Loulé Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
António Cotão 16 Nov 2019 36
Gonçalo Elias 15 Nov 2019 29
Sergei Danchenko 15 Nov 2019 29
António Cotão 14 Nov 2019 36
Steve Kitchen 13 Nov 2019 19
Clive Viney 13 Nov 2019 53
Clive Viney 13 Nov 2019 31
Vasco Flores Cruz 12 Nov 2019 16
José Godinho 12 Nov 2019 15
Dulce Moreda 12 Nov 2019 51
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 João Tiago Tavares
220
2 Sérgio Correia
205
3 Gonçalo Elias
195
4 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
187
5 Guillaume Réthoré
178
6 Renato Bagarrão
161
7 Georges Olioso
158
8 Domingos Leitão
157
9 Rogério Rodrigues
153
10 Lars Gonçalves
152
Top 100 eBirders...

273 Species 4039 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
2 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 4 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
3 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 22 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
4 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
5 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
6 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 3 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
7 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 11 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. 32 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
8 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
9 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 1 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
10 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
11 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
12 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
13 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
14 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 3 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
15 Great Tit Parus major 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
16 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
17 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 1 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
18 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 4 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
19 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 16 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
20 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 4 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
21 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
22 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 4 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
23 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
24 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
25 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
26 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
27 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
28 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 28 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
29 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
30 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 7 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
31 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 5 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
32 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
33 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 2 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
34 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 6 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
35 European Serin Serinus serinus 1 16 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
36 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 21 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
37 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 1 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
38 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 400 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
39 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
40 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 25 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
41 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 10 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
42 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 2 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
43 Sanderling Calidris alba 3 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
44 Little Stint Calidris minuta 1 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
45 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
46 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
47 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 3 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
48 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 6 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
49 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 2 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
50 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 10 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
51 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
52 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 6 15 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
53 Gadwall Mareca strepera 22 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
54 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 22 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
55 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 15 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) Aythya ferina x nyroca 1 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão N
 
56 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
57 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 22 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
58 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 41 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
59 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
60 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 2 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
61 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
62 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1 14 Nov 2019 António Cotão
 
63 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 9 13 Nov 2019 Steve Kitchen
 
64 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 13 Nov 2019 Steve Kitchen
 
65 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 1 13 Nov 2019 Steve Kitchen
 
66 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4 13 Nov 2019 Steve Kitchen
 
67 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 13 Nov 2019 Steve Kitchen N
 
68 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 70 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
69 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
70 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
71 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 5 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
72 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 3 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
73 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
74 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
75 Dunlin Calidris alpina 12 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
76 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 10 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
77 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 5 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
78 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
79 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
80 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 27 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
81 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 20 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
82 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 860 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney N
 
83 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
84 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
85 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 13 Nov 2019 Clive Viney
 
86 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 1 12 Nov 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
Megalapiá da Malhada velha
87 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2 12 Nov 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
Megalapiá da Malhada velha
88 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6 12 Nov 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
Megalapiá da Malhada velha
89 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 12 Nov 2019 José Godinho
 
Praça Casino Vilamoura, Loulé PT-Faro
90 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 12 Nov 2019 José Godinho
 
Praça Casino Vilamoura, Loulé PT-Faro
91 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 12 Nov 2019 José Godinho
 
Praça Casino Vilamoura, Loulé PT-Faro
92 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 12 Nov 2019 Paulo Domingues
 
93 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 12 Nov 2019 Paulo Domingues
 
94 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 12 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
Aterro sanitário do sotavento
95 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 1 12 Nov 2019 Gonçalo Elias P
 
96 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 4 10 Nov 2019 Franz Häring P
 
97 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 6 10 Nov 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
98 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 9 Nov 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
Pereiras
99 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 1 9 Nov 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
Pereiras
100 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4 9 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
101 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia X 9 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
102 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus X 9 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
103 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 9 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
104 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 2 8 Nov 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
105 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 6 8 Nov 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
106 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 8 Nov 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
107 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2 7 Nov 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
108 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 7 Nov 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
109 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
110 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
111 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 1 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco N
 
112 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 2 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco N
 
113 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 1 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
114 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 4 7 Nov 2019 Carlos Pacheco
 
115 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 6 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
116 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 2 6 Nov 2019 Lara Broom
 
117 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2 3 Nov 2019 Rogério Rodrigues
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 2 3 Nov 2019 Rogério Rodrigues
 
