Hulda Reservoir מאגר חולדה

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Piki Ish-Shalom 21 Oct 2019 44
Amir Raz 19 Oct 2019 45
Sarah Williamson 19 Oct 2019 45
Dan Alon 12 Oct 2019 48
Piki Ish-Shalom 8 Oct 2019 65
Yoav Perlman 8 Oct 2019 65
Piki Ish-Shalom 28 Sep 2019 57
Yoav Perlman 28 Sep 2019 65
Piki Ish-Shalom 24 Sep 2019 48
Shlomi Levi 23 Sep 2019 18
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 3 sec ago.
1 Piki Ish-Shalom
175
2 Dan Alon
162
3 Yoav Perlman
147
4 SPNI Exports
117
5 Peter Geffen
109
6 Micha Mandel
99
7 rony livne
91
8 ברק ביכלר
87
9 David Raved
81
10 Tuvia Kahn
75

211 Species 199 Checklists

Updated 3 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Garganey Spatula querquedula 2 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
2 Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 50 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
3 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 60 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
4 Green-winged Teal Anas crecca 30 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
5 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca 11 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
6 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis 30 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
7 Rock Pigeon Columba livia 600 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
8 Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto 20 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
9 Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus 5 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
10 Eurasian Coot Fulica atra 40 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
11 Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus 25 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
12 Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
13 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
14 Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
15 White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
16 Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
17 Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
18 Gray Heron Ardea cinerea 10 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
19 Great Egret Ardea alba 12 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
20 Little Egret Egretta garzetta 2 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
21 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier Circus aeruginosus 6 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
22 White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
23 Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
24 Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
25 Eurasian Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
26 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 2 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
27 Crested Lark Galerida cristata 10 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
28 Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis 3 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
29 Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
30 Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 4 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
31 Sardinian Warbler Sylvia melanocephala 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
32 Common Myna Acridotheres tristis 3 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
33 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica 2 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
34 European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
35 Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
36 Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis 30 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
37 Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
38 White Wagtail Motacilla alba 40 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
39 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 2 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
40 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 15 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
41 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
42 European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 6 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
43 European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
44 European Serin Serinus serinus 20 21 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
45 Northern Pintail Anas acuta 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
46 Marbled Teal Marmaronetta angustirostris 3 19 Oct 2019 Sarah Williamson P
 
47 Chukar Alectoris chukar 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
48 Laughing Dove Streptopelia senegalensis 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
49 Common Crane Grus grus 4 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
50 Ruff Calidris pugnax 6 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
51 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida 5 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
52 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
53 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
54 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus 26 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
55 Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
56 Black Kite Milvus migrans 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
57 Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
58 Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
59 Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
60 Eurasian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
61 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
62 Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis 3 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
63 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2 19 Oct 2019 Amir Raz
64 Alpine Swift Apus melba 21 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
65 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
66 Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
67 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
68 Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
69 Great Tit Parus major 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
70 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
71 Bank Swallow Riparia riparia 5 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
72 White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos X 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
73 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 60 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
74 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
75 Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula 1 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
76 House Sparrow Passer domesticus X 12 Oct 2019 Dan Alon
77 Common Pochard Aythya ferina 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
78 European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
79 Little Stint Calidris minuta 4 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
80 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
81 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
82 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
83 Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis 2 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
84 Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus 1 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
85 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
86 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 4 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
87 Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3 8 Oct 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
88 Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
89 Dunlin Calidris alpina 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
90 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
91 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
92 Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
pratincole sp. Glareola sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
93 Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom P
 
94 Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax 2 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
95 European Bee-eater Merops apiaster 4 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
96 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
97 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
98 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi 1 28 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
99 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
100 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana 2 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
101 Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberiza caesia 1 28 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
102 Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
103 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
104 Black Stork Ciconia nigra 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
105 Levant Sparrowhawk Accipiter brevipes 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
106 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
107 European Roller Coracias garrulus 2 24 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
108 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus 1 23 Sep 2019 Shlomi Levi
109 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni 2 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
110 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator 1 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
111 Common House-Martin Delichon urbicum 2 21 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
112 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida 1 20 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
113 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis 3 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
114 Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
115 Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
116 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus 3 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
117 Greater Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
118 Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
119 Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina 2 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
120 Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina 2 20 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman
121 Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor 1 7 Sep 2019 Yoav Perlman P
 
122 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus 1 6 Sep 2019 עומר אביטוב
123 Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor 1 6 Sep 2019 עומר אביטוב
124 Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus 1 31 Aug 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
125 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus 2 31 Aug 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
126 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
127 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii 2 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
128 Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1 26 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
129 Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus 1 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
130 Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylvia crassirostris 1 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
131 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 3 9 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
132 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1 1 Aug 2019 Yoav Perlman
133 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus 1 27 Jul 2019 Tuvia Kahn
134 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis 1 19 Jul 2019 Yoav Perlman
135 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes 1 19 Jul 2019 Yoav Perlman
136 Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus 1 30 Jun 2019 Ilan Moriya
137 Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1 29 Jun 2019 Dan Alon N
 
138 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae 1 28 Jun 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom P
 
