Oregon Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
William Tice 23 Jan 2020 6
Tanner Martin 23 Jan 2020 9
Joshua Galpern 23 Jan 2020 18
Joshua Galpern 23 Jan 2020 14
Steve Holzman 23 Jan 2020 4
Hilary Turner 23 Jan 2020 6
Jeremy Welch 23 Jan 2020 6
Tess Meinert 23 Jan 2020 1
K.C. Anderson 23 Jan 2020 11
Nels Nelson 23 Jan 2020 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Tom Crabtree
490
2 Alan Contreras
459
3 Tim Shelmerdine
457
4 Hendrik Herlyn
451
4 Russ Namitz
451
6 David Irons
449
7 Sylvia Maulding
442
8 William Tice
438
9 Anne Heyerly
432
10 Stefan Schlick
424
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
1 Lane
409
2 Curry
382
3 Clatsop
370
4 Harney
369
5 Lincoln
366
6 Tillamook
361
7 Douglas
356
8 Coos
355
9 Deschutes
347
10 Klamath
338
All Counties...

546 Species 949,882 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Horned Owl 3 22 Jan 2020 Kevin Spencer N
 
Home 858 Rosemont Court, Klamath
2 American Crow 2 22 Jan 2020 Brodie Cass Talbott
 
Raleigh, Multnomah
3 Song Sparrow 1 22 Jan 2020 Brodie Cass Talbott
 
Raleigh, Multnomah
4 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 22 Jan 2020 Colby Neuman
 
5 Pacific Wren 1 22 Jan 2020 Colby Neuman
 
6 Mallard 3 22 Jan 2020 Joshua Little
 
NCU, Lane
7 Eurasian Collared-Dove 9 22 Jan 2020 Joshua Little
 
NCU, Lane
8 Bald Eagle 1 22 Jan 2020 Josh Spice
 
Home, Eugene, Oregon, US (44.072, -123.213), Lane
9 Red-tailed Hawk 1 22 Jan 2020 Josh Spice
 
Home, Eugene, Oregon, US (44.072, -123.213), Lane
10 American Kestrel 1 22 Jan 2020 Josh Spice
 
Home, Eugene, Oregon, US (44.072, -123.213), Lane
11 Canada Goose 20 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
12 Wood Duck 64 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
13 American Wigeon 30 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
14 Lesser Scaup 4 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
15 Bufflehead 6 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
16 Mourning Dove 3 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
17 Acorn Woodpecker 4 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
18 Bushtit 12 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
19 Bewick's Wren 1 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
20 American Robin 33 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
21 Golden-crowned Sparrow 8 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
22 Spotted Towhee 3 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
23 Red-winged Blackbird 4 22 Jan 2020 Logan Knaphus
 
24 Dark-eyed Junco 1 22 Jan 2020 Colby Neuman
 
25 Western Bluebird 8 22 Jan 2020 Josh Spice
 
Home, Eugene, Oregon, US (44.072, -123.213), Lane
26 California Scrub-Jay 2 22 Jan 2020 Kevin Spencer
 
Home 858 Rosemont Court, Klamath
27 Lesser Goldfinch 1 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
28 White-crowned Sparrow 4 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
29 White-throated Sparrow 1 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
30 Townsend's Warbler 2 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
31 Northern Shoveler 6 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
32 Gadwall 2 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
33 Green-winged Teal 11 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
34 Ring-necked Duck 21 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
35 Hooded Merganser 3 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
36 Common Merganser 70 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
37 Ruddy Duck 3 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
38 Pied-billed Grebe 5 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
39 American Coot 8 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
40 Glaucous Gull 1 22 Jan 2020 Annika Andersson P
 
41 Great Blue Heron 2 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
42 Black-capped Chickadee 2 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
43 Fox Sparrow 1 22 Jan 2020 Susan Kirkbride
 
44 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 22 Jan 2020 Gerry Meenaghan
 
45 Mew Gull 4 22 Jan 2020 Tom Myers
 
46 Ring-billed Gull 1 22 Jan 2020 Tom Myers
 
47 California Gull 1 22 Jan 2020 Tom Myers
 
48 Glaucous-winged Gull 8 22 Jan 2020 Tom Myers
 
gull sp. 6 22 Jan 2020 Tom Myers
 
49 Double-crested Cormorant 10 22 Jan 2020 Tom Myers
 
50 Cedar Waxwing 60 22 Jan 2020 Tom Myers N
 
51 Northern Flicker 1 22 Jan 2020 Dave Trochlell
 
Hillcrest Cemetery, Union
52 House Sparrow 2 22 Jan 2020 Dave Trochlell
 
Hillcrest Cemetery, Union
53 Virginia Rail 1 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
54 Northern Harrier 1 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
55 Black Phoebe 3 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
56 Common Raven 6 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
57 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 1 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
58 Marsh Wren 4 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
59 Hermit Thrush 1 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
60 House Finch 1 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
61 Savannah Sparrow 4 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
62 Western Meadowlark 12 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
63 Brewer's Blackbird 30 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
64 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
My Yard, Lane
65 Anna's Hummingbird 2 22 Jan 2020 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Corvallis--Witham Hill Oaks (NW Pinecone Way), Benton
66 Common Goldeneye 2 22 Jan 2020 Rebecca Hartman
 
COVERED BRIDGE LOWELL South Pioneer Street, Lowell, Oregon, US (43.91, -122.78), Lane
67 Horned Grebe 1 22 Jan 2020 Rebecca Hartman
 
COVERED BRIDGE LOWELL South Pioneer Street, Lowell, Oregon, US (43.91, -122.78), Lane
68 Belted Kingfisher 1 22 Jan 2020 Richard Brainerd
 
