Washington Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Phil Kahler 10 Apr 2020 1
Kilian White 9 Apr 2020 1
Jeffrey Bryant 9 Apr 2020 1
Alex Saunders 9 Apr 2020 2
Timothy Garland 9 Apr 2020 1
Bill Tweit 9 Apr 2020 1
Lucy Winter 9 Apr 2020 1
Elizabeth Fortenbery 9 Apr 2020 1
Theodore Squires 9 Apr 2020 6
Heather Murphy 9 Apr 2020 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Bruce LaBar
454
2 Scott Downes
446
2 Eugene Hunn
446
4 Charlie Wright
444
4 Bill Tweit
444
4 Bradley Waggoner
444
7 Ryan Merrill
438
8 Ryan Shaw
437
8 Steve Pink
437
10 Steven Mlodinow
436
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 King
382
2 Clallam
377
3 Skagit
366
4 Grays Harbor
358
5 Snohomish
345
6 Whatcom
335
7 Walla Walla
332
8 Pacific
330
9 Kitsap
322
10 Pierce
321
All Counties...

505 Species 1,056,897 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Marcia McLaughlin
 
Home, Lake Forest Park, Washington, US (47.768, -122.299), King
1 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 9 Apr 2020 Marcia McLaughlin
 
Home, Lake Forest Park, Washington, US (47.768, -122.299), King
2 Townsend's Warbler 1 9 Apr 2020 Marcia McLaughlin
 
Home, Lake Forest Park, Washington, US (47.768, -122.299), King
3 Band-tailed Pigeon 2 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
4 Anna's Hummingbird 1 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
5 Rufous Hummingbird 1 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
6 American Kestrel 1 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands N
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
7 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
8 American Robin 2 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
9 Pine Siskin 10 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
10 American Goldfinch 2 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands N
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
11 Dark-eyed Junco 1 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
12 Song Sparrow 2 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
13 Spotted Towhee 2 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43023, -122.84137, Mason
14 Black-capped Chickadee 2 9 Apr 2020 Donald Duprey
 
5190 New Sweden Road Northeast, Bainbridge Island, Washington, US (47.61, -122.515), Kitsap
15 Violet-green Swallow 2 9 Apr 2020 Donald Duprey
 
5190 New Sweden Road Northeast, Bainbridge Island, Washington, US (47.61, -122.515), Kitsap
16 Snow Goose 2000 9 Apr 2020 Ed Putnam
 
16631–17477 Polson Rd, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.35571, -122.37959, Skagit
17 Canada Goose 2 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
18 American Wigeon 2 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
19 Mallard 3 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
20 Northern Pintail 3 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
21 Green-winged Teal 21 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
22 Ring-necked Duck 6 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
23 Bufflehead 2 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
24 California Quail 15 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
25 Ring-necked Pheasant 2 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
26 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
27 American Coot 2 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
28 Killdeer 2 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
29 Wilson's Snipe 1 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
30 Ring-billed Gull 2 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
31 Northern Harrier 1 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
32 Bald Eagle 2 9 Apr 2020 Ed Putnam
 
16631–17477 Polson Rd, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.35571, -122.37959, Skagit
33 Red-tailed Hawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
34 Northern Flicker 1 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
35 Black-billed Magpie 2 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
36 Common Raven 3 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
37 European Starling 4 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
38 House Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Michael Eaton
 
Home on 63rd, King
39 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 9 Apr 2020 Michael Eaton
 
Home on 63rd, King
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 9 Apr 2020 Jeff Mills
 
4629 Sierra St, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.42078, -122.28101, Skagit
40 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
41 House Finch 12 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
42 White-crowned Sparrow 8 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
43 Savannah Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
44 Western Meadowlark 1 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
45 Brewer's Blackbird 2 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
46 Wood Duck 2 9 Apr 2020 Jeff Mills N
 
420 Twin Brooks Dr, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.42400, -122.28116, Skagit
47 Mourning Dove 2 9 Apr 2020 Jeff Mills
 
420 Twin Brooks Dr, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.42400, -122.28116, Skagit
48 Pileated Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Jeff Mills N
 
420 Twin Brooks Dr, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.42400, -122.28116, Skagit
49 Marsh Wren 2 9 Apr 2020 Pamela Myers
 
Catharus sp. 1 9 Apr 2020 Pamela Myers
 
50 American Pipit 10 9 Apr 2020 Pamela Myers
 
51 Red-winged Blackbird 2 9 Apr 2020 Jeff Mills
 
420 Twin Brooks Dr, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.42400, -122.28116, Skagit
52 Common Merganser 2 9 Apr 2020 Kevin Steffanson
 
53 American Crow 10 9 Apr 2020 Mary Frey
 
54 Bushtit 1 9 Apr 2020 Mary Frey
 
55 Bewick's Wren 3 9 Apr 2020 Mary Frey
 
56 Hairy Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Kathryn Ridle
 
KRs Yard, Island
57 Barn Swallow 1 9 Apr 2020 Kathryn Ridle
 
KRs Yard, Island
58 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 9 Apr 2020 Kathryn Ridle
 
KRs Yard, Island
59 Steller's Jay 3 9 Apr 2020 V. Lohr
 
Burton Drive Hideaway, King
60 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 V. Lohr
 
Burton Drive Hideaway, King
61 Downy Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Karen Krotz-Sperry
 
1528 E Deer Crest Ln, Oak Harbor US-WA 48.29993, -122.53203, Island
62 Hermit Thrush 1 9 Apr 2020 Karen Krotz-Sperry
 
1528 E Deer Crest Ln, Oak Harbor US-WA 48.29993, -122.53203, Island
63 Pacific Wren 3 9 Apr 2020 George Davidson
 
Daily walk frm home & back (47.191, -123.056), Mason
64 Varied Thrush 1 9 Apr 2020 George Davidson
 
