Marinha do Grelha

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lars Gonçalves 2 Nov 2019 15
Gonçalo Elias 27 Oct 2019 25
Sergei Danchenko 27 Oct 2019 25
Gonçalo Elias 17 Oct 2019 30
Humberto Matos 17 Oct 2019 30
Matti Rekilä 16 Oct 2019 27
Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão 10 Sep 2019 19
Thijs Valkenburg 10 Sep 2019 19
Rui Figueiredo 5 Sep 2019 13
Rui Figueiredo 3 Sep 2019 23
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 Sérgio Correia
68
2 Gonçalo Elias
63
3 Rui Figueiredo
46
4 Thijs Valkenburg
36
4 Jorge Safara
36
6 Humberto Matos
30
7 Lars Gonçalves
27
7 Matti Rekilä
27
7 João Tiago Tavares
27
10 Sergei Danchenko
25

97 Species 40 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 400 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
1 Dunlin Calidris alpina 100 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
2 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 80 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
3 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 73 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
4 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 60 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves N
 
5 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 34 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares P
 
6 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 30 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
7 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 24 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
8 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 23 10 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
9 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 20 16 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
10 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 16 22 Aug 2019 Lars Gonçalves
11 Sanderling Calidris alba 15 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
12 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 8 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
13 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 8 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
14 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 6 13 Apr 2018 Thijs Valkenburg
15 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 5 16 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
16 Ruff Calidris pugnax 5 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
17 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 5 16 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
18 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5 10 Feb 2017 Sérgio Correia
19 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 5 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
20 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 4 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
21 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 4 3 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo
22 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 4 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
23 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 4 3 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo
24 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4 10 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
25 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 4 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
26 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3 4 Feb 2017 Gonçalo Elias
27 Little Stint Calidris minuta 3 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
28 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 3 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
29 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor 3 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
30 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 3 5 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo
31 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2 4 May 2019 Rui Figueiredo
32 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 2 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
33 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 2 17 Feb 2018 Hugo Lousa
34 Common Swift Apus apus 2 17 Aug 2019 Rui Figueiredo
35 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 2 17 Aug 2019 Mário Estevens
36 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 2 3 Jul 2019 António Cotão
37 Red Knot Calidris canutus 2 3 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo
38 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2 16 Aug 2019 Rui Figueiredo
39 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
40 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 2 5 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias
41 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 2 10 Feb 2017 Sérgio Correia
42 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 2 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
43 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 10 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
44 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 2 10 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
45 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2 17 Feb 2016 Sérgio Correia
46 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 2 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
47 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 2 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
48 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 2 10 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia
49 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 1 17 Feb 2018 Hugo Lousa
50 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
51 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 1 4 May 2019 Rui Figueiredo
52 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 16 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
53 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
54 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 13 Jan 2019 José Godinho
55 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
56 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 10 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia
57 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 5 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias
58 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
59 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 1 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares P
 
60 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1 2 Nov 2019 Lars Gonçalves
61 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 4 Feb 2017 Gonçalo Elias
62 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 12 Jan 2019 João Tiago Tavares
63 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
64 Great Egret Ardea alba 1 17 Feb 2016 Sérgio Correia P
 
65 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
66 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1 10 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
67 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 1 10 Jan 2019 Gonçalo Elias
68 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
69 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 17 Aug 2019 Mário Estevens P
 
70 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 5 Nov 2018 Gonçalo Elias
71 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 6 Mar 2018 Gonçalo Elias
72 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 5 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo P
 
73 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 13 Apr 2018 Thijs Valkenburg
74 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 6 Dec 2017 Gonçalo Elias
75 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
76 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
77 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis 1 10 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
78 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 3 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo
79 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki 1 4 May 2019 Rui Figueiredo
80 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
81 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 1 10 Sep 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
82 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1 22 Aug 2019 Lars Gonçalves
83 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 7 Mar 2017 Gonçalo Elias
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 22 Aug 2019 Lars Gonçalves
84 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 16 Oct 2019 Matti Rekilä
85 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 17 Feb 2016 Sérgio Correia
86 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
87 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
88 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 10 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia
89 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 3 Sep 2019 Rui Figueiredo
90 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
91 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
92 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 4 Feb 2017 Gonçalo Elias
93 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1 27 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
94 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 1 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
95 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
96 European Serin Serinus serinus 1 17 Oct 2019 Gonçalo Elias
97 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster X 3 Jul 2019 António Cotão N