AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Reserva Cabo Blanco

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Yaudy Alvarado Murillo 17:00 7
Nicoya Peninsula 17:00 7
Yaudy Alvarado Murillo 10:27 11
Nicoya Peninsula 10:27 11
Yaudy Alvarado Murillo 08:34 21
Nicoya Peninsula 08:34 21
Yaudy Alvarado Murillo 06:08 35
Nicoya Peninsula 06:08 35
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 4 sec ago.
1 Yaudy Alvarado Murillo
47
1 Nicoya Peninsula
47

262 Species 8 Checklists

Updated 4 sec ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Warbler 1 09:00 Leandro Arias
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 08:47 Guillermo Saborío Vega
2 Acadian Flycatcher 1 08:47 Guillermo Saborío Vega
Empidonax sp. 1 08:47 Guillermo Saborío Vega
booby sp. 6 15:24 Guillermo Saborío Vega N
 
3 White-tailed Hawk 1 08:34 Yaudy Alvarado Murillo
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 3 06:08 Yaudy Alvarado Murillo
swift sp. 1 08:48 Frank Spooner
gull sp. 1 08:48 Frank Spooner
tern sp. 5 08:48 Frank Spooner
4 Yellow-naped Parrot 1 08:48 Frank Spooner N
 
5 Panama Flycatcher 1 08:48 Frank Spooner
6 Collared Plover 3 08:00 Jessy López Herra
7 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 08:00 Jessy López Herra
8 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 09:18 Greg Braden
9 Wood Stork 1 13:30 James Tiedeman
10 Snail Kite 1 08:20 James Tiedeman
Amazona sp. 2 08:20 James Tiedeman
11 Red-eyed Vireo 1 09:35 Wilfredo Villalobos
12 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird 1 10:13 Jessy López Herra
13 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 10:13 Jessy López Herra
14 Blue-black Grosbeak 2 10:13 Jessy López Herra
15 Grayish Saltator 3 10:13 Jessy López Herra
16 Common Nighthawk 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
17 Plain-capped Starthroat 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
18 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
19 Black Tern 10 07:15 Jessy López Herra
20 Short-tailed Hawk 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
21 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
22 Mottled Owl 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
23 Bat Falcon 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
24 Cocoa Woodcreeper 1 07:15 Jessy López Herra
25 Mistletoe Tyrannulet 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
26 Royal Flycatcher 2 07:15 Jessy López Herra
27 Streak-backed Oriole 3 07:15 Jessy López Herra
28 Painted Bunting 6 07:15 Jessy López Herra N
 
Royal/Elegant Tern 4 06:00 Scott Beattie
woodpecker sp. X 07:00 Jill Follett N
 
29 Mangrove Vireo 1 08:30 Amanda Starbuck
30 Dusky Antbird X 09:20 Johan Chaves
31 Buff-throated Saltator X 09:20 Johan Chaves
32 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 11:28 Jayme Brooks
33 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:00 Sharyn Magee
34 Yellow-headed Caracara 3 07:00 Niko Dietsch
35 Laughing Falcon 1 00:00 Isabel Apkarian N
 
36 Palm Tanager 1 00:00 Isabel Apkarian
tiger-heron sp. 1 10:00 Anonymous eBirder
37 Elegant Tern X 00:00 Steve Juhasz
hummingbird sp. 2 08:30 Alcides L. Morales Pérez
38 Crested Guan 1 08:00 Matee Wolf
39 Blue-footed Booby X 00:00 Jay Huila Balvin
new world trogon sp. 1 10:00 Joseph Landesberg
40 Western Wood-Pewee X 00:00 Jo Lindstad
41 Green-breasted Mango 1 08:00 Eric Wood
42 Northern Bentbill X 00:00 Daniele Mitchell
43 Common Tody-Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
44 Western Kingbird X 00:00 Daniel Schneider
45 Sora X 10:00 Hillary White
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 10:00 Hillary White
46 Philadelphia Vireo X 10:00 Hillary White
47 Spot-breasted Oriole X 10:00 Hillary White
new world oriole sp. X 10:00 Hillary White
48 White Hawk 1 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
49 Nutting's Flycatcher 1 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
50 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 10 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
51 Bank Swallow 1 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
52 Cliff Swallow 2 00:00 Bert Harris N
 
53 Yellow-bellied Elaenia X 00:00 Richard Guillet
54 Magnolia Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
55 Rose-breasted Grosbeak X 00:00 Richard Guillet
56 Double-striped Thick-knee X 00:00 Richard Guillet
57 Greenish Elaenia X 00:00 Richard Guillet
58 Roadside Hawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
59 Barn Owl 1 00:00 Matthew Gasner N
 