118 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 3 Nov 2019 Rogério Rodrigues
 
119 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 1 Nov 2019 José Godinho
 
120 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus X 31 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
121 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 2 31 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
122 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 31 Oct 2019 Felix Mittermayer
 
123 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 31 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
Laranjal Golf
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 3 31 Oct 2019 António Cotão N
 
124 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 30 Oct 2019 Clive Viney
 
125 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2 30 Oct 2019 Clive Viney
 
126 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 30 Oct 2019 Clive Viney
 
127 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 30 Oct 2019 Clive Viney
 
128 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 29 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
129 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus 1 29 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
130 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer 1 29 Oct 2019 Carl Hawker
 
ETAR Vilamoura
131 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 2 29 Oct 2019 Mike Darsley
 
The Ria Formosa Natural Park, Loulé PT-Faro (37.0225,-8.0205)
132 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 29 Oct 2019 Mike Darsley
 
The Ria Formosa Natural Park, Loulé PT-Faro (37.0225,-8.0205)
133 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 1 27 Oct 2019 Antonio VASCONCELOS N
 
Caminho da Fonte do Ulme, Quarteira, Faro, PT (37,098, -8,14)
134 Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 27 Oct 2019 Mike Darsley
 
Pinheiros Altos, Loulé PT-Faro (37.0523,-8.0037)
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 2 25 Oct 2019 Luís Gonçalves
 
135 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 25 Oct 2019 Luís Gonçalves
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis X 22 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
Vilamoura
136 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1 22 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
Vilamoura
137 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
138 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 3 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
139 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
140 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
141 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 21 Oct 2019 Craig Reed
 
142 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2 20 Oct 2019 Sergei Danchenko
 
143 Wood Lark Lullula arborea X 18 Oct 2019 Pedro Bravo
 
Caldeirão
144 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4 15 Oct 2019 Joshua Brown
 
145 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 15 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
146 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 15 Oct 2019 António Cotão
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
147 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Quinta, Faro, PT (37,252, -7,964)
148 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 13 Oct 2019 Dr. Jörg Kundler
 
Baranco De Veljo, Faro, PT (37,228, -7,927)
149 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 9 Oct 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
150 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 11 7 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires
 
151 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla X 6 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
152 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 5 Oct 2019 Paula Lopes
 
153 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
154 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
155 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 5 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata X 2 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
156 Common Raven Corvus corax X 2 Oct 2019 Ana Carvalho
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 1 Oct 2019 Brian White
 
Quinta do Largo
157 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 1 Oct 2019 Luis Queirós
 
158 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 7 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus X 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
159 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 1 Oct 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
160 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis 1 30 Sep 2019 Brian Carruthers
 
161 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2 29 Sep 2019 Jean Baptiste Martineau
 
162 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 27 Sep 2019 Helder Cardoso
 
163 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli 1 27 Sep 2019 Brian Nordstrom
 
164 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 27 Sep 2019 António Cotão
 
165 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
166 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 5 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
167 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 22 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
168 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1 21 Sep 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
169 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 19 Sep 2019 Clive Viney
 
170 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 19 Sep 2019 Clive Viney
 
171 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 15 Sep 2019 Gavin Ritson
 
172 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1 10 Sep 2019 Rosemary Wetzel
 
Caminho d'Almargem, Loulé PT-Faro (37.0580,-8.0816)
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 1 9 Sep 2019 Hendrik Mendes
 
173 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 1 7 Sep 2019 Carlos Godinho
 
174 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 2 6 Sep 2019 Mark Piazzi
 
175 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 5 Sep 2019 Mark Piazzi
 
176 Common Swift Apus apus 1 5 Sep 2019 José Veloso
 
(37,081, -8,118)
177 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 2 4 Sep 2019 António Cotão N
 
Quinta do Lago Golf Course
178 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 4 2 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo P
 
Estrada da Quinta do Lago
179 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 1 22 Aug 2019 Tony Blake N
 
Vivenda Costa
180 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 20 Aug 2019 António Cotão
 
Laranjal Golf
181 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 2 20 Aug 2019 Jorge Leitão A
 
182 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 1 19 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
Vivenda Costa
183 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 17 Aug 2019 Mário Estevens P
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 5 13 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
184 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 13 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
185 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 12 Aug 2019 Tony Blake
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 1 11 Aug 2019 Tony Blake N
 
