Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 1
    J. Daniel Pigott
  2. 2.
    # 6
    J. Daniel Pigott
  3. 3.
    # 50
    J. Daniel Pigott
  4. 4.
    # 1
    J. Daniel Pigott
  5. 5.
    # 5
    J. Daniel Pigott
  6. 6.
    # 3
    Wesley Jolley
  7. 7.
    # 1
    Wesley Jolley
  8. 8.
    # 2
    Wesley Jolley
  9. 9.
    # 1
    Wesley Jolley
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Katie Stoner
  11. 11.
    # 1
    Dion Rurik
  12. 12.
    # 6
    Dion Rurik
  13. Western/Clark's Grebe

    # 1
    Dion Rurik
  14. 13.
    # 4
    Dion Rurik
  15. gull sp.

    # 45
    Dion Rurik
  16. 14.
    # 1
    Dion Rurik
  17. 15.
    # 4
    Dion Rurik
  18. 16.
    # 3
    Deanna Emig
  19. 17.
    # 1
    Deanna Emig
  20. 18.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  21. 19.
    # 3
    Wes Hoyer
  22. 20.
    # 2
    Wes Hoyer
  23. 21.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  24. shorebird sp.

    # 35
    Wes Hoyer
  25. 22.
    # 5
    Wes Hoyer
  26. Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

    # 2
    Wes Hoyer
  27. 23.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  28. cormorant sp.

    # 32
    Wes Hoyer
  29. 24.
    # 3
    Wes Hoyer
  30. 25.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  31. 26.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  32. 27.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  33. 28.
    # 3
    Wes Hoyer
  34. 29.
    # 8
    Wes Hoyer
  35. 30.
    # 3
    Wes Hoyer
  36. 31.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  37. 32.
    # 1
    Dylan Perry
  38. 33.
    # 3
    Dylan Perry
  39. 34.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  40. 35.
    # 1
    Wes Hoyer
  41. 36.
    # 2
    Wes Hoyer
  42. 37.
    # 1
    James Arneson
  43. 38.
    # 1
    James Arneson
  44. 39.
    # 1
    James Arneson
  45. 40.
    # 1
    James Arneson
  46. 41.
    # 1
    Seth Ontiveros
  47. 42.
    # 2
    Seth Ontiveros
  48. 43.
    # 1
    Royceann Taft
  49. 44.
    # 2
    Royceann Taft
  50. 45.
    # 6
    Judith Clark-Upton
  51. 46.
    # 1
    Zechariah Meunier
  52. 47.
    # 1
    Carl Lundblad
  53. 48.
    # 32
    Carl Lundblad
  54. 49.
    # 1
    Carl Lundblad
  55. 50.
    # 7
    Brian Dykeman
  56. 51.
    # 3
    Kevin Spencer
  57. 52.
    # 3
    Kevin Spencer
  58. 53.
    # 1
    Kevin Spencer
  59. 54.
    # 2
    Kevin Spencer
  60. 55.
    # 4
    Kevin Spencer
  61. 56.
    # 5
    Kevin Spencer
  62. 57.
    # 1
    Kevin Spencer
  63. 58.
    # 3
    Kevin Spencer
  64. 59.
    # 1
    Kevin Spencer
  65. 60.
    # 2
    Kevin Spencer
  66. 61.
    # 3
    Susan Kirkbride
  67. loon sp.

    # 2
    Susan Kirkbride
  68. 62.
    # 2
    Kevin Spencer
  69. 63.
    # 1
    Kevin Spencer
  70. 64.
    # 1
    Kevin Spencer
  71. 65.
    # 2
    Kevin Spencer
  72. 66.
    # 5
    Tyler Wilson
  73. 67.
    # 1
    Tyler Wilson
  74. 68.
    # 75
    Tim Miller
  75. 69.
    # 1
    Tim Miller
  76. 70.
    # 1
    Tim Miller
  77. 71.
    # 2
    Tim Miller
  78. 72.
    # 2
    Tim Miller
  79. 73.
    # 2
    Tim Miller
  80. 74.
    # 4
    Tim Miller
  81. 75.
    # 10
    Tim Miller
  82. 76.
    # 7
    Tim Miller
  83. 77.
    # 3
    Teresa Wicks
  84. 78.
    # 1
    Teresa Wicks
  85. 79.
    # 2
    Teresa Wicks
  86. 80.
    # 1
    Teresa Wicks
  87. 81.
    # 2
    Tom Myers
  88. Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

