AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Australian Arid Lands Botanic Gardens

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Louise Summerhayes 08:30 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 8 sec ago.
1 Louise Summerhayes
6

140 Species 0 Checklists

Updated 8 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Spotted Dove 1 08:13 Keith Morris
2 Crested Pigeon 2 08:13 Keith Morris
3 Galah 3 08:13 Keith Morris
4 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 08:13 Keith Morris
5 White-fronted Honeyeater 3 08:13 Keith Morris
6 Yellow-throated Miner 4 08:13 Keith Morris
7 Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater 3 08:13 Keith Morris
8 Red Wattlebird 4 08:13 Keith Morris
9 Singing Honeyeater 9 08:13 Keith Morris
10 White-plumed Honeyeater 2 08:13 Keith Morris
11 White-browed Babbler 8 08:13 Keith Morris
12 Australian Magpie 2 08:13 Keith Morris
13 Magpie-lark 3 08:13 Keith Morris
14 Australian Raven 2 08:13 Keith Morris
15 European Starling 1 08:13 Keith Morris
16 Silver Gull 1 16:43 Keith Morris
17 White-faced Heron 1 16:43 Keith Morris
18 Welcome Swallow 4 16:43 Keith Morris
19 Emu 1 14:59 Keith Morris
20 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 14:59 Keith Morris
21 White-winged Fairywren 5 14:59 Keith Morris
22 Willie-wagtail 2 14:59 Keith Morris
23 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 08:30 Leah Drummond
24 Southern Whiteface 2 08:30 Leah Drummond
25 House Sparrow 4 08:30 Leah Drummond
26 Orange Chat 7 12:00 Leah Drummond
27 Gray Butcherbird 2 12:00 Leah Drummond
28 Australasian Pipit 1 12:00 Leah Drummond
29 Redthroat 1 15:49 Keith Morris
30 Inland Thornbill 1 15:49 Keith Morris
31 Chirruping Wedgebill 3 15:49 Keith Morris
32 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 2 15:49 Keith Morris
33 Little Raven 4 09:36 Keith Morris
34 Rock Pigeon 1 12:13 Keith Morris
35 Sooty Oystercatcher 1 12:13 Keith Morris
36 Pied Cormorant 2 12:13 Keith Morris
37 Rufous Fieldwren 2 07:00 Steve Potter
38 Mistletoebird 1 07:00 Steve Potter
39 Gray-fronted Honeyeater X 06:48 Matthew Vinicombe
40 Tree Martin 4 10:39 Isaac Clarey
41 White-backed Swallow 5 10:39 Isaac Clarey
42 Pied Stilt X 14:10 Tim Nickholds
43 Great Crested Tern 2 14:10 Tim Nickholds
44 Great Cormorant X 14:10 Tim Nickholds
45 Little Black Cormorant X 14:10 Tim Nickholds
46 Little Egret 1 14:10 Tim Nickholds
47 Australian Ibis 2 14:10 Tim Nickholds
48 Brown Falcon 1 14:10 Tim Nickholds
49 Pied Butcherbird 2 13:45 Jack Winterbottom
50 Australian Kestrel 2 16:20 Ante Baresic
51 Little Corella 1 16:20 Ante Baresic
52 Black Kite 1 09:08 Mike Kuhl
53 Striated Pardalote 1 09:08 Mike Kuhl
54 Yellow-rumped Thornbill X 09:08 Mike Kuhl
55 Fairy Martin X 09:08 Mike Kuhl
56 Zebra Finch X 09:08 Mike Kuhl
57 Black Honeyeater 1 14:00 Keith Miles
58 White-eared Honeyeater 1 14:00 Keith Miles
Fairy/Tree Martin 3 12:48 Dixie Sommers
59 Scarlet Myzomela 1 11:56 Mark S. Garland N
 
60 Brown Goshawk 1 11:30 Bill Oneil
61 Elegant Parrot 4 11:30 Bill Oneil
62 Whistling Kite 1 06:35 Peter Colasanti
63 Superb Fairywren X 13:00 William Proebsting
64 White-fronted Chat X 13:00 William Proebsting
65 Golden Whistler X 13:00 William Proebsting
66 Yellow-plumed Honeyeater 5 10:20 Vernon Kretschmann
67 Common Bronzewing 1 10:00 Nicholas Allen
68 White-winged Triller 1 10:00 Nicholas Allen
69 Silver-eye 2 10:00 Nicholas Allen
70 Whiskered Tern 1 08:49 Simone Marler
71 Australian Hobby 1 00:00 Rick Williams
72 Greater Bluebonnet 1 00:00 Rick Williams
73 Gray Fantail 1 00:00 Rick Williams
74 Maned Duck 1 00:00 Rick Williams
75 Little Pied Cormorant 1 00:00 Rick Williams
76 Laughing Kookaburra 1 00:00 Rick Williams
77 Red-capped Robin 1 00:00 Rick Williams
78 Pallid Cuckoo 2 08:58 Dylan Burford
79 Masked Lapwing 3 08:58 Dylan Burford
80 Crimson Rosella 1 00:00 Rick Williams
81 Eurasian Blackbird 1 00:00 Rick Williams
82 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 11:00 Steven Cooper N
 
