HaMerkaz Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Yoav Perlman 20 Nov 2019 54
Yoav Perlman 19 Nov 2019 32
Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz 19 Nov 2019 12
Yoav Perlman 19 Nov 2019 76
Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz 19 Nov 2019 15
David Raved 19 Nov 2019 10
David Raved 19 Nov 2019 7
David Raved 19 Nov 2019 11
Ruthie Kotek 19 Nov 2019 6
TULY MALEK 19 Nov 2019 22
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Oz Horine
437
2 Yoav Golan
394
3 SPNI Exports
284
4 David Raved
267
5 Yoav Perlman
256
6 Piki Ish-Shalom
246
7 Yohay Wasserlauf
226
8 Ilan Moriya
218
9 Judy Kaufman
212
10 Dan Alon
210
Top 100 eBirders...

329 Species 5141 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 100 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
2 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 140 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
3 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
4 Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
5 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
6 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
7 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
8 White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
9 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
10 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
11 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus 4 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
12 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
13 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 50 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
14 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
15 Great Tit Parus major 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
16 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 45 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
17 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 9 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
18 Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis 10 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
19 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
20 White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
21 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
22 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis 5 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
23 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
24 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 5 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
25 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
26 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
27 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
28 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 4 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
29 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
30 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
31 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 6 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
32 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Tirat Yehuda טירת יהודה
33 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 2 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
4311, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.935, 34.725)
34 Great Egret Ardea alba 2 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
4311, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.935, 34.725)
35 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
4311, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.935, 34.725)
36 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 1 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
4311, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.935, 34.725)
37 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
4311, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.935, 34.725)
38 Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis 3 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
4311, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.935, 34.725)
39 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
40 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
41 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 20 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
42 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 70 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
43 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
44 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 35 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
45 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 40 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
46 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 60 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
47 Common Crane Grus grus 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
48 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 50 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
49 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 14 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
50 Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
51 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
52 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
53 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 11 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
54 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
55 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
56 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
57 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
58 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
59 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 30 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
60 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
61 Pygmy Cormorant Microcarbo pygmaeus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
62 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus 80 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
63 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 20 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
64 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 4 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
65 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 3 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
66 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 70 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
67 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
68 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
69 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 6 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
70 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
71 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
72 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
73 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
74 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
75 Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
76 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
77 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
78 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
79 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus 1 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
80 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
81 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
82 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
83 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 5 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
84 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 15 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
85 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2 19 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
86 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 120 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
87 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 19 Nov 2019 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
88 Rook Corvus frugilegus 1 19 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
כפר מעש שדות מזרחיים, IL (32.066, 34.879)
89 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 1 19 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
כפר מעש שדות מזרחיים, IL (32.066, 34.879)
90 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 19 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
כפר מעש, שדות מערביים IL (32.066, 34.886)
91 Chukar Alectoris chukar 25 19 Nov 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
92 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 19 Nov 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
93 Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor 7 19 Nov 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
94 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 8 19 Nov 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
95 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 1 19 Nov 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
96 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 19 Nov 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
97 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 4 19 Nov 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
98 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 18 Nov 2019 nitay haiun
 
99 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 1 18 Nov 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
100 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1 18 Nov 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
101 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 18 Nov 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
102 Striated Heron Butorides striata 1 18 Nov 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
103 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 18 Nov 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
104 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 1 18 Nov 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
105 Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra 2 18 Nov 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
106 Indian Silverbill Euodice malabarica 3 18 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
107 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 8 18 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
108 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 2 18 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
109 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 2 17 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
110 European Serin Serinus serinus 2 17 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
111 Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus 1 17 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards
112 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 17 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards
113 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2 16 Nov 2019 Aylon Zvik
 
Unnamed Road, Center District, IL (31.957, 34.968)
114 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 16 Nov 2019 Aylon Zvik
 
Unnamed Road, Center District, IL (31.957, 34.968)
115 Alpine Swift Apus melba 15 16 Nov 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
116 Gadwall Mareca strepera 3 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
117 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 230 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
118 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 16 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
119 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 72 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
120 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 2 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
121 Little Stint Calidris minuta 1 16 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
122 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 16 Nov 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
123 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6 16 Nov 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
124 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 5 16 Nov 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
125 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 2 16 Nov 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
126 Bimaculated Lark Melanocorypha bimaculata 1 16 Nov 2019 Oree Efroni Naor N
 