69 European Starling 7 22 Jan 2020 Richard Brainerd
 
70 Steller's Jay 4 22 Jan 2020 V A
 
97013, Canby US-OR (45.2853,-122.6724), Clackamas
71 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 22 Jan 2020 Jack Holley
 
Home-3, Columbia
72 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 22 Jan 2020 Jack Holley
 
Home-3, Columbia
73 Evening Grosbeak 25 22 Jan 2020 Jack Holley
 
Home-3, Columbia
74 Pine Siskin 6 22 Jan 2020 Jack Holley
 
Home-3, Columbia
75 Cackling Goose 25 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
76 Killdeer 2 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
77 American Goldfinch 2 22 Jan 2020 Sylvia Maulding
 
Springfield house, Lane
78 Brown Creeper 1 22 Jan 2020 Chelsea Klocke
 
79 Northern Pintail 160 22 Jan 2020 Jamie Simmons N
 
80 American Pipit 2 22 Jan 2020 Jamie Simmons
 
81 Rock Pigeon 28 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
82 Hairy Woodpecker 1 22 Jan 2020 Andrew Thomas
 
83 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 22 Jan 2020 Scott Deckelmann
 
84 Mountain Chickadee 1 22 Jan 2020 Rhonda Jones
 
Dining Table View 1047 NW Canyon Dr (44.2859,-121.1781), Deschutes
85 Barrow's Goldeneye 47 22 Jan 2020 Cash Lowe
 
86 Black-billed Magpie 6 22 Jan 2020 Cash Lowe
 
87 Canyon Wren 4 22 Jan 2020 Cash Lowe
 
88 Townsend's Solitaire 3 22 Jan 2020 Cash Lowe
 
89 Merlin 1 22 Jan 2020 Peter Keyes N
 
US-OR-Portland-4004 SE Ankeny St - 45.5224x-122.6214, Multnomah
90 Great Egret 2 22 Jan 2020 Anne Buckley N
 
8605 Southwest Creekside Place, Beaverton, Oregon, US (45.457, -122.793), Washington
sparrow sp. 2 22 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Corvallis--Western Blvd (Caleb and Nolan’s), Benton
passerine sp. 2 22 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Corvallis--Western Blvd (Caleb and Nolan’s), Benton
91 Western Gull 7 22 Jan 2020 Linnaea Basden
 
US-101, Gold Beach US-OR (42.5453,-124.3960), Curry
92 Turkey Vulture 4 22 Jan 2020 Linnaea Basden
 
US-101, Gold Beach US-OR (42.5453,-124.3960), Curry
Greater/Lesser Scaup 10 22 Jan 2020 Pes Cador
 
1495 East Gregory Road, Central Point, Oregon, US (42.418, -122.866), Jackson
93 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 22 Jan 2020 Pes Cador N
 
1495 East Gregory Road, Central Point, Oregon, US (42.418, -122.866), Jackson
94 Long-billed Dowitcher 20 22 Jan 2020 Alex Farrand
 
95 Brown-headed Cowbird 5 22 Jan 2020 Bob Lockett
 
102 E Main St, Gaston US-OR (45.4373,-123.1365), Washington
96 Greater Yellowlegs 13 22 Jan 2020 Vickie Buck
 
97 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 22 Jan 2020 Vickie Buck
 
98 Eurasian Wigeon 1 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
Agate Lake, Jackson
99 Say's Phoebe 2 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
Agate Lake, Jackson
100 Rock Wren 2 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto
 
Agate Lake, Jackson
101 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 22 Jan 2020 Joyce Ellis
 
102 Wild Turkey 3 22 Jan 2020 Margaret LaFaive
 
103 Spotted Sandpiper 1 22 Jan 2020 Andy Frank
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 22 Jan 2020 Jack Holley
 
Dike Road, Columbia
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 10 22 Jan 2020 Jack Holley
 
Dike Road, Columbia
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 4 22 Jan 2020 Erik Bergman
 
104 Horned Lark 1 22 Jan 2020 Erik Bergman
 
105 Canvasback 1 22 Jan 2020 Mark Ludwick
 
106 Sandhill Crane 1 22 Jan 2020 Jonas Wilson
 
SHS campus, Columbia
107 Cooper's Hawk 1 22 Jan 2020 Jonas Wilson
 
SHS campus, Columbia
108 Varied Thrush 1 22 Jan 2020 Jonas Wilson
 
SHS campus, Columbia
109 Golden Eagle 1 22 Jan 2020 Alex Farrand N
 
110 Gray Partridge 12 22 Jan 2020 Margaret LaFaive
 
111 Herring Gull 2 22 Jan 2020 Don Henise
 
Larus sp. 8 22 Jan 2020 Don Henise
 
112 White-tailed Kite 1 22 Jan 2020 Don Henise
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 Jan 2020 Don Henise N
 
113 Greater White-fronted Goose 29 22 Jan 2020 Barbara Combs
 
K. R. Neilsen Rd. N half of south field, E side of road, Lane
114 Rough-legged Hawk 1 22 Jan 2020 Diane Pettey N
 
27599 Cox Butte Road, Junction City, Oregon, US (44.237, -123.263), Lane
115 Downy Woodpecker 1 22 Jan 2020 Diane Pettey
 
27599 Cox Butte Road, Junction City, Oregon, US (44.237, -123.263), Lane
116 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 22 Jan 2020 Janet Kelly
 
