AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Mt Coot-tha Reserve--JC Slaughter Falls

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Micha Jackson 14:29 25
Chris Sanderson 14:29 25
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 30 sec ago.
1 Micha Jackson
25
1 Chris Sanderson
25

138 Species 2 Checklists

Updated 30 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 White-throated Nightjar 2 18:50 Lenn Isidore N
 
2 Powerful Owl 1 18:50 Lenn Isidore N
 
3 Laughing Kookaburra 1 18:50 Lenn Isidore N
 
4 Southern Boobook 1 18:54 Ramit Singal N
 
5 Australian Brushturkey 4 17:42 Ramit Singal
6 Pacific Koel 1 17:42 Ramit Singal N
 
7 Sulphur-crested Cockatoo 4 17:42 Ramit Singal
8 Australian King-Parrot 1 17:42 Ramit Singal
9 Little Lorikeet 2 17:42 Ramit Singal
10 Rainbow Lorikeet 2 17:42 Ramit Singal
11 Scaly-breasted Lorikeet 7 17:42 Ramit Singal
12 White-throated Treecreeper 1 17:42 Ramit Singal N
 
13 Noisy Miner 2 17:42 Ramit Singal
14 Noisy Friarbird 2 17:42 Ramit Singal N
 
15 Pied Butcherbird 1 17:42 Ramit Singal
16 Common Cicadabird 3 17:42 Ramit Singal N
 
17 Gray Shrikethrush 1 17:42 Ramit Singal N
 
18 Australasian Figbird 9 17:42 Ramit Singal
19 Torresian Crow 2 17:42 Ramit Singal
20 Mistletoebird 1 17:42 Ramit Singal
21 Channel-billed Cuckoo 1 10:00 Alan Crawford
22 Sacred Kingfisher 1 10:00 Alan Crawford
23 Lewin's Honeyeater 5 10:00 Alan Crawford
24 Eastern Whipbird 2 10:00 Alan Crawford
25 Gray Butcherbird 1 10:00 Alan Crawford
26 Australian Magpie 1 10:00 Alan Crawford
27 Pied Currawong 2 10:00 Alan Crawford
28 Spangled Drongo 2 10:00 Alan Crawford
29 Little Pied Cormorant 1 10:25 Leith Woodall
30 Olive-backed Oriole 4 10:25 Leith Woodall
31 Blue-faced Honeyeater 2 06:29 Louis Backstrom
32 Large-billed Scrubwren 4 06:29 Louis Backstrom
33 Brown Thornbill 1 06:29 Louis Backstrom
34 Little Shrikethrush 1 06:29 Louis Backstrom
35 Rufous Fantail 1 06:29 Louis Backstrom
36 White-throated Needletail 3 15:07 Toby Travers
37 Pacific Swift 4 15:07 Toby Travers
38 Masked Lapwing 1 15:07 Toby Travers
39 Pacific Baza 1 15:07 Toby Travers
40 Galah 2 15:07 Toby Travers
41 Pale-headed Rosella 1 15:07 Toby Travers
42 Bell Miner 3 15:07 Toby Travers
43 White-throated Honeyeater 2 15:07 Toby Travers
44 White-breasted Woodswallow 1 15:07 Toby Travers
45 Tree Martin 10 15:07 Toby Travers
46 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 10:31 Christopher Sloan P
 
47 Yellow-faced Honeyeater 1 12:53 Carla Perkins N
 
48 Striated Pardalote 1 12:53 Carla Perkins
49 White-browed Scrubwren 2 12:53 Carla Perkins
50 Tawny Frogmouth 2 06:40 Lucas Brook P
 
51 Eastern Yellow Robin 2 06:40 Lucas Brook
52 Golden Whistler 1 11:16 Julian Grudens
53 Australian Owlet-nightjar 1 18:00 Max Breckenridge N
 
54 Sooty Owl 1 18:00 Max Breckenridge N
 
55 Little Friarbird 1 18:00 Max Breckenridge
56 Red-browed Firetail 4 18:00 Max Breckenridge
57 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 15:15 Lucas Brook
58 Striated Thornbill 2 16:37 Heidi Ware Carlisle
59 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 10:34 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
60 Spectacled Monarch 1 10:34 Laurie Ross | Tracks Birding & Photography Tours
61 Dollarbird 1 13:59 A Smith
62 Musk Lorikeet 1 13:59 A Smith
63 Brown Cuckoo-Dove 1 13:10 A Smith
64 Willie-wagtail 1 09:23 Lexi Roberts
65 Common Myna 3 09:23 Lexi Roberts
66 Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo 2 12:15 Chris Barnes
67 Spotted Pardalote 1 12:15 Chris Barnes
68 Leaden Flycatcher 1 12:15 Chris Barnes
69 Forest Kingfisher 1 08:30 Chris Barnes
70 Brown Honeyeater 1 08:30 Chris Barnes
71 Gray Fantail 1 08:30 Chris Barnes
72 White-throated Gerygone 1 13:21 Louis Backstrom
73 Scarlet Myzomela 1 09:24 Jo Culican
74 White-naped Honeyeater 2 09:24 Jo Culican
75 Rufous Whistler 1 09:24 Jo Culican
76 White-eared Monarch 1 09:24 Jo Culican N
 
77 Silver-eye 6 09:24 Jo Culican
78 White-faced Heron 1 15:30 Steve Cunningham
79 Little Corella 2 15:30 Steve Cunningham
80 Eastern Spinebill 1 15:30 Steve Cunningham
81 Gray Goshawk 1 15:00 Mike Bennett N
 
82 Varied Triller 1 15:00 Mike Bennett
83 Rose Robin 5 15:00 Mike Bennett
84 Rainbow Bee-eater X 10:50 Gus Daly
85 Peregrine Falcon 1 10:50 Gus Daly
86 Welcome Swallow 1 10:50 Gus Daly
87 Red-backed Fairywren 4 15:00 Mike Bennett
88 Straw-necked Ibis 3 15:00 Mike Bennett
89 Brown Gerygone 1 15:00 Mike Bennett
90 White-bellied Cuckooshrike 1 15:00 Mike Bennett
91 Noisy Pitta 1 16:30 Jasmine Zeleny
92 Square-tailed Kite 1 10:45 Jasmine Zeleny N
 
93 Magpie-lark 2 15:25 Marion Roper
94 Varied Sittella 6 14:15 Niel Bruce
95 Black-faced Monarch 1 10:00 Stephen Murray
96 Bar-shouldered Dove 2 06:23 Chris Attewell
97 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 10:30 Steve Percival
98 Brown Goshawk 1 11:40 David Weber
99 Pacific Black Duck 2 09:44 Jack Whiting
100 Australian Ibis 2 09:45 Russell Qi Yung Yong
101 Rock Pigeon 1 17:30 Daniel Mantle
102 Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove 1 08:48 Mat Gilfedder
103 Pheasant Coucal 1 07:23 Richard Miller
104 Wonga Pigeon 1 06:00 Mal & Gail Highgate Hill N
 
105 Oriental Cuckoo 1 05:45 Chris Attewell N
 
106 Crested Pigeon 2 17:00 Michael Hoit
107 Variegated Fairywren 3 15:00 Gregor Tims
108 Maned Duck X 14:00 Paul Freeman
109 Hardhead X 14:00 Paul Freeman
110 Australasian Grebe 1 14:00 Paul Freeman
111 Dusky Moorhen X 14:00 Paul Freeman
112 Eurasian Coot 1 14:00 Paul Freeman
113 Dusky Myzomela 1 05:35 Chris Barnes N
 
114 Rufous Night-Heron 1 17:35 Chris Attewell
115 Spotted Dove 8 08:30 Wayne Schulz
116 Superb Fairywren 4 08:30 Wayne Schulz
117 Australian Masked-Owl 1 15:00 Emma Steele
118 Little Bronze-Cuckoo 1 11:20 Shoshana Rapley
119 Whistling Kite 1 10:05 Steve Cunningham
120 Pacific Emerald Dove 1 13:00 Jeff Skevington
121 Little Black Cormorant 1 13:00 Jeff Skevington
Accipiter sp. 1 09:30 Jo Culican
122 White-headed Pigeon 2 08:00 Heidi Franklin
123 Pacific Heron 1 07:30 Sue Lee N
 
124 Crimson Rosella 2 06:00 Tony Bischoff
125 Scarlet Robin 1 00:00 Alex Ferguson N
 
126 Russet-tailed Thrush 1 09:15 Mat Gilfedder
127 Black Swan X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
128 Black-shouldered Kite 1 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
129 Australian Kestrel X 00:00 Narca Moore-Craig
130 Bush Thick-knee 4 19:45 Craig Doolan
131 Buff-rumped Thornbill X 07:00 Mat Gilfedder
132 Brush Cuckoo X 09:00 Patrick Wyllie
133 Australian Hobby X 00:00 Alexandra Canton
134 Peaceful Dove X 00:00 Peter Storer
135 House Sparrow X 00:00 Peter Storer
136 European Starling X 07:30 Peter Storer
137 Weebill X 00:00 Birds Queensland
138 Spotted Quail-thrush X 00:00 Birds Queensland