127 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 16 Nov 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
European/Siberian Stonechat Saxicola rubicola/maurus 10 15 Nov 2019 Dudu Fogel
 
⁨IL-מחוז תל אביב-פארק אריאל שרון (חיריה)⁩ (32.0291,34.8209)
128 American Pipit Anthus rubescens 1 15 Nov 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf P
 
129 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 15 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
שדות צפוניים גבעת השלושה, IL (32.105, 34.912)
130 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 15 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
411, Rehovot, Center District, IL (31.896, 34.768)
131 Armenian Gull Larus armenicus 2 14 Nov 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6933)
132 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 1 14 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 David Raved N
 
נחל רבה ראש העין טיילת מערבית IL (32.109, 34.941)
133 Vinous-breasted Starling Acridotheres burmannicus 2 14 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
נחל רבה ראש העין טיילת מערבית IL (32.109, 34.941)
134 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 2 14 Nov 2019 Ruthie Kotek
 
HodHasharon
diurnal raptor sp. Accipitriformes/Falconiformes sp. 1 13 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
135 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 12 Nov 2019 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה שדות צפוניים. (32.107, 34.913)
136 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2 12 Nov 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 3 12 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
crow sp. Corvus sp. (crow sp.) 1 12 Nov 2019 Larry Marshall
 
23 Ya'akov Dori Street, Ra'anana, Center District, IL (32.179, 34.861)
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 10 12 Nov 2019 Larry Marshall
 
23 Ya'akov Dori Street, Ra'anana, Center District, IL (32.179, 34.861)
137 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 12 Nov 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia
 
138 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2 12 Nov 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia
 
139 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 12 Nov 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia N
 
140 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 12 Nov 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia
 
141 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 1 12 Nov 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia
 
142 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 25 11 Nov 2019 igal siman tov
 
התאנה 21 אורנית
143 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 11 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
144 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 2 11 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
145 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
 
146 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 9 Nov 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 Rick J. Pelleg
 
1 Ya'ara Street, Kefar Sava, Center District, IL (32.186, 34.9)
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina/clanga 1 9 Nov 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp. 1 9 Nov 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
147 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1 9 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type) 1 8 Nov 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
148 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
149 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
150 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 2 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
151 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 4 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier Circus macrourus/pygargus 1 8 Nov 2019 Peter Geffen
 
Yatsits fields, IL (31.856, 34.857)
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 4 7 Nov 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
152 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 7 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
153 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni 1 6 Nov 2019 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
154 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 3 6 Nov 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
155 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis 3 6 Nov 2019 Jonathan Meyrav P
 
156 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 2 6 Nov 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
157 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1 6 Nov 2019 Peter Geffen
 
גני יוחנן - שדות
158 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 25 5 Nov 2019 Arad Ben David
 
שביל האטד - פלמחים
159 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 5 Nov 2019 Judy Kaufman
 
160 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 1 5 Nov 2019 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה שדות צפונייםIL (32.1, 34.916)
161 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 1 5 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
גבעת השלושה גדר ושדות מזרחייםIL (32.091, 34.918)
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 1 5 Nov 2019 Judy Kaufman
 
נחל גזר
162 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1 5 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
כפר סירקין חצרות צפוניות , IL (32.077, 34.919)
163 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor 1 5 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
שכונת בילינסון פ"ת
164 Garganey Spatula querquedula 4 5 Nov 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia
 
165 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 5 Nov 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia
 
166 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 2 4 Nov 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
167 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 4 4 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
168 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
169 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
170 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 6 3 Nov 2019 Gabi Fridman
 
swift sp. Apodidae sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
171 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 5 2 Nov 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
172 Dunlin Calidris alpina 15 2 Nov 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
173 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 1 2 Nov 2019 Klil Zaitlin
 
