HaDarom Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
‪Itay Herling‬‏ 2 Apr 2020 1
Andreea Alene 2 Apr 2020 25
צבי שוורצפוקס 2 Apr 2020 16
מעין קאופמן 2 Apr 2020 14
ניצן שגב 2 Apr 2020 22
Ayana Dagan 2 Apr 2020 27
David Schoneveld 2 Apr 2020 18
Dominic Standing 2 Apr 2020 64
rony livne 2 Apr 2020 49
צבי שוורצפוקס 1 Apr 2020 17
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Yoav Perlman
401
2 SPNI Exports
397
3 rony livne
393
4 Noam Weiss
381
5 Shachar Shalev
378
6 Jonathan Meyrav
375
7 Eyal Shochat
374
8 David Raved
357
9 International Birding and Research Eilat
351
10 Avner Rinot
347
Top 100 eBirders...

457 Species 25,100 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon Columba livia X 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
2 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto X 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
3 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis X 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
4 Alpine Swift Apus melba 15 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
5 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 30 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
6 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
7 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
8 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
9 White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos 3 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
10 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
11 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 6 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
12 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 4 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
13 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris 1 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
14 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis 5 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
15 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea 2 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
16 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
17 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 2 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 19:00 31.244, 34.779
18 Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus 4 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
19 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus 2 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
20 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 2 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
21 Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis 4 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
22 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 3 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
23 Rüppell's Warbler Sylvia ruppeli 1 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
24 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis 1 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld N
 
לוטן - שדות
25 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus 1 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
26 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
27 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 25 1 Apr 2020 David Schoneveld
 
לוטן - שדות
28 Garganey Spatula querquedula 4 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
29 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
30 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 5 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
31 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 3 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
32 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
33 Chukar Alectoris chukar 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
34 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 23 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
35 Little Stint Calidris minuta 7 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
36 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
37 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
38 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
39 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 3 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
40 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
41 Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
42 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus 2 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
43 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 15 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
44 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 1 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
45 Rock Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula 5 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
46 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 2 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
47 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis 6 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
48 Arabian Babbler Turdoides squamiceps 3 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
49 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 2 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
50 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
51 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
52 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 10 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
53 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 16:36 31.244, 34.779
54 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
55 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
56 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 3 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
57 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
58 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
59 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 15 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
60 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
61 Common Swift Apus apus 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
62 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
63 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
64 Green Bee-eater Merops orientalis 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
65 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
66 Great Tit Parus major 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
67 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
68 Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens 10 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
69 Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
70 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 7 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
71 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina 5 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
72 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 15 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
73 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
74 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
75 Desert Finch Rhodospiza obsoleta 4 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
76 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
77 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
78 Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
79 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
80 Common Raven Corvus corax 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
81 Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
82 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 3 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
83 Scrub Warbler Scotocerca inquieta 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
84 Tristram's Starling Onychognathus tristramii 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
85 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Wadi Akev נחל עקב
86 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus 6 1 Apr 2020 Shlomo Kramer
 
אזור הערבה, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.697, 35.247)
87 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 5 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
Lotan fields
88 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 200 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 10:13 31.245, 34.779
89 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 5 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 10:13 31.245, 34.779
90 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 10:13 31.245, 34.779
91 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 1 Apr 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
1 באפר׳ 2020 10:13 31.245, 34.779
92 Sand Partridge Ammoperdix heyi 2 1 Apr 2020 Shlomo Kramer
 
אזור הערבה, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.697, 35.247)
93 Blackstart Oenanthe melanura 2 1 Apr 2020 Shlomo Kramer
 
אזור הערבה, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.697, 35.247)
94 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 1 Apr 2020 Noam Weiss
 
Neot Smadar Arava date grove
95 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 8 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
96 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 2 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
97 Ruff Calidris pugnax 1 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
98 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
99 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
100 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
101 Black Kite Milvus migrans 3 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
102 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 13 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
103 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
104 Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus 1 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
105 Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris 3 1 Apr 2020 rony livne N
 
106 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
107 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1 1 Apr 2020 rony livne
 