139 Common Swift Apus apus 4 30 May 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
140 White Stork Ciconia ciconia 2000 6 Apr 2019 Dan Alon
141 Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina 40 6 Apr 2019 Dan Alon
142 Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 150 6 Apr 2019 Dan Alon
143 Gadwall Mareca strepera 1 1 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
144 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 3 1 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
145 Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis 6 1 Apr 2019 Yoav Perlman
146 White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala 5 27 Feb 2019 John Haddix
147 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1 27 Feb 2019 John Haddix
148 Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3 27 Feb 2019 John Haddix
149 Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 2 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
150 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
151 Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 550 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
152 Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
153 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
154 Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5 23 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
155 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga 1 22 Feb 2019 Tzoor M
156 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5 22 Feb 2019 Tzoor M
Common/Pallid Swift Apus apus/pallidus 4 5 Feb 2019 oren baum
157 Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 5 2 Feb 2019 Dan Alon
158 Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
159 Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
harrier sp. Circus sp. 1 25 Jan 2019 Nachman Bones
160 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1 22 Jan 2019 Yoav Perlman
161 European Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15 22 Jan 2019 Yoav Perlman
162 European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2 22 Dec 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
163 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10 21 Dec 2018 Nachman Bones
164 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca 2 15 Dec 2018 Dan Alon
Larus sp. Larus sp. 4 15 Dec 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
165 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 2 15 Dec 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
Sylvia sp. Sylvia sp. X 14 Dec 2018 ohad avraham
166 Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus 1 5 Dec 2018 Ilan Moriya
167 Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca 1 30 Nov 2018 rony livne
168 Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus 15 24 Nov 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
169 Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon 1 24 Nov 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
170 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3 24 Nov 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
171 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus 1 13 Oct 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
172 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1 28 Sep 2018 SPNI Exports
golden-plover sp. Pluvialis apricaria/dominica/fulva 5 15 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
Tringa sp. Tringa sp. 3 1 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
173 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica 2 23 Jun 2018 Peter Geffen N
 
tern sp. Sterninae sp. 1 25 May 2018 ‪Dan Sharon‬‏ N
 
174 Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1 30 Apr 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp. 1 1 Apr 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
175 European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1 2 Dec 2017 Dan Alon
Yellow-legged/Caspian/Armenian Gull Larus michahellis/cachinnans/armenicus X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
176 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
177 Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
178 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
179 Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii X 12 Nov 2017 Gary Swant
180 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus 2 11 Nov 2017 Piki Ish-Shalom
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier Circus macrourus/pygargus 1 14 Oct 2017 Piki Ish-Shalom
Emberiza sp. Emberiza sp. 4 9 Sep 2017 Piki Ish-Shalom
hawk sp. Accipitridae sp. (hawk sp.) 3 23 Jul 2017 Cathy Olson N
 
falcon sp. Falco sp. 1 22 Jun 2017 SPNI Exports N
 
181 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana 1 16 Apr 2017 Klil Zaitlin
182 African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis 1 16 Apr 2017 Klil Zaitlin N
 
183 Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus 1 13 Apr 2017 SPNI Exports
184 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1 29 Jan 2017 Jack Noordhuizen N
 
185 Little Owl Athene noctua 1 15 Jan 2017 Chen Faibis
186 Armenian Gull Larus armenicus 1 10 Dec 2016 Piki Ish-Shalom
187 Graylag Goose Anser anser 1 7 Dec 2016 rony livne N
 
188 Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2 3 Dec 2016 SPNI Exports
189 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea 6 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
190 Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 22 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel
191 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
192 Merlin Falco columbarius 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel
swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp. 1 26 Nov 2016 Micha Mandel N
 
193 Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta 2 19 Nov 2016 Dan Alon
194 Barn Owl Tyto alba 1 13 Nov 2016 Chen Faibis
195 Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2 7 Nov 2016 SPNI Exports
peep sp. Calidris sp. (peep sp.) X 31 Jul 2016 Oded Ovadia
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel Falco naumanni/tinnunculus 1 7 May 2016 Peter Geffen
196 European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus 1 5 Oct 2015 Dan Alon
197 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 3 7 Sep 2015 SPNI Exports
198 Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius 2 20 Jun 2015 Dan Alon
Aquila sp. Aquila sp. 3 22 Apr 2015 SPNI Exports
Acrocephalus sp. Acrocephalus sp. 20 22 Apr 2015 SPNI Exports
199 Namaqua Dove Oena capensis 1 12 Dec 2014 SPNI Exports N
 
200 Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus 1 15 Nov 2014 Dan Alon
201 Dunnock Prunella modularis 1 8 Nov 2014 ברק ביכלר
202 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 4 8 Nov 2014 Dan Alon
203 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix 2 31 Aug 2014 Piki Ish-Shalom
204 Little Swift Apus affinis 3 25 May 2013 David Raved N
 
205 Great Snipe Gallinago media 1 25 May 2013 Piki Ish-Shalom N
 
206 Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops 1 13 May 2011 Ian de la Rosa N
 
207 Long-eared Owl Asio otus 1 13 May 2011 Ian de la Rosa N
 
208 Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2 26 Aug 2005 Peter Geffen
209 Corn Crake Crex crex 1 25 May 2005 Peter Geffen
210 Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1 4 May 2002 Gidon Perlman
211 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 2 3 Oct 1992 Rami Mizrachi