174 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca 1 2 Nov 2019 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה שדות צפונייםIL (32.1, 34.916)
175 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
176 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1 2 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
נחל בית עריף כביש 2 (32.013, 34.992)
177 Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia 1 1 Nov 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
old world vulture sp. Accipitridae sp. (old world vulture sp.) 1 1 Nov 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
178 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 1 Nov 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 2 1 Nov 2019 Omer Mazar
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-גבעת השלושה⁩ (32.0924,34.9205)
179 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 1 Nov 2019 Omer Mazar
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-גבעת השלושה⁩ (32.0924,34.9205)
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. 1 1 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
The Nation's Forest
180 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 1 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
The Nation's Forest
181 Stock Dove Columba oenas 1 1 Nov 2019 Shlomi Segall
 
182 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 2 1 Nov 2019 Shlomi Segall P
 
183 Nanday Parakeet Aratinga nenday X 31 Oct 2019 oren baum N
 
184 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 2 31 Oct 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
wheatear sp. Oenanthe sp. 1 31 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
185 Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus 1 30 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards
186 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 28 Oct 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
187 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 28 Oct 2019 Oree Efroni Naor
 
188 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 28 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
189 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 26 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
פארק אפק מתחם, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.103, 34.931)
190 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 5 26 Oct 2019 Amit Goldstein
 
Unnamed Road, HaMa'apil, Center District, IL (32.369, 34.98)
191 Common Swift Apus apus 1 25 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
192 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes 3 24 Oct 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia
 
193 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus 1 24 Oct 2019 Yehonatan ben aroia N
 
Aquila sp. Aquila sp. 1 23 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
124, חולדה, ישראל
Columba sp. Columba sp. 5 22 Oct 2019 Rom H
 
קווי חשמל ליד כביש 7
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 22 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 8 22 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
194 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 21 Oct 2019 gad fogiel P
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-גבעת ברנר⁩ (31.8632,34.7962)
195 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla 1 21 Oct 2019 chen rozen
 
Unnamed Road, Center District, IL (32.354, 34.963)
196 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis 1 21 Oct 2019 Judy Kaufman
 
הירקונים 12 פתח תקוה
197 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 20 Oct 2019 chen rozen
 
198 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 20 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
199 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
 
200 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 2 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
201 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 8 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
202 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
203 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 4 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot
 
204 Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla 1 19 Oct 2019 Avner Rinot N
 
205 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 2 18 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
206 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 18 Oct 2019 gad fogiel
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-גבעת ברנר⁩ (31.8656,34.8021)
207 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 18 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
מגשימים דרום
208 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus 1 17 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
209 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 1 17 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
210 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 15 Oct 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פארק הקופים⁩ (31.9330,34.9576)
211 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1 15 Oct 2019 Raz Nitzan
 
פארק אריאל שרון
212 African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis 1 14 Oct 2019 Asaf Sasson N
 
213 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis 1 14 Oct 2019 Oren Maman N
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-הרצליה⁩ (32.2041,34.8130)
214 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 1 13 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Mazkeret Batya home
215 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 13 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
216 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 2 11 Oct 2019 Oren Maman P
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-6⁩ (32.0022,34.9667)
217 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 11 Oct 2019 igal siman tov
 
התאנה 21 אורנית
218 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 11 Oct 2019 Judy Kaufman
 
219 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida 1 11 Oct 2019 Judy Kaufman
 
220 Greater Sand-Plover Charadrius leschenaultii 4 10 Oct 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
221 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 10 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
222 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 1 10 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
נחל רבה ראש העין צפון א ת IL (32.108, 34.965)
shrike sp. Lanius sp. 2 8 Oct 2019 David Lichter
 
The Nation's Forest
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 3 8 Oct 2019 tomer admon
 
223 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina 1 8 Oct 2019 TULY MALEK
 
בית עריף, שוהם, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.988, 34.93)
224 River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis 1 8 Oct 2019 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה נחל שילה
225 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
226 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 8 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
סירקין מערב
Common/Long-legged Buzzard Buteo buteo/rufinus 1 5 Oct 2019 oren baum
 
483, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.104, 34.923)
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏
 
227 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans 1 5 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
gull sp. Larinae sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
228 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 2 5 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
229 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 3 4 Oct 2019 David Raved
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
230 Corn Crake Crex crex 1 4 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Hulda Orchards
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. X 2 Oct 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
נחל אלכסנדר
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 David Raved
 
