Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 10
    Gillian Wright
  2. 2.
    # 4
    Gillian Wright
  3. 3.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  4. 4.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  5. 5.
    # 15
    Gillian Wright
  6. 6.
    # 2
    Gillian Wright
  7. 7.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  8. 8.
    # 15
    Gillian Wright
  9. 9.
    # 10
    Gillian Wright
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  11. 11.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  12. 12.
    # 2
    Gillian Wright
  13. 13.
    # 5
    Gillian Wright
  14. 14.
    # 4
    Gillian Wright
  15. 15.
    # 10
    Gillian Wright
  16. 16.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  17. 17.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  18. 18.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  19. 19.
    # 20
    Gillian Wright
  20. 20.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  21. 21.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  22. 22.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  23. 23.
    # 10
    Gillian Wright
  24. 24.
    # 4
    Gillian Wright
  25. 25.
    # 1
    Sudipta Roy
  26. 26.
    # 1
    Sudipta Roy
  27. 27.
    # 2
    Kalpesh Powar
  28. 28.
    # 1
    Kalpesh Powar
  29. 29.
    # 2
    Nitish Gupta
  30. 30.
    # 1
    Nitish Gupta
  31. 31.
    # 1
    Nitish Gupta
  32. 32.
    # 3
    Modala Rakesh
  33. 33.
    # 2
    Modala Rakesh
  34. woodpecker sp. Picidae sp.

    # 1
    Modala Rakesh
  35. 34.
    # 2
    Modala Rakesh
  36. 35.
    # 20
    Modala Rakesh
  37. Mallard (Domestic type) Anas platyrhynchos (Domestic type)

    # 15
    Soumika Sarkar
  38. 36.
    # X
    Soumika Sarkar
  39. swallow sp. Hirundinidae sp.

    # 1
    Soumika Sarkar
  40. 37.
    # 4
    Soumika Sarkar
  41. goose sp. Anser/Branta sp.

    # X
    Cyril Duran
  42. 38.
    # 2
    Vivek Menon
  43. 39.
    # 2
    Rajesh Kalra
  44. Graylag Goose (Domestic type) Anser anser (Domestic type)

    # 8
    Ashwani Sharma
  45. 40.
    # 5
    Ashwani Sharma
  46. 41.
    # 1
    Ashwani Sharma
  47. 42.
    # 1
    Ashwani Sharma
  48. 43.
    # 1
    Y Kumar
  49. 44.
    # 2
    Y Kumar
  50. crow sp. Corvus sp. (crow sp.)

    # 2
    Y Kumar
  51. Phylloscopus sp. Phylloscopus sp.

    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  52. 45.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  53. 46.
    # 1
    CHANDRA BHUSHAN
  54. 47.
    # 3
    Rajesh Kalra
  55. 48.
    # 1
    Rajesh Kalra
  56. 49.
    # 1
    Rajesh Kalra
  57. Little/Indian Cormorant Microcarbo niger/Phalacrocorax fuscicollis

    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  58. 50.
    # 1
    Gillian Wright
  59. swift sp. Apodidae sp.

    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  60. eagle sp. Accipitridae sp. (eagle sp.)

    # 4
    Anonymous eBirder
  61. 51.
    # 3
    Gillian Wright
  62. 52.
    # 3
    Vivek Menon
  63. 53.
    # 2
    Ajay Immanuel Gonji
  64. old world warbler sp. Passeriformes sp. (Old World warbler sp.)

    # 2
    Ajay Immanuel Gonji
  65. 54.
    # 2
    anisha jayadevan
  66. 55.
    # 1
    Tara Rajendran
  67. 56.
    # 1
    Tara Rajendran
  68. green-pigeon sp. Treron sp.

    # 20
    Cheryl Kiddoo
  69. duck sp. Anatinae sp.

    # 1
    Vivek Menon
  70. 57.
    # 1
    Darrell Schiffman
  71. 58.
    # 2
    Darrell Schiffman
  72. 59.
    # 1
    Darrell Schiffman
  73. 60.
    # 1
    Aafreen Sami
  74. 61.
    # 1
    Alex Coffey
  75. 62.
    # 1
    Alex Coffey
  76. parakeet sp. Psittaciformes sp. (parakeet sp.)

    # 10
    Alex Coffey
  77. 63.
    # 4
    Anne Marie Moore
  78. 64.
    # 4
    Gillian Wright
  79. 65.
    # 2
    Akshita Saxena
  80. 66.
    # 1
    Akshita Saxena
  81. 67.
    # 16
    Arun Kumar Shakya
  82. 68.
    # 1
    Dhruba Saikia
  83. 69.
    # 2
    Marcos Baltuska
  84. 70.
    # 1
    Marcos Baltuska
  85. 71.
    # 2
    Marcos Baltuska
  86. moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. Gallinula/Fulica/Porphyrio sp.

    # 4
    urja jaiswal
  87. 72.
    # 3
    Robert Parker
  88. 73.
    # 1
    Geoffrey Reeves
  89. white egret sp. Ardea/Egretta/Bubulcus sp.

    # 2
    Geoffrey Reeves
  90. 74.
    # 1
    Geoffrey Reeves
  91. 75.
    # 3
    Aritra Chakraborty
  92. 76.
    # 1
    Nirmegh Basu
  93. 77.
    # 1
    Nirmegh Basu
  94. 78.
    # 3
    Vivek Menon
  95. 79.
    # 1
    Dirk Tomsa
  96. 80.
    # 1
    Marcos Baltuska
  97. 81.
    # 1
    Marcos Baltuska
  98. 82.
    # 1
    Lucas Coe-Starr
  99. 83.
    # X
    nick stephens
  100. 84.
    # X
    nick stephens
  101. 85.
    # X
    Matt Schuler
  102. 86.
    # X
    Matt Schuler
  103. 87.
    # 2
    Monika Rautela
  104. 88.
    # 2
    Monika Rautela
  105. heron sp. Ardeidae sp.

