AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Hervey Bay

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Nancy Reilly 17:04 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

1 Nancy Reilly
7

138 Species 1 Checklists

Species Name Count Date By
1 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 09:00 Steven Edwards
2 Australian Kestrel 1 09:00 Steven Edwards
3 Fairy Gerygone 2 09:00 Steven Edwards
4 Little Shrikethrush 1 09:00 Steven Edwards
5 Silver-eye 3 09:00 Steven Edwards
6 Gray Teal 7 06:04 Steven Edwards
7 Great Cormorant 5 06:04 Steven Edwards
8 Varied Triller 1 06:04 Steven Edwards
9 Australian Reed Warbler 3 06:04 Steven Edwards
10 Tawny Grassbird 2 06:04 Steven Edwards
11 Pied Stilt 7 13:45 Keith Morris
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 09:15 Keith Morris
12 Lewin's Honeyeater 1 09:15 Keith Morris
13 Scarlet Myzomela 4 09:15 Keith Morris
14 Gray Fantail 1 07:16 CA Straight
parrot sp. 4 17:04 Nancy Reilly
15 Brown Thornbill 1 17:04 Nancy Reilly
16 Pied Currawong 1 00:00 Albert Vrielink
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 08:00 Steve Holliday
17 Sacred Kingfisher 1 08:00 Steve Holliday
18 Dusky Myzomela 1 14:30 Steve Holliday
19 Whiskered Tern 1 06:30 Catherine Hirsch
20 Whistling Kite 2 06:30 Catherine Hirsch
21 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 2 06:30 Catherine Hirsch
22 Channel-billed Cuckoo X 00:00 Steven Edwards
23 Brown Booby X 00:00 Steven Edwards
24 Little Egret X 00:00 Steven Edwards
25 Kelp Gull 1 00:00 Birdline Australia
26 Hardhead X 00:00 Ben Walmsley
27 Australasian Grebe X 00:00 Ben Walmsley
28 Rock Pigeon X 00:00 Ben Walmsley
29 Eurasian Coot X 00:00 Ben Walmsley
30 Mangrove Gerygone 1 11:00 Caroline K
31 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 00:00 Stuart Malcolm
32 Little Corella 3 00:00 Stuart Malcolm
33 Striated Heron X 12:00 Steven Cooper
34 Willie-wagtail X 12:00 Steven Cooper
35 Magpie Goose X 16:00 Nancy Reilly
36 Wandering Whistling-Duck X 16:00 Nancy Reilly
37 Black Swan X 16:00 Nancy Reilly
38 Topknot Pigeon X 16:00 Nancy Reilly
39 Dusky Moorhen X 16:00 Nancy Reilly
40 Gray-crowned Babbler X 16:00 Nancy Reilly
41 White-breasted Woodswallow X 16:00 Nancy Reilly
42 Pacific Baza X 00:00 Andrew Ross
43 Lesser Crested Tern X 00:00 Paul Bourdin
44 Red Wattlebird X 00:00 Elizabeth Shaw
45 Olive-backed Oriole X 00:00 Elizabeth Shaw
46 Shining Flycatcher X 00:00 Bird Observers Club of Australia
47 Glossy Black-Cockatoo X 00:00 Bird Observers Club of Australia
48 Sooty Shearwater 1 00:00 Kath Shurcliff N
 