Daily walk frm home & back (47.191, -123.056), Mason
65 Harlequin Duck 3 9 Apr 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
66 Hooded Merganser 2 9 Apr 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
67 Glaucous-winged Gull 2 9 Apr 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
68 Common Loon 1 9 Apr 2020 Brett Bohnert
 
Brown Island, San Juan
69 Turkey Vulture 3 9 Apr 2020 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise
 
Horn Rapids Rd, Richland US-WA 46.35997, -119.35973, Benton
70 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise
 
Horn Rapids Rd, Richland US-WA 46.35997, -119.35973, Benton
71 Rock Pigeon 2 9 Apr 2020 Charlie Wright
 
Herb and Erica's house, King
Rock/Band-tailed Pigeon 2 9 Apr 2020 Charlie Wright
 
Herb and Erica's house, King
72 Great Blue Heron 1 9 Apr 2020 Charlie Wright
 
Herb and Erica's house, King
American/Northwestern Crow 2 9 Apr 2020 Charlie Wright
 
Herb and Erica's house, King
73 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 9 Apr 2020 Charlie Wright
 
Herb and Erica's house, King
hummingbird sp. 2 9 Apr 2020 Jim Shannon
 
22204 Ninth Ave SE, Bothell US-WA 47.79629, -122.22147, Snohomish
Accipiter sp. 1 9 Apr 2020 Phil Wright
 
Forest Ridge ACFL circular walk, Skagit
74 Pygmy Nuthatch 1 9 Apr 2020 Dave Kreft
 
Meyers Falls Dam and reservoir, Stevens
75 Belted Kingfisher 1 9 Apr 2020 Marcus Roening
 
76 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 9 Apr 2020 Marcus Roening
 
77 Merlin 1 9 Apr 2020 Marcus Roening
 
78 California Scrub-Jay 2 9 Apr 2020 Marcus Roening
 
79 Tree Swallow 2 9 Apr 2020 Marcus Roening
 
80 Western Bluebird 2 9 Apr 2020 Marcus Roening
 
81 Common Yellowthroat 3 9 Apr 2020 Marcus Roening
 
82 Say's Phoebe 2 9 Apr 2020 Tim Durnell
 
Miles Rd., Rice, Stevens
83 Northern Shrike 1 9 Apr 2020 Tim Durnell
 
Miles Rd., Rice, Stevens
woodpecker sp. 1 9 Apr 2020 Cordia Sammeth N
 
Backyard Feeders, Skagit
diurnal raptor sp. 1 9 Apr 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Backyard Feeders, Skagit
swallow sp. 4 9 Apr 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Backyard Feeders, Skagit
84 Fox Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Backyard Feeders, Skagit
85 Northern Shoveler 5 9 Apr 2020 Peter Zika
 
15786 Fir Island Rd, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.34117, -122.41107, Skagit
86 Virginia Rail 1 9 Apr 2020 Peter Zika
 
15786 Fir Island Rd, Mount Vernon US-WA 48.34117, -122.41107, Skagit
87 Greater Yellowlegs 1 9 Apr 2020 Timothy Leque
 
98516, Olympia US-WA 47.10682, -122.82235, Thurston
88 Hutton's Vireo 1 9 Apr 2020 Timothy Leque
 
98516, Olympia US-WA 47.10682, -122.82235, Thurston
89 Brown Creeper 4 9 Apr 2020 Pauline Sterin
 
Toad Mountain (private), Bellingham US-WA (48.7953,-122.3999), Whatcom
90 Purple Finch 2 9 Apr 2020 Pauline Sterin
 
Toad Mountain (private), Bellingham US-WA (48.7953,-122.3999), Whatcom
91 Orange-crowned Warbler 5 9 Apr 2020 Timothy Leque
 
98516, Olympia US-WA 47.10682, -122.82235, Thurston
92 Brant 1 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
93 Gadwall 1 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
94 Eurasian Wigeon 1 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
95 Greater Scaup 1 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
96 White-winged Scoter 7 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
97 Long-tailed Duck 2 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
98 Red-breasted Merganser 5 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
99 Black-bellied Plover 2 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
100 Sanderling 1 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
101 Dunlin 1 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
102 Pigeon Guillemot 1 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
103 Mew Gull 1 9 Apr 2020 Stacey Fradkin
 
104 Cedar Waxwing 5 9 Apr 2020 Scott Saunders N
 
Junco Way, Pierce
105 Wild Turkey 4 9 Apr 2020 jennifer vonderwell
 
Thomas Mallen house feeder, Spokane
106 Pied-billed Grebe 1 9 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 9 Apr 2020 David Robichaud
 
East Fremont Neighborhood (45th to 40th, Whitman to Stone), King
107 Lesser Scaup 3 9 Apr 2020 Phil Green
 
Three Meadows Marsh, San Juan
108 Cooper's Hawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Phil Green
 
Three Meadows Marsh, San Juan
109 Double-crested Cormorant 60 9 Apr 2020 Karen Snepp
 
110 Surf Scoter 20 9 Apr 2020 Scott Freeman
 
1717 Markham Tacoma, Pierce
111 Common Goldeneye 1 9 Apr 2020 Scott Freeman
 
1717 Markham Tacoma, Pierce
112 Red-necked Grebe 4 9 Apr 2020 Scott Freeman
 
1717 Markham Tacoma, Pierce
113 Marbled Murrelet 2 9 Apr 2020 Scott Freeman
 
1717 Markham Tacoma, Pierce
114 Bonaparte's Gull 60 9 Apr 2020 Scott Freeman
 
1717 Markham Tacoma, Pierce
115 Western Gull 1 9 Apr 2020 David Richardson
 
Paulson Rd, Hoquiam US-WA 46.98087, -123.91806, Grays Harbor
116 Caspian Tern 1 9 Apr 2020 David Richardson
 
