PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Francisco Maia 21 Jan 2020 75
Alan Cripps 20 Jan 2020 45
Juan Bueno Pardo 19 Jan 2020 40
Peter Alexander 16 Jan 2020 65
Clive Viney 16 Jan 2020 51
M Sá & J Teixeira 13 Jan 2020 74
Sérgio Correia 9 Jan 2020 66
Lars Gonçalves 7 Jan 2020 30
Susana Almeida 7 Jan 2020 30
Gumer González 6 Jan 2020 19
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 Guillaume Réthoré
159
2 João Tiago Tavares
158
3 Sérgio Correia
150
4 Gonçalo Elias
126
4 Rogério Rodrigues
126
6 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
117
7 Domingos Leitão
116
7 Helder Cardoso
116
9 Luis Santos
113
10 Carlos Pacheco
109

225 Species 972 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 9 Jan 2020 Sérgio Correia
2 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 5 Oct 2019 Paula Lopes
3 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 11 Apr 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
4 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 5 23 Mar 2019 Hugo Blanco N
 
5 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus X 8 Feb 2019 Thierry Schmid
6 Brant Branta bernicla 1 16 Jan 2019 Thierry Schmid N
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 António Gonçalves L
 
7 Green Heron Butorides virescens 1 21 Oct 2018 Matthias Tissot P
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 1 22 Sep 2018 Benoit Renaud
Mallard/Mexican Duck Anas platyrhynchos/diazi X 12 Sep 2018 João Tiago Tavares
8 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 2 11 Sep 2018 Antoine Cubaixo N
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 15 8 Sep 2018 Gal Marinov
9 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 11 May 2018 Vasco Valadares
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 1 28 Apr 2018 Nick GIles
gull sp. Larinae sp. 200 19 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus/Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 70 17 Feb 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
10 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 1 3 Dec 2017 Rogério Rodrigues P
 
11 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 2 Dec 2017 Alexandre Guerreiro
12 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 27 Nov 2017 Clive & Sheila Williamson
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 10 20 Oct 2017 João Tiago Tavares
13 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 1 Sep 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
14 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 31 Aug 2017 Tiago Guerreiro
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. X 31 Aug 2017 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
15 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1 29 Aug 2017 Sérgio Correia P
 
16 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 29 Aug 2017 Nelson Fonseca P
 
17 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 16 May 2017 João Tiago Tavares
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. X 20 Feb 2017 António Martins
18 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 2 7 Feb 2017 John Licharson
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 3 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia P
 
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor 1 29 Oct 2016 Rui Figueiredo
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. X 29 Sep 2016 Ana Carvalho
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 22 Sep 2016 Ricardo Salgueiro P
 
19 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata X 19 Sep 2016 Nuno Barros
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 4 25 Aug 2016 Fernando Martos Gonçalves
20 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 3 10 Jul 2016 Rui Pereira
21 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2 10 Jul 2016 Rui Pereira
22 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 10 Jun 2016 Rogério Rodrigues
23 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 1 Jun 2016 Clive Viney
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus X 14 May 2016 Pedro Nicolau
24 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 29 Mar 2016 João Tiago Tavares P
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus 2 29 Mar 2016 João Tiago Tavares
falcon sp. Falco sp. X 23 Jan 2016 Rui Figueiredo
25 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2 4 Dec 2015 Paulo Loureiro
26 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1 15 Nov 2015 Paulo Loureiro
27 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis X 7 Nov 2015 Domingos Leitão
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 2 30 Oct 2015 Jane Ross
28 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia X 14 Oct 2015 Vasco Flores Cruz
29 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 4 Oct 2015 Paulo Belo
30 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 27 Sep 2015 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
31 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 9 Aug 2015 Luis Santos
32 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 9 Aug 2015 Luis Santos
33 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 27 Jun 2015 Gonçalo Elias
34 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 7 Feb 2015 João Tiago Tavares
35 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima X 10 Jan 2015 Renato Bagarrão
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 10 Jan 2015 José Godinho
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. X 10 Jan 2015 José Godinho
36 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis X 25 Dec 2014 José Fraga
37 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 1 14 Dec 2014 Nelson Fonseca P
 
38 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 2 9 Nov 2014 Guillaume Réthoré
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 100 30 Mar 2014 Joshua D. Vandermeulen
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 22 Mar 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata 3 14 Feb 2014 Helder Cardoso
39 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 27 Dec 2013 Stu Elsom
40 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2 27 Dec 2013 Stu Elsom
41 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 12 Oct 2013 Nuno dos Santos P
 
42 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 2 Feb 2013 Rogério Rodrigues
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) X 25 Dec 2012 Rui Figueiredo
43 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 12 6 Nov 2012 João Tiago Tavares
44 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1 21 Oct 2012 Guillaume Réthoré
45 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta 1 1 Oct 2012 José Frade
46 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata X 24 Sep 2012 Ricardo Brandao
47 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 27 Mar 2012 Domingos Leitão
48 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis X 27 Mar 2012 Domingos Leitão
Apus sp. Apus sp. 1 27 Mar 2012 João Tiago Tavares
49 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 27 Mar 2012 Bruno Herlander Martins P
 