108 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 3 1 Apr 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
רכס בוקר
109 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 1 Apr 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
רכס בוקר
110 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 1 Apr 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
רכס בוקר
111 Mourning Wheatear Oenanthe lugens 12 1 Apr 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
רכס בוקר
112 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 3 1 Apr 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
רכס בוקר
113 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 3 1 Apr 2020 Yoav Perlman P
 
רכס בוקר
114 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 2 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
115 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
116 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 1 Apr 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
117 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
118 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 31 Mar 2020 Oded Ovadia
 
Lehavim moran
119 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
120 Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei 200 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
121 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 12 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
122 White-eyed Gull Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus 5 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
123 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
124 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
125 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
126 Common Tern Sterna hirundo 12 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
127 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
128 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
129 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 3 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
130 Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
131 Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
132 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 1 31 Mar 2020 Meidad Goren
 
קלחים, בית מחוז הדרום, IL (31.45, 34.68)
133 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 10 31 Mar 2020 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
31 במרץ 2020 19:02 31.244, 34.779
134 White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis 1 31 Mar 2020 מעין קאופמן
 
נגבה, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.657, 34.682)
135 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 31 Mar 2020 מעין קאופמן N
 
נגבה, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.657, 34.682)
136 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii 10 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
137 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
138 Little Crake Zapornia parva 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
139 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
140 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 100 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
141 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
142 Dunlin Calidris alpina 20 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
143 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 3 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
144 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 3 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
145 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 3 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
146 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
147 Great Egret Ardea alba 3 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
148 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
149 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
150 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
151 House Crow Corvus splendens 9 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
Hippolais sp. Hippolais sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
152 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
153 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
154 Little Swift Apus affinis 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
shrike sp. Lanius sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
155 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 31 Mar 2020 Ron Chen
 
Beit Nir
156 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2 31 Mar 2020 Ron Chen
 
Beit Nir
157 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 2 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
158 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 300 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
159 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
160 Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
161 Greater Sand-Plover Charadrius leschenaultii 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
162 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
163 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
164 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 6 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
165 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 1 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
166 Indian Silverbill Euodice malabarica 30 31 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
167 Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 2 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
168 Brown Booby Sula leucogaster 1 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
169 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 2 31 Mar 2020 Oded Ovadia
 
170 Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1 31 Mar 2020 Oded Ovadia
 
171 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 2 31 Mar 2020 Oded Ovadia
 
172 Spectacled Warbler Sylvia conspicillata 3 31 Mar 2020 Oded Ovadia
 
173 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis 1 31 Mar 2020 Oded Ovadia
 
174 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 31 Mar 2020 ohad avraham
 
מפעלי ים המלח כללי
175 Common Crane Grus grus 3 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
176 Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis 5 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
177 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix 5 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
178 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 40 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
179 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 15 31 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
כפר ורבורג
180 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus 400 31 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
כפר ורבורג
181 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 2 31 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier Circus macrourus/pygargus 1 31 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
182 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 31 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
183 Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus 1 31 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
184 Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus 2 31 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
185 Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1 31 Mar 2020 ‪shimon shiff‬‏
 
משעול השומרונים - אילת
186 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1 31 Mar 2020 ‪shimon shiff‬‏ P
 
משעול השומרונים - אילת
187 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca 1 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
188 Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus 4 31 Mar 2020 אלדדaכש גולן
 
189 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga 4 31 Mar 2020 Meidad Goren
 
קלחים, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.45, 34.68) בית קלחים
190 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus 1 31 Mar 2020 Meidad Goren
 
קלחים, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.45, 34.68) בית קלחים
191 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 31 Mar 2020 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
205, בית קמה, ישראל
Common/Long-legged Buzzard Buteo buteo/rufinus 1 31 Mar 2020 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
205, בית קמה, ישראל
falcon sp. Falco sp. 3 31 Mar 2020 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
205, בית קמה, ישראל
192 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2 31 Mar 2020 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
205, בית קמה, ישראל
193 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 2 31 Mar 2020 Ayana Dagan
 
רבדים, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.773, 34.816)
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. X 31 Mar 2020 Ayana Dagan
 
רבדים, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.773, 34.816)
194 Stock Dove Columba oenas 2 31 Mar 2020 Dominic Standing P
 
195 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 31 Mar 2020 yael Lehnardt
 