117 Lark Sparrow 13 22 Jan 2020 Janet Kelly
 
118 Peregrine Falcon 1 22 Jan 2020 Jack Hurt
 
119 Greater Scaup 7 22 Jan 2020 Andrew Partin
 
120 California Quail 4 22 Jan 2020 Daniel Patterson
 
121 Red-necked Grebe 1 22 Jan 2020 Bob Lockett
 
122 Western Grebe 6 22 Jan 2020 Bob Lockett
 
123 Northern Shrike 1 22 Jan 2020 Rick Bennett
 
Geiger Road, Washington
124 Purple Finch 2 22 Jan 2020 Jamie Simmons
 
Yard, NW Terracegreen, Corvallis, Benton
125 Pileated Woodpecker 1 22 Jan 2020 Patty Newland
 
126 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 22 Jan 2020 Dave Trochlell
 
Wilkinson Lane, Union
127 Tundra Swan 34 22 Jan 2020 Sylvia Maulding N
 
128 Canada Jay 3 22 Jan 2020 Camden Bruner
 
Siuslaw National Forest--Farmer Creek, Tillamook
129 White-headed Woodpecker 4 22 Jan 2020 Danny Hernandez P
 
130 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 22 Jan 2020 Danny Hernandez
 
131 American Bittern 1 22 Jan 2020 Andrew Partin
 
East Dutton Rd. Pond, Jackson
132 Red-throated Loon 1 22 Jan 2020 Hendrik Herlyn P
 
Corvallis--Willamette Park--S End Gravel Bar (44.536, -123.249), Benton
133 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 22 Jan 2020 Mike Hansen
 
East Side of East Moraine, Oregon, US (45.302, -117.183), Wallowa
134 Hutton's Vireo 1 22 Jan 2020 Pam Otley
 
135 Wrentit 2 22 Jan 2020 Pam Otley
 
136 Oak Titmouse 2 22 Jan 2020 Tanner Martin
 
137 American White Pelican 2 22 Jan 2020 Robert D. Mumby P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 22 Jan 2020 Erik Bergman
 
138 Sanderling 7 22 Jan 2020 David Kucia
 
Eel Creek Campground, Coos
139 Redhead 1 22 Jan 2020 Trent Bray
 
140 Prairie Falcon 1 22 Jan 2020 Dave Trochlell
 
Godley Road, Union
blackbird sp. 250 22 Jan 2020 Dave Trochlell N
 
Godley Road, Union
141 Red Crossbill 1 22 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto N
 
casa dei viola, Jackson
Cackling/Canada Goose 22 22 Jan 2020 Dominic Valenti
 
142 Dunlin 2 22 Jan 2020 Hendrik Herlyn
 
143 California Towhee 1 22 Jan 2020 Marion Hadden
 
4035 Little Applegate Rd, Jackson
144 Cinnamon Teal 4 22 Jan 2020 Mat Millenbach
 
145 Sora 1 22 Jan 2020 Steve Nord
 
duck sp. 1 22 Jan 2020 Vjera Thompson
 
146 Barred Owl 1 22 Jan 2020 Max Smith
 
Soggy Holler, Multnomah
147 Barn Owl 1 21 Jan 2020 Sammie Peat N
 
220 West Rapp Road, Talent, Oregon, US (42.238, -122.784), Jackson
148 Western Screech-Owl 1 21 Jan 2020 Howard Sands
 
Long Branch Rd., Jackson
cormorant sp. 4 21 Jan 2020 John Patten Moss
 
149 American Dipper 1 21 Jan 2020 Brodie Cass Talbott N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Jan 2020 Marie Martin
 
150 Tufted Duck 1 21 Jan 2020 Pam Otley P
 
151 Snow Goose 250 21 Jan 2020 Jay Rasmussen
 
Svensen Island Slough, Clatsop
152 Wilson's Snipe 2 21 Jan 2020 Carol Mockridge
 
hawk sp. 1 21 Jan 2020 aaron timm N
 
Neskowin Golf Course and Refuge, Tillamook
153 Harlequin Duck 8 21 Jan 2020 Helen White
 
154 Surf Scoter 73 21 Jan 2020 Helen White
 
155 Common Loon 2 21 Jan 2020 Helen White
 
156 Pelagic Cormorant 13 21 Jan 2020 Helen White
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 250 21 Jan 2020 Kevin Spencer
 
Accipiter sp. 1 21 Jan 2020 Neil Bjorklund
 
157 Bonaparte's Gull 1 21 Jan 2020 Don Henise P
 
Old 42 Norway Bottoms, Coos
158 Iceland Gull 3 21 Jan 2020 Don Henise
 
Old 42 Norway Bottoms, Coos
159 Snowy Plover 3 21 Jan 2020 David C. Bailey N
 
160 Mountain Plover 1 21 Jan 2020 David C. Bailey P
 
161 American Tree Sparrow 1 21 Jan 2020 Mike Hansen
 
Dobbin Road, Enterprise, Oregon, US (45.395, -117.23), Wallowa
162 White-winged Scoter 1 21 Jan 2020 David C. Bailey
 
Mouth of Mill Creek at Neawanna Creek, Seaside, Oregon, US (46.013, -123.911), Clatsop
163 Harris's Sparrow 1 21 Jan 2020 Tom Crabtree
 
finch sp. 3 21 Jan 2020 Parker F
 
YMCA Park, Jackson
164 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 21 Jan 2020 Jack Holley
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 22 21 Jan 2020 Rebecca Hartman N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 21 Jan 2020 John Sullivan
 
165 Clark's Grebe 1 21 Jan 2020 Elizabeth Laver-Holencik N
 
166 Brandt's Cormorant 1 21 Jan 2020 Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
 
Western/Glaucous-winged Gull 30 21 Jan 2020 J. Micheal Patterson
 
Reith Larson Field, Clatsop
167 Swamp Sparrow 1 21 Jan 2020 Hendrik Herlyn
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 21 Jan 2020 J. Micheal Patterson
 
