Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  6
Team Ona
species 2.
Count  3
Team Ona
species 3.
Count  4
Team Ona
species 4.
Count  4
Team Ona
species 5.
Count  7
Team Ona
species 6.
Count  6
Team Ona
species 7.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 8.
Count  5
Team Ona
species 9.
Count  9
Team Ona
species 10.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 11.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 12.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 13.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 14.
Count  3
Team Ona
species 15.
Count  4
Team Ona
species 16.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 17.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 18.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 19.
Count  3
Team Ona
species 20.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 21.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 22.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 23.
Count  6
Team Ona
species 24.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 25.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 26.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 27.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 28.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 29.
Count  1
Jay Withgott
species 30.
Count  2
Jay Withgott
species 31.
Count  1
Jay Withgott
species 32.
Count  1
Jay Withgott
species 33.
Count  2
Jay Withgott
species 34.
Count  1
Justin Streit
species 35.
Count  3
Justin Streit

Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

Count  X
Justin Streit
species 36.
Count  2
Justin Streit
species 37.
Count  1
Justin Streit

gull sp.

Count  8
Tim Shelmerdine
species 38.
Count  2
Tim Shelmerdine

Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

Count  28
Carl Lundblad
species 39.
Count  2
Carl Lundblad
species 40.
Count  1
Carl Lundblad
species 41.
Count  1
Kyle Landstra

hummingbird sp.

Count  1
Kyle Landstra
species 42.
Count  1
Kyle Landstra
species 43.
Count  1
Kyle Landstra
species 44.
Count  1
Kyle Landstra
species 45.
Count  1
Kyle Landstra
species 46.
Count  7
Thomas Cramer
species 47.
Count  2
Thomas Cramer
species 48.
Count  2
Kathy Eklund
species 49.
Count  2
Kathy Eklund
species 50.
Count  2
Kathy Eklund
species 51.
Count  1
Kathy Eklund
species 52.
Count  1
kas dumroese
species 53.
Count  1
kas dumroese
species 54.
Count  14
kas dumroese

Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

Count  1
kas dumroese

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
kas dumroese
species 55.
Count  5
Team Ona
species 56.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 57.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 58.
Count  2
Dan Heyerly
species 59.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 60.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 61.
Count  1
Nagi Aboulenein
species 62.
Count  3
Nagi Aboulenein
species 63.
Count  25
Nagi Aboulenein
species 64.
Count  1
Nagi Aboulenein
species 65.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 66.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 67.
Count  5
Team Ona
species 68.
Count  5
Team Ona
species 69.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 70.
Count  15
Anne Tucker
species 71.
Count  2
Robert Lockett
species 72.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 73.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 74.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 75.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 76.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 77.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 78.
Count  5
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 79.
Count  2
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 80.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 81.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 82.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 83.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 84.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 85.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 86.
Count  1
Tim Shelmerdine
species 87.
Count  1
Jack Maynard

duck sp.

Count  24
Loch Kilpatrick
species 88.
Count  1
Loch Kilpatrick
species 89.
Count  5
Sameer Apte
species 90.
Count  1
Russ Namitz
species 91.
Count  3
Russ Namitz

Empidonax sp.

Count  1
Rich Hoyer

peep sp.

Count  10
Andrew S. Aldrich
species 92.
Count  1
Andrew S. Aldrich

blackbird sp.

Count  5
Andrew S. Aldrich

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

Count  2
Andrew S. Aldrich
species 93.
Count  1
Andrew S. Aldrich
species 94.
Count  1
Joshua Little
species 95.
Count  2
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 96.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 97.
Count  2
Carl Lundblad
species 98.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 99.
Count  4
Jonathan Reimer-Berg
species 100.
Count  1
Jonathan Reimer-Berg
species 101.
Count  3
Team Ona
species 102.
Count  2
Jamie Simmons
species 103.
Count  1
Jamie Simmons
species 104.
Count  1
Colby Neuman

cormorant sp.

Count  4
Loyan Beausoleil
species 105.
Count  4
Loyan Beausoleil
species 106.
Count  1
Diane Pettey

swallow sp.

Count  55
Bill Shelmerdine
species 107.
Count  1
Donald Sutherland
species 108.
Count  1
Donald Sutherland
species 109.
Count  1
Gautam Apte
species 110.
Count  1
Gautam Apte
species 111.
Count  1
Daniel Newberry
species 112.
Count  1
Kaplan Yalcin
species 113.
Count  1
Kaplan Yalcin

Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

Count  1
Team Ona
species 114.
Count  1
Nancy Stotz
species 115.
Count  1
Pam Otley
species 116.
Count  1
Pam Otley
species 117.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 118.
Count  3
Roger Robb
species 119.
Count  1
Roger Robb
species 120.
Count  1
Kayla McCurry
species 121.
Count  1
Tom Myers
species 122.
Count  1
Jim Kopitzke
species 123.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 124.
Count  2
Shawneen Finnegan
species 125.
Count  1
Dina Perry

shorebird sp.