Aquila sp. Aquila sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 Ron Efrat
 
196 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
197 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis 2 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
198 Little Tern Sternula albifrons 4 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
199 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
200 Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus 2 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
201 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
202 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 10 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
203 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 2 31 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
204 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 31 Mar 2020 Team Spectacleds N
 
Lehavim moran
205 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 30 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
206 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis 2 30 Mar 2020 Yuval Dax
 
171, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.499, 34.599)
207 Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius 1 30 Mar 2020 Yuval Dax
 
171, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.499, 34.599)
208 Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis 6 30 Mar 2020 Meidad Goren
 
מחוז הדרום, IL (30.495, 34.647)
209 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 30 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
210 European Serin Serinus serinus 5 30 Mar 2020 Oded Ovadia
 
211 Little Owl Athene noctua 2 30 Mar 2020 Shlomo Kramer N
 
אזור הערבה, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.697, 35.247)
212 Pale Rockfinch Carpospiza brachydactyla 1 30 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
213 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis 2 29 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
Eilot fields
grebe sp. Podicipedidae sp. 10 29 Mar 2020 Andreea Alene
 
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 2 29 Mar 2020 Andreea Alene
 
214 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 2 29 Mar 2020 Shlomi Levi
 
215 Hooded Wheatear Oenanthe monacha 1 29 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
nahal Ovil
216 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1 28 Mar 2020 Ron Efrat
 
217 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 3 28 Mar 2020 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
שדות בית קמה
218 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 2 28 Mar 2020 Rea Shaish
 
219 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 2 28 Mar 2020 Rea Shaish
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (31.638, 34.843)
220 Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus 1 27 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
221 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 7 27 Mar 2020 Rea Shaish
 
222 Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii 3 27 Mar 2020 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
223 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2 27 Mar 2020 rony livne N
 
224 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 3 26 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
225 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 26 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
226 Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka 1 26 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev N
 
227 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1 26 Mar 2020 Dominic Standing
 
228 Gadwall Mareca strepera 2 26 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
229 African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis 3 26 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
230 Dead Sea Sparrow Passer moabiticus 15 26 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
231 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 10 25 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
232 Bimaculated Lark Melanocorypha bimaculata 4 25 Mar 2020 Jonathan Meyrav
 
233 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 2 25 Mar 2020 Jonathan Meyrav
 
234 Oriental Skylark Alauda gulgula 1 25 Mar 2020 Jonathan Meyrav
 
235 Menetries's Warbler Sylvia mystacea 3 25 Mar 2020 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
236 Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus 4 24 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
237 Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura 2 24 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
238 White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga 4 24 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
239 Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe 2 24 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
240 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus 1 24 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat N
 
241 Striolated Bunting Emberiza striolata 2 24 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
242 Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus 1 23 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
243 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 23 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
244 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 8 23 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
245 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 23 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
246 Cyprus Warbler Sylvia melanothorax 1 23 Mar 2020 Yotam Lehnardt
 
247 Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus 1 22 Mar 2020 ‪Itay Herling‬‏ N
 
כביש 227, דימונה, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.952, 35.081)
248 Sinai Rosefinch Carpodacus synoicus 10 22 Mar 2020 Ron Efrat
 
249 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus 1 21 Mar 2020 steve dougill N
 
250 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1 21 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
251 Crowned Sandgrouse Pterocles coronatus 2 20 Mar 2020 Avner Rinot
 
נחל רביב והסביבה - Raviv Wadi And Surrounding
252 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pterocles alchata 5 20 Mar 2020 nitay haiun
 
253 Armenian Gull Larus armenicus 20 20 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans/armenicus 50 20 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
254 Yelkouan Shearwater Puffinus yelkouan 3 20 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
255 Macqueen's Bustard Chlamydotis macqueenii 1 20 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
נחל בארותיים צפון
256 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 20 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
נחל בארותיים צפון
257 Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei 1 19 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman P
 
258 Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor 4 19 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (30.804, 34.479)
259 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 3 19 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
260 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1 19 Mar 2020 steve dougill
 
261 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 11 18 Mar 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
262 Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata 1 17 Mar 2020 אלונה כשר
 