Paulson Rd, Hoquiam US-WA 46.98087, -123.91806, Grays Harbor
117 Brandt's Cormorant 1 9 Apr 2020 Scott Freeman
 
1717 Markham Tacoma, Pierce
118 Osprey 1 9 Apr 2020 David Richardson
 
Paulson Rd, Hoquiam US-WA 46.98087, -123.91806, Grays Harbor
119 White-throated Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Jerry Broadus
 
901 16th St SW, Puyallup US-WA 47.18419, -122.31474, Pierce
120 Chukar 5 9 Apr 2020 Virginia Palumbo
 
Chelan River Gorge Road, Chelan, WA, Chelan
121 Rock Wren 1 9 Apr 2020 Virginia Palumbo
 
Chelan River Gorge Road, Chelan, WA, Chelan
122 Sooty Grouse 1 9 Apr 2020 Jacob Miller
 
SVF, Mason
123 Sharp-shinned Hawk 2 9 Apr 2020 Jennifer Michaels
 
Whitworth University, Spokane US-WA 47.75437, -117.41984, Spokane
124 Mountain Chickadee 3 9 Apr 2020 Jennifer Michaels
 
Whitworth University, Spokane US-WA 47.75437, -117.41984, Spokane
125 Townsend's Solitaire 1 9 Apr 2020 Ruth Richards
 
126 Great Horned Owl 2 9 Apr 2020 Samuel Holman
 
S High Prairie Rd, Klickitat
127 Long-eared Owl 1 9 Apr 2020 Samuel Holman
 
S High Prairie Rd, Klickitat
128 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 9 Apr 2020 Samuel Holman N
 
S High Prairie Rd, Klickitat
129 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 9 Apr 2020 Samuel Holman
 
S High Prairie Rd, Klickitat
130 Chipping Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Samuel Holman
 
S High Prairie Rd, Klickitat
gull sp. 10 9 Apr 2020 Karen Snepp
 
131 Horned Grebe 3 9 Apr 2020 Anders Price
 
Home Patch, Thurston
132 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
976–1002 Orting Kapowsin Hwy E, Orting US-WA 47.08754, -122.21444, Pierce
133 Cackling Goose 650 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
976–1002 Orting Kapowsin Hwy E, Orting US-WA 47.08754, -122.21444, Pierce
134 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 9 Apr 2020 Marjorie Sladek
 
976–1002 Orting Kapowsin Hwy E, Orting US-WA 47.08754, -122.21444, Pierce
135 Evening Grosbeak 2 9 Apr 2020 Faye Hands N
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA 47.43013, -122.84138, Mason
136 Black Turnstone 1 9 Apr 2020 Edward Pullen
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 40 9 Apr 2020 Edward Pullen
 
137 Pelagic Cormorant 8 9 Apr 2020 Edward Pullen
 
138 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 9 Apr 2020 Donna Bragg
 
18 Mikalson Rd, Ferry
139 Lesser Goldfinch 5 9 Apr 2020 Peter Olsoy
 
140 Northwestern Crow 5 9 Apr 2020 Adrianne Akmajian
 
Larus sp. 5 9 Apr 2020 Ben Tonelli
 
141 Spotted Sandpiper 1 9 Apr 2020 Chris Rurik
 
142 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2020 Chris Rurik
 
143 Ruffed Grouse 1 9 Apr 2020 Sarah Smith N
 
19425 Butcher Creek Road, Leavenworth, Washington, US (47.773, -120.781), Chelan
144 California Gull 3 9 Apr 2020 Phil Bartley
 
145 Cliff Swallow 24 9 Apr 2020 Phil Bartley
 
146 Cassin's Finch 1 9 Apr 2020 Sarah Smith
 
19425 Butcher Creek Road, Leavenworth, Washington, US (47.773, -120.781), Chelan
147 Cinnamon Teal 2 9 Apr 2020 K.C. Anderson
 
148 Black Scoter 2 9 Apr 2020 Curt Johnson
 
Potlatch Beach (Home), Snohomish
149 Great Egret 1 9 Apr 2020 K.C. Anderson
 
150 Black Phoebe 1 9 Apr 2020 K.C. Anderson
 
151 Canada Jay 1 9 Apr 2020 Russ & Janel Ketzenberg
 
250 Pascoe Avenue, Chehalis, Washington, US (46.559, -122.816), Lewis
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 9 Apr 2020 Russ & Janel Ketzenberg
 
250 Pascoe Avenue, Chehalis, Washington, US (46.559, -122.816), Lewis
152 Mountain Bluebird 1 9 Apr 2020 Sandy Schreven
 
Melville Home, Spokane
153 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 9 Apr 2020 Bill Shelmerdine
 
Home, WSS, Thurston
cormorant sp. 9 9 Apr 2020 Bill Shelmerdine
 
Home, WSS, Thurston
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 9 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
154 Western Grebe 1 9 Apr 2020 Teri Martine
 
155 Northern Goshawk 1 9 Apr 2020 Shep Thorp
 
sapsucker sp. 1 9 Apr 2020 Shep Thorp
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 9 Apr 2020 Tom Rohrer N
 
156 Sora 1 9 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
dabbling duck sp. 9 9 Apr 2020 Stephen Chase
 
Hampton Ponds along Trapline, Lindsey, Van Buren, Whatcom
157 American Bittern 1 9 Apr 2020 Stephen Chase
 
Hampton Ponds along Trapline, Lindsey, Van Buren, Whatcom
158 Barred Owl 1 8 Apr 2020 Faye Hands N
 
61 E Michael Dr, Belfair US-WA (47.4302,-122.8414), Mason
sparrow sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 Garrett Hughes
 
