Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Dan Edge
species 2.
Count  14
Dan Edge
species 3.
Count  1
Dan Edge
species 4.
Count  2
Dan Edge
species 5.
Count  20
Nicholas Martens

Calidris sp.

Count  18
Nicholas Martens

Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

Count  1
Nicholas Martens

gull sp.

Count  75
Nicholas Martens

Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater

Count  50
Nicholas Martens

cormorant sp.

Count  20
Nicholas Martens
species 6.
Count  10
Nicholas Martens
species 7.
Count  1
Jen Sanford
species 8.
Count  1
Jen Sanford
species 9.
Count  1
Jen Sanford
species 10.
Count  1
Jen Sanford
species 11.
Count  1
Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
species 12.
Count  12
John Sullivan
species 13.
Count  1
john bishop
species 14.
Count  1
john bishop
species 15.
Count  1
Noah Strycker
species 16.
Count  1
Jill Punches
species 17.
Count  5
Daniel Farrar
species 18.
Count  1
Daniel Farrar
species 19.
Count  1
Terry Little
species 20.
Count  2
Terry Little
species 21.
Count  1
Brodie Cass Talbott
species 22.
Count  1
Brodie Cass Talbott
species 23.
Count  1
Brodie Cass Talbott
species 24.
Count  1
Rebecca Crofton
species 25.
Count  2
Rebecca Crofton
species 26.
Count  2
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 27.
Count  2
Cash Lowe
species 28.
Count  5
Andrew S. Aldrich
species 29.
Count  1
Andrew S. Aldrich
species 30.
Count  4
Andrew S. Aldrich
species 31.
Count  2
Andrew S. Aldrich
species 32.
Count  3
Damian Fagan
species 33.
Count  1
Damian Fagan
species 34.
Count  12
Damian Fagan

Larus sp.

Count  13
Damian Fagan
species 35.
Count  2
Damian Fagan
species 36.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 37.
Count  6
Team Ona
species 38.
Count  9
Team Ona
species 39.
Count  5
Team Ona
species 40.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 41.
Count  4
Team Ona
species 42.
Count  10
Team Ona
species 43.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 44.
Count  12
Team Ona
species 45.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 46.
Count  6
Team Ona
species 47.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 48.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 49.
Count  1
Rita Johnston
species 50.
Count  1
Rita Johnston
species 51.
Count  15
Janet Lamberson
species 52.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 53.
Count  2
Gautam Apte
species 54.
Count  1
Gautam Apte
species 55.
Count  11
Rick Williams
species 56.
Count  1
Rick Williams
species 57.
Count  1
Rick Williams
species 58.
Count  1
Tim Mangum
species 59.
Count  1
Tim Mangum
species 60.
Count  1
Tim Mangum
species 61.
Count  2
Cassidy Ruge
species 62.
Count  1
Cassidy Ruge
species 63.
Count  1
Cassidy Ruge
species 64.
Count  2
Cassidy Ruge

hummingbird sp.

Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 65.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 66.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 67.
Count  2
Annika Andersson
species 68.
Count  2
Cassidy Ruge
species 69.
Count  1
Cassidy Ruge
species 70.
Count  1
Cassidy Ruge
species 71.
Count  2
Cassidy Ruge
species 72.
Count  1
Thomas Creel
species 73.
Count  2
Thomas Creel
species 74.
Count  1
Janet Lamberson
species 75.
Count  4
Kayla McCurry
species 76.
Count  10
Cliff Cordy
species 77.
Count  1
karthik murali

Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

Count  3
karthik murali
species 78.
Count  1
karthik murali
species 79.
Count  1
karthik murali
species 80.
Count  1
karthik murali
species 81.
Count  2
Cassidy Ruge
species 82.
Count  4
Cassidy Ruge
species 83.
Count  1
Nolan Campbell
species 84.
Count  2
Nolan Campbell
species 85.
Count  1
Megan O'Brien

wren sp.

Count  1
Megan O'Brien
species 86.
Count  1
Megan O'Brien

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

Count  1
Megan O'Brien
species 87.
Count  1
Eve Hallock
species 88.
Count  26
Eve Hallock
species 89.
Count  1
Dean Jones
species 90.
Count  1
Charles Gates

Western/Clark's Grebe

Count  1
Dion Rurik
species 91.
Count  3
Deanna Emig

shorebird sp.

Count  35
Wes Hoyer
species 92.
Count  1
Wes Hoyer
species 93.
Count  1
Wes Hoyer
species 94.
Count  1
Wes Hoyer
species 95.
Count  1
Charles Taft
species 96.
Count  6
Judith Clark-Upton
species 97.
Count  1
Carl Lundblad
species 98.
Count  7
Brian Dykeman
species 99.
Count  3
Kevin Spencer
species 100.
Count  1
Kevin Spencer
species 101.
Count  3
Kevin Spencer
species 102.
Count  1
Kevin Spencer

loon sp.

