AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Herdsman Lake

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Graff 14:40 59
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 3 sec ago.
1 John Graff
59

157 Species 1 Checklists

Updated 3 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Swan 2 10:00 Peter Stephenson
2 Gray Teal 50 10:00 Peter Stephenson
3 Australasian Swamphen 15 10:00 Peter Stephenson
4 Pied Stilt 6 10:00 Peter Stephenson N
 
5 Little Black Cormorant 1 10:00 Peter Stephenson
6 Great Egret 2 10:00 Peter Stephenson
7 Little Egret 5 10:00 Peter Stephenson
8 Glossy Ibis 1 10:00 Peter Stephenson
9 Australian Ibis 6 10:00 Peter Stephenson
10 Yellow-billed Spoonbill 7 10:00 Peter Stephenson
11 Laughing Kookaburra 1 10:00 Peter Stephenson
12 Willie-wagtail 40 10:00 Peter Stephenson
13 Australian Shoveler 2 00:00 Christine Chester
14 Pacific Black Duck X 00:00 Christine Chester
15 Australasian Grebe 1 00:00 Christine Chester
16 Dusky Moorhen X 00:00 Christine Chester
17 Eurasian Coot X 00:00 Christine Chester
18 Great Cormorant X 00:00 Christine Chester
19 Australian Pelican 1 00:00 Christine Chester
20 White-bellied Sea-Eagle 1 00:00 Christine Chester
21 Long-billed Corella 5 00:00 Christine Chester
22 Little Corella 15 00:00 Christine Chester
23 Rainbow Lorikeet X 00:00 Christine Chester
24 Splendid Fairywren X 00:00 Christine Chester
25 Red Wattlebird X 00:00 Christine Chester
26 Singing Honeyeater 3 00:00 Christine Chester
27 Australian Magpie X 00:00 Christine Chester
28 Magpie-lark X 00:00 Christine Chester
29 Australian Raven X 00:00 Christine Chester
30 Australian Reed Warbler 1 00:00 Christine Chester
31 Australian Shelduck 3 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
32 Musk Duck 1 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
33 Hoary-headed Grebe 1 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
34 Laughing Dove 1 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
35 Australasian Darter 2 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
36 Straw-necked Ibis 4 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
37 Yellow-rumped Thornbill 1 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
38 Western Gerygone 1 11:47 Geoffrey Groom N
 
39 Welcome Swallow 2 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
40 Little Grassbird 1 11:47 Geoffrey Groom N
 
41 Silver-eye 4 11:47 Geoffrey Groom
42 Maned Duck 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
43 Great Crested Grebe 2 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
44 Spotted Dove 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
45 Tawny Frogmouth 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
46 Spotless Crake 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
47 White-faced Heron 2 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
48 Rufous Night-Heron 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
49 Swamp Harrier 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
50 Whistling Kite 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
51 Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo 3 10:49 Geoffrey Groom P
 
52 Brown Honeyeater 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom N
 
53 Weebill 5 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
54 Black-faced Cuckooshrike 1 10:49 Geoffrey Groom
55 Chestnut Teal 1 18:30 Marcus Singor
56 White-cheeked Honeyeater 1 18:30 Marcus Singor
57 Freckled Duck 20 13:10 Shelley Altman
58 Hardhead 2 13:10 Shelley Altman
59 Blue-billed Duck 1 13:10 Shelley Altman
60 Pacific Swift 6 13:10 Shelley Altman N
 
61 Buff-banded Rail 1 13:10 Shelley Altman
62 Little Pied Cormorant 2 13:10 Shelley Altman
63 Brown Goshawk 1 13:10 Shelley Altman
64 New Holland Honeyeater 1 13:10 Shelley Altman
65 Gray Butcherbird 3 13:10 Shelley Altman
66 Tree Martin 10 13:10 Shelley Altman
67 Silver Gull 1 09:13 Geoffrey Groom
68 Striated Pardalote 1 09:13 Geoffrey Groom
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 15:29 John Graff
69 Pink-eared Duck 1 15:29 John Graff
70 Rainbow Bee-eater 1 15:29 John Graff
71 Australian Hobby 1 15:29 John Graff
72 Australian Ringneck 1 15:29 John Graff
73 Purple-backed Fairywren 2 15:29 John Graff
74 Gray Fantail 5 15:29 John Graff
75 Mistletoebird 1 15:29 John Graff
76 Black-fronted Dotterel 2 08:41 Geoffrey Groom
77 Rufous Whistler 1 08:41 Geoffrey Groom
78 Collared Pratincole 1 14:40 Peter Taylor ~ Birding South West N
 
79 Red-kneed Dotterel 5 08:38 Geoffrey Groom
80 Carnaby's Black-Cockatoo 2 08:38 Geoffrey Groom
swallow sp. 10 17:20 Jennifer Smith
81 Australian Crake 1 15:49 Geoffrey Groom
82 Sacred Kingfisher 1 15:49 Geoffrey Groom P
 
83 Galah 2 07:55 Geoffrey Groom
84 White-fronted Chat 1 07:55 Geoffrey Groom
85 Fairy Martin 1 07:55 Geoffrey Groom N
 
Brown Goshawk/Collared Sparrowhawk 1 07:54 Geoffrey Groom
86 Collared Sparrowhawk 1 17:00 Mark Bennett
87 Australian Kestrel 1 09:00 Geoffrey Groom
88 Rock Pigeon 2 18:00 Geoffrey Groom
89 Wood Sandpiper 2 18:00 Geoffrey Groom
90 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 08:09 Geoffrey Groom P
 