60 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 00:00 Wes Blauvelt
61 Plumbeous Kite X 00:00 Wes Blauvelt
62 Thicket Tinamou X 00:00 Richard Guillet
63 Tricolored Heron X 00:00 Richard Guillet
64 Reddish Egret X 00:00 Richard Guillet
65 Melodious Blackbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
66 Wandering Tattler 1 08:30 Chris Drysdale
67 Bronzed Cowbird 1 08:30 Chris Drysdale
68 Indigo Bunting 4 08:30 Chris Drysdale
69 Plain Chachalaca X 00:00 Richard Guillet
70 Little Tinamou 1 00:00 Jesse Schabert
71 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 00:00 Jesse Schabert
72 Louisiana Waterthrush X 00:00 Richard Guillet
73 Palm Warbler X 00:00 Béatrice Bellocq
74 Great Blue Heron 3 08:00 Michael Newhouse
75 Chuck-will's-widow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
76 Canivet's Emerald X 00:00 Richard Guillet
77 Gray Hawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
78 Orchard Oriole X 00:00 Richard Guillet
79 Tennessee Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
80 Summer Tanager X 00:00 Richard Guillet
81 Long-billed Hermit 1 00:00 Richard Guillet N
 
82 Pacific Screech-Owl X 00:00 Richard Guillet
83 Belted Kingfisher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
84 Yellow-throated Vireo X 00:00 Richard Guillet
85 American Oystercatcher 1 07:00 Christoph Moning
86 Black-bellied Plover 5 07:00 Christoph Moning
87 Wilson's Plover 8 07:00 Christoph Moning
88 Semipalmated Plover 4 07:00 Christoph Moning
89 Surfbird 7 07:00 Christoph Moning
90 Scarlet Macaw 6 07:00 Christoph Moning
91 Tropical Pewee X 07:00 Christoph Moning
92 Northern Rough-winged Swallow X 07:00 Christoph Moning
93 House Wren X 07:00 Christoph Moning
94 Clay-colored Thrush X 07:00 Christoph Moning
95 Prothonotary Warbler X 07:00 Christoph Moning
96 Canada Warbler 1 07:00 Christoph Moning
97 Blue-gray Tanager X 07:00 Christoph Moning
98 Gartered Trogon X 00:00 Richard Guillet
99 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
100 Great Crested Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
101 Boat-billed Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
102 Swainson's Thrush X 00:00 Richard Guillet
103 Olive Sparrow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
104 Vaux's Swift X 00:00 Richard Guillet
105 Roseate Spoonbill X 00:00 Richard Guillet
106 Bright-rumped Attila X 00:00 Richard Guillet
107 Black-crowned Tityra X 00:00 Richard Guillet
108 Scarlet Tanager X 00:00 Richard Guillet
109 Western Tanager X 00:00 Richard Guillet
110 Striped Cuckoo X 00:00 Richard Guillet
111 Double-toothed Kite X 00:00 Richard Guillet
112 Amazon Kingfisher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
113 Ivory-billed Woodcreeper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
114 Plain Xenops X 00:00 Richard Guillet
115 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
116 Cabanis's Wren X 00:00 Richard Guillet
117 Spectacled Owl X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
118 Wood Thrush X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
119 Great Egret X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
120 Osprey X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
121 Peregrine Falcon X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
122 Mangrove Swallow X 00:00 Mike Greenfelder
123 Least Grebe X 00:00 Richard Guillet
124 Stripe-throated Hermit X 00:00 Richard Guillet
125 Common Black Hawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
126 Ringed Kingfisher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
127 Collared Forest-Falcon X 00:00 Richard Guillet
128 Crested Caracara X 00:00 Richard Guillet
129 American Kestrel X 00:00 Richard Guillet
130 Orange-chinned Parakeet X 00:00 Richard Guillet
131 Dusky-capped Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
132 Tropical Kingbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
133 Stripe-headed Sparrow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
134 Red-legged Honeycreeper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
135 Great Curassow 2 09:00 Shawn Smolen-Morton
136 Common Ground-Dove 2 09:00 Shawn Smolen-Morton
137 Rufous-necked Wood-Rail 1 09:00 Shawn Smolen-Morton
138 Ruddy Woodcreeper 1 09:00 Shawn Smolen-Morton
139 Stub-tailed Spadebill 1 09:00 Shawn Smolen-Morton
140 Muscovy Duck X 00:00 Richard Guillet
141 Lesser Ground-Cuckoo X 00:00 Richard Guillet
142 Lesser Nighthawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
143 Green Heron X 00:00 Richard Guillet
144 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron X 00:00 Richard Guillet
145 Boat-billed Heron X 00:00 Richard Guillet
146 Lesson's Motmot X 00:00 Richard Guillet
147 Lineated Woodpecker X 00:00 Richard Guillet
148 Streak-headed Woodcreeper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
149 Social Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
150 Streaked Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
151 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
152 White-winged Becard X 00:00 Richard Guillet
153 Rose-throated Becard X 00:00 Richard Guillet
154 Gray-breasted Martin X 00:00 Richard Guillet
155 Tropical Gnatcatcher X 00:00 Richard Guillet
156 Northern Waterthrush X 00:00 Richard Guillet
157 Kentucky Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
158 Yellow Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
159 Chestnut-sided Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
160 Morelet's Seedeater X 00:00 Richard Guillet
161 Rock Pigeon 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
