1.
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
Broad-winged Hawk (Dec 23, 2023)
2.
Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours
Least Sandpiper (Oct 31, 2022)
3.
Sergio Rios CON
Broad-winged Hawk (Dec 23, 2023)
4.
Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
Chaco Eagle (Sep 27, 2023)
5.
Arne Lesterhuis
Black-banded Owl (Jan 17, 2022)
6.
Hugo Fernando del Castillo Cordero
Pearly-bellied Seedeater (Feb 27, 2020)
7.
Tatiana Galluppi Selich
Pearly-breasted Cuckoo (Dec 8, 2023)
8.
Francisco Capli CON
Sooty Grassquit (Mar 17, 2024)
9.
Marcos Saldivar Montalbetti CON
Rufous-breasted Leaftosser (Mar 4, 2024)
10.
Rafael Salcedo
American Pygmy Kingfisher (Nov 4, 2023)
11.
Luis DoldƔn CON
Uniform Finch (Mar 17, 2024)
12.
AnĆbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
Violet-capped Woodnymph (Mar 28, 2024)
13.
JosƩ Maria Paredes
Brown Cacholote (Dec 10, 2023)
14.
Cristhian Fretes
Upland Sandpiper (Mar 2, 2024)
15.
Rebeca Irala Wildlife PY
Alder Flycatcher (Feb 6, 2024)
16.
Oscar Bordon
Least Sandpiper (Oct 29, 2023)
17.
Luis Recalde
Rufous-winged Antshrike (Sep 27, 2023)
18.
Edgar Romero
Canebrake Groundcreeper (Dec 30, 2023)
19.
NicolƔs Cantero Wildlife PY
Sickle-winged Nightjar (Nov 23, 2023)
20.
Andy Bowen
Chaco Eagle (Mar 24, 2024)
21.
Carlos Ortega
Temminck's Seedeater (Mar 17, 2024)
22.
Estefania Alderete CON
Ochre-breasted Pipit (Oct 14, 2023)
23.
Facundo Domaniczky CON
Black-backed Grosbeak (Oct 15, 2022)
24.
antonio tang
Spotted Sandpiper (Apr 23, 2023)
25.
Fernando Beconi CON CONA Caracara
Quebracho Crested-Tinamou (Dec 22, 2023)
26.
Robert Clay
Paint-billed Crake (Nov 6, 2021)
27.
Jose Guillermo Aguilera Jara
Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Nov 22, 2023)
28.
Patty GonzƔlez CON
Common Tody-Flycatcher (Nov 8, 2023)
29.
Emma Walker
Swainson's Hawk (Feb 4, 2023)
30.
John Sterling
Dusky-legged Guan (Aug 30, 2018)
31.
Stu Elsom
Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet (Oct 1, 2018)
32.
Rodolfo Ruiz LĆ³pez
Yellow-bellied Seedeater (Feb 6, 2024)
33.
Jorge Martinez
Short-eared Owl (Oct 14, 2023)
33.
Jose L. Mendez B.
Pheasant Cuckoo (Sep 9, 2018)
35.
Dominic Oviedo Lƶwen
Rufous-capped Spinetail (Nov 5, 2023)
35.
Diego CƔceres RomƔn
Ultramarine Grosbeak (Jan 7, 2024)
37.
Camilo Benitez Riveros
Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner (Jul 22, 2023)
38.
Anders Haglund
Scalloped Woodcreeper (Jul 31, 2017)
39.
Claudia Villalba
Lesser Grass-Finch (Aug 20, 2023)
40.
Craig Swolgaard
Planalto Hermit (Sep 15, 2018)
41.
Ari LĆ³pez
Common Tody-Flycatcher (Nov 8, 2023)
42.
Antonio Jara
Swainson's Hawk (Feb 4, 2023)
43.
Selene Davey
Spot-winged Pigeon (Mar 17, 2024)
44.
Marko Fast CON
Greenish Schiffornis (Nov 5, 2023)
45.
Matthew Clay
Green Ibis (Jan 24, 2024)
46.
Kevin Johnson
Amazon Kingfisher (Oct 1, 2018)
47.
Pajareritos argentinos
Bank Swallow (Oct 14, 2023)
47.
Adam Betuel
Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch (Sep 13, 2022)
47.
HervƩ JACOB
White Woodpecker (Sep 18, 2016)
50.
Meg Barron
Fulvous Whistling-Duck (Sep 4, 2017)
51.