Loukas Field, Clatsop
168 Lapland Longspur 2 21 Jan 2020 Mike Hansen N
 
169 Snow Bunting 1 21 Jan 2020 Mike Hansen
 
woodpecker sp. 1 21 Jan 2020 Andrew Thomas
 
170 Red-breasted Merganser 1 21 Jan 2020 Elijah Hayes N
 
171 Black Oystercatcher 2 21 Jan 2020 aaron timm
 
172 Least Sandpiper 2 21 Jan 2020 Nikki Thomas
 
173 Lewis's Woodpecker 2 21 Jan 2020 Jeff Harding P
 
34720 Kamph Drive Northeast, Albany, Oregon, US (44.669, -123.011), Linn
174 Clark's Nutcracker 1 21 Jan 2020 Kent Coe
 
Elkhorn Byway, Union
175 Black Turnstone 120 21 Jan 2020 Helen White
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 21 Jan 2020 Barbara Dolan
 
Cascades Gateway Park, Salem US-OR (44.9113,-122.9911), Marion
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 21 Jan 2020 Tim Johnson P
 
176 Blue Jay 2 21 Jan 2020 Margaret LaFaive N
 
owl sp. 1 21 Jan 2020 Marie Martin
 
I-5 S, Wilsonville US-OR (45.3153,-122.7695), Clackamas
177 Eared Grebe 1 20 Jan 2020 Bill Shelmerdine
 
178 Short-eared Owl 2 20 Jan 2020 Phil Kahler P
 
179 Mute Swan 1 20 Jan 2020 Mike Hansen
 
180 Pacific Loon 1 20 Jan 2020 Alex Farrand
 
181 Surfbird 5 20 Jan 2020 Forest Tomlinson
 
grebe sp. 1 20 Jan 2020 barb phillips
 
House/Purple Finch 1 20 Jan 2020 barb phillips
 
182 Tricolored Blackbird 6 20 Jan 2020 Andrew Partin
 
183 Palm Warbler 1 20 Jan 2020 Diana Byrne P
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 20 Jan 2020 Collin McElroy
 
184 Common Murre 1 20 Jan 2020 Nolan Clements
 
185 Ancient Murrelet 20 20 Jan 2020 Nolan Clements
 
scoter sp. 10 20 Jan 2020 Caleb Centanni
 
white-winged gull sp. 40 20 Jan 2020 Caleb Centanni N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 20 Jan 2020 Jenny Jones N
 
186 Black Scoter 3 20 Jan 2020 Jim Kopitzke
 
187 Band-tailed Pigeon 4 20 Jan 2020 Jay Withgott
 
188 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 20 Jan 2020 Margaret LaFaive
 
189 Brant 86 20 Jan 2020 Gerry Meenaghan P
 
190 Trumpeter Swan 2 20 Jan 2020 Isaac Denzer
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 20 Jan 2020 Jen Sanford
 
Welk Road, Sherman
191 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 20 Jan 2020 Jay Withgott
 
chickadee sp. 5 20 Jan 2020 Kent Coe N
 
Meacham Divide Nordic Ski Area, Umatilla
loon sp. 2 20 Jan 2020 Conor Scotland N
 
192 Burrowing Owl 1 19 Jan 2020 Lars Per Norgren
 
31140 Bell Plain Drive, Tangent, Oregon, US (44.498, -123.141)north end Davis Road, Linn
193 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 19 Jan 2020 Ramiro Aragon N
 
VEFL (44.0477,-123.0519), Lane
194 Ferruginous Hawk 1 19 Jan 2020 Mary Lee Sayre
 
66823 Crow Creek Road, Enterprise, Oregon, US (45.412, -117.183), Wallowa
pigeon/dove sp. 1 19 Jan 2020 Vjera Thompson
 
195 Whimbrel 1 19 Jan 2020 Carol Cruzan
 
196 Brown Pelican 2 19 Jan 2020 Thomas Cramer
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 19 Jan 2020 mary silva
 
19150 Southwest 46th Avenue, Tualatin, Oregon, US (45.381, -122.725), Clackamas
197 Semipalmated Plover 1 19 Jan 2020 Casey Storey
 
198 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 19 Jan 2020 Silas Lewis N
 
Southwest Rose Garden Way, Portland, Oregon, US (45.521, -122.706), Multnomah
199 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Jan 2020 Noah Greenwald
 
20650 Harper Road, Bend, Oregon, US (44,209, -121,279), Deschutes
200 Ross's Goose 1 19 Jan 2020 Mark Ludwick P
 
201 Black-bellied Plover 2 19 Jan 2020 Diane Pettey
 
202 Chukar 3 19 Jan 2020 Jeff Dillon
 
Deschutes Canyon (45.3166,-120.9526), Sherman
203 Sooty Grouse 1 19 Jan 2020 Andrew Partin
 
Eagle Point, Oregon, US (42.604, -122.89), Jackson
204 Green Heron 1 19 Jan 2020 TRAVIS CHANEY
 
falcon sp. 1 19 Jan 2020 Kris Kristovich
 
Barclay Place 97759, Deschutes
205 Osprey 1 19 Jan 2020 Diane Pettey
 
Trans Pacific Lane, Coos Bay, OR, USA, Coos
206 Heermann's Gull 1 19 Jan 2020 Team Ona
 
207 Pigeon Guillemot 2 19 Jan 2020 Bob Archer
 
208 Marbled Murrelet 1 19 Jan 2020 Bob Archer
 
209 Rhinoceros Auklet 2 19 Jan 2020 Bob Archer
 
alcid sp. 10 19 Jan 2020 Bob Archer
 
210 Hooded Oriole 1 18 Jan 2020 Cliff Cordy P
 
211 Northern Mockingbird 1 18 Jan 2020 Gloria Beerman P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 18 Jan 2020 Leslie Hart
 