83 Black-eared Cuckoo 1 11:00 Steven Cooper
84 Australian Bustard 1 15:41 Dan Pendavingh N
 
85 Rufous Whistler 1 10:30 Steve Potter
fairywren sp. 3 12:50 Robert Gully N
 
crow/raven sp. 8 12:50 Robert Gully
86 Banded Stilt 1 08:30 John Cantwell
87 Pied Oystercatcher X 10:30 Len and Jacquie Axen N
 
88 Great Egret 1 09:13 Susan Kruss
89 Purple-crowned Lorikeet X 07:00 Antoni Camozzato
90 Stubble Quail 1 07:45 Barry Deacon N
 
91 Peaceful Dove X 08:00 Kotie Swart
92 Little Eagle X 08:00 Kotie Swart
93 Gray Shrikethrush X 08:00 Kotie Swart
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 13:00 Len and Chris Ezzy
94 Splendid Fairywren 2 08:30 Colin Miskelly
95 Black-faced Woodswallow 9 08:30 Colin Miskelly
96 Jacky-winter 1 07:05 Mike Potter
97 Australasian Bushlark 1 07:05 Mike Potter
98 Spotted Nightjar X 19:40 Antoni Camozzato N
 
99 Australian Ringneck 2 07:15 Steve Potter
100 Spotted Harrier 1 08:15 Nat Doecke
101 Red-backed Kingfisher 1 08:15 Nat Doecke
102 Wedge-tailed Eagle 2 07:36 Scott Linnane
103 Tawny-crowned Honeyeater 2 09:52 Frédéric PELSY
104 Black-shouldered Kite 1 06:30 Stephen Murray
105 Pied Honeyeater 2 10:30 Richard Arnold P
 
106 Black-tailed Nativehen 3 15:15 Bruce Wedderburn
107 Budgerigar 12 08:18 Lorraine Norden
108 Blue-winged Parrot 8 07:30 Darryl Smedley
109 Weebill X 07:30 Darryl Smedley
110 Buff-banded Rail 1 15:30 Bruce Wedderburn P
 
111 New Holland Honeyeater 4 12:30 Bill Oneil
112 Crested Bellbird 1 08:10 Clyde Morris Joelle Buffa
113 Caspian Tern 1 14:48 Paul Coddington
114 Sacred Kingfisher 1 07:38 Sue Lee
115 Cockatiel 16 07:38 Sue Lee
116 Dusky Woodswallow X 11:00 David O'Brien
117 Brown Songlark 1 13:45 Steve Potter
118 Chestnut-rumped Thornbill 2 07:33 Matt Anderson
119 Mulga Parrot 2 14:59 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
120 White-breasted Woodswallow 6 14:59 John Goldie and Kathy Walter
121 Gilbert's Whistler 1 06:00 Antoni Camozzato
122 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 09:33 Jack Winterbottom
123 Banded Lapwing 1 11:40 Richard and Margaret Alcorn N
 
124 Gray Currawong 3 12:58 Tanya Hattingh
125 Pink Cockatoo 6 10:00 Tom Laeser
126 Little Crow X 10:00 Tom Laeser
127 Shy Heathwren 1 16:30 Alison Nisbett
128 White-winged Chough X 10:00 Len and Jacquie Axen
129 Rufous Songlark 3 09:30 Alistair and Carmen Drake
130 Pacific Heron 1 08:00 Beth Hall
131 Crimson Chat 4 12:00 Richard Waring
132 Barn Owl 1 12:40 Steven Edwards
133 Red-rumped Parrot X 00:00 Jeff Peters
134 Hooded Robin X 00:00 Michael Green
135 Common Greenshank 1 16:00 Kelvin Sparks N
 
136 Australian Pelican 5 16:00 Kelvin Sparks N
 
137 Masked Woodswallow X 00:00 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
138 White-browed Woodswallow X 00:00 Richard and Margaret Alcorn
139 Red-capped Plover 1 00:00 jean Broadhvest
crow sp. X 12:00 Nicholas Talbot
140 Little Buttonquail 2 00:00 Nicholas Talbot