    # 2
    Tom Myers
  89. Larus sp.

    # 12
    Team Ona
  90. 82.
    # 4
    Team Ona
  91. 83.
    # 2
    Isaac Denzer
  92. 84.
    # 5
    Isaac Denzer
  93. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 3
    Stephen Greenwood
  94. 85.
    # 1
    Stephen Greenwood
  95. 86.
    # 1
    Stephen Greenwood
  96. 87.
    # 1
    Mike Wheeler
  97. 88.
    # 1
    Tyler Wilson
  98. 89.
    # 2
    J.M. Smith
  99. 90.
    # 1
    Cameron Cox
  100. 91.
    # 1
    Cameron Cox
  101. 92.
    # 1
    Joan Baker
  102. 93.
    # 1
    Bill Shelmerdine
  103. 94.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  104. scoter sp.

    # 40
    Dan Heyerly
  105. 95.
    # 1
    Dan Heyerly
  106. 96.
    # 1
    Dan Heyerly
  107. 97.
    # 1
    Anne Tucker
  108. grebe sp.

    # 2
    Ezra Cohen
  109. 98.
    # 2
    Ezra Cohen
  110. 99.
    # 1
    Tom Myers
  111. 100.
    # 1
    Tom Myers
  112. 101.
    # 1
    Sean Cozart
  113. 102.
    # 16
    Sean Cozart
  114. 103.
    # 3
    Craig Bennett
  115. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 31
    Annika Andersson
  116. 104.
    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  117. 105.
    # 2
    Annika Andersson
  118. 106.
    # 3
    Mark Smallwood
  119. 107.
    # 2
    Abigail Harris
  120. 108.
    # 2
    Abigail Harris
  121. 109.
    # 2
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  122. 110.
    # 3
    Annika Andersson
  123. peep sp.

    # 25
    Annika Andersson
  124. 111.
    # 1
    Annika Andersson
  125. 112.
    # 1
    ANDREAS ANDERSON
  126. 113.
    # 1
    ANDREAS ANDERSON
  127. tern sp.

    # 1
    Mark Ludwick
  128. 114.
    # 2
    Craig Bennett
  129. 115.
    # 1
    Nick Mrvelj
  130. 116.
    # 1
    Chris Caudill
  131. chickadee sp.

    # 2
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  132. 117.
    # 1
    V Thompson
  133. 118.
    # 1
    V Thompson
  134. 119.
    # 1
    V Thompson
  135. 120.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  136. 121.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  137. 122.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  138. 123.
    # 1
    Heather Fulton-Bennett
  139. 124.
    # X
    Ryan Webster
  140. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

    # 1
    Damian Fagan
  141. 125.
    # 1
    Nicholas Martens
  142. 126.
    # 1
    Milton Vine
  143. 127.
    # 1
    Milton Vine
  144. 128.
    # 1
    Tim Johnson
  145. 129.
    # 2
    Tim Johnson
  146. Red-necked/Red Phalarope

    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  147. 130.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  148. 131.
    # 7
    Isaac Denzer
  149. 132.
    # 1
    Woodie Lackey
  150. 133.
    # 2
    Dan Tallman
  151. 134.
    # 1
    Steve Clements
  152. wren sp.

    # 3
    Ana Novak
  153. sparrow sp.

    # 2
    Ana Novak
  154. 135.
    # 1
    Luella Fickle
  155. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 1
    Luella Fickle
  156. 136.
    # 1
    Luella Fickle
  157. swallow sp.

    # 2
    V Thompson
  158. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 2
    V Thompson
  159. 137.
    # 3
    Isaac Denzer
  160. 138.
    # 5
    Isaac Denzer
  161. 139.
    # 1
    Cassidy Ruge
  162. 140.
    # 1
    Jay Withgott
  163. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

    # 9
    Cassidy Ruge
  164. 141.
    # 1
    Nicholas Martens
  165. 142.
    # 2
    William Tice
  166. Surf/Black Scoter

    # 40
    Katie Cunningham
  167. alcid sp.

    # 6
    Janet Lamberson
  168. 143.
    # 2
    James Moodie
  169. 144.
    # 1
    Matt Cahill
  170. passerine sp.

    # 6
    Courtney Kelly Jett
  171. 145.
    # 2
    Roger Robb
  172. 146.
    # 1
    Aaron Beerman
  173. 147.
    # 1
    Oregon Bird Records Committee OBRC
  174. 148.
    # 2
    David Yake
  175. 149.
    # 3
    David Yake
  176. 150.
    # 1
    David Yake
  177. House/Purple Finch