My Residence, Snohomish
passerine sp. 2 8 Apr 2020 Mason Maron N
 
My Residence, King
bird sp. 3 8 Apr 2020 Mason Maron N
 
My Residence, King
159 Barrow's Goldeneye 4 8 Apr 2020 Brenda Berry N
 
duck sp. 3 8 Apr 2020 Janine Schutt
 
Sand Hill Road Pond (47.468, -122.86), Mason
160 Barn Owl 1 8 Apr 2020 Charles Ford
 
70 Greywolf Air Ct, Sequim US-WA 48.12952, -123.20515, Clallam
161 Yellow-headed Blackbird 5 8 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
162 Purple Martin 2 8 Apr 2020 Karen Povey P
 
Ruston Way Martin Colony, Pierce
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 8 Apr 2020 Samuel Murr
 
Centennial Park, Seattle US-WA 47.62633, -122.37448, King
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 8 Apr 2020 Shep Thorp
 
163 Peregrine Falcon 1 8 Apr 2020 Michael Karpinko
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 4 8 Apr 2020 Mary Huff
 
5101–5169 Mud Bay Rd NW, Olympia US-WA 47.04658, -122.98960, Thurston
164 American White Pelican 20 8 Apr 2020 Craig Johnson P
 
165 Mountain Quail 1 8 Apr 2020 Peter Roberts
 
My Yard, Belfair, WA, Mason
166 Canvasback 2 8 Apr 2020 Shep Thorp
 
167 Sandhill Crane 10 8 Apr 2020 Shep Thorp
 
168 Least Sandpiper 5 8 Apr 2020 Alexander Clark
 
169 Horned Lark 5 8 Apr 2020 RJ Baltierra
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 5 8 Apr 2020 Cordia Sammeth
 
Butler Flats, Skagit
170 Clark's Nutcracker 1 8 Apr 2020 walter soroka
 
1364 onion creek, Stevens
171 Short-eared Owl 1 8 Apr 2020 Mary Sinker N
 
Stanwood, Snohomish
172 Golden Eagle 1 8 Apr 2020 Sheryl Bayles
 
9762–10898 Wilson Creek Rd, Ellensburg US-WA 47.08756, -120.49706, Kittitas
173 Ruddy Duck 134 8 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
174 Vesper Sparrow 2 8 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
175 Redhead 8 8 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 8 Apr 2020 Greg Harrington
 
176 Eared Grebe 2 8 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
177 Rough-legged Hawk 2 8 Apr 2020 RJ Baltierra P
 
178 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 8 Apr 2020 RJ Baltierra
 
Aythya sp. 10 8 Apr 2020 Pam Cahn N
 
chickadee sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 Benjamin Mousseau
 
179 Black-necked Stilt 1 8 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
180 Black Oystercatcher 3 8 Apr 2020 Monika Wieland Shields
 
Westcott Drive, San Juan
181 Pine Grosbeak 1 8 Apr 2020 Debbie Sutherland
 
182 Gray Partridge 2 8 Apr 2020 Paul Nelson
 
98830, Mansfield US-WA 47.79536, -119.30652, Douglas
183 White-throated Swift 2 8 Apr 2020 Debbie Sutherland
 
184 Canyon Wren 1 8 Apr 2020 Debbie Sutherland
 
hawk sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 Brooke Krolick
 
Sacajawea Playfield, King
185 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 8 Apr 2020 MJ OnWhidbey
 
186 Sage Thrasher 1 8 Apr 2020 Phil Bartley
 
129189 North Rotha Road, Prosser, Washington, US (46.392, -119.745), Benton
rail/crake sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 Rochelle Brown
 
341 E 29th St, Bremerton US-WA 47.58946, -122.64309, Kitsap
187 Green Heron 1 8 Apr 2020 Blair Bernson
 
188 Acorn Woodpecker 1 8 Apr 2020 Bill Tweit
 
crow/raven sp. 6 8 Apr 2020 Brian Barr
 
Lincoln Park, Seattle US-WA 47.52938, -122.39670, King
189 White-winged Dove 1 8 Apr 2020 RJ Baltierra P
 
190 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 8 Apr 2020 Bill Tweit P
 
191 Common Murre 8 8 Apr 2020 Dan Waggoner
 
Black-throated Gray/Townsend's Warbler 1 8 Apr 2020 Julia Michalak N
 
209 NW 48th St, Seattle US-WA 47.66355, -122.35942, King
jay sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 Daniel Moore N
 
Home, King
192 White-headed Woodpecker 1 8 Apr 2020 Bill Kampen
 
Kampens' Corner, Chelan
pigeon/dove sp. 6 8 Apr 2020 Gemma Mercado
 
1635 NW Nassau Ct, Poulsbo US-WA 47.77984, -122.67319, Kitsap
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 8 Apr 2020 Katie Stanchak N
 
6501 Aurora Ave N, Seattle US-WA 47.67606, -122.34688, King
193 Red-throated Loon 1 8 Apr 2020 bruce paige
 
US-WA-Sequim-Miller Penninsula., Clallam
194 Brewer's Sparrow 1 8 Apr 2020 Phil Bartley
 
Pearl Road, Prosser, Washington, US (46.392, -119.717), Benton
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 8 Apr 2020 Peter Olsoy
 
loon sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 maxine reid
 
195 American Dipper 1 8 Apr 2020 Lee Barnes
 
107 S 4th St, Skykomish US-WA (47.7083,-i121.3531), King
196 Northern Pygmy-Owl 3 8 Apr 2020 Robert Vanderkamp
 
blackbird sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 Scott Gremel N
 
831 W tenth, Port Angeles, Clallam
197 Loggerhead Shrike 3 8 Apr 2020 Phil Bartley N
 
North Crosby Road, Prosser, Washington, US (46.326, -119.746), Benton
198 Long-billed Curlew 7 8 Apr 2020 James Cummins N
 
