AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Reserva Cabo Blanco

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Yaudy Alvarado Murillo 17:00 7
Nicoya Peninsula 17:00 7
Yaudy Alvarado Murillo 10:27 11
Nicoya Peninsula 10:27 11
Yaudy Alvarado Murillo 08:34 21
Nicoya Peninsula 08:34 21
Yaudy Alvarado Murillo 06:08 35
Nicoya Peninsula 06:08 35
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 5 sec ago.
1 Yaudy Alvarado Murillo
47
1 Nicoya Peninsula
47

261 Species 8 Checklists

Updated 5 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Warbler 1 09:00 Leandro Arias
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 08:47 Guillermo Saborío Vega
2 Acadian Flycatcher 1 08:47 Guillermo Saborío Vega
Empidonax sp. 1 08:47 Guillermo Saborío Vega
booby sp. 6 15:24 Guillermo Saborío Vega N
 
3 White-tailed Hawk 1 08:34 Yaudy Alvarado Murillo
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 3 06:08 Yaudy Alvarado Murillo
swift sp. 1 08:48 Frank Spooner
gull sp. 1 08:48 Frank Spooner
tern sp. 5 08:48 Frank Spooner
4 Yellow-naped Parrot 1 08:48 Frank Spooner N
 
5 Panama Flycatcher 1 08:48 Frank Spooner
6 Collared Plover 3 08:00 Jessy López Herra
7 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 08:00 Jessy López Herra
8 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 09:18 Greg Braden
9 Wood Stork 1 13:30 James Tiedeman
10 Snail Kite 1 08:20 James Tiedeman
Amazona sp. 2 08:20 James Tiedeman
11 Red-eyed Vireo 1 09:35 Wilfredo Villalobos
12 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird 1 10:13 Jessy López Herra
13 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 10:13 Jessy López Herra
14 Blue-black Grosbeak 2 10:13 Jessy López Herra
15 Grayish Saltator 3 10:13 Jessy López Herra
16 Common Nighthawk 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
17 Plain-capped Starthroat 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
18 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
19 Black Tern 10 07:15 Jessy López Herra
20 Short-tailed Hawk 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
21 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
22 Mottled Owl 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
23 Bat Falcon 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
24 Cocoa Woodcreeper 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
25 Mistletoe Tyrannulet 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
26 Royal Flycatcher 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
27 Streak-backed Oriole 3 07:15 Jessy López Herra
28 Painted Bunting 6 07:15 Jessy López Herra N
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 4 06:00 Scott Beattie
woodpecker sp. X 07:00 Jill Follett N
 
29 Mangrove Vireo 1 08:30 Amanda Starbuck
30 Dusky Antbird X 09:20 Johan Chaves
31 Buff-throated Saltator X 09:20 Johan Chaves
32 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 11:28 Jayme Brooks
33 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:00 Sharyn Magee
34 Yellow-headed Caracara 3 07:00 Niko Dietsch
35 Laughing Falcon 1 00:00 Isabel Apkarian N
 
36 Palm Tanager 1 00:00 Isabel Apkarian
tiger-heron sp. 1 10:00 Jeff Kolodzinski
37 Elegant Tern X 00:00 Steve Juhasz
38 Stub-tailed Spadebill 1 06:30 Thomas Sanders
hummingbird sp. 2 08:30 Alcides L. Morales Pérez
39 Crested Guan 1 08:00 Matee Wolf
40 Blue-footed Booby X 00:00 Jay Huila Balvin
new world trogon sp. 1 10:00 Joseph Landesberg
41 Western Wood-Pewee X 00:00 Jo Lindstad
42 Green-breasted Mango 1 08:00 Eric Wood
43 Northern Bentbill X 00:00 Daniele Mitchell
44 Common Tody-Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
45 Western Kingbird X 00:00 Daniel Schneider
46 Sora X 10:00 Hillary White
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 10:00 Hillary White
47 Philadelphia Vireo X 10:00 Hillary White
48 Spot-breasted Oriole X 10:00 Hillary White
new world oriole sp. X 10:00 Hillary White
49 White Hawk 1 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
50 Nutting's Flycatcher 1 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
51 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 10 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
52 Bank Swallow 1 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
53 Cliff Swallow 2 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
54 Yellow-bellied Elaenia X 00:00 Richard Guillet
55 Magnolia Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
56 Rose-breasted Grosbeak X 00:00 Richard Guillet
57 Double-striped Thick-knee X 00:00 Richard Guillet
58 Greenish Elaenia X 00:00 Richard Guillet
59 Roadside Hawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
60 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Matthew Gasner N
 