    # 1
    Peggy Rudman
  178. 151.
    # 1
    Andrew Rinderknecht
  179. 152.
    # 1
    David Yake
  180. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

    # 1
    Jeff Harding
  181. 153.
    # 1
    Dave Beeke
  182. 154.
    # 1
    Bruce Panowski
  183. Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

    # 1
    Will Wright
  184. 155.
    # 1
    Jay Withgott
  185. 156.
    # 1
    Mike Wheeler
  186. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Mike Wheeler
  187. 157.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  188. 158.
    # 1
    Richard Bunn
  189. 159.
    # 2
    Richard Bunn
  190. 160.
    # 1
    Richard Bunn
  191. 161.
    # 2
    Richard Bunn
  192. 162.
    # 1
    Richard Bunn
  193. 163.
    # 1
    Richard Bunn
  194. 164.
    # 1
    Richard Bunn
  195. sapsucker sp.

    # 1
    Richard Bunn
  196. 165.
    # 1
    Richard Bunn
  197. 166.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  198. 167.
    # X
    David Yake
  199. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

    # X
    David Yake
  200. 168.
    # X
    David Yake
  201. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # X
    David Yake
  202. Catharus sp.

    # X
    David Yake
  203. finch sp.

    # X
    David Yake
  204. 169.
    # 1
    J. Micheal Patterson
  205. 170.
    # 1
    Michael Jordan
  206. 171.
    # 2
    Team Ona
  207. 172.
    # 1
    Team Ona
  208. 173.
    # 1
    Kim Nelson
  209. 174.
    # 1
    Kim Nelson
  210. 175.
    # 7
    John Houle
  211. Calidris sp.

    # 300
    John Houle
  212. 176.
    # 1
    Isaac Denzer
  213. 177.
    # 1
    Noah Strycker
  214. 178.
    # 1
    Audrey Addison
  215. blackbird sp.

    # 9
    Audrey Addison
  216. 179.
    # 1
    Kai Frueh
  217. 180.
    # 2
    Janet Lamberson
  218. 181.
    # 1
    Maia Persche
  219. 182.
    # 1
    Doug Martin
  220. 183.
    # 1
    Jacob Mathison
  221. 184.
    # 2
    Merle Greenway
  222. 185.
    # 1
    Adrian Hinkle
  223. 186.
    # 1
    Stephanie Mcknight
  224. 187.
    # 3
    Colleen McDaniel
  225. 188.
    # 6
    Bob Archer
  226. 189.
    # 1
    Bob Archer
  227. small plover sp.

    # 6
    Deb Holland
  228. 190.
    # X
    Caleb Lashway
  229. 191.
    # 2
    John Powell
  230. 192.
    # 1
    Susan Dietderich
  231. 193.
    # 1
    Cheryl Chessick
  232. 194.
    # 1
    Graham Floyd
  233. 195.
    # X
    David Robichaud
  234. 196.
    # X
    Craig Bennett
  235. 197.
    # X
    Katie Aitken
  236. 198.
    # X
    Jonathan Plissner
  237. 199.
    # 1
    Anthony Hewetson
  238. 200.
    # 1
    Anthony Hewetson
  239. 201.
    # 1
    Hendrik Herlyn
  240. 202.
    # X
    James Beatty
  241. 203.
    # X
    James Beatty
  242. 204.
    # 1
    Greg Gillson
  243. 205.
    # 1
    Greg Gillson
  244. 206.
    # 125
    Narca Moore-Craig

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
J. Daniel Pigott 1 May 2021 5
Wesley Jolley 29 Apr 2021 6
Katie Stoner 21 Apr 2021 1
Dion Rurik 17 Apr 2021 8
Erika Emig 17 Apr 2021 5
Ryan Emig 17 Apr 2021 1
Deanna Emig 17 Apr 2021 5
Wes Hoyer 16 Apr 2021 19
Larisa Bosserman 15 Apr 2021 6
Dylan Perry 15 Apr 2021 6

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Team Ona
105
2 Isaac Denzer
102
3 Richard Bunn
81
4 Jan Allbright
79
5 Anthony Hewetson
77
6 Caleb Lashway
71
7 Greg Gillson
68
8 Deb Holland
65
9 Kai Frueh
63
9 Adrian Hinkle
63