PN Ria Formosa--Quinta do Lago--área geral

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Christine Weltzien 3 Dec 2019 46
Guillaume Réthoré 3 Dec 2019 59
Clive Viney 13 Nov 2019 53
Paulo Domingues 12 Nov 2019 51
Dulce Moreda 12 Nov 2019 51
Lara Broom 9 Nov 2019 33
José Godinho 1 Nov 2019 23
Felix Mittermayer 31 Oct 2019 30
Clive Viney 30 Oct 2019 42
Sérgio Correia 25 Oct 2019 56
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 7 sec ago.
1 Guillaume Réthoré
159
2 João Tiago Tavares
158
3 Sérgio Correia
147
4 Gonçalo Elias
126
4 Rogério Rodrigues
126
6 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
117
7 Helder Cardoso
115
8 Domingos Leitão
114
9 Luis Santos
113
10 Carlos Pacheco
109

224 Species 946 Checklists

Updated 7 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
2 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
3 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
4 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
5 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava X 29 Mar 1991 Helder Costa
6 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
7 Gadwall Mareca strepera 20 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
8 Common Pochard Aythya ferina X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
9 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
10 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 2 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
11 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 2 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
12 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 5 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
13 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 3 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
Larus sp. Larus sp. X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
14 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. X 13 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
15 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
16 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
17 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
18 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
19 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
20 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 2 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
21 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
22 Dunlin Calidris alpina X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
23 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
24 Common Redshank Tringa totanus X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
25 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
26 White Stork Ciconia ciconia X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
27 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
28 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira N
 
29 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 5 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
30 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
31 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
32 White Wagtail Motacilla alba X 15 Feb 1994 Pedro Moreira
33 Northern Pintail Anas acuta X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
34 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
35 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
36 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
37 Sanderling Calidris alba X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
38 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
39 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
40 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
41 Common Tern Sterna hirundo X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
42 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
43 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
44 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
45 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
46 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
47 Great Tit Parus major X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
48 Crested Lark Galerida cristata X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
49 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
50 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
51 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
52 European Robin Erithacus rubecula X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
53 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
54 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
55 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
56 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
57 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
58 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
59 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
60 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis X 9 Oct 1994 Filipe Canário
61 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1 15 Nov 1994 Simon Tickle
62 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope X 1 Jan 1995 Pedro Moreira
63 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis X 1 Jan 1995 Pedro Moreira
64 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita X 1 Jan 1995 Pedro Moreira
65 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 3 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
66 Iberian Magpie Cyanopica cooki X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
67 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
68 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
69 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
70 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
71 European Serin Serinus serinus X 3 Mar 1995 David Travassos
72 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla X 18 Jun 1996 Jeremy Lindsell
73 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
74 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
75 Little Tern Sternula albifrons X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
76 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
77 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis X 8 Aug 1996 Pedro Moreira
78 Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata 1 24 Oct 1996 Hugo Blanco N
 
79 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus X 21 May 1998 Alan Knue
80 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus X 21 May 1998 Alan Knue
81 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 14 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
82 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 25 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
83 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
84 Ruff Calidris pugnax 2 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
85 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 50 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
86 Little Stint Calidris minuta 10 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
87 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
88 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 15 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
89 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
90 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 80 5 Sep 1998 Hugo Blanco
91 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis X 6 Sep 1998 Rui Lourenço
92 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea X 6 Sep 1998 Rui Lourenço
93 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 11 Apr 1999 Rui Lourenço
94 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 1 11 Apr 1999 Rui Lourenço
95 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster X 11 Apr 1999 Rui Lourenço
96 Iberian Gray Shrike Lanius meridionalis X 13 Dec 1999 Caroline K
97 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris X 13 Dec 1999 Caroline K
98 Little Swift Apus affinis 1 7 May 2000 Tom Tams N
 
