d'Almargem, Loulé PT-Faro (37.0580,-8.0816)
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 1 9 Sep 2019 Hendrik Mendes
 
178 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 1 7 Sep 2019 Carlos Godinho
 
179 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 2 6 Sep 2019 Mark Piazzi
 
180 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 5 Sep 2019 Mark Piazzi
 
181 Common Swift Apus apus 1 5 Sep 2019 José Veloso
 
(37,081, -8,118)
182 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 2 4 Sep 2019 António Cotão N
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
183 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 18 27 Aug 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
184 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 3 27 Aug 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
185 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 20 Aug 2019 António Cotão
 
Laranjal Golf
186 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 1 19 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
Vivenda Costa
187 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 17 Aug 2019 Mário Estevens P
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 5 13 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
188 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 13 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
189 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 12 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 Tony Blake N
 
Vivenda Costa
190 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 3 25 Jul 2019 Nelson Fonseca P
 
191 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 17 Jul 2019 Max Müller
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 5 17 Jun 2019 Heidi Regier
 
192 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 10 Jun 2019 Bernard Roelen
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37.018, -7.996)
193 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 9 Jun 2019 José Conceição
 
San Lorenzo Golf Club, Loulé PT-Faro (37,0280,-8,0209)
194 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix X 6 Jun 2019 António Cotão
 
195 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 1 4 Jun 2019 Nelson Fonseca P
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 2 26 May 2019 Michael Davis N
 
E271N174_U
196 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 2 22 May 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
Fonte Filipe
197 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 4 17 May 2019 Wolfram Eberstein
 
198 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 11 May 2019 Ivan Hermans
 
8100, Loule PT-Faro (37,1417,-8,0547)
199 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 6 May 2019 Ian Pearson N
 
200 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1 30 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
201 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 1 30 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
202 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 22 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
203 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 11 Apr 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
204 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 11 Apr 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
205 Green Heron Butorides virescens 1 8 Apr 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
206 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 31 Mar 2019 Sérgio Correia P
 
207 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 3 24 Mar 2019 João Tiago Tavares P
 
208 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 3 23 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau P
 
209 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 23 Mar 2019 Hugo Blanco
 
210 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 21 Mar 2019 Rui Machado
 
211 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 21 Mar 2019 Jean-Serge Vincent P
 
212 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 1 9 Mar 2019 Tiago Caldeira N
 
213 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 5 Mar 2019 Rui Figueiredo P
 
Estrada da Quinta do Lago
214 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 24 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
215 Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata 1 22 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
216 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 17 Feb 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
217 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 8 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Aterro sanitário do sotavento
218 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 2 Feb 2019 Rogério Rodrigues N
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor X 28 Jan 2019 Bruno Herlander Martins
 
219 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 27 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
220 Brant Branta bernicla 1 16 Jan 2019 Thierry Schmid N
 
221 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
222 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 2 6 Jan 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
Ribeira das Mercês
223 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 5 Jan 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 4 Jan 2019 Sérgio Correia P
 
224 Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris 2 29 Dec 2018 Sérgio Correia
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 1100 10 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 3 10 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
225 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax 1 8 Dec 2018 Martín Pérez
 
226 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1 5 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares P
 
227 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1 14 Nov 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
228 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 4 Nov 2018 Armin Kerstholt P
 
229 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 2 4 Nov 2018 Armin Kerstholt
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 António Gonçalves L
 
Meadow/Water Pipit Anthus pratensis/spinoletta 1 26 Oct 2018 Ivan Hermans
 
8100, Loule PT-Faro (37,1417,-8,0547)
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 20 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
230 Stock Dove Columba oenas 2 28 Sep 2018 Armin Kerstholt
 
231 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 21 Sep 2018 Helder Costa
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck Anas platyrhynchos/diazi X 12 Sep 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer domesticus/montanus 4 12 Sep 2018 Roy Collins
 
232 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 8 Sep 2018 Gal Marinov
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 100 9 Jul 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) Pavo cristatus (Domestic type) 1 30 May 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
Carvalhal
233 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 11 May 2018 Carlos Pacheco
 
234 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 3 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
235 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 1 21 Apr 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
236 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 20 Apr 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37,347, -8,002)
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 5 4 Apr 2018 José Godinho
 