Vivenda Costa
186 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 2 6 Aug 2019 José Conceição
 
187 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 3 25 Jul 2019 Nelson Fonseca P
 
188 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 17 Jul 2019 Max Müller
 
189 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 1 24 Jun 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 5 17 Jun 2019 Heidi Regier
 
190 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 10 Jun 2019 Bernard Roelen
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37.018, -7.996)
191 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 9 Jun 2019 José Conceição
 
San Lorenzo Golf Club, Loulé PT-Faro (37,0280,-8,0209)
192 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix X 6 Jun 2019 António Cotão
 
193 White-rumped Swift Apus caffer 1 4 Jun 2019 Nelson Fonseca P
 
bird sp. Aves sp. 2 26 May 2019 Michael Davis N
 
E271N174_U
194 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 2 22 May 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
Fonte Filipe
195 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 4 17 May 2019 Wolfram Eberstein
 
196 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 11 May 2019 Ivan Hermans
 
8100, Loule PT-Faro (37,1417,-8,0547)
197 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 6 May 2019 Ian Pearson N
 
198 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1 30 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
199 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 1 30 Apr 2019 Malcolm Riddler
 
200 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 22 Apr 2019 Gonçalo Elias
 
201 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 11 Apr 2019 Lars Gonçalves P
 
202 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 11 Apr 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
203 Green Heron Butorides virescens 1 8 Apr 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
204 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 31 Mar 2019 Sérgio Correia P
 
205 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 3 24 Mar 2019 João Tiago Tavares P
 
206 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 3 23 Mar 2019 Pedro Nicolau P
 
207 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 23 Mar 2019 Hugo Blanco
 
208 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 21 Mar 2019 Rui Machado
 
209 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 21 Mar 2019 Jean-Serge Vincent P
 
210 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 1 9 Mar 2019 Tiago Caldeira N
 
211 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 5 Mar 2019 Rui Figueiredo P
 
Estrada da Quinta do Lago
212 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 24 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia
 
213 Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata 1 22 Feb 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
214 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 17 Feb 2019 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
215 Mew Gull Larus canus X 13 Feb 2019 Brian Carruthers N
 
216 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 8 Feb 2019 Gonçalo Elias N
 
Aterro sanitário do sotavento
217 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 2 Feb 2019 Rogério Rodrigues N
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor X 28 Jan 2019 Bruno Herlander Martins
 
218 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 27 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
219 Brant Branta bernicla 1 16 Jan 2019 Thierry Schmid N
 
220 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
 
221 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 2 6 Jan 2019 Sérgio Correia N
 
Ribeira das Mercês
222 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 5 Jan 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 4 Jan 2019 Sérgio Correia P
 
223 Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris 2 29 Dec 2018 Sérgio Correia
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 1100 10 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 3 10 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
224 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax 1 8 Dec 2018 Martín Pérez
 
225 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1 5 Dec 2018 João Tiago Tavares P
 
226 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1 14 Nov 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
227 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 4 Nov 2018 Armin Kerstholt P
 
228 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 2 4 Nov 2018 Armin Kerstholt
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 António Gonçalves L
 
Meadow/Water Pipit Anthus pratensis/spinoletta 1 26 Oct 2018 Ivan Hermans
 
8100, Loule PT-Faro (37,1417,-8,0547)
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 20 Oct 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
229 Stock Dove Columba oenas 2 28 Sep 2018 Armin Kerstholt
 
230 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 21 Sep 2018 Helder Costa
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck Anas platyrhynchos/diazi X 12 Sep 2018 João Tiago Tavares
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer domesticus/montanus 4 12 Sep 2018 Roy Collins
 
231 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 8 Sep 2018 Gal Marinov
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 100 9 Jul 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) Pavo cristatus (Domestic type) 1 30 May 2018 Sérgio Correia N
 
Carvalhal
232 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 11 May 2018 Carlos Pacheco
 
233 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 3 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
234 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 1 21 Apr 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
235 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 20 Apr 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
Unnamed Road, Faro, PT (37,347, -8,002)
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 5 4 Apr 2018 José Godinho
 
Praça Casino Vilamoura, Loulé PT-Faro
236 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 24 Mar 2018 Guillaume Réthoré P
 
237 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes 1 25 Feb 2018 Sérgio Correia P
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 600 19 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 5 19 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus/Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 70 17 Feb 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 10 Feb 2018 Fernando Delgado
 