212 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 18 Jan 2020 Scott O'Donnell P
 
Jan 19, 2020 8:31 AM 45.947, -117.437, Wallowa
213 Ruffed Grouse 1 17 Jan 2020 Caleb Centanni N
 
Hwy 22 (North Santiam Hwy)--Above Detroit--Caleb's Life Seen Ruffed Grouse from Shuttle, Linn
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 17 Jan 2020 Jen Sanford P
 
Trillium Cottage, Lincoln
214 Hermit Warbler 1 17 Jan 2020 Duncan Evered P
 
215 Mountain Quail 2 17 Jan 2020 Jon Cox N
 
Buteo sp. 1 17 Jan 2020 Caleb Centanni N
 
Oregon State University--Fields by Vet Stables, Benton
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Jan 2020 Brandon Wagner
 
7385 Clow Corner Rd, Polk
goose sp. 3530 16 Jan 2020 joanna picch N
 
12310 Coville Rd, Dallas US-OR (44.9593,-123.2825), Polk
216 Long-tailed Duck 1 16 Jan 2020 Don Henise
 
shorebird sp. 50 16 Jan 2020 Don Henise
 
217 Rock Sandpiper 1 16 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 1 15 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
218 Bullock's Oriole 1 15 Jan 2020 Diane Pettey P
 
Hemlock St, Florence US-OR, Lane
219 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 14 Jan 2020 Pam Otley P
 
26747 Pickens Rd, Eugene US-OR (44.0243,-123.2896), Lane
peep sp. 2 14 Jan 2020 Cliff Cordy
 
220 Cassin's Auklet 1 14 Jan 2020 Roy Gerig
 
221 Pinyon Jay 14 14 Jan 2020 Rima Givot
 
18557 McSwain Drive, Sisters, Oregon, US (44.333, -121.404), Deschutes
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 13 Jan 2020 Joshua Little N
 
222 Northern Fulmar 1 13 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
223 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 13 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 1 13 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 5 13 Jan 2020 Kaity Calmes
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 13 Jan 2020 mario balitbit
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 12 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Troutdale, Oregon, Multnomah
thrush sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Drew Meyer N
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 12 Jan 2020 Caleb Centanni N
 
Fishback Hill (home feeders), Polk
224 Tree Swallow 1 12 Jan 2020 Tye Jeske N
 
225 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 12 Jan 2020 Brandon Reishus N
 
Reed Island, Westlake US-OR (43.8667,-124.0913), Lane
226 Rusty Blackbird 1 12 Jan 2020 Shawneen Finnegan P
 
102 E Main St, Gaston—Park, Washington
227 Barn Swallow 1 11 Jan 2020 Frank Lospalluto N
 
teal sp. 4 11 Jan 2020 Drew Meyer N
 
eagle sp. X 11 Jan 2020 karen saxton P
 
Oak/Juniper Titmouse (Plain Titmouse) 1 11 Jan 2020 Wes Stone N
 
228 Blue-winged Teal 2 11 Jan 2020 Diane Pettey N
 
84117 South Canary Road, Oregon, US (43.922, -124.029), Lane
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 11 Jan 2020 Sam Elm N
 
Dano dr, Jackson
229 Vesper Sparrow 1 11 Jan 2020 Audrey Addison P
 
230 Red Phalarope 15 11 Jan 2020 Anne Heyerly
 
Cape Arago State Park, Bandon US-OR (43.3070,-124.4011), Coos
231 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 10 Jan 2020 Russ Namitz P
 
Tanasbourne Town Center, Hillsboro US-OR (45.5393,-122.8653), Washington
crow/raven sp. 1 10 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
232 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 10 Jan 2020 Jimi Soupir
 
(44.6687,-118.3293), Baker
233 Bohemian Waxwing 1 10 Jan 2020 Michael Daugherty
 
MDaugherty Homestead, Union
234 Mandarin Duck 1 9 Jan 2020 Jon Cox N
 
235 Great-tailed Grackle 2 8 Jan 2020 Janet Kelly N
 
Kirtland Rd, Jackson
236 Northern Goshawk 1 5 Jan 2020 Tygh Schuster
 
Cascade Locks Marine Park, Cascade Locks US-OR (45.6694,-121.8965), Hood River
237 Marbled Godwit 4 5 Jan 2020 Kai Frueh
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 4 Jan 2020 Thomas Czubek N
 
shrike sp. 1 4 Jan 2020 CJ FLICK N
 
Long Hollow Rd, Wasco
238 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 4 Jan 2020 Lars Per Norgren P
 
South Cedar Point Road, Coquille, Oregon, US (43.177, -124.222), Coos
murrelet sp. 1 4 Jan 2020 Marie Martin
 
shearwater sp. 5 4 Jan 2020 Tye Jeske N
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 3 Jan 2020 Daniel Farrar N
 
239 Ruddy Turnstone 1 3 Jan 2020 Henry Burton N
 
swallow sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Eric Pratt N
 
neighborhood, Benton
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 1 3 Jan 2020 Colby Neuman N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Trent Bray N
 
Airport Lane, Union
240 Western Tanager 2 3 Jan 2020 Cheryl D. Garcia N
 
645 E California St, Jacksonville US-OR (42.3124,-122.9614), Jackson
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 3 Jan 2020 Nick Mrvelj P
 
nuthatch sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Rima Givot
 
18557 McSwain Drive, Sisters, Oregon, US (44.333, -121.404), Deschutes
241 Common Yellowthroat 1 2 Jan 2020 Carol Mockridge P
 
Spinus sp. 5 2 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Oceanview Drive, Curry
jay sp. 2 1 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Curry co.—Brookings--Maple St feeder house 302 (Hx BLJU) (42.0502,-124.2732), Curry
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 1 Jan 2020 David Mandell N
 