Home - Wide Hollow Rd, Yakima
shorebird sp. 1 8 Apr 2020 Michael Eaton N
 
Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid) 1 8 Apr 2020 Samuel Holman
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
Surf/Black Scoter 4 8 Apr 2020 Dave Slager
 
199 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 8 Apr 2020 Samuel Holman
 
15 Rappe Rd, Klickitat
200 Red Crossbill 1 8 Apr 2020 Scott Atkinson
 
13704 84th Street NE, Tiny's Lane, Lake Stevens, WA 98258, Snohomish
201 Western Screech-Owl 2 7 Apr 2020 Milton Vine A
 
Sky Mountain City of Bellevue Greenbelt, King
202 Glaucous Gull 1 7 Apr 2020 Melissa Baker P
 
203 American Tree Sparrow 2 7 Apr 2020 Jason Fidorra N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 20 7 Apr 2020 Steven Palmer
 
204 Pacific Loon 8 7 Apr 2020 Carol Riddell
 
205 American Avocet 2 7 Apr 2020 RJ Baltierra N
 
Varied Thrush/American Robin 2 7 Apr 2020 Kimberlee Gold
 
453 North 42nd Street, Seattle, Washington, US (47.658, -122.353), King
206 Long-billed Dowitcher 11 7 Apr 2020 Pamela Myers
 
207 Harris's Sparrow 1 7 Apr 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 7 Apr 2020 Judith White P
 
bluebird sp. 2 7 Apr 2020 Phil Bartley N
 
3327 Horn Rapids Road, Richland, Washington, US (46.359, -119.357), Benton
goose sp. 1 7 Apr 2020 Timothy Leque
 
kinglet sp. 30 7 Apr 2020 Molly Kent
 
8400 SE 80th St, Mercer Island US-WA (47.5312,-122.2271), King
wren sp. 1 7 Apr 2020 Molly Kent
 
8400 SE 80th St, Mercer Island US-WA (47.5312,-122.2271), King
208 Trumpeter Swan 2 7 Apr 2020 Phil Green
 
US-WA-Friday Harbor-1842 San Juan Valley Rd - 48.5259x-123.0502, San Juan
209 Tundra Swan 200 6 Apr 2020 Roger Wing
 
Calispell Lake, Usk US-WA (48.2825,-117.3230), Pend Oreille
210 Iceland Gull 1 6 Apr 2020 Shep Thorp
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 6 Apr 2020 Adam Krey
 
Olympic Discovery Trail, Port Angeles US-WA 48.11459, -123.38846, Clallam
Western/Clark's Grebe 42 6 Apr 2020 Brian Ellis
 
12878 NE Mary Lou Ln, Kingston US-WA 47.76447, -122.47470, Kitsap
211 Ferruginous Hawk 2 6 Apr 2020 Matt Yawney P
 
finch sp. 1 6 Apr 2020 Mark Vernon N
 
212 Surfbird 8 6 Apr 2020 C. Smith N
 
Richardson Bay, WA, San Juan
Horned/Eared Grebe 32 6 Apr 2020 Marje Pederson
 
Snake and Colvos Rocks, Jefferson
Buteo sp. 1 6 Apr 2020 Scott Atkinson
 
13704 84th Street NE, Tiny's Lane, Lake Stevens, WA 98258, Snohomish
213 Marbled Godwit 8 6 Apr 2020 Lauren Macfarland
 
grebe sp. 3 6 Apr 2020 Dave Slager N
 
Calidris sp. 4 6 Apr 2020 Dave Slager N
 
alcid sp. 4 6 Apr 2020 Dave Slager N
 
214 Blue Jay 1 5 Apr 2020 Kerry Turley N
 
304 E, Woodin Rd. Sunnyside, WA 98944, Yakima
falcon sp. 1 5 Apr 2020 Krishna Ilavelan N
 
Pine Lake Stormwater Pond, King
215 Western Sandpiper 2 5 Apr 2020 MJ OnWhidbey
 
Crescent Harbor, Island
grouse sp. 2 5 Apr 2020 Vicky Cibicki N
 
216 Herring Gull 1 5 Apr 2020 Will Brooks
 
217 Whimbrel 3 5 Apr 2020 Phil Wegener
 
218 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 5 Apr 2020 Jerred Seveyka
 
Garrett Canyon, Yakima
House/Purple Finch 3 5 Apr 2020 Naomi Dent
 
7513 32nd Ave SW, Seattle US-WA 47.53506, -122.37399, King
peep sp. 8 5 Apr 2020 David Melin
 
664–680 Ediz Hook Rd, Port Angeles US-WA 48.14094, -123.42554, Clallam
219 Ancient Murrelet 1 4 Apr 2020 Bob Bagwell
 
Blue Ribbon Private Airpark, Clallam
scoter sp. 1 4 Apr 2020 Family Bouck
 
Tracyton on Dyes Inlet, Kitsap
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 4 Apr 2020 Bill Reifel
 
Medina, King
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 4 Apr 2020 Logan Searl
 
220 Bohemian Waxwing 1 3 Apr 2020 Peter Olsoy N
 
221 Dusky Grouse 1 3 Apr 2020 Piper George
 
24–98 Nighthawk Ridge Rd, Winthrop US-WA 48.43910, -120.24930, Okanogan
owl sp. 1 2 Apr 2020 Kyle Peterson
 
222 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 2 Apr 2020 Terry Little
 
223 Prairie Falcon 1 2 Apr 2020 Chase Birdsmore
 
Harms Road, Klickitat
swan sp. 40 2 Apr 2020 Jim Betz
 
975 Bella Vista Ln, Burlington US-WA (48.4846,-122.3226), Skagit
224 Snowy Egret 1 2 Apr 2020 K.C. Anderson N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 1 Apr 2020 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
Home, WSS, Thurston
225 Tricolored Blackbird 4 31 Mar 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Mar 2020 Bob Boekelheide N
 