Count  2
Susan Kirkbride
species 103.
Count  1
Kevin Spencer
species 104.
Count  1
Kevin Spencer
species 105.
Count  2
Kevin Spencer
species 106.
Count  75
Tim Miller
species 107.
Count  1
Tim Miller
species 108.
Count  1
Tim Miller
species 109.
Count  2
Tim Miller
species 110.
Count  2
Tim Miller
species 111.
Count  4
Tim Miller
species 112.
Count  1
Teresa Wicks
species 113.
Count  2
Teresa Wicks
species 114.
Count  2
Tom Myers
species 115.
Count  4
Team Ona
species 116.
Count  2
Isaac Denzer

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  3
Stephen Greenwood
species 117.
Count  1
Stephen Greenwood
species 118.
Count  1
Mike Wheeler
species 119.
Count  1
Tyler Wilson
species 120.
Count  2
J.M. Smith
species 121.
Count  1
Brandon Reishus
species 122.
Count  1
Cameron Cox
species 123.
Count  1
Cameron Cox
species 124.
Count  1
Bill Shelmerdine
species 125.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett

scoter sp.

Count  40
Dan Heyerly

grebe sp.

Count  2
Ezra Cohen
species 126.
Count  2
Ezra Cohen
species 127.
Count  1
Tom Myers
species 128.
Count  1
Sean Cozart
species 129.
Count  3
Craig Bennett

Cackling/Canada Goose

Count  31
Annika Andersson
species 130.
Count  1
Annika Andersson

peep sp.

Count  25
Annika Andersson
species 131.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 132.
Count  1
Andreas Anderson

tern sp.

Count  1
Mark Ludwick
species 133.
Count  2
Craig Bennett

chickadee sp.

Count  2
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 134.
Count  1
V Thompson
species 135.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 136.
Count  X
Ryan Webster

Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

Count  1
Damian Fagan
species 137.
Count  1
Milton Vine
species 138.
Count  1
Tim Johnson

Red-necked/Red Phalarope

Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 139.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 140.
Count  7
Isaac Denzer
species 141.
Count  1
Woodie Lackey
species 142.
Count  2
Dan Tallman

sparrow sp.

Count  2
Ana Novak
species 143.
Count  1
Luella Fickle

Horned/Eared Grebe

Count  1
Luella Fickle
species 144.
Count  1
Luella Fickle

swallow sp.

Count  2
V Thompson
species 145.
Count  3
Isaac Denzer
species 146.
Count  1
Jay Withgott

Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

Count  9
Cassidy Ruge
species 147.
Count  1
Nicholas Martens
species 148.
Count  2
William Tice

Surf/Black Scoter

Count  40
Katie Cunningham

alcid sp.

Count  6
Janet Lamberson
species 149.
Count  2
James Moodie
species 150.
Count  1
Matt Cahill

passerine sp.

Count  6
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 151.
Count  2
Roger Robb
species 152.
Count  1
Aaron Beerman
species 153.
Count  1
Oregon Bird Records Committee OBRC
species 154.
Count  3
David Yake
species 155.
Count  1
David Yake

House/Purple Finch

Count  1
Peggy Rudman
species 156.
Count  1
Andrew Rinderknecht
species 157.
Count  1
David Yake

flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

Count  1
Jeff Harding
species 158.
Count  1
Dave Beeke
species 159.
Count  1
Bruce Panowski

Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

Count  1
Will Wright
species 160.
Count  1
Jay Withgott
species 161.
Count  1
Mike Wheeler
species 162.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 163.
Count  1
Richard Bunn
species 164.
Count  2
Richard Bunn
species 165.
Count  1
Richard Bunn
species 166.
Count  2
Richard Bunn
species 167.
Count  1
Richard Bunn
species 168.
Count  1
Richard Bunn
species 169.
Count  1
Richard Bunn

sapsucker sp.

Count  1
Richard Bunn
species 170.
Count  1
Richard Bunn
species 171.
Count  X
David Yake

Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

Count  X
David Yake
species 172.
Count  X
David Yake

Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

Count  X
David Yake

Catharus sp.

Count  X
David Yake

finch sp.

Count  X
David Yake
species 173.
Count  1
J. Micheal Patterson
species 174.
Count  1
Michael Jordan
species 175.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 176.
Count  1
Kim Nelson
species 177.
Count  1
Kim Nelson
species 178.
Count  7
John Houle
species 179.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer
species 180.
Count  1
Noah Strycker
species 181.
Count  1
Audrey Addison

blackbird sp.

Count  9
Audrey Addison
species 182.
Count  1
Kai Frueh
species 183.
Count  2
Janet Lamberson
species 184.
Count  1
Maia Persche
species 185.
Count  1
Doug Martin
species 186.
Count  1
Jacob Mathison
species 187.
Count  2
Merle Greenway
species 188.
Count  1
Adrian Hinkle
species 189.
Count  1
Stephanie McKnight
species 190.
Count  3
Colleen McDaniel
species 191.
Count  6
Bob Archer
species 192.
Count  1
Bob Archer

small plover sp.

Count  6
Deb Holland
species 193.
Count  X
Caleb Lashway
species 194.
Count  2
John Powell
species 195.
Count  1
Susan Dietderich
species 196.
Count  1
Cheryl Chessick

Common/Thick-billed Murre

Count  X
Chris Doupe
species 197.
Count  1
Graham Floyd
species 198.
Count  X
Craig Bennett
species 199.
Count  X
Katie Aitken
species 200.
Count  X
Jonathan Plissner
species 201.
Count  1
Anthony Hewetson
species 202.
Count  1
Hendrik Herlyn
species 203.
Count  X
James Beatty
species 204.
Count  X
James Beatty
species 205.
Count  1
Greg Gillson
species 206.
Count  1
Greg Gillson
species 207.
Count  125
Narca Moore-Craig