99 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 7 May 2000 Tom Tams
100 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 15 Jun 2000 Claudius Feger
101 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis X 31 Dec 2000 Rui Morgado
102 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
103 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
104 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
105 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
106 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
107 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
108 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla X 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
109 Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor X 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
110 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos X 21 Dec 2001 Carlos Pacheco
111 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 26 Apr 2002 Don MacNeill
112 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus X 26 Apr 2002 Don MacNeill
113 Common Swift Apus apus X 26 Apr 2002 Don MacNeill
114 Black Tern Chlidonias niger X 26 Apr 2002 Don MacNeill
115 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 11 Apr 2004 Juan José Ramos Encalado
116 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 1 8 Oct 2004 Timme Nyegaard
117 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 8 Oct 2004 Timme Nyegaard
118 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 8 Oct 2004 Timme Nyegaard
119 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra X 8 Oct 2004 Timme Nyegaard
120 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
121 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
122 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
123 Red Kite Milvus milvus 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
124 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
125 Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae 6 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
126 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 2 14 Dec 2004 Steve Patmore
127 Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1 19 Mar 2005 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
128 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina X 12 Nov 2005 Filipe Canário
129 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 3 29 Jun 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
130 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1 29 Jun 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
131 Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus 4 29 Jun 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
132 Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
133 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
134 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major X 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
135 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius X 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
136 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica X 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
137 Dartford Warbler Sylvia undata 1 6 Jul 2006 David González Ortega
138 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 12 Aug 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
139 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 12 Aug 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
140 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 1 12 Sep 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
141 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 12 Sep 2006 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
142 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus X 7 Feb 2007 George Newell
143 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 4 7 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
144 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 11 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
Yellow-legged/Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus michahellis/fuscus X 13 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
145 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 3 13 Mar 2007 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão P
 
146 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 27 Jan 2008 Fernando del Valle
147 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus X 1 Mar 2008 Guillaume Réthoré
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus/baeticatus X 1 Mar 2008 Guillaume Réthoré
148 Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis 4 1 Jul 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
149 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 6 1 Jul 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
150 African Reed Warbler Acrocephalus baeticatus 2 1 Jul 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
151 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 2 1 Jul 2008 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
152 Iberian Green Woodpecker Picus sharpei X 22 Sep 2008 Gonçalo Elias
153 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus X 25 Dec 2008 Fernando del Valle
154 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 31 Dec 2009 Rui Lourenço
155 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 2 26 Mar 2010 Fernando del Valle
156 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
157 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
158 Black Kite Milvus migrans X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
159 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
160 Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
161 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes X 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
162 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2 10 Apr 2010 Luis Santos N
 
163 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 2 2 May 2010 Bruce Wedderburn
164 Little Owl Athene noctua X 19 Aug 2010 Guillaume Réthoré
165 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus X 19 Aug 2010 Guillaume Réthoré
166 Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer X 19 Aug 2010 Guillaume Réthoré
167 Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus 1 21 Sep 2010 Frederico Morais N
 
168 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius X 26 Nov 2010 Pedro Ramalho
169 Eurasian Magpie Pica pica X 22 Jan 2011 Maria João Baceira Cunha N
 
170 Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2 26 Jun 2011 António Gonçalves
171 Great Egret Ardea alba X 11 Oct 2011 Filipe Canário
172 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1 23 Oct 2011 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
173 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1 23 Oct 2011 Guillaume Réthoré
174 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 26 Feb 2012 Guillaume Réthoré
175 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 26 Feb 2012 Guillaume Réthoré
176 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 27 Mar 2012 Bruno Herlander Martins P
 
177 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 2 27 Mar 2012 Bruno Herlander Martins N
 
Apus sp. Apus sp. 1 27 Mar 2012 João Tiago Tavares
178 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 27 Mar 2012 Domingos Leitão
179 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis X 27 Mar 2012 Domingos Leitão
180 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata X 24 Sep 2012 Ricardo Brandao
181 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta 1 1 Oct 2012 José Frade
182 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1 21 Oct 2012 Guillaume Réthoré
183 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 12 6 Nov 2012 João Tiago Tavares
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) X 25 Dec 2012 Rui Figueiredo
184 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 2 Feb 2013 Rogério Rodrigues
185 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 12 Oct 2013 Anonymous eBirder P
 