50 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 2 27 Mar 2012 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
51 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 26 Feb 2012 Guillaume Réthoré
52 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 26 Feb 2012 Guillaume Réthoré
53 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 23 Oct 2011 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
54 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1 23 Oct 2011 Guillaume Réthoré
55 Great Egret Ardea alba X 11 Oct 2011 Filipe Canário
56 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2 26 Jun 2011 António Gonçalves
57 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica X 22 Jan 2011 Maria João Baceira Cunha N
 
58 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius X 26 Nov 2010 Pedro Ramalho
59 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 21 Sep 2010 Frederico Morais N
 
60 Little Owl Athene noctua X 19 Aug 2010 Guillaume Réthoré
61 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus X 19 Aug 2010 Guillaume Réthoré
62 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer X 19 Aug 2010 Guillaume Réthoré
63 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 2 2 May 2010 Bruce Wedderburn
64 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
65 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
66 Black Kite Milvus migrans X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
67 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
68 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
69 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
70 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
71 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 2 26 Mar 2010 Fernando del Valle
72 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 31 Dec 2009 Rui Lourenço
73 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus X 25 Dec 2008 Fernando del Valle
74 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei X 22 Sep 2008 Gonçalo Elias
75 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 4 1 Jul 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
76 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 6 1 Jul 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
77 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 2 1 Jul 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
78 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 2 1 Jul 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
79 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus X 1 Mar 2008 Guillaume Réthoré
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus X 1 Mar 2008 Guillaume Réthoré
80 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 27 Jan 2008 Fernando del Valle
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus X 13 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
81 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 3 13 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
82 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 11 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
83 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 4 7 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
84 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus X 7 Feb 2007 George Newell
85 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 1 12 Sep 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
86 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 12 Sep 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
87 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 12 Aug 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
88 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 12 Aug 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
89 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
90 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
91 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major X 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
92 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius X 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
93 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica X 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
94 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
95 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 3 29 Jun 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
96 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1 29 Jun 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
97 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 4 29 Jun 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
98 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina X 12 Nov 2005 Filipe Canário
99 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 19 Mar 2005 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
100 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
101 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
102 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
103 Red Kite Milvus milvus 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
104 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
105 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 6 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
106 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 2 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
107 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 8 Oct 2004 Timme Nyegaard
108 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 8 Oct 2004 Timme Nyegaard
109 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 8 Oct 2004 Timme Nyegaard
110 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra X 8 Oct 2004 Timme Nyegaard
111 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 26 Apr 2002 Don MacNeill
112 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus X 26 Apr 2002 Don MacNeill
113 Common Swift Apus apus X 26 Apr 2002 Don MacNeill
114 Black Tern Chlidonias niger X 26 Apr 2002 Don MacNeill
115 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
116 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
117 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
118 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
119 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
120 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
121 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla X 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
122 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor X 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
123 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos X 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
124 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis X 31 Dec 2000 Rui Morgado
125 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 15 Jun 2000 Claudius Feger
126 Little Swift Apus affinis 1 7 May 2000 Tom Tams N
 
127 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis X 13 Dec 1999 Caroline K
128 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris X 13 Dec 1999 Caroline K
129 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 5 Jun 1999 Juan José Ramos Encalado
130 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 8 May 1999 Juan José Ramos Encalado
131 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 11 Apr 1999 Rui Lourenço
132 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 1 11 Apr 1999 Rui Lourenço
133 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster X 11 Apr 1999 Rui Lourenço
134 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis X 6 Sep 1998 Rui Lourenço
135 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea X 6 Sep 1998 Rui Lourenço
136 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 14 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
137 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 25 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
138 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
139 Ruff Calidris pugnax 2 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
140 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 50 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
141 Little Stint Calidris minuta 10 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
142 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
143 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 15 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
144 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
145 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 80 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
146 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus X 21 May 1998 Alan Knue
147 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus X 21 May 1998 Alan Knue
148 Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata 1 24 Oct 1996 Hugo Blanco N
 
149 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
150 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
151 Little Tern Sternula albifrons X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
152 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
153 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
154 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla X 18 Jun 1996 Jeremy Lindsell
155 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 3 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
156 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
157 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
158 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
159 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
160 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
161 European Serin Serinus serinus X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
162 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope X 1 Jan 1995 Pedro Moreira
163 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis X 1 Jan 1995 Pedro Moreira
164 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita X 1 Jan 1995 Pedro Moreira
165 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1 15 Nov 1994 Simon Tickle
166 Northern Pintail Anas acuta X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
167 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
168 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
169 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
170 Sanderling Calidris alba X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
171 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
172 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
173 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
174 Common Tern Sterna hirundo X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
175 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
176 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
177 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
178 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
179 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
180 Great Tit Parus major X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
181 Crested Lark Galerida cristata X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
182 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
183 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
184 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
185 European Robin Erithacus rubecula X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
186 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
187 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
188 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
189 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
190 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
191 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
192 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
193 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
194 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
195 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
196 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
197 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
198 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
199 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 2 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
200 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
201 Dunlin Calidris alpina X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
202 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
203 Common Redshank Tringa totanus X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
204 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
205 White Stork Ciconia ciconia X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
206 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
207 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
208 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 5 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
209 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
210 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
211 White Wagtail Motacilla alba X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
212 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
213 Gadwall Mareca strepera 20 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
214 Common Pochard Aythya ferina X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
215 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
216 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 2 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
217 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 2 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
218 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 5 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
219 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 3 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
Larus sp. Larus sp. X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
220 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
221 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
222 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
223 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
224 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
225 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa