Esposende Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 25 Feb 2020 1
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 25 Feb 2020 4
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 25 Feb 2020 3
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 25 Feb 2020 4
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 25 Feb 2020 3
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 25 Feb 2020 7
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 25 Feb 2020 10
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 25 Feb 2020 1
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 24 Feb 2020 3
Alexandre Rica Cardoso 24 Feb 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Jorge Araújo da Silva
239
2 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
179
3 Cláudio Brochado
127
4 Luís Reino
126
5 Vasco Flores Cruz
117
6 Luis Rodrigues
111
7 Rui Santos
110
8 M Sá & J Teixeira
104
9 Paulo Belo
95
9 Alexandre Moreira
95
Top 100 eBirders...

239 Species 3109 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
2 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
3 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
4 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
Belinho
5 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
Belinho
6 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Belinho
7 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 2 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Belinho
8 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 70 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
9 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
10 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 4 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
11 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei 2 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
12 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
13 Coal Tit Periparus ater 2 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
14 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
15 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
16 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
17 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
18 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
19 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 3 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
20 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Belinho
21 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
22 European Serin Serinus serinus 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
23 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 5 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
24 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
25 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
26 Great Tit Parus major 2 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
27 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
28 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 1 24 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
29 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 9 22 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
30 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 22 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
31 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 3 22 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Centro Urbano de Esposende
32 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1 22 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
33 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1 22 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
34 Sanderling Calidris alba 2 22 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
35 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1 22 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
36 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 25 22 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
37 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1 21 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
38 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1 20 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
39 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 19 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
40 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2 18 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
41 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1 18 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
42 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2 17 Feb 2020 Jorge Lima
 
43 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 1 17 Feb 2020 Jorge Lima
 
44 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 6 17 Feb 2020 Jorge Lima
 
45 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 2 17 Feb 2020 Jorge Lima
 
46 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 17 Feb 2020 Jorge Lima
 
47 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 1 17 Feb 2020 Jorge Lima
 
48 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 1 16 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
49 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 6 15 Feb 2020 Sérgio MOREIRA
 
50 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 2 15 Feb 2020 Sérgio MOREIRA
 
51 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 4 15 Feb 2020 Sérgio MOREIRA
 
52 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 15 Feb 2020 Sérgio MOREIRA
 
53 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 14 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
54 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1 14 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
55 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1 13 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
56 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 12 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
57 Dunlin Calidris alpina 12 12 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
58 Gadwall Mareca strepera 1 11 Feb 2020 Cláudio Brochado
 
59 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 1 11 Feb 2020 Cláudio Brochado
 
60 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 11 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
61 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 11 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Belinho
62 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 11 Feb 2020 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
63 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 4 11 Feb 2020 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
64 Common Loon Gavia immer 1 11 Feb 2020 Vasco Flores Cruz P
 
65 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 5 11 Feb 2020 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
66 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 11 Feb 2020 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
67 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 40 11 Feb 2020 Cláudio Brochado N
 
68 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 10 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
69 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 1 8 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
70 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1 8 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
71 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1 7 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
72 Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 1 7 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
73 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 2 7 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
74 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 2 7 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
75 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 2 6 Feb 2020 Cláudio Brochado
 
76 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla 2 6 Feb 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
77 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 200 3 Feb 2020 Cláudio Brochado N
 
78 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 26 Jan 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Rua da Abelheira, Esposende PT-Braga (41,5704,-8,7636)
79 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 22 Jan 2020 Giovanni Marsicano
 
80 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 6 19 Jan 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
81 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 18 Jan 2020 José Gomes
 
82 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 1 13 Jan 2020 Rui Santos
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 250 9 Jan 2020 Cláudio Brochado N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 1 7 Jan 2020 Luis Rodrigues
 
83 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 4 7 Jan 2020 Luis Rodrigues
 
84 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 20 7 Jan 2020 Luis Rodrigues
 
85 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1 7 Jan 2020 Luis Rodrigues
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus/Ichthyaetus melanocephalus X 5 Jan 2020 Nicolás Magdalena García
 
86 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 1 5 Jan 2020 Nicolás Magdalena García
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor 50 4 Jan 2020 Luís Reino
 
Barca do Lago e envolvência, Braga, PT (41,509, -8,751)
87 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 4 Jan 2020 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 5 3 Jan 2020 Luís Reino
 
88 Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 9 2 Jan 2020 Luís Reino N
 