1900 Goodspeed Road North, Tillamook, Oregon, US (45.471, -123.847), Tillamook
242 Yellow Warbler 1 1 Jan 2020 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
243 Pine Grosbeak 5 1 Jan 2020 Nolan Clements N
 
64344 Mount Emily Road, La Grande, Oregon, US (45.39, -118.104), Union
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
244 Long-billed Curlew 1 30 Dec 2019 David C. Bailey N
 
grouse sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 jake schas N
 
bear springs, Jefferson
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 30 Dec 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Curry—Brookings--Winchuck neighborhood off Oceanview Dr (Itzen, Kemlin, Sandpiper, Wollam, Woodriff lanes), Curry
245 Swainson's Hawk 1 30 Dec 2019 Audrey Addison P
 
8468–8542 Perrydale Rd, Amity US-OR (45.0577,-123.2446), Polk
246 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 Dec 2019 J. Micheal Patterson N
 
Jackson/Pentilla Unit (184), Clatsop
247 Parasitic Jaeger 1 29 Dec 2019 Kai Frueh
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 29 Dec 2019 Janet Kelly P
 
Ashland Loop Rd & Terrace St, Jackson
248 Western Sandpiper 2 28 Dec 2019 Bob Archer P
 
Parking Lot A to South Jetty, Clatsop
Aythya sp. 100 28 Dec 2019 Zack Schlanger N
 
The Dalles-California Hwy, US-OR, Klamath
249 Wandering Tattler 1 27 Dec 2019 Ken Chamberlain P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 27 Dec 2019 Russ Namitz N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 27 Dec 2019 M. Rogers P
 
bird sp. 1 27 Dec 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Caleb’s Soup Kitchen, Polk
small falcon sp. 1 26 Dec 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Halsey--Gyrfalcon fields (Irish Bend Loop, Nixon-Cartney, Lake Creek—Malpass Rds), Linn
auklet sp. 8 26 Dec 2019 Magnus Persmark N
 
Baker Beach, Lane
250 Mountain Bluebird 1 23 Dec 2019 Frank Lospalluto
 
Pilot Rock Rd., Jackson
251 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 23 Dec 2019 Adrian Hinkle N
 
County Road 211, Halsey, Oregon, US (44.422, -123.181), Linn
252 White-faced Ibis 2 23 Dec 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
97141, Tillamook US-OR (45.4664,-123.7773), Tillamook
Surf/Black Scoter 30 23 Dec 2019 Robin Haight N
 
NW 26th St. Beach Access, Lincoln
253 Long-eared Owl 1 23 Dec 2019 Roy Gerig N
 
254 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 23 Dec 2019 J. Micheal Patterson P
 
Wireless Rd (336), Clatsop
waterfowl sp. 20 22 Dec 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Polk co.—Smithfield Rd--Flying F Ranch hedgerows, Polk
255 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 22 Dec 2019 J. Micheal Patterson P
 
Warrenton Dr and 13th, Clatsop
256 Common Redpoll 4 22 Dec 2019 Trent Bray
 
45.412, -117.246, Wallowa
257 Sooty Shearwater 1 21 Dec 2019 Diane Pettey
 
258 Loggerhead Shrike 1 19 Dec 2019 Char Corkran P
 
Tygh Vy. CBC - Hix Rd N & S, Wasco
259 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 19 Dec 2019 Roy Gerig N
 
Red naped Sapsucker, Linn
260 Cassin's Vireo 1 18 Dec 2019 Susan Daugherty P
 
Daugherty's Homestead, Union
261 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Dec 2019 Don Henise
 
262 Chipping Sparrow 1 14 Dec 2019 Tangent CBC
 
TangentCBC--wdr44.59635_-123.09274, Linn
263 Tropical Kingbird 1 14 Dec 2019 Wink Gross P
 
Barnacle x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Dec 2019 Jimmy Billstine N
 
4770 Spruce Street, Bay City, Oregon, US (45.513, -123.882), Tillamook
Catharus sp. 1 14 Dec 2019 Martin Stervander N
 
(44,1189,-124,1200), Lane
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 5 11 Dec 2019 Tim Akimoff
 
4036–4064 Fairview Industrial Dr SE, Salem US-OR (44.8962,-123.0026), Marion
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 8 Dec 2019 Andrew S. Aldrich
 
swan sp. 1 7 Dec 2019 Craig Miller
 
2524 Northeast Division Street, Bend, Oregon, US (44.075, -121.306), Deschutes
merganser sp. 5 6 Dec 2019 Nancy Thomas
 
264 Black-and-white Warbler 1 6 Dec 2019 Joshua Meyers P
 
35423–35499 NW Reeder Rd, Portland US-OR (45.7709,-122.7724), Columbia
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 1 Dec 2019 Kevin Spencer N
 
265 Emperor Goose 1 1 Dec 2019 Jill Punches N
 
27210 NW Reeder Rd, Portland US-OR (45.7193,-122.7720), Multnomah
jaeger sp. 1 30 Nov 2019 Joshua Little
 
266 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 29 Nov 2019 Don Berg N
 
267 House Wren 1 28 Nov 2019 John Sullivan N
 
storm-petrel sp. 1 27 Nov 2019 Juli Chamberlin
 
268 Caspian Tern 1 27 Nov 2019 Brian Barr
 
96346 Dawson Road, Brookings, Oregon, US (42.073, -124.318), Curry
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 26 Nov 2019 Damian Fagan
 
20574 Cambridge Court, Bend, Oregon, US (44.003, -121.295), Deschutes
269 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 24 Nov 2019 Craig Tumer
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 20 Nov 2019 William Buskirk
 