263 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 3 17 Mar 2020 אלונה כשר
 
264 Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe cypriaca 1 17 Mar 2020 Moshe Zinger
 
Unnamed Road, South District, IL (29.633, 34.993)
265 Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia 4 17 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 50 15 Mar 2020 steve dougill
 
Buteo sp. Buteo sp. 1 15 Mar 2020 Reva Burstein
 
שביל ישראל, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.342, 35.104)
266 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1 15 Mar 2020 Noam Weiss
 
267 White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus 1 14 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
Km20 open area
268 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 7 14 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
Km20 open area
269 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 9 14 Mar 2020 Jonathan Meyrav
 
270 Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5 13 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
271 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 1 13 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev N
 
272 Wallcreeper Tichodroma muraria 1 12 Mar 2020 Meidad Goren P
 
מערה גדולה עין עבדת
273 Syrian Serin Serinus syriacus 1 11 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 5 10 Mar 2020 Andreea Alene
 
Auto selected 31.38546, 34.87651
274 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 10 Mar 2020 ‪shimon shiff‬‏
 
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 7 9 Mar 2020 Frédéric Langlois
 
Road 6, near exit for road 35
Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp. 2 9 Mar 2020 Frédéric Langlois
 
Road 31, between road 80 and exit for Makhul and Drijat
bird sp. Aves sp. 2 9 Mar 2020 Frédéric Langlois N
 
Road 31, between Arad and road 90
Passer sp. Passer sp. 2 9 Mar 2020 Frédéric Langlois N
 
Road 31, between Arad and road 90
275 American Pipit Anthus rubescens 1 8 Mar 2020 rony livne
 
276 Temminck's Lark Eremophila bilopha 1 7 Mar 2020 Itai Shanni
 
277 Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra 1 7 Mar 2020 Yotam Lehnardt N
 
278 Asian Desert Warbler Sylvia nana 1 7 Mar 2020 Yoav Perlman
 
finch sp. Fringillidae sp. 2 7 Mar 2020 nitay haiun
 
sandgrouse sp. Pterocles sp. 2 6 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
279 Striated Heron Butorides striata 1 4 Mar 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
raven sp. Corvus sp. (raven sp.) 1 4 Mar 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
280 Pallid Scops-Owl Otus brucei 1 4 Mar 2020 Arto Keskinen P
 
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 3 Mar 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
House/Spanish Sparrow Passer domesticus/hispaniolensis 30 3 Mar 2020 Jukka Jantunen
 
Larus sp. Larus sp. 2 2 Mar 2020 Jukka Jantunen
 
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) 2 1 Mar 2020 Jukka Jantunen
 
281 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 29 Feb 2020 Jukka Jantunen
 
282 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1 29 Feb 2020 Shachar Shalev
 
crow sp. Corvus sp. (crow sp.) 8 29 Feb 2020 Noga Steinmetz
 
European/Siberian Stonechat Saxicola rubicola/maurus 8 29 Feb 2020 Jukka Jantunen
 
283 Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus 2 28 Feb 2020 rony livne N
 
284 Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla 1 26 Feb 2020 steve dougill N
 
old world vulture sp. Accipitridae sp. (old world vulture sp.) 1 26 Feb 2020 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
מאל"א, South District, IL (31.162, 34.538)
285 Thick-billed Lark Ramphocoris clotbey 4 26 Feb 2020 igal siman tov
 
passerine sp. Passeriformes sp. 2 25 Feb 2020 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
מאל"א, South District, IL (31.162, 34.538)
Apus sp. Apus sp. 2 24 Feb 2020 Petr Podzemný
 
286 White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla 1 23 Feb 2020 Phyllis Weintraub
 
IL Jojoba reservoir (31.234, 34.535)
287 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 1 21 Feb 2020 Noam Weiss
 
288 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 14 21 Feb 2020 Meidad Goren N
 
289 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni 1 20 Feb 2020 David Kotter N
 
290 Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus 1 18 Feb 2020 steve dougill N
 
pipit sp. Anthus sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Yechiel Scheinfeld
 