89 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 6 1 Jan 2020 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
90 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 3 1 Jan 2020 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
91 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 30 Dec 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
92 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 2 29 Dec 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
93 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 29 Dec 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
94 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3 29 Dec 2019 José Gomes
 
95 Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 27 Dec 2019 António Gonçalves P
 
96 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 26 Dec 2019 Jorge Araújo da Silva
 
97 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 26 Dec 2019 Luis Rodrigues
 
98 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 23 Dec 2019 Pedro Moreira
 
99 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 1 18 Dec 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 2 18 Dec 2019 Luís Reino N
 
100 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus 1 14 Dec 2019 Cláudio Brochado N
 
101 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 4 11 Dec 2019 Olivier Coucelos
 
102 Chiloe Wigeon Mareca sibilatrix 1 11 Dec 2019 Olivier Coucelos P
 
103 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1 3 Dec 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
104 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3 2 Dec 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
105 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 1 Dec 2019 Olivier Coucelos P
 
106 Common Swift Apus apus 2 7 Nov 2019 Olivier Coucelos P
 
107 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 7 Nov 2019 Olivier Coucelos P
 
108 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 1 6 Nov 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Veiga de Góios
109 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 2 Nov 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
110 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1 28 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
111 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 3 27 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
112 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 1 27 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
113 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1 21 Oct 2019 Rui Santos
 
114 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 21 Oct 2019 Rui Santos
 
Common/Arctic Tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1 21 Oct 2019 J. C. Stormer
 
115 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 2 20 Oct 2019 Olivier Coucelos
 
116 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa 1 19 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso A
 
117 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2 19 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
118 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 17 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
119 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 17 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
120 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 13 Oct 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
121 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius X 5 Oct 2019 Artur Jorge Viana
 
122 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 5 Oct 2019 Rui Ferreira
 
123 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos X 5 Oct 2019 Artur Jorge Viana
 
Passer sp. Passer sp. X 5 Oct 2019 Artur Jorge Viana
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 6 4 Oct 2019 Dan Ruthrauff
 
Northern Littoral Natural Park, Esposende PT-Braga (41.5307,-8.7820)
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 1 4 Oct 2019 Dan Ruthrauff
 
Northern Littoral Natural Park, Esposende PT-Braga (41.5307,-8.7820)
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 3 29 Sep 2019 Pietro D'Amelio
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus 2 29 Sep 2019 Pietro D'Amelio
 
124 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 29 Sep 2019 Pietro D'Amelio
 
125 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 29 Sep 2019 Pietro D'Amelio
 
126 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 26 Sep 2019 Hugo Ribeiro P
 
127 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 26 Sep 2019 Hugo Ribeiro
 
128 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 2 25 Sep 2019 Rui Santos
 
129 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 25 Sep 2019 Rui Santos
 
130 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 17 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
131 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta 2 16 Sep 2019 Rose Ferrell
 
132 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 16 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
133 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 2 15 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
134 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 15 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
135 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 12 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
136 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2 11 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Hippolais sp. Hippolais sp. X 9 Sep 2019 José Gomes
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. X 6 Sep 2019 Luís Reino
 
Fão-Quintal Família Novais
137 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 4 Sep 2019 José Alves
 
138 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 4 Sep 2019 José Alves
 
Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Luís Reino
 
139 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 1 Sep 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
140 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 31 Aug 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 1 28 Aug 2019 Luis Arinto
 
141 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 28 Aug 2019 Luis Arinto
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 27 Aug 2019 Luís Reino
 
black-and-white shearwater sp. Puffinus sp. (black-and-white shearwater sp.) 2 27 Aug 2019 Luís Reino
 
142 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 15 Aug 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 3 7 Aug 2019 Arthur Satterley N
 
76 Avenida Engenheiro Eduardo Arantes e Oliveira, Esposende, Braga, PT (41.536, -8.785)
143 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 2 6 Aug 2019 Joana Figueiredo Santana N
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 3 6 Aug 2019 Luís Reino
 
Castro de São Lourenço
144 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1 4 Aug 2019 Arthur Satterley N
 
Rua da Bessada, Viana do Castelo, PT (41.612, -8.808)
145 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 2 3 Aug 2019 Arthur Satterley N
 
113 Rua da Fonte Má, Braga, PT (41.62, -8.75)
146 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 31 Jul 2019 Arthur Satterley N
 
Unnamed Road, Braga, PT (41.589, -8.802)
Thekla's/Crested/Maghreb Lark Galerida theklae/cristata/macrorhyncha 4 31 Jul 2019 Arthur Satterley
 
Unnamed Road, Braga, PT (41.589, -8.802)
147 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1 24 Jul 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Centro Urbano de Esposende
148 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 20 Jul 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
149 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 12 Jul 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Quinta do Paraíso
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 9 Jul 2019 Raul Pascual
 
150 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 30 Jun 2019 Manuel Silveira P
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 4 13 Jun 2019 Kimberly Dillbeck
 
4740-031, Esposende PT-Braga (41.4938,-8.7676)
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 2 1 Jun 2019 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
151 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 2 30 May 2019 Xabier Vázquez Pumariño
 
plover sp. Charadriidae sp. 3 18 May 2019 Cláudio Brochado
 
152 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 10 May 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
Auto-Estrada Porto-Caminha, Esposende PT-Braga (41,5452,-8,7575)
153 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 1 4 May 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
154 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 1 4 May 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer domesticus/montanus X 27 Apr 2019 Jennifer Wolcott
 
155 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 20 Apr 2019 Cláudio Brochado N
 
Seara/Pregais-Forjães
Red/Black Kite Milvus milvus/migrans 1 26 Mar 2019 Cheryl Overend N
 
156 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 5 Mar 2019 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
157 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 2 Feb 2019 Rui Santos
 
158 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1 9 Jan 2019 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
Veiga de Góios
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 2 Jan 2019 Tiago Lemos P
 
Estuário do Cávado
large shorebird sp. Scolopacidae sp. (large shorebird sp.) 1 2 Jan 2019 Pedro Andrade
 
Regato Vilar
159 Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1 30 Dec 2018 Hugo Lousa
 
160 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 29 Dec 2018 M Sá & J Teixeira N
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 5 24 Dec 2018 Cláudio Brochado
 
161 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 1 22 Dec 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Water/Rock Pipit Anthus spinoletta/petrosus 1 15 Dec 2018 Pedro Nicolau N
 
162 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 14 Dec 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Belinho
163 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 1 11 Dec 2018 Carlos Pacheco
 
164 Common Murre Uria aalge 1 11 Dec 2018 Carlos Pacheco
 
(41,543, -8,8)
165 Razorbill Alca torda 17 11 Dec 2018 Carlos Pacheco
 
(41,543, -8,8)
166 Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 15 11 Dec 2018 Carlos Pacheco
 
(41,543, -8,8)
alcid sp. Alcidae sp. 4 11 Dec 2018 Carlos Pacheco N
 
(41,543, -8,8)
167 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 4 Dec 2018 Luis Rodrigues N
 
168 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3 27 Nov 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
169 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 27 Nov 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
170 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1 22 Nov 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
171 Little Stint Calidris minuta 5 22 Nov 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
172 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 22 Nov 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. 2 30 Oct 2018 Cláudio Brochado
 
173 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 1 29 Oct 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
174 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 28 Oct 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
175 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 19 Oct 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
176 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 11 Oct 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Ralph Gault
 
Parque Natural do Litoral Norte
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 50 15 Sep 2018 Paulo Domingues N
 
177 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 4 Sep 2018 Rui Santos
 
178 Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 1 3 Sep 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso N
 
179 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 31 Aug 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
180 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 6 25 Jun 2018 Carlos Pacheco P
 
181 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 6 Apr 2018 Cláudio Brochado N
 
182 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 2 2 Apr 2018 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 1 1 Apr 2018 Andrew Durso N
 
waterfowl sp. Anatidae sp. 1 26 Mar 2018 Pedro Martins
 
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 25 Mar 2018 Cláudio Brochado
 
183 Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 2 10 Mar 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso P
 
184 Brant Branta bernicla 1 26 Feb 2018 Joel Silva P
 
185 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1 21 Feb 2018 Alexandre Rica Cardoso
 
Agrelo
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew Numenius phaeopus/arquata 2 17 Jan 2018 Cláudio Brochado
 
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. X 14 Jan 2018 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
186 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca X 14 Jan 2018 Pedro Andrade
 
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 1 22 Dec 2017 Armando Barbosa
 
187 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 1 20 Dec 2017 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
188 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 20 Dec 2017 Alexandre Moreira
 