61 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 00:00 Wes Blauvelt
62 Plumbeous Kite X 00:00 Wes Blauvelt
63 Thicket Tinamou X 00:00 Richard Guillet
64 Tricolored Heron X 00:00 Richard Guillet
65 Reddish Egret X 00:00 Richard Guillet
66 Melodious Blackbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
67 Wandering Tattler 1 08:30 Chris Drysdale
68 Bronzed Cowbird 1 08:30 Chris Drysdale
69 Indigo Bunting 4 08:30 Chris Drysdale
70 Plain Chachalaca X 00:00 Richard Guillet
71 Little Tinamou 1 00:00 Jesse Schabert
72 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 00:00 Jesse Schabert
73 Louisiana Waterthrush X 00:00 Richard Guillet
74 Palm Warbler X 00:00 Béatrice Bellocq
75 Great Blue Heron 3 08:00 Michael Newhouse
76 Chuck-will's-widow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
77 Canivet's Emerald X 00:00 Richard Guillet
78 Gray Hawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
79 Orchard Oriole X 00:00 Richard Guillet
80 Tennessee Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
81 Summer Tanager X 00:00 Richard Guillet
82 Long-billed Hermit 1 00:00 Richard Guillet N
 
83 Pacific Screech-Owl X 00:00 Richard Guillet
84 Belted Kingfisher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
85 Yellow-throated Vireo X 00:00 Richard Guillet
86 American Oystercatcher 1 07:00 Christoph Moning
87 Black-bellied Plover 5 07:00 Christoph Moning
88 Wilson's Plover 8 07:00 Christoph Moning
89 Semipalmated Plover 4 07:00 Christoph Moning
90 Surfbird 7 07:00 Christoph Moning
91 Scarlet Macaw 6 07:00 Christoph Moning
92 Tropical Pewee X 07:00 Christoph Moning
93 Northern Rough-winged Swallow X 07:00 Christoph Moning
94 House Wren X 07:00 Christoph Moning
95 Clay-colored Thrush X 07:00 Christoph Moning
96 Prothonotary Warbler X 07:00 Christoph Moning
97 Canada Warbler 1 07:00 Christoph Moning
98 Blue-gray Tanager X 07:00 Christoph Moning
99 Gartered Trogon X 00:00 Richard Guillet
100 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
101 Great Crested Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
102 Boat-billed Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
103 Swainson's Thrush X 00:00 Richard Guillet
104 Olive Sparrow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
105 Vaux's Swift X 00:00 Richard Guillet
106 Roseate Spoonbill X 00:00 Richard Guillet
107 Bright-rumped Attila X 00:00 Richard Guillet
108 Black-crowned Tityra X 00:00 Richard Guillet
109 Scarlet Tanager X 00:00 Richard Guillet
110 Western Tanager X 00:00 Richard Guillet
111 Great Curassow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
112 Striped Cuckoo X 00:00 Richard Guillet
113 Double-toothed Kite X 00:00 Richard Guillet
114 Amazon Kingfisher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
115 Ruddy Woodcreeper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
116 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
117 Plain Xenops X 00:00 Richard Guillet
118 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
119 Cabanis's Wren X 00:00 Richard Guillet
120 Spectacled Owl X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
121 Wood Thrush X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
122 Great Egret X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
123 Osprey X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
124 Peregrine Falcon X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
125 Mangrove Swallow X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
126 Least Grebe X 00:00 Richard Guillet
127 Common Ground-Dove X 00:00 Richard Guillet
128 Stripe-throated Hermit X 00:00 Richard Guillet
129 Common Black Hawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
130 Ringed Kingfisher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
131 Collared Forest-Falcon X 00:00 Richard Guillet
132 Crested Caracara X 00:00 Richard Guillet
133 American Kestrel X 00:00 Richard Guillet
134 Orange-chinned Parakeet X 00:00 Richard Guillet
135 Dusky-capped Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
136 Tropical Kingbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
137 Stripe-headed Sparrow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
138 Red-legged Honeycreeper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
139 Muscovy Duck X 00:00 Richard Guillet
140 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo X 00:00 Richard Guillet
141 Lesser Nighthawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
142 Green Heron X 00:00 Richard Guillet
143 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron X 00:00 Richard Guillet
144 Boat-billed Heron X 00:00 Richard Guillet
145 Lesson's Motmot X 00:00 Richard Guillet
146 Lineated Woodpecker X 00:00 Richard Guillet
147 Streak-headed Woodcreeper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
148 Social Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
149 Streaked Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
150 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
151 White-winged Becard X 00:00 Richard Guillet
152 Rose-throated Becard X 00:00 Richard Guillet
153 Gray-breasted Martin X 00:00 Richard Guillet
154 Tropical Gnatcatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
155 Northern Waterthrush X 00:00 Richard Guillet
156 Kentucky Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
157 Yellow Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
158 Chestnut-sided Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
159 Morelet's Seedeater X 00:00 Richard Guillet
160 Rock Pigeon 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
161 Red-billed Pigeon 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