270 American Three-toed Woodpecker 3 18 Nov 2019 Mike & MerryLynn Denny N
 
HK Burn,2100 Rd., Morrow
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 17 Nov 2019 Tye Jeske P
 
vireo sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Morah West
 
921–955 Alba Dr, Medford US-OR (42.3180,-122.8542), Jackson
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 17 Nov 2019 Nick Mrvelj P
 
271 Dusky Grouse 2 16 Nov 2019 Kent Coe
 
Nine Mile Ridge Trail, Umatilla
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 13 Nov 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
272 American Avocet 50 10 Nov 2019 Matt Cahill N
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 10 Nov 2019 Linda Morrison
 
2100 block, 7th Street South, Lebanon, Oregon, US (44.525, -122.917), Linn
bluebird sp. 1 8 Nov 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett
 
Camp Sherman--Cold Springs Resort, Jefferson
273 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 7 Nov 2019 Jeanne Myhre
 
Nisqually Wildlife Refuge, Washington, Clackamas
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 7 Nov 2019 john bishop N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 20 5 Nov 2019 Vjera Thompson
 
Mill Race Bike Path--Booth Kelly Trailhead & ponds, Lane
274 Costa's Hummingbird 1 3 Nov 2019 Matt Cahill A
 
Grants Pass, OR - Trinity Way, Josephine
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 3 Nov 2019 Trent Bray P
 
275 Laysan Albatross 1 2 Nov 2019 Lauren Harter
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 2, 2019-17:42, Curry
276 Black-footed Albatross 1 2 Nov 2019 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Star Princess Cruise-Nov 2, 2019-17:04, Curry
277 Buller's Shearwater 1 2 Nov 2019 David McQuade P
 
Princess Cruise Day 2 Leg 5p, Curry
278 Pomarine Jaeger 1 2 Nov 2019 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Star Princess 2019.11.02 12:36, Lane
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 2 Nov 2019 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Star Princess 2019.11.02 12:36, Lane
279 Franklin's Gull 1 2 Nov 2019 Andy Frank N
 
280 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 2 Nov 2019 Alex Sundvall N
 
(45.8919,-125.5952), Clatsop
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 1 Nov 2019 Carolyn Featherston
 
Depoe Bay State Park, Depoe Bay US-OR (44.8112,-124.0624), Lincoln
Sterna sp. 1 30 Oct 2019 Clifford Yates N
 
wren sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Tate Pyle
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 27 Oct 2019 Shawneen Finnegan
 
large falcon sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 Erik Knight
 
Ankeny NWR, Marion
Northern Shoveler x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 27 Oct 2019 Thomas Gilg P
 
281 Sage Thrasher X 27 Oct 2019 Mike Elliott
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 26 Oct 2019 John Reuland N
 
282 Muscovy Duck 1 26 Oct 2019 John Reuland N
 
283 Brown Booby 1 26 Oct 2019 Russ Namitz P
 
284 Swainson's Thrush 1 25 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs N
 
My Yard, Lane
Lesser x American Goldfinch (hybrid) 1 25 Oct 2019 Sally Hill P
 
285 Violet-green Swallow 1 25 Oct 2019 Alex Lamoreaux
 
286 Rufous Hummingbird 1 24 Oct 2019 Rich Hoyer P
 
Calliope Corner, Lane
287 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 22 Oct 2019 David Dwyer
 
288 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 21 Oct 2019 Randy Harwood P
 
289 King Eider 1 20 Oct 2019 Stuart Johnston N
 
off The Hook, Hood River
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 19 Oct 2019 Trent Bray N
 
Hot Lake Reservoir, Union
290 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
Calidris sp. 200 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
291 South Polar Skua 1 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering
 
292 Sabine's Gull 4 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
tern sp. 2 19 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
293 Red-necked Phalarope 1 18 Oct 2019 Sandy Mico N
 
294 Western Wood-Pewee 1 17 Oct 2019 Karl Schneck N
 
N. Valley View Rd. Yard, Jackson
295 Black Rosy-Finch 1 16 Oct 2019 Rick Vetter N
 
296 Baird's Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Janet Kelly N
 
297 Red Knot 1 14 Oct 2019 Bob Archer P
 
298 American Golden-Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Mark Ludwick P
 
299 Vaux's Swift 1 13 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
OR—Curry—Brookings--Winchuck neighborhood off Oceanview Dr (Itzen, Kemlin, Sandpiper, Wollam, Woodriff lanes), Curry
Empidonax sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Craig Miller N
 
300 Forster's Tern 1 12 Oct 2019 David Dwyer
 
301 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 12 Oct 2019 W. Douglas Robinson N
 
302 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 11 Oct 2019 Ryan Downey P
 
303 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 11 Oct 2019 Andrew Ray P
 
304 Common Nighthawk 1 10 Oct 2019 Laura Hitt N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 10 Oct 2019 Sally Hill
 
305 Common Poorwill 1 9 Oct 2019 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
306 Arctic Tern 2 8 Oct 2019 Phil Pickering N
 
Golden-crowned x White-throated Sparrow (hybrid) 1 8 Oct 2019 Alex Lamoreaux P
 
307 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 7 Oct 2019 Joseph Blowers P
 
308 Brewer's Sparrow 1 7 Oct 2019 Frank Lospalluto N
 
Big Red Mountain-Rogue River NF - 42.0526x-122.8406, Jackson
309 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Ramiro Aragon N
 
310 Nashville Warbler 2 7 Oct 2019 David C. Bailey N
 
Seaside—East end of 12th, Clatsop
311 Willow Flycatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 Jim Johnson N
 