91 Crested Pigeon 2 13:48 Peter Grey
92 Long-toed Stint 1 10:18 Sacha Ruoss
duck sp. 1 07:10 Alistair Walsh
93 Black-backed Bittern 1 09:30 Geoffrey Groom P
 
94 Shining Bronze-Cuckoo 1 08:10 Gavin Bieber
95 Square-tailed Kite 1 09:48 Peter Grey
96 Osprey 1 07:21 Shelley Altman
97 Pacific Heron 1 09:07 Kevin Horner
98 White-winged Triller 1 06:47 John Graff
99 Great Crested Tern 10 08:56 Mike Hooper
100 Wedge-tailed Eagle 1 12:59 Oscar Moss P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 07:59 Geoffrey Groom
corella sp. 100 16:00 JoEllen Arnold
101 Common Greenshank 1 06:30 Chris Young
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 16:00 Matthew Crawford
102 Fan-tailed Cuckoo 1 16:00 Matthew Crawford N
 
103 Western Thornbill 1 07:45 Susan Badh
104 Pied Cormorant 4 08:20 Viviana Wolinsky
105 Peregrine Falcon 1 10:00 Chris Young N
 
106 Whiskered Tern 1 18:00 Daniel Mantle
107 Black-tailed Nativehen 1 08:14 André Zambolli
108 Inland Thornbill X 07:00 Alan Henry
109 Common Bronzewing 1 13:15 Joseph Russell
110 Pallid Cuckoo 2 07:15 Roger Bazeu
111 Spotted Pardalote 1 14:52 John Graff
112 Australasian Pipit 1 15:40 Delia Walker
113 Little Eagle 1 09:52 Geoffrey Groom
hawk sp. 1 16:30 Paul Radley
114 Western Rosella X 16:00 Jamie Dolphin
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 06:30 Peter Lowe
115 Western Wattlebird 1 07:00 Jan and Larry Martin
116 Cattle Egret 1 13:17 Geoffrey Groom P
 
117 Black-shouldered Kite 1 00:00 Roger Bazeu
rail/crake sp. 1 17:13 Glen McVey
118 Gray Shrikethrush 1 08:43 Shelley Altman
teal sp. 1 12:21 Geoffrey Groom P
 
119 Western Yellow Robin 1 07:15 Kathryn Milligan
tern sp. 1 09:00 Holger Woyt N
 
black-cockatoo sp. 20 15:16 Geoffrey Groom
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 17:30 Patrick MONNEY P
 
fairywren sp. 1 06:00 David Irving
120 Western Spinebill 1 06:00 David Irving
121 Rufous Songlark 1 18:00 Plaxy Barratt
122 Varied Sittella 1 08:47 Nigel Jackett N
 
123 White-browed Scrubwren 3 17:45 Daniel Mantle
124 Common Sandpiper 1 14:29 Fernando Casado Angulo N
 
falcon sp. 1 00:00 Anonymous eBirder N
 
125 Brown Falcon 1 14:00 Roger Clark
126 Banded Stilt X 00:00 Peter Storer
127 Southern Boobook 1 00:00 John Graff
128 Bush Thick-knee 1 00:00 Roger Bazeu N
 
129 Mute Swan X 00:00 Jeff Peters
130 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper X 00:00 Jeff Peters
131 Caspian Tern X 00:00 Jeff Peters
132 Red-capped Plover 3 06:50 Nigel Jackett N
 
133 Brown Songlark 1 09:00 John L. Doubikin
134 Red-capped Robin 1 09:11 Nigel Jackett N
 
135 Striated Heron 1 00:00 Nick Hart P
 
136 Red-necked Avocet 2 17:35 Nigel Jackett N
 
137 Black-tailed Godwit 1 00:00 Nick Hart P
 
138 Purple Heron 1 00:00 Nick Hart P
 
139 Western Corella 1 06:15 John Graff L
 
140 Brown Quail 1 14:25 John Graff
141 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Nigel Jackett N
 
142 Marsh Sandpiper 1 16:30 John Graff
143 Common Tern 1 16:30 John Graff P
 
144 Red-necked Stint 30 07:00 Bruce Wedderburn
145 Red Knot 1 17:40 Nigel Jackett
146 Curlew Sandpiper 1 15:15 Nigel Jackett
147 Pied Oystercatcher X 08:00 Robert Edwards
148 Eastern Yellow Wagtail X 00:00 Birdline Australia
149 Royal Spoonbill 1 10:00 John Graff
150 Western Whistler X 00:00 Mike Wood N
 
151 Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo 1 00:00 Roger Bazeu
cormorant sp. X 00:00 Thomas Sudol P
 
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 00:00 Roger Bazeu N
 
152 Chestnut-breasted Munia X 06:30 Mat Gilfedder
153 Spotted Harrier X 11:00 Pavel Parkhaev
154 Gray Currawong X 09:00 Volker Hesse
155 Ruddy Turnstone X 00:00 Robert Tweit
156 Pacific Reef-Heron X 00:00 Burke Korol
157 White-backed Swallow X 00:00 Clive Bagshaw