גן לאומי ירקון עמדה, המרכז, IL (32.105, 34.931)
231 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1 28 Sep 2019 oren baum P
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 5 28 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
232 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 3 28 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 20 28 Sep 2019 oren baum N
 
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 150 28 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
European/Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus/ptilorhynchus 1 28 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
pratincole sp. Glareola sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
233 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
parakeet sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parakeet sp.) 2 27 Sep 2019 יהלומה אלבז
 
⁨רחוב דוד אלעזר 3⁩, ⁨הוד השרון⁩ ⁨IL⁩-⁨מחוז מרכז⁩ (32.1585,34.9102)
234 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni 13 25 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. 2 22 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
235 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 1 21 Sep 2019 Oren Maman
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז⁩ (32.3667,34.9833)
bird sp. Aves sp. 1 19 Sep 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
236 Little Swift Apus affinis 2 18 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
עמדת סקר קסם גן לאומי ירקוןIL (32.104, 34.931)
237 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 2 17 Sep 2019 David Lichter N
 
The Nation's Forest
238 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis 2 15 Sep 2019 Joe Cochran
 
239 Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus 1 14 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Mazkeret Batya home
240 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 13 Sep 2019 David Lichter
 
Modi'in
241 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix 1 13 Sep 2019 Lior Eshdat
 
242 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis 1 11 Sep 2019 Oren Maman N
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז⁩ (32.2237,34.8223)
243 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis 1 10 Sep 2019 David Lichter N
 
Modi'in
244 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 1 7 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
נחל בית עריף כביש 1 IL (32.005, 34.954)
245 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1 7 Sep 2019 Yohay Wasserlauf N
 
246 Rüppell's Warbler Sylvia ruppeli 1 6 Sep 2019 David Raved N
 
יער כח עמדת אנדרטת אלכסנדרוני , IL (32.039, 34.966)
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 4 5 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
124, חולדה, ישראל
247 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris 1 1 Sep 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 20 31 Aug 2019 Yizhar Amir
 
צומת חפר -> העוגן
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava/tschutschensis 3 28 Aug 2019 Peter Geffen
 
hs4 (31.846, 34.861)
plover sp. Charadriidae sp. 10 24 Aug 2019 מיכאל קפלן
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 13 24 Aug 2019 מיכאל קפלן
 
248 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus 1 29 Jul 2019 chen rozen N
 
249 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 1 6 Jul 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
250 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 29 Jun 2019 Dan Alon N
 
251 Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor 4 24 Jun 2019 Keren Banker N
 
מחוז המרכז, IL (32.013, 34.872)
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 11 24 Jun 2019 Phyllis Weintraub
 
IL Rishon LeTsiyon wetlands (31.976, 34.744)
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans/armenicus 1 15 Jun 2019 Dan Alon
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 1 1 Jun 2019 David Raved
 
נחל בית עריף כביש 3, IL (32.013, 34.993)
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 1 Jun 2019 אמיר חבר
 
נחל בית עריף כביש 1IL (32.006, 34.962)
252 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis 2 31 May 2019 TULY MALEK N
 
Unnamed Road, Center District, IL (32.004, 34.97)
Thrush/Common Nightingale Luscinia luscinia/megarhynchos 4 18 May 2019 מנחם אדר
 
4 המאה ועשרים, ראשון לציון, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.978, 34.748)
253 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1 13 May 2019 igal siman tov
 
Ha-Gefen Street, Oranit (32.137, 34.988)
254 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 12 May 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
IL (32.405, 34.863)
255 Rosy Starling Pastor roseus 1 8 May 2019 Asaf Sasson
 
256 Great Snipe Gallinago media 1 1 May 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Hippolais sp. Hippolais sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
אגני החדרה שורק 1 בריכות השיפדן
257 Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala 1 29 Apr 2019 chen rozen N
 
ראשון לציון, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.961, 34.763)
258 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 4 26 Apr 2019 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
259 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 2 26 Apr 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
260 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 5 26 Apr 2019 Jonathan Meyrav
 
261 Rock Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula 1 23 Apr 2019 Tzoor M
 
Hagvaot Hadromiot, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Center District, IL (31.877, 35.015)
Larus sp. Larus sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 Tatyana Korzhitskaya
 