Nave do Barão
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 1 20 Jan 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Marco Geodésico Do Cepo
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. 1 13 Jan 2018 João Tiago Tavares N
 
238 Pallas's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus 1 2 Jan 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 30 Dec 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
239 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 11 Dec 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 1 4 Dec 2017 Eric Barnes
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 20 3 Dec 2017 Fernando Martos Gonçalves N
 
240 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 2 Dec 2017 Alexandre Guerreiro
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 10 20 Oct 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
241 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 19 Oct 2017 David Nunn N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 3 28 Sep 2017 Dean roizer
 
Caminho da Fonte do Ulme, Loule PT-Faro (37.0924,-8.1289)
Dendrocopos sp. Dendrocopos sp. 1 26 Sep 2017 Lars Gonçalves N
 
242 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 16 Sep 2017 Nick Swan
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 1 11 Sep 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
243 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 1 Sep 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. X 31 Aug 2017 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
244 Western Orphean Warbler Sylvia hortensis 1 26 Aug 2017 Carlos Pacheco
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. X 4 Apr 2017 João Tiago Tavares
 
E272N173_J
jaeger/skua sp. Stercorarius sp. 1 31 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
Faixa Litoral das Praias de Loulé
245 Razorbill Alca torda 1 17 Jan 2017 José Godinho N
 
Marina de Vilamoura
246 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1 3 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia N
 
culturas de Areias de Almancil - caminho árabe
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 3 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia P
 
247 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 16 Dec 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
248 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii 1 14 Jul 2016 Anonymous eBirder P
 
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 7 Jun 2016 Armando Moura
 
E271N174_V
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/arundinaceus X 29 May 2016 Miguel Rodrigues
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 6 18 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 13 18 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso P
 
249 Red Kite Milvus milvus 1 15 Feb 2016 Georges Olioso N
 
PT-Quarteira - 37,111x-8,129 - 7 févr. 2016 09:02
250 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 2 13 Feb 2016 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl Asio otus/flammeus 1 31 Jan 2016 Sérgio Correia
 
251 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 27 Sep 2015 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 1 5 Apr 2015 Michael Davis N
 
E271N175_C
252 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans 1 29 Jan 2015 Georges Olioso N
 
253 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 27 Jan 2015 Georges Olioso N
 
254 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima X 10 Jan 2015 José Godinho
 
255 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 27 Sep 2014 Paulo Ferreira
 
256 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 1 28 Aug 2014 Matthias Tissot P
 
10 milhas náuticas a Sul de Quarteira
257 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis 1 28 Aug 2014 Matthias Tissot N
 
10 milhas náuticas a Sul de Quarteira
258 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1 12 Apr 2014 Peter Jones N
 
37.2124 X -7.9120
259 Common Eider Somateria mollissima 1 10 Apr 2014 José Frade N
 
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 22 Mar 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
small falcon sp. Falco sp. (small falcon sp.) 1 22 Mar 2014 Pedro Ramalho N
 
260 Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata 1 31 Jan 2014 Georges Olioso
 
261 Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 18 Jan 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Common/Black Scoter Melanitta nigra/americana 1 11 Jan 2014 João Tiago Tavares P
 
262 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 12 Oct 2013 Anonymous eBirder P
 
263 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 1 24 Sep 2013 Frederico Morais N
 
264 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus 1 16 Mar 2013 Allan Perkins P
 
265 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 17 Feb 2013 Georg Schreier N
 
E272N173_E
Common/Arctic Tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea X 17 Jan 2013 José Frade
 
266 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 1 Dec 2012 Algarve Birders
 
E272N174_D
267 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia 1 29 Sep 2012 GLENIS VOWLES
 
E272N176_N
Chlidonias sp. Chlidonias sp. 1 6 Sep 2012 João Tiago Tavares N
 
268 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 4 Apr 2012 brian myer N
 
269 Little Swift Apus affinis 1 9 Mar 2010 Georges Olioso
 
270 Goldcrest Regulus regulus 3 27 Nov 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
 
271 Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita 4 20 Oct 2008 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Golf Oceanic Victória
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 39 1 Dec 2007 João Tiago Tavares N
 
272 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 27 May 2006 José Pereira
 
NB82_12
273 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 1 8 Dec 2000 Carlos Pacheco N
 
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit Anthus pratensis/trivialis X 30 Mar 1985 Antonio Xeira
 
Quinta do Ludo - Area Geral