יער שוקדה, South District, IL (31.427, 34.513)
291 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 40 17 Feb 2020 Eyal Shochat
 
swift sp. Apodidae sp. 1 17 Feb 2020 Lior Dor
 
duck sp. Anatinae sp. 2 15 Feb 2020 David Lev P
 
8512500, Nirim IL-Southern District (31.3389,34.3957)
diurnal raptor sp. Accipitriformes/Falconiformes sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Andreea Alene
 
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 14 Feb 2020 Joshua Holman
 
292 Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius 4 6 Feb 2020 Meidad Goren
 
wheatear sp. Oenanthe sp. 4 6 Feb 2020 Uri Almog Gabay
 
נחל נקרות
gull sp. Larinae sp. 80 5 Feb 2020 Yoav Perlman N
 
thrush sp. Turdidae sp. 5 5 Feb 2020 Jerome-Yehuda Schwartz
 
5 בפבר׳ 2020 13:34 31.512, 34.898
wagtail sp. Motacilla sp. 5 5 Feb 2020 רינה אוזן
 
76 התמר, בית עזרא, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.736, 34.657)
Columba sp. Columba sp. 40 3 Feb 2020 יהודה שוורצפוקס
 
חוגלה 6
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus trochilus/collybita 6 1 Feb 2020 Uri Almog Gabay
 
גן לאומי עין עבדת
293 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 1 Feb 2020 Shachar Shalev N
 
294 Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 19 31 Jan 2020 Avner Rinot
 
295 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata 2 30 Jan 2020 אורלי חטיבא
 
296 Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1 29 Jan 2020 שמעון דדיה
 
ביה"ס הרצל
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 4 28 Jan 2020 David Lichter
 
Calidris sp. Calidris sp. 30 27 Jan 2020 David Lichter
 
297 Kurdish Wheatear Oenanthe xanthoprymna 1 27 Jan 2020 Sam Jones P
 
298 Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1 26 Jan 2020 Raino Kinnunen N
 
299 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1 24 Jan 2020 Shachar Shalev N
 
Little Egret/Western Reef-Heron Egretta garzetta/gularis 10 24 Jan 2020 Steve Arlow
 
KM19 Sewage Pool
parakeet sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parakeet sp.) 2 23 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
(31.813, 34.647)
300 Mew Gull Larus canus 1 22 Jan 2020 David Raved
 
301 Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1 21 Jan 2020 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
302 Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 21 Jan 2020 Avner Rinot N
 
גן לאומי אשקלון דרום - Ashkelon Nature Reserve South
303 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea 2 21 Jan 2020 Avner Rinot
 
גן לאומי אשקלון דרום - Ashkelon Nature Reserve South
European/Fire-fronted/Syrian Serin Serinus serinus/pusillus/syriacus 1 20 Jan 2020 Itamar Donitza N
 
304 Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 20 Jan 2020 rony livne
 
305 Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis 1 19 Jan 2020 Avner Rinot N
 
306 Sanderling Calidris alba 2 19 Jan 2020 Avner Rinot
 
גן לאומי אשקלון דרום - Ashkelon Nature Reserve South
307 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1 19 Jan 2020 Avner Rinot
 
גן לאומי אשקלון דרום - Ashkelon Nature Reserve South
308 African Crake Crex egregia 1 18 Jan 2020 Jonathan Meyrav P
 
309 Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1 15 Jan 2020 Moshe Zinger
 
15 בינו׳ 2020 01:31 PM 31.603, 34.903
310 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1 15 Jan 2020 Moshe Zinger N
 
snipe sp. Gallinago sp. 1 10 Jan 2020 Itamar Donitza N
 
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava/tschutschensis 1 10 Jan 2020 nitay haiun
 
שביל ישראל, מחוז הדרום, IL (30.03, 34.98)
dabbling duck sp. Anatidae sp. (dabbling duck sp.) 1 9 Jan 2020 Shlomo cain
 
שלוחת נוצה, IL (30.187, 35.141)
Yellow-browed/Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus/humei 1 7 Jan 2020 Lior Dor N
 
311 Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor 1 2 Jan 2020 rony livne N
 
312 Pygmy Cormorant Microcarbo pygmaeus 2 1 Jan 2020 David Chernack
 
Nir Am Reservoir
313 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 6 27 Dec 2019 Avner Rinot
 