West Dungeness River delta and mudflats, Clallam
226 Lapland Longspur 1 30 Mar 2020 Phil Wegener P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Mar 2020 Will Brooks
 
227 Sagebrush Sparrow 4 29 Mar 2020 Rowan Young-McMurchie P
 
228 Clark's Grebe 1 28 Mar 2020 Bruce Toews
 
Wallula Gap WA/OR Border Area, Walla Walla
Dusky/Sooty Grouse 1 28 Mar 2020 Wild Horse
 
N line, Kittitas
229 Brown Pelican 1 28 Mar 2020 Chris Williams N
 
Walkers Landing, Mason
teal sp. 2 28 Mar 2020 Wally Tomlinson
 
Harding Road- Farm, Walla Walla
230 Burrowing Owl 1 28 Mar 2020 Matt Yawney
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 4 28 Mar 2020 Lily Ann Plumb
 
Washtucna, Adams
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 27 Mar 2020 Shey Claflin N
 
231 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 26 Mar 2020 Phil Bartley P
 
Washington 410, Naches, Washington, US (46.936, -121.351), Yakima
232 Swamp Sparrow 1 25 Mar 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
233 Willet 16 25 Mar 2020 Kenneth Trease
 
waterfowl sp. 50 25 Mar 2020 Alan Westphal
 
234 Siberian Accentor 1 25 Mar 2020 Dalton Spencer N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 24 Mar 2020 Matt Yawney
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) X 23 Mar 2020 John & Tracy Bell
 
235 Rock Sandpiper 8 22 Mar 2020 Brian Pendleton P
 
Westport breakwater, Grays Harbor
236 Semipalmated Plover 10 22 Mar 2020 Brian Pendleton P
 
237 Snowy Plover 3 21 Mar 2020 Brian Pendleton P
 
238 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 21 Mar 2020 Randy Hill N
 
239 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 40 21 Mar 2020 john skemp
 
240 Ross's Goose 1 21 Mar 2020 Adrian Lee N
 
Hampton Rd and surrounding fields, Whatcom
241 Cassin's Auklet 1 21 Mar 2020 John F. Gatchet
 
832 Gardiner Beach Road my yard, Jefferson
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 21 Mar 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
Walla Walla County Pettyjohn Road, Walla Walla
242 Northern Waterthrush 1 19 Mar 2020 Gary Bletsch N
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 19 Mar 2020 Erik Paulson
 
243 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 18 Mar 2020 maxine reid
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 18 Mar 2020 Shep Thorp
 
244 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 18 Mar 2020 Will Brooks
 
245 Snow Bunting 1 17 Mar 2020 Ruth Richards P
 
murrelet sp. 2 17 Mar 2020 Ken W. Brown
 
246 Tufted Duck 1 16 Mar 2020 Brian Zinke N
 
247 Snowy Owl 1 16 Mar 2020 Marilyn Sherling N
 
248 Common Redpoll 1 14 Mar 2020 Mike & MerryLynn Denny P
 
Denny Yard, Walla Walla
249 Rusty Blackbird 2 13 Mar 2020 Warren Current N
 
Lower Gold Creek, Stevens
250 Greater Sage-Grouse 1 12 Mar 2020 Ryan Lefler N
 
14th Road Northeast, Mansfield, Washington, US (47.816, -119.656), Douglas
251 Sharp-tailed Grouse 2 11 Mar 2020 Gretchen Rohde
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2020 Shep Thorp P
 
252 Yellow-billed Loon 1 10 Mar 2020 Bob Boekelheide P
 
Protection Island Aquatic Reserve Bird Survey Leg 4, Jefferson
Snow/Ross's Goose 300 10 Mar 2020 Vicky Cibicki
 
Activity Trail, Grant
253 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 8 Mar 2020 Mike Nelson P
 
254 Monk Parakeet 2 8 Mar 2020 Lonnie Somer P
 
Yacolt, Clark
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 7 Mar 2020 Daniel M N
 
301, Clark
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 5 Mar 2020 Marymoor Survey
 
255 Northern Fulmar 1 4 Mar 2020 Bill Tweit N
 
eagle sp. 1 3 Mar 2020 CJ FLICK N
 
Rock Cr Bridge, Klickitat
swift sp. 8 3 Mar 2020 Brian Ellis
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 6 2 Mar 2020 Chase Birdsmore
 
small falcon sp. 1 1 Mar 2020 Shey Claflin
 
nuthatch sp. 1 1 Mar 2020 Shey Claflin N
 
256 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 2 29 Feb 2020 Monika Wieland Shields P
 
Boundary Pass, San Juan
Procellariid sp. 2 29 Feb 2020 Matt Dufort N
 
257 Wilson's Warbler 1 28 Feb 2020 Tom Bowden N
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2020 Joe Veverka P
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 25 Feb 2020 George Pagos P
 
shearwater sp. 1 24 Feb 2020 Bob Boekelheide N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 6 24 Feb 2020 Matt Dufort
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 5 21 Feb 2020 Walker Berg
 
258 Mute Swan 2 19 Feb 2020 Heather Voboril P
 
Jackson Avenue, Joint Base Lewis-McChord, Washington, US (47.109, -122.55), Pierce
259 Ruddy Turnstone 1 17 Feb 2020 Philip Dickinson P
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 2 14 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
hime, Pierce
large falcon sp. 1 14 Feb 2020 CJ FLICK N
 
