Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Robert Buchsbaum 10 Nov 2019 16
Piki Ish-Shalom 8 Nov 2019 48
Yoav Perlman 3 Nov 2019 73
Amir Raz 2 Nov 2019 32
Sarah Williamson 2 Nov 2019 32
Piki Ish-Shalom 2 Nov 2019 57
rony livne 2 Nov 2019 57
Eyal Shochat 28 Oct 2019 25
Piki Ish-Shalom 26 Oct 2019 49
rony livne 26 Oct 2019 49
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 11 sec ago.
1 Piki Ish-Shalom
176
2 Dan Alon
162
3 Yoav Perlman
152
4 SPNI Exports
117
5 Peter Geffen
109
6 rony livne
103
7 Micha Mandel
99
8 ברק ביכלר
87
9 David Raved
81
10 Amir Raz
78

212 Species 210 Checklists

Updated 11 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 2 3 Oct 1992 Rami Mizrachi
2 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1 4 May 2002 Gidon Perlman
3 Corn Crake Crex crex 1 25 May 2005 Peter Geffen
4 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2 26 Aug 2005 Peter Geffen
5 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 13 May 2011 Ian de la Rosa N
 
6 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 13 May 2011 Ian de la Rosa N
 
7 Great Snipe Gallinago media 1 25 May 2013 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
8 Little Swift Apus affinis 3 25 May 2013 David Raved N
 
9 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix 2 31 Aug 2014 Piki Ish-Shalom
10 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 4 8 Nov 2014 Dan Alon
11 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 8 Nov 2014 ברק ביכלר
12 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 1 15 Nov 2014 Dan Alon
13 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis 1 12 Dec 2014 SPNI Exports N
 
Aquila sp. Aquila sp. 3 22 Apr 2015 SPNI Exports
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 20 22 Apr 2015 SPNI Exports
14 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 2 20 Jun 2015 Dan Alon
15 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 3 7 Sep 2015 SPNI Exports
16 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 5 Oct 2015 Dan Alon
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 1 7 May 2016 Peter Geffen
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) X 31 Jul 2016 Oded Ovadia
17 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2 7 Nov 2016 SPNI Exports
18 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 13 Nov 2016 Chen Faibis
19 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 2 19 Nov 2016 Dan Alon
20 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 6 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
21 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 22 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel
22 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
23 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
24 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2 3 Dec 2016 SPNI Exports
25 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 7 Dec 2016 rony livne N
 
26 Armenian Gull Larus armenicus 1 10 Dec 2016 Piki Ish-Shalom
27 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 15 Jan 2017 Chen Faibis
28 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 29 Jan 2017 Jack Noordhuizen N
 
29 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 13 Apr 2017 SPNI Exports
30 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 16 Apr 2017 Klil Zaitlin
31 African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis 1 16 Apr 2017 Klil Zaitlin N
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 22 Jun 2017 SPNI Exports N
 
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 3 23 Jul 2017 Cathy Olson N
 
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 4 9 Sep 2017 Piki Ish-Shalom
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier Circus macrourus/pygargus 1 14 Oct 2017 Piki Ish-Shalom
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans/armenicus X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
32 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
33 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
34 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
35 Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
36 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1 2 Dec 2017 Dan Alon
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 1 Apr 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
37 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 30 Apr 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 1 25 May 2018 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏ N
 
38 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 2 23 Jun 2018 Peter Geffen N
 