312 Common Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Neal Hinds
 
313 Warbling Vireo 1 5 Oct 2019 Sally Hill P
 
314 Cliff Swallow 1 5 Oct 2019 Drew Van Riper N
 
Willamette Park, Corvallis US-OR (44.5372,-123.2494), Benton
315 White-throated Swift 1 4 Oct 2019 David Leonard N
 
316 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 2 Oct 2019 Barbara Combs N
 
Harrisburg, 1st St.near S end of riverside park, Linn
317 Spruce Grouse 1 2 Oct 2019 Steve Rogers N
 
Chief Joseph Rest Stop, Wallowa
318 Green-tailed Towhee 1 2 Oct 2019 Wayne Bowers N
 
(43.7221,-118.5928) dc6, Harney
319 Black-necked Stilt 1 30 Sep 2019 Josh Spice
 
swift sp. 20 30 Sep 2019 Froggi VanRiper N
 
720 SE Lilly Ave, Benton
320 Hudsonian Godwit 1 30 Sep 2019 Neil Bjorklund N
 
321 Sagebrush Sparrow 4 30 Sep 2019 Malheur NWR eTT
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 8 30 Sep 2019 Carrie Vaughn
 
322 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 29 Sep 2019 Wink Gross N
 
Tierra del Mar, Tillamook
323 Bank Swallow 1 28 Sep 2019 Aaron Beerman
 
324 Snowy Egret 3 28 Sep 2019 Brian Tsuru
 
16014–16384 Highway 140 W, Klamath Falls US-OR (42.2909,-121.9275), Klamath
325 Ruff 1 28 Sep 2019 Kaylin Ingalls P
 
326 Tennessee Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Shawneen Finnegan P
 
1100 3rd St, Tillamook US-OR (45.4579,-123.8528), Tillamook
Scripps's/Guadalupe/Craveri's Murrelet 1 27 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(42.9337,-125.1426), Curry
327 Scripps's Murrelet 1 27 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine N
 
(43.1089,-125.1506), Curry
328 Gray Catbird 1 27 Sep 2019 Merle Greenway
 
329 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2019 Tom Myers
 
Kayaking Sturgeon Lake, Columbia
330 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 26 Sep 2019 Paul Sullivan N
 
California/Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 25 Sep 2019 Andy Stepniewski
 
331 Broad-winged Hawk 1 25 Sep 2019 Shawneen Finnegan N
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 Kara Jakse
 
332 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 K.C. Anderson N
 
333 Greater Sage-Grouse 1 24 Sep 2019 Louisa Evers
 
(42.7522,-118.6972), Harney
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 24 Sep 2019 Anonymous User P
 
334 Tufted Puffin 2 23 Sep 2019 Steven Waltz
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 Kristi Mergenthaler
 
(43.011, -121.047), Lake
335 Summer Tanager 1 23 Sep 2019 Timothy Lawes P
 
Kilchis Point Reserve, Tillamook
336 Purple Martin 1 22 Sep 2019 W. Douglas Robinson
 
Philomath Sewage Ponds--south edge, Benton
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 22 Sep 2019 Tim Shelmerdine
 
337 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 22 Sep 2019 Kaplan Yalcin
 
338 Gray Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Craig Miller P
 
Summer Lake Oasis - Miller Property, Lake
339 Black Swift 1 21 Sep 2019 Frank Lospalluto N
 
Hagelstein Hawkwatch - 42.4055x-121.8185, Klamath
340 Willet 1 20 Sep 2019 Mike Hansen
 
341 Dusky Flycatcher X 20 Sep 2019 Harry Fuller
 
342 Yellow-breasted Chat X 20 Sep 2019 Harry Fuller
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 20 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett L
 
Waldo Lake--Jim Weaver Loop Trail south (Shadow Bay), Lane
343 Stilt Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2019 Roy Gerig N
 
344 Eastern Kingbird 1 19 Sep 2019 Teresa Wicks N
 
345 Solitary Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2019 julian hwa
 
346 Calliope Hummingbird 1 19 Sep 2019 James Moodie
 
60250 Tumalo Circle entire yard (1 acre), Deschutes
347 Western Kingbird 1 17 Sep 2019 Mary Ratcliff N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 100 17 Sep 2019 J. Micheal Patterson N
 
348 Wilson's Phalarope 50 17 Sep 2019 Rick Vetter
 
349 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 17 Sep 2019 Neal Hinds P
 
350 Plumbeous Vireo 1 16 Sep 2019 Nolan Clements P
 
351 Elegant Tern 1 16 Sep 2019 Barbara Dolan
 
longspur sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 J. Micheal Patterson N
 
Fort Stevens - Spit unit (100), Clatsop
352 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 15 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
phalarope sp. 3 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers N
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
353 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
Scripps's/Craveri's Murrelet 2 15 Sep 2019 Rick Bowers N
 
(45.6359,-125.2646), Tillamook
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 1 15 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
354 Lazuli Bunting 1 15 Sep 2019 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
355 Blackpoll Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Russ Namitz P
 
356 Phainopepla 1 13 Sep 2019 Diana Byrne P
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 12 Sep 2019 Cory Gregory P
 
357 Red-eyed Vireo 1 12 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
358 Black Tern 1 11 Sep 2019 Dave Trochlell N
 
359 American Redstart 1 11 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk 1 11 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
360 Prairie Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Donald Sutherland P
 
361 Bobolink 1 8 Sep 2019 Isaac Denzer N
 
362 Northern Waterthrush 1 6 Sep 2019 Laura Mahrt P
 
National Forest Road 2120 at Meadow Creek, Union
Spizella sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Courtney Kelly Jett N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 30 2 Sep 2019 Libby Burtner
 
17839–17911 Central Oregon Hwy, Riley US-OR (43.5417,-119.5320), Harney
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 1 Sep 2019 Nolan Clements N
 
rosy-finch sp. 1 30 Aug 2019