גן לאומי אשקלון דרום - Ashkelon Nature Reserve South
314 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 21 Dec 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Greater/Asian/Lesser Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla/Alaudala cheleensis/rufescens 1 6 Dec 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
מחוז הדרום, IL (30.014, 34.888) נחלים גדולים
plover sp. Charadriidae sp. 2 30 Nov 2019 shmuel yaacobov
 
Eurasian Crag-Martin/Rock Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris/fuligula 7 28 Nov 2019 Noam Weiss
 
shorebird sp. Charadriiformes sp. 22 26 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
eagle sp. Accipitridae sp. (eagle sp.) 1 26 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
315 Rock Bunting Emberiza cia 4 26 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Aythya sp. Aythya sp. 1 25 Nov 2019 David Raved
 
רבדים מאגר צובה, IL (31.761, 34.832)
heron sp. Ardeidae sp. 6 25 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
Near Kiryat Malachi
316 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon 1 24 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
lark sp. Alaudidae sp. 1 19 Nov 2019 David Lichter
 
317 White-cheeked Tern Sterna repressa 5 15 Nov 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
318 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1 15 Nov 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
319 Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva 1 13 Nov 2019 Phyllis Weintraub
 
IL B'sor pipe bridge (31.238, 34.502)
320 Oriental Turtle-Dove Streptopelia orientalis 1 11 Nov 2019 ‪shimon shiff‬‏ N
 
321 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1 9 Nov 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
322 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva 2 8 Nov 2019 nitay haiun N
 
jaeger sp. Stercorarius sp. (jaeger sp.) 1 7 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
At sea off Ashkelon
323 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1 6 Nov 2019 Noam Weiss
 
European/Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus/ptilorhynchus 1 5 Nov 2019 Bert Bruggeman
 
324 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 2 Nov 2019 Avner Rinot
 
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina/clanga 1 1 Nov 2019 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
325 European Roller Coracias garrulus 1 1 Nov 2019 ‪Itay Herling‬‏ N
 
326 Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus 3 1 Nov 2019 Glen McVey
 
327 Great Snipe Gallinago media 1 31 Oct 2019 International Birding and Research Eilat
 
Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp. 1 31 Oct 2019 Pawel Michalak
 
328 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 31 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
redstart sp. Phoenicurus sp. 1 27 Oct 2019 David Lev P
 
8512500, Nirim IL-Southern District (31.3389,34.3957)
329 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes 5 26 Oct 2019 ‪Itay Herling‬‏ N
 
330 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor 1 26 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
331 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1 26 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
Pied/Cyprus Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka/cypriaca 1 25 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
Rt. 90 near Samar
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 2 24 Oct 2019 ‪shimon shiff‬‏
 
Eilat
332 Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia 1 21 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
333 Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus 1 19 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
 
334 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 2 18 Oct 2019 Lior Dor
 
ניטור גן הקבר
335 River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis 1 17 Oct 2019 netanel yarkoni
 
רכס חלוקים
336 Black Tern Chlidonias niger 1 16 Oct 2019 Hagay Cohen P
 
337 Booted Warbler Iduna caligata 1 16 Oct 2019 Eli Philip N
 
338 Corn Crake Crex crex 1 7 Oct 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
339 White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis 1 5 Oct 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
340 Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala 1 29 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus palustris/scirpaceus 2 27 Sep 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
341 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni 2 21 Sep 2019 Itamar Donitza N
 
342 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1 19 Sep 2019 rony livne
 
343 Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus 1 17 Sep 2019 Klil Zaitlin N
 
202 הגפן, כרמיה, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.607, 34.544)
344 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo 1 12 Sep 2019 Meidad Goren
 
קלחים, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.45, 34.68)
345 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1 9 Sep 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 1 6 Sep 2019 oren baum
 
346 Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus 2 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
347 Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel Oceanodroma monorhis 1 6 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
bee-eater sp. Merops sp. 1 6 Sep 2019 Sharon Grinshpon
 
eilat-k20
348 Olive-tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum 2 24 Aug 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
349 Hypocolius Hypocolius ampelinus 1 24 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
350 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea 1 17 Aug 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
Thrush/Common Nightingale Luscinia luscinia/megarhynchos 2 16 Aug 2019 צבי שוורצפוקס
 