Maryhill Fruit Stand, Klickitat
large alcid sp. 4 13 Feb 2020 Jeremy Dominguez
 
thrush sp. 1 11 Feb 2020 Tim Brennan N
 
260 Green-tailed Towhee 1 11 Feb 2020 Deb Heiden N
 
white egret sp. 1 9 Feb 2020 Alan Knue N
 
261 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 8 Feb 2020 Spencer Hildie L
 
Discovery Park - Kitsap waters, Kitsap
262 Nashville Warbler 1 6 Feb 2020 Greg Harrington N
 
Nashville Stakeout, King
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 29 Jan 2020 Jeffrey Bryant P
 
Fred Hockert Park, Carnation US-WA (47.6489,-121.9121), King
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 25 Jan 2020 Joe Veverka P
 
263 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 25 Jan 2020 Don McIvor P
 
Anam Cara Farm, Okanogan
264 Northern Mockingbird 1 25 Jan 2020 Scott Downes N
 
Columbia Crest Winery, Benton
265 Western Tanager 1 20 Jan 2020 woody wheeler N
 
Yard, King
266 Bullock's Oriole 1 19 Jan 2020 Scott Downes P
 
267 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jan 2020 Scott Downes N
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 18 Jan 2020 Scott Downes N
 
268 Slaty-backed Gull 1 11 Jan 2020 Jason Fidorra P
 
Kamiakin HS fields, Benton
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 5 Jan 2020 Shey Claflin P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 5 3 Jan 2020 Art Wang
 
269 Mottled Petrel 1 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Merrill N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 12 31 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
Lopez Island--Vista Rd, San Juan
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 28 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill P
 
270 Heermann's Gull 5 25 Dec 2019 Marje Pederson
 
Dabob Hatchery, Jefferson
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 19 Dec 2019 Nadine D N
 
Bubo sp. 1 15 Dec 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
McNeil Canyon Road, Waterville, Washington, US (47.83, -119.851), Douglas
271 Eastern Phoebe 1 15 Dec 2019 Jennifer DeSelle-Milam P
 
Woodard Creek Wetland at Ensign Rd., Thurston
merganser sp. 1 15 Dec 2019 Shey Claflin
 
272 Tropical Kingbird 1 15 Dec 2019 Terry Sisson N
 
Sandridge Rd. &32nd Pl., Pacific
273 White-winged Crossbill 1 15 Dec 2019 Zach Smith P
 
Tieton, Yakima
274 King Eider 1 15 Dec 2019 Mike Nelson P
 
Phillips 66 Refinery, Whatcom
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
275 Rustic Bunting 1 14 Dec 2019 Tim Shelmerdine P
 
276 Mountain Plover 1 10 Dec 2019 William Perry P
 
West of Heath Rd. near Griffith-Priday SP, Grays Harbor
277 Emperor Goose 1 9 Dec 2019 Jon Houghton P
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 3 9 Dec 2019 Ken Gray N
 
1318 E Hazel St, Mount Vernon US-WA (48.4117,-122.3245), Skagit
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 7 Dec 2019 Matt Dufort N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 5 Dec 2019 Kurtis Messingale P
 
278 Ross's Gull 1 1 Dec 2019 Sam Terry P
 
279 Brambling 1 1 Dec 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise P
 
321 Wenas Pl, Richland US-WA (46.2359,-119.2565), Benton
280 Sooty Shearwater 300 29 Nov 2019 Bob Schmidt
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 28 Nov 2019 peter carr N
 
281 Orchard Oriole 1 24 Nov 2019 Chuck Jensen N
 
282 Pomarine Jaeger 1 24 Nov 2019 Ryan Merrill L
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 23 Nov 2019 Adrian Lee N
 
Spizella sp. 1 23 Nov 2019 Adrian Lee N
 
283 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 22 Nov 2019 Kenneth Trease P
 
284 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 19 Nov 2019 Daniel Froehlich N
 
285 Franklin's Gull 1 19 Nov 2019 Gary Bletsch P
 
286 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 16 Nov 2019 Kyle Leader P
 
Haemorhous sp. X 14 Nov 2019 Shey Claflin
 
Okanogan Backyard, Okanogan
287 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 12 Nov 2019 Bob Bagwell N
 
288 Short-billed Dowitcher X 11 Nov 2019 Peggy Mundy P
 
Passer sp. 1 11 Nov 2019 Ryan Merrill N
 
289 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Phreaner N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Jamie K Donaldson N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 5 Nov 2019 Sheri Whitfield
 
Arid Lands Ecology Reserve, Prosser US-WA (46.5074,-119.6984), Benton
290 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 4 Nov 2019 Dan Tallman
 
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 3 Nov 2019 Alexander Sowers P
 
291 Red Phalarope 1 2 Nov 2019 David Vander Pluym
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 5, 2019-7:42AM, Pacific
292 Buller's Shearwater 1 2 Nov 2019 David Vander Pluym N
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 5, 2019-7:42AM, Pacific
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 1 Nov 2019 Bob Boekelheide P
 
293 Parasitic Jaeger 1 31 Oct 2019 John F. Gatchet
 
294 Brown Booby 1 30 Oct 2019 sarah mccullagh P
 
Sandy Point, San Juan
295 Common Nighthawk 1 30 Oct 2019 Elke Davis
 
296 Yellow Warbler 1 30 Oct 2019 Michael Barry N
 
new world oriole sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Charlie Wright N
 
tern sp. 2 27 Oct 2019 William Kimzey
 
297 Red Knot 1 26 Oct 2019 Bob Boekelheide
 
298 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 24 Oct 2019 bruce paige P
 
299 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 24 Oct 2019 Dave Slager P
 
86th St x 20th Ave NE to Univ of Washington, King
300 Cattle Egret 1 24 Oct 2019 Eric Crockett N
 
301 Gray Catbird 1 23 Oct 2019 bruce paige P
 
302 American Golden-Plover 1 23 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
303 Hooded Oriole 1 23 Oct 2019 Jordan Gunn P
 