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 3 1 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
golden-plover sp. Pluvialis apricaria/dominica/fulva 5 15 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
39 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 28 Sep 2018 SPNI Exports
40 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 15 24 Nov 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
41 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon 1 24 Nov 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
42 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca 1 30 Nov 2018 rony livne
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. X 14 Dec 2018 ohad avraham
Larus sp. Larus sp. 4 15 Dec 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
43 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 2 15 Dec 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
44 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 2 15 Dec 2018 Dan Alon
45 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10 21 Dec 2018 Nachman Bones
46 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 22 Jan 2019 Yoav Perlman
47 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15 22 Jan 2019 Yoav Perlman
48 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
49 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 4 5 Feb 2019 oren baum
50 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
51 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 27 Feb 2019 John Haddix
52 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3 27 Feb 2019 John Haddix
53 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 2000 6 Apr 2019 Dan Alon
54 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 40 6 Apr 2019 Dan Alon
55 Common Swift Apus apus 4 30 May 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
56 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 28 Jun 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom P
 
57 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 29 Jun 2019 Dan Alon N
 
58 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis 1 19 Jul 2019 Yoav Perlman
59 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 19 Jul 2019 Yoav Perlman
60 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 27 Jul 2019 Tuvia Kahn
61 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1 1 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
62 Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus 1 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
63 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris 1 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
64 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
65 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 2 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
66 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
67 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 1 31 Aug 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
68 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 2 31 Aug 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
69 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 6 Sep 2019 עומר אביטוב
70 Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor 1 6 Sep 2019 עומר אביטוב
71 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor 1 7 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
72 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 3 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
73 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
74 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
75 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
76 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
77 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina 2 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
78 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida 1 20 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
79 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni 2 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
80 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
81 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 2 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
82 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 1 23 Sep 2019 Shlomi Levi
83 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
84 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
85 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
86 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
87 European Roller Coracias garrulus 2 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
88 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
89 Dunlin Calidris alpina 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
90 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
91 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
92 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
pratincole sp. Glareola sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
93 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom P
 
94 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 2 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
95 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 4 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
96 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
97 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
98 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
99 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
100 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 2 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
101 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
102 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
103 Little Stint Calidris minuta 4 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
104 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
105 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
106 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
107 Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
108 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
109 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 4 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
110 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
111 Alpine Swift Apus melba 21 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
112 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
113 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
114 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
115 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
116 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
117 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 5 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
118 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
119 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
120 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
121 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
122 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
123 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
124 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 1 26 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
125 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1 26 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
126 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 28 Oct 2019 Eyal Shochat
127 Garganey Spatula querquedula 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
128 Ruff Calidris pugnax 3 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
129 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
130 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
131 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1 2 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
132 Common Crane Grus grus 6 2 Nov 2019 Amir Raz
133 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 2 2 Nov 2019 Amir Raz
134 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
135 Chukar Alectoris chukar 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
136 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
137 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
138 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
139 Black Kite Milvus migrans 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
140 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
141 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman N
 
142 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 4 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
143 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
144 Great Tit Parus major 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
145 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
146 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 15 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
147 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
148 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
149 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 12 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
150 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
151 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis 5 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
152 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
153 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
154 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
155 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
156 Indian Silverbill Euodice malabarica 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
157 House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
158 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
159 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
160 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 4 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
161 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 3 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
162 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 2 3 Nov 2019 Yoav Perlman
163 Gadwall Mareca strepera 3 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
164 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
165 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 60 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
166 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
167 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 200 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
168 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 3 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
169 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 20 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
170 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 2 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
171 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 3 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
172 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 4 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
173 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 508 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
174 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 10 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
175 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 3 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
176 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
177 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 2 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
178 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 7 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
179 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
180 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
181 White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
182 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
183 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
184 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
185 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 8 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
186 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 10 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
187 White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos 2 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
188 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
189 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 2 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
190 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
191 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 8 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
192 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
193 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 8 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
194 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 4 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
195 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
196 European Serin Serinus serinus 6 8 Nov 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
197 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 100 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
198 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 20 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
199 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 5 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
200 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 10 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
201 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 10 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
202 Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus 5 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
203 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 10 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
204 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 3 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
205 Great Egret Ardea alba 2 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
206 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
207 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
208 Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
209 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
210 Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
211 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum
212 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 1 10 Nov 2019 Robert Buchsbaum