351 Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius 1 14 Aug 2019 Eyal Shochat
 
352 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus 1 9 Aug 2019 Jonathan Meyrav P
 
353 Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida 1 9 Aug 2019 Noam Weiss
 
354 Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii 1 1 Aug 2019 Oded Ovadia P
 
355 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2 29 Jul 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
golden-plover sp. Pluvialis apricaria/dominica/fulva 1 5 Jul 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
356 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 11 Jun 2019 Tzoor M
 
Kfar Menahem, South District, IL (31.731, 34.833)
357 Rosy Starling Pastor roseus 1 26 May 2019 Gabi Fridman N
 
358 European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1 10 May 2019 אושרי נעים
 
Unnamed Road, Yeruham, South District, IL (30.991, 34.896)
359 Common Grasshopper-Warbler Locustella naevia 1 10 May 2019 Shmulik Yaari N
 
Agam Yeruham, yanbutim,South District, IL (30.987, 34.901)
Collared/Black-winged Pratincole Glareola pratincola/nordmanni 2 10 May 2019 Shachar Shalev
 
European x Oriental Honey-buzzard (hybrid) Pernis apivorus x ptilorhynchus 5 5 May 2019 Steve Arlow
 
Eilat Mountains
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca/albicollis/semitorquata 1 25 Apr 2019 Ori Davidor
 
⁨IL-המחוז הדרומי⁩ (30.7912,34.4725)
360 Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii 2 18 Apr 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
361 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 2 15 Apr 2019 International Birding and Research Eilat
 
362 Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus 1 4 Apr 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
363 Persian Wheatear Oenanthe chrysopygia 1 3 Apr 2019 Honza Grünwald P
 
rail/crake sp. Rallidae sp. (rail/crake sp.) 1 2 Apr 2019 Heidi Ware Carlisle
 
Saxicola sp. Saxicola sp. 1 1 Apr 2019 Heidi Ware Carlisle N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 2 29 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
IL-Southern District-Mitzrayim Road (29.5115,34.9237)
Sterna sp. Sterna sp. 70 29 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
IL-Southern District-Mitzrayim Road (29.5115,34.9237)
Locustella sp. Locustella sp. 1 29 Mar 2019 David Raved
 
בקעת עובדה צפון מזרח
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 4 29 Mar 2019 Jim Danzenbaker
 
364 Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus 1 29 Mar 2019 Michael Bowen
 
365 Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides 1 26 Mar 2019 רועי חזן P
 
pratincole sp. Glareola sp. 1 25 Mar 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp. 80 24 Mar 2019 Yoav Perlman
 
366 Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea 1 22 Mar 2019 Ron Faibis
 
Clanga/Aquila sp. Clanga/Aquila sp. 1 21 Mar 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Hen/Northern Harrier Circus cyaneus/hudsonius 1 9 Mar 2019 Robin Maares
 
shearwater sp. Procellariidae sp. (shearwater sp.) 1 16 Feb 2019 Micha Mandel
 
חלוצי התעשייה, אשדוד, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.854, 34.661)
367 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 2 Feb 2019 Shachar Shalev N
 
IL-Southern District (29.7565,35.0219)
368 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 2 25 Jan 2019 Eynat levi
 
סמטת הנפח, באר טוביה, מחוז הדרום, IL (31.73, 34.73)
369 Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons 1 14 Dec 2018 David Raved N
 
nightjar sp. Caprimulgidae sp. 1 14 Oct 2018 Kylynn Clare
 
370 Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis 1 23 Sep 2018 Kylynn Clare P
 
small plover sp. Charadrius sp. 1 10 Aug 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
371 Basra Reed Warbler Acrocephalus griseldis 1 12 May 2018 Ohad Sherer N
 
372 Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola 3 10 May 2018 Ohad Sherer N
 
373 Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor 1 27 Apr 2018 Jonathan Meyrav N
 