49 Common Bronzewing X 00:00 Brad Weinert
50 Bar-shouldered Dove X 00:00 Brad Weinert
51 Australian Owlet-nightjar X 00:00 Brad Weinert
52 Sooty Oystercatcher X 00:00 Brad Weinert
53 Ruddy Turnstone X 00:00 Brad Weinert
54 Black Noddy X 00:00 Brad Weinert
55 Great Frigatebird X 00:00 Brad Weinert
56 Pacific Heron X 00:00 Brad Weinert
57 Rainbow Bee-eater X 00:00 Brad Weinert
58 Red-backed Fairywren X 00:00 Brad Weinert
59 Apostlebird X 00:00 Brad Weinert
60 Double-barred Finch X 00:00 Brad Weinert
61 Peaceful Dove X 00:00 Russ Lamb
62 White-naped Honeyeater X 00:00 Russ Lamb
63 Common Cicadabird X 00:00 Russ Lamb
64 Gray Shrikethrush X 00:00 Russ Lamb
65 Rufous Whistler X 00:00 Russ Lamb
66 Spangled Drongo X 00:00 Russ Lamb
67 Leaden Flycatcher X 00:00 Russ Lamb
68 Pacific Black Duck X 00:00 Peter Woodall
69 Australasian Swamphen X 00:00 Peter Woodall
70 Gull-billed Tern X 00:00 Peter Woodall
71 Little Wattlebird X 00:00 Peter Woodall
72 Fairy Martin X 00:00 Peter Woodall
73 Maned Duck 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
74 Spotted Dove 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
75 Crested Pigeon 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
76 Brolga 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
77 Pied Oystercatcher 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
78 Masked Lapwing 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
79 Brown Skua 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong N
 
80 Caspian Tern 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
81 Great Crested Tern 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
82 Australasian Gannet 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
83 Little Black Cormorant 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
84 Australian Pelican 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
85 Great Egret 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
86 Pacific Reef-Heron 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong N
 
87 Cattle Egret 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
88 Straw-necked Ibis 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
89 Osprey 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
90 Black-shouldered Kite 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
91 Brown Goshawk 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
92 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
93 Laughing Kookaburra 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
94 Forest Kingfisher 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
95 Galah 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
96 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
97 Pale-headed Rosella 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
98 Brown Honeyeater 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
99 Noisy Friarbird 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
100 Striated Pardalote 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
101 Pied Butcherbird 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
102 Australian Magpie 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
103 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
104 Welcome Swallow 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
105 Common Myna 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
106 House Sparrow 1 07:00 Doug Armstrong
107 Blue-faced Honeyeater X 00:00 Christopher Skelton
108 Little Friarbird X 00:00 Christopher Skelton
109 Australasian Figbird X 00:00 Christopher Skelton
110 Mistletoebird X 00:00 Christopher Skelton
111 Beach Thick-knee 2 17:00 Volker Hesse
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 12:30 leon berthou
112 Pacific Koel 2 12:30 leon berthou
113 Far Eastern Curlew 10 12:30 leon berthou
114 Bar-tailed Godwit 15 12:30 leon berthou
115 Silver Gull 100 12:30 leon berthou
116 Australasian Darter 1 12:30 leon berthou
117 Little Pied Cormorant 1 12:30 leon berthou
118 Pied Cormorant 1 12:30 leon berthou
119 Intermediate Egret 3 12:30 leon berthou
120 White-faced Heron 12 12:30 leon berthou
121 Rufous Night-Heron 1 12:30 leon berthou
122 Australian Ibis 78 12:30 leon berthou
123 Royal Spoonbill 14 12:30 leon berthou
124 Brahminy Kite 3 12:30 leon berthou
125 Blue-winged Kookaburra 1 12:30 leon berthou
126 Dollarbird 1 12:30 leon berthou
127 Cockatiel 3 12:30 leon berthou
128 Australian King-Parrot 1 12:30 leon berthou
129 Eastern Rosella 4 12:30 leon berthou
130 Rainbow Lorikeet 30 12:30 leon berthou
131 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 4 12:30 leon berthou
132 Noisy Miner 30 12:30 leon berthou
133 Gray Butcherbird 3 12:30 leon berthou
134 Magpie-lark 2 12:30 leon berthou
135 Torresian Crow 1 12:30 leon berthou
136 Tawny Frogmouth 1 00:00 Ben Walmsley N
 
137 Tree Martin X 00:00 Mike McGrenere
138 Golden-headed Cisticola X 00:00 Mike McGrenere