    # 2
    Monika Rautela
  106. Turdoides sp. Turdoides sp.

    # 2
    Atish Banerjee
  107. 89.
    # 1
    dinesh digal
  108. prinia sp. Prinia sp.

    # 1
    dinesh digal
  109. pigeon/dove sp. Columbidae sp.

    # 1
    Lakhan kohli
  110. 90.
    # 1
    Lakhan kohli
  111. 91.
    # 3
    Lakhan kohli
  112. 92.
    # 1
    Katrina Fisk
  113. 93.
    # 1
    David Barton
  114. 94.
    # X
    Joseph Dunn
  115. passerine sp. Passeriformes sp.

    # 2
    Douglas Ball
  116. 95.
    # 1
    Purvash Jha
  117. 96.
    # X
    Meghna Joshi
  118. Streptopelia sp. Streptopelia sp.

    # 1
    KAM KONG CHAN
  119. 97.
    # 1
    KAM KONG CHAN
  120. 98.
    # 2
    KAM KONG CHAN
  121. 99.
    # 2
    Dan Bormann
  122. 100.
    # 5
    Abhishek Gulshan
  123. 101.
    # 1
    Abhishek Gulshan
  124. 102.
    # 2
    Abhishek Gulshan
  125. 103.
    # 1
    Abhishek Gulshan
  126. 104.
    # 1
    Abhishek Gulshan
  127. 105.
    # 2
    Ronit Dutta
  128. 106.
    # 2
    Ronit Dutta
  129. 107.
    # 2
    Abhishek Gulshan
  130. 108.
    # X
    Abhishek Gulshan
  131. 109.
    # 2
    Abhishek Gulshan
  132. 110.
    # 1
    Abhishek Gulshan
  133. 111.
    # 1
    Abhishek Gulshan
  134. 112.
    # 2
    Abhishek Gulshan
  135. 113.
    # 1
    Abhishek Gulshan
  136. 114.
    # 8
    Abhishek Gulshan
  137. 115.
    # 2
    Abhishek Gulshan
  138. 116.
    # 1
    Bruce Grundison
  139. 117.
    # X
    Jack Tordoff
  140. 118.
    # 1
    Jack Tordoff
  141. 119.
    # 3
    Brett Gleitsmann
  142. cormorant sp. Phalacrocoracidae sp.

    # 1
    Gary Bletsch
  143. 120.
    # X
    Nikhil Devasar
  144. 121.
    # 1
    Rakesh arti
  145. 122.
    # 2
    Rakesh arti
  146. Greater Short-toed/Hume's Lark Calandrella brachydactyla/acutirostris

    # 30
    Rakesh arti
  147. Accipiter sp. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Doug Cooper
  148. 123.
    # 1
    Wilson Davidson
  149. 124.
    # 1
    MigrantWatch (group account)
  150. 125.
    # 1
    MigrantWatch (group account)
  151. 126.
    # 2
    MigrantWatch (group account)
  152. 127.
    # 2
    Udiyaman Shukla
  153. 128.
    # X
    Timothy Lloyd
  154. 129.
    # X
    James Boughton
  155. 130.
    # X
    Jonathan Boucher
  156. 131.
    # X
    Jonathan Boucher
  157. drongo sp. Dicrurus sp.

    # X
    Jonathan Boucher
  158. 132.
    # X
    Jonathan Boucher
  159. 133.
    # 13
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  160. 134.
    # 4
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  161. 135.
    # 1
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  162. Taiga/Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula albicilla/parva

    # 1
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  163. harrier sp. Circus sp.

    # 1
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  164. pipit sp. Anthus sp.

    # 9
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  165. 136.
    # 6
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  166. 137.
    # 3
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  167. 138.
    # 1
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  168. 139.
    # 1
    Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
  169. 140.
    # 1
    Tim Inskipp
  170. 141.
    # 1
    Tim Inskipp
  171. 142.
    # 10
    Tim Inskipp
  172. 143.
    # 1
    Andy Butler
  173. 144.
    # 1
    Louis and Christine Warren
  174. 145.
    # 2
    Louis and Christine Warren
  175. 146.
    # 4
    Louis and Christine Warren
  176. 147.
    # 1
    Louis and Christine Warren
  177. lapwing sp. Vanellus sp.

    # 1
    Arch McCallum
  178. 148.
    # X
    Arch McCallum

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Gillian Wright 10 Apr 2021 17
Gillian Wright 29 Mar 2021 20
Sudipta Roy 25 Mar 2021 1
Sudipta Roy 23 Mar 2021 1
Sudipta Roy 21 Mar 2021 2
Kalpesh Powar 12 Mar 2021 18
Nitish Gupta 12 Mar 2021 20
Gillian Wright 4 Mar 2021 3
Modala Rakesh 15 Feb 2021 21

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Kalpavriksh (Group Account)
69
2 Abhishek Gulshan
67
3 Tim Inskipp
55
4 Gillian Wright
42
5 Lakhan kohli
40
6 Jonathan Boucher
39
7 Vivek Menon
38
8 Purvash Jha
37
9 Ronit Dutta
36
10 Geeta Yadav
35