162 Red-billed Pigeon 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
163 Ruddy Ground-Dove 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
164 Blue Ground-Dove 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
165 Ruddy Quail-Dove 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
166 White-winged Dove 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
167 Mourning Dove 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
168 Mangrove Cuckoo 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
169 White-collared Swift 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
170 Black-necked Stilt 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
171 Red Knot 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
172 Stilt Sandpiper 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
173 Sanderling 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
174 Least Sandpiper 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
175 Pectoral Sandpiper 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
176 Western Sandpiper 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
177 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
178 Wilson's Snipe 2 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
179 Solitary Sandpiper 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
180 Willet 1 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
181 Laughing Gull 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
182 Franklin's Gull 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
183 Herring Gull 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
184 Least Tern 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
185 Caspian Tern 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
186 Common Tern 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
187 Sandwich Tern 4 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
188 Black Skimmer 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
189 Striped Owl 1 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
190 Red-lored Parrot 3 10:00 Kathrynh Raymor
191 Mangrove Hummingbird 1 06:00 rudy gelis
192 Steely-vented Hummingbird 1 06:00 rudy gelis
193 Blue-throated Goldentail 1 06:00 rudy gelis
194 Russet-naped Wood-Rail 1 06:00 rudy gelis
195 Whimbrel 1 06:00 rudy gelis
196 Ruddy Turnstone 1 06:00 rudy gelis
197 White-tailed Kite 1 06:00 rudy gelis
198 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 06:00 rudy gelis
199 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 06:00 rudy gelis
200 White-lored Gnatcatcher 1 06:00 rudy gelis
201 Yellow-throated Euphonia 1 06:00 rudy gelis
202 Eastern Meadowlark 1 06:00 rudy gelis
203 Gray-crowned Yellowthroat 1 06:00 rudy gelis
204 American Redstart 1 06:00 rudy gelis
205 Inca Dove X 00:00 Richard Guillet
206 Groove-billed Ani X 00:00 Richard Guillet
207 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
208 Cinnamon Hummingbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
209 Spotted Sandpiper X 00:00 Richard Guillet
210 Royal Tern X 00:00 Richard Guillet
211 Magnificent Frigatebird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
212 Brown Booby X 00:00 Richard Guillet
213 Brown Pelican X 00:00 Richard Guillet
214 Snowy Egret X 00:00 Richard Guillet
215 Cattle Egret X 00:00 Richard Guillet
216 Black Vulture X 00:00 Richard Guillet
217 Turkey Vulture X 00:00 Richard Guillet
218 Broad-winged Hawk X 00:00 Richard Guillet
219 Collared Aracari X 00:00 Richard Guillet
220 Hoffmann's Woodpecker X 00:00 Richard Guillet
221 Great Kiskadee X 00:00 Richard Guillet
222 Three-wattled Bellbird X 00:00 Richard Guillet
223 Masked Tityra X 00:00 Richard Guillet
224 White-throated Magpie-Jay X 00:00 Richard Guillet
225 Barn Swallow X 00:00 Richard Guillet
226 Banded Wren X 00:00 Richard Guillet
227 Scrub Euphonia X 00:00 Richard Guillet
228 Baltimore Oriole X 00:00 Richard Guillet
229 Great-tailed Grackle X 00:00 Richard Guillet
230 Black-and-white Warbler X 00:00 Richard Guillet
231 Blue Grosbeak X 00:00 Richard Guillet
232 White-tipped Dove X 00:00 Devon Graham
233 Squirrel Cuckoo X 00:00 Devon Graham
234 Common Pauraque X 00:00 Devon Graham
235 Neotropic Cormorant X 00:00 Devon Graham
236 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron X 00:00 Devon Graham
237 White Ibis X 00:00 Devon Graham
238 Turquoise-browed Motmot X 00:00 Devon Graham
239 Green Kingfisher X 00:00 Devon Graham
240 White-fronted Parrot X 00:00 Devon Graham
241 Orange-fronted Parakeet X 00:00 Devon Graham
242 Barred Antshrike X 00:00 Devon Graham
243 Yellow-olive Flycatcher X 00:00 Devon Graham
244 Long-tailed Manakin X 00:00 Devon Graham
245 Lesser Greenlet X 00:00 Devon Graham
246 Yellow-green Vireo X 00:00 Devon Graham
247 Rufous-naped Wren X 00:00 Devon Graham
248 Rufous-and-white Wren X 00:00 Devon Graham
249 Long-billed Gnatwren X 00:00 Devon Graham
250 Rufous-capped Warbler X 00:00 Devon Graham
251 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager X 00:00 Devon Graham
252 Blue-black Grassquit X 00:00 Devon Graham
253 Variable Seedeater X 00:00 Devon Graham
254 Gray-headed Dove X 00:00 Andrew Emlen
255 Little Blue Heron X 00:00 Andrew Emlen
256 Black-headed Trogon 1 00:00 Andrew Emlen
257 White-necked Puffbird 1 00:00 Andrew Emlen
258 Pale-billed Woodpecker 1 00:00 Andrew Emlen
259 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper X 00:00 Andrew Emlen
260 Ovenbird X 00:00 Andrew Emlen
261 Worm-eating Warbler 1 00:00 Andrew Emlen
262 Gray-headed Tanager X 00:00 Andrew Emlen