Yerushalaim Beach
262 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 22 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
gull/tern sp. Laridae sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Lionel Xavier Horn N
 
21 HaTayelet, Rishon LeTsiyon, Center District, IL (31.998, 34.732)
storm-petrel sp. Oceanitidae/Hydrobatidae sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 chen rozen N
 
263 Yelkouan Shearwater Puffinus yelkouan 2 22 Apr 2019 chen rozen
 
shearwater sp. Procellariidae sp. (shearwater sp.) 2 22 Apr 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
264 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1 21 Apr 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6936)
265 Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata 1 17 Apr 2019 chen rozen
 
Rishon LeTzion
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca/albicollis/semitorquata 1 16 Apr 2019 Oded Ovadia
 
266 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus 1 15 Apr 2019 Oree Efroni Naor P
 
Passer sp. Passer sp. 1 10 Apr 2019 Lionel Xavier Horn
 
1, Center District, IL (31.892, 34.941)
267 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1 6 Apr 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
4311, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.925, פלמחים 34.699)
268 Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe cypriaca 1 5 Apr 2019 Tamir Siman-Tov
 
269 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 1 21 Mar 2019 Gautam Apte
 
UA90 TLV approach
270 Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii 1 15 Mar 2019 TULY MALEK
 
נחל בית עריף
271 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 12 Mar 2019 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
Hen/Northern Harrier Circus cyaneus/hudsonius 1 6 Mar 2019 Hadass Katz sade chen
 
Unnamed Road, Center District, IL (32.22, 34.856)
272 Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus 1 5 Mar 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6935)
273 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1 1 Mar 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
⁨IL-מחוז מרכז-פלמחים⁩ (31.9228,34.6936)
274 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti 1 25 Feb 2019 Micha Mandel P
 
Gaash Fields
275 Syrian Serin Serinus syriacus 3 21 Feb 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
נחל ענבה, מודיעין מכבים רעות, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.9, 34.987)
276 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 25 20 Feb 2019 Yoav Golan
 
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. 1 28 Jan 2019 Moshe Gamliel
 
8 ההדרים, כפר מעש, מחוז המרכז, IL (32.06, 34.889)
Apus sp. Apus sp. 20 26 Jan 2019 SPNI Exports
 
שביל הגבעות הדרומיות, Shvil Giv'at ha-Rakafot, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, ישראל
277 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 15 Jan 2019 Ilan Moriya N
 
פלמחים חוף צפוני
278 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 10 Jan 2019 Oree Efroni Naor N
 
279 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 8 Jan 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Palmahim Beach
280 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 3 Jan 2019 Ilan Moriya
 
jaeger sp. Stercorarius sp. (jaeger sp.) 1 21 Dec 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Palmahim Beach
281 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 10 8 Dec 2018 Yoav Barak
 
חוף צפוני עכו
282 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 5 8 Dec 2018 Yoav Barak
 
חוף צפוני עכו
Eurasian/Oriental Skylark Alauda arvensis/gulgula 1 1 Dec 2018 Yoav Perlman N
 
283 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus 1 9 Nov 2018 Asaf Sasson N
 
Hefer valley
284 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons 1 3 Nov 2018 Rei Segali N
 
Food Forest Kidron, קדרון, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.815, 34.792)
285 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 2 31 Oct 2018 Tamir Siman-Tov P
 
286 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1 31 Oct 2018 Yoav Perlman
 
287 Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei 1 27 Oct 2018 Yoav Perlman N
 
288 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis 1 26 Oct 2018 Oree Efroni Naor N
 
289 Oriental Skylark Alauda gulgula 1 25 Oct 2018 צבי הרץ N
 
290 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 1 21 Oct 2018 Yohay Wasserlauf N
 
291 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni 1 9 Oct 2018 Yoav Perlman N
 
eagle sp. Accipitridae sp. (eagle sp.) 2 6 Oct 2018 Peter Geffen
 
home (31.856, 34.836)
292 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 1 20 Sep 2018 chen rozen N
 
golden-plover sp. Pluvialis apricaria/dominica/fulva 5 15 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
293 Sanderling Calidris alba 1 17 Aug 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Palmahim Beach
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus palustris/scirpaceus 20 9 Jun 2018 Dan Alon
 