162 Ruddy Ground-Dove 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
163 Blue Ground-Dove 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
164 Ruddy Quail-Dove 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
165 White-winged Dove 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
166 Mourning Dove 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
167 Mangrove Cuckoo 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
168 White-collared Swift 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
169 Black-necked Stilt 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
170 Red Knot 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
171 Stilt Sandpiper 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
172 Sanderling 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
173 Least Sandpiper 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
174 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
175 Western Sandpiper 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
176 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
177 Wilson's Snipe 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
178 Solitary Sandpiper 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
179 Willet 1 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
180 Laughing Gull 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
181 Franklin's Gull 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
182 Herring Gull 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
183 Least Tern 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
184 Caspian Tern 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
185 Common Tern 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
186 Sandwich Tern 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
187 Black Skimmer 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
188 Striped Owl 1 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
189 Red-lored Parrot 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
190 Mangrove Hummingbird 1 06:00 rudy gelis
191 Steely-vented Hummingbird 1 06:00 rudy gelis
192 Blue-throated Goldentail 1 06:00 rudy gelis
193 Russet-naped Wood-Rail 1 06:00 rudy gelis
194 Whimbrel 1 06:00 rudy gelis
195 Ruddy Turnstone 1 06:00 rudy gelis
196 White-tailed Kite 1 06:00 rudy gelis
197 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 06:00 rudy gelis
198 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 06:00 rudy gelis
199 White-lored Gnatcatcher 1 06:00 rudy gelis
200 Yellow-throated Euphonia 1 06:00 rudy gelis
201 Eastern Meadowlark 1 06:00 rudy gelis
202 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat 1 06:00 rudy gelis
203 American Redstart 1 06:00 rudy gelis
204 Inca Dove X 00:00 Richard Guillet
205 Groove-billed Ani X 00:00 Richard Guillet
206 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
207 Cinnamon Hummingbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
208 Spotted Sandpiper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
209 Royal Tern X 00:00 Richard Guillet
210 Magnificent Frigatebird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
211 Brown Booby X 00:00 Richard Guillet
212 Brown Pelican X 00:00 Richard Guillet
213 Snowy Egret X 00:00 Richard Guillet
214 Cattle Egret X 00:00 Richard Guillet
215 Black Vulture X 00:00 Richard Guillet
216 Turkey Vulture X 00:00 Richard Guillet
217 Broad-winged Hawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
218 Collared Aracari X 00:00 Richard Guillet
219 Hoffmann's Woodpecker X 00:00 Richard Guillet
220 Great Kiskadee X 00:00 Richard Guillet
221 Three-wattled Bellbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
222 Masked Tityra X 00:00 Richard Guillet
223 White-throated Magpie-Jay X 00:00 Richard Guillet
224 Barn Swallow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
225 Banded Wren X 00:00 Richard Guillet
226 Scrub Euphonia X 00:00 Richard Guillet
227 Baltimore Oriole X 00:00 Richard Guillet
228 Great-tailed Grackle X 00:00 Richard Guillet
229 Black-and-white Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
230 Blue Grosbeak X 00:00 Richard Guillet
231 White-tipped Dove X 00:00 Devon Graham
232 Squirrel Cuckoo X 00:00 Devon Graham
233 Common Pauraque X 00:00 Devon Graham
234 Neotropic Cormorant X 00:00 Devon Graham
235 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron X 00:00 Devon Graham
236 White Ibis X 00:00 Devon Graham
237 Turquoise-browed Motmot X 00:00 Devon Graham
238 Green Kingfisher X 00:00 Devon Graham
239 White-fronted Parrot X 00:00 Devon Graham
240 Orange-fronted Parakeet X 00:00 Devon Graham
241 Barred Antshrike X 00:00 Devon Graham
242 Yellow-olive Flycatcher X 00:00 Devon Graham
243 Long-tailed Manakin X 00:00 Devon Graham
244 Lesser Greenlet X 00:00 Devon Graham
245 Yellow-green Vireo X 00:00 Devon Graham
246 Rufous-naped Wren X 00:00 Devon Graham
247 Rufous-and-white Wren X 00:00 Devon Graham
248 Long-billed Gnatwren X 00:00 Devon Graham
249 Rufous-capped Warbler X 00:00 Devon Graham
250 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager X 00:00 Devon Graham
251 Blue-black Grassquit X 00:00 Devon Graham
252 Variable Seedeater X 00:00 Devon Graham
253 Gray-headed Dove X 00:00 Andrew Emlen
254 Little Blue Heron X 00:00 Andrew Emlen
255 Black-headed Trogon 1 00:00 Andrew Emlen
256 White-necked Puffbird 1 00:00 Andrew Emlen
257 Pale-billed Woodpecker 1 00:00 Andrew Emlen
258 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper X 00:00 Andrew Emlen
259 Ovenbird X 00:00 Andrew Emlen
260 Worm-eating Warbler 1 00:00 Andrew Emlen
261 Gray-headed Tanager X 00:00 Andrew Emlen