Turdus sp. Turdus sp. 7 17 Dec 2017 P Dias
 
Rio Cávado--Ecovia
189 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 17 Dec 2017 P Dias
 
godwit sp. Limosa sp. 1 15 Nov 2017 Tiago Rodrigues
 
PNLN - Pousada IPJ
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 14 Oct 2017 Paulo Ferreira P
 
190 American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica 1 24 Sep 2017 Luis Rodrigues P
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 60 23 Sep 2017 Cláudio Brochado N
 
191 Ruff Calidris pugnax X 16 Sep 2017 M Sá & J Teixeira
 
192 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 14 Aug 2017 Rui Santos
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 2 14 Aug 2017 Rui Santos
 
193 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 23 May 2017 Vitor Encarnação
 
E276N223_Z
Eurasian/Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/arundinaceus 1 23 Apr 2017 P Dias N
 
194 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 11 Mar 2017 Jorge Leitão N
 
195 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 18 Feb 2017 Marco Nunes P
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 20 1 Feb 2017 Cláudio Brochado N
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 1 24 Jan 2017 Cláudio Brochado
 
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus 1 30 Aug 2016 Flávio Oliveira
 
196 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 19 Aug 2016 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
197 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 2 31 May 2016 Cláudio Brochado N
 
198 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 4 16 May 2016 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
storm-petrel sp. Oceanitidae/Hydrobatidae sp. 1 16 May 2016 Jorge Araújo da Silva
 
199 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 4 20 Apr 2016 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
diurnal raptor sp. Accipitriformes/Falconiformes sp. 1 7 Feb 2016 P Dias N
 
200 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 16 Dec 2015 José Frade N
 
201 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 1 28 Nov 2015 M Sá & J Teixeira N
 
202 Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1 17 Nov 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
Sterna sp. Sterna sp. 1 16 Nov 2015 Paulo Belo
 
jaeger/skua sp. Stercorarius sp. 1 1 Oct 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva
 
203 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 33 1 Oct 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
204 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 25 Sep 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
205 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 1 24 Sep 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
206 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola 1 7 Sep 2015 Vasco Flores Cruz P
 
207 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer 1 7 Sep 2015 Vasco Flores Cruz
 
208 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 2 Sep 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
209 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia 1 31 Aug 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 3 30 Aug 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
210 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 1 Aug 2015 Hugo Ribeiro N
 
211 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 8 16 Apr 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
212 Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus 1 14 Apr 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 13 Jan 2015 Jorge Araújo da Silva L
 
213 Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps 1 6 Jan 2015 Luis Rodrigues P
 
shearwater sp. Procellariidae sp. (shearwater sp.) 1 7 Jun 2014 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
214 Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors 1 17 Mar 2014 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
215 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 1 15 Feb 2014 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
216 Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus 1 12 Feb 2014 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
217 Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1 16 Dec 2013 Helder Vieira N
 
218 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis 2 7 Nov 2013 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
219 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 2 Oct 2013 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
220 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1 23 Aug 2013 Jorge Araújo da Silva
 
221 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 23 Aug 2013 Jorge Araújo da Silva
 
222 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 23 Jul 2013 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
223 Common Crane Grus grus 1 21 Mar 2013 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
224 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1 12 Dec 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
225 Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura 1 7 Dec 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
226 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris 1 2 Dec 2012 Flávio Oliveira N
 
227 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 2 6 Nov 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
228 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 30 Jul 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
229 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 5 Jun 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
230 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 1 28 May 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
231 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 1 22 Feb 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
232 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons 4 21 Feb 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
large alcid sp. Uria/Alca sp. 1 16 Feb 2012 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
233 Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 3 24 Jan 2012 Flávio Oliveira
 
234 Common Merganser Mergus merganser 1 21 Dec 2011 Jorge Araújo da Silva
 
E276N224_M
235 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1 20 Nov 2011 Jorge Araújo da Silva N
 
236 Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus 1 18 Nov 2011 Jorge Araújo da Silva
 
E276N224_Q
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus/scolopaceus 1 28 Sep 2010 Jorge Araújo da Silva P
 
237 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 2 1 Jul 2010 h b N
 
teal sp. Anatidae sp. (teal sp.) 1 20 Jan 2010 Carlos Rio N
 
Fão - Estuário do Cávado
238 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 1 Apr 2009 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
239 Demoiselle Crane Anthropoides virgo 1 4 Dec 2004 Gonçalo Elias N
 
grebe sp. Podicipedidae sp. 1 5 Oct 1996 Pedro Cardia N