304 Broad-winged Hawk 1 22 Oct 2019 Jim Danzenbaker N
 
Battle Ground Yard, Clark
phalarope sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Meghin Spencer N
 
305 Indigo Bunting 1 19 Oct 2019 Dan Waggoner N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 4 19 Oct 2019 Dan Waggoner
 
306 Boreal Owl 1 18 Oct 2019 Joe Veverka N
 
Wickiup Creek, Okanogan
307 Boreal Chickadee 1 18 Oct 2019 Chris Rohrer
 
308 LeConte's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise N
 
309 Blue-winged Teal 4 15 Oct 2019 Sam Terry N
 
310 Swainson's Thrush 1 14 Oct 2019 Cindy McCormack N
 
311 Common Poorwill 1 14 Oct 2019 Ray Korpi P
 
312 Spruce Grouse 4 14 Oct 2019 Michael Roper P
 
313 White-faced Ibis 6 12 Oct 2019 Brendan Higgins
 
314 Baird's Sandpiper 2 12 Oct 2019 Will Brooks P
 
315 Vaux's Swift 1 12 Oct 2019 Mary Pearse N
 
316 Horned Puffin 1 12 Oct 2019 Charlie Anonymous N
 
317 White-tailed Ptarmigan 7 11 Oct 2019 Andrew V Payeur P
 
318 Red-necked Phalarope 11 11 Oct 2019 Bradley Waggoner N
 
319 Lark Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Patricia Damron P
 
320 House Wren 1 10 Oct 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
321 American Redstart 1 9 Oct 2019 Denny Granstrand P
 
322 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 9 Oct 2019 Bradley Waggoner P
 
323 Cassin's Vireo 1 8 Oct 2019 Scott Lewis
 
vireo sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 CJ FLICK N
 
324 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Stephen Chase N
 
8916 Trapline Rd, Everson US-WA (48.9643,-122.3512), Whatcom
325 Western Wood-Pewee 1 6 Oct 2019 Bill Shelmerdine N
 
Ocean Shores Interpretive Center Area, Grays Harbor
326 Western Kingbird 1 5 Oct 2019 Betsy Taylor P
 
327 South Polar Skua 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
328 Black-footed Albatross 20 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
329 Pink-footed Shearwater 106 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
330 Willow Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Janine Schutt N
 
331 Sabine's Gull 5 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
332 Gray Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Cordia Sammeth P
 
Michael Place, Skagit
333 Warbling Vireo 2 5 Oct 2019 Rachel Hudson P
 
Willapa Hills Trail, Chehalis entrance, Lewis
334 Common Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise
 
jaeger sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
335 Great Shearwater 1 5 Oct 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
Spinus sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Shey Claflin N
 
Okanogan Backyard, Okanogan
336 Tufted Puffin 1 1 Oct 2019 Bob Boekelheide P
 
Strait of Juan de Fuca NW of Smith Island (48.3294, -122.8618), Island
Empidonax sp. 1 30 Sep 2019 Kevin Glueckert N
 
337 Calliope Hummingbird 1 30 Sep 2019 Warren Current N
 
Lower Gold Creek, Stevens
338 Wandering Tattler 1 29 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds N
 
339 Manx Shearwater 1 29 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds N
 
340 Lazuli Bunting 1 28 Sep 2019 Carl Lundblad P
 
Three Mile Rapids-WA side, Asotin
Common/Arctic Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Nina Koch
 
Pelagic Tour, Pacific
341 Arctic Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Rachel Hudson P
 
Ilwaco Pelagic Trip, US-North Pacific Ocean, Pacific
godwit sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 Eric Ellingson N
 
342 Black Swift 1 27 Sep 2019 Joe Veverka N
 
Yard, Chelan
343 Stilt Sandpiper 1 27 Sep 2019 Jason Fidorra N
 
344 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 26 Sep 2019 Heather Murphy
 
Yard #1 - private, Chelan
345 Bank Swallow 1 24 Sep 2019 Bob Boekelheide N
 
346 Solitary Sandpiper 1 22 Sep 2019 Jacob Elonen N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 6 22 Sep 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny
 
347 Blackburnian Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Jordan Gunn P
 
348 Scripps's Murrelet 2 21 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
Sterna sp. 1 21 Sep 2019 Jordan Gunn N
 
349 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 21 Sep 2019 Shai Mitra N
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 21 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds
 
350 Laysan Albatross 2 21 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
351 Short-tailed Albatross 1 21 Sep 2019 Westport Seabirds P
 
352 Dusky Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 21 Sep 2019 Nancy & Bill LaFramboise P
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 20 Sep 2019 RJ Baltierra
 
gull/tern sp. 10 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
(47.5585,-122.6179), Kitsap
353 Hermit Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Phil Brown N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 19 Sep 2019 Kevin Glueckert N
 
WA - Klickitat Co. Trout Lake NAP @ NW entrance, Klickitat
354 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2019 Isaiah Nugent
 
Yew Street Rd, Whatcom
355 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 18 Sep 2019 Debbie Sutherland
 
356 Forster's Tern 1 17 Sep 2019 Peter Olsoy P
 
(46.592, -117.355) across from Wawawai Rd, Garfield
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 16 Sep 2019 Michael Barry N
 
Brittany Lane, Clallam
357 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 16 Sep 2019 Ryan Merrill P
 
358 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 16 Sep 2019 Robert Vanderkamp
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2019 Matt Dufort N
 
359 Black Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Matt Dufort N
 
crossbill sp. 16 14 Sep 2019 Denise Turley N
 
360 Tennessee Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Connie Sidles N
 
361 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 13 Sep 2019 Debbie Sutherland N
 
My house, Chelan
Setophaga sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Samuel Holman