411, מחוז המרכז, IL (31.824, 34.888)
Locustella sp. Locustella sp. 1 10 May 2018 David Raved
 
294 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 27 Apr 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Palmahim Beach
nightjar sp. Caprimulgidae sp. X 24 Mar 2018 Raino Kinnunen N
 
Dor Alon Naan Eats, High Way 6
295 Cyprus Warbler Sylvia melanothorax 1 7 Mar 2018 Tamir Siman-Tov P
 
296 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 2 28 Feb 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
ים תיכון מרכז
297 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 1 15 Dec 2017 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏ P
 
Yavne 3
298 Leach's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa 1 8 Dec 2017 Ilan Moriya N
 
פלמחים חוף צפוני
299 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 7 Dec 2017 Ilan Moriya N
 
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 12 23 Sep 2017 shay cahani
 
300 Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio 1 22 Sep 2017 Philip Goldstein
 
301 Blyth's Pipit Anthus godlewskii 1 15 Apr 2017 Ori Davidor N
 
rail/crake sp. Rallidae sp. (rail/crake sp.) 1 10 Apr 2017 Oree Efroni Naor
 
house-martin sp. Delichon sp. 10 10 Apr 2017 Yohay Wasserlauf
 
302 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 7 Dec 2016 rony livne N
 
303 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 5 26 Nov 2016 Ilan Moriya P
 
304 Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus 1 12 Nov 2016 David Raved N
 
cormorant sp. Phalacrocoracidae sp. 20 26 Sep 2016 SPNI Exports N
 
בריכות עין החורש
305 Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 3 Sep 2016 Ilan Moriya P
 
306 Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacula eupatria 2 8 Feb 2016 Vicki Schwartz N
 
IL-Central District-Givat Hakibbutzim - Ayalon Institute - 31.9167x34.8101 - Feb 9, 2016, 12:03 AM
307 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea X 25 Jan 2016 Oz Horine
 
Israel
308 Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild 1 12 Aug 2015 Itamar Donitza N
 
309 Olive-tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum 1 6 Jun 2015 SPNI Exports
 
Modiin hills
pigeon/dove sp. Columbidae sp. 1 28 Apr 2015 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Highway 1, Jerualem - Tel Aviv
310 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 16 Mar 2015 Christian Hagenlocher
 
Hotel Netanya
311 Mew Gull Larus canus 2 19 Dec 2014 Gal Marinov
 
312 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 15 Dec 2014 itay shimshon
 
313 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 7 28 Nov 2014 David Raved N
 
גבעת השלושה
314 African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus 1 8 Aug 2014 Yoav Perlman P
 
אשדוד
315 Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida 1 9 May 2014 David Raved N
 
316 Lesser Sand-Plover Charadrius mongolus 1 26 Jul 2013 SPNI Exports N
 
Ficedula sp. Ficedula sp. 1 22 Apr 2013 Ben Winger N
 
Zoo, Petah Tiqwa, Israel
317 Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis 1 25 Sep 2011 Yoav Perlman P
 
המעפיל
318 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 9 10 May 2011 chen rozen N
 
319 Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea 1 8 Apr 2011 Judy Kaufman N
 
Migdal Zedek
320 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1 18 Sep 2010 Yohay Wasserlauf P
 
321 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina 1 31 Jan 2009 chen rozen
 
Ma'abarot Fishponds
322 White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus 1 7 Oct 2007 נתנאל ירקוני N
 
נען בריכות חמצון
323 Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus 2 9 Jan 2005 Tuvia Kahn
 
מאגר חפר
324 Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1 15 Dec 2002 rony livne N
 
Ashdod ponds
325 Gray-headed Swamphen Porphyrio poliocephalus 1 12 Sep 1996 Markus Deutsch N
 
Rishon sewage
Collared/Black-winged Pratincole Glareola pratincola/nordmanni 30 9 Sep 1984 Andy Butler N
 
Kfar Qasem
326 Cape Teal Anas capensis X 17 May 1982 Oz Horine
 
Shifdan
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
327 Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos 1
 
Location Obscured
328 Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata 1
 
Location Obscured
329 Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus 1
 
Location Obscured