374 Demoiselle Crane Anthropoides virgo 1 14 Apr 2018 Ilan Moriya N
 
מט׳׳ש צאלים החדש
scops-owl sp. Otus sp. 1 28 Mar 2018 Shlomi Segall
 
375 Rook Corvus frugilegus 1 26 Mar 2018 Oded Ovadia P
 
Zapornia sp. Zapornia sp. 1 22 Mar 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Calandrella/Alaudala sp. Calandrella/Alaudala sp. 12 22 Mar 2018 Noam Weiss
 
376 Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus 1 12 Mar 2018 Stefan Göransson N
 
377 Red-rumped Wheatear Oenanthe moesta 1 15 Feb 2018 David Kotter N
 
Ammomanes sp. Ammomanes sp. 1 13 Feb 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
378 Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii 1 5 Feb 2018 Ragnar Smith P
 
goose sp. Anser/Branta sp. 24 18 Nov 2017 Dan Alon N
 
379 Redwing Turdus iliacus 1 11 Nov 2017 Avner Rinot
 
מרחב לכיש דרום
380 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 1 9 Nov 2017 Itamar Donitza P
 
381 Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola 1 8 Oct 2017 Ohad Sherer P
 
382 Yellow-throated Sparrow Gymnoris xanthocollis 1 17 Sep 2017 Ohad Sherer N
 
383 Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus 1 15 Sep 2017 rony livne
 
red sea borderline
Chlidonias sp. Chlidonias sp. 1 30 Aug 2017 Rea Shaish
 
384 Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens 1 25 Aug 2017 Erez Barkae
 
385 White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis 1 16 May 2017 Aylon Zvik N
 
Gray/Purple Heron Ardea cinerea/purpurea 1 5 May 2017 ‪Itay Herling‬‏
 
386 Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus 1 30 Apr 2017 Amit Sadeh N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake Porzana porzana/Zapornia parva/pusilla 3 12 Apr 2017 František Kopecký
 
Eilat--Bird-Ringing station
Ficedula sp. Ficedula sp. 1 7 Apr 2017 David Raved N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type) 20 29 Mar 2017 Richard Moores N
 
Sapir Park
387 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea X 28 Mar 2017 Oded Ovadia
 
388 Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1 25 Mar 2017 Erik Rask N
 
Mitzpe Ramon
389 Pallas's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus 1 24 Mar 2017 Erik Rask
 
Ein Gedi
390 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 14 Jan 2017 David Raved N
 
391 Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2 16 Dec 2016 Shachar Shalev N
 
392 Arabian Golden Sparrow Passer euchlorus 1 29 Nov 2016 International Birding and Research Eilat N
 
393 Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata 1 2 Nov 2016 Oded Ovadia N
 
394 Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax 1 5 Aug 2016 Naomi Porat N
 
IL-Southern District (31.2407,34.5064)
Serinus sp. Serinus sp. 1 3 Jul 2016 David Raved
 
395 Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus 2 20 May 2016 Shachar Shalev N
 
396 Red-billed Duck Anas erythrorhyncha 1 10 May 2016 Noam Weiss N
 
Budgerigar (Domestic type) Melopsittacus undulatus (Domestic type) 1 28 Apr 2016 Doug Gochfeld P
 
stork sp. Ciconiidae sp. 50 21 Apr 2016 SPNI Exports
 
Muscicapid sp. Muscicapidae sp. 1 17 Apr 2016 Doug Gochfeld
 
397 Dunn's Lark Eremalauda dunni 1 16 Apr 2016 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Bubo sp. Bubo sp. 1 29 Mar 2016 Gal Marinov N
 
Asio sp. Asio sp. 1 29 Mar 2016 Gal Marinov
 
398 Rough-legged Hawk Buteo lagopus 1 25 Mar 2016 Yoav Perlman N
 
Route 6 north f Kiryat Gat
399 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina X 4 Feb 2016 Phyllis Weintraub
 
IL Jojoba reservoir, Urim
400 Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1 17 May 2015 ‪shimon shiff‬‏ P
 
ים סוף מול חוף צפוני אילת
401 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps 1 11 Apr 2015 Itai Shanni N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) Cairina moschata (Domestic type) 2 22 Mar 2015 Doug Gochfeld
 
402 Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3 21 Feb 2015 Rea Shaish N
 
חוף צפוני אשקלון
owl sp. Strigiformes sp. 1 21 Feb 2015 Doug Gochfeld