Salburua--observatorio de los Fresnos

Global Big Day

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia 19:15 47
Javi Frías 19:15 47
Ana Mar. Montoya 19:15 47
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 1 sec ago.
1 Ana Mar. Montoya
47
1 Javi Frías
47
1 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia
47

150 Species 3 Checklists

Updated 1 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Goldcrest 1 11:51 Julen Santa Cristina
2 Common Tern 1 11:50 Julen Santa Cristina
3 Northern Goshawk 1 14:21 Rajen Ayerra
4 Black Stork 1 09:26 Carla Culebras P
 
peep sp. 3 09:55 Aitor Ormaetxea
5 Temminck's Stint 1 09:47 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
6 European Honey-buzzard 2 09:47 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
7 Northern Wheatear 1 09:47 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
8 Egyptian Vulture 5 10:00 Anonymous eBirder
9 Woodchat Shrike 1 10:00 Anonymous eBirder
10 Red Knot 3 10:34 Juan antonio Dominguez diaz
11 Curlew Sandpiper 3 14:30 sergio gm N
 
Common/Iberian Chiffchaff 2 14:30 sergio gm
12 Common Quail X 19:30 Domingos Leitão
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 13:10 Anonymous eBirder
13 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 10:30 Agustín Rivas N
 
14 Black-winged Kite 1 09:36 Agustín Rivas N
 
15 European Golden-Plover 1 10:51 Aitor Ormaetxea P
 
16 Glossy Ibis 1 11:07 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
17 Garden Warbler 1 11:07 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
18 Whinchat 1 11:07 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
19 European Bee-eater 40 18:48 Aitor Ormaetxea
20 Whiskered Tern 1 15:30 David Gutierrez-Solana
Acrocephalus sp. X 15:30 David Gutierrez-Solana
21 Eurasian Wryneck 1 10:27 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
22 Eurasian Golden Oriole 2 10:27 Jon Iratzagorria Garay
23 Common Nightingale 2 10:27 Jon Iratzagorria Garay P
 
24 Common Shelduck 1 17:35 Rajen Ayerra N
 
25 Eared Grebe 1 14:24 Fernando López Carrillo
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 15:30 Susana Asiain
26 Mediterranean Gull 1 10:00 Ana Mar. Montoya
Phylloscopus sp. 1 11:42 Aitor Ormaetxea
27 Brambling 1 00:00 Manu Santa-Cruz
28 Coal Tit X 12:00 Mario Fdez Tizon
29 Sardinian Warbler X 12:00 Mario Fdez Tizon
30 Hawfinch X 12:00 Mario Fdez Tizon
31 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 16:30 Dani Elson
32 Common Goldeneye X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco P
 
33 Common Raven X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
pipit sp. 4 17:02 Aitor Ormaetxea
34 Spotted Redshank 4 18:12 Aitor Ormaetxea
European/Spotless Starling 20 18:12 Aitor Ormaetxea
35 Tree Pipit 1 18:12 Aitor Ormaetxea
crow sp. 6 12:29 felisa verdejo
36 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 09:59 Carmelo de Dios
37 European Starling 3 09:59 Carmelo de Dios
38 Eurasian Jay 2 09:20 Anonymous eBirder
39 Greater Whitethroat 1 09:20 Anonymous eBirder
40 Wood Sandpiper 3 14:20 Anonymous eBirder
41 Eurasian Griffon 1 14:20 Anonymous eBirder
42 Booted Eagle 1 14:20 Anonymous eBirder
43 Melodious Warbler 1 14:20 Anonymous eBirder
44 Red-crested Pochard 2 19:03 Aitor Ormaetxea
45 Little Ringed Plover 1 19:03 Aitor Ormaetxea
swallow sp. 8 14:00 GL SEO Betsaide Araba y Bizkaia N
 
46 Common Ringed Plover X 11:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
47 Red Kite X 11:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
48 Gray Wagtail X 11:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
49 Water Pipit X 11:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
50 Eurasian Siskin X 11:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
gull sp. 25 13:00 Aitor Ormaetxea
51 Bluethroat 1 16:15 Aitor Ormaetxea
52 European Pied Flycatcher X 17:00 Anonymous eBirder
53 Great Egret 1 09:00 Aitor Ormaetxea
54 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 09:00 Aitor Ormaetxea P
 
55 Dunlin 1 12:26 Oscar Guindano
56 Golden Eagle X 12:26 Oscar Guindano
57 Peregrine Falcon 1 12:26 Oscar Guindano
58 Black Redstart 1 12:26 Oscar Guindano
59 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 12:57 Oscar Guindano
60 Dunnock 4 12:57 Oscar Guindano
61 Common Swift X 10:00 Domingos Leitão
62 Eurasian Reed Warbler X 10:00 Domingos Leitão
63 Great Reed Warbler X 10:00 Domingos Leitão
64 Common House-Martin X 10:00 Domingos Leitão
65 Iberian Chiffchaff X 10:00 Domingos Leitão
66 Eurasian Blackcap X 10:00 Domingos Leitão
67 European Greenfinch X 10:00 Domingos Leitão
68 Rock Pigeon X 00:00 Javier Hernández
69 Common Wood-Pigeon X 00:00 Javier Hernández
70 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 00:00 Javier Hernández
71 Eurasian Wren X 00:00 Javier Hernández
72 Meadow Pipit X 00:00 Javier Hernández
73 Common Chaffinch X 00:00 Javier Hernández
74 Graylag Goose X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
75 Gadwall X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
76 Northern Lapwing 50 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
77 Green Sandpiper X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
78 Great Cormorant X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
79 Cattle Egret X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
80 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
81 Common Buzzard X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
82 Eurasian Kestrel X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
83 Eurasian Blue Tit X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
84 Great Tit X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
85 Common Chiffchaff X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
86 Long-tailed Tit X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
87 Short-toed Treecreeper X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
88 Spotless Starling X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
89 Song Thrush X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
90 Eurasian Blackbird X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
91 House Sparrow X 10:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
92 Eurasian Moorhen X 18:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
93 Eurasian Hobby X 18:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
94 Eurasian Magpie X 18:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
95 Spotted Flycatcher X 18:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
96 European Robin X 18:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
97 European Goldfinch X 18:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
98 European Serin X 18:00 Jose Luis Pacheco
99 Garganey 1 13:45 David González Ortega
100 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 13:45 David González Ortega
101 Purple Heron 1 13:45 David González Ortega
102 Little Egret 5 13:45 David González Ortega
103 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 13:45 David González Ortega
104 Black Kite 1 13:45 David González Ortega
105 Zitting Cisticola 1 13:45 David González Ortega
106 Sedge Warbler 1 13:45 David González Ortega
107 Willow Warbler X 13:45 David González Ortega
108 Common Firecrest X 13:45 David González Ortega
109 Eurasian Nuthatch X 13:45 David González Ortega
110 Northern Shoveler X 10:00 David González Ortega
111 Eurasian Wigeon 50 10:00 David González Ortega
112 Northern Pintail X 10:00 David González Ortega
113 Green-winged Teal X 10:00 David González Ortega
114 Common Pochard X 10:00 David González Ortega
115 Tufted Duck X 10:00 David González Ortega
116 Little Grebe X 10:00 David González Ortega
117 Great Crested Grebe 1 10:00 David González Ortega
118 Water Rail 1 10:00 David González Ortega
119 Common Snipe 5 10:00 David González Ortega
120 Black-headed Gull X 10:00 David González Ortega
121 Yellow-legged Gull 2 10:00 David González Ortega
122 Gray Heron 10 10:00 David González Ortega
123 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 10:00 David González Ortega
124 Common Kingfisher X 10:00 David González Ortega
125 Iberian Green Woodpecker 2 10:00 David González Ortega
126 European Stonechat 2 10:00 David González Ortega
127 Reed Bunting 1 10:00 David González Ortega
128 Little Crake 1 14:00 Javier Cañadas N
 
129 Little Bittern 1 12:00 Javier Cañadas
130 Mallard X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
131 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
132 Eurasian Coot X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
133 Black-winged Stilt 8 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
134 Whimbrel 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
135 Black-tailed Godwit 3 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
136 Ruff 3 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
137 Common Sandpiper 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
138 Common Greenshank 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
139 Common Redshank 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
140 White Stork 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
141 Hen Harrier 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
142 Carrion Crow X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
143 Eurasian Skylark 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
144 Bank Swallow 4 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
145 Barn Swallow 4 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
146 Cetti's Warbler X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
147 Western Yellow Wagtail X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
148 White Wagtail X 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa
149 Eurasian Linnet 1 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N
 
150 Corn Bunting 2 00:00 Jose Miguel Devesa N