Count  4
Jay Desgrosellier
species 126.
Count  3
Jay Desgrosellier
species 127.
Count  1
Team Ona

Larus sp.

Count  1
Team Ona
species 128.
Count  2
Team Ona

loon sp.

Count  10
Team Ona
species 129.
Count  1
Jeff Ward
species 130.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 131.
Count  1
Team Ona

pigeon/dove sp.

Count  3
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 132.
Count  1
Courtney Kelly Jett

passerine sp.

Count  10
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 133.
Count  1
Jonathan Reimer-Berg
species 134.
Count  2
Carl Lundblad
species 135.
Count  1
Carl Lundblad
species 136.
Count  7
Team Ona
species 137.
Count  1
Kai Frueh
species 138.
Count  1
Kai Frueh
species 139.
Count  1
Kai Frueh
species 140.
Count  1
Rebecca Waterman
species 141.
Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 142.
Count  2
Roger Robb
species 143.
Count  1
Dena Turner
species 144.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 145.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 146.
Count  7
Team Ona
species 147.
Count  2
Team Ona

Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

Count  1
Heather Fulton-Bennett
species 148.
Count  8
Team Ona
species 149.
Count  8
Nancy Stotz
species 150.
Count  2
Dena Turner
species 151.
Count  1
Dena Turner
species 152.
Count  1
Dena Turner
species 153.
Count  80
Team Ona
species 154.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 155.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 156.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 157.
Count  2
Team Ona
species 158.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 159.
Count  1
Elizabeth Laver-Holencik
species 160.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 161.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 162.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 163.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 164.
Count  1
Team Ona

sparrow sp.

Count  3
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 165.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 166.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 167.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 168.
Count  1
Nancy Stotz
species 169.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 170.
Count  2
Russ Morgan
species 171.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 172.
Count  1
Team Ona

goose sp.

Count  35
Laura Paulson

Cackling/Canada Goose

Count  60
Team Ona

Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

Count  1
Sandy Mico

chickadee sp.

Count  1
Sandy Mico
species 173.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 174.
Count  1
Mike Wheeler

Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

Count  1
Laura Paulson
species 175.
Count  1
Team Ona

Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

Count  2
Laura Paulson
species 176.
Count  1
Christopher Hinkle
species 177.
Count  1
Laura Paulson
species 178.
Count  1
Rachel Holzman

flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

Count  1
Team Ona
species 179.
Count  4
Team Ona
species 180.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 181.
Count  1
Susan Kirkbride
species 182.
Count  1
Roger Robb
species 183.
Count  2
Team Ona

Calidris sp.

Count  40
Heather Fulton-Bennett

Western/Clark's Grebe

Count  4
Daniel Newberry

Townsend's/Hermit Warbler

Count  1
Nancy Stotz
species 184.
Count  1
Annika Andersson
species 185.
Count  1
Nicholas Martens

scoter sp.

Count  8
Team Ona
species 186.
Count  1
Team Ona

jaeger sp.

Count  1
Team Ona
species 187.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 188.
Count  1
Courtney Kelly Jett

Red-necked/Red Phalarope

Count  4
Conor Scotland

phalarope sp.

Count  150
Team Ona
species 189.
Count  1
Team Ona

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  19
Buckner Harris
species 190.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 191.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 192.
Count  1
William Tice

House/Purple Finch

Count  1
Caleb Centanni

Surf/Black Scoter

Count  8
Team Ona
species 193.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 194.
Count  1
Team Ona

Tree/Violet-green Swallow

Count  5
Nicholas Martens
species 195.
Count  1
Seymore Gulls
species 196.
Count  1
Camden Bruner
species 197.
Count  1
Isaac Denzer

Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid)

Count  1
Isaac Denzer

Herring/Iceland Gull

Count  5
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 198.
Count  1
Courtney Kelly Jett

thrush sp.

Count  2
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 199.
Count  1
Stan Beerman

wren sp.

Count  1
Courtney Kelly Jett
species 200.
Count  1
Donald Sutherland
species 201.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 202.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 203.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 204.
Count  1
Joshua Meyers

small plover sp.

Count  4
Damian Fagan

Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid)

Count  1
Adrian Hinkle
species 205.
Count  1
Adrian Hinkle
species 206.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 207.
Count  1
Team Ona

large shorebird sp.

Count  1
Janet Lamberson
species 208.
Count  1
Team Ona
species 209.
Count  1
Deb Holland

Buteo sp.

Count  1
Doug Niwa
species 210.
Count  2
Shari M.
species 211.
Count  X
Jonathan Plissner
species 212.
Count  1
William Tice
species 213.
Count  X
Valerie La May
species 214.
Count  1
Jim Parker