Canhão de Sagres

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Joshua Brown 13 Oct 2019 8
André Albino 12 Oct 2019 7
Manuel Martins 12 Oct 2019 7
Eduardo Realinho 12 Oct 2019 8
Rui Machado 12 Oct 2019 8
Jaime Sousa 12 Oct 2019 8
Rui Figueiredo 12 Oct 2019 9
Nelson Pereira 12 Oct 2019 8
Joshua Brown 11 Oct 2019 8
Jaime Pires 10 Oct 2019 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 David Nunn
29
2 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
22
3 Ricardo de Lima
21
4 Ricardo Salgueiro
18
5 Jaime Pires
16
6 Jose Paulo Monteiro
15
7 Paulo Belo
12
7 Frederico Morais
12
9 Joshua Brown
11
9 Tim & Anne Hall
11

64 Species 36 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 2 12 Oct 2019 André Albino
2 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 10 Oct 2019 Jaime Pires N
 
3 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 2 28 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
4 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 28 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
5 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 28 Sep 2019 Ricardo Salgueiro
6 Herring Gull Larus argentatus 1 7 Oct 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
7 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 6 7 Oct 2018 Hugo Lousa
8 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
9 Little Egret Egretta garzetta X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
10 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
11 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 1 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
12 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
13 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
14 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
15 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
16 Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax 4 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
17 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
18 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
19 Crested Lark Galerida cristata X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
20 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
21 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
22 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
23 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
24 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
25 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
26 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
27 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe X 20 Sep 2018 David Nunn
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 3 7 May 2018 Rafa Benjumea
28 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 5 7 May 2018 Rafa Benjumea P
 
29 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 8 7 May 2018 Rafa Benjumea
30 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres X 6 Oct 2017 Ricardo de Lima
31 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor X 6 Oct 2017 Ricardo de Lima
32 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 6 Oct 2017 Ricardo de Lima
33 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis X 14 Oct 2016 Domingos Leitão
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus 150 2 Oct 2016 Hugo Lousa
34 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 21 Aug 2016 Paulo Belo
35 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 1 Oct 2015 Valter Jacinto
Cory's/Great Shearwater Calonectris diomedea/Ardenna gravis 2 1 Oct 2015 Valter Jacinto
36 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 15 Sep 2015 Frederico Morais
37 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo X 15 Sep 2015 Frederico Morais
38 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 5 15 Sep 2015 Frederico Morais N
 
39 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2 1 Aug 2015 Pedro Cardia
40 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 1 1 Aug 2015 Pedro Cardia
41 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis X 7 Oct 2012 Paulo Belo
42 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 25 Sep 2010 Rafael García N
 
43 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 2 17 Sep 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
44 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 3 17 Sep 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
45 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 3 17 Sep 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
46 European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus 16 17 Sep 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
47 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 5 9 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
48 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis 1 9 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
49 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 1 9 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
50 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1 9 Nov 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
51 Common Murre Uria aalge 1 14 Nov 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
52 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 14 Nov 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
53 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 2 14 Nov 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
54 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 3 14 Nov 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
55 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 8 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
56 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 11 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
57 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 2 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
58 Razorbill Alca torda 6 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
59 Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 15 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
60 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis X 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
61 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
62 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 25 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
63 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus 3 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
64 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 184 7 Apr 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão