Change location Change location
Year-round, All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 2
    Isaac Rath
  2. 2.
    # 5
    Isaac Rath
  3. 3.
    # 20
    Isaac Rath
  4. 4.
    # 50
    Isaac Rath
  5. gull sp.

    # 50
    Isaac Rath
  6. 5.
    # 50
    Isaac Rath
  7. 6.
    # 100
    Isaac Rath
  8. 7.
    # 10
    Isaac Rath
  9. 8.
    # 4
    Isaac Rath
  10. 9.
    # 5
    Isaac Rath
  11. 10.
    # 10
    Isaac Rath
  12. 11.
    # 20
    Isaac Rath
  13. 12.
    # 10
    Isaac Rath
  14. 13.
    # 6
    Isaac Rath
  15. hummingbird sp.

    # 7
    Rob Rutledge
  16. 14.
    # 1
    Rob Rutledge
  17. 15.
    # 4
    Rob Rutledge
  18. 16.
    # 1
    Rob Rutledge
  19. 17.
    # 1
    Rob Rutledge
  20. 18.
    # 8
    Rob Rutledge
  21. 19.
    # 1
    Rob Rutledge
  22. 20.
    # 4
    Rob Rutledge
  23. 21.
    # 6
    Rob Rutledge
  24. 22.
    # 9
    Rob Rutledge
  25. 23.
    # 2
    Rob Rutledge
  26. 24.
    # 2
    Rob Rutledge
  27. 25.
    # 3
    Rob Rutledge
  28. 26.
    # 1
    Rob Rutledge
  29. 27.
    # 6
    David Ackerman
  30. 28.
    # 12
    David Ackerman
  31. 29.
    # 9
    David Ackerman
  32. 30.
    # 2
    David Ackerman
  33. 31.
    # 23
    David Ackerman
  34. 32.
    # 1
    David Ackerman
  35. 33.
    # 1
    Mike Guard
  36. 34.
    # 2
    Mike Guard
  37. 35.
    # 1
    Mike Guard
  38. House/Purple Finch

    # 1
    Mike Guard
  39. 36.
    # 1
    Mike Guard
  40. 37.
    # 3
    Mike Guard
  41. 38.
    # 61
    Elizabeth Meisman
  42. 39.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Meisman
  43. 40.
    # 2
    Elizabeth Meisman
  44. 41.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Meisman
  45. 42.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Meisman
  46. 43.
    # 2
    Elizabeth Meisman
  47. 44.
    # 2
    Elizabeth Meisman
  48. 45.
    # 2
    Elizabeth Meisman
  49. 46.
    # 1
    Elizabeth Meisman
  50. 47.
    # 4
    Les Barstow
  51. 48.
    # 1
    Les Barstow
  52. 49.
    # 1
    Les Barstow
  53. 50.
    # 2
    Maury Swoveland
  54. 51.
    # 2
    Maury Swoveland
  55. cormorant sp.

    # 40
    Maury Swoveland
  56. 52.
    # 1
    Maury Swoveland
  57. 53.
    # 2
    Maury Swoveland
  58. Acanthis/Spinus sp.

    # 1
    Alexander deBarros
  59. 54.
    # 2
    Chris Wilson
  60. 55.
    # 1
    Chris Wilson
  61. 56.
    # 110
    Russ Namitz
  62. peep sp.

    # 14
    Russ Namitz
  63. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

    # 12
    Russ Namitz
  64. 57.
    # 33
    Russ Namitz
  65. 58.
    # 10
    Russ Namitz
  66. 59.
    # 450
    Russ Namitz
  67. 60.
    # 8
    Russ Namitz
  68. 61.
    # 2
    Parker Deverel
  69. 62.
    # 1
    Adam Donkin
  70. 63.
    # 1
    Adam Donkin
  71. 64.
    # 2
    Eric Nelson
  72. 65.
    # 2
    Eric Nelson
  73. 66.
    # 5
    Greg Gray
  74. 67.
    # 1
    Greg Gray
  75. 68.
    # 1
    Greg Gray
  76. 69.
    # 1
    Greg Gray
  77. 70.
    # 3
    Ryan Rickman
  78. 71.
    # 1
    Chet Ogan
  79. 72.
    # 1
    Chet Ogan
  80. 73.
    # 30
    Chet Ogan
  81. 74.
    # 2
    Chet Ogan
  82. 75.
    # 3
    Kristi Mergenthaler
  83. 76.
    # 15
    Pat Johnston
  84. 77.
    # 8
    Kristi Mergenthaler
  85. 78.
    # 3
    Ken Burton
  86. 79.
    # 2
    K von Bargen
  87. murrelet sp.

    # 1
    K von Bargen
  88. 80.
    # 1
    K von Bargen
  89. 81.
    # 1
    K von Bargen
  90. 82.
    # 1
    Chris Wilson
  91. 83.
    # 2
    Chris Wilson
  92. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Chris Wilson
  93. 84.
    # 1
    Chris Wilson
  94. 85.
    # 1
    Elyse Kelly
  95. 86.
    # 3
    Cameron Tescher
  96. 87.
    # 1
    Aidan Place
  97. Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird

    # 2
    amaya bechler
  98. 88.
    # 2
    Russ Namitz
  99. 89.
    # 1
    Leisyka Parrott
  100. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 2
    erica feldkamp
  101. Western/Glaucous-winged Gull

    # 78
    erica feldkamp
  102. Western/Clark's Grebe

    # 13
    Kathryn Wendel
  103. 90.
    # 1
    Larry Siemens
  104. loon sp.

    # 2
    Timo Mitzen
  105. Larus sp.

    # 10
    Gary Lester
  106. 91.
    # 1
    Gary Lester
  107. 92.
    # 2
    Gary Lester
  108. 93.
    # 1
    Matthew Danihel
  109. 94.
    # 1
    Matthew Danihel
  110. Surf/Black Scoter

    # 35
    Alex Lamoreaux
  111. Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

    # 6
    Alex Lamoreaux
  112. 95.
    # 1
    Tony Kurz
  113. 96.
    # 1
    Tony Kurz
  114. 97.
    # 2
    Michael Long
  115. 98.
    # 1
    Michael Long
  116. 99.
    # 1
    Michael Long
  117. 100.
    # 1
    Leisyka Parrott
  118. 101.
    # 1
    Tony Kurz
  119. 102.
    # 1
    Tony Kurz
  120. 103.
    # 2
    Tony Kurz
  121. 104.
    # 1
    Leisyka Parrott
  122. Tree/Violet-green Swallow

    # 12
    Leisyka Parrott
  123. 105.
    # 1
    jeff allen
  124. Aythya sp.

    # 1
    Russ Namitz
  125. 106.
    # 1
    Ryan Andrews
  126. duck sp.

    # 15
    Matthew Danihel
  127. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Matthew Danihel
  128. finch sp.

    # 1
    Matthew Danihel
  129. 107.
    # 1
    Russ Namitz
  130. 108.
    # X
    Sarah Kanga Livingstone
  131. 109.
    # X
    Sarah Kanga Livingstone
  132. 110.
    # 1
    Sarah Kanga Livingstone
  133. 111.
    # X
    Sarah Kanga Livingstone
  134. 112.
    # X
    Sarah Kanga Livingstone
  135. 113.
    # 1
    Sarah Kanga Livingstone
  136. 114.
    # 1
    Samantha Mariscal
  137. Common/Forster's Tern

    # 1
    Alex Bairstow
  138. 115.
    # 1
    amaya bechler
  139. 116.
    # 1
    amaya bechler
  140. 117.
    # 2
    Ryan Goldberg
  141. 118.
    # 2
    Lauren Lampley
  142. chickadee sp.

    # 4
    Joe Madden
  143. 119.
    # 1
    Russ Namitz
  144. 120.
    # 1
    Alexandra Lamb
  145. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 3
    Godwit Days
  146. 121.
    # 3
    Elias Aristides Elias
  147. 122.
    # 22
    Brant Brumbeloe
  148. 123.
    # 1
    Brant Brumbeloe
  149. 124.
    # 2
    Brant Brumbeloe
  150. 125.
    # 4
    Oscar Wilhelmy
  151. 126.
    # 1
    Oscar Wilhelmy
  152. 127.
    # 1
    Ken Burton
  153. 128.
    # 1
    Elias Aristides Elias
  154. 129.
    # 1
    Deven Kammerichs-Berke
  155. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Alexandra Lamb
  156. 130.
    # 2
    eric mikolai
  157. 131.
    # 2
    Peter Ralph
  158. 132.
    # 1
    Mike Buccieri
  159. 133.
    # 2
    Carrick Rice
  160. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 12
    Carrick Rice
  161. 134.
    # 3
    Deven Kammerichs-Berke
  162. 135.
    # 1
    Rob Fowler
  163. 136.
    # 1
    Mark Colwell
  164. 137.
    # 1
    Kenneth Able
  165. 138.
    # 2
    Camden Bruner
  166. 139.
    # 1
    Brendan Higgins
  167. 140.
    # 5
    Brendan Higgins
  168. 141.
    # 1
    Brendan Higgins
  169. 142.
    # 2
    Camden Bruner
  170. scoter sp.

    # 250
    Camden Bruner
  171. 143.
    # 1
    Jared Hughey
  172. 144.
    # X
    Bruce Mast
  173. 145.
    # 3
    Jeffrey Welton
  174. 146.
    # 1
    Bob Battagin
  175. 147.
    # 1
    Bob Battagin
  176. 148.
    # 1
    Jeff Moker
  177. 149.
    # 1
    Larry Maurin
  178. 150.
    # 1
    Larry Maurin
  179. 151.
    # 2
    Matt Brady
  180. 152.
    # X
    Kathi Ellsworth
  181. 153.
    # 1
    Matt Goldowitz
  182. 154.
    # X
    Fred Safier
  183. 155.
    # 1
    Ron Holland
  184. 156.
    # 1
    Richard Erickson

Top media

Uploaded in last 30 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Isaac Rath 8 Jun 2021 13
Rob Rutledge 7 Jun 2021 18
David Ackerman 5 Jun 2021 10
Mike Guard 30 May 2021 16
Andrew Orahoske 23 May 2021 34
Mindy Hiley 23 May 2021 34
Valerie Crawford 23 May 2021 34
Valerie Crawford 23 May 2021 34
Gail Kenny 23 May 2021 34
Elizabeth Meisman 23 May 2021 34

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Russ Namitz
68
2 Leisyka Parrott
67
3 Camden Bruner
53
3 Bob Battagin
53
5 Ken Burton
47
6 amaya bechler
45
6 Rob Fowler
45
8 Alexandra Lamb
41
8 Tony Kurz
41
8 Keith Slauson
41