Praça Casino Vilamoura, Loulé PT-Faro
237 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 24 Mar 2018 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
238 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 25 Feb 2018 Sérgio Correia P
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 600 19 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 5 19 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus/Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 70 17 Feb 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Delgado
 
Nave do Barão
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 1 20 Jan 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Marco Geodésico Do Cepo
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. 1 13 Jan 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
239 Pallas's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus 1 2 Jan 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 30 Dec 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
240 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 11 Dec 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 1 4 Dec 2017 Eric Barnes
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 20 3 Dec 2017 Fernando Martos Gonçalves N
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 10 20 Oct 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
241 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 19 Oct 2017 David Nunn N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 3 28 Sep 2017 Dean roizer
 
Caminho da Fonte do Ulme, Loule PT-Faro (37.0924,-8.1289)
Dendrocopos sp. Dendrocopos sp. 1 26 Sep 2017 Lars Gonçalves N
 
242 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 16 Sep 2017 Nick Swan
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 1 11 Sep 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
243 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 1 Sep 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. X 31 Aug 2017 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
244 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis 1 26 Aug 2017 Carlos Pacheco
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. X 4 Apr 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
E272N173_J
jaeger/skua sp. Stercorarius sp. 1 31 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
Faixa Litoral das Praias de Loulé
245 Razorbill Alca torda 1 17 Jan 2017 José Godinho N
 
Marina de Vilamoura
246 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1 3 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
culturas de Areias de Almancil - caminho árabe
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 3 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia P
 
247 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 16 Dec 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
248 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii 1 14 Jul 2016 Anonymous eBirder P
 
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 7 Jun 2016 Armando Moura
 
E271N174_V
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/arundinaceus X 29 May 2016 Miguel Rodrigues
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 6 18 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 13 18 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso P
 
249 Red Kite Milvus milvus 1 15 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso N
 
PT-Quarteira - 37,111x-8,129 - 7 févr. 2016 09:02
250 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 2 13 Feb 2016 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl Asio otus/flammeus 1 31 Jan 2016 Sérgio Correia
 
251 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 27 Sep 2015 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 1 5 Apr 2015 Michael Davis N
 
E271N175_C
252 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans 1 29 Jan 2015 Georges Olioso N
 
253 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 27 Jan 2015 Georges Olioso N
 
254 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima X 10 Jan 2015 Renato Bagarrão
 
255 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 27 Sep 2014 Paulo Ferreira
 
256 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 1 28 Aug 2014 Matthias Tissot P
 
10 milhas náuticas a Sul de Quarteira
257 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis 1 28 Aug 2014 Matthias Tissot N
 
10 milhas náuticas a Sul de Quarteira
258 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1 12 Apr 2014 Peter Jones N
 
37.2124 X -7.9120
259 Common Eider Somateria mollissima 1 10 Apr 2014 José Frade N
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 22 Mar 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
small falcon sp. Falco sp. (small falcon sp.) 1 22 Mar 2014 Pedro Ramalho N
 
260 Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata 1 31 Jan 2014 Georges Olioso
 
261 Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 18 Jan 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Common/Black Scoter Melanitta nigra/americana 1 11 Jan 2014 João Tiago Tavares P
 
262 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 12 Oct 2013 Anonymous eBirder P
 
263 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 1 24 Sep 2013 Frederico Morais N
 
264 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus 1 16 Mar 2013 Allan Perkins P
 
265 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 17 Feb 2013 Georg Schreier N
 
E272N173_E
Common/Arctic Tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea X 17 Jan 2013 José Frade
 
266 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 1 Dec 2012 Algarve Birders
 
E272N174_D
267 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia 1 29 Sep 2012 GLENIS VOWLES
 
E272N176_N
Chlidonias sp. Chlidonias sp. 1 6 Sep 2012 João Tiago Tavares N
 
268 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 4 Apr 2012 brian myer N
 
269 Little Swift Apus affinis 1 9 Mar 2010 Georges Olioso
 
270 Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3 27 Nov 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
271 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita 4 20 Oct 2008 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Golf Oceanic Victória
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 39 1 Dec 2007 João Tiago Tavares N
 
272 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 27 May 2006 José Pereira
 
NB82_12
273 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 1 8 Dec 2000 Carlos Pacheco N
 
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit Anthus pratensis/trivialis X 30 Mar 1985 Antonio Xeira
 
Quinta do Ludo - Area Geral