186 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 27 Dec 2013 Stu Elsom
187 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2 27 Dec 2013 Stu Elsom
Thekla's/Crested Lark Galerida theklae/cristata 3 14 Feb 2014 Helder Cardoso
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 22 Mar 2014 João Tiago Tavares N
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 100 30 Mar 2014 Joshua D. Vandermeulen
188 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 2 9 Nov 2014 Guillaume Réthoré
189 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 1 14 Dec 2014 Nelson Fonseca P
 
190 European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis X 25 Dec 2014 José Fraga
191 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima X 10 Jan 2015 Renato Bagarrão
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 2 10 Jan 2015 José Godinho
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. X 10 Jan 2015 José Godinho
192 Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla 1 7 Feb 2015 João Tiago Tavares
193 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 27 Jun 2015 Gonçalo Elias
194 Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1 9 Aug 2015 Luis Santos
195 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 9 Aug 2015 Luis Santos
196 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 27 Sep 2015 Guillaume Réthoré N
 
197 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 4 Oct 2015 Paulo Belo
198 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia X 14 Oct 2015 Vasco Flores Cruz
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp. 2 30 Oct 2015 Jane Ross
199 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis X 7 Nov 2015 Domingos Leitão
200 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1 15 Nov 2015 Paulo Loureiro
201 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2 4 Dec 2015 Paulo Loureiro
falcon sp. Falco sp. X 23 Jan 2016 Rui Figueiredo
202 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 1 29 Mar 2016 João Tiago Tavares P
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita/ibericus 2 29 Mar 2016 João Tiago Tavares
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus X 14 May 2016 Pedro Nicolau
203 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor 1 1 Jun 2016 Clive Viney
204 Alpine Swift Apus melba 1 10 Jun 2016 Rogério Rodrigues
205 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 3 10 Jul 2016 Rui Pereira
206 Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2 10 Jul 2016 Rui Pereira
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 4 25 Aug 2016 Fernando Martos Gonçalves
207 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata X 19 Sep 2016 Nuno Barros
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 22 Sep 2016 Ricardo Salgueiro P
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. X 29 Sep 2016 Ana Carvalho
European/Spotless Starling Sturnus vulgaris/unicolor 1 29 Oct 2016 Rui Figueiredo
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 3 Jan 2017 Sérgio Correia P
 
208 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 2 7 Feb 2017 John Licharson
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. X 20 Feb 2017 António Martins
209 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 16 May 2017 João Tiago Tavares
210 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos 1 29 Aug 2017 Nelson Fonseca P
 
211 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1 29 Aug 2017 Sérgio Correia P
 
212 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 31 Aug 2017 Tiago Guerreiro
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. X 31 Aug 2017 Tiago Guerreiro N
 
213 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 1 Sep 2017 Matthias Tissot N
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 10 20 Oct 2017 João Tiago Tavares
214 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 27 Nov 2017 Clive & Sheila Williamson
215 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 2 Dec 2017 Alexandre Guerreiro
216 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 1 3 Dec 2017 Rogério Rodrigues P
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus/Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 70 17 Feb 2018 Hugo Lousa N
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 200 19 Feb 2018 Anne Barbour N
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag Phalacrocorax carbo/aristotelis 1 28 Apr 2018 Nick GIles
217 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 11 May 2018 Vasco Valadares
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 15 8 Sep 2018 Gal Marinov
218 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 2 11 Sep 2018 Antoine Cubaixo N
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck Anas platyrhynchos/diazi X 12 Sep 2018 João Tiago Tavares
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 1 22 Sep 2018 Benoit Renaud
219 Green Heron Butorides virescens 1 21 Oct 2018 Matthias Tissot P
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 António Gonçalves L
 
220 Brant Branta bernicla 1 16 Jan 2019 Thierry Schmid N
 
221 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus X 8 Feb 2019 Thierry Schmid
222 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 5 23 Mar 2019 Hugo Blanco N
 
223 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis 1 11 Apr 2019 João Tiago Tavares N
 
224 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 5 Oct 2019 Paula Lopes