Kent Van Vuren
Fulvous Whistling-Duck (Sep 4, 2017)
52.
Ellyn Corey
Fulvous Whistling-Duck (Sep 4, 2017)
53.
Jose E Sanchez
Scaled Pigeon (Sep 24, 2023)
54.
Rose Ann Rowlett
Dark-throated Seedeater (Oct 26, 1997)
54.
Narca Moore
Dark-throated Seedeater (Oct 26, 1997)
54.
Alan Craig
Dark-throated Seedeater (Oct 26, 1997)
57.
Alejandro Morinigo
Strange-tailed Tyrant (Mar 11, 2024)
57.
Lucas Pei
Red-winged Tinamou (Oct 14, 2023)
59.
Geoff Carpentier
White-tailed Kite (Dec 3, 2022)
60.
Mark Robbins
Violaceous Quail-Dove (Nov 14, 1996)
61.
Alan Martin
Many-colored Chaco Finch (Jul 2, 2019)
61.
Peter Hogenbirk
White-tailed Kite (Dec 3, 2022)
63.
Rodrigo DĆaz
Muscovy Duck (Mar 9, 2024)
64.
Joseph Tobias
Sharp-billed Treehunter (Jan 1, 2001)
64.
Casey Carr
Chestnut-capped Blackbird (Oct 13, 2023)
66.
Thomas Brooks
Harpy Eagle (Aug 2, 1995)
67.
Cristian Torres
Buff-necked Ibis (Jul 24, 2022)
67.
Rand Rudland
Plain-winged Woodcreeper (Jan 1, 1900)
69.
Clarisse CƔrdenas
White-cheeked Pintail (Jul 3, 2021)
70.
Keir Randall
Sickle-winged Nightjar (Sep 29, 2022)
71.
Robert Carr
Chestnut-capped Blackbird (Oct 13, 2023)
72.
Clayton Burne
Wattled Jacana (Sep 22, 2014)
73.
Cesar Yegros
Hepatic Tanager (Oct 14, 2023)
73.
George Hicks
Lined Seedeater (Dec 10, 2021)
75.
Arnold Skei
Ochre-breasted Pipit (Aug 10, 2013)
76.
Michael Jackson
Ochre-breasted Pipit (Aug 10, 2013)
76.
Marcin Sidelnik
Spix's Spinetail (Oct 1, 2019)
78.
Lorena Sforza FernƔndez
Least Bittern (Dec 14, 2023)
79.
Piotr Malik
Stripe-crowned Spinetail (Aug 28, 2023)
80.
Horacio Matarasso / Buenos DĆas Birding
Checkered Woodpecker (May 28, 2022)
81.
Michelle Martin
Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet (Oct 27, 2008)
81.
Roger Boyd
White-bellied Seedeater (Oct 26, 2000)
83.
Howard Laidlaw
Firewood-gatherer (Oct 8, 1996)
84.
Jessica Nugent
Rufous-capped Motmot (Mar 27, 2024)
84.
SUZANNE Walker
Black-crowned Night Heron (Oct 23, 2022)
86.
Noelia Contrera Bernal
Short-tailed Hawk (Jan 10, 2024)
86.
Carol Beardmore
Nacunda Nighthawk (Aug 30, 2018)
88.
Edder Ortiz
Crested Gallito (Aug 17, 2022)
88.
Alan Cairns
Saffron-billed Sparrow (Aug 10, 2013)
90.
FELIX AGUADO PEREZ
Chestnut-headed Tanager (Sep 23, 2019)
91.
Hubert Stelmach
Stripe-crowned Spinetail (Aug 28, 2023)
91.
Juan Pablo Culasso
Gray-headed Tanager (Oct 25, 2023)
93.
Roman Stelmach
Stripe-crowned Spinetail (Aug 28, 2023)
94.
Jose Pereira
Lined Seedeater (Jan 27, 2024)
94.
Fabrice Schmitt
Unicolored Blackbird (Sep 23, 2014)
94.
Hendrik Walcher
Least Grebe (Feb 23, 2024)
97.
FundaciĆ³n Para La Tierra
Pale-vented Pigeon (May 8, 2021)
97.
Eduardo de Juana Aranzana
Yellow-olive Flatbill (Sep 27, 2019)
99.
Harrison Jones
Cobalt-rumped Parrotlet (Feb 24, 2021)
100.
Peter Kaestner
Chestnut-